Results
Results for
Ripon 10 Miles
on the 9th May 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Gary Dunn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
54
26
1 of 372
249
6
Andrew Halliday
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
57
51
2 of 372
265
0
Phillip Elliott-Dick
Knavesmire Harriers
M
58
00
3 of 372
265
13
Richard Watson
Ripon Runners
M40
58
52
4 of 372
269
0
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M
59
20
5 of 372
271
0
Paul Lowe
North York Moors AC
M40
59
23
6 of 372
272
0
Andy Chadfield
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
59
27
7 of 372
272
0
James Bulman
North York Moors AC
M
59
47
8 of 372
273
0
Richard Hall
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
00
56
9 of 372
279
0
Andrew Dobby
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
01
08
10 of 372
280
0
Scott MacVicar
Wetherby Runners
M
1
01
36
11 of 372
282
0
Lee Dalton
Unattached
M
1
01
38
12 of 372
281
Philip Teece
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
01
48
13 of 372
283
14
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
02
26
14 of 372
286
0
Brian Field
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
02
45
15 of 372
287
0
Andrew Moodie
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
03
13
16 of 372
289
0
Stephen Tomaszewski
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
03
26
17 of 372
290
0
Andrew Grant
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
03
28
18 of 372
290
0
Cameron Choules
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
03
47
19 of 372
292
0
David Masterman
Durham City Harriers
M
1
04
04
20 of 372
293
6
Paul Emmett
Wetherby Runners
M
1
04
10
21 of 372
294
0
John Young
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
04
16
22 of 372
294
15
Anthony Jefford
Unattached
M
1
04
18
23 of 372
294
Michael Joyeux
Quakers Running Club
M
1
04
56
24 of 372
297
0
Steve Trudgeon
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
05
12
25 of 372
298
0
Lee Davies
Pewsey Vale Running Club
M40
1
05
42
26 of 372
301
0
Paul Stalker
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
05
54
27 of 372
301
17
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
06
06
28 of 372
302
0
Richard Maw
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
06
10
29 of 372
303
0
Pauline Thomson
Unattached
M
1
06
13
30 of 372
302
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
06
41
31 of 372
305
7
Edward Hinton
Unattached
M
1
07
22
32 of 372
308
Paul Render
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
07
53
33 of 372
311
0
Andy Todd
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
07
59
34 of 372
311
5
Ian Chapman
Unattached
M
1
08
12
35 of 372
311
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
08
24
36 of 372
313
7
Keziah Paxton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
08
29
37 of 372
313
0
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
08
42
38 of 372
314
0
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
08
48
39 of 372
315
0
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
53
40 of 372
315
0
Ian Hayden
Aurora Harriers
M
1
08
59
41 of 372
316
25
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
09
02
42 of 372
316
16
Gary Carter
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
09
04
43 of 372
316
0
Roy Hunter
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
09
07
44 of 372
316
11
Iain Milner
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
09
08
45 of 372
316
18
James Feeney
Unattached
M50
1
09
20
46 of 372
317
Graham Bell
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
09
23
47 of 372
317
0
David Richardson
Unattached
M
1
09
30
48 of 372
317
Paul Atkinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
09
49
49 of 372
319
0
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
09
51
50 of 372
320
2
Pete Wilkin
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
09
54
51 of 372
320
0
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
1
09
58
52 of 372
320
0
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
10
09
53 of 372
321
0
Tony Mayhall
Unattached
M
1
10
11
54 of 372
321
Derek Parrington
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
10
14
55 of 372
321
20
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
10
21
56 of 372
322
0
Joe Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
10
24
57 of 372
322
0
Chris Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
10
31
58 of 372
323
0
Chris Nattress
Unattached
M
1
10
53
59 of 372
324
David Todd
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
