View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3419032
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Four Villages Half Marathon on the 19th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M35 06 14 163 
Michael Kallenberg Wharfedale Harriers M 07 03 165 
Matt Shaw Chorlton Runners M40 10 19 173 
Peter MacKrell Leighton Buzzard M35 10 36 174 
Gavin Tomlinson Trafford Athletic Club M35 10 38 174 
James Hickinbottom Shrewsbury Athletics Club M35 11 13 176 
Chris Standidge Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 11 51 177 
Robert Affleck Preston Harriers M45 11 58 177 
Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers M35 12 14 10 178 
Michael Barker Sunderland Harriers M35 12 47 13 179 
Paul Fauset Dark Peak M45 12 48 12 179 
Paul Jones Shrewsbury Athletics Club M45 13 11 16 180 
Craig Jones Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 13 23 17 181 
David Fulford Hoad Hill Harriers M40 13 28 18 181 
Michael Young West Cheshire Athletic Club M 13 28 19 181 
Jay Walker Wallasey Athletic Club M35 13 28 20 181 18 
Stephen Campbell Knowsley Harriers AC M 13 31 22 181 
Matthew Taylor South Cheshire Harriers M35 13 32 21 181 
Vincent Riviere Ware Joggers M40 13 47 23 182 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M45 13 47 26 182 
David Morris South Cheshire Harriers M35 13 51 24 182 11 
Stuart Doyle Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 13 56 25 182 
Michael Joyeux Quakers Running Club M35 14 01 27 182 
Stuart Scott Sheffield Triathlon M40 14 13 28 183 
John Kettle Herne Hill Harriers M40 14 18 29 183 
Mark Russell Salford Harriers M50 14 26 30 184 
Steffan Sayer Unattached M35 14 26 31   
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M45 14 47 34 184 
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M35 14 59 35 185 11 
Darren Russell Trafford Athletic Club M40 15 07 37 185 
Gavin Browne East Cheshire Harriers M 15 19 38 186 
Mark Leadbeatter Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 15 23 39 186 
Chris Pattinson South Cheshire Harriers M 15 33 41 186 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 15 48 42 187 
Steven Bowyer Blackhill Bounders Running Club M40 15 52 45 187 
Robert Deller Wirral Athletic Club M 15 55 43 187 
Gary Gregory Hallamshire Harriers M35 16 04 44 188 
Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40 16 34 47 189 
Ellis Bland Bowland Fell Runners M 16 36 49 189 
Rob Fowler Prestwich Athletic Club M40 16 37 48 189 
Robert Dunn Sale Harriers M35 16 45 52 189 
Ben Lewington Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 16 47 51 189 
Tom Booth West Cheshire Athletic Club M 16 59 53 190 
Andy Whaley Preston Harriers M45 17 06 55 190 
Oliver Bernstein Chorlton Runners M 17 07 54 190 
Colin Bishop Helsby Running Club M60 17 12 57 190 
Paul Brooks Stockport Harriers M45 17 38 60 191 
Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M35 17 53 61 192 
Stephen Watmough Unattached M55 18 05 64   
Edwin Drost Warrington Road Runners M 18 12 68 193 
Sophie Wood Sale Harriers F 18 16 65 193 
Matthew Goodwin Unattached M35 18 19 67   
Robin Muir Stockport Harriers M 18 21 66 193 
Mike Nolan Dark Peak M50 18 29 70 194 
Mark Holgate Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 18 40 71 194 
Richard Smith Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M 18 43 72 194 
Graham Green Unattached M50 18 46 73   
David Taylor Wesham Road Runners M 18 54 76 195 
Mark Hadley Halesowen Athletic Club M50 18 57 74 195 
Jez Brown Buckley Runners M45 18 58 77 195 
Robert Farrant BRJ Huntingdon RRC M45 19 03 80 195 
Darren Sankey Helsby Running Club M40 19 06 86 195 
Ray Clark Wallasey Athletic Club M 19 29 82 196 
Raymond Edgar Lancaster & Morecambe AC M35 19 30 83 196 
John Agnew Fylde Coast Runners M40 19 30 87 196 25 
Gary Richardson Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 19 40 90 196 
Martin Cross Stone master marathoners M 19 40 91 196 
Kyle Fairclough Northwich Running Club M 19 45 94 197 
Robert Fairbanks Sale Harriers M40 19 53 93 197 
Steve Knowles Glossopdale Harriers M45 20 04 100 197 
James Nicholls South Cheshire Harriers M 20 06 96 197 
Richard Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 20 06 98 197 
Sara Willhoit Shrewsbury Athletics Club F 20 14 99 198 
Charlie Batho Stockport Harriers M50 20 40 109 199 
Richard Tailford Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 20 46 106 199 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M55 20 48 105 199 
Nick Malpeli North Herts Road Runners M50 20 53 112 199 
Michael Harrington Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 20 54 107 199 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45 20 55 110 200 
Helen Waugh Tyne Triathlon Club F40 20 55 111 200 
Kye Byrne Warrington Road Runners M35 21 07 115 200 
Matthew Nicholson Ellesmere Port Running Club M35 21 17 116 200 25 
Gareth Chaloner Wrexham Athletic Club M35 21 21 114 201 
Tom Sirett Ellesmere Port Running Club M 21 25 120 201 
Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers M40 21 28 118 201 
Russell Price Chorlton Runners M35 21 29 117 201 
