View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3693136
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Heslington Park Run on the 1st Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Halloway Steel City Striders M  16 39 4 of 757 164 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 43 5 of 757 165 
Paul Lyons Lonely Goat RC  M  17 24 7 of 757 171 
Steven Asquith Gateshead Harriers M35  17 30 8 of 757 172 
Robin Lavin Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 35 9 of 757 173 
Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers M55  17 39 11 of 757 174 
Kieron Brown York Acorn Running Club M  17 40 12 of 757 174 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 43 13 of 757 174 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 47 14 of 757 175 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 49 15 of 757 175 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M45  17 51 16 of 757 176 
Geoff Wynn York Triathlon Club  M35  17 53 17 of 757 176 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  18 03 19 of 757 178 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M45  18 16 20 of 757 180 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  18 16 21 of 757 180 
Dan Phillis Tadcaster Harriers M  18 44 27 of 757 184 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 46 28 of 757 185 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  18 47 29 of 757   
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  18 49 31 of 757 185 
Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M  18 53 32 of 757 186 25 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 10 33 of 757 189 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 12 34 of 757 189 16 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 13 35 of 757 189 
Pete Berry Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 14 36 of 757 189 
Simon Downs Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  19 23 38 of 757 191 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 28 39 of 757 192 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M40  19 37 40 of 757 193 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 42 41 of 757 194 
David  Unattached M35  19 46 42 of 757   
Andrew Bennett Tonbridge Athletic Club M  19 51 44 of 757 195 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  20 00 47 of 757 197 
George Summerson City of York Athletics Club M35  20 13 51 of 757 199 
Ursula Moore Pensby Runners F  20 16 53 of 757 200 
Paul Dykes Tadcaster Harriers M40  20 28 57 of 757 201 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  20 29 58 of 757 202 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 35 60 of 757 203 
Michael Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  20 36 61 of 757 203 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 39 65 of 757 203 
Russell Ridge Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 39 66 of 757 203 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  20 41 68 of 757 204 
Vincent Callaghan Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 44 71 of 757 204 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  20 52 74 of 757 205 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  20 56 77 of 757 206 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 58 80 of 757 206 
Lucy Gilbertson City of York Athletics Club F  20 59 81 of 757 207 
Matthew Skinns Beverley Athletic Club M  21 00 82 of 757 207 
James Tucker City of York Athletics Club M  21 05 85 of 757 208 
Alexander Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M  21 05 86 of 757 208 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M60  21 06 87 of 757 208 
William Kennedy Pocklington Runners M  21 07 89 of 757 208 
Michael Plant Danum Harriers  M35  21 09 91 of 757 208 
Katie Wise Pocklington Runners F40  21 26 98 of 757 211 
Chad Bullivant Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 29 99 of 757 211 
Matthew Wilcock Pocklington Runners M35  21 31 100 of 757 212 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40  21 32 101 of 757 212 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 40 106 of 757 213 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F  21 41 107 of 757 213 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 43 108 of 757 214 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M40  21 44 109 of 757 214 
Nathan Warren Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  21 46 111 of 757 214 
Sophie Carter Unattached F  21 52 114 of 757   
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  22 09 118 of 757 218 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  22 12 119 of 757 219 
Simon Woodward Silson Joggers AC M45  22 18 121 of 757 220 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F45  22 21 124 of 757 220 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M35  22 24 126 of 757 221 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F  22 25 127 of 757 221 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  22 33 131 of 757 222 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 33 132 of 757 222 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F60  22 34 133 of 757 222 
Paul Todd South London Harriers M40  22 36 135 of 757 222 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 38 138 of 757 223 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 45 140 of 757 224 
Mark Laughton York Triathlon Club  M50  22 46 141 of 757 224 
Nicole Norton Rotherham Harriers F  22 49 142 of 757 225 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  22 58 144 of 757 226 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 59 145 of 757 226 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 00 146 of 757 226 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  23 04 148 of 757 227 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F35  23 08 150 of 757 228 
