View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3576867
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 25th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terence Gareth Cairngorm Runners M35  16 59 1 of 493 153 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 52 3 of 493 170 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  19 01 4 of 493 171 14 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M45  19 04 5 of 493 172 
Simon Newton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  19 11 6 of 493 173 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M60  19 16 7 of 493 174 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F45  19 30 9 of 493 176 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  19 47 11 of 493 178 
Steve David Askern & District Running Club M40  19 52 12 of 493 179 
Michael Ibbotson Methley Striders M  20 10 16 of 493 182 
Paige Watson Wakefield Harriers F  20 20 17 of 493 183 
Richard Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers M  20 30 18 of 493 185 17 
Jim Needham Ackworth Road Runners M50  20 37 19 of 493 186 16 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M45  20 44 20 of 493 187 
Shaun Furzer Lonely Goat RC  M35  20 56 22 of 493 189 
Conor Harrison Sweatshop Running Community M  20 57 23 of 493 189 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  20 59 24 of 493 189 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 02 25 of 493 190 
Ben Parker Wetherby Runners M  21 06 26 of 493 190 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  21 16 28 of 493 192 
Richard Flaherty Unattached M  21 27 30 of 493   
Justin Hayes Rothwell Harriers M45  21 28 31 of 493 193 
Chris Smith Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 28 32 of 493 193 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M55  21 29 33 of 493 194 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M35  21 33 34 of 493 194 
James Roberts Ackworth Road Runners M  21 33 35 of 493 194 
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M50  21 35 36 of 493 195 
Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers F  21 38 37 of 493 195 16 
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M45  21 42 39 of 493 196 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M35  22 12 43 of 493 200 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  22 16 44 of 493 201 
Adam Parker Wetherby Runners M  22 17 45 of 493 201 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  22 29 48 of 493 203 
Angela Dales Wakefield Harriers F45  22 33 51 of 493 203 
Mark Evans Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50  22 45 53 of 493 205 
Jessica McMullan Rounday Runners F40  22 48 55 of 493 205 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M65  22 57 58 of 493 207 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  23 04 61 of 493 208 
Paul Dumont Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 06 62 of 493 208 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M60  23 22 68 of 493 211 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 23 69 of 493 211 
Neil Ibbotson Methley Striders M55  23 25 71 of 493 211 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55  23 27 72 of 493 211 
Richard Falkingham Bingley Harriers M50  23 29 73 of 493 212 
Darren Hewlett Plymouth Harriers M  23 32 74 of 493 212 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  23 43 77 of 493 214 25 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M55  23 49 79 of 493 215 
Alister Nicholl Ackworth Road Runners M40  23 49 80 of 493 215 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  23 54 82 of 493 215 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M55  24 02 83 of 493 217 
Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners F55  24 03 84 of 493 217 
Nik Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers F  24 13 86 of 493 218 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  24 15 88 of 493 219 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  24 20 90 of 493 219 
James Megson Morley Runners M45  24 36 95 of 493 222 10 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M65  24 37 96 of 493 222 
John Booth Wakefield Triathlon M65  25 09 102 of 493 227 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  25 11 103 of 493 227 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M  25 13 104 of 493 227 
Matt Lloyd Rodillian Runners M  25 17 106 of 493 228 
Paul Sanderson Morley Runners M55  25 19 109 of 493 228 
Chris Strutt Ackworth Road Runners M45  25 20 111 of 493 228 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  25 21 112 of 493 228 
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F45  25 21 113 of 493 228 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  25 23 115 of 493 229 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  25 25 116 of 493 229 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 28 119 of 493 230 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  25 30 121 of 493 230 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F55  25 32 122 of 493 230 
Mick Collinson Denby Dale Travellers M60  25 34 123 of 493 230 
Glynn Mortimer Tingley Runfit M50  25 36 125 of 493 231 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M  25 41 129 of 493 231 
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F  25 46 131 of 493 232 
Adrian Murphy Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 46 132 of 493 232 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  25 47 133 of 493 232 
Alan Collier Methley Striders M65  26 04 136 of 493 235 
Elinor Snape Rodillian Runners F35  26 08 137 of 493 236 
Mark Mills Ackworth Road Runners M  26 16 140 of 493 237 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  26 23 144 of 493 238 
Amy Parnell Goole Youth AC F  26 27 146 of 493 238 
Mike Garnham Rodillian Runners M55  26 32 148 of 493 239 
Max Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  26 33 149 of 493 239 
Paul Barton Ackworth Road Runners M50  26 38 152 of 493 240 