Mariusz Kovacs Preston Harriers M35 21 31 119 201 
Robert Hough Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 21 34 124 201 
Matthew Gawne Altrincham Athletic Club M 21 36 126 201 
Graham Wells West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 21 38 125 201 
Simon Atkin Swinton Running Club M45 21 41 123 201 
Anna Hollingworth Stone master marathoners F35 21 50 128 202 
Andrew Jones Wrexham Athletic Club M40 22 00 127 202 
Stephen Plummer Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M55 22 00 129 202 
Simon Roberts Buckley Runners M45 22 10 135 203 
Carl Hughes Heanor Running Club M40 22 13 136 203 25 
Andrew Leslie Widnes Running Club M 22 14 134 203 
Tom Armstrong Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 22 15 131 203 
Alex Warner Reading Road Runners M 22 18 133 203 
Lindsay Skinner Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 22 27 137 203 
Craig Connor Tattenhall Runners M 22 27 139 203 
Peter Costello Chorlton Runners M40 22 32 140 203 
Neil Dixon Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 22 32 143 203 
Mo Manir Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 22 35 141 204 
Steve Bell Dark Peak M55 22 36 138 204 
Diane McVey Wilmslow Running Club F40 22 44 142 204 
Alistair Kell Sale Harriers M50 22 48 146 204 
Ross White Penny Lane Striders M 22 48 160 204 
Kevin Davies Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 22 58 147 205 
Tom Cable West Cheshire Athletic Club M 23 00 148 205 19 
Richard Murray Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 23 00 150 205 
Matt Gillbanks Wallasey Athletic Club M50 23 08 151 205 
Liam Brown Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 23 17 152 205 
Steven Crowe South Cheshire Harriers M 23 18 149 205 
David Chrystal Bolton Utd Harriers M55 23 20 153 205 21 
Paul Goodwin Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50 23 33 156 206 
Ian James Wrexham Athletic Club M55 23 47 158 207 
Steven Fernyhough West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 23 55 163 207 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M40 23 56 159 207 
Iain Wedge Tattenhall Runners M50 24 02 164 207 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M40 24 09 165 207 
Simon Wilde Chester Triathlon Club M45 24 14 169 208 
Tony Taylor Sandbach Striders M55 24 15 167 208 
Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury Athletics Club M40 24 17 168 208 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F35 24 19 171 208 
Ian Rowlands Wirral Athletic Club M45 24 21 178 208 
Ian Gibson Oswestry Olympians AC M 24 22 177 208 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M50 24 32 172 208 
Andy Parkin Retford Athletic Club M50 24 33 173 208 
Michael Wilkinson Wirral Athletic Club M 24 33 174 208 
Neil Adair Chorley Athletic Club M40 24 43 179 209 20 
Boyd Park Southport Waterloo AC M50 25 07 182 210 
Darren Darren Helsby Running Club M35 25 15 214 210 
Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 25 22 186 210 
Andrew Clague West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 25 27 185 211 
Phil Burns Stockport Harriers M40 25 28 189 211 
Toni Alcaraz March Athletic Club F45 25 29 193 211 
Ciaran Wright Macclesfield Harriers AC M 25 33 190 211 10 
David Walker Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60 25 38 188 211 19 
Mark Havenhand Unattached M50 25 40 215   
Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 25 46 194 211 
Wullie McGarrell West Cheshire Athletic Club M55 25 50 196 212 
James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M45 25 52 192 212 
Lee Warburton Penny Lane Striders M45 25 56 197 212 
Rory Anderson Leeds University M 25 59 198 212 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M40 26 01 200 212 
Shaun Haddrell Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 26 11 199 212 
Faye Lightowler Pontefract Athletics Club F40 26 13 201 213 
Richard Jellyman Altrincham Athletic Club M35 26 14 206 213 
Eddie Roche Pensby Runners M40 26 15 207 213 
Gary Dale Hyde Village Striders M55 26 15 211 213 
Ian Cannings Wallasey Athletic Club M60 26 25 205 213 
Christopher Field Unattached M50 26 27 213   
Dawn Richardson Quakers Running Club F45 26 40 208 214 
Steven Doxey Swinton Running Club M55 26 40 209 214 20 
Gavin Bayne Morpeth Harriers M60 26 43 210 214 
Ralph Pawling Pensby Runners M35 26 50 224 214 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F40 26 54 218 214 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M55 27 01 227 215 
Shaun Gilmour Manchester Triathlon Club M35 27 03 220 215 
Phil Dabner Wallasey Athletic Club M50 27 14 230 215 
Andrew Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 27 18 228 215 20 
Amy Grace South Cheshire Harriers F 27 27 231 216 
Mark Gould Chester Triathlon Club M35 27 31 238 216 
Andrew Grimshaw Spa Striders M35 27 33 241 216 
Mark Smith Pensby Runners M45 27 36 229 216 
Matthew Wooden Shrewsbury Athletics Club M 27 42 234 216 
Sarah Davis Rugby and Northampton AC F50 27 50 239 217 20 
Mark Carruthers Wallasey Athletic Club M40 27 53 245 217 
Francis Hourigan Widnes Running Club M40 27 54 237 217 
