View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2590883
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Half Tour of Pendle on the 6th Mar 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers M40 03 50 1 of 243 232 12 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M40 07 56 2 of 243 247 23 
Jon Wright Todmorden Harriers M40 09 11 3 of 243 252 
Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers M 10 28 4 of 243 256 
Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell Runners M40 10 48 5 of 243 257 25 
Stuart Fogg Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 10 55 6 of 243 258 
Andrew Wrench Todmorden Harriers M40 11 22 7 of 243 260 
Kirk Livesey Wharfedale Harriers M40 11 42 8 of 243 261 
Alastair Murray Horwich Harriers M 11 48 9 of 243 261 
Jonathan Newey Malvern Joggers M 12 30 10 of 243 264 
Mick Green Horwich Harriers M40 12 43 11 of 243 264 
Jack Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 12 54 12 of 243 265 25 
Mike Wallis Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 13 19 13 of 243 267 
Jason Helmsley Wharfedale Harriers M40 13 44 14 of 243 268 19 
Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers M40 13 51 15 of 243 269 
Danny Chan Unattached M 14 06 16 of 243 269 
Philip Taylor Rossendale Harriers M50 14 45 17 of 243 272 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M 14 51 18 of 243 272 
Andrew Wainwright Unattached M40 15 01 19 of 243 272 
David Nuttall Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 15 14 20 of 243 274 
Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers M40 15 27 21 of 243 274 11 
James Baldwin Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 16 01 22 of 243 276 
Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers M40 16 04 23 of 243 277 
Andrew Stubbs Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 16 27 24 of 243 278 
Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven AC M 16 36 25 of 243 279 
Martin Green Wakefield Harriers M40 16 40 26 of 243 279 
Neil Holding West Pennine Runners M50 16 41 27 of 243 279 19 
Chris Balderston Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 16 43 28 of 243 279 
Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers M 16 48 29 of 243 279 
Nigel Tate Unattached M 16 53 30 of 243 279 
Peter Keron Wharfedale Harriers M 16 54 31 of 243 280 
Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 17 01 32 of 243 280 
Matt Scriven Mercia Fell Runners M40 17 09 33 of 243 281 
Alexander Fowler Preston Harriers M 17 12 34 of 243 281 
Andrew Horsfall Todmorden Harriers M40 17 20 35 of 243 281 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M 17 51 36 of 243 283 
Martin Hurst Bowland Fell Runners M 17 58 37 of 243 284 
Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers M40 18 05 38 of 243 284 
Rob Ashworth Southport Waterloo AC M40 18 16 39 of 243 285 
Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 18 18 40 of 243 285 13 
Neil Hardiman Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 18 32 41 of 243 286 12 
Jo Waites Calder Valley Fell Runners F 18 42 42 of 243 286 11 
Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 18 54 43 of 243 287 
Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers M50 19 04 44 of 243 288 
Paul Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 19 15 45 of 243 288 25 
Carl Steele Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 19 22 46 of 243 289 
Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M40 19 23 47 of 243 289 15 
Mark Bradbury Unattached M 19 31 48 of 243 289  
Gary Fleet Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 19 49 49 of 243 290 
Tom Horton Unattached M 19 54 50 of 243 290  
Paul Carman Wharfedale Harriers M 20 01 51 of 243 291 
Tim Taylor Pudsey & Bramley M40 20 11 52 of 243 292 
John Bristow Malvern Joggers M 20 19 53 of 243 292 
Stephen Whitaker Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 20 25 54 of 243 292 
Steven Bamber Preston Harriers M40 20 33 55 of 243 293 
Andrew Holloway Unattached M40 20 36 56 of 243 293  
Robert Shaw Wharfedale Harriers M40 20 38 57 of 243 293 
Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers M 20 55 58 of 243 294 
