View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3694417
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Norton 9 on the 1st Mar 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers M  49 12 1 of 428 157 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  49 23 2 of 428 158 
Wes Taylor Unattached M40  50 37 3 of 428   
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M45  51 22 4 of 428 164 
Jordan Skelly Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  52 07 5 of 428 167 
Peter Badger Doncaster Athletic Club M45  53 03 6 of 428 170 12 
Neville Swift Unattached M50  53 30 7 of 428   
Stephen Canning Steel City Striders M40  53 32 8 of 428 171 
Samuel Brown Steel City Striders M  53 37 9 of 428 172 22 
David Addenbrooke Sheffield Running Club M  53 48 10 of 428 172 
Jonathan Frary Doncaster Athletic Club M  53 50 11 of 428 172 
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M  54 01 12 of 428 173 
Dean Kirkham Unattached M45  54 05 13 of 428   
Mariusz Felczerek Doncaster Athletic Club M40  54 31 14 of 428 175 
Joe Restell Askern & District Running Club M45  54 36 15 of 428 175 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M40  55 09 16 of 428 177 
Michael Sprot Sheffield Running Club M40  55 30 17 of 428 178 
Simon Wright Doncaster Athletic Club M55  55 49 18 of 428 179 
Lee Hatfield Unattached M  55 59 19 of 428   
Rob Addenbrooke Sheffield Running Club M  56 18 20 of 428 180 25 
Jenny Buck Wakefield Harriers F  56 45 21 of 428 182 
Lee Nash Penistone Footpath Runners M  56 50 22 of 428 182 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M50  56 56 23 of 428 182 
Andrew Teasdale Doncaster Athletic Club M  57 09 24 of 428 183 14 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M45  57 15 25 of 428 183 12 
Joe Maguire Wakefield Harriers M  57 37 26 of 428 184 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M  57 45 27 of 428   
Guy Close Wetherby Runners M40  58 03 28 of 428 186 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  58 09 29 of 428 186 14 
Connor Melvin Selby Striders M  58 51 30 of 428 188 
Marcus Dearns Steel City Striders M  59 07 31 of 428 189 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45  59 16 32 of 428 190 19 
Martin Place Unattached M55  59 25 33 of 428   
Alice Smith Pontefract Athletics Club F35  59 35 34 of 428 191 13 
Alun Thomas Ranelagh Harriers M50 00 01 35 of 428 192 
Matt Isle Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 00 07 36 of 428 192 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55 00 14 37 of 428 193 
Jon Farndale Unattached M 00 27 38 of 428   
David Langford Danum Harriers  M50 01 16 39 of 428 196 10 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 01 34 40 of 428 197 
Russell Sibley Unattached M50 01 41 41 of 428   
Lee Baggaley Unattached M 01 45 42 of 428   
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M50 01 46 43 of 428 198 
Lee Goodridge Unattached M40 02 19 44 of 428   
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55 02 20 45 of 428 200 23 
Simon Rayner Danum Harriers  M50 02 21 46 of 428 200 25 
Chris Watson Danum Harriers  M45 02 33 47 of 428 200 
Tom Szczepanski Barnsley Harriers M 02 44 48 of 428 201 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45 02 52 49 of 428 201 
Shaun Carley Unattached M 02 54 51 of 428   
William Maddock Unattached M 03 02 50 of 428   
Nathan Doy Pontefract Athletics Club M 03 34 52 of 428 203 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M 03 38 53 of 428 204 
Ben Hales Danum Harriers  M40 03 43 55 of 428 204 25 
Paddy Treehowes Steel City Striders M50 03 44 54 of 428 204 
Paul Fieldsend Barnsley Athletic Club M50 03 56 57 of 428 205 
Tara Burkill Danum Harriers  F 04 00 58 of 428 205 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45 04 01 59 of 428 205 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 04 19 62 of 428 206 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F 04 20 63 of 428 206 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 04 38 64 of 428 207 
David Scully Danum Harriers  M50 04 43 65 of 428 207 
Mo Rodwell Doncaster Athletic Club M55 04 44 66 of 428 207 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F45 04 51 67 of 428 208 
Chris Pratchett Pontefract Athletics Club M40 04 53 68 of 428 208 
Robert Barker Selby Striders M60 05 08 70 of 428 209 
Jonathan Jones Danum Harriers  M45 05 14 71 of 428 209 17 
Katie marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F35 05 14 72 of 428 209 
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M45 05 16 73 of 428 209 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45 05 19 74 of 428 209 13 
David Lancaster City of York Athletics Club M60 05 27 75 of 428 210 
Paul Lycett Wakefield Harriers M60 05 29 76 of 428 210 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M55 05 42 78 of 428 210 
Richard Hoggard Danum Harriers  M40 05 48 79 of 428 211 
