Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 25th Dec 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Daniel Jarvis
Bedford & County AC
M
15
34
1 of 808
147
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
15
52
2 of 808
150
2
Mick Hill
Tipton Harriers
M40
16
13
3 of 808
153
0
Paul Greenwood
Queensbury Running Club
M35
17
38
5 of 808
167
0
Cameron Graley
Unattached
M
17
49
6 of 808
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
00
8 of 808
170
0
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
02
9 of 808
171
0
David Dempsey
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
19
10 of 808
173
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
18
28
11 of 808
175
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
18
32
13 of 808
175
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
36
15 of 808
176
0
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
18
54
16 of 808
179
0
Sean Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
18
56
17 of 808
179
0
Kevin Robinson
Stainland Lions
M40
19
00
19 of 808
180
0
Garreth Humphries
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
03
21 of 808
180
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
19
04
22 of 808
180
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
19
14
23 of 808
182
0
Michael Sanderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
16
24 of 808
182
19
Lucy Foreman
Cambridge Harriers
F
19
21
25 of 808
183
0
Peter Hellawell
Unattached
M
19
23
26 of 808
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
31
28 of 808
185
0
Jack Sunderland
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
36
29 of 808
185
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
42
30 of 808
186
0
Michael Bottom
Derwent Runners
M
19
50
32 of 808
188
0
Naomi Aylwin
Bristol & West Athletic Club
F
20
14
35 of 808
191
0
Johnathan Smith
Rounday Runners
M45
20
14
36 of 808
191
1
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
20
20
37 of 808
192
10
Neil Windle
Queensbury Running Club
M45
20
36
41 of 808
195
1
Heather Hughes
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
20
37
42 of 808
195
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M40
20
39
44 of 808
195
5
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
52
48 of 808
197
0
Rebecca Whalley
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
21
04
50 of 808
199
0
Paul Stockdale
Brighouse Bumble Bees
M45
21
06
51 of 808
200
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
08
52 of 808
200
0
Fraser Ambrose
Stainland Lions
M
21
11
53 of 808
200
5
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M60
21
14
57 of 808
201
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
21
18
61 of 808
201
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
21
24
62 of 808
202
1
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
28
64 of 808
203
0
Simon Williams
Brighouse Bumble Bees
M55
21
32
67 of 808
204
0
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
46
74 of 808
206
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
21
47
76 of 808
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
55
79 of 808
207
0
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M50
22
01
82 of 808
208
1
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
03
83 of 808
209
0
Gerard Finnigan
Saddleworth Runners
M55
22
04
84 of 808
209
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
22
08
86 of 808
209
0
Tristan Watson
Halifax Harriers
M
22
09
87 of 808
209
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
14
91 of 808
210
0
Nicola Kaye
Serpentine Running Club
F40
22
14
92 of 808
210
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
17
96 of 808
211
0
Ben Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
17
97 of 808
211
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M50
22
20
100 of 808
211
2
Samuel Bedingfield
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
21
101 of 808
211
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M60
22
26
103 of 808
212
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
22
36
108 of 808
214
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
22
37
110 of 808
214
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
22
41
114 of 808
215
4
Carl Horton
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
22
43
115 of 808
215
0
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
22
52
121 of 808
216
0
Vincent Baker
Steel City Striders
M35
22
54
122 of 808
217
0
John Frederick
Stadium Runners
M60
22
56
123 of 808
217
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
22
56
124 of 808
217
9
Caroline Semple
Davenport Runners
F50
22
57
125 of 808
217
0
Helen Armitage
Stainland Lions
F55
23
02
129 of 808
218
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
23
20
138 of 808
221
0
Steve Whalley
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
31
142 of 808
222
0
Paul Hudson
Unattached
M55
23
36
145 of 808
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F45
23
43
148 of 808
224
0
Karl Leonard
Slaithwaite Striders RC
M45
23
45
150 of 808
225
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M40
23
46
152 of 808
225
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
23
47
153 of 808
225
0
Helen Hyde
Unattached
F50
23
55
156 of 808
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
57
160 of 808
226
0
James Beck
Army Athletic Club
M
24
01
161 of 808
227
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
24
08
165 of 808
228
0
Rebecca Johnstone
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
24
09
166 of 808
228
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
24
17
172 of 808
230
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
24
21
174 of 808
230
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
24
22
176 of 808
230
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
24
30
181 of 808
232
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
36
186 of 808
233
0
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
24
42
188 of 808
234
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
24
42
189 of 808
234
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
24
45
190 of 808
234
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
47
192 of 808
234
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F50
24
49
195 of 808
235
2
Darren James
Stadium Runners
M40
24
50
196 of 808
235
0
Clare Newton
Halifax Harriers
F
24
51
197 of 808
235
0
David Senior