Richard Pepper Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M45 27 56 243 217 
Chris Pidgeon South Cheshire Harriers M35 28 05 247 217 
Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M45 28 06 246 217 
Andreja Zevnik Chorlton Runners F35 28 09 255 217 
Joanne Bentley Stone master marathoners F45 28 12 250 217 
Mervyn Ward Warrington Athletic Club M65 28 21 254 218 
Richard Hayes West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 28 26 251 218 
Ant Cassidy Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 28 37 252 218 
Andy Baguley Chorlton Runners M40 28 39 256 219 
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M45 28 39 258 219 
Robert Cawley Stockport Harriers M55 28 42 264 219 
Mark Grady Widnes Running Club M35 28 44 259 219 
Richard Davies Wirral Athletic Club M35 28 47 263 219 
Darren Mottram Biddulph Running Club M40 28 52 274 219 
John Thelwell Wallasey Athletic Club M 28 55 316 219 
Michael Green Pensby Runners M45 28 57 265 219 
Benjamin Darby Pensby Runners M35 28 58 287 219 25 
Rob Grantham Pensby Runners M45 28 58 287 219 
Norman Titley Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M55 29 11 271 220 
Chris Wilson Preston Harriers M35 29 18 270 220 
Paul Roberts Widnes Running Club M40 29 21 273 220 
James Osborne Trawden Athletic Club M40 29 23 283 220 
Jeff Day Northwich Running Club M 29 24 291 220 
Vicky Unsworth Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club F35 29 34 278 221 
Sean Britton Mersey Tri M 29 38 286 221 
Sam Bassett South Derbyshire Road Runners M 29 45 290 221 
Kevin Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M60 29 48 279 221 
Ian Simpson Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 29 51 289 222 
Mark Stuffin Sunlight Runners M45 29 51 296 222 
Christopher Lee Liverpool Running Club M50 29 51 328 222 
Tracey Allan Southport Waterloo AC F35 29 53 282 222 
Matt Pilkington Chorlton Runners M 29 53 294 222 
Nick Markley Manchester FrontRunners M35 29 56 292 222 
Marcus Chester Burnden Road Runners M45 29 56 299 222 12 
Rees McIvor Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M 29 58 305 222 
Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs M45 30 04 314 222 
Les Schofield Penny Lane Striders M 30 05 326 222 
Paul Bradford Mersey Tri M40 30 05 352 222 
Anne Chinoy Sale Harriers F45 30 14 301 222 
David Haines Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 30 22 302 223 
Tadie Abeki Knowsley Harriers AC M40 30 22 307 223 
Lindsay Dixon Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F45 30 23 306 223 
Michael Beasley Stone master marathoners M55 30 27 308 223 
David Emanuel Royton Road Runners M55 30 36 318 223 
Louise Hayes North Shields Poly AC F50 30 38 312 223 
Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners M 30 40 319 224 
Patrik Corrigan Pensby Runners M55 30 46 310 224 
Gary Parker Pensby Runners M 30 49 322 224 
John Noblett Altrincham Athletic Club M50 30 59 323 224 
Kevin Dunbar St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 31 02 324 224 
Michael Waring Chester Triathlon Club M50 31 08 321 225 
Darren Kinder Preston Harriers M35 31 13 317 225 
Danielle Scott Knowsley Harriers AC F 31 15 336 225 13 
Melanie Koth Lytham St Annes Running Club F45 31 16 325 225 
David Card Oswestry Olympians AC M35 31 22 340 225 
Mike Houghton Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 31 37 339 226 
Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 31 40 354 226 
David Dunsmore Stone master marathoners M45 31 43 344 226 
Lee Hubert Lonely Goat RC  M35 31 43 378 226 
David Engledew Erme Valley Harriers M60 31 47 347 226 
Keith Halligan Hyde Village Striders M55 31 49 361 226 21 
Kelly Bowen Croft Ambrey Running Club F 31 56 342 227 
Michael Dobson Staffordshire Police AC M55 32 01 350 227 
Lynne Callaghan Trentham Running Club F45 32 09 366 227 
Colin Berry Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 32 10 356 227 
Jason Oliver Southport Waterloo AC M45 32 10 369 227 
Richard Annable Skipton Athletic Club M60 32 14 362 227 
Richard Fiddling Royton Road Runners M50 32 15 373 227 
Lauren Morley Shrewsbury Athletics Club F35 32 16 359 227 
Lyndon Easthope Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 32 18 355 228 
Amanda Armstrong Prestwich Athletic Club F35 32 18 363 228 25 
David Millington Wrexham Athletic Club M45 32 19 360 228 
Paul Frodsham Helsby Running Club M60 32 19 364 228 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M45 32 23 365 228 
Sarah Black-Smith Unattached F35 32 24 372   
Anthony Brennan Chester Triathlon Club M40 32 30 383 228 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F50 32 35 376 228 
Alison Halsall Helsby Running Club F50 32 35 385 228 
Kyle Williams Wrecsam Tri Club M 32 37 367 228 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55 32 39 377 228 
Robert Burke Liverpool Running Club M50 32 45 371 229 
George Aylward Penny Lane Striders M 32 49 381 229 
Kirsty Stephenson Stone master marathoners F40 32 59 383 229 
Andrew Jackson North Staffs Road Runners M45 33 03 382 229 
Carol Bird Congleton Harriers F55 33 03 385 229 
