View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2263693
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 1st Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jamie Hall Sheffield Uni M  16 47 1 of 750 150 
Wyatt Hill Hallamshire Harriers M  17 36 2 of 750 157 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  18 12 3 of 750 162 11 
Jack Nuttgens Sheffield Running Club M  18 20 5 of 750 163 
Shaun Wright Kimberworth Striders M45  18 35 8 of 750 166 21 
Steve Canning Sheffield Triathlon M35  18 52 11 of 750 168 
Adam Dunajko Unattached M35  18 53 12 of 750   
Mark Hampton Unattached M35  19 00 14 of 750   
Alex Ball Unattached M35  19 00 15 of 750   
Robert Dawson Steel City Striders M45  19 05 16 of 750 170 
James Hartley Hallamshire Harriers M45  19 11 18 of 750 171 
Nicola Squires Hallamshire Harriers F  19 13 19 of 750 171 
Elizabeth Goodfellow Sheffield Triathlon F  19 50 22 of 750 177 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M40  20 00 25 of 750 178 
Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club M40  20 12 27 of 750 180 15 
Nick Scarlett Steel City Striders M  20 12 28 of 750 180 
Jack Swindells Dark Peak M35  20 21 30 of 750 181 
Michael Greer Steel City Striders M40  20 33 31 of 750 183 
Daniel Cubitt Steel City Striders M35  20 37 32 of 750 184 
Stephanie Fauset Smiley Paces F35  20 41 33 of 750 184 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M45  20 50 35 of 750 186 
James Smith Steel City Striders M35  20 50 36 of 750 186 
Andrew Ward Deeside Orienteering Club M  21 02 37 of 750 188 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M50  21 03 38 of 750 188 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M60  21 06 41 of 750 188 
Richard Ward Sheffield Running Club M  21 07 42 of 750 188 
Keith Charles Rotherham Harriers M40  21 11 43 of 750 189 
David Luke Unattached M  21 11 44 of 750   
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M  21 12 45 of 750 189 
Mark Robbins Steel City Striders M  21 13 46 of 750 189 
Tom Albone Sheffield Running Club M  21 13 47 of 750 189 
Evgeny  Unattached M35  21 23 51 of 750   
Jack Williams Rotherham Harriers M  21 29 52 of 750 192 
Ben Burrell Porter Valley Plodders M  21 39 57 of 750 193 
Michael Squires Steel City Striders M50  21 46 61 of 750 194 
Scott Liddle Steel City Striders M45  22 00 64 of 750 196 25 
Kevin Firth Steel City Striders M40  22 00 65 of 750 196 
Ellie Sprake Sheffield Running Club F  22 03 66 of 750 197 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M55  22 18 71 of 750 199 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M55  22 21 72 of 750 199 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M  22 22 73 of 750 199 
David Maloney Steel City Striders M50  22 24 75 of 750 200 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M40  22 25 76 of 750 200 
Malcolm Baggaley Steel City Striders M35  22 38 79 of 750 202 
Seth Kirby Steel City Striders M  22 45 83 of 750 203 
Steve Robinson Unattached M55  22 57 87 of 750   
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  23 12 97 of 750 207 
Claire Wolstenholme Sheffield Running Club F35  23 13 98 of 750 207 18 
Simon Adams Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M55  23 15 99 of 750 207 
Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders M  23 25 104 of 750 209 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M55  23 26 105 of 750 209 
Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club F  23 29 106 of 750 209 
Andrew Pickard Peel Road Runners M  23 30 107 of 750 210 
Edward Startup Steel City Striders M35  23 37 109 of 750 211 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M50  23 38 110 of 750 211 
James Boreman Steel City Striders M  23 41 112 of 750 211 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M45  23 46 114 of 750 212 
Ruth Ford Washlands Women Runners F45  23 47 115 of 750 212 
Amer Armoush Belper Harriers M55  23 48 117 of 750 212 
Philip Hammond Handsworth Roadhogs M35  23 50 118 of 750 213 
Mick Brogan Steel City Striders M50  23 51 119 of 750 213 
Sarah Gilbert Sheffield Running Club F  23 54 120 of 750 213 16 
Will Day Steel City Striders M50  23 54 121 of 750 213 10 
Steve Brandreth Porter Valley Plodders M50  23 57 123 of 750 214 
Bethany Knowles Clapham Runners F  24 00 124 of 750 214 
Stephen Davison Sheffield Running Club M35  24 22 130 of 750 217 
Fausto Piastra Unattached M45  24 23 131 of 750   