Donna Bailey Ackworth Road Runners F40  26 52 156 of 493 242 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M40  26 53 157 of 493 242 
Millie Wroe Wakefield Harriers F  26 58 159 of 493 243 
Russell Ibbetson Morley Runners M35  26 59 160 of 493 243 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60  27 02 164 of 493 244 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  27 04 166 of 493 244 
Richard Bailey Ackworth Road Runners M45  27 08 169 of 493 245 
Matthew Kidd Methley Striders M35  27 17 171 of 493 246 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  27 28 173 of 493 248 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  27 34 176 of 493 248 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M40  27 52 184 of 493 251 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M40  28 00 185 of 493 252 
Rob West Unattached M40  28 03 186 of 493   
Elly Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F  28 40 194 of 493 258 
Martin Davison Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 16 201 of 493 264 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F40  29 20 202 of 493 264 19 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 21 204 of 493 265 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  29 23 205 of 493 265 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  29 23 206 of 493 265 
Mark Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners M45  29 26 208 of 493 265 
Heath List Rothwell Harriers M50  29 26 209 of 493 265 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F45  29 27 210 of 493 265 
Kelly Aston Go Be Runners F  29 42 216 of 493 268 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  29 48 218 of 493 269 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  29 49 219 of 493 269 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60  29 49 220 of 493 269 
Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F35  29 53 222 of 493 269 
Stuart West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club M45  29 54 223 of 493 269 
Samantha Daniels Morley Runners F  29 54 224 of 493 269 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M50  29 55 225 of 493 270 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F35  29 56 226 of 493 270 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 57 227 of 493 270 
Torin Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  30 07 229 of 493 271 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40  30 09 233 of 493 272 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  30 11 235 of 493 272 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F40  30 13 236 of 493 272 
Alice Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F  30 17 237 of 493 273 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F35  30 18 238 of 493 273 
Emma Lister Ackworth Road Runners F  30 19 239 of 493 273 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M40  30 20 240 of 493 273 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F  30 20 241 of 493 273 
Jennifer Barber Danum Harriers  F60  30 22 242 of 493 274 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  30 23 244 of 493 274 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  30 26 247 of 493 274 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M35  30 29 248 of 493 275 
Lochie Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  30 31 249 of 493 275 
Gareth Allen Wakefield Triathlon M40  30 32 251 of 493 275 
Heather Grinsill Tingley Runfit F60  30 33 252 of 493 275 
Sarah Powala Ackworth Road Runners F35  30 36 254 of 493 276 
Jonathan Webb Pontefract Athletics Club M45  30 40 257 of 493 276 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45  30 41 258 of 493 277 
Ann Bennett Rodillian Runners F50  30 43 259 of 493 277 
Leon Wilde Unattached M40  30 44 260 of 493   
Elise Breeze Sweatshop Running Community F  30 45 261 of 493 277 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55  30 55 265 of 493 279 
Alexandra Leigh Morley Runners F  31 11 269 of 493 281 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 21 272 of 493 283 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 27 276 of 493 283 
Amelia Miah Rothwell Harriers F  31 27 277 of 493 283 
Sarah Boylan Ackworth Road Runners F  31 30 280 of 493 284 
Sophie Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F  31 35 284 of 493 285 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F55  31 44 288 of 493 286 
Fiona Morgan Sheffield Triathlon F35  31 45 289 of 493 286 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35  31 46 290 of 493 286 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 50 291 of 493 287 
John Hoban Wakefield Triathlon M65  31 55 294 of 493 288 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F50  31 56 295 of 493 288 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  31 57 296 of 493 288 
Gary Penfold Morley Runners M50  31 58 297 of 493 288 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M70  31 59 298 of 493 288 
Christopher Field Ackworth Road Runners M40  32 04 303 of 493 289 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  32 10 310 of 493 290 
Martin Appleby Rothwell Harriers M60  32 14 312 of 493 290 
Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners M70  32 24 313 of 493 292 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  32 28 314 of 493 293 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  32 38 316 of 493 294 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  32 39 317 of 493 294 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  32 44 318 of 493 295 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M70  32 48 319 of 493 296 
Gillian Falkingham Fitmums & Friends F50  32 49 320 of 493 296 
Georgi Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 52 323 of 493 296 
Timothy Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club M55  33 02 325 of 493 298 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  33 13 326 of 493 299 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  33 23 329 of 493 301 
