Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 28th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  16 51 1 of 399 163 
Elizabeth Davies Springfield Striders F40  17 10 2 of 399 166 
Gregan Clarkson Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  17 41 4 of 399 171 
John Shanks Valley Striders M35  18 11 5 of 399 176 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  18 16 6 of 399 176 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 20 7 of 399 177 
Neil McAlpine Sutton Runners M40  18 25 8 of 399 178 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 36 9 of 399 180 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  18 51 12 of 399 182 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M50  19 27 16 of 399 188 
Chris Outtersides Saffron Striders M40  19 43 18 of 399 190 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 45 19 of 399 191 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  19 48 20 of 399 191 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  20 15 23 of 399 196 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  20 17 24 of 399 196 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 22 25 of 399 197 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 24 27 of 399 197 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  20 25 28 of 399 197 
John Coen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 36 32 of 399 199 
Maisey Bellwood Keighley & Craven AC F  20 40 33 of 399 200 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 49 35 of 399 201 
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 52 36 of 399 201 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M40  20 58 39 of 399 202 
Sam Owen Kings Heath Running Club M45  21 10 41 of 399 204 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  21 13 43 of 399 205 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  21 23 45 of 399 206 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 24 46 of 399 207 
Stephen Hunt Spenborough & District AC M55  21 53 57 of 399 211 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  21 53 58 of 399 211 
Natasha Geere Spenborough & District AC F50  22 07 62 of 399 214 19 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  22 10 63 of 399 214 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 12 65 of 399 214 
Jessica Baxter Valley Striders F  22 12 66 of 399 214 
Gareth Beavis Unattached M35  22 13 67 of 399   
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  22 19 70 of 399 215 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  22 32 72 of 399 218 
Sian Walkington Horsforth Harriers F  22 32 73 of 399 218 10 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 49 75 of 399 220 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M65  22 52 78 of 399 221 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 52 79 of 399 221 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  22 58 80 of 399 222 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M40  23 02 81 of 399 222 
James Underwood Hyde Park Harriers M  23 09 83 of 399 224 
Richard Garratt Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 09 84 of 399 224 
Christopher Lee Horsham Blue Star Harriers M60  23 10 85 of 399 224 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  23 15 88 of 399 224 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  23 19 89 of 399 225 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M50  23 20 90 of 399 225 
Scott MacDonald Abbey Runners M40  23 22 91 of 399 226 
Poppy Henson Spenborough & District AC F  23 27 93 of 399 226 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  23 36 97 of 399 228 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  23 37 98 of 399 228 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  23 38 99 of 399 228 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  23 54 106 of 399 231 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  23 55 107 of 399 231 
Tom  Unattached M  24 06 111 of 399   
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  24 13 115 of 399 234 
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M  24 17 117 of 399 234 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 21 118 of 399 235 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  24 22 119 of 399 235 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55  24 22 120 of 399 235 
Lee McCourt Northern Vets M40  24 44 123 of 399 239 
Cheryl Stopford Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 52 127 of 399 240 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 53 128 of 399 240 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M50  24 59 131 of 399 241 22 
Paul Sanderson Valley Striders M50  25 11 133 of 399 243 
Laura Spargo Farsley Flyers F35  25 43 146 of 399 248 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 45 147 of 399 249 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  25 48 149 of 399 249 
Kate Summers Aberystwyth University F  26 09 156 of 399 252 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  26 16 159 of 399 254 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 19 160 of 399 254 
Chris Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  26 30 163 of 399 256 
Saif Ameri Abbey Runners M  26 48 168 of 399 259 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M35  26 48 169 of 399 259 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  26 52 171 of 399 259 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 56 172 of 399 260 
Laura Garratt Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 13 180 of 399 263 
Matt Livesey Horsforth Harriers M  27 23 187 of 399 264 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  27 34 192 of 399 266 
Thomas Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M  27 43 195 of 399 268 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 06 201 of 399 271 
Lisa Persico Abbey Runners F40  28 11 205 of 399 272 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  28 18 209 of 399 273 
Ally Winter Lonely Goat RC  F  28 38 213 of 399 276 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  28 41 214 of 399 277 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  28 43 216 of 399 277 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  28 48 217 of 399 278 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  28 51 220 of 399 279 
Jacob Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  28 54 224 of 399 279 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  28 54 225 of 399 279 
Mark  Unattached M50  28 56 226 of 399   
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M  29 21 239 of 399 283 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  29 25 241 of 399 284 
Andrew Tesseyman Unattached M55  29 33 243 of 399   
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 37 246 of 399 286 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M60  30 05 258 of 399 290 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  30 17 263 of 399 292 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  30 20 265 of 399 293 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  30 44 270 of 399 297 
Stephen  Horsforth Harriers M70  31 16 276 of 399 302 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F45  31 17 277 of 399   
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 34 299 of 399 314 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 54 307 of 399 318 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  33 16 310 of 399 321 
Howard Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  33 16 311 of 399 321 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  33 18 312 of 399 322 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F70  33 32 315 of 399 324 
Jp Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  34 08 326 of 399 330 
Michelle Davidson Lonely Goat RC  F50  34 24 330 of 399 332 
Jane Dickinson Bramley Breezers F45  34 37 333 of 399 334 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  35 05 336 of 399 339 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  35 12 337 of 399 340 
Sam Dooley Hyde Park Harriers M55  35 17 339 of 399 341 
Steve Mordey Horsforth Harriers M45  35 28 342 of 399 342 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  35 40 343 of 399 344 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 53 344 of 399 346 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  35 54 345 of 399 347 
Lee Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  37 10 351 of 399 359 
Hanna Gul Hyde Park Harriers F  37 12 352 of 399 359 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 13 353 of 399 359 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  37 17 355 of 399 360 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F50  38 54 366 of 399 376 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50  38 54 367 of 399 376 
Samuel H Abbey Runners M70  39 45 370 of 399 384 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F70  45 01 380 of 399 435 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F50  45 02 381 of 399 435 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  48 31 383 of 399 468 
Jake Anthony Pudsey Pacers M  50 05 387 of 399 484 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M45  58 26 394 of 399 564 
Jane E Unattached F50 01 40 397 of 399   
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45 01 41 398 of 399 596 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14302&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022