10
55
60 of 372
324
3
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
11
08
61 of 372
325
0
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
14
62 of 372
326
0
Ian Royston
Unattached
M40
1
11
20
63 of 372
326
Brett Edgeworth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
11
26
64 of 372
327
0
Peter McHugh
Unattached
M50
1
11
36
65 of 372
327
Daniel Probart
Unattached
M
1
11
37
66 of 372
327
Gary Dack
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
11
38
67 of 372
328
5
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
11
41
68 of 372
328
0
Graeme Addison
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
1
11
54
69 of 372
329
0
Paul Smith
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
12
00
70 of 372
329
0
Andrew Hilton
Unattached
M
1
12
04
71 of 372
329
Maz Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
12
08
72 of 372
330
5
Issy Rowe
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
12
09
73 of 372
330
4
Ian Yapp
Unattached
M40
1
12
13
74 of 372
330
David McLachlan
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
12
22
75 of 372
331
13
Sarah Nettleton
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
12
26
76 of 372
331
11
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
12
35
77 of 372
332
14
William Harris
Quakers Running Club
M
1
12
44
78 of 372
333
19
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
1
12
52
79 of 372
333
0
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M
1
13
03
80 of 372
334
6
Mark Holt
Unattached
M
1
13
12
81 of 372
334
Adrian Marshall
Darlington Triathlon Club
M
1
13
14
82 of 372
335
0
Les Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
13
22
83 of 372
335
Keith Hawkins
Ripon Runners
M
1
13
35
84 of 372
337
6
Zoe Chapman
Unattached
F
1
13
40
85 of 372
336
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
13
44
86 of 372
337
25
Gareth Hicks
Unattached
M
1
13
58
87 of 372
338
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
14
20
88 of 372
340
10
Gawen Dickinson
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M50
1
14
28
89 of 372
341
0
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
14
41
90 of 372
342
0
Angela Hall
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
14
43
91 of 372
342
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
14
52
92 of 372
342
17
Tonia Richardson
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
14
54
93 of 372
343
16
Tony Essex
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
15
05
94 of 372
343
2
David Abbott
Unattached
M
1
15
23
95 of 372
344
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
29
96 of 372
345
0
Matthew Oldfield
Unattached
M
1
15
32
97 of 372
345
Scott Green
Quakers Running Club
M
1
15
35
98 of 372
346
0
Chris Ruddock
Unattached
M
1
15
46
99 of 372
346
Martin Dennys
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
16
00
100 of 372
348
0
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
16
04
101 of 372
348
25
Leonie O'Dwyer
Unattached
F35
1
16
08
102 of 372
348
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M50
1
16
10
103 of 372
348
8
Gary Lynch
Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
16
15
104 of 372
349
0
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
16
17
105 of 372
349
0
Lorraine Hiles
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
16
19
106 of 372
349
0
Sally Leck
Unattached
F
1
16
25
107 of 372
349
Les Sutton-Haigh
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
16
26
108 of 372
350
0
Simon Arnold
Unattached
M40
1
16
39
109 of 372
350
Douglas Scott
New Marske Harriers
M
1
16
40
110 of 372
351
10
Matt Newsome
Ripon Runners
M40
1
16
44
111 of 372
351
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
16
51
112 of 372
352
4
Lucy Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
F
1
16
54
113 of 372
352
0
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
1
16
58
114 of 372
352
0
James Appleton
Unattached
M
1
17
00
115 of 372
352
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M50
1
17
05
116 of 372
352
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
17
11
117 of 372
353
0
Catherine Ostler
Unattached
F35
1
17
12
118 of 372
353
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
17
18
119 of 372
354
0
Dave Topping
Unattached
M
1
17
26
120 of 372
354
Michael Hannan
Unattached
M
1
17
29
121 of 372
354
Richard Lockwood
Unattached
M
1
17
34
122 of 372
354
David Cooper
Ripon Runners
M
1
17
36
123 of 372
355
0
Angela Arnell
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
17
38
124 of 372
355
Nicola Lawrence