Stadium Runners
M50
24
52
198 of 808
235
0
Val Sullivan
Stadium Runners
F45
24
55
201 of 808
236
1
Robert Pullan
Unattached
M35
25
03
206 of 808
Alexander Whitehead
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
25
03
207 of 808
237
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
25
05
209 of 808
237
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
25
16
216 of 808
239
0
Steve Randall
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
25
19
217 of 808
239
1
Tom Sheard
Spenborough & District AC
M
25
20
218 of 808
240
0
David Roberts
Stainland Lions
M55
25
26
222 of 808
241
0
Ben Carter
Stainland Lions
M40
25
28
224 of 808
241
0
Julian Saunders
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
25
29
225 of 808
241
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M55
25
30
227 of 808
241
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
25
30
228 of 808
241
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
25
30
229 of 808
241
0
John Gray
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
25
35
231 of 808
242
10
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F40
25
43
236 of 808
243
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
25
49
240 of 808
244
11
Nicholas Spurr
Lonely Goat RC
M35
25
52
242 of 808
245
0
Andrew Mark
Acre Street Runners
M55
25
57
246 of 808
245
0
Luke Hirst
Holmfirth Harriers
M
26
00
249 of 808
246
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
10
255 of 808
247
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
11
256 of 808
248
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M45
26
22
259 of 808
249
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
26
25
262 of 808
250
0
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
29
267 of 808
250
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
38
274 of 808
252
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
39
275 of 808
252
0
Jodi New
Stainland Lions
F45
26
44
279 of 808
253
0
Simon Gudgeon
Stadium Runners
M50
26
56
291 of 808
255
13
John Moore
Halifax Harriers
M45
26
57
292 of 808
255
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
27
07
300 of 808
256
0
Lindsay Bradley
Unattached
F
27
11
303 of 808
Philip Richards
Stainland Lions
M45
27
20
310 of 808
258
0
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Lonely Goat RC
F50
27
23
312 of 808
259
0
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M55
27
32
316 of 808
260
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F40
27
34
319 of 808
261
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
27
42
324 of 808
262
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
43
325 of 808
262
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
44
326 of 808
262
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
44
327 of 808
262
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
46
328 of 808
263
0
Paul Raymond
Meltham Athletic Club
M65
27
48
332 of 808
263
0
Glenn Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
27
49
333 of 808
263
0
Janet West
Stainland Lions
F55
27
50
334 of 808
263
0
Claire Alletson
Stainland Lions
F40
27
53
336 of 808
264
0
David Scrivener
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
55
338 of 808
264
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
27
57
339 of 808
264
0
Samantha Davies
Stadium Runners
F50
27
58
340 of 808
264
0
Zena Whalley
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
28
02
343 of 808
265
0
Mick Hyde
Unattached
M55
28
04
346 of 808
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M55
28
08
350 of 808
266
17
Richard Brewster
Stainland Lions
M
28
12
355 of 808
267
0
Steve Foxcroft
Stadium Runners
M55
28
12
356 of 808
267
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M55
28
17
361 of 808
267
2
Sean
Unattached
M
28
22
365 of 808
Yvette Naylor
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F50
28
24
367 of 808
269
0
Abi Lewis
Redway Runners
F40
28
25
369 of 808
269
0
Marie-claire Micuta
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
29
371 of 808
269
0
Linda Stacey
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
28
34
374 of 808
270
0
Ian Marshall
Northowram Pumas
M45
28
36
376 of 808
270
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F40
28
37
378 of 808
271
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
40
383 of 808
271
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
28
43
385 of 808
272
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F55
28
47
391 of 808
272
7
Sarah Reynolds
Stainland Lions
F35
28
50
392 of 808
273
0
Melissa Holder
Halifax Harriers
F
29
00
396 of 808
274
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F55
29
06
401 of 808
275
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F55
29
07
402 of 808
275
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
29
11
406 of 808
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
29
11
407 of 808
276
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
11
408 of 808
276
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
29
12
410 of 808
276
0
Peter Phillips
Unattached
M40
29
14
413 of 808
Mark Breen
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
21
421 of 808
278
0
Claire Smith
Stainland Lions
F
29
22
422 of 808
278
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
30
426 of 808
279
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
29
31
428 of 808
279
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
29
38
434 of 808
280
0
Lauren Hirst
Holmfirth Harriers
F
29
39
435 of 808
280
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
29
41
437 of 808
281
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
41
438 of 808
281
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
48
444 of 808
282
0
Aly Brook
Stainland Lions
F
29
50
447 of 808
282
0
Rob
Unattached
M55
29
51
448 of 808
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
29
55
450 of 808
283
0
Russell Hunter
Acre Street Runners
M35
29
55
451 of 808
283
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
29
58
452 of 808
283
0
Michael Dempsey
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
30
03
458 of 808
284
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
03
459 of 808
284
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
04
460 of 808
284
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
30
04
461 of 808
284
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
30
05
463 of 808
284
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