Eddie Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club M60 05 55 80 of 428 211 
Vicky Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35 06 01 82 of 428 211 10 
Christopher Green Selby Striders M 06 10 83 of 428 212 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40 06 18 84 of 428 212 
Paul Bond Doncaster Athletic Club M60 06 29 86 of 428 213 
Peter Reveley Pontefract Athletics Club M 06 50 88 of 428 214 
Adam Brown Steel City Striders M 06 57 90 of 428 214 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65 07 07 91 of 428 215 21 
Nic Tate Selby Striders M 07 15 92 of 428 215 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50 07 21 93 of 428 216 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60 07 24 95 of 428 216 
Ashley Beasley Barton & District AC M 07 29 96 of 428 216 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40 07 41 99 of 428 217 
Louisa Clarke Rounday Runners F40 07 47 98 of 428 217 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M65 07 50 100 of 428 217 14 
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M50 07 59 101 of 428 218 
Ian Stancliffe Ackworth Road Runners M55 08 02 105 of 428 218 
Catherine Gardner Barton & District AC F45 08 03 103 of 428 218 
Stuart Lindsay Doncaster Athletic Club M40 08 06 102 of 428 218 18 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M60 08 15 106 of 428 218 16 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 08 21 107 of 428 219 
Dan Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M45 08 43 109 of 428 220 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55 08 55 111 of 428 221 
Lauren Staves Gainsborough & Morton Striders F 09 34 116 of 428 223 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40 09 45 115 of 428 223 
Laura Mann Kimberworth Striders F 09 47 117 of 428 223 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M45 09 50 118 of 428 224 12 
Sarah Moore Steel City Striders F 10 00 121 of 428 224 16 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M55 10 06 123 of 428 224 14 
Rebecca Coates Doncaster Athletic Club F 10 14 125 of 428 225 17 
Adam Boulby Danum Harriers  M 10 16 122 of 428 225 
John Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 10 31 126 of 428 226 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F40 10 39 128 of 428 226 10 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M 11 00 129 of 428 227 
Stephen Holder Kingstone Runners M50 11 01 130 of 428 227 
Zak Crownshaw Kimberworth Striders M 11 05 131 of 428 228 
Alice Thomas Steel City Striders F 11 05 132 of 428 228 
Nsubisi Mwakasungura Rounday Runners M40 11 19 133 of 428 228 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M60 11 19 134 of 428 228 
Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M55 11 33 136 of 428 229 
David Hayden Danum Harriers  M55 11 44 137 of 428 230 
Alan Boyd Pontefract Athletics Club M55 11 45 138 of 428 230 19 
Jo Goodall Doncaster Athletic Club F 12 00 140 of 428 230 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45 12 05 142 of 428 231 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50 12 06 141 of 428 231 13 
Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners F45 12 12 144 of 428 231 24 
Adrian Tuplin Danum Harriers  M50 12 23 146 of 428 232 23 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50 12 27 148 of 428 232 
Lynn Hutchinson Danum Harriers  F45 12 29 147 of 428 232 24 
Tristan Green Barnsley Harriers M40 12 31 149 of 428 232 
Chris Nother Wakefield Harriers M40 12 48 152 of 428 233 
Paul Conlan Kingstone Runners M45 13 02 154 of 428 234 22 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M55 13 22 156 of 428 235 
Stephen Stewardson Danum Harriers  M60 13 31 158 of 428 235 
Shaun Arrowsmith Mansfield Harriers M45 13 37 162 of 428 236 
Jim Fletcher 100 Marathon Club M60 13 42 159 of 428 236 
Greg Thorley Methley Striders M45 13 52 165 of 428 236 
Martin Wilkinson Doncaster Athletic Club M45 13 57 160 of 428 237 
Philip Haigh Kimberworth Striders M60 14 06 163 of 428 237 10 
Fiona Jeffries Steel City Striders F50 14 16 164 of 428 238 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 14 22 167 of 428 238 
Jon Aldred Ackworth Road Runners M50 14 23 169 of 428 238 
Andrew Finch Danum Harriers  M40 14 34 168 of 428 239 
Colin Anderson Danum Harriers  M55 14 45 170 of 428 239 
Ian McCreadie Doncaster Athletic Club M60 15 00 174 of 428 240 
Jonnie Fenton Valley Hill Runners M45 15 24 189 of 428 241 
Louise O'Marr Ackworth Road Runners F40 15 25 183 of 428 241 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M60 15 27 176 of 428 242 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40 15 28 179 of 428 242 
Helen Lowe Lonely Goat RC  F35 15 32 185 of 428 242 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55 15 35 181 of 428 242 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F40 15 36 184 of 428 242 
