View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1176180
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for John Carr 5Km Race Series on the 5th May 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M  16 03 1 of 291 266 
Chris Edwin Bingley Harriers M  16 07 2 of 291 267 
Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC M40  16 14 3 of 291 269 
Gareth Hird Wharfedale Harriers M  16 17 4 of 291 270 
Stewart MacDonald Bingley Harriers M40  16 17 5 of 291 270 25 
Stephen Bailey Bingley Harriers M35  16 18 6 of 291 270 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M35  16 20 7 of 291 270 
Laurence Hellawell Keighley & Craven AC M45  16 24 8 of 291 272 
Marko Gvero Keighley & Craven AC M40  16 26 9 of 291 272 
Andy Brown Bingley Harriers M35  16 29 10 of 291 273 
Chris Needham Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 33 11 of 291 274 
Ben Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 33 12 of 291 274 
Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers M  16 35 13 of 291 275 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45  16 39 14 of 291 276 
Gwelym Thomas Valley Striders M  16 43 15 of 291 277 
David Edmondson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  16 46 16 of 291 278 
Andy Normandale York Acorn Running Club M50  16 48 17 of 291 278 
Kevin Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M50  16 53 18 of 291 280 
William Smith Wharfedale Harriers M  16 53 19 of 291 280 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M  16 53 20 of 291 280 
John Broom Holmfirth Harriers M40  16 58 21 of 291 281 
Gerrard Mills Bradford Airedale M40  17 00 22 of 291 281 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M  17 02 23 of 291 282 15 
Peter Branney Kirkstall Harriers M  17 04 24 of 291 283 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M50  17 07 25 of 291 283 14 
Richard Sunley Horsforth Harriers M45  17 08 26 of 291 284 
Tom Sessford Keighley & Craven AC M  17 14 27 of 291 285 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45  17 16 28 of 291 286 
Steve Webb Valley Striders M45  17 17 29 of 291 286 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M40  17 25 30 of 291 288 11 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M50  17 27 31 of 291 289 
John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers M50  17 28 32 of 291 289 
Mark Garnett Unattached M40  17 28 33 of 291 289  
Henry Heavisides Ilkley Harriers M55  17 29 34 of 291 289 
Edward McKay Unattached M  17 30 35 of 291 289  
Richard Reeve Ilkley Harriers M50  17 33 36 of 291 291 
Mark Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers M45  17 36 37 of 291 291 
Shaun Jordan Bingley Harriers M55  17 43 38 of 291 293 
Sam Clegg Unattached M  17 44 39 of 291 293  
Edward Robinson Valley Striders M  17 47 40 of 291 294 25 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M55  17 49 41 of 291 295 
Stephen Coy Ilkley Harriers M35  17 54 42 of 291 296 11 
William Morris Airecentre Pacers M  17 58 43 of 291 297 19 
Stephen Rimmer Holmfirth Harriers M45  18 02 44 of 291 299 
Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers M45  18 03 45 of 291 299 12 
Adrian Royston Halifax Harriers M40  18 06 46 of 291 300 
Philip Goode Idle Athletic Club M40  18 08 47 of 291 300 
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M50  18 16 48 of 291 302 
Lawrence Doddy Idle Athletic Club M35  18 20 49 of 291 304 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M  18 20 50 of 291 304 
Sean Thompson Bingley Harriers M40  18 21 51 of 291 304 
Sally Morley Ilkley Harriers F35  18 21 52 of 291 304 
Nathan Martin Holmfirth Harriers M  18 22 53 of 291 304 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M  18 22 54 of 291 304 
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M45  18 24 55 of 291 305 
Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers F50  18 29 56 of 291 306 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M45  18 38 57 of 291 308 
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M40  18 39 58 of 291 309 12 
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M50  18 41 59 of 291 309 11 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M55  18 41 60 of 291 309 
Brian Parkinson Bingley Harriers M60  18 42 61 of 291 310 12 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45  18 43 62 of 291 310 
Nick Barnes Valley Striders M  18 46 63 of 291 311 14 
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 48 64 of 291 311 
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M35  18 49 65 of 291 312 19 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers F35  18 50 66 of 291 312 
David Cummings Ilkley Harriers M45  18 51 67 of 291 312 
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M65  18 52 68 of 291 312 11 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M60  18 54 69 of 291 313 
