View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3693179
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 1st Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
George Phillips Doncaster Athletic Club M  16 21 1 of 568 146 
Christopher Larkin Unattached M  16 32 2 of 568   
Joseph Phillips Doncaster Athletic Club M  18 17 3 of 568 163 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 29 4 of 568 165 
Connor Anderson Doncaster Athletic Club M  18 42 5 of 568 167 
Mark Thompson Selby Striders M45  18 50 6 of 568 168 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M35  18 54 7 of 568 169 
Elliot Prentice Pontefract Athletics Club M  19 11 8 of 568 171 
Wayne Fennell Selby Striders M35  19 20 9 of 568 172 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M60  19 28 10 of 568 174 
Paul Taylor Selby Striders M40  19 34 11 of 568 175 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  19 35 12 of 568 175 
Louis Neale Morley Runners M  19 45 14 of 568 176 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  19 46 15 of 568 176 
Simon Newton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  20 09 17 of 568 180 
Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners M  20 14 18 of 568 180 
Ian Martin York Triathlon Club  M50  20 17 19 of 568 181 
Paul Dumont Wakefield Triathlon M45  20 32 21 of 568 183 10 
Connor Melvin Unattached M  20 35 22 of 568   
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M45  20 52 24 of 568 186 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  21 07 27 of 568 188 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M45  21 14 28 of 568 189 
Lee Goodridge Oakwell RunFIT M40  21 20 29 of 568 190 
Chris Powell Ackworth Road Runners M  21 32 31 of 568 192 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 34 32 of 568 192 
Ruth Simmons Pontefract Athletics Club F35  21 37 33 of 568 193 
Richard Flaherty Unattached M  21 44 35 of 568   
Alastair Wood Selby Striders M35  21 49 37 of 568 195 20 
Chris Smith Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 52 38 of 568 195 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F  21 54 39 of 568 195 
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M50  21 59 41 of 568 196 
Benjamin Khan Wakefield Harriers M  22 03 43 of 568 197 
Adrian Pearmain Wakefield Triathlon M45  22 07 44 of 568 197 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M35  22 10 46 of 568 198 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45  22 11 47 of 568 198 
Holly Walker Wakefield Harriers F  22 14 49 of 568 198 
Fynn Smith Wakefield Triathlon M  22 15 50 of 568 198 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  22 24 53 of 568 200 
Andrew Walker North Yorkshire Police AC M45  22 26 54 of 568 200 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  22 28 55 of 568 200 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M45  22 30 56 of 568 201 
Catherine Leeson Sweatshop Running Community F35  22 37 58 of 568 202 
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F35  22 38 59 of 568 202 
Kev Meaney Vegan Runners UK M35  22 39 60 of 568 202 
James Ward Bramley Breezers M  22 41 61 of 568 202 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  22 49 63 of 568 204 
David Scully Danum Harriers  M50  22 50 64 of 568 204 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45  22 53 65 of 568 204 
Richard Nash Hatton Darts Running Club M45  22 53 66 of 568 204 
Angela Dales Wakefield Harriers F45  22 56 67 of 568 205 
Matthew Kellett Wakefield Triathlon M  22 58 68 of 568 205 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  23 00 69 of 568 205 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55  23 02 71 of 568 205 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45  23 03 72 of 568 206 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  23 07 73 of 568 206 
Sarah Weston Unattached F35  23 10 74 of 568   
Fiona Robins Valley Striders F40  23 14 76 of 568 207 
Matthew Larkin Unattached M45  23 15 77 of 568   
Damian Collier Methley Striders M45  23 19 80 of 568 208 
Mark Gadie East Hull Harriers M40  23 27 83 of 568 209 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M45  23 32 85 of 568 210 
Jon Reeves Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 40 87 of 568 211 
Torin Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  23 46 88 of 568 212 
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F45  24 02 94 of 568 214 
Millie Wroe Wakefield Harriers F  24 06 96 of 568 215 
Kevin Moseley Rothwell Harriers M50  24 09 97 of 568 215 
Selim Khan Wakefield Harriers M50  24 17 99 of 568 217 
Jonathan Russell Crossgates Harriers M45  24 19 100 of 568 217 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M45  24 47 101 of 568 221 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M50  24 48 102 of 568 221 