James Finney North Derbyshire Running Club M 15 37 180 of 428 242 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F45 15 43 188 of 428 242 14 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M40 15 45 194 of 428 242 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 15 47 193 of 428 243 
Martin Botfield Danum Harriers  M 16 11 200 of 428 244 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M45 16 19 202 of 428 244 
Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners M50 16 26 204 of 428 245 
Steven Evans Danum Harriers  M55 16 29 203 of 428 245 
Shaun Coe Danum Harriers  M55 16 29 205 of 428 245 
Brent Ward Kingstone Runners M40 16 50 210 of 428 246 
Kirsty Laing Doncaster Athletic Club F 16 57 211 of 428 246 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M 17 02 215 of 428 247 25 
Malcolm Piper Wolds Vets M60 17 04 212 of 428 247 
Rebecca Greenwood Ackworth Road Runners F35 17 11 221 of 428 247 25 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M 17 15 218 of 428 247 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50 17 17 220 of 428 247 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M 17 23 219 of 428 248 
Pauline Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners F45 17 32 224 of 428 248 
Vicki Elliott Pontefract Athletics Club F40 17 45 232 of 428 249 25 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50 17 51 227 of 428 249 
Joanne Derx Danum Harriers  F45 17 56 229 of 428 249 25 
Laura McAdam Ackworth Road Runners F 18 14 235 of 428 250 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45 18 26 238 of 428 251 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F55 18 27 237 of 428 251 
Justyna Felczerek Doncaster Athletic Club F35 18 31 236 of 428 251 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M55 18 41 242 of 428 252 
Dave Finch Danum Harriers  M55 18 48 239 of 428 252 
Martin Gaskin Otley Athletic Club M60 19 00 248 of 428 253 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70 19 05 244 of 428 253 
George Laing Doncaster Athletic Club M55 19 20 249 of 428 254 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 19 33 250 of 428 255 
Annette Hayward Wakefield Harriers F35 19 52 257 of 428 256 
Louise Siddall Kimberworth Striders F45 19 56 255 of 428 256 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70 20 02 258 of 428 256 
Nicola MacDonald Barnsley Harriers F45 20 03 259 of 428 256 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 20 09 264 of 428 257 22 
Sarah Cooper Ackworth Road Runners F45 20 10 263 of 428 257 20 
John Buxton Adwick Triathlon Club M50 20 11 265 of 428 257 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 20 18 261 of 428 257 
Emma Butterfield Doncaster Athletic Club F50 20 19 260 of 428 257 
Llian Spinks Selby Striders F40 20 40 267 of 428 258 
Andrea Whitehead Selby Striders F40 20 49 268 of 428 259 
Fran Marshall Steel City Striders F50 20 55 269 of 428 259 21 
Diane Polwin Doncaster Athletic Club F45 21 06 270 of 428 260 
Karen Butcher Selby Striders F40 21 14 273 of 428 260 16 
Carl Dixon Kingstone Runners M55 21 16 272 of 428 260 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 21 20 271 of 428 260 
Naomi Youel Methley Striders F45 21 27 274 of 428 261 
Claire Thornton Methley Striders F40 21 27 275 of 428 261 
Lee Hayward Wakefield Harriers M40 21 30 276 of 428 261 
Jamie Briggs Hyde Village Striders M 21 32 277 of 428 261 
Hayley Galvin Otley Athletic Club F35 21 44 278 of 428 262 
Keith Horn Withernsea Harriers M70 21 45 282 of 428 262 
Jane Davies Danum Harriers  F50 21 46 281 of 428 262 
Mark Webster Doncaster Athletic Club M45 21 47 284 of 428 262 
Dominic Pay Danum Harriers  M 21 48 279 of 428 262 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M 21 59 283 of 428 262 
Laura Oliver Otley Athletic Club F40 22 21 289 of 428 264 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M55 22 40 290 of 428 265 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45 22 56 295 of 428 265 25 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F50 23 01 294 of 428 266 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55 23 01 297 of 428 266 
Simon david Tupling Goole Viking Striders M50 23 10 305 of 428 266 
Vicky Webb Pontefract Athletics Club F45 23 12 300 of 428 266 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M45 23 22 302 of 428 267 
Amy Canning Danum Harriers  F 23 36 306 of 428 268 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50 23 41 307 of 428 268 17 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45 23 43 308 of 428 268 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50 24 01 311 of 428 269 
Claire Hayden Danum Harriers  F 24 02 310 of 428 269 
Stephen Barrie Danum Harriers  M55 24 05 312 of 428 269 
Scott Dutton Kingstone Runners M 24 06 313 of 428 269 
Ruth Medlock Danum Harriers  F35 24 07 309 of 428 269 