Nick Treitl Wharfedale Harriers M 21 02 59 of 243 295 
Richard Crossland Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 21 15 60 of 243 295 
Kevin White Wharfedale Harriers M40 21 19 61 of 243 296 
Ben Crowther Todmorden Harriers M 21 20 62 of 243 296 
Richard Lloyd Mercia Fell Runners M40 21 33 63 of 243 297 
Dionne Allen Horwich Harriers F 21 36 64 of 243 297 
Peter Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 21 48 65 of 243 297 
Stewart Bellamy Mercia Fell Runners M 22 11 66 of 243 299 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M50 22 12 67 of 243 299 
Michael McKenna Dallam Running Club M60 22 15 68 of 243 299 
Neil Worswick Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 22 38 69 of 243 300 25 
Stephen Brandwood Todmorden Harriers M50 23 01 70 of 243 302 25 
Sean Clare Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 23 08 71 of 243 302 
Paul Biddulph Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 23 17 72 of 243 303 
Kevin Holmes Unattached M40 23 27 73 of 243 303  
Adrian Nicholls Accrington Road Runners M40 23 38 74 of 243 304 
Robert Dobson Calder Valley Fell Runners M 23 54 75 of 243 305 
Gary Mcmahon Redhill Road Runners M50 24 17 76 of 243 306 
Christopher Dove Skyrac Athletic Club M 24 17 77 of 243 306 19 
Neil Alderman Trawden Athletic Club M40 24 26 78 of 243 307 25 
Gary Chadderton Horwich Harriers M40 24 38 79 of 243 308 
David Ashby Wharfedale Harriers M40 24 52 80 of 243 309 
David Croll Trawden Athletic Club M40 24 55 81 of 243 309 
Paul Harlowe Wharfedale Harriers M50 25 04 82 of 243 309 
Steve Monaghan Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M50 25 44 83 of 243 312 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M40 25 47 84 of 243 312 
Ian Hepburn Horwich Harriers M 26 02 85 of 243 313 
Anthony Hall Trawden Athletic Club M 26 04 86 of 243 313 
Ivan Whigham Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 26 05 87 of 243 313 
Paul Smithson Keighley & Craven AC M40 26 08 88 of 243 313 
Ian Hutchinson Bowland Fell Runners M40 26 09 89 of 243 313 
Laura Martin Otley Athletic Club F40 26 10 90 of 243 313 13 
Jon Sharples Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 26 12 91 of 243 313 
Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers M40 26 20 92 of 243 314 
Stephen Wood North Yorkshire Police Tri M40 26 25 93 of 243 314 
Ian Brocklebank Skyrac Athletic Club M40 26 30 94 of 243 315 
Chris Campbell Trawden Athletic Club M40 26 31 95 of 243 315 
Doug Fleming Horwich Harriers M50 26 37 96 of 243 315 
Neil Hindle Fell Runners Association M50 26 40 97 of 243 315 
David Spencer Unattached M40 26 54 98 of 243 315  
Philip Knight Bingley Harriers M40 27 00 99 of 243 316 
John Ludivgson Wakefield Harriers M40 27 03 100 of 243 317 
Kevin Davies Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 27 04 101 of 243 317 
Michael Crook Horwich Harriers M60 27 06 102 of 243 317 
David Baldaro Todmorden Harriers M40 27 29 103 of 243 318 10 
Roger Laycock Settle Harriers M50 27 57 104 of 243 320 
Simon Franklin Wharfedale Harriers M40 28 00 105 of 243 320 
Martin Bland Accrington Road Runners M40 28 04 106 of 243 320 
Tamara Hird Wharfedale Harriers F 28 44 107 of 243 323 
Norman Bush Ilkley Harriers M60 29 09 108 of 243 324 
Steve Hall Horsforth Harriers M50 29 26 109 of 243 325 25 
Molly Ralphson Trawden Athletic Club F 29 31 110 of 243 326 
Philip Hanson Unattached M40 29 32 111 of 243 325  
Deborah Gowans Accrington Road Runners F40 29 34 112 of 243 326 
Brian Horsley Calder Valley Fell Runners M60 29 45 113 of 243 326 
Victoria Mousley Accrington Road Runners F 29 57 114 of 243 327 
Martin Farrar Skyrac Athletic Club M40 30 07 115 of 243 328 
Ben Gudger Chorlton Runners M 30 27 116 of 243 329 
Tom Beebe Unattached M 30 32 117 of 243 329  
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 30 33 118 of 243 329 12 
Matt Flanagan Calder Valley Fell Runners M 30 43 119 of 243 330 
Sandra Lewis Altrincham Athletic Club F 30 49 120 of 243 330 
Adrian Dickson Fell Runners Association M60 30 53 121 of 243 330 
Peter Singleton Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M50 30 59 122 of 243 331 
