View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3051388
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 25th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Jarvis Bedford & County AC M  15 34 1 of 808 147 
Luc Burnip Stadium Runners M  15 52 2 of 808 150 
Mick Hill Tipton Harriers M40  16 13 3 of 808 153 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M35  17 38 5 of 808 167 
Cameron Graley Unattached M  17 49 6 of 808   
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 00 8 of 808 170 
Ian Rafferty Acre Street Runners M45  18 02 9 of 808 171 
David Dempsey Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 19 10 of 808 173 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  18 28 11 of 808 175 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  18 32 13 of 808 175 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  18 36 15 of 808 176 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  18 54 16 of 808 179 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 56 17 of 808 179 
Kevin Robinson Stainland Lions M40  19 00 19 of 808 180 
Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 03 21 of 808 180 
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M40  19 04 22 of 808 180 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  19 14 23 of 808 182 
Michael Sanderson Holmfirth Harriers M  19 16 24 of 808 182 19 
Lucy Foreman Cambridge Harriers F  19 21 25 of 808 183 
Peter Hellawell Unattached M  19 23 26 of 808   
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 31 28 of 808 185 
Jack Sunderland Holmfirth Harriers M  19 36 29 of 808 185 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M50  19 42 30 of 808 186 
Michael Bottom Derwent Runners M  19 50 32 of 808 188 
Naomi Aylwin Bristol & West Athletic Club F  20 14 35 of 808 191 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  20 14 36 of 808 191 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M45  20 20 37 of 808 192 10 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  20 36 41 of 808 195 
Heather Hughes Manchester YMCA Harriers F  20 37 42 of 808 195 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M40  20 39 44 of 808 195 
Joseph Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  20 52 48 of 808 197 
Rebecca Whalley Manchester YMCA Harriers F  21 04 50 of 808 199 
Paul Stockdale Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  21 06 51 of 808 200 
Anesh Tahir Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  21 08 52 of 808 200 
Fraser Ambrose Stainland Lions M  21 11 53 of 808 200 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  21 14 57 of 808 201 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M55  21 18 61 of 808 201 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  21 24 62 of 808 202 
Pete Dukes Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 28 64 of 808 203 
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  21 32 67 of 808 204 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 46 74 of 808 206 
Andrew Doig Unattached M50  21 47 76 of 808   
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  21 55 79 of 808 207 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50  22 01 82 of 808 208 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  22 03 83 of 808 209 
Gerard Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M55  22 04 84 of 808 209 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  22 08 86 of 808 209 
Tristan Watson Halifax Harriers M  22 09 87 of 808 209 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  22 14 91 of 808 210 
Nicola Kaye Serpentine Running Club F40  22 14 92 of 808 210 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 17 96 of 808 211 
Ben Mourne Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  22 17 97 of 808 211 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50  22 20 100 of 808 211 
Samuel Bedingfield Holmfirth Harriers M  22 21 101 of 808 211 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60  22 26 103 of 808 212 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40  22 36 108 of 808 214 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  22 37 110 of 808 214 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45  22 41 114 of 808 215 
Carl Horton Fylde Coast Runners M45  22 43 115 of 808 215 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  22 52 121 of 808 216 
Vincent Baker Steel City Striders M35  22 54 122 of 808 217 
John Frederick Stadium Runners M60  22 56 123 of 808 217 
Kimberley Senior Stadium Runners F40  22 56 124 of 808 217 
Caroline Semple Davenport Runners F50  22 57 125 of 808 217 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F55  23 02 129 of 808 218 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  23 20 138 of 808 221 
Steve Whalley Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 31 142 of 808 222 
Paul Hudson Unattached M55  23 36 145 of 808   
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F45  23 43 148 of 808 224 
Karl Leonard Slaithwaite Striders RC M45  23 45 150 of 808 225 
Richard Hamer Stadium Runners M40  23 46 152 of 808 225 
Richard Spendlove Stainland Lions M70  23 47 153 of 808 225 
Helen Hyde Unattached F50  23 55 156 of 808   
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  23 57 160 of 808 226 
James Beck Army Athletic Club M  24 01 161 of 808 227 
Janet Foreman Holmfirth Harriers F55  24 08 165 of 808 228 
Rebecca Johnstone Meltham Athletic Club F45  24 09 166 of 808 228 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  24 17 172 of 808 230 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  24 21 174 of 808 230 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  24 22 176 of 808 230 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  24 30 181 of 808 232 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 36 186 of 808 233 
Brendan Halliday Stadium Runners M40  24 42 188 of 808 234 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  24 42 189 of 808 234 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  24 45 190 of 808 234 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  24 47 192 of 808 234 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F50  24 49 195 of 808 235 
Darren James Stadium Runners M40  24 50 196 of 808 235 