Helen Smith Vale Royal Athletic Club F50 33 03 388 229 
Marc Bradford Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 33 03 390 229 
Steven Cosgrove Wallasey Athletic Club M 33 04 405 229 
Clare McCarron Sale Harriers F40 33 17 401 230 
Chris March Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 33 20 436 230 
Jeremy Davies Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 33 23 402 230 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50 33 27 392 230 
Karen Bridge Eden Runners F50 33 27 396 230 25 
David Green Pensby Runners M35 33 41 411 231 
Chris Ward Chorlton Runners M 33 43 413 231 
Ian Shorrock Pensby Runners M40 33 45 414 231 
Graeme Dick Chester Triathlon Club M40 33 50 408 231 
Jennifer Brady Liverpool Running Club F40 33 52 400 231 
Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club M 33 55 416 232 
Amy Weyers Chorlton Runners F 33 58 421 232 
Nick Duffy West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 34 04 417 232 
Rob Marsden Sale Harriers M35 34 10 420 232 
Sean Doran Stockport Harriers M 34 13 422 232 
Mark Norman Chorlton Runners M35 34 13 430 232 
Paul Wathan Eryri Harriers M 34 14 412 232 
Christopher Green Wigan Harriers M35 34 14 424 232 18 
Jonathan Kearsley Wigan Harriers M 34 17 428 232 
Julien Tour Penny Lane Striders M35 34 27 431 233 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M70 34 32 423 233 
Kathryn Sharkey Penny Lane Striders F35 34 33 432 233 
Trevor Lewis Helsby Running Club M50 34 34 425 233 
Stuart Abel Fylde Coast Runners M40 34 34 445 233 
Graham Tracey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45 34 39 433 233 
Graham Deane Knowsley Harriers AC M35 34 45 446 234 10 
Neil Forkin Chorley Athletic Club M50 34 49 487 234 
Lynn Manir-Jolley Wigan Pheonix Runners F45 34 51 435 234 
Pauline Davies Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 34 52 439 234 14 
Tony Park Stockport Harriers M55 35 01 447 234 
John Peaker Chester Triathlon Club M55 35 02 453 234 
Elizabeth Gemmell Knowsley Harriers AC F 35 14 448 235 
Mark Pilliner Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 35 15 451 235 
Kieran Walshe Lymm Runners M55 35 17 450 235 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M50 35 31 454 236 
Kathryn Hutchinson Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 35 31 461 236 
Jerome Doyle Penny Lane Striders M45 35 32 457 236 
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M55 35 37 455 236 
Neil McDonald Preston Harriers M50 35 45 456 236 
Ben Heller Steel City Striders M55 35 50 488 236 
Egidija Pope Stone master marathoners F35 35 53 468 236 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F55 35 57 464 237 
Christopher Heys Sale Harriers M40 36 04 470 237 
Helen Burgess Steel City Striders F 36 07 467 237 25 
Brian Beecroft Wirral Athletic Club M65 36 08 472 237 
Emma Bowen Unattached F50 36 11 486   
Christopher Ball Wirral Athletic Club M45 36 12 471 237 
Danny Fegan St Helens Striders M50 36 14 485 237 
Adrian Loughrey Penny Lane Striders M55 36 17 479 237 
Zoe McLennan Chester Triathlon Club F35 36 33 482 238 
Stephen Clarke Wallasey Athletic Club M 36 34 499 238 
Stephen Gorst Chorlton Runners M40 36 40 492 238 
David McKinlay Wallasey Athletic Club M35 36 41 501 238 
Beatrice Cordingley Sale Harriers F 36 46 493 239 
Neil Vicars-Harris Unattached M50 37 10 524   
Melanie Johnson Vale Royal Athletic Club F35 37 15 498 240 
Chris Barcroft Manchester FrontRunners M 37 24 519 240 
Ani Das Swinton Running Club M40 37 35 507 241 
Chloe Elliott Altrincham Athletic Club F 37 36 508 241 
Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 37 36 509 241 
Andrew Garnett Spectrum Striders Running Club M65 37 50 514 241 
John Burgess Chorlton Runners M50 38 02 530 242 11 
Emma Tollefson Chorlton Runners F 38 09 523 242 
Alison Russell Spectrum Striders Running Club F35 38 17 526 242 
Graham Goff Steel City Striders M70 38 29 531 243 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M55 38 32 528 243 
Nick Massey Unattached M45 38 34 541   
Wendy Lee Pensby Runners F50 38 35 534 243 
Charlotte Finch Wigan Pheonix Runners F45 38 37 533 243 
Darren Vally Manchester FrontRunners M 38 50 554 244 
James Upton Knutsford Tri Club M45 38 51 548 244 
Joseph Muscat Sunlight Runners M45 38 52 549 244 
Jessica Knowles Congleton Harriers F45 38 52 595 244 
Aaron Wilson Liverpool Running Club M 38 53 556 244 10 
Matt Sanderson Warrington Road Runners M45 38 54 573 244 
Tom Smith Unattached M60 38 55 553   
Chris Davies Prestwich Athletic Club M 38 56 535 244 
Christopher Wills Knowsley Harriers AC M40 38 56 545 244 10 
Steve Dipple Penny Lane Striders M45 38 58 537 244 
Wendy Terry Sale Harriers F45 39 04 547 244 
Joe Carne Manchester FrontRunners M 39 12 564 245 
Zoe Eyre Wilmslow Running Club F45 39 17 558 245 
Kate Brown Pensby Runners F40 39 19 552 245 
Nigel Foo Penny Lane Striders M50 39 26 576 245 
Lenka Vidamour Penny Lane Striders F35 39 26 577 245 
Ian Smallwood York Acorn Running Club M55 39 27 563 245 
Stephen Weigh Manchester FrontRunners M35 39 35 580 246 17 
Michael Sinclair Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M55 39 44 594 246 