Stephen Bury Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 31 08 123 of 243 331 
Robert Pritchard Skyrac Athletic Club M50 31 18 124 of 243 332 
Mark Purdy Unattached M40 31 31 125 of 243 332  
Stephen McNamara Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 31 31 126 of 243 333 
Gordon Rowson Unattached M40 31 37 127 of 243 333  
Kelly Harrison Ilkley Harriers F 31 45 128 of 243 334 25 
Carl Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers M40 31 46 129 of 243 334 
Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 32 00 130 of 243 335 
Ian Connell Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 32 10 131 of 243 335 
George Scott Pennine Fell Runners M60 32 20 132 of 243 336 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M 32 20 133 of 243 336 
Ian Yoxall Fell Runners Association M40 32 34 134 of 243 337 
Mark Shuttleworth Lostock Athletic Club M40 32 36 135 of 243 337 
Dean Ralphson Trawden Athletic Club M40 32 41 136 of 243 337 
Gary Bradley Wharfedale Harriers M40 32 41 137 of 243 337 
Dave Kershaw Chorley Athletic Club M50 32 43 138 of 243 337 
Stephen White Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 32 50 139 of 243 338 
Colin Gilmour Unattached M50 32 53 140 of 243 337  
David Higgins Unattached M40 32 56 141 of 243 337  
Paul Murray Horwich Harriers M60 32 58 142 of 243 338 25 
Diane Haggar Ilkley Harriers F40 33 00 143 of 243 338 
Juliet Horrocks Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 33 01 144 of 243 338 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F 33 04 145 of 243 338 
Lorraine Slater Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 33 19 146 of 243 339 
Chris Standish Calder Valley Fell Runners M 33 30 147 of 243 340 
Mark Spendlove Unattached M40 33 45 148 of 243 340  
Suzanne Budgett Horwich Harriers F40 34 04 149 of 243 342 22 
Caroline Pollard North York Moors AC F50 34 16 150 of 243 343 
Stephen Fish Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 34 22 151 of 243 343 
David Naylor Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 34 34 152 of 243 344 
Mike Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 34 37 153 of 243 344 
Darren Green Unattached M40 34 39 154 of 243 344  
Richard Love Malvern Joggers M40 34 50 155 of 243 345 
Geoff Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 34 52 156 of 243 345 17 
Allan Yeomans Rossendale Harriers M40 34 55 157 of 243 345 
James Roberts Unattached M40 34 59 158 of 243 345  
Peter Simpson Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M60 35 21 159 of 243 347 
John Wilcock Unattached M40 35 23 160 of 243 346  
Barbara Savage Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 35 38 161 of 243 348 24 
Stuart Ryder Darwen Dashers M 35 52 162 of 243 349 
Martin Haworth Trawden Athletic Club M 36 03 163 of 243 349 
Martin Smillie Otley Athletic Club M50 36 31 164 of 243 351 25 
Alison Athroll Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 37 31 165 of 243 355 
Mark Taylor Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 38 05 166 of 243 357 
Peter Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 38 14 167 of 243 357 12 
Ian Moss Dark Peak M40 38 31 168 of 243 358 
Anthony Guise Unattached M 38 42 169 of 243 358  
Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M40 39 03 170 of 243 360 
Simon Froude Fell Runners Association M40 39 24 171 of 243 361 
Sharon Williams Abbey Runners F40 39 34 172 of 243 362 
Adrian Hope Lostock Athletic Club M 39 42 173 of 243 363 
Andrew Firth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 39 48 174 of 243 363 
Philippe Handford Unattached M40 39 50 175 of 243 363  
Jean Brown Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 39 50 176 of 243 363 
John Ramsey Trawden Athletic Club M50 39 51 177 of 243 363 
Alan Coatsworth Unattached M50 39 57 178 of 243 363  
Alan Heaton Bowland Fell Runners M50 40 00 179 of 243 364 
Stephen Batley Skyrac Athletic Club M60 40 13 180 of 243 364 
William Lowe Unattached M50 40 24 181 of 243 365  
Jean Rawlinson Clayton Le Moors Harriers F50 40 28 182 of 243 365 
Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers M50 40 30 183 of 243 365 
Mark Hammond Accrington Road Runners M 40 49 184 of 243 367 