Ann Parry Sweatshop Running Community F50  33 27 330 of 493 301 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  33 28 331 of 493 302 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  33 38 337 of 493 303 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  33 40 338 of 493 303 
Stephanie Field Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 41 340 of 493 304 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  33 42 341 of 493 304 
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F35  33 45 342 of 493 304 
Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35  33 45 343 of 493 304 
Hilary M Hyde Park Harriers F60  33 49 344 of 493 305 
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 52 346 of 493 305 11 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F  33 53 347 of 493   
Thomas McMaster Pontefract Athletics Club M65  33 59 349 of 493 306 
Steven Evans Danum Harriers  M55  34 12 351 of 493 308 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55  34 19 353 of 493 309 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F45  34 20 354 of 493 309 
Hannah Miller Lonely Goat RC  F35  34 22 355 of 493 310 
Jo Murphy Tingley Runfit F45  34 23 357 of 493 310 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  34 27 359 of 493 310 
Iona Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F  34 44 367 of 493 313 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M45  34 44 368 of 493 313 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40  34 47 370 of 493 313 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  34 48 371 of 493 314 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55  34 51 372 of 493 314 
Katherine Megson Morley Runners F45  34 52 373 of 493 314 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M60  34 53 374 of 493 314 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  34 55 376 of 493 315 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  34 56 377 of 493 315 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F  35 06 380 of 493 316 
Carrie Simmonds Ackworth Road Runners F40  35 11 382 of 493 317 
Lesley Anne Ackworth Road Runners F55  35 13 383 of 493 317 
Ewelina Amrouche Morley Runners F35  35 14 384 of 493 318 
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow Morley Runners F35  35 16 385 of 493 318 
Janet Hartley Rothwell Harriers F60  35 19 387 of 493 318 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  35 21 388 of 493 319 
Ann Collier Methley Striders F65  35 22 389 of 493 319 
Laura Collier Methley Striders F35  35 22 390 of 493 319 
Jo Hagan Methley Striders F45  35 26 391 of 493 319 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  35 55 393 of 493 324 
Janet Mitchell Sweatshop Running Community F50  36 06 395 of 493 325 
Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners F50  36 09 397 of 493 326 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  36 16 398 of 493 327 
Claire Casey Wakefield Triathlon F50  36 23 400 of 493 328 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F50  36 44 405 of 493 331 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55  36 46 406 of 493 331 
Victoria Peckover Ackworth Road Runners F40  37 18 409 of 493 336 
Penny Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F45  37 45 414 of 493 340 
Susan Smith Sweatshop Running Community F65  38 01 416 of 493 343 
Eileen Adlam Burgess Hill Runners F55  38 04 417 of 493 343 
Helen Dobson Methley Striders F45  38 22 419 of 493 346 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F40  38 23 420 of 493 346 
Stephanie Dickinson Halifax Harriers F45  38 33 422 of 493 347 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  38 34 423 of 493 348 
Barry Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club M35  38 35 424 of 493 348 
Vicky Webb Pontefract Athletics Club F45  38 37 427 of 493 348 
Anna Harvey Rothwell Harriers F35  38 38 428 of 493 348 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45  38 49 429 of 493 350 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55  39 05 431 of 493 352 
Becky Westwood Unattached F  39 30 435 of 493   
John Naylor Methley Striders M50  39 35 436 of 493 357 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  39 49 440 of 493 359 
Richard Lord Pontefract Athletics Club M40  39 51 441 of 493 359 
Rosie Phillips Sweatshop Running Community F  39 52 442 of 493 359 
Claire Whitwell Vegan Runners UK F55  40 02 443 of 493 361 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  40 06 444 of 493 361 
Beverley Dumont Wakefield Triathlon F45  40 19 445 of 493 363 
Jacqueline Ingle Unattached F50  40 39 448 of 493   
Noah Williams Unattached M  40 40 449 of 493   
Chloe Williams Sweatshop Running Community F35  40 41 450 of 493 367 
Marian Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club F55  41 25 454 of 493 373 
Vicky West Unattached F35  41 44 455 of 493   
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45  41 58 458 of 493 378 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45  42 43 461 of 493 385 
Joshua Hawkhead Pudsey Pacers M  42 59 463 of 493 387 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  44 19 472 of 493 399 
Emily Wilby Lonely Goat RC  F  44 19 473 of 493 399 
James Wilby Sweatshop Running Community M  44 25 474 of 493 400 
Aimi Hewlett Plymouth Harriers F35  46 21 477 of 493 418 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  52 39 483 of 493 474 
Amanda Greenwood Pontefract Athletics Club F40  52 40 484 of 493 475 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F55  52 42 485 of 493 475 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M45  56 52 489 of 493 513 
Pat Wood Ackworth Road Runners F65  56 55 490 of 493 513 
Elizabeth Hull Ackworth Road Runners F45  57 31 491 of 493 518 
Alison John-Baptiste Methley Striders F45  57 33 493 of 493 519 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14361&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020