Amy Carr Manchester FrontRunners F 39 46 561 246 14 
Dave Ellis Bournville Harriers M60 39 55 557 246 
Debbie Broad Vale Royal Athletic Club F50 40 00 570 247 
Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club M55 40 00 583 247 
Emma Hardy Rothwell Harriers F40 40 05 574 247 
David Colley Unattached M60 40 21 589   
Gordon Hutchins Sandbach Striders M55 40 21 622 247 
Mike Carter Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M55 40 36 587 248 
Julia Reynolds Sale Harriers F45 40 39 592 248 
Tom Williams Chester Triathlon Club M45 40 40 585 248 
Darren Moon Widnes Running Club M 40 40 612 248 
Penelope Barber Tipton Harriers F60 40 52 604 249 
Abir Ali Unattached M45 40 56 631   
David Irving West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 41 01 613 249 
Craig Turner Vegan Runners UK M50 41 02 662 249 20 
Kevin Day Goyt Valley Striders M50 41 03 667 249 
Stella Reynolds Vegan Runners UK F45 41 07 598 249 
David Hartley Ellesmere Port Running Club M35 41 13 617 250 
Charlie Anderson Village Road Runners M45 41 18 608 250 
Rosie Allsop Chester Road Runners F 41 21 615 250 
Stuart Hamilton Wigan Harriers M40 41 27 609 250 
Joseph Sate Salford Metropolitan AC M65 41 36 625 251 
Jonathan Clemens Knutsford Tri Club M50 41 40 689 251 
Ged Critchley Oldham & Royton M45 41 46 641 251 
Tom Mayell Sandbach Striders M40 41 47 672 251 
Sean Farrelly Warrington Road Runners M55 41 59 690 251 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F60 42 03 630 252 
John Farrell Unattached M55 42 07 657   
Danny McCarron Chorlton Runners M55 42 09 629 252 22 
Jeffery Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M70 42 21 637 252 
Aleksandra Piekarska Manchester FrontRunners F35 42 22 680 252 
Nathan French Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 42 23 661 252 
David Feakes Helsby Running Club M55 42 24 643 252 
Katrin Ryan Wallasey Athletic Club F45 42 25 649 253 
Neil Swainston Chorlton Runners M45 42 25 650 253 
Clare Mallon West Cheshire Athletic Club F45 42 33 656 253 
Greg Sinnott Unattached M35 42 33 666   
Ashraf Kazee Preston Harriers M55 42 37 694 253 
Billy Cooper Manchester FrontRunners M50 42 47 695 253 18 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F55 43 00 659 254 
Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F60 43 01 654 254 
Alison Engledew Erme Valley Harriers F60 43 06 647 254 
Karen Jones Pensby Runners F45 43 13 664 254 
Jeff Fidler Knutsford Tri Club M50 43 13 704 254 
Huma Rahman Wilmslow Running Club F50 43 30 681 255 
James Rogers Prestatyn Running Club M45 43 33 726 255 
Dot Kesterton Steel City Striders F65 43 39 688 256 
Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers F65 43 40 700 256 
Lynsay Adair Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F35 43 40 730 256 
Sophia Bird Biddulph Running Club F 43 56 758 256 
Alan McDermott Penny Lane Striders M55 43 59 693 256 
Kevin Uzzell Stone master marathoners M70 44 05 674 257 
Paul Rands Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 44 06 705 257 
John Richards Bramhall Runners M40 44 07 686 257 14 
Charlotte Rawcliffe Penny Lane Striders F40 44 07 703 257 
Gareth Trimble Wilmslow Running Club M45 44 18 701 257 
Dave Toft Deestriders Running Club M50 44 21 711 257 
Libbi McGibbon Cheshire Hash House Harriers F 44 29 717 258 
Andrew Cole East Cheshire Harriers M50 44 32 737 258 
Steven Bate Burnden Road Runners M40 44 33 708 258 
David Marsh Southport Waterloo AC M55 44 34 699 258 24 
Paul Witt Wallasey Athletic Club M50 44 39 710 258 
Ben Liddell Warrington Road Runners M35 44 40 731 258 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M50 44 47 786 258 
Nico Gibert Manchester FrontRunners M45 44 48 720 258 12 
Deborah Smith Hyde Village Striders F50 44 55 713 259 
Sudam Gamage Hyde Village Striders M35 45 09 714 259 
Simon Heys Stockport Harriers M60 45 12 739 259 
Mark Gamblin Chorlton Runners M45 45 15 723 260 
Lucy Helsby Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 45 17 734 260 
David Larkin Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 45 40 759 261 
Mary Tavener Vale Royal Athletic Club F55 45 42 755 261 
Sinead Ferguson Sale Harriers F45 45 46 749 261 10 
Wendy Thompson Huncote Harriers AC F45 45 46 751 261 
John McCaffrey Knowsley Harriers AC M35 45 54 776 261 
Richard Hunt West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 45 58 727 261 
Alan Myler Widnes Running Club M35 46 03 771 261 
Alex Yem Wallasey Athletic Club M35 46 08 762 262 
John Hubbard Sunlight Runners M45 46 14 750 262 
Mary Rees Wallasey Athletic Club F65 46 18 787 262 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60 46 19 748 262 
James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC M40 46 22 747 262 
Jayne Salloum Wigan Harriers F45 46 22 756 262 
James Love Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 46 22 757 262 
Robert Chalmers Pensby Runners M40 46 24 782 262 
Tracey Taylor Sale Harriers F35 46 31 763 263 
John Archer Winston Runners M65 46 34 809 263 
John Fay Royton Road Runners M35 46 36 788 263 
Terry Lynch Penny Lane Striders M50 46 42 769 263 21 