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
17
39
125 of 372
355
0
Kenneth Evitt
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
17
42
126 of 372
355
0
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F
1
17
48
127 of 372
355
Tom Gale
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
17
56
128 of 372
356
0
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
1
18
08
129 of 372
357
23
Ronnie Cassar
Swaledale Road Runners
M60
1
18
12
130 of 372
358
0
Paul Holliday
Unattached
M
1
18
13
131 of 372
357
Martyn Price
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
18
19
132 of 372
358
0
Andrew Kyle
Unattached
M
1
18
22
133 of 372
358
Chris Blackburn
Unattached
M
1
18
28
134 of 372
358
Sue Sharples
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
18
29
135 of 372
359
14
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
18
35
136 of 372
359
0
Janek Popiolek
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
18
39
137 of 372
360
0
Nicola Booth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
18
40
138 of 372
360
0
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
18
42
139 of 372
360
0
Mark Dennison
Unattached
M
1
18
44
140 of 372
360
Louise Howard
Unattached
F
1
18
45
141 of 372
360
Craig Lightfoot
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
18
48
142 of 372
360
25
Richard Lockey
Unattached
M40
1
18
53
143 of 372
360
Mark Seymour
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
18
54
144 of 372
361
10
Nicola Carter
Unattached
F35
1
18
55
145 of 372
360
Ian Smith
Wetherby Runners
M
1
18
57
146 of 372
361
3
Martin Smillie
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
19
07
147 of 372
362
0
Mick Brown
Unattached
M40
1
19
30
148 of 372
363
Ben Bourne
Quakers Running Club
M
1
19
34
149 of 372
364
0
Amy Cassar
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
19
44
150 of 372
365
0
Roz Layton
Elvet Striders
F55
1
19
49
151 of 372
365
0
Richard Hughes
Quakers Running Club
M
1
19
55
152 of 372
366
0
Jane Greening
Tynedale Harriers
F35
1
19
58
153 of 372
366
0
Stuart Hardcastle
Quakers Running Club
M
1
19
59
154 of 372
366
24
Richard Brown
Unattached
M40
1
20
02
155 of 372
366
Chris Bullock
Unattached
M
1
20
03
156 of 372
366
Sarah Warner
Unattached
F35
1
20
23
157 of 372
367
Daniel Gordon
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
20
24
158 of 372
368
0
Emma Morley
Darlington Harriers
F45
1
20
37
159 of 372
369
0
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
20
41
160 of 372
369
25
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
20
51
161 of 372
370
0
Julia Quinonez
Durham City Harriers
F35
1
20
53
162 of 372
370
0
Andrew peter Grayley
Unattached
M40
1
20
55
163 of 372
370
Ernest Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
20
57
164 of 372
370
0
Janet McRae
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F45
1
21
04
165 of 372
371
12
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
21
08
166 of 372
371
23
David Curtis
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
21
15
167 of 372
372
18
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
21
22
168 of 372
372
10
Neil Mercer
Unattached
M
1
21
23
169 of 372
372
Richard Appleton
Unattached
M
1
21
30
170 of 372
372
Stuart Clarkson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
21
40
171 of 372
374
0
Will I'Anson
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M40
1
21
48
172 of 372
374
0
Juliette Gregory
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
21
51
173 of 372
374
0
Geoffry Bullock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
21
54
174 of 372
375
0
Mark Peacock
Unattached
M
1
21
55
175 of 372
374
Anne Scaife
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
22
08
176 of 372
376
0
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
22
10
177 of 372
376
0
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F
1
22
23
178 of 372
377
0
Peter Devlin
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
22
39
179 of 372
378
0
Russell Gregory
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
22
41
180 of 372
378
0
Louise Outterson
Unattached
F35
1
22
45
181 of 372
378
Matthew Holt
Ripon Runners
M
1
23
00
182 of 372
380
13
Robin Elliot
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
1
23
06
183 of 372
380
0
Gary Young
Unattached
M
1
23
14
184 of 372
380
David Miller
Unattached
M
1
23
38
185 of 372
382
Karen Daly
Redcar Running Club
F45
1
23
42
186 of 372
383
0
Paul Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
M
1
23
50
187 of 372
383
0
Robert Earle
Unattached
M
1
23
53
188 of 372
383
Jill Knight
