View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3680585
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Dewsbury Park Run on the 1st Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  16 21 1 of 326 152 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  17 17 2 of 326 160 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  18 27 3 of 326 171 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  18 31 4 of 326 172 
Martin Peck Spenborough & District AC M35  18 53 5 of 326 175 
Nick Brimacombe Totley Athletic Club M40  18 58 6 of 326 176 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  19 10 7 of 326 178 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  19 22 9 of 326 180 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  20 12 12 of 326 187 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  20 12 13 of 326 187 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 25 14 of 326 189 
Gavin Pittman Slaithwaite Striders RC M  20 38 15 of 326 191 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M50  20 39 16 of 326 192 
Craig Thompson Spenborough & District AC M  20 45 18 of 326 193 
Matt Tate Lonely Goat RC  M40  20 59 20 of 326 195 
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  21 09 21 of 326 196 
Tomasz Samuel Unattached M  21 11 22 of 326   
Laura Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  21 17 23 of 326 197 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  21 24 25 of 326 199 
Hannah Butcher Penistone Footpath Runners F  21 32 26 of 326 200 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M50  21 49 27 of 326 202 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  21 57 28 of 326 204 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45  22 01 30 of 326 204 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  22 20 34 of 326 207 
Angela Hall Spenborough & District AC F40  22 26 35 of 326 208 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  22 26 36 of 326 208 
Oliver Wideman Ivanhoe Runners M  22 30 37 of 326 209 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50  22 44 41 of 326 211 
Fred Carver Halifax Harriers M  22 45 42 of 326 211 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  22 56 47 of 326 213 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  22 58 48 of 326 213 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M45  23 01 50 of 326 214 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 14 51 of 326 216 
Mikey Brown Unattached M  23 19 54 of 326   
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M55  23 23 56 of 326 217 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60  23 30 58 of 326 218 
Emily Kate Ivanhoe Runners F40  23 33 59 of 326 219 
Karl Wideman Ivanhoe Runners M45  23 41 61 of 326 220 
Matt Dawson Roberttown Road Runners M45  23 54 63 of 326 222 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  23 56 64 of 326 222 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  24 10 66 of 326 224 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  24 12 68 of 326 225 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  24 13 69 of 326 225 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M55  24 21 71 of 326 226 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  24 25 74 of 326 227 
Danny Kirkpatrick Unattached M  24 32 75 of 326   
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  24 34 76 of 326 228 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M50  24 36 77 of 326 228 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35  24 39 78 of 326 229 23 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  24 42 79 of 326 229 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M55  24 49 81 of 326 230 
Poppy Henson Spenborough & District AC F  24 51 82 of 326 231 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 01 86 of 326 232 
Paul Hudson Unattached M55  25 03 88 of 326   
Alastair Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners M45  25 04 89 of 326 233 
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F45  25 05 90 of 326 233 
Rory Clarke Unattached M60  25 16 96 of 326   
Andrew Mark Acre Street Runners M55  25 26 100 of 326 236 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55  25 28 101 of 326 236 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55  25 31 102 of 326 237 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M35  25 42 104 of 326 238 25 
Jen Probert Denby Dale Travellers F40  25 44 105 of 326 239 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  25 45 106 of 326 239 
Ghafar Azam Dewsbury Road Runners M45  25 57 108 of 326 241 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  26 00 109 of 326 241 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  26 17 114 of 326 244 
Andrea Thornton Spenborough & District AC F50  26 18 115 of 326 244 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  26 24 116 of 326 245 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45  26 31 117 of 326 246 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40  26 32 118 of 326 246 
Paul Ellis Acre Street Runners M  26 37 120 of 326 247 
John Gash Go Be Runners M45  26 38 121 of 326 247 
Wayne Gash Go Be Runners M50  26 39 122 of 326 247 
Gary Pritchard Dewsbury Road Runners M50  26 41 123 of 326 248 
Jonathan Horbury Acre Street Runners M45  26 50 124 of 326 249 
Timothy Sayer Northowram Pumas M50  26 54 125 of 326 250 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F50  27 00 128 of 326 251 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  27 02 129 of 326 251 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M40  27 05 131 of 326 251 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35  27 06 132 of 326 251 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  27 09 133 of 326 252 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45  27 10 134 of 326 252 
Simon Naylor Dewsbury Road Runners M45  27 13 136 of 326 253 
Oliver Newton Brighouse Bumble Bees M35  27 26 141 of 326 255 