Nicola Coppock Wilmslow Running Club F35 46 44 773 263 
Katrina Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 46 44 785 263 
Paul Fitzgerald Knowsley Harriers AC M40 46 44 804 263 
Mark Crossland Wilmslow Running Club M50 46 53 777 264 
Cherryl Orrick St Helens Striders F45 46 56 761 264 
Kate Mann Helsby Running Club F 47 11 792 264 
Joanne Gibson Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F35 47 11 800 264 
Mark Livingston St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M50 47 12 800 264 
Emma Hawkey Bournville Harriers F40 47 13 796 264 
Clive Heathcock South Cheshire Harriers M60 47 17 822 265 
Christine Dewsbury Unattached F40 47 27 795   
Allisdhair McNaull Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 47 29 812 265 
Heather Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club F60 47 30 824 265 
Nicola Brundrett Unattached F40 47 31 832   
Ian Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 47 43 833 266 
Emma Essex-Crosby Preston Harriers F35 47 50 808 266 
April Wilkinson Warrington Road Runners F35 48 01 908 266 
Paul Petherbridge Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 48 08 816 267 
Sue Torrance Silson Joggers AC F55 48 18 893 267 
Iain Arnison Pensby Runners M45 48 23 865 267 
Ray Pickett Oswestry Olympians AC M60 48 28 845 267 
Valerie Kilburn Royton Road Runners F50 48 30 844 268 
Helen Radcliffe Royton Road Runners F45 48 30 845 268 
Darren Seeney Cybi Striders M50 48 30 848 268 
David Quinn Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 48 30 858 268 
Julian Tegg West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 48 36 862 268 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M65 48 44 815 268 
Thomas Clarke East Cheshire Harriers M45 48 49 924 268 
Chris Spruce Penny Lane Striders M 48 50 868 268 
Helen Owens Helsby Running Club F40 48 51 845 268 
Angela Turner Unattached F50 48 51 918   
Dennis Yarwood Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 48 58 909 269 
Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders F40 49 03 859 269 
Wendy Woodhead Manchester Harriers F35 49 06 898 269 
Tom Temple Salford Harriers M65 49 08 820 269 
Alex Abbott St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 49 10 877 269 
Rebecca Bancroft Penny Lane Striders F45 49 10 882 269 
Leslie Abbott St Helens Striders M60 49 12 880 269 
Deepak Aggarwal Chorlton Runners M50 49 13 927 269 
Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 49 30 888 270 
Timothy Criddle Manchester Triathlon Club M55 49 36 894 270 
Lynda Rowlinson Sale Harriers F55 49 48 873 271 25 
Margaret Bullock Altrincham Athletic Club F55 49 54 890 271 
Scott Sealey Chester Triathlon Club M45 49 56 916 271 
Sam Stanford Ellesmere Port Running Club M 49 57 921 271 
Jackie Allen Stafford Harriers F40 50 08 911 272 
Sam Crawshaw Chorlton Runners M40 50 12 952 272 
Daniel Snelson Abergele Harriers M 50 13 975 272 
Jayne Lomax Vale Royal Athletic Club F50 50 29 891 272 
Robert Nixon Royton Road Runners M60 50 35 963 273 
Tina McDonnell Eryri Harriers F50 50 38 930 273 
Stuart Hellon Unattached M 50 39 968   
Gavin Billington Wrexham Athletic Club M 50 41 919 273 
Jon Moorhouse West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 50 52 953 273 
David Newton Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 50 55 938 273 
Karen Stopforth Unattached F45 50 58 917   
Janice Moorekite Larkfield AC F60 51 04 900 274 
Georgina Walker Lymm Runners F40 51 05 969 274 
Anthony Horsfall St Helens Striders M55 51 09 965 274 
Iona MacRury Knutsford Tri Club F 51 15 1023 274 
Cheryl Hutchins Sandbach Striders F55 51 16 978 274 
Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners M60 51 25 967 275 
Sean Loughran Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M55 51 28 964 275 
Stephanie Goodchild Manchester YMCA Harriers F50 51 29 1004 275 
David Jarrett Silson Joggers AC M60 51 31 998 275 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50 51 37 932 275 
Hilary Herman Prestwich Athletic Club F60 51 46 986 276 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65 51 51 957 276 
Mike Green Wallasey Athletic Club M45 51 57 948 276 
Ann Carney Chorlton Runners F60 52 08 983 276 
Gail Hill Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 52 09 1009 277 
Gary Coxon East Cheshire Harriers M60 52 10 993 277 
Richard Shayle Pensby Runners M50 52 10 1012 277 
Michael Seitler Prestwich Athletic Club M50 52 13 955 277 16 
Joanna Thompson Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 52 17 1015 277 
David Quirk Pensby Runners M65 52 21 960 277 
Julie Moses Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 52 22 1140 277 25 
Nicholas McCole Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M45 52 26 990 277 
Andie Gow Pensby Runners M65 52 29 990 277 
Andrew Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 52 35 984 278 
Lynda Bayley Pensby Runners F50 52 45 974 278 
Rebecca Southall Stone master marathoners F40 52 49 977 278 
Tim Norman Styal Running Club M60 52 49 1039 278 
Fred Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M70 52 55 981 278 
