View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2137616
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Winter Hill Fell Race on the 14th Feb 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley M 26 54 1 of 196 224 
Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley M 27 36 2 of 196 225 
Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley M 28 31 3 of 196 228 21 
Darren Kay Horwich Harriers M 29 22 4 of 196 230 
Henrik Jansson Unattached M 35 00 5 of 196 244 
Simon Harding Macclesfield Harriers AC M 35 16 6 of 196 245 
Adam Breaks Calder Valley Fell Runners M 37 20 7 of 196 250 
Sean Willis Saddleworth Runners M40 37 25 8 of 196 251 
Gavin Mulholland Calder Valley Fell Runners M 37 27 9 of 196 251 
Dave Aucott Dark Peak M 38 00 10 of 196 252 
Mick Green Horwich Harriers M45 38 01 11 of 196 252 
Mark Russell Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M40 38 15 12 of 196 253 
Philip Foster Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M45 38 58 13 of 196 255 
Dominic Raby Chorley Harriers M 39 03 14 of 196 255 
Alastair Murray Horwich Harriers M 40 18 15 of 196 258 
Matthew John Abbey Runners M 40 33 16 of 196 259 
Mark Ollerenshaw Glossopdale Harriers M 41 11 17 of 196 260 
James Titmuss Pudsey & Bramley M 41 58 18 of 196 262 
Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners M45 44 02 19 of 196 268 
Graham Schofield Horwich Harriers M50 44 19 20 of 196 268 
Steve Turland Ilkley Harriers M40 44 21 21 of 196 268 25 
John Sutton Blackburn Harriers M 44 31 22 of 196 269 
Alexander Fowler Preston Harriers M 45 07 23 of 196 270 
Anna Lupton Radcliffe Athletic Club F 45 14 24 of 196 271 
Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners M45 46 06 25 of 196 273 
David Gilchrist Altrincham Athletic Club M45 46 10 26 of 196 273 
John Stockdale Altrincham Athletic Club M 47 06 27 of 196 275 
Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 47 26 28 of 196 276 
Andy McFie Todmorden Harriers M40 47 30 29 of 196 277 25 
John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M45 47 32 30 of 196 277 
Mick Cottam Garstang Running Club M45 47 57 31 of 196 278 
Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 48 27 32 of 196 279 
Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 48 32 33 of 196 279 
Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners M50 49 12 34 of 196 281 
Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 49 51 35 of 196 283 
Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley M40 51 08 36 of 196 286 
Ben Frechette Calder Valley Fell Runners M 52 01 37 of 196 288 
Neil Hardiman Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 52 09 38 of 196 288 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M55 52 19 39 of 196 289 
Huw Price Bowland Fell Runners M45 52 25 40 of 196 289 
Robert Shaw Wharfedale Harriers M40 52 32 41 of 196 289 
Tim Hargreaves Stockport Harriers M50 52 39 42 of 196 290 
Pete Kidd Leeds City Athletic Club M 53 08 43 of 196 291 
Steve Webb Valley Striders M45 53 25 44 of 196 292 
M Hetherton Unattached M 53 36 45 of 196 292 
Peter Shaw Unattached M40 53 48 46 of 196 292 
Rob Ashworth Unattached M45 53 49 47 of 196 292 
Mark Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 54 07 48 of 196 294 
Mark Seddon Horwich Harriers M45 54 13 49 of 196 294 
Eirik Stangnes Valley Striders M 54 42 50 of 196 295 13 
Mike Cooper Cheshire Hill Racers M45 54 48 51 of 196 295 
Gary Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners M 54 56 52 of 196 296 
Shaun Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club M 55 23 53 of 196 297 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M 55 36 54 of 196 297 
Matt Leigh Unattached M 56 28 55 of 196 299 
Richard Stott Rossendale Harriers M50 57 00 56 of 196 301 
Jason Henson Unattached M 57 02 57 of 196 301 
Albert Sunter Horwich Harriers M50 57 29 58 of 196 302 
Andrew Arnold Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M 57 53 59 of 196 303 
Tim Roe Horwich Harriers M 58 22 60 of 196 304 
David Lawrence Macclesfield Harriers AC M 58 28 61 of 196 305 
Michael Rawle Unattached M 58 33 62 of 196 304 
Phil Leigh Unattached M40 59 35 63 of 196 307 