Clare Newton Halifax Harriers F  24 51 197 of 808 235 
David Senior Stadium Runners M50  24 52 198 of 808 235 
Val Sullivan Stadium Runners F45  24 55 201 of 808 236 
Robert Pullan Unattached M35  25 03 206 of 808   
Alexander Whitehead Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  25 03 207 of 808 237 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M50  25 05 209 of 808 237 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M70  25 16 216 of 808 239 
Steve Randall Meltham Athletic Club M45  25 19 217 of 808 239 
Tom Sheard Spenborough & District AC M  25 20 218 of 808 240 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M55  25 26 222 of 808 241 
Ben Carter Stainland Lions M40  25 28 224 of 808 241 
Julian Saunders Meltham Athletic Club M55  25 29 225 of 808 241 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M55  25 30 227 of 808 241 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M60  25 30 228 of 808 241 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  25 30 229 of 808 241 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M50  25 35 231 of 808 242 10 
Becky Hamer Stadium Runners F40  25 43 236 of 808 243 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  25 49 240 of 808 244 11 
Nicholas Spurr Lonely Goat RC  M35  25 52 242 of 808 245 
Andrew Mark Acre Street Runners M55  25 57 246 of 808 245 
Luke Hirst Holmfirth Harriers M  26 00 249 of 808 246 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M65  26 10 255 of 808 247 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  26 11 256 of 808 248 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M45  26 22 259 of 808 249 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  26 25 262 of 808 250 
Sarah Mawer Acre Street Runners F35  26 29 267 of 808 250 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F45  26 38 274 of 808 252 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  26 39 275 of 808 252 
Jodi New Stainland Lions F45  26 44 279 of 808 253 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  26 56 291 of 808 255 13 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  26 57 292 of 808 255 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  27 07 300 of 808 256 
Lindsay Bradley Unattached F  27 11 303 of 808   
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M45  27 20 310 of 808 258 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Lonely Goat RC  F50  27 23 312 of 808 259 
David Waite Stainland Lions M55  27 32 316 of 808 260 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F40  27 34 319 of 808 261 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F55  27 42 324 of 808 262 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  27 43 325 of 808 262 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F45  27 44 326 of 808 262 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  27 44 327 of 808 262 
Mark Polzin Acre Street Runners M60  27 46 328 of 808 263 
Paul Raymond Meltham Athletic Club M65  27 48 332 of 808 263 
Glenn Davies Stadium Runners M55  27 49 333 of 808 263 
Janet West Stainland Lions F55  27 50 334 of 808 263 
Claire Alletson Stainland Lions F40  27 53 336 of 808 264 
David Scrivener Acre Street Runners M40  27 55 338 of 808 264 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  27 57 339 of 808 264 
Samantha Davies Stadium Runners F50  27 58 340 of 808 264 
Zena Whalley Meltham Athletic Club F50  28 02 343 of 808 265 
Mick Hyde Unattached M55  28 04 346 of 808   
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M55  28 08 350 of 808 266 17 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M  28 12 355 of 808 267 
Steve Foxcroft Stadium Runners M55  28 12 356 of 808 267 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M55  28 17 361 of 808 267 
Sean  Unattached M  28 22 365 of 808   
Yvette Naylor Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  28 24 367 of 808 269 
Abi Lewis Redway Runners F40  28 25 369 of 808 269 
Marie-claire Micuta Acre Street Runners F40  28 29 371 of 808 269 
Linda Stacey Wakefield Triathlon F50  28 34 374 of 808 270 
Ian Marshall Northowram Pumas M45  28 36 376 of 808 270 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F40  28 37 378 of 808 271 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  28 40 383 of 808 271 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55  28 43 385 of 808 272 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F55  28 47 391 of 808 272 
Sarah Reynolds Stainland Lions F35  28 50 392 of 808 273 
Melissa Holder Halifax Harriers F  29 00 396 of 808 274 
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F55  29 06 401 of 808 275 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F55  29 07 402 of 808 275 
Milo Wood Unattached M  29 11 406 of 808   
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F55  29 11 407 of 808 276 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M55  29 11 408 of 808 276 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  29 12 410 of 808 276 
Peter Phillips Unattached M40  29 14 413 of 808   
Mark Breen Acre Street Runners M45  29 21 421 of 808 278 
Claire Smith Stainland Lions F  29 22 422 of 808 278 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  29 30 426 of 808 279 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F50  29 31 428 of 808 279 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  29 38 434 of 808 280 
Lauren Hirst Holmfirth Harriers F  29 39 435 of 808 280 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  29 41 437 of 808 281 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M55  29 41 438 of 808 281 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M50  29 48 444 of 808 282 
Aly Brook Stainland Lions F  29 50 447 of 808 282 
Rob  Unattached M55  29 51 448 of 808   
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  29 55 450 of 808 283 
Russell Hunter Acre Street Runners M35  29 55 451 of 808 283 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  29 58 452 of 808 283 