Gary Braide Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 52 56 1017 278 
Rob Pullen Wrecsam Tri Club M50 52 57 1031 278 
Chris Davies Pensby Runners M45 53 01 1034 279 
Alec White Oswestry Olympians AC M65 53 04 989 279 
Kieron Carr Liverpool Running Club M45 53 09 1025 279 
Sharon Eaton Tattenhall Runners F50 53 13 1016 279 
Nadhim Bayatti Bramhall Runners M45 53 13 1070 279 12 
Stephen Wiggins Helsby Running Club M 53 18 1043 279 
Adam Lenton Handsworth Roadhogs M45 53 35 1038 280 
Sarah Daniels Chorlton Runners F40 54 11 1074 282 25 
Shaun Terry Deestriders Running Club M45 54 22 1042 282 
Simon Stockman Warrington Road Runners M50 54 25 1089 282 
Leticia Orford Warrington Road Runners F40 54 30 1104 282 
Emma Langford Northwich Running Club F35 54 31 1103 282 
Dave Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M65 54 38 1068 283 
Ian Patterson Preston Harriers M40 54 43 1073 283 
Kate Williamson Eynsham Roadrunners F70 54 52 1058 283 
David Newman Burnden Road Runners M60 54 52 1060 283 
Alan Turner Wilmslow Running Club M55 54 57 1048 283 
Rachel Tickle St Helens Striders F 55 06 1036 284 
Nicola Scott Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45 55 08 1127 284 
Michael Lenihan Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 55 10 1110 284 
Michael Sharkey Penny Lane Striders M70 55 12 1099 284 
Mike Winstanley Rochdale Harriers M70 55 14 1106 284 
Tony Green Penny Lane Striders M60 55 15 1049 284 
Jane Nicholson Penny Lane Striders F55 55 17 1063 284 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M60 55 17 1112 284 
Eunice Nopondo Penny Lane Striders F55 55 20 1064 284 25 
Stuart Harrison Penny Lane Striders M35 55 30 1136 285 
Anthony Woods Penny Lane Striders M45 55 32 1075 285 25 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F60 55 34 1079 285 
Caitlin Henderson Spectrum Striders Running Club F 55 38 1093 285 
Louise Phillips Presteigne Pacers Running Club F50 55 40 1118 285 
Sue Stewart Southport Waterloo AC F70 55 42 1080 285 
Matt Watkins Northwich Running Club M45 55 47 1120 285 
Miranda Long Unattached F35 55 47 1132   
Duncan Worth Swinton Running Club M55 55 49 1137 286 
Sandy Williams Helsby Running Club F40 55 56 1123 286 
Sarah Mills Chester Road Runners F 56 04 1095 286 
David Morris Deestriders Running Club M60 56 10 1098 286 
Lynn Moseley Lymm Runners F55 56 14 1144 287 
Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M50 56 16 1105 287 
Kenny Williams Pensby Runners M65 56 20 1122 287 
Uyai Ikpatt Wirral Athletic Club F40 56 23 1084 287 
Stephen Russell Wilmslow Running Club M60 56 24 1091 287 
John Brear Lymm Runners M50 56 28 1116 287 
Caroline Hall Wirral Athletic Club F50 56 34 1129 287 
Janet Wyles Unattached F50 56 37 1096   
Richard Batterham West Cheshire Athletic Club M70 56 43 1128 288 
Kim Eastham Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 56 46 1147 288 
Carol Carol Manchester YMCA Harriers F60 56 47 1163 288 
Mike Thirsk Stockport Harriers M60 57 16 1170 289 25 
Rachel Kuypers Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 57 19 1174 289 16 
Andy Chadwick Royton Road Runners M 57 20 1168 289 12 
Chris Marsland Pensby Runners M55 57 25 1160 289 
Jason Tate Helsby Running Club M40 57 26 1124 290 
Michelle Lindsay Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F60 57 28 1263 290 12 
Susan Bowes Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F45 57 29 1130 290 25 
Mark Rothero Unattached M45 57 34 1182   
Neil Fergusson Helsby Running Club M65 57 37 1166 290 
Claire Naylor Manchester FrontRunners F35 57 48 1178 290 
Paul Crowe Manchester FrontRunners M40 57 48 1179 290 
Nicola Daley Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 57 49 1269 290 
John Wiseman Red Rose Road Runners M55 57 58 1205 291 
Sioned Rowlands Eryri Harriers F40 58 01 1157 291 
Allan Bird Unattached M55 58 11 1164   
Annmarie Williams Penny Lane Striders F45 58 26 1148 292 
Sarah Matthews Widnes Running Club F35 58 36 1185 292 
Hugh McKenna Altrincham Athletic Club M70 58 49 1179 293 
Ian Hart Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 58 51 1197 293 
Derek Eccleston Littledown Harriers M50 58 56 1209 293 
Tami Garvey-Jones St Helens Striders F45 59 11 1226 294 
Helen Broderick St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F50 59 14 1227 294 
Craig Speakman Hyde Village Striders M45 59 31 1211 295 
Tom Banks Razzers Runners M50 59 43 1202 295 
Richard Rayner Warrington Road Runners M45 59 44 1256 295 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45 59 47 1207 295 
Vicki Banks Warrington Road Runners F45 59 47 1257 295 
Robert Davies Buckley Runners M60 59 57 1240 296 
Christine Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F70 00 08 1199 296 
James Scully Manchester FrontRunners M45 00 16 1222 297 
Christopher McLoughlin Fylde Coast Runners M55 00 17 1201 297 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M60 00 18 1239 297 
Rachael Clegg Chorlton Runners F50 00 20 1225 297 
Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers F70 00 36 1210 297 
Stephanie Memmory Unattached F 00 43 1245   
Alexandra Royden Pensby Runners F 00 45 1264 298 