Adrian Woodhouse Born to Run Netherton M50  24 49 103 of 568 221 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  24 51 105 of 568 222 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M45  24 59 112 of 568 223 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M60  25 01 113 of 568 223 
Colin Anderson Danum Harriers  M55  25 07 115 of 568 224 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  25 19 117 of 568 226 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  25 33 122 of 568 228 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  25 35 123 of 568 228 
John Frederick Stadium Runners M60  25 36 124 of 568 228 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 38 125 of 568 229 17 
Alana Reveley Unattached F  25 41 127 of 568   
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  25 45 128 of 568 230 
David John Kingstone Runners M45  25 46 129 of 568 230 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M35  25 47 130 of 568 230 
Nick Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  25 48 131 of 568 230 
Mark Rowland Selby Striders M55  25 53 134 of 568 231 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  26 01 139 of 568 232 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M  26 06 143 of 568 233 
Steven Hope Sweatshop Running Community M35  26 07 145 of 568 233 
Stuart West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club M45  26 07 146 of 568 233 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  26 11 148 of 568 234 
Evan Gill Ackworth Road Runners M  26 15 151 of 568 234 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  26 18 152 of 568 235 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  26 19 153 of 568 235 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F55  26 23 155 of 568 235 
Andy S Farsley Flyers M45  26 31 156 of 568 237 
Paul Sanderson Morley Runners M55  26 36 158 of 568 237 
Jo Marsden Bramley Breezers F45  26 49 163 of 568 239 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40  26 54 165 of 568 240 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  26 55 166 of 568 240 
Brian Beisly Selby Striders M60  27 07 170 of 568 242 
Alan Collier Methley Striders M65  27 12 171 of 568 243 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M50  27 15 172 of 568 243 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  27 18 173 of 568 244 
Archie Walker Wakefield Harriers M  27 25 176 of 568 245 
Oliver Sweeney Kingstone Runners M  27 30 179 of 568 245 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M55  27 33 182 of 568 246 
John Willis Selby Striders M  27 34 183 of 568 246 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  27 35 184 of 568 246 
Lucy Foster Unattached F  27 38 185 of 568   
Stephanie Evans Unattached F  27 43 187 of 568   
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 43 188 of 568 247 
William Stones Tingley Runfit M  27 47 190 of 568 248 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M50  27 50 191 of 568 248 
Stephen Ingledew Selby Striders M65  27 59 195 of 568 250 
Rob West Unattached M40  28 02 196 of 568   
Mark Hudson Danum Harriers  M45  28 08 197 of 568 251 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M50  28 10 198 of 568 251 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  28 14 200 of 568 252 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  28 18 202 of 568 252 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  28 19 203 of 568 253 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55  28 20 204 of 568 253 
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M45  28 23 207 of 568 253 
Abi Teece Pontefract Athletics Club F  28 24 208 of 568 253 
Daniel Benjamin Wakefield Harriers M40  28 28 212 of 568 254 
Lisa Hessey Crossgates Harriers F40  28 35 216 of 568 255 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M45  28 36 217 of 568 255 
Debbie Howcroft Wakefield Triathlon F45  28 37 219 of 568 255 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40  28 39 220 of 568 256 
Lydia Kisby Oakwell RunFIT F  28 41 222 of 568 256 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  28 53 228 of 568 258 
Nicki Whattam Selby Striders F40  28 55 229 of 568 258 
Craig Davey Wakefield Triathlon M55  28 56 230 of 568 258 
Neil Hodgson St Theresas M40  28 58 232 of 568 258 25 
Peter Reveley Unattached M35  29 01 235 of 568   
Kristina Gadie East Hull Harriers F35  29 04 237 of 568 259 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  29 11 242 of 568 260 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  29 15 245 of 568 261 
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F  29 23 249 of 568 262 
Paul Doherty St Theresas M40  29 27 251 of 568 263 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F45  29 28 252 of 568 263 
Rachel Chester Unattached F40  29 30 253 of 568   
Graham Beardsley Ackworth Road Runners M55  29 33 254 of 568 264 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  29 34 255 of 568 264 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 36 256 of 568 264 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  29 39 257 of 568 264 