Andrew Walmsley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 41 15 185 of 243 368 
Susan Clark Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 41 19 186 of 243 368 
Peter Turner Unattached M40 41 46 187 of 243 370  
Becca Marshall Keighley & Craven AC F40 41 47 188 of 243 370 
Ann Hall Abbey Runners F40 42 01 189 of 243 371 
Peter Noble Lostock Athletic Club M50 42 07 190 of 243 371 
Doug Munroe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 42 42 191 of 243 373 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 43 00 192 of 243 375 
George Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 43 01 193 of 243 375 
Ann Francis Pudsey Pacers F40 43 12 194 of 243 375 
David Hanson Unattached M 43 52 195 of 243 377  
Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes Running Club M60 44 12 196 of 243 379 25 
Sarah Yeomans Rossendale Harriers F 44 14 197 of 243 379 
Katy Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers F50 44 28 198 of 243 380 11 
Richard Treitl Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 44 39 199 of 243 381 
Pete James West Pennine Runners M50 44 45 200 of 243 381 
Sarah McBrinn Otley Athletic Club F40 45 54 201 of 243 385 
Alan McGuinness Rossendale Harriers M 46 23 202 of 243 387 
Paul Walsh Bowland Fell Runners M60 46 44 203 of 243 388 25 
Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers F50 46 59 204 of 243 389 
James Kirkpatrick Skipton Athletic Club M40 47 16 205 of 243 390 
Steve Davies Accrington Road Runners M70 47 18 206 of 243 390 
Chris Harris Fell Runners Association M40 47 25 207 of 243 391 
Fiona Glen Accrington Road Runners F 47 53 208 of 243 392 
Cat Purdy Abbey Runners F 48 08 209 of 243 393 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M60 48 16 210 of 243 394 
Wayne McPherson Unattached M 48 24 211 of 243 394  
John Lee Rossendale Harriers M50 48 31 212 of 243 395 
Elizabeth Fawcett Otley Athletic Club F40 49 34 213 of 243 398 
Mark Sammon Horwich Harriers M 50 13 214 of 243 401 
Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden Harriers F 51 22 215 of 243 405 
Tony Bradley Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 52 01 216 of 243 407 
Geoff Laycock Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 52 12 217 of 243 408 
Steve Hunn Skipton Athletic Club M50 52 23 218 of 243 409 13 
David Hill Skyrac Athletic Club M60 52 28 219 of 243 409 
Emma Dodd Wharfedale Harriers F 52 39 220 of 243 410 
Adrian Leigh Settle Harriers M50 52 58 221 of 243 411 
Andrew Biddle West Pennine Runners M50 53 07 222 of 243 411 
Kath Brady Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 53 48 223 of 243 414 
Janet Howarth Rossendale Harriers F40 53 52 224 of 243 414 
Neil Law Rossendale Harriers M40 53 58 225 of 243 414 
Julie Mitchell Malvern Joggers F 54 03 226 of 243 415 
Sarah Fuller Ilkley Harriers F 55 30 227 of 243 420 
Ron Chappell Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 55 32 228 of 243 420 
Karin Goss Clayton Le Moors Harriers F60 55 59 229 of 243 422 
Andrew Graham Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 57 26 230 of 243 427 
Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 58 17 231 of 243 430 22 
Anthony MacRo Trawden Athletic Club M50 59 02 232 of 243 433 
Jim Sommerville Holmfirth Harriers M60 59 04 233 of 243 433 
Helen Yeomans Rossendale Harriers F40 59 08 234 of 243 433 
Michael Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M60 00 47 235 of 243 439 
Phillip Thornber Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 04 25 236 of 243 452 
Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M60 04 44 237 of 243 454 
Sarah Jackson Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club F 04 45 238 of 243 454 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F50 06 36 239 of 243 460 
Camille Askins Keighley & Craven AC F40 07 03 240 of 243 462 
Michael Swale Skyrac Athletic Club M60 07 33 241 of 243 464 
Richard Powell Unattached M 12 40 242 of 243 482  
Susan Hinde Saddleworth Runners F40 18 03 243 of 243 502 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1430&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020