View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2313619
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Middleton Woods Park Run on the 1st Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terence Gareth Cairngorm Runners M35  17 28 1 of 282 161 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M45  18 09 2 of 282 168 
Rob Mills Prestwich Athletic Club M  18 24 3 of 282 170 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 57 4 of 282 175 
John Scoggins City of Norwich AC M35  19 21 5 of 282 179 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  20 00 7 of 282 185 
Nigel Holmes Prestwich Athletic Club M45  20 29 9 of 282 189 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M35  20 41 12 of 282 191 
Damian Spence Bramley Breezers M45  20 44 13 of 282 192 
Paul Steven Rothwell Harriers M40  20 53 14 of 282 193 
Tristan Wright Wakefield Harriers M  21 07 15 of 282 195 
Michael Luehrmann South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  21 13 17 of 282 196 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  21 21 18 of 282 197 
Richard Harrison South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  21 33 19 of 282 199 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35  21 38 20 of 282 200 
Tom Trousdale Bramley Breezers M  21 59 23 of 282 203 
Sarah Tolkin Rothwell Harriers F35  22 00 24 of 282 203 
Graham Tracey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45  22 16 25 of 282 206 
Andy Sales Northowram Pumas M40  22 17 26 of 282 206 
Mark Craven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  22 18 27 of 282 206 
Phil Clarke Rodillian Runners M35  22 20 28 of 282 206 
Lee Dodds Kimberworth Striders M35  22 27 29 of 282 207 
Mitchell Boocock Pudsey & Bramley M  22 44 32 of 282 210 
Pete Wilkie Rounday Runners M40  22 52 33 of 282 211 
Andrew Charlesworth Hyde Village Striders M45  22 55 34 of 282 212 
Chris Smith Horsforth Harriers M45  23 01 36 of 282 213 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  23 03 37 of 282 213 
James Kemp Marple Runners M50  23 04 38 of 282 213 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  23 10 39 of 282 214 
Jonathan Heavens South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  23 13 40 of 282 215 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40  23 24 42 of 282 216 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  23 25 43 of 282 216 
Andy Johnson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  23 33 44 of 282 218 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  23 37 45 of 282 218 
Stuart Nutting Denby Dale Travellers M35  23 39 46 of 282 219 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55  23 40 47 of 282 219 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  23 40 48 of 282 219 
Michael Connaughton Prestwich Athletic Club M40  23 43 49 of 282 219 
Maxine Driver Unattached F  23 46 50 of 282   
Mark Seed Salford Harriers M50  23 47 51 of 282 220 
Tony Wright Lonely Goat RC  M45  23 52 52 of 282 221 
Jason Vessey Wakefield Triathlon M40  24 11 53 of 282 223 
Amanda Armstrong Prestwich Athletic Club F35  24 20 55 of 282 225 
Ian S Horsforth Harriers M40  24 28 57 of 282 226 
Karen Head Unattached F45  24 46 60 of 282   
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M50  24 49 61 of 282 229 
Jeff White Unattached M50  24 54 62 of 282   
Thomas Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  24 55 64 of 282 230 
Michael Dunkley Rodillian Runners M45  25 13 67 of 282 233 
Steve Silver Ripon Runners M50  25 15 68 of 282 233 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  25 23 69 of 282 235 
Max Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers M  25 26 70 of 282 235 
Phillip Whettlock Queensbury Running Club M55  25 29 72 of 282 235 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  25 32 73 of 282 236 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  25 38 75 of 282 237 
Jason Duggan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  25 50 78 of 282 239 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M55  25 52 79 of 282 239 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35  25 56 81 of 282 240 
David Tyrrell Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 58 82 of 282 240 
Bernard Bentley South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  26 00 83 of 282 240 
Rachel McDonald Morley Runners F35  26 06 86 of 282 241 
Kim Jackson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  26 12 88 of 282 242 
Elissa Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  26 13 89 of 282 242 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F50  26 25 90 of 282 244 
Matt Lloyd Rodillian Runners M  26 26 91 of 282 244 
Richard John Rodillian Runners M55  26 34 94 of 282 246 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  26 35 95 of 282 246 
Mike Garnham Rodillian Runners M55  26 36 96 of 282 246 
Emily Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  26 41 97 of 282 247 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M45  26 53 100 of 282 248 
Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale M55  27 04 102 of 282 250 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F50  27 07 104 of 282 251 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  27 07 105 of 282 251 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M50  27 08 106 of 282 251 
Michelle Aston Oakwell RunFIT F45  27 15 108 of 282 252 
Mark Taylor Rothwell Harriers M40  27 16 109 of 282 252 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M60  27 17 110 of 282 252 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  27 21 111 of 282 253 
Thomas Hazlehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 22 112 of 282 253 
Jennifer Nutting Denby Dale Travellers F40  27 25 113 of 282 253 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50  27 31 114 of 282 254 
Melanie West Baildon Runners F45  27 32 115 of 282 254 
Joanne Egerton Hyde Village Striders F40  27 33 116 of 282 255 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  27 40 118 of 282 256 
Jason Saville Oakwell RunFIT M40  27 41 119 of 282 256 
Jessica Dodds Kimberworth Striders F  27 42 120 of 282 256 
Max Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 46 122 of 282 257 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  27 47 123 of 282 257 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M55  27 57 125 of 282 258 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55  28 01 126 of 282 259 