Andrew Travis Baildon Runners M35  18 56 70 of 291 313 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M55  19 00 71 of 291 315 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M55  19 03 72 of 291 315 10 
James Carter Unattached M  19 07 73 of 291 316  
Lucy Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers F  19 10 74 of 291 317 
David Gillian Abbey Runners M  19 11 75 of 291 318 
Danny Ward Bingley Harriers M40  19 13 76 of 291 318 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M40  19 14 77 of 291 318 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M35  19 15 78 of 291 319 21 
Tamara Hird Wharfedale Harriers F35  19 17 79 of 291 319 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55  19 19 80 of 291 320 
Michael Pickard Otley Athletic Club M40  19 19 81 of 291 320 
Neville Whittingham Keighley & Craven AC M45  19 20 82 of 291 320 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M40  19 21 83 of 291 320 
Pete McDermott Keighley & Craven AC M55  19 21 84 of 291 320 
Ruth Whitehead Bingley Harriers F35  19 23 85 of 291 321 
Charles Marshall Keighley & Craven AC M50  19 25 86 of 291 321 
Elisa Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC F40  19 26 87 of 291 322 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M35  19 26 88 of 291 322 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M35  19 27 89 of 291 322 
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M50  19 27 90 of 291 322 13 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M45  19 29 91 of 291 323 
Matthew Carnall Unattached M  19 30 92 of 291 322  
John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M35  19 32 93 of 291 323 
Vincent Bussingham Eccleshill Road Runners M45  19 33 94 of 291 324 
Simon Chapman Ilkley Harriers M  19 36 95 of 291 324 
Jane Bryant Ilkley Harriers F40  19 37 96 of 291 325 10 
Dawn Broom Holmfirth Harriers F45  19 38 97 of 291 325 
Mark Westran Bingley Harriers M50  19 40 98 of 291 326 
Neil Chapman Ilkley Harriers M50  19 41 99 of 291 326 
Les Haynes Bingley Harriers M65  19 42 100 of 291 326 
Adrian Bastow Ilkley Harriers M40  19 43 101 of 291 326 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M60  19 44 102 of 291 327 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55  19 48 103 of 291 328 
Bob Dover Bingley Harriers M65  19 56 104 of 291 330 
Simon Rudsdale Horsforth Harriers M  19 57 105 of 291 330 13 
Michael Proctor Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  20 02 106 of 291 332 12 
Robert Gatenby Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 03 107 of 291 332 17 
Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers F45  20 04 108 of 291 332 10 
Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC F50  20 06 109 of 291 333 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  20 06 110 of 291 333 25 
Martin Kirby York Acorn Running Club M40  20 08 111 of 291 333 
Paul Sanderson Valley Striders M40  20 10 112 of 291 334 12 
Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers M  20 12 113 of 291 334 12 
Tim Newman Unattached M  20 17 114 of 291 335  
Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F55  20 21 115 of 291 337 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M45  20 24 116 of 291 338 
Edward East Baildon Runners M  20 26 117 of 291 338 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M70  20 27 118 of 291 339 
Neil Smith Idle Athletic Club M35  20 31 119 of 291 340 
Sharon Williams Abbey Runners F45  20 31 120 of 291 340 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  20 31 121 of 291 340 25 
Darren Jukes Baildon Runners M35  20 32 122 of 291 340 17 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45  20 33 123 of 291 340 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F35  20 33 124 of 291 340 
Andrew Shorey Idle Athletic Club M  20 35 125 of 291 341 
Sam Hagger Ilkley Harriers M  20 36 126 of 291 341 
Clarie Stevens Keighley & Craven AC F40  20 41 127 of 291 342 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M60  20 43 128 of 291 343 
Peter Covey Bingley Harriers M70  20 45 129 of 291 344 25 
David Barber Bingley Harriers M65  20 47 130 of 291 344 
Mike Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M35  20 49 131 of 291 345 
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M55  20 49 132 of 291 345 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M55  20 51 133 of 291 345 
Claire Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  20 53 134 of 291 346 
Elizabeth Crosland Keighley & Craven AC F35  20 54 135 of 291 346 11 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F45  20 55 136 of 291 346 
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M45  20 56 137 of 291 347 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45  20 58 138 of 291 347 
Marisol Vivar Bingley Harriers F40  20 59 139 of 291 347 
Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F  21 01 140 of 291 348 16 
Lucy Marland Unattached F  21 04 141 of 291 348  
David Lerner Saltaire Striders M60  21 10 142 of 291 350 11 
Diane Haggar Ilkley Harriers F45  21 11 143 of 291 351 
Sean O,driscoll Keighley & Craven AC M  21 12 144 of 291 351 
Roger Parker Leeds City Athletic Club M60  21 16 145 of 291 352 
Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers F40  21 19 146 of 291 353 10 
Brian Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  21 21 147 of 291 353 
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers M  21 23 148 of 291 354 14 
Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers M  21 24 149 of 291 354 
Chris Garnett Airecentre Pacers M  21 29 150 of 291 356 25 
Jenny Chambers Hallamshire Harriers F55  21 30 151 of 291 356 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F40  21 31 152 of 291 356 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M65  21 36 153 of 291 358 
Neil Bloor Skyrac Athletic Club M40  21 39 154 of 291 358 
Naomi Armitage Idle Athletic Club F  21 41 155 of 291 359 
Kathryn Thomas Unattached F45  21 43 156 of 291 359  
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M40  21 45 157 of 291 360 
Edward Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers M  21 47 158 of 291 361 
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M50  21 47 159 of 291 361 
Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers M45  21 58 160 of 291 364 
Anthoney Atack Unattached M45  21 58 161 of 291 363  
Steve Hall Unattached M45  21 59 162 of 291 363  
Steve Lewis Unattached M50  22 00 163 of 291 364  
Bob Baker Otley Athletic Club M50  22 02 164 of 291 365 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M65  22 03 165 of 291 365 13 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F  22 05 166 of 291 366 
Nicholas Mellor Ilkley Harriers M50  22 08 167 of 291 366 17 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F50  22 09 168 of 291 367 
Dominic Snee Unattached M  22 13 169 of 291 367  
Simon Brown Saltaire Striders M50  22 13 170 of 291 368 
Steven Little Idle Athletic Club M50  22 14 171 of 291 368 25 
William Murgatroyd Unattached M55  22 14 172 of 291 368  
Richard Shaw Unattached M40  22 16 173 of 291 368  
John Smithurst Bingley Harriers M70  22 18 174 of 291 369 
Graham Driver Unattached M40  22 18 175 of 291 369  
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40  22 20 176 of 291 370 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M55  22 20 177 of 291 370 
Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven AC M40  22 21 178 of 291 370 
Nicola Bradford Pudsey Pacers F40  22 22 179 of 291 370 
Liam Verity Unattached M  22 23 180 of 291 370  
Tom Bennett Ilkley Harriers M  22 24 181 of 291 371 25 
David Cartwright Eccleshill Road Runners M60  22 29 182 of 291 372 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F50  22 31 183 of 291 373 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M40  22 31 184 of 291 373 25 
Ashley McKay Unattached M  22 34 185 of 291 373  
Graham Walton Unattached M55  22 34 186 of 291 373  
Debbie Butcher Unattached F  22 35 187 of 291 373  
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M45  22 40 188 of 291 375 
Liz Caven Baildon Runners F40  22 41 189 of 291 376 
Robert Bateson Unattached M45  22 43 190 of 291 376  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M65  22 43 191 of 291 376 
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M60  22 46 192 of 291 377 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  22 55 193 of 291 379 
Michelle Morris Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  22 56 194 of 291 380 
George Love Saltaire Striders M  22 56 195 of 291 380 
Janine Gambles Idle Athletic Club F50  22 58 196 of 291 380 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M55  23 01 197 of 291 381 
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F40  23 03 198 of 291 382 
Gaenor Coy Ilkley Harriers F35  23 06 199 of 291 382 12 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55  23 09 200 of 291 383 
Don Buffham Otley Athletic Club M50  23 15 201 of 291 385 15 
Robert Payne Ilkley Harriers M65  23 22 202 of 291 387 25 
Richard Sugden Saltaire Striders M  23 26 203 of 291 388 
Caroline Marler Otley Athletic Club F55  23 27 204 of 291 388 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F  23 28 205 of 291 388 10 
Andrew Bennett Ilkley Harriers M50  23 32 206 of 291 390 25 
Kaye Barney Dragons Running Club F45  23 33 207 of 291 390 
Helen Nurse Abbey Runners F40  23 37 208 of 291 391 
Zoe Lang Harrogate Harriers F  23 38 209 of 291 391 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F45  23 40 210 of 291 392 
Michael Mathieson Unattached M  23 44 211 of 291 392  
Les Mathieson Unattached M55  23 47 212 of 291 393  
Paula Bray Horsforth Harriers F  23 48 213 of 291 394 