Michael Wu Unattached M  24 24 132 of 750   
Freddie Guy South Yorkshire Police M  24 40 141 of 750 220 
Chris Guy Steel City Striders M40  24 41 142 of 750 220 
Darren Bristow Hallamshire Harriers M50  24 42 146 of 750 220 
Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club M35  24 43 147 of 750 220 
Flynn Rogers Penistone Footpath Runners M  24 46 149 of 750 221 
Claire Nash Sheffield Uni F  24 47 151 of 750 221 
Sarah Moore Steel City Striders F  24 49 155 of 750 221 
Andrew Davies Steel City Striders M50  24 50 156 of 750 221 
Gina Andrews Vegan Runners UK F40  24 53 158 of 750 222 
Alan Dalton Steel City Striders M45  24 54 160 of 750 222 
Douglas Armstrong Steel City Striders M40  24 56 161 of 750 222 
Michael  Unattached M70  24 58 162 of 750   
Martin Greenough Steel City Striders M50  25 16 167 of 750 225 
Tracy Hughes Barnsley Harriers F45  25 28 173 of 750 227 
Tom  Unattached M  25 30 175 of 750   
Jonathan Briggs Valley Hill Runners M40  25 30 176 of 750 227 
Charlotte Sims Unattached F  25 32 179 of 750   
Caroline Greenough Steel City Striders F45  25 34 181 of 750 228 
Rose Paxman Hunters Bog Trotters F  25 38 184 of 750 229 
Colin Mansell Lonely Goat RC  M55  25 39 185 of 750 229 
David Firth Steel City Striders M  25 45 191 of 750 230 
Beatrice Gillespie Hallamshire Harriers F  25 48 194 of 750 230 
Tom Brockwell Valley Hill Runners M35  25 54 200 of 750 231 
Sarah Ward Steel City Striders F40  25 57 206 of 750 231 
Mark Davies Steel City Striders M45  25 59 208 of 750 232 
Gareth Richard Steel City Striders M35  26 00 210 of 750 232 
Arif Ali Unattached M35  26 01 211 of 750   
Brian Gooch Lonely Goat RC  M45  26 09 218 of 750 233 
Sonia Lee Unattached F50  26 14 219 of 750   
Clive Helders Valley Hill Runners M60  26 15 220 of 750 234 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M35  26 17 221 of 750 234 
Christopher Brown Steel City Striders M  26 23 222 of 750 235 
Charlotte Springthorpe Porter Valley Plodders F45  26 41 231 of 750 238 
William Hugh Steel City Striders M35  26 47 234 of 750 239 
Stuart Shepherd Lonely Goat RC  M35  26 47 235 of 750 239 
Emma Kate Steel City Striders F35  26 48 236 of 750 239 
Rizni Marzook Unattached M45  26 51 237 of 750   
Joanna Grace Steel City Striders F50  26 54 240 of 750 240 
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F50  26 57 243 of 750 240 
Helen Anayiotos Sheffield Running Club F35  27 01 244 of 750 241 
Steve Helmore Steel City Striders M35  27 03 245 of 750 241 
Phil Howson Steel City Striders M50  27 08 250 of 750 242 
Graham Dodd Kimberworth Striders M55  27 13 254 of 750 243 
Helen Cameron Sheffield Running Club F35  27 20 259 of 750 244 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M50  27 24 265 of 750 244 
Ryan Talley Steel City Striders M50  27 29 269 of 750 245 
Don Jenkins Dark Peak M40  27 30 270 of 750 245 
Loz Harvey Steel City Striders M45  27 42 277 of 750 247 
Lucy Downes Smiley Paces F45  27 43 278 of 750 247 
Chris Grayson Valley Hill Runners M50  27 50 282 of 750 248 
Ben Elmore Steel City Striders M  28 02 287 of 750 250 
Ashley Cooper Rother Valley Swallows AC M50  28 03 288 of 750 250 
Jo Caisley Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club F45  28 08 292 of 750 251 
Joanne Viney Unattached F35  28 12 296 of 750   
Stephen Marlow Steel City Striders M60  28 16 300 of 750 252 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F40  28 18 301 of 750 252 19 
James Mason Steel City Striders M45  28 26 304 of 750 254 
Alexander Arblaster Steel City Striders M40  28 30 306 of 750 254 
Jonathan Fenton Valley Hill Runners M45  28 41 312 of 750 256 
Bryony Hartley Totley Athletic Club F40  28 47 316 of 750 257 
Caryl Skene Penistone Footpath Runners F60  28 50 318 of 750 257 
Lionel Wolstenholme East Hull Harriers M70  28 58 322 of 750 258 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  29 08 331 of 750   
Erica Oram Unattached F50  29 14 337 of 750   
Scott Williams Rotherham Harriers M40  29 15 340 of 750 261 
Alison Jones Smiley Paces F40  29 17 341 of 750 261 
Rob Betts Steel City Striders M50  29 20 344 of 750 262 
Tracey Davies Steel City Striders F45  29 22 346 of 750 262 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M65  29 24 349 of 750 262 
David Higginbottom Sheffield Running Club M55  29 25 351 of 750 262 
Paul Newey Unattached M40  29 25 352 of 750   
Liz Gregory Unattached F50  29 28 354 of 750   