Lynda Stark Tingley Runfit F40  27 27 143 of 326 255 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Lonely Goat RC  F50  27 28 144 of 326 255 
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F  27 47 148 of 326 258 
Cecilia Woods Ramsbottom Running Club  F60  27 53 149 of 326 259 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F50  27 59 153 of 326 260 17 
Stephanie Dickinson Halifax Harriers F45  28 00 154 of 326 260 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  28 09 161 of 326 261 
Jake Darby Spenborough & District AC M  28 12 162 of 326 262 
Natalie Sampson Tingley Runfit F  28 23 166 of 326 263 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  28 24 167 of 326 264 
Ian Straker Dewsbury Road Runners M40  28 28 169 of 326 264 
Stuart Tattersfield Lonely Goat RC  M45  28 29 170 of 326 264 
Alex Barr Dewsbury Road Runners M50  28 30 172 of 326 264 
Marieclaire Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners F45  28 31 173 of 326 265 
Katharine Storey Dewsbury Road Runners F50  28 34 174 of 326 265 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M55  28 40 177 of 326 266 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  28 43 179 of 326 266 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M40  28 48 181 of 326 267 
Linda Stacey Wakefield Triathlon F50  28 50 182 of 326 268 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55  28 54 184 of 326 268 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  29 07 185 of 326 270 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F40  29 08 186 of 326 270 
Heather M Dewsbury Road Runners F65  29 12 187 of 326 271 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F55  29 17 188 of 326 272 
Dave Clark St Theresas M55  29 17 189 of 326 272 
Cathy Hepworth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  29 39 191 of 326 275 
Yvette Naylor Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  29 47 193 of 326 276 
Lyndsey Elvidge Go Be Runners F35  29 47 194 of 326 276 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M50  29 57 195 of 326 278 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F55  30 02 196 of 326 279 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  30 24 199 of 326 282 
Liz Keyes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  30 33 202 of 326 283 
Caroline Morrissey Unattached F50  30 52 211 of 326   
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F45  30 53 212 of 326 287 
Charlotte Martin Saltaire Striders F  30 54 213 of 326 287 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  31 12 221 of 326 290 
Emma Ajmal Unattached F40  31 16 222 of 326   
Jacqueline Ann Spenborough & District AC F55  31 24 223 of 326 291 
Paula Brown Dewsbury Road Runners F45  31 41 227 of 326 294 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  32 23 231 of 326 300 
Becki Watson Stainland Lions F  32 24 232 of 326 301 
Amanda Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  32 25 233 of 326 301 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M35  32 32 235 of 326 302 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 48 238 of 326 304 
Karen Wilkinson Unattached F55  33 21 243 of 326   
Hayley Adams Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  33 36 245 of 326 312 
Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M70  33 55 250 of 326 315 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  34 06 253 of 326 316 
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45  34 08 254 of 326 317 
Jessica Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  34 12 255 of 326 317 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  34 13 256 of 326 318 
Lyndsey Vyse Roberttown Road Runners F35  34 15 257 of 326 318 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55  34 16 258 of 326 318 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F45  34 17 259 of 326 318 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F55  34 22 260 of 326 319 
Helen Moss Unattached F40  34 24 261 of 326   
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  34 30 262 of 326 320 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F50  34 41 264 of 326 322 
Clare Hirst East London Runners F40  35 05 269 of 326 326 
Sharon Sayer Northowram Pumas F55  35 27 270 of 326 329 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40  35 29 271 of 326 329 
Amanda  Unattached F50  35 53 273 of 326   
Jennifer Sutton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  36 16 274 of 326 337 
Mandy Gash Go Be Runners F45  36 36 275 of 326 340 
Sarah Bishop Stainland Lions F  36 42 276 of 326 341 
Charlotte Pamment Born to Run Netherton F  36 52 277 of 326 342 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F50  36 59 279 of 326 343 
Helen Megahy Dewsbury Road Runners F55  37 06 282 of 326 344 
Chloe Dufton Brighouse Bumble Bees F  37 27 287 of 326 348 
William Eastwood Oakwell RunFIT M  37 34 288 of 326 349 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  37 41 290 of 326 350 
Carla Sharp Northowram Pumas F  37 53 292 of 326 352 
Julie Oram Unattached F45  37 54 293 of 326   
David Letham Unattached M65  38 07 295 of 326   
Cathy Farley Northowram Pumas F45  38 09 296 of 326 354 
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M60  38 24 298 of 326 356 
Isabel Smith Redway Runners F  39 29 303 of 326 366 
Sarah Kershaw Northowram Pumas F  39 50 305 of 326 370 
Norma Letham Unattached F65  40 58 311 of 326   
Robin Price Clayton Le Moors Harriers M70  41 19 312 of 326 383 
Kate Sheard Redway Runners F40  41 38 313 of 326 386 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45  42 35 315 of 326 395 
Sara L Born to Run Netherton F40  44 22 318 of 326 412 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  46 44 319 of 326 434 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45  53 39 326 of 326 498 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14431&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020