Chris Pender Newburgh Nomads Running Club M 59 45 64 of 196 308 
Doug Fleming Horwich Harriers M50 00 31 65 of 196 310 
Martin Pennington Unattached M 01 20 66 of 196 312 
Robert Green Horwich Harriers M45 01 25 67 of 196 312 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M40 01 33 68 of 196 313 
Steve Jackson Horwich Harriers M55 01 48 69 of 196 313 
Aled Greenhalgh Valley Striders M 01 57 70 of 196 314 
David Lawson Harrogate Harriers M 02 25 71 of 196 315 
David Black Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 02 32 72 of 196 315 
Scott Sadler Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 03 20 73 of 196 317 
John Fortescue Abbey Runners M45 03 23 74 of 196 317 
Mike Ayers Abbey Runners M50 04 46 75 of 196 321 13 
Martyn Cooper Fylde Coast Triathlon Club M40 05 09 76 of 196 322 
Anthony Kirby Unattached M 05 10 77 of 196 321 
Jon Underwood Calder Valley Fell Runners M 05 15 78 of 196 322 
Peter Mulleady Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 05 30 79 of 196 323 
Ken Burgess Altrincham Athletic Club M65 05 43 80 of 196 323 
Alex Cowin Unattached M 05 53 81 of 196 323 
Alan Smithson Unattached M 05 58 82 of 196 324 
Suzanne Budgett Horwich Harriers F45 06 01 83 of 196 324 
Dawn Atkins Chorley Harriers F 06 02 84 of 196 324 
Craig Partridge Altrincham Athletic Club M40 06 09 85 of 196 324 
Chris Godridge Calder Valley Fell Runners M 06 37 86 of 196 326 
Victoria Mousley Accrington Road Runners F 07 16 87 of 196 327 
Deborah Gowans Accrington Road Runners F45 07 19 88 of 196 327 
Steve Monaghan Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M50 07 22 89 of 196 328 
Barry Rawlinson Rossendale Harriers M60 07 29 90 of 196 328 
Sandra Lewis Altrincham Athletic Club F 07 34 91 of 196 328 
Paul Jackson Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 07 38 92 of 196 328 
Paul Jackson Chorley Harriers M40 07 42 93 of 196 328 25 
Gary Platt Chorley Harriers M50 07 56 94 of 196 329 
Darren Cope Manchester Triathlon Club M 08 22 95 of 196 330 
Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners F40 08 38 96 of 196 331 
Richard Foster Abbey Runners M 08 46 97 of 196 331 
Philip Hanson Unattached M40 09 18 98 of 196 332 
Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers M 09 30 99 of 196 333 
Martin Quinn Chorley Harriers M 09 52 100 of 196 334 
Nicola Raby Chorley Harriers F 10 02 101 of 196 334 25 
Mark Shuttleworth Lostock Athletic Club M40 10 08 102 of 196 335 
Martin Townend Chapel Allerton Runners M45 10 37 103 of 196 336 
Sarah Massey Bowland Fell Runners F 10 50 104 of 196 337 
Jim Mosley Calder Valley Fell Runners M 11 20 105 of 196 338 
Sandy Presly Wolds Vets M60 11 26 106 of 196 338 
Chris Whitlock Wesham Road Runners M45 12 28 107 of 196 341 
Mike Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 12 30 108 of 196 341 
Chris Greenslade Burnden Road Runners M 12 46 109 of 196 342 
Linda Murgatroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 12 55 110 of 196 342 
Paul Murray Horwich Harriers M65 13 05 111 of 196 342 
Geoff Hand Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 13 17 112 of 196 343 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F 14 01 113 of 196 345 19 
Ben Wolstenholme Unattached M 14 06 114 of 196 344 
Emma Perrin Horwich Harriers F 14 10 115 of 196 345 
Geoff Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 14 29 116 of 196 346 
Nick Kelly Unattached M40 15 38 117 of 196 348 
Keith Butterworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 16 23 118 of 196 351 
Graham Breeze Ilkley Harriers M60 17 01 119 of 196 352 
Davina Raidy Rossendale Harriers F40 17 04 120 of 196 353 
Matthew Harding Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M 17 26 121 of 196 354 
Don Bullough Cheshire Hill Racers M50 17 27 122 of 196 354 
Barbara Savage Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45 17 34 123 of 196 354 
Dave Kershaw Chorley Athletic Club M50 17 39 124 of 196 354 
Robert Buckley Altrincham Athletic Club M55 18 05 125 of 196 355 
Ian Charters Horwich Harriers M55 18 34 126 of 196 356 
Peter Browning Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 18 46 127 of 196 357 
Leanne Hague Kippax Harriers F 19 29 128 of 196 359 
Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers F40 19 30 129 of 196 359 17 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M 19 38 130 of 196 359 
Richard Waring Swinton Running Club M40 19 43 131 of 196 359 
Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo AC M40 19 48 132 of 196 360 
Hassan Khattab Unattached M 19 55 133 of 196 359 
Simon Brindle Unattached M 20 17 134 of 196 360 
Mick Craven Todmorden Harriers M50 20 22 135 of 196 361 
Paul Griffin Chapel Allerton Runners M 20 51 136 of 196 362 
Anna Crabtree Chorley Harriers F40 21 46 137 of 196 365 
Stewart Forsyth Bowland Fell Runners M50 22 00 138 of 196 365 
Allison Skillicorn Abbey Runners F 22 43 139 of 196 367 
Tony Steward Calder Valley Fell Runners M55 22 44 140 of 196 367 
Charles Beck Unattached M 22 45 141 of 196 367 
Suzanne Darke Saddleworth Runners F 23 08 142 of 196 368 
Mark Checkley Unattached M45 23 16 143 of 196 368 
Jon Marsh Unattached M45 23 17 144 of 196 368 
Brian Shaw Darwen Dashers M40 23 57 145 of 196 370 
Jacqueline Shaw Darwen Dashers F40 24 08 146 of 196 371 
Lance Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners M 24 34 147 of 196 372 
Neal Biddle Unattached M 24 35 148 of 196 371 
Lee Rimmer Unattached M40 24 41 149 of 196 372 
Michael Thompson Unattached M 25 27 150 of 196 374 
David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 25 34 151 of 196 374 
John Cox Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 25 36 152 of 196 375 
Ian McDougall Carnethy Hill Running Club M 25 41 153 of 196 375 
Paul Oldfield Clwydian Range Runners M50 26 10 154 of 196 376 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M65 26 22 155 of 196 376 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 26 32 156 of 196 377 14 
Jean Rawlinson Clayton Le Moors Harriers F 27 51 157 of 196 380 
Chris Cunliffe Unattached M 27 52 158 of 196 380 
Cat Purdy Abbey Runners F 28 12 159 of 196 381 21 
Jessica Lovell Unattached F 28 28 160 of 196 381 
Duncan Vaughan Unattached M 28 28 161 of 196 381 
Sharon Williams Abbey Runners F45 28 28 162 of 196 382 
John Vernon Dark Peak M55 29 26 163 of 196 384 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M60 29 39 164 of 196 385 
Peter Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 30 18 165 of 196 387 
Hilary Lane Abbey Runners F45 30 46 166 of 196 388 25 
Steve Quinn Unattached M 31 00 167 of 196 388 
Alan Jones Lostock Athletic Club M60 31 15 168 of 196 389 
Stephen McGinnigle Unattached M50 31 42 169 of 196 390 
Graham Ford Horsforth Fellandale M45 32 00 170 of 196 391 
Raymond Migocz Unattached M55 32 18 171 of 196 391 
James Pugh Unattached M 33 33 172 of 196 394 
Roger Ashby Sale Harriers M65 34 25 173 of 196 397 
Geoff Webster Valley Striders M60 34 44 174 of 196 398 
Polly Wilding Abbey Runners F 34 47 175 of 196 398 
Ged Turner Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club M50 34 48 176 of 196 398 
Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes Running Club M60 38 02 177 of 196 406 
Barry Allman Horwich Harriers M50 39 39 178 of 196 411 
Philip Eccleston Unattached M 40 02 179 of 196 411 
Thomas Casey Unattached M 40 44 180 of 196 413 
Paul Walsh Bowland Fell Runners M60 42 53 181 of 196 419 
Sheelagh Ratcliff Abbey Runners F45 43 00 182 of 196 419 
Liz Casey Abbey Runners F50 44 33 183 of 196 423 
Alex Cooper Lonsdale Fell Runners M 44 55 184 of 196 424 
Robert Whitaker Horwich Harriers M 46 25 185 of 196 428 
Carl Harrison Leeds University M 47 43 186 of 196 431 
Chris Greenall Burnden Road Runners M40 51 57 187 of 196 442 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M50 52 00 188 of 196 442 
Martin Edwards Pudsey Pacers M40 54 14 189 of 196 448 
Tim Warner Garstang Running Club M50 54 18 190 of 196 448 
Matt Whittaker Unattached M 54 41 191 of 196 449 
John Harrison Unattached M50 54 42 192 of 196 449 
Bill Buckley Glossopdale Harriers M65 54 58 193 of 196 450 
Edward Swift Horwich Harriers M60 58 07 194 of 196 458 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M50 02 15 195 of 196 469 
Anthony Alexander Unattached M40 02 15 196 of 196 468 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1422&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020