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
23
55
189 of 372
384
0
Louise Rusby
Unattached
F45
1
24
13
190 of 372
385
Kenny Rae
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
24
37
191 of 372
387
0
Lucy Adams
Unattached
F
1
24
42
192 of 372
387
Paul Walton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
24
51
193 of 372
388
0
Mark Colling
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
24
57
194 of 372
389
25
Helen Price
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
25
03
195 of 372
389
0
Gruffydd Smith
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
25
06
196 of 372
389
0
Paul Brennan
Unattached
M
1
25
10
197 of 372
389
Martin Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
25
27
198 of 372
391
4
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
25
42
199 of 372
392
12
Stewart Hopes
Redcar Running Club
M
1
25
46
200 of 372
392
0
P.m. Kirby
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
25
48
201 of 372
392
0
Judith Seaton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
26
02
202 of 372
394
0
David Horne
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
26
04
203 of 372
394
0
Patrick Parks
Redcar Running Club
M
1
26
07
204 of 372
394
17
Bridget Houlston
Unattached
F
1
26
09
205 of 372
394
Keith Park
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
26
10
206 of 372
394
0
Kate Barber
Unattached
F35
1
26
11
207 of 372
394
Trish Cutts
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
26
13
208 of 372
394
0
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M
1
26
16
209 of 372
395
0
Frank Webster
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M
1
26
19
210 of 372
395
0
Julie Turnbull
Unattached
F35
1
26
25
211 of 372
395
Stephanie Kirk
Unattached
M
1
26
34
212 of 372
395
Keith Richardson
Unattached
M50
1
26
35
213 of 372
396
Akua McGeoch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
26
44
214 of 372
397
0
Richard Payne
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
26
45
215 of 372
397
0
Kim Vehige
Unattached
F35
1
26
53
216 of 372
397
Sue Higginson
Unattached
F
1
27
11
217 of 372
398
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M40
1
27
15
218 of 372
399
Mike Makinson
Unattached
M40
1
27
19
219 of 372
399
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
27
20
220 of 372
399
0
Claire Glavina
Unattached
F
1
27
29
221 of 372
400
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
27
40
222 of 372
401
0
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
1
27
51
223 of 372
401
Sally Dack
Marsh House Harriers
F45
1
27
54
224 of 372
402
0
Neil Smith
Unattached
M
1
27
56
225 of 372
402
David Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
M40
1
28
01
226 of 372
403
0
Emma Gradwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
28
07
227 of 372
403
10
Jenny Crosier
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F
1
28
14
228 of 372
404
0
Fiona Sharpe
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
1
28
19
229 of 372
404
22
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
28
20
230 of 372
404
0
Les Holmes
Redcar Running Club
M
1
28
22
231 of 372
404
0
Matthew Cooper
Unattached
M
1
28
29
232 of 372
404
Susan Walker
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
1
28
31
233 of 372
405
3
Chris Appleton
Unattached
M
1
28
33
234 of 372
405
Amanda Metcalf
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
28
42
235 of 372
406
0
Gill Barker
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
28
44
236 of 372
406
0
John Young
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
1
28
48
237 of 372
406
6
Nicola Atkinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
28
49
238 of 372
406
0
Abigail Clay
Unattached
F
1
28
51
239 of 372
406
John Hunter
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
28
56
240 of 372
407
0
Brendan Jones
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
29
14
241 of 372
408
11
Trevor Chaytor
Unattached
M40
1
29
23
242 of 372
408
Nick Lawton
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
29
29
243 of 372
409
0
Mark Davies
Unattached
M
1
29
33
244 of 372
409
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
29
36
245 of 372
410
24
John Grundy
Ripon Runners
M60
1
29
36
246 of 372
410
0
Heather Glegg
Unattached
F35
1
29
46
247 of 372
410
Jo Tipling
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
30
03
248 of 372
412
0
Jill Holt
Ripon Runners
F35
1
30
12
249 of 372
413
0
Jannet Carling
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
30
16
250 of 372
413
0
Chris I'Anson
Ripon Runners
M40
1
30
20
251 of 372
413
0
Jayne Batt