Louise Jackson Ilkley Harriers F40  23 49 214 of 291 394 
Michael Picken Ilkley Harriers M  23 52 215 of 291 395 
Thomas Love Saltaire Striders M  23 53 216 of 291 395 
Christan duf Wheatley Unattached M  23 54 217 of 291 395  
Rodney Mills Ripon Runners M70  23 57 218 of 291 396 
Lucy Jacques Ilkley Harriers F  24 00 219 of 291 397 
Alison Glover Pudsey Pacers F40  24 02 220 of 291 398 
Lisa Abson Unattached F  24 04 221 of 291 398  
Vicky Ward Horsforth Harriers F35  24 10 222 of 291 400 17 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M55  24 12 223 of 291 401 
Vivienne Yeoman Dragons Running Club F45  24 21 224 of 291 403 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F40  24 24 225 of 291 404 
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F50  24 25 226 of 291 404 16 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M65  24 28 227 of 291 405 
Ian Wright Unattached M  24 36 228 of 291 407  
Linda Kennedy Bingley Harriers F35  24 45 229 of 291 410 
Jordan Thompson Unattached M  24 53 230 of 291 411  
Richard Thompson Airecentre Pacers M55  24 54 231 of 291 412 
Catherine Brown Unattached F45  24 55 232 of 291 412  
Anya Dunford Unattached F40  24 59 233 of 291 413  
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M55  25 01 234 of 291 414 
Alessandra Ricci Ilkley Harriers M  25 07 235 of 291 416 
Allison Ricci Bingley Harriers F40  25 07 236 of 291 416 
Steven Randall Unattached M35  25 12 237 of 291 417  
Harry Sessford Keighley & Craven AC M  25 28 238 of 291 422 
Harriet Jackson Ilkley Harriers F  25 36 239 of 291 424 
Andrew Jackson Ilkley Harriers M45  25 37 240 of 291 424 
Kim Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners F45  25 42 241 of 291 425 
Helen Jacques Unattached F40  25 48 242 of 291 427  
Helen Peace Bingley Harriers F40  26 04 243 of 291 432 
Debbie Spurr Keighley & Craven AC F45  26 05 244 of 291 432 
Sophie Withnall Eccleshill Road Runners F  26 11 245 of 291 433 25 
Suzanne Hague Unattached F45  26 17 246 of 291 435  
Karl Kendall Unattached M50  26 20 247 of 291 435  
Helen Brett Keighley & Craven AC F40  26 27 248 of 291 438 25 
David Noble Baildon Runners M55  26 29 249 of 291 438 
Erika Maden Skipton Athletic Club F  26 32 250 of 291 439 
Thomas Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  26 34 251 of 291 440 
Peter Vickers Baildon Runners M35  26 36 252 of 291 440 
Joanna Thomson Keighley & Craven AC F45  26 40 253 of 291 441 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F45  26 42 254 of 291 442 
Hilary Booth Holmfirth Harriers F45  26 45 255 of 291 443 
James Parrish Baildon Runners M70  26 53 256 of 291 445 
Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners F50  26 55 257 of 291 446 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F45  27 14 258 of 291 451 
Aaron McKay Unattached M  27 27 259 of 291 454  
Colin Huntley Unattached M70  27 32 260 of 291 455  
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F35  27 43 261 of 291 459 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F60  27 45 262 of 291 459 21 
Michelle Horne Unattached F  27 54 263 of 291 461  
Josie Briggs Unattached F40  28 00 264 of 291 463  
Philip Ebbage Unattached M45  28 01 265 of 291 463  
Sally Butt Unattached F40  28 31 266 of 291 472  
Rosemary Cook Keighley & Craven AC F  28 43 267 of 291 475 
John Burbeck Eccleshill Road Runners M45  28 43 268 of 291 475 
Matt Clough Unattached M  28 47 269 of 291 476  
Chris Hawker Unattached M  28 48 270 of 291 476  
Lee Hawker Unattached M55  28 48 271 of 291 476  
Ruth Johnys Baildon Runners F  28 58 272 of 291 480 
Sarah Neal Unattached F35  29 02 273 of 291 480  
Emma Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F35  29 25 274 of 291 487 
Joanne Taylor Ilkley Harriers F40  29 27 275 of 291 488 
Lionne Roper Wharfedale Harriers F  29 34 276 of 291 489 
Rick Gilchrist Bingley Harriers M40  29 44 277 of 291 492 
Kate elena Barber Unattached F  29 45 278 of 291 492  
Susan Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  30 02 279 of 291 497 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55  30 22 280 of 291 503 
Richard Newman Bingley Harriers M  30 41 281 of 291 508 25 
Helen Cariss Bingley Harriers F  30 42 282 of 291 508 13 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65  30 47 283 of 291 510 
Maggie Davies Saltaire Striders F60  30 55 284 of 291 512 
Vicky Young Unattached F50  31 08 285 of 291 515  
Lindsey Pearson Unattached F50  31 51 286 of 291 527  
Arthur James Eccleshill Road Runners M70  32 29 287 of 291 538 24 
Kathryn Lucas Eccleshill Road Runners F40  33 35 288 of 291 556 
Sarah Groves Unattached F50  37 52 289 of 291 626  
Jennifer Randall Unattached F55  37 52 290 of 291 626  
Basil Thompson Unattached M70  38 54 291 of 291 643  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1467&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019