Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 25th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
John Convery Bingley Harriers M55  17 46 3 of 718 172 25 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 09 4 of 718 175 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  18 13 5 of 718 176 
George Kerry Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M  18 19 6 of 718 177 
Alan  Kirkstall Harriers M35  18 33 8 of 718 179 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  18 39 9 of 718 180 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 02 12 of 718 184 
Harry Webster Hyde Park Harriers M  19 13 15 of 718 186 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M50  19 14 16 of 718 186 
Emily Baines Knavesmire Harriers F  19 38 19 of 718 190 
Stuart McLeod Farsley Flyers M  19 39 20 of 718 190 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  19 53 24 of 718 192 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 02 27 of 718 194 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 06 29 of 718 194 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 14 30 of 718 196 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 18 33 of 718 196 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 28 38 of 718 198 
Fiona German South West Road Runners F  20 29 39 of 718 198 
Brent Carr Otley Athletic Club M50  20 42 44 of 718 200 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 03 54 of 718 203 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  21 54 77 of 718 212 
Ashok Gurung Lonely Goat RC  M40  21 56 78 of 718 212 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 57 79 of 718 212 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  21 59 80 of 718 212 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 20 90 of 718 216 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55  22 22 92 of 718 216 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  22 27 96 of 718 217 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  22 29 97 of 718 217 
Craig Whale Keighley & Craven AC M40  22 39 102 of 718 219 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M65  22 53 108 of 718 221 
Lizzie Irvine Eryri Harriers F35  22 53 109 of 718 221 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  22 56 111 of 718 222 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M  22 58 113 of 718 222 
James Paul Steel City Striders M  23 01 116 of 718 222 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  23 14 122 of 718 225 
Carl Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35  23 16 123 of 718 225 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  23 19 125 of 718 225 
Sam Burgess Arena 80 AC F  23 22 127 of 718 226 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 37 137 of 718 228 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  23 37 138 of 718 228 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  23 40 140 of 718 229 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M35  23 43 141 of 718 229 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M50  23 47 144 of 718 230 
Isabel Harris Bingley Harriers F  23 47 145 of 718 230 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  23 48 147 of 718 230 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  24 04 157 of 718 233 
Graeme Malcolm Bramley Breezers M  24 12 160 of 718 234 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  24 16 163 of 718 235 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  24 18 165 of 718 235 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F35  24 19 166 of 718 235 
Tsholanang Ramushi Unattached M35  24 21 168 of 718   
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  24 22 170 of 718 236 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45  24 28 173 of 718 236 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 29 175 of 718 237 
Rob Mallinson Stadium Runners M  24 36 181 of 718 238 
Airlie Mason City of York Athletics Club F  24 38 183 of 718 238 
Andrew Mark Acre Street Runners M55  24 41 187 of 718 239 
Marcos Angel Rounday Runners M  24 43 190 of 718 239 
Helen Coutie Horsforth Harriers F50  24 45 192 of 718 239 
Tom  Unattached M  24 48 195 of 718   
James Tarbit Hyde Park Harriers M  25 01 201 of 718 242 
Simon Browne Denby Dale Travellers M45  25 03 202 of 718 242 
Abigail Fairbairn Horsforth Harriers F  25 05 203 of 718 242 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F60  25 09 209 of 718 243 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  25 14 216 of 718 244 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 52 235 of 718 250 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 04 247 of 718 252 
Coral Major Bramley Breezers F  26 09 252 of 718 253 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50  26 12 255 of 718 253 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  26 16 257 of 718 254 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  26 22 263 of 718 255 
Emma Whitlow Hyde Park Harriers F  26 41 277 of 718 258 
Simon Quin Otley Athletic Club M45  26 42 278 of 718 258 
Paul Ramsden Hyde Park Harriers M45  26 52 282 of 718 260 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  26 52 283 of 718 260 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  26 53 284 of 718 260 
Catherine Mary Horsforth Harriers F60  26 59 295 of 718 261 
Lauren Farndell Tone Zone Runners F  27 11 303 of 718 263 
Ruth Norman Hyde Park Harriers F  27 17 306 of 718 264 
Karen Crompton Chapel Allerton Runners F  27 19 308 of 718 264 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M45  27 20 309 of 718 264 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F  27 21 311 of 718 264 
Nina Roberts Unattached F  27 29 317 of 718   
Joanna Mingham Kirkstall Harriers F60  27 29 318 of 718 266 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 34 323 of 718 266 
Louise Bowles Vegan Runners UK F  27 38 326 of 718 267 
Heather Donald Edinburgh Running Network F  27 39 327 of 718 267 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M45  28 15 360 of 718 273 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  28 20 367 of 718 274 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  28 23 370 of 718 274 
Jennifer Benett Hyde Park Harriers F  28 25 373 of 718 275 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 27 376 of 718 275 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  28 29 377 of 718 275 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  28 30 379 of 718 275 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  28 41 386 of 718 277 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M55  28 45 388 of 718 278 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 48 390 of 718 278 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  29 01 403 of 718 280 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 14 415 of 718 283 
Donald Richardson Horsforth Fellandale M35  29 34 424 of 718 286 
Caroline Rider-Dobson Unattached F  29 45 439 of 718   
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  29 53 442 of 718 289 
Howard Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  29 54 443 of 718 289 
Tim Halton Bramley Breezers M  29 55 444 of 718 289 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 57 445 of 718 289 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  29 59 447 of 718 290 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  30 00 448 of 718 290 
Hannah Cox Charnwood Athletic Club F  30 04 452 of 718 291 
Julie Patterson Unattached F50  30 25 469 of 718   
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  30 31 473 of 718 295 
Donna Stansfield Airecentre Pacers F45  30 34 477 of 718 295 
Rosie Smith Steel City Striders F35  30 42 485 of 718 297 
Stephen  Horsforth Harriers M70  30 45 488 of 718 297 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  31 10 507 of 718 301 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 26 523 of 718 304 
Joe Byrd Hyde Park Harriers M  31 28 525 of 718 304 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  31 39 530 of 718 306 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  31 39 531 of 718 306 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  31 42 535 of 718 306 
Diane Bell Unattached F60  31 59 542 of 718   
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F70  32 07 545 of 718 310 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F60  33 15 579 of 718 321 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F  33 19 583 of 718 322 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 22 585 of 718 323 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 57 596 of 718 328 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 59 597 of 718 328 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  34 19 605 of 718 332 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  34 22 608 of 718 332 
Jane Ryan Unattached F55  35 07 626 of 718   
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  35 19 630 of 718 341 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  35 36 632 of 718 344 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  36 17 647 of 718 351 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  36 43 662 of 718 355 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  37 04 667 of 718 358 
Hanna Gul Hyde Park Harriers F  37 07 668 of 718 359 
Gillian Donaldson Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 17 671 of 718 360 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F50  37 23 672 of 718 361 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50  37 23 673 of 718 361 
Susie Crayton Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F  38 53 684 of 718 376 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  39 01 685 of 718 377 
Joanne Dammone Valley Striders F50  39 33 688 of 718 382 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  39 42 689 of 718 384 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  40 40 692 of 718 393 
Zoe P Winston Runners F  57 25 717 of 718 555 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14653&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022