Catherine Tombs Marple Runners F45  28 05 127 of 282 260 
Nicole Walkley Morley Runners F  28 19 129 of 282 262 
Matthew Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  28 22 130 of 282 262 
Chris Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  28 25 131 of 282 263 
Beth Gripton Rodillian Runners F  28 30 132 of 282 263 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  28 32 134 of 282 264 
Louise Cribbes Oakwell RunFIT F55  28 36 135 of 282 264 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M45  28 38 136 of 282 265 
Mark McCarthy Morley Runners M45  28 38 137 of 282 265 
Gordon Fiander Valley Hill Runners M65  28 49 138 of 282 266 
Richard Beckwith St Theresas M50  28 49 139 of 282 266 
Russell Missett Morley Runners M45  28 50 140 of 282 266 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45  28 51 141 of 282 267 
Elinor Snape Rodillian Runners F35  28 51 142 of 282 267 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  28 53 143 of 282 267 
Becky Simmonds South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  28 53 144 of 282 267 
Robert Carlisle Wakefield Triathlon M45  28 55 145 of 282 267 
Joanne Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  29 00 146 of 282 268 
John Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  29 03 147 of 282 268 
Julie Oxenforth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50  29 05 148 of 282 269 
Zaheer Mahmood Unattached M45  29 07 149 of 282   
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M40  29 08 150 of 282 269 
Eloise Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  29 11 151 of 282 270 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F40  29 18 152 of 282 271 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45  29 19 153 of 282 271 
Rebecca Ellis Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  29 24 154 of 282 272 
Julian Brent South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  29 32 156 of 282 273 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F55  29 37 157 of 282 274 
Joanne Smith Bramley Breezers F35  29 44 159 of 282 275 
Michael Wrigglesworth Pudsey Runners M55  29 46 160 of 282 275 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F35  29 49 161 of 282 276 
Tim Fellows North Derbyshire Running Club M55  30 08 165 of 282 278 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  30 15 167 of 282 280 
Caroline Brash Steel City Striders F45  30 22 168 of 282 281 
Peter Brash Steel City Striders M50  30 23 169 of 282 281 
Carolina Scarton Sheffield Running Club F  30 25 170 of 282 281 
Clare Wright Wakefield Harriers F35  30 27 171 of 282 281 
Imogen Wright Wakefield Harriers F  30 27 172 of 282 281 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  30 28 173 of 282 282 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  30 31 174 of 282 282 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  30 32 175 of 282 282 
Jenni Fiander Valley Hill Runners F65  30 41 178 of 282 284 
Timothy Gaines Bramley Breezers M35  31 04 183 of 282 287 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  31 11 186 of 282 288 
Ewan Kite Pudsey & Bramley M  31 23 190 of 282 290 
Stacey Kite Bramley Breezers F40  31 27 191 of 282 291 
Karen Dawson South Leeds Stadium F40  31 40 193 of 282 293 
Laura Robinson Morley Runners F  31 41 194 of 282 293 
Caroline Heward Bramley Breezers F40  31 50 195 of 282 294 
Ashley Barnes Wakefield Triathlon M40  31 55 198 of 282 295 
Karen Andrew Marple Runners F55  32 13 199 of 282 298 
Paula Gollop Ware Joggers F35  32 19 202 of 282 299 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  32 21 204 of 282 299 
Danielle Jiang South Leeds Stadium F35  32 43 206 of 282 302 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  32 55 210 of 282 304 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  33 00 211 of 282 305 
Philippa Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  33 01 212 of 282 305 
Mark Hewson Claro Orienteering Club M50  34 01 215 of 282 314 
Wendy Hewitt Northowram Pumas F35  34 07 217 of 282 315 
Chris Pickford Lymm Runners M55  34 34 220 of 282 319 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  35 03 223 of 282 324 
Robyn Howard Rothwell Harriers F  35 07 224 of 282 325 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  35 12 225 of 282 325 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  35 36 228 of 282 329 
Bob Scroggins Bramley Breezers M65  35 54 231 of 282 332 
Janet Bentley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  35 55 232 of 282 332 
Sam Dearden South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  35 55 233 of 282 332 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M65  36 11 234 of 282 334 
Stepanka Edwards Unattached F35  36 19 235 of 282   
Sophie Robinson Morley Runners F  36 21 236 of 282 336 
Matthew Dalton Unattached M  36 25 237 of 282   
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  36 35 239 of 282 338 
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  36 43 241 of 282 339 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  36 43 242 of 282 339 
Emma Wicks Born to Run Netherton F40  36 52 247 of 282 341 
Sarah Tucker Unattached F40  37 11 248 of 282   
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55  37 17 249 of 282 345 
Elaine Hudson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55  37 24 251 of 282 346 
Mandy Ashton Doncaster Athletic Club F55  38 08 257 of 282 352 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F50  38 15 261 of 282 353 
Sammy Daniel Bramley Breezers F  38 32 262 of 282 356 
Derek Moffatt Scunthorpe Athletic Club M70  38 42 263 of 282 358 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  38 43 264 of 282 358 
Christine Lay South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  39 05 265 of 282 361 
Julie Manuel Morley Runners F50  39 51 266 of 282 368 
Christine Dedecek South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  44 39 270 of 282 413 
Hazel Crabb Bramley Breezers F65  46 57 271 of 282 434 
Amanda Vigar Wakefield Triathlon F50  47 18 274 of 282 437 
Dominic Camponi Oakwell RunFIT M35  48 37 276 of 282 449 
Joanne Boocock Bramley Breezers F50  49 43 277 of 282 459 
David Paul Bramley Breezers M50  51 04 280 of 282 472 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14513&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020