30
07
465 of 808
285
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
09
466 of 808
285
0
Annabel Hartley
Acre Street Runners
F
30
10
467 of 808
285
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M55
30
11
468 of 808
285
0
Becki Watson
Stainland Lions
F
30
20
470 of 808
287
0
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F55
30
20
471 of 808
287
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
21
472 of 808
287
0
Caroline Morrissey
Unattached
F50
30
24
473 of 808
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
24
474 of 808
287
0
Richard Smith
Saltaire Striders
M60
30
46
485 of 808
291
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
50
488 of 808
292
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
30
56
498 of 808
293
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
30
57
499 of 808
293
0
Joyce Angela
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F60
31
00
505 of 808
293
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
31
01
507 of 808
293
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
31
02
509 of 808
293
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
03
510 of 808
294
0
James Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M
31
10
514 of 808
295
0
Faye Marie
Acre Street Runners
F35
31
13
515 of 808
295
0
Clare Hirst
East London Runners
F40
31
14
516 of 808
295
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M55
31
21
521 of 808
296
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
27
522 of 808
297
0
Allie Lamb
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
31
32
524 of 808
298
0
Jill Scrivens
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
31
35
527 of 808
299
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
31
39
532 of 808
299
0
Julie Todd
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
43
534 of 808
300
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
31
48
541 of 808
301
0
Dawn Berry
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
31
57
550 of 808
302
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
20
563 of 808
306
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
49
576 of 808
310
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
32
49
577 of 808
310
0
Fiona McTague
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
32
52
581 of 808
311
0
Deborah Redmond
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
54
586 of 808
311
0
Paul Wolstenhulme
Unattached
M40
32
58
588 of 808
Justin Scargill
Stainland Lions
M50
33
01
590 of 808
312
0
Anna Pugson
Beverley Athletic Club
F
33
07
592 of 808
313
0
Lucy Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
F
33
12
598 of 808
314
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M40
33
13
600 of 808
314
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
33
13
601 of 808
314
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
17
606 of 808
315
0
Jenny McBride
Stainland Lions
F40
33
18
607 of 808
315
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
26
609 of 808
316
0
Laura Williams
Unattached
F
33
32
613 of 808
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
42
615 of 808
319
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
33
58
621 of 808
321
0
Alison Devlin
Rounday Runners
F65
34
07
628 of 808
323
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M60
34
13
632 of 808
324
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
34
36
638 of 808
327
0
Jacob Hodge
Nottingham University Athletics Club
M
34
36
639 of 808
327
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
37
640 of 808
327
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
38
641 of 808
328
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
34
38
642 of 808
328
0
Sarah Kershaw
Northowram Pumas
F
34
42
646 of 808
328
0
Malcolm Coton
Unattached
M40
34
53
657 of 808
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
57
660 of 808
331
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M45
34
58
661 of 808
331
0
Wajid Raza
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
35
43
672 of 808
338
0
St Clair
Stadium Runners
M40
36
06
681 of 808
341
0
Amy Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F
36
14
683 of 808
343
0
Leah Swallow
Meltham Athletic Club
F
36
19
685 of 808
343
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Unattached
F45
36
19
686 of 808
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
36
33
689 of 808
346
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
36
57
699 of 808
349
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F55
36
58
700 of 808
350
0
Caroline Simpson
Unattached
F50
37
03
702 of 808
Clair Batley
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
27
711 of 808
354
0
Alison Clare
Stadium Runners
F60
37
39
716 of 808
356
0
Hilary Scargill
Stainland Lions
F50
38
15
728 of 808
362
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
38
31
729 of 808
364
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
38
47
734 of 808
367
0
Billy Simmons
Unattached
M70
39
09
741 of 808
David Wilkinson
Stadium Runners
M50
39
33
745 of 808
374
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F35
39
33
746 of 808
374
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
39
34
747 of 808
374
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
39
35
749 of 808
374
0
Gill Marshall
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
40
36
762 of 808
384
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F40
40
57
767 of 808
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
28
772 of 808
392
0
Victoria Bell
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F45
41
43
775 of 808
395
0
Ali Sheppard
Eton Manor AC
F55
44
47
785 of 808
424
0
Emma Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
44
53
787 of 808
424
0
Rebecca Pollard
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
44
53
788 of 808
424
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F50
45
41
790 of 808
432
0
Tami Holliday
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F35
46
01
793 of 808
435
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
46
52
795 of 808
443
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
46
56
798 of 808
Lindsey Downing
Lonely Goat RC
F40
56
32
807 of 808
535
0
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
56
35
808 of 808
535
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14298&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024