Joseph Simpson York Triathlon Club  M  23 12 154 of 757 228 
Abigail Kingston Valley Striders F  23 22 156 of 757 230 
Richard Hawkins York Postal Harriers M40  23 27 157 of 757 231 
Gary Ellerby Tadcaster Harriers M40  23 31 160 of 757 232 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 36 163 of 757 232 
Graham Freer Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 44 168 of 757 234 
James Gold City of York Athletics Club M  23 48 173 of 757 234 
Abigail Hoult Orion Harriers F  23 50 176 of 757 235 
Nick Hoult East London Runners M45  23 51 177 of 757 235 
Thomas McCusker Knavesmire Harriers M  23 54 178 of 757 235 
Mike Kendall Riverside Runners M45  23 59 181 of 757 236 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  24 01 184 of 757 236 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M70  24 06 186 of 757 237 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 09 191 of 757 238 
Neil Timms York Triathlon Club  M55  24 15 194 of 757 239 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M45  24 21 199 of 757 240 
Richard Miller Tadcaster Harriers M50  24 30 206 of 757 241 
James Dawson Pocklington Runners M45  24 35 210 of 757 242 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 37 212 of 757 242 
Sally Polkey Tadcaster Harriers F60  24 40 214 of 757 243 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  24 42 216 of 757 243 
Amy Freer Knavesmire Harriers F  24 47 219 of 757 244 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  24 48 220 of 757 244 
Richard Gatrell Tadcaster Harriers M40  24 49 222 of 757 244 
Keith Smith Tadcaster Harriers M45  24 51 225 of 757 245 
Timothy Maycock Pocklington Runners M45  24 53 228 of 757 245 
Nathan Carter Tadcaster Harriers M45  24 54 229 of 757 245 
Roger Duckworth Harrogate Harriers M50  24 57 230 of 757 246 
Lindsay Illingworth Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 57 231 of 757 246 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45  25 01 233 of 757 246 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  25 13 235 of 757 248 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F60  25 14 237 of 757 248 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 15 240 of 757 249 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 17 245 of 757 249 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 19 247 of 757 249 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 27 253 of 757 251 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  25 30 255 of 757 251 
Martin Goodrum Unattached M60  25 32 257 of 757   
Catriona Hoult East London Runners F45  25 38 261 of 757 252 
Neil Harker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40  25 45 265 of 757 254 
Damian Bull Lonely Goat RC  M40  25 46 267 of 757 254 
Katy Sharp Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 48 268 of 757 254 
Paul Van Lincoln Orienteering Group M50  25 52 269 of 757 255 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M50  26 00 275 of 757 256 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M  26 01 276 of 757 256 
Andrew Green York Acorn Running Club M40  26 06 282 of 757 257 
Derek Snowdon Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50  26 09 284 of 757 257 
Pauline Foot York Triathlon Club  F50  26 20 290 of 757 259 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 21 291 of 757 259 
Heather Galloway Macclesfield Harriers AC F  26 21 292 of 757 259 
Leanne Maycock Pocklington Runners F45  26 26 293 of 757 260 
Kelly Temple Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 27 294 of 757 260 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  26 30 295 of 757 261 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 35 298 of 757 262 
Jonathan  Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 35 299 of 757 262 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  26 36 300 of 757 262 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50  26 37 301 of 757 262 
Adele Redshaw Selby Striders F35  26 38 302 of 757 262 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  26 40 304 of 757 263 
Abbie Spence Knavesmire Harriers F  26 43 307 of 757 263 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 43 308 of 757 263 
Paul Sanderson Valley Striders M50  26 44 309 of 757 263 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  26 49 312 of 757 264 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 51 315 of 757 264 
Elsa Lees Scarborough Athletic Club F  26 53 318 of 757 265 
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 55 320 of 757 265 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 57 323 of 757   
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 58 325 of 757 265 
Sue Jannati Tadcaster Harriers F60  26 59 326 of 757 266 11 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 12 337 of 757 268 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F  27 18 338 of 757 269 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  27 24 343 of 757 270 
Neil Buckley York Triathlon Club  M60  27 26 346 of 757 270 
Helen Snook Pocklington Runners F45  27 26 347 of 757 270 
Louise Connell Mossley Hill Athletics F  27 30 349 of 757 271 
Claire Bruce Ware Joggers F  27 32 352 of 757 271 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  27 34 355 of 757 271 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  27 41 362 of 757 273 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  27 42 363 of 757 273 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 44 365 of 757 273 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  27 51 369 of 757 274 
Danny Sampson Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 53 372 of 757 275 
Hannah Strange Knavesmire Harriers F  28 04 381 of 757 276 
Helen Louise Lonely Goat RC  F45  28 13 388 of 757 278 