Unattached
F45
1
30
35
252 of 372
414
Michael Picken
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
31
04
253 of 372
417
0
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
31
19
254 of 372
418
0
Daniel Crane
Unattached
M
1
31
24
255 of 372
418
Jo Fambely
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
31
33
256 of 372
419
25
Nik Sutton-Haigh
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
31
36
257 of 372
419
25
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
31
40
258 of 372
419
12
Wendy Smith
Unattached
F35
1
31
52
259 of 372
420
Anthony Lee
Unattached
M
1
31
56
260 of 372
420
Christopher Hearson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
32
05
261 of 372
421
0
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
32
09
262 of 372
422
0
Gayner Blackwell
Easingwold Running Club
F35
1
32
17
263 of 372
422
0
Michelle Boshier
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
32
18
264 of 372
422
0
Sandra Park
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
32
19
265 of 372
422
25
Philip Haw
Unattached
M
1
32
33
266 of 372
423
Kev Buckingham
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M40
1
32
35
267 of 372
423
0
Robert Lawrence
Unattached
M
1
32
43
268 of 372
424
Emma Gough
Womens Running Network
F35
1
32
47
269 of 372
424
0
Margaret Wingate
Unattached
F55
1
32
49
270 of 372
424
Patricia Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
32
53
271 of 372
425
0
Elizabeth Earle
Tynedale Harriers
F
1
33
00
272 of 372
425
0
Marina Heum
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
33
08
273 of 372
426
0
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
33
20
274 of 372
426
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
33
26
275 of 372
427
0
David Henthorne
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
33
27
276 of 372
427
0
Matthew Diggle
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
33
34
277 of 372
428
0
Jason Cole
Quakers Running Club
M
1
33
39
278 of 372
428
0
Steve Dixon
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
33
50
279 of 372
429
0
Carol Diggle
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
33
51
280 of 372
429
0
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
33
55
281 of 372
430
0
Rachel Henthorne
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
34
03
282 of 372
430
0
Susan Smith
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F35
1
34
07
283 of 372
431
0
Mel Dutka
Ripon Runners
F45
1
34
08
284 of 372
431
0
Michelle Cheung
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
34
22
285 of 372
432
0
Julie Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
F
1
34
35
286 of 372
433
0
Alan Wikeley
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
34
47
287 of 372
434
0
Annie Burns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
34
54
288 of 372
434
9
Debra Awty
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
35
01
289 of 372
435
0
Katherine Firmin
Unattached
F
1
35
06
290 of 372
435
Sally Singleton
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
35
18
291 of 372
436
2
Robert Nichols
Unattached
M40
1
35
20
292 of 372
436
Carrie Lenton
Unattached
F
1
35
25
293 of 372
436
Jessica Brown
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
35
26
294 of 372
437
0
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F55
1
35
31
295 of 372
437
0
Hilary Gilliam
Ripon Runners
F45
1
35
44
296 of 372
438
0
Steven Booth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
35
48
297 of 372
438
0
Katie Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
36
05
298 of 372
440
0
Christine Oliver
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
1
36
07
299 of 372
440
0
Victoria Clayton
Ripon Runners
F35
1
36
09
300 of 372
440
25
Julie Merrin
Ripon Runners
F35
1
36
12
301 of 372
440
25
Clare Walmsley
Unattached
F
1
36
13
302 of 372
440
Jean McHugh
New Marske Harriers
F45
1
36
14
303 of 372
440
0
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
36
19
304 of 372
441
0
Denise Mason
Elvet Striders
F
1
36
20
305 of 372
441
0
Dave Robson
Elvet Striders
M50
1
36
30
306 of 372
441
0
Nick Arthur
North Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
36
45
307 of 372
443
0
Deborah Davison
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
1
36
52
308 of 372
443
0
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M
1
36
58
309 of 372
443
Jo Keenan
Wetherby Runners
F
1
37
02
310 of 372
444
22
Paula Mitchell-Robson
Unattached
F
1
37
22
311 of 372
445
Fiona jane Knapton
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
37
24
312 of 372
446
