Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 4th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  17 45 2 of 658 166 
Jonathan Ball Valley Striders M40  17 53 4 of 658 167 12 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 55 5 of 658 168 
Ben Johnston Horsforth Harriers M35  18 24 7 of 658 172 
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M  18 43 8 of 658 175 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M  18 46 9 of 658 176 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  19 12 12 of 658 180 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  19 13 13 of 658 180 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 25 17 of 658 182 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 30 19 of 658 182 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  19 42 21 of 658 184 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 48 24 of 658 185 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  19 55 25 of 658 186 
Suzzi Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F  20 02 27 of 658 187 
Daniel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M  20 15 30 of 658 189 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 21 31 of 658 190 
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 32 32 of 658 192 
Kris Feather Rounday Runners M  20 37 34 of 658 193 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M40  20 39 35 of 658 193 
Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale M45  20 48 40 of 658 195 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  20 50 41 of 658 195 
James Nicholson Leeds University M  20 58 42 of 658 196 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 12 46 of 658 198 
Chris Giglia Hyde Park Harriers M  21 24 52 of 658 200 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M35  21 26 54 of 658 201 
Nigel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M50  21 37 56 of 658 202 
Joe Maycock Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 46 58 of 658 204 
Maxine Thompson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F  21 54 61 of 658 205 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M60  22 00 64 of 658 206 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45  22 13 69 of 658 208 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  22 14 71 of 658 208 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  22 15 72 of 658 208 
Pavels Sidlovskis Hyde Park Harriers M  22 25 76 of 658 210 
Scott MacDonald Abbey Runners M40  22 30 80 of 658 211 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40  22 31 83 of 658 211 
Philippa Trevorrow Valley Striders F40  22 33 84 of 658 211 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 46 92 of 658 213 
Zachary Widera Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  23 03 98 of 658 216 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  23 06 99 of 658 216 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 07 100 of 658 216 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  23 18 106 of 658 218 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  23 19 107 of 658 218 
Imogen Atkinson Spenborough & District AC F  23 20 108 of 658 218 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  23 20 109 of 658 218 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M  23 22 111 of 658 219 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  23 32 120 of 658 220 
Rob Alexander City of Hull AC M40  23 35 122 of 658 221 
Hannah Yates Keighley & Craven AC F  23 42 125 of 658 222 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45  23 42 126 of 658 222 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 51 131 of 658 223 
Andrew Tate Beverley Athletic Club M55  23 52 132 of 658 223 
Sarah Culkin Abbey Runners F35  23 53 133 of 658 223 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  24 02 139 of 658 225 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 04 140 of 658 225 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 17 146 of 658 227 
Helen Henderson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  24 24 150 of 658 228 
Jayne Dale Beverley Athletic Club F60  24 28 154 of 658 229 
Eleanor Thomson Lonely Goat RC  F40  24 40 160 of 658 231 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45  24 49 167 of 658 232 
Will Hannon Newcastle University M  24 59 172 of 658 234 
Angharad Pryce Leeds University F  24 59 173 of 658 234 
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F40  25 01 176 of 658 234 11 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  25 02 177 of 658 234 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  25 03 179 of 658 234 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  25 07 183 of 658 235 
Geoffrey Harrison Pudsey Pacers M60  25 08 184 of 658 235 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  25 10 185 of 658 235 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 15 188 of 658 236 
Theo Marshall-Brown Valley Striders M  25 20 192 of 658 237 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M60  25 22 194 of 658 237 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  25 27 199 of 658 238 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  25 33 201 of 658 239 
Tony Owen Valley Striders M35  25 38 206 of 658 240 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  26 05 221 of 658 244 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 12 222 of 658 245 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  26 13 223 of 658 245 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F35  26 31 235 of 658 248 
Chloe Brooks Hyde Park Harriers F  26 34 239 of 658 249 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  26 35 240 of 658 249 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  26 43 248 of 658 250 