Jane Wilcock Pocklington Runners F  28 14 389 of 757 278 
Rob Hunt Pocklington Runners M55  28 16 390 of 757 278 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F35  28 20 391 of 757 279 
Sarah Cairns Tadcaster Harriers F40  28 21 392 of 757 279 
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  28 29 398 of 757 280 
Kate Ovenden Unattached F35  28 30 399 of 757   
Donna Gold City of York Athletics Club F50  28 31 400 of 757 281 
Mark Fennell Knavesmire Harriers M45  28 48 411 of 757 284 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  28 58 417 of 757 285 
Amy Cawson Unattached F  29 04 419 of 757   
Rachel McMahon Unattached F45  29 16 429 of 757   
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 17 431 of 757 288 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  29 17 432 of 757 288 
Sarah Worthy Vegan Runners UK F35  29 19 433 of 757 289 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  29 28 439 of 757 290 
Jake Ward Warwick University AC M  29 31 444 of 757 291 
Helen Asquith Unattached F40  29 35 451 of 757   
Emily Schofield York Triathlon Club  F  29 37 452 of 757 292 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  29 40 455 of 757 292 
Jane Banks Kingstone Runners F45  29 43 457 of 757 293 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  29 49 464 of 757   
Michael Wilson Unattached M45  30 08 480 of 757   
Andrew Storr Unattached M45  30 09 481 of 757   
Phil Raddall York Postal Harriers M50  30 17 487 of 757 298 
Kate Boyd Pocklington Runners F50  30 18 489 of 757 298 
Rachel Diver Pocklington Runners F35  30 20 493 of 757 299 
Evie Lees Scarborough Athletic Club F  30 25 497 of 757 299 
Katie Wadsworth Didsbury Runners F  30 28 499 of 757 300 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  30 29 500 of 757 300 
Becky Jones Didsbury Runners F  30 41 503 of 757 302 
Angela Jones Pocklington Runners F50  30 58 510 of 757 305 
Jamie Morgan Pocklington Runners M40  31 03 512 of 757 306 
Nick Shipley Unattached M40  31 03 513 of 757   
Lynne Berry Vegan Runners UK F50  31 27 523 of 757 310 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 47 526 of 757 313 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  31 47 527 of 757 313 
Emily Asquith-Fox Knavesmire Harriers F35  31 50 529 of 757 313 
Nick Leggott Unattached M50  31 51 530 of 757   
Nick Boyd Pocklington Runners M45  32 07 535 of 757 316 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  32 14 536 of 757 317 
Christopher Watson York Triathlon Club  M  32 24 537 of 757 319 
Susan Holden Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  32 30 540 of 757 320 13 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  32 31 542 of 757   
Louise Boaz Unattached F  32 33 544 of 757   
Sarah Richards Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F40  32 41 548 of 757 322 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F35  32 46 551 of 757 323 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M35  32 46 552 of 757 323 
Lucy Buykx Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 47 553 of 757 323 
Adele Storr Unattached F50  32 54 557 of 757   
Jacqui Webster Pocklington Runners F55  33 17 569 of 757 328 
Martyn Baggaley Lonely Goat RC  M35  33 36 578 of 757 331 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  33 57 583 of 757 334 
Bethany Bennett Blackhill Bounders Running Club F  34 03 585 of 757 335 
Richard Langron Unattached M60  34 09 586 of 757   
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F35  34 26 589 of 757 339 
Helen Chan Fitmums & Friends F40  34 50 597 of 757 343 
Jessica Laud Fitmums & Friends F40  34 51 598 of 757 343 
Mandy Bower Pocklington Runners F50  35 00 602 of 757 345 
Harriet Morgan Pocklington Runners F  35 20 609 of 757 348 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  35 33 610 of 757 350 
Vicky Hearson Unattached F40  35 34 612 of 757   
Vicky Young Somer Athletic Club F60  35 46 616 of 757 352 
Deborah Sharpe Unattached F  36 23 628 of 757   
Teddy Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F50  37 01 639 of 757 364 
Laura Bennett York Acorn Running Club F  37 11 644 of 757 366 
Sam Lynn York Postal Harriers M40  37 23 649 of 757 368 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  38 11 655 of 757 376 
Joanne Timms Vegan Runners UK F45  38 14 656 of 757 376 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  38 16 658 of 757 377 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  39 05 667 of 757 385 
Sarah Burns Fitmums & Friends F45  39 33 670 of 757 389 
Verity Redshaw Unattached F  41 08 684 of 757   
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  41 13 686 of 757 406 
Lucy Turner York Postal Harriers F40  41 16 688 of 757 406 
Judi Watson Unattached F55  41 31 692 of 757   
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F50  41 44 693 of 757 411 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  42 04 695 of 757 414 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F40  42 06 696 of 757 414 
Hannah Crossley York Triathlon Club  F  42 23 702 of 757 417 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  43 30 711 of 757 428 
Fay Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F40  43 46 715 of 757 431 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  43 56 716 of 757 433 
Clare Todd Unattached F40  44 17 718 of 757   
Manique Wilson Unattached F50  45 54 723 of 757   
Debi Jones Unattached F60  52 11 737 of 757   
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  55 50 739 of 757 550 
Joanna Fakayode Unattached F35 01 30 744 of 757   
Ruth Robson Fitmums & Friends F35 02 23 746 of 757 614 
Poppy Lynn City of York Athletics Club F 03 02 755 of 757 621 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14452&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020