Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 21st Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  18 04 3 of 380 174 
David Middlemas Valley Striders M45  18 19 4 of 380 176 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 32 5 of 380 178 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 46 7 of 380 181 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  18 47 8 of 380 181 
Steven Agar Cockermouth ASA M40  18 48 9 of 380 181 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  18 52 10 of 380 182 
Rory  Unattached M  19 34 12 of 380   
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M50  19 36 13 of 380 189 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  19 45 14 of 380 190 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 01 17 of 380 193 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  20 11 19 of 380 194 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  20 21 23 of 380 196 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  20 37 27 of 380 199 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M40  20 42 28 of 380 199 
Jenna Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers F  20 47 29 of 380 200 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 50 30 of 380 201 
Andrew Meskell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 58 31 of 380 202 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  21 02 32 of 380 203 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45  21 11 33 of 380 204 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 21 36 of 380 206 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  21 24 37 of 380 206 
William Wood Ilkley Harriers M  21 34 42 of 380 208 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  21 39 44 of 380 209 
Jonathan Kershaw Kendal Athletic Club M  21 42 46 of 380 209 
Rachel MacKie Unattached F40  21 43 47 of 380   
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  22 04 55 of 380 213 
Donald Ricketts Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 08 56 of 380 213 
Aileen Loftus Valley Striders F  22 17 63 of 380 215 24 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 21 66 of 380 215 
Ai Lyn Unattached F45  22 30 69 of 380   
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45  22 42 73 of 380 219 12 
Nigel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M50  22 44 74 of 380 219 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  22 50 77 of 380 220 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40  22 57 82 of 380 221 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 58 83 of 380 221 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  23 18 86 of 380 224 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  23 29 91 of 380 226 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  23 38 93 of 380 228 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 40 94 of 380 228 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  23 53 95 of 380 230 
Jennifer Benett Hyde Park Harriers F  24 00 96 of 380 231 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  24 01 97 of 380 231 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45  24 04 98 of 380 232 
Eleanor Thomson Lonely Goat RC  F40  24 08 99 of 380 232 
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 19 102 of 380 234 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  24 20 104 of 380 234 
Kathryn Hind Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  24 32 107 of 380 236 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  24 36 109 of 380 237 
India Mae North Shields Poly AC F  24 37 110 of 380 237 
Jake Hill North Shields Poly AC M  24 38 111 of 380 237 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 39 113 of 380 237 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  24 44 116 of 380 238 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65  24 54 118 of 380 240 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  25 05 121 of 380 242 
Oliver Newton Farsley Flyers M  25 09 123 of 380 242 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  25 29 130 of 380 245 
Dave Tait Dark Peak M70  25 37 133 of 380 247 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 38 134 of 380 247 
John Hill North Shields Poly AC M55  25 38 135 of 380 247 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  25 41 137 of 380 247 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 46 138 of 380 248 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  25 52 142 of 380 249 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  25 59 145 of 380 250 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 01 147 of 380 251 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F  26 03 148 of 380 251 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  26 09 153 of 380 252 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  26 21 159 of 380 254 
Elizabeth Hindmarsh Abbey Runners F35  26 41 168 of 380 257 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 46 169 of 380 258 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 47 172 of 380 258 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  26 49 174 of 380 258 
Rebecca Helliwell Unattached F  26 58 177 of 380   
Jim Shannon Unattached M65  27 31 191 of 380   
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  27 33 194 of 380 265 
Emma Whitlow Hyde Park Harriers F  27 37 200 of 380 266 
Philippa Michell Leeds University F  27 40 201 of 380 266 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 40 202 of 380 266 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 21 210 of 380 273 
Andrew Tesseyman Unattached M55  28 34 212 of 380   
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 37 216 of 380 276 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  28 42 217 of 380 276 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 46 219 of 380 277 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55  28 54 221 of 380 278 
Rachel Diver Pocklington Runners F35  28 55 222 of 380 278 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  28 58 224 of 380 279 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  29 07 226 of 380 280 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  29 19 228 of 380 282 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  29 38 232 of 380 285 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  29 51 237 of 380 287 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40  29 52 238 of 380 288 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  29 53 239 of 380 288 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 12 247 of 380 291 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  30 21 248 of 380 292 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F  30 25 251 of 380 293 
Jane E Unattached F50  30 32 254 of 380   
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50  30 35 257 of 380 295 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  30 37 259 of 380 295 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  30 38 260 of 380 295 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  30 46 264 of 380 296 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  30 55 267 of 380 298 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  30 55 268 of 380 298 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  32 44 295 of 380 315 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 44 296 of 380 315 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  32 44 297 of 380 315 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M65  33 01 302 of 380 318 
Stephen  Horsforth Harriers M70  33 08 304 of 380 319 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  33 28 306 of 380 322 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  33 45 310 of 380 325 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  34 25 320 of 380 331 
Jemma Walker Unattached F40  34 49 324 of 380   
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F70  35 12 326 of 380 339 
Jane Ryan Unattached F55  35 58 333 of 380   
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F70  36 28 336 of 380 351 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  37 31 345 of 380 361 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  38 10 349 of 380 368 
Freya Milestone Unattached F  38 20 351 of 380   
Joanne Dammone Valley Striders F50  39 43 360 of 380 383 
Alan Smith Elvet Striders M70  45 57 372 of 380 443 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M45 01 57 378 of 380 597 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45 02 25 379 of 380 601 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50 02 26 380 of 380 601 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14300&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022