Jennifer Corkill Mossley Hill Athletics F 00 49 1233 298 
Sharron Burt St Helens Striders F45 01 08 1270 299 
Tony Elston Sale Harriers M60 01 37 1250 300 
Bev Winnard Oldham & Royton F45 01 41 1260 300 20 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65 01 57 1246 301 
Mike Leatherbarrow Southport Waterloo AC M45 01 58 1277 301 
Brian Newall Unattached M55 02 10 1282   
Katie Meredith Chorlton Runners F50 02 20 1276 302 
Jo Kemp Northwich Running Club F60 02 37 1243 302 
Joanne Jackson St Helens Striders F45 02 47 1304 303 
Kevin Ankers Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 02 49 1289 303 
John Swift Chorley Athletic Club M70 02 52 1285 303 
Gemma Cloney Pensby Runners F35 02 55 1253 303 
Kiran Dasari Chester Road Runners M40 03 02 1301 303 
Julie Tyrer Preston Harriers F40 03 09 1297 304 
Geoffrey Douglass Warrington Road Runners M40 03 13 1292 304 
Anastasia Stepashkina Sunlight Runners F40 03 15 1315 304 
Remo Morgani Pensby Runners M55 03 23 1309 304 
Vijay Aggarwal Chorlton Runners M40 03 33 1310 305 
Cathy McKeown Massey Ferguson Runners Club F55 03 52 1332 305 
Joanne Sutherland Penny Lane Striders F40 04 03 1300 306 25 
Peter Gateley Pensby Runners M40 04 09 1291 306 
Simon Hedges Chorlton Runners M45 04 14 1314 306 
Jessica Messenger Northwich Running Club F40 04 25 1339 307 
Hayley Brown Warrington Road Runners F40 04 29 1338 307 
Susan Smerdon Widnes Running Club F40 04 37 1335 307 
Paul Nicholls Sandbach Striders M50 04 49 1346 308 
David Lowe Chorlton Runners M45 04 50 1323 308 
Dawn Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 04 58 1322 308 
Fiona Hall Widnes Running Club F40 05 17 1321 309 
Benn Danson Deestriders Running Club M40 05 49 1327 310 
Adrian Guerrier Prestwich Athletic Club M65 05 57 1342 311 21 
Hannah Greenlee Chorlton Runners F 05 59 1349 311 
Elaine Hulse Ellesmere Port Running Club F55 06 08 1341 311 
Wendy Boardman Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 06 15 1344 311 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65 06 18 1331 311 
Emma Dutton Stone master marathoners F35 06 30 1415 312 
Helen Alefounder Prestatyn Running Club F45 06 40 1361 312 
Sue Hughes Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 06 45 1365 313 
Laura Owen Warrington Road Runners F 06 57 1357 313 
Clair Baldock Warrington Road Runners F45 07 12 1382 314 15 
Sharon Martin Knowsley Harriers AC F40 07 18 1372 314 
Jennifer Chambers Tattenhall Runners F40 07 22 1371 314 
Helen Beckett Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 07 26 1380 314 
Hayley Hourigan Widnes Running Club F40 07 30 1360 314 
Simon Baker Chester Road Runners M55 07 32 1385 314 
Norma Forrester Knowsley Harriers AC F50 07 33 1377 314 
Anne Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 07 35 1368 315 
Shaun McDonnell Northwich Running Club M60 07 45 1366 315 
Julie Winstanley Ellesmere Port Running Club F60 07 53 1373 315 
Paul Wilson Widnes Running Club M55 07 54 1367 315 
Jane Damerum Dragons Running Club M40 08 01 1400 316 
Kelly Lavender-Smith Ellesmere Port Running Club F40 08 02 1378 316 
Elaine Statham Congleton Harriers F70 08 42 1376 317 
John Taylor Warrington Road Runners M45 09 22 1405 319 
Franco Spinella Wigan Harriers M50 09 29 1379 319 
Jason Spear Unattached M50 09 30 1421   
Alec Robertson Helsby Running Club M65 09 30 1430 319 
Michael Hayton North Wales Road Runners Club M65 09 42 1375 320 
Sandra Donnelly Lymm Runners F45 09 44 1432 320 
Carmel Barnett Ellesmere Port Running Club F60 10 00 1410 321 
Audrey Stocker Unattached F40 10 14 1435   
Alan Leonard Manchester Triathlon Club M45 10 16 1407 321 
Joanna Degisi Vegan Runners UK F40 10 21 1437 321 
Rebecca Mott Macclesfield Harriers AC F 10 31 1434 322 
Joanne Edwards Vale Royal Athletic Club F55 10 48 1423 322 
Rachel Cartwright Warrington Road Runners F40 10 58 1450 323 
Rachel Rick Penny Lane Striders F60 11 09 1461 323 
Susie Woods Chester Triathlon Club F50 11 12 1443 323 
Joanne Cook Ellesmere Port Running Club F35 11 13 1436 324 
Sinead Malone Chester Triathlon Club F45 11 35 1447 324 
Sue Wickham Preston Harriers F55 11 39 1466 325 
Tracy Meharg Knowsley Harriers AC F45 12 10 1453 326 
Kathryn Geering Warrington Road Runners F40 12 16 1462 326 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35 12 17 1456 326 
Amanda Bentley Warrington Road Runners F45 12 21 1470 326 
David Griffiths Stone master marathoners M55 12 49 1486 327 
Margaret Crummack Team Manvers Triathlon F60 12 55 1465 328 
Harry Newton Macclesfield Harriers AC M70 13 09 1468 328 
Joshua Rawlins-Williams Mossley Hill Athletics M 13 09 1490 328 
Anne Oxbrough Penny Lane Striders F40 13 14 1459 328 
Mal Taylor Penny Lane Striders M40 13 14 1460 328 
Mandy Warmbold Oldham & Royton F50 13 16 1472 329 
Ruth Amin Belle Vue Racers F40 13 23 1483 329 
Tracy Woods Helsby Running Club F35 14 44 1496 332 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F55 14 46 1477 332 
Emma Carter Chorlton Runners F40 14 52 1497 333 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14647&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020