Louise Anna Sheffield Running Club F35  29 35 361 of 750 264 
Paul Shelton Steel City Striders M65  29 36 363 of 750 264 
Laura Rangeley Steel City Striders F  29 37 364 of 750 264 
Bev Barnes Kimberley and District Striders F55  29 37 365 of 750 264 
Katie Lea Porter Valley Plodders F40  29 39 367 of 750 264 
Stephen Marren Steel City Striders M50  29 40 369 of 750 265 
Adam Close Steel City Striders M  29 43 374 of 750 265 
Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders M50  29 52 381 of 750 266 
Mark Stevenson Sheffield Running Club M45  29 57 387 of 750 267 
Jorge Bronze Steel City Striders M  30 09 395 of 750 269 
Jane Huws Steel City Striders F50  30 12 398 of 750 269 
Michael Weir Steel City Striders M35  30 15 400 of 750 270 
Alan Leslie Sheffield Running Club M60  30 20 403 of 750 270 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  30 20 404 of 750 270 
Anthony  Unattached M  30 28 410 of 750   
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  30 29 411 of 750 272 
Paul Gilbert Wakefield Harriers M40  30 30 413 of 750 272 
Georgina Bell Steel City Striders F45  30 35 419 of 750 273 
Eleanor Bull Steel City Striders F  30 38 422 of 750 273 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35  30 38 423 of 750 273 
Stuart R Steel City Striders M55  30 40 424 of 750 273 
Laura Howarth Steel City Striders F35  30 50 435 of 750 275 
Scott Wilson Barnsley Harriers M45  30 54 438 of 750 276 
Rachel Yarwood-Murray Kingstone Runners F50  30 55 439 of 750 276 
Sarah Bates Steel City Striders F  30 55 440 of 750 276 
Jane Wilson Steel City Striders F35  31 02 446 of 750 277 
Corinne Howse Steel City Striders F45  31 28 456 of 750 281 
Kathryn Roughton 7 Hills Harriers  F40  31 30 457 of 750 281 
Nicole Nield Steel City Striders F65  31 47 472 of 750 283 
Jeanine Hall Unattached F50  32 05 487 of 750   
Amy Housley Steel City Striders F35  32 08 488 of 750 287 
Nicola Rafferty Steel City Striders F55  32 10 491 of 750 287 
Celine Day Unattached F40  32 12 493 of 750   
Kirsty Kelly Unattached F35  32 18 497 of 750   
Lucy Turner Unattached F50  32 21 499 of 750   
Gemma Bacon Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F35  32 22 500 of 750 289 
Bryony Marriott Steel City Striders F35  32 31 508 of 750 290 
Sally Snowden 7 Hills Harriers  F45  32 33 509 of 750 290 
Julia Waldron Steel City Striders F45  33 06 528 of 750 295 
Steven Allen Danum Harriers  M  33 07 530 of 750 295 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40  33 25 539 of 750 298 
Joseph Guy South Yorkshire Police M  33 26 540 of 750 298 
Philippa Southern Vegan Runners UK F  33 45 549 of 750 301 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F45  33 56 556 of 750 303 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M45  33 57 557 of 750 303 
Cathryn Ramsden Marlborough Running Club F40  34 10 563 of 750 305 
Libby Grant Unattached F35  34 30 573 of 750   
Luis Bastidas Steel City Striders M50  34 34 577 of 750 308 
Peter Taylor Valley Hill Runners M45  34 46 580 of 750 310 
Louise Simpson Southend Athletic Club F35  35 13 603 of 750 314 
Jackie Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners F55  35 14 604 of 750 314 
Kim Bronze Alnwick Harriers M55  35 15 605 of 750 314 
Catherine Bowman Smiley Paces F45  35 55 616 of 750 320 
Michael George Lonely Goat RC  M65  35 57 620 of 750 321 
Victoria Tew Unattached F  36 15 629 of 750   
Maggie Vickers Steel City Striders F  36 17 630 of 750 324 
Susan Guy South Yorkshire Police F40  36 29 631 of 750 325 
Stephen Charles Rotherham Harriers M40  36 42 632 of 750 327 
Margaret Hudson Penistone Footpath Runners F70  38 13 652 of 750 341 
Andrew Buckley Steel City Striders M35  38 29 659 of 750 343 
Sarah Boyce 7 Hills Harriers  F35  38 34 661 of 750 344 
Kevin Megson Totley Athletic Club M55  39 27 675 of 750 352 
Anna Megson Totley Athletic Club F55  39 28 676 of 750 352 
Gina Quant 7 Hills Harriers  F65  39 52 680 of 750 356 
Suzanne Hague Valley Hill Runners F55  40 25 682 of 750 360 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M55  40 27 684 of 750 361 
Jane Ellis Unattached F45  41 16 694 of 750   
Bernie Harding Valley Hill Runners F50  41 25 698 of 750 369 
Diane Bronze Unattached F60  42 55 720 of 750   
Graham Nield Steel City Striders M65  44 57 728 of 750 401 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14502&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020