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
37
25
313 of 372
446
0
Dave Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
37
49
314 of 372
447
1
Julie Crocher
Quakers Running Club
F
1
37
55
315 of 372
448
0
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
38
13
316 of 372
449
4
Judith Weston
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
1
38
25
317 of 372
450
0
Paul Howell
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
38
33
318 of 372
451
0
Kim Holden
Unattached
F45
1
38
51
319 of 372
452
Helen Farrell
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
39
05
320 of 372
453
0
Caroline Bentham
Ripon Runners
F
1
39
06
321 of 372
453
0
Helena Conlin
Ripon Runners
F35
1
39
17
322 of 372
454
0
Eileen Howell
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
39
18
323 of 372
454
10
Morris Gregory
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
39
25
324 of 372
455
3
Marian Hunter
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
39
26
325 of 372
455
0
Christine Richardson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F55
1
39
28
326 of 372
455
0
Carol Penney
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
39
34
327 of 372
455
0
Angela Humphreys
Womens Running Network
F35
1
39
48
328 of 372
457
0
Liz Johnson
Pocklington Runners
F
1
40
06
329 of 372
458
0
Moira Kremer
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
40
26
330 of 372
459
0
Bill Kirkpatrick
Unattached
M60
1
40
51
331 of 372
461
Kay Rhodes
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
41
01
332 of 372
462
0
Julie Cole
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
41
03
333 of 372
462
0
Jane Jackson
Unattached
F35
1
41
04
334 of 372
462
Christopher Jackson
Unattached
M
1
41
13
335 of 372
462
Renna Benson
Unattached
F
1
41
54
336 of 372
466
Deborah Pooley
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
42
08
337 of 372
467
0
Ed Walters
Unattached
M50
1
42
11
338 of 372
467
Rosanne Lightfoot
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
1
42
19
339 of 372
468
6
Julia Spittle
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
43
08
340 of 372
472
0
Gillian Harris
Quakers Running Club
F
1
43
13
341 of 372
472
0
Lesley Clayton
Unattached
F45
1
43
59
342 of 372
475
Nigel Cook
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M
1
44
35
343 of 372
478
0
Stephen Howarth
Unattached
M40
1
44
51
344 of 372
479
Rosalyn Day
Wetherby Runners
F
1
46
21
345 of 372
486
0
Clair Awty
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
46
48
346 of 372
489
0
Lenny Bowes
Unattached
M
1
48
19
347 of 372
495
Kate Knight
Unattached
F
1
48
34
348 of 372
496
Ian Nesbit
Unattached
M
1
49
12
349 of 372
499
Donna Cooper
Unattached
F35
1
49
48
350 of 372
502
Julie Rookes
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
50
17
351 of 372
504
0
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
51
12
352 of 372
509
0
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
51
33
353 of 372
510
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
51
41
354 of 372
511
0
Odette Smillie
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
52
00
355 of 372
512
0
Jane Thompson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
52
32
356 of 372
515
0
Jayne Fligg
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
53
03
357 of 372
517
0
Phillip Craig
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
53
12
358 of 372
518
0
Sharon Caddell
Unattached
F
1
53
33
359 of 372
519
Geraldine Bouttell
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
1
53
57
360 of 372
521
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
54
08
361 of 372
522
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F55
1
54
32
362 of 372
523
Vicky Carter
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
1
54
47
363 of 372
525
0
Sue Igoe
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
55
02
364 of 372
526
25
Lynda Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
55
22
365 of 372
528
0
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
55
23
366 of 372
528
0
Susan Limbert
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
57
53
367 of 372
539
0
Camilla deborah Grayley
Unattached
F35
1
58
13
368 of 372
540
Colette Kon
Womens Running Network
F
1
59
29
369 of 372
547
0
Helen Gregorie
Bingley Harriers
F35
2
00
20
370 of 372
550
0
Jennifer Dennison
Unattached
F
2
04
34
371 of 372
569
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
2
04
50
372 of 372
571
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1469&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024