Jo Pye Ackworth Road Runners F40 24 09 314 of 428 269 
Mark Burgin Kingstone Runners M45 24 24 315 of 428 270 
Stephen Barraclough Lonely Goat RC  M55 25 12 322 of 428 273 
Claire Barraclough Lonely Goat RC  F 25 14 323 of 428 273 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M45 26 00 329 of 428 275 
Jayne Maney Barnsley Athletic Club F45 26 01 324 of 428 275 
Darrell Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club M50 26 01 325 of 428 275 
Marieclaire Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 26 01 330 of 428 275 25 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 26 09 327 of 428 276 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F55 26 10 326 of 428 276 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F 26 11 328 of 428 276 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55 27 02 332 of 428 279 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 27 09 334 of 428 279 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 27 10 335 of 428 279 
Katharine Storey Dewsbury Road Runners F50 27 23 336 of 428 280 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M60 27 39 338 of 428 281 20 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M45 27 51 339 of 428 281 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 27 57 337 of 428 282 
Thomas alexander McMaster Pontefract Athletics Club M65 28 06 342 of 428 282 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F55 28 09 346 of 428 282 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F50 28 14 344 of 428 282 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M50 28 26 348 of 428 283 
Mark Benger Danum Harriers  M45 28 52 350 of 428 284 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60 29 03 351 of 428 285 16 
Clare Millard Lonely Goat RC  F40 29 36 356 of 428 287 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F45 29 38 354 of 428 287 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 29 43 357 of 428 287 
Joy Benson Barnsley Athletic Club F40 29 51 359 of 428 288 22 
Ian Fleeton Doncaster Athletic Club M 30 01 360 of 428 288 
Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35 30 04 361 of 428 288 
Andy Blandford Maltby Running Club M40 30 34 365 of 428 290 
Ken Barber Askern & District Running Club M65 30 41 364 of 428 290 
Judith Kippax Valley Hill Runners F55 31 17 368 of 428 292 
Tina Pass Valley Hill Runners F35 31 18 369 of 428 292 
Judith Mallon Valley Hill Runners F55 31 18 370 of 428 292 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55 31 37 374 of 428 293 25 
Jane Brookes Fylde Coast Runners F55 31 55 376 of 428 294 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Athletic Club F 32 21 377 of 428 296 
Diane Risley Doncaster Athletic Club F55 32 41 378 of 428 297 
Gary Brown Kingstone Runners M55 32 52 379 of 428 297 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60 33 07 380 of 428 298 
Sarah-jane Massingham Clowne Road Runners F40 33 07 381 of 428 298 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 33 22 382 of 428 299 25 
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F35 33 28 385 of 428 299 15 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F45 33 35 383 of 428 300 
Ros Kitchen Ackworth Road Runners F65 33 41 387 of 428 300 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60 33 53 388 of 428 301 
Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F45 36 21 394 of 428 308 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55 36 22 395 of 428 308 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F60 37 07 399 of 428 311 25 
Leanne Kilvington Unattached F40 37 15 400 of 428   
Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers F55 38 22 401 of 428 315 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65 39 13 402 of 428 318 
Archie Sissons Lonely Goat RC  M55 39 43 405 of 428 319 
Chris Armstrong Danum Harriers  M 40 06 407 of 428 320 
Nikki Peet Danum Harriers  F45 40 22 406 of 428 321 
Gill Bennett Ackworth Road Runners F55 40 25 409 of 428 321 
Jo Sweeting Methley Striders F45 40 34 408 of 428 322 
Emma Hayes Lonely Goat RC  F 41 36 410 of 428 325 
Emma Aldred Ackworth Road Runners F35 42 05 412 of 428 327 25 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F50 44 18 415 of 428 334 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F55 44 36 416 of 428 335 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60 44 57 418 of 428 336 11 
Alice Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F 50 55 420 of 428 355 
Keren Pearson Barnsley Harriers F 54 22 423 of 428 366 
Claire Wellington Doncaster Athletic Club F35 59 29 424 of 428 382 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40 00 19 427 of 428 385 
Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners F55 00 20 426 of 428 385 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14429&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020