Laura Doak Kingstone Runners F  29 41 258 of 568 265 
Suzy Coates Wakefield Triathlon F35  29 46 261 of 568 266 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  29 52 263 of 568 266 
Angela Hanily Prestwich Athletic Club F50  29 57 266 of 568 267 
Heather Thorn Unattached F45  29 58 267 of 568   
Sarah Ward Kirkstall Harriers F  29 59 269 of 568 267 
Charlene Coulson Bramley Breezers F45  30 02 271 of 568 268 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M45  30 05 272 of 568 268 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  30 15 273 of 568 270 
Jenny Roddy Sweatshop Running Community F  30 17 274 of 568 270 
David Stuart Barnsley Harriers M35  30 23 278 of 568 271 
Tracey Lambert Hatton Darts Running Club F45  30 23 279 of 568 271 
Lucie Pearmain Wakefield Triathlon F40  30 25 281 of 568 271 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  30 26 282 of 568 271 
Alexandra Collinson Caistor Running Club F40  30 27 284 of 568 272 
Matthew Kidd Methley Striders M35  30 33 290 of 568 273 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M50  30 34 291 of 568 273 
Laura Collins Selby Striders F35  30 38 296 of 568 273 
Stephanie Hiscott Selby Striders F45  30 39 297 of 568 273 
Sarah Larkin Unattached F45  30 40 299 of 568   
Michaela Pritchard Selby Striders F40  30 40 300 of 568 274 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  30 43 302 of 568 274 
Stephen Noble Rothwell Harriers M50  30 55 309 of 568 276 
Karly Daniels Kippax Harriers F35  30 58 310 of 568 276 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M60  31 05 312 of 568 277 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M35  31 06 313 of 568 277 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F50  31 20 316 of 568 279 14 
John Hoban Wakefield Triathlon M65  31 33 319 of 568 281 
Peter Shillings Goole Viking Striders M65  31 44 321 of 568 283 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50  31 45 322 of 568 283 
Jon Wiggett Jog Scotland M50  31 46 323 of 568 283 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60  31 57 330 of 568 285 
Emily Wilby Lonely Goat RC  F  31 57 331 of 568 285 
James Wilby Sweatshop Running Community M  31 58 332 of 568 285 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  32 06 333 of 568 286 
Ronnie Dowse Crossgates Harriers M45  32 08 334 of 568 287 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  32 15 336 of 568 288 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  32 28 340 of 568 290 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F50  32 28 341 of 568 290 
Adam Featherstone Wakefield Triathlon M50  32 31 342 of 568 290 
Keith Gadie East Hull Harriers M70  32 32 343 of 568 290 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F40  32 32 344 of 568 290 
Kirsten Porter Bridlington Road Runners F  32 33 345 of 568 290 
Emma King Unattached F35  32 34 347 of 568   
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50  32 35 349 of 568 291 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F35  32 36 350 of 568 291 
Anne Lewis Unattached F65  32 39 352 of 568   
Merv Davison Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 40 353 of 568 291 
Lisa Firth Bramley Breezers F40  32 47 357 of 568 292 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F45  32 49 359 of 568 293 
Corey Halliday Danum Harriers  M  33 04 363 of 568 295 
Andrew Halliday Danum Harriers  M  33 07 364 of 568 295 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F40  33 11 365 of 568 296 
Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners M70  33 13 366 of 568 296 
Leanne West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community F40  33 13 367 of 568 296 
Susie Foster Unattached F45  33 15 368 of 568   
Claire Anstee Vegan Runners UK F40  33 21 372 of 568 297 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  33 28 374 of 568 299 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  33 29 375 of 568 299 
Archie Sissons Unattached M55  33 30 376 of 568   
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F45  33 38 378 of 568 300 
Donna McNally Sweatshop Running Community F40  33 41 379 of 568 300 
Jennifer Dews Vegan Runners UK F45  33 49 386 of 568 302 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F50  33 57 391 of 568 303 
Timothy Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club M55  34 09 394 of 568 305 
Jonathan Webb Pontefract Athletics Club M45  34 13 396 of 568 305 
Vicky Webb Pontefract Athletics Club F45  34 15 397 of 568 306 
Philip Lang Rothwell Harriers M40  34 25 398 of 568 307 
Julie Wright Bramley Breezers F50  34 32 399 of 568 308 
Janice Whiteley Rothwell Harriers F50  34 36 400 of 568 309 
Ann Collier Methley Striders F65  34 38 401 of 568 309 
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F60  34 53 407 of 568 311 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  34 56 408 of 568 312 