Michael Dempsey Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  30 03 458 of 808 284 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F50  30 03 459 of 808 284 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  30 04 460 of 808 284 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  30 04 461 of 808 284 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  30 05 463 of 808 284 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  30 07 465 of 808 285 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F50  30 09 466 of 808 285 
Annabel Hartley Acre Street Runners F  30 10 467 of 808 285 
Richard Hartley Acre Street Runners M55  30 11 468 of 808 285 
Becki Watson Stainland Lions F  30 20 470 of 808 287 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F55  30 20 471 of 808 287 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  30 21 472 of 808 287 
Caroline Morrissey Unattached F50  30 24 473 of 808   
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F40  30 24 474 of 808 287 
Richard Smith Saltaire Striders M60  30 46 485 of 808 291 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  30 50 488 of 808 292 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F35  30 56 498 of 808 293 
Neil Hill Stadium Runners M50  30 57 499 of 808 293 
Joyce Angela Brighouse Bumble Bees F60  31 00 505 of 808 293 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  31 01 507 of 808 293 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  31 02 509 of 808 293 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  31 03 510 of 808 294 
James Plunkett Acre Street Runners M  31 10 514 of 808 295 
Faye Marie Acre Street Runners F35  31 13 515 of 808 295 
Clare Hirst East London Runners F40  31 14 516 of 808 295 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M55  31 21 521 of 808 296 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55  31 27 522 of 808 297 
Allie Lamb Meltham Athletic Club F40  31 32 524 of 808 298 
Jill Scrivens Penistone Footpath Runners F45  31 35 527 of 808 299 
Becky Todd Stadium Runners F  31 39 532 of 808 299 
Julie Todd Acre Street Runners F50  31 43 534 of 808 300 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 48 541 of 808 301 
Dawn Berry Holmfirth Harriers F50  31 57 550 of 808 302 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  32 20 563 of 808 306 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 49 576 of 808 310 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45  32 49 577 of 808 310 
Fiona McTague Holmfirth Harriers F60  32 52 581 of 808 311 
Deborah Redmond Acre Street Runners F50  32 54 586 of 808 311 
Paul Wolstenhulme Unattached M40  32 58 588 of 808   
Justin Scargill Stainland Lions M50  33 01 590 of 808 312 
Anna Pugson Beverley Athletic Club F  33 07 592 of 808 313 
Lucy Martin Holmfirth Harriers F  33 12 598 of 808 314 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40  33 13 600 of 808 314 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  33 13 601 of 808 314 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F45  33 17 606 of 808 315 
Jenny McBride Stainland Lions F40  33 18 607 of 808 315 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  33 26 609 of 808 316 
Laura Williams Unattached F  33 32 613 of 808   
Jill Pearson Acre Street Runners F55  33 42 615 of 808 319 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45  33 58 621 of 808 321 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  34 07 628 of 808 323 
Kevin Cleary Stadium Runners M60  34 13 632 of 808 324 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  34 36 638 of 808 327 
Jacob Hodge Nottingham University Athletics Club M  34 36 639 of 808 327 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  34 37 640 of 808 327 
Marcine Hammond Acre Street Runners F45  34 38 641 of 808 328 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  34 38 642 of 808 328 
Sarah Kershaw Northowram Pumas F  34 42 646 of 808 328 
Malcolm Coton Unattached M40  34 53 657 of 808   
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M70  34 57 660 of 808 331 
George Serban Stainland Lions M45  34 58 661 of 808 331 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  35 43 672 of 808 338 
St Clair Stadium Runners M40  36 06 681 of 808 341 
Amy Smith Holmfirth Harriers F  36 14 683 of 808 343 
Leah Swallow Meltham Athletic Club F  36 19 685 of 808 343 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Unattached F45  36 19 686 of 808   
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F55  36 33 689 of 808 346 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  36 57 699 of 808 349 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F55  36 58 700 of 808 350 
Caroline Simpson Unattached F50  37 03 702 of 808   
Clair Batley Acre Street Runners F45  37 27 711 of 808 354 
Alison Clare Stadium Runners F60  37 39 716 of 808 356 
Hilary Scargill Stainland Lions F50  38 15 728 of 808 362 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  38 31 729 of 808 364 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  38 47 734 of 808 367 
Billy Simmons Unattached M70  39 09 741 of 808   
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M50  39 33 745 of 808 374 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F35  39 33 746 of 808 374 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  39 34 747 of 808 374 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F50  39 35 749 of 808 374 
Gill Marshall Oakwell Running Bears F45  40 36 762 of 808 384 
Tricia Quashie Unattached F40  40 57 767 of 808   
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  41 28 772 of 808 392 
Victoria Bell Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  41 43 775 of 808 395 
Ali Sheppard Eton Manor AC F55  44 47 785 of 808 424 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  44 53 787 of 808 424 
Rebecca Pollard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  44 53 788 of 808 424 
Sharmala Ramalingam Acre Street Runners F50  45 41 790 of 808 432 
Tami Holliday Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  46 01 793 of 808 435 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  46 52 795 of 808 443 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  46 56 798 of 808   
Lindsey Downing Lonely Goat RC  F40  56 32 807 of 808 535 
Lisa Reilly Rochdale Triathlon F45  56 35 808 of 808 535 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14298&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020