Ian Meikle Rounday Runners M50  26 48 255 of 658 251 
Cass Chisholm Calder Valley Fell Runners F35  26 57 258 of 658 252 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  27 06 265 of 658 254 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 06 267 of 658 254 
Jennifer Benett Hyde Park Harriers F  27 09 269 of 658 254 
Adam Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M  27 18 277 of 658 255 
Julia Sheer Abbey Runners F40  27 27 283 of 658 257 
Steph Feather Rounday Runners F  27 28 284 of 658 257 
Helen Gray Rounday Runners F  27 31 289 of 658 257 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  27 37 296 of 658 258 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  27 38 297 of 658 259 
Lisa Jones Valley Striders F45  27 47 301 of 658 260 10 
Tabitha Weir Abbey Runners F  27 48 302 of 658 260 
Mark  Unattached M50  27 49 304 of 658   
Nadia El-Awady Horsforth Harriers F50  27 54 309 of 658 261 
Francesca  Unattached F  27 58 313 of 658   
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  28 05 318 of 658 263 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 05 319 of 658 263 
Andrew Paul Abbey Runners M50  28 10 324 of 658 264 
Anthony Quinn Portsmouth Joggers Club M50  28 26 332 of 658 266 
Fran Heley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  28 34 340 of 658 267 
Paul Croston Eccleshill Road Runners M50  28 40 347 of 658 268 25 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  28 48 352 of 658 269 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  28 58 355 of 658 271 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  29 05 360 of 658 272 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M  29 13 365 of 658 273 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  29 31 377 of 658 276 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  29 32 378 of 658 276 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  29 33 379 of 658 276 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  29 51 388 of 658 279 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 52 389 of 658 279 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  29 56 392 of 658 280 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 58 394 of 658 280 
Amber Reid Pudsey Pacers F  29 58 395 of 658 280 21 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 59 396 of 658 281 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  30 01 398 of 658 281 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  30 11 404 of 658 282 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 16 407 of 658 283 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  30 19 409 of 658 284 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 23 411 of 658 284 
Will Patterson Airienteers M65  30 44 420 of 658 288 
Andrew Meskell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  30 57 432 of 658 290 
Stephen  Horsforth Harriers M70  31 02 436 of 658 290 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M35  31 05 437 of 658 291 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  31 10 438 of 658 292 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  31 15 441 of 658 292 
Gill Barber Abbey Runners F60  31 30 453 of 658 295 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M50  31 46 462 of 658 297 
Louise Dring Unattached F35  31 52 466 of 658   
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  31 54 470 of 658 298 
Sue Matthews Farsley Flyers F50  31 54 471 of 658 298 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 10 477 of 658 301 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M65  32 12 478 of 658 301 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  32 15 479 of 658 302 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  32 22 481 of 658 303 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 21 502 of 658 312 
Jemma Walker Unattached F40  34 03 512 of 658   
Michelle Davidson Lonely Goat RC  F50  34 44 535 of 658 325 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  34 46 536 of 658 325 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  35 12 545 of 658 329 
Robert Blemings St Theresas M  35 30 548 of 658 332 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  35 41 552 of 658 334 
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F45  35 42 553 of 658 334 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 43 554 of 658 334 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 43 555 of 658 334 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F70  36 39 573 of 658 343 
Jake Anthony Pudsey Pacers M  37 13 577 of 658 348 
Hanna Gul Hyde Park Harriers F  37 48 584 of 658 354 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  37 50 585 of 658 354 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  38 12 590 of 658 357 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  38 13 591 of 658 358 
Cathy Littlewood Abbey Runners F50  39 17 603 of 658 368 
Sam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  42 33 629 of 658 398 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  42 34 630 of 658 398 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F70  44 25 636 of 658 416 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F50  44 28 638 of 658 416 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  48 37 647 of 658 455 
Liam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  50 26 650 of 658 472 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  50 26 651 of 658 472 
Rhianna Kate Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  50 36 652 of 658 473 
Annette Clark Pudsey Pacers F45  50 38 653 of 658 474 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M45  56 13 655 of 658 526 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14437&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022