Sarah Hobbs Wakefield Triathlon F45  34 59 410 of 568 312 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  35 00 411 of 568 312 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40  35 00 412 of 568 312 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  35 03 413 of 568 313 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  35 10 417 of 568 314 
Laura Collier Methley Striders F35  35 11 418 of 568 314 
Gemma Farnsworth Sweatshop Running Community F45  35 11 419 of 568 314 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F55  35 14 421 of 568 314 
Paul Anthony Wakefield Triathlon M40  35 16 423 of 568 315 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F  35 18 424 of 568   
Graham Baker Unattached M60  35 19 425 of 568   
Helen Booth Farsley Flyers F50  35 24 427 of 568 316 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F  35 36 430 of 568 318 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  35 41 431 of 568 318 
Ross Booth Farsley Flyers M  35 43 432 of 568 319 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  35 58 436 of 568 321 
Rebecca Swales Stadium Runners F40  36 09 437 of 568 322 
Emma Flanagan Ackworth Road Runners F50  36 14 438 of 568 323 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  36 16 439 of 568 323 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  36 22 442 of 568 324 
Emma Doherty St Theresas F40  37 01 453 of 568 330 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M70  37 23 456 of 568 333 
James Illsley Ripley Running Club M45  37 25 458 of 568 334 
Janet Mitchell Sweatshop Running Community F50  37 34 459 of 568 335 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  38 02 463 of 568 339 
Zoe Hoy Kippax Harriers F45  38 03 464 of 568 339 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  38 07 465 of 568 340 
Barry Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club M35  38 18 468 of 568 342 
Charis Cossins Wakefield Triathlon F  38 20 470 of 568 342 
Lindsay Pinder Ackworth Road Runners F50  38 27 471 of 568 343 
Georgi Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40  38 31 473 of 568 344 
Amelia Beane Lonely Goat RC  F45  38 33 474 of 568 344 
Alison Clare Stadium Runners F60  38 36 475 of 568 344 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F60  38 37 476 of 568 344 
Karen Bates Wakefield Triathlon F50  39 05 480 of 568 349 
Sarah Hennessy Wakefield Triathlon F40  39 12 482 of 568 350 
Beverley Dumont Wakefield Triathlon F45  39 22 485 of 568 351 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  39 31 488 of 568 352 
Sophie Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F  40 01 495 of 568 357 
Caroline Eyles Penistone Footpath Runners F45  40 17 497 of 568 359 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F45  40 24 498 of 568 360 
Kathryn Martin Wakefield Triathlon F50  40 42 502 of 568 363 
Claire Whitwell Vegan Runners UK F55  40 49 503 of 568 364 
Cath Bailey Unattached F45  41 03 504 of 568   
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  41 27 511 of 568 370 
Judith Armitage Bramley Breezers F60  41 28 512 of 568 370 
Marian Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club F55  41 42 515 of 568 372 
Kirsty Pamment Vegan Runners UK F  41 52 518 of 568 373 
June Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F70  42 06 519 of 568 376 
Sean Clark Lonely Goat RC  M50  42 10 520 of 568 376 
Adele Sweeney Kingstone Runners F  42 39 524 of 568 380 
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F40  42 40 525 of 568 381 
Jacqueline Ingle Unattached F50  43 22 529 of 568   
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M50  44 19 532 of 568 395 
Debbie Lunt Sweatshop Running Community F35  44 21 533 of 568 396 
Kimberly Cowcill Sweatshop Running Community F35  44 23 534 of 568 396 
Vicky West Unattached F35  44 41 535 of 568   
Andy Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M50  44 55 537 of 568 401 
Helen Armitage Bramley Breezers F35  45 05 539 of 568 402 
Alan Bates Wakefield Triathlon M50  45 09 541 of 568 403 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F35  46 12 548 of 568 412 
Trevor Rose Unattached M65  47 46 551 of 568   
Tracey Shillito Sweatshop Running Community F45  48 15 553 of 568 430 
Nicola Kidd Methley Striders F35  48 57 554 of 568 437 
Gordon Russell Bramley Breezers M65  49 59 558 of 568 446 
Frances Russell Bramley Breezers F60  50 51 559 of 568 454 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F55  50 59 561 of 568 455 
Stuart Hobson Bramley Breezers M50  52 45 564 of 568 471 
Jean Hollings Bramley Breezers F55  54 01 565 of 568 482 
Deborah Wilson Lonely Goat RC  F45  57 40 566 of 568 514 
Kayleigh Frost Sweatshop Running Community F  57 47 567 of 568 515 
Joanna Ekers Sweatshop Running Community F40  59 19 568 of 568 529 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14480&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020