View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4667244
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 25th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 09 1 of 449 163 
John Shanks Valley Striders M35  18 04 2 of 449 171 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  18 24 3 of 449 174 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  18 54 4 of 449 179 
Richard James Bramley Breezers M  18 59 5 of 449 180 
Matthew Grimshaw Horsforth Harriers M  19 16 7 of 449 183 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 24 8 of 449 184 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F  19 28 10 of 449 185 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M40  19 50 11 of 449 188 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M40  20 15 13 of 449 192 
Tom Brown Valley Striders M40  20 18 15 of 449 192 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  20 22 17 of 449 193 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 24 18 of 449 193 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 35 20 of 449 195 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 39 21 of 449 196 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M55  20 40 22 of 449 196 
James Henley Rounday Runners M  21 00 26 of 449 199 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  21 28 31 of 449 204 
Andrew Tame Bramley Breezers M  21 42 32 of 449 206 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  21 49 35 of 449 207 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M40  22 04 39 of 449 209 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  22 06 41 of 449 210 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  22 07 42 of 449 210 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  22 09 43 of 449 210 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  22 30 46 of 449 213 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  22 33 47 of 449 214 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  22 40 48 of 449 215 
Jonathan Fisher Rounday Runners M40  22 41 49 of 449 215 
Ben Clare Queensbury Running Club M  22 45 52 of 449 216 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  22 49 54 of 449 216 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M55  22 53 56 of 449 217 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  22 55 58 of 449 217 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F40  22 56 59 of 449 217 
Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M70  22 57 61 of 449 218 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M50  23 04 67 of 449 219 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F45  23 15 73 of 449   
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 17 74 of 449 221 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35  23 26 79 of 449 222 
Caroline Thomas Horsforth Harriers F40  23 28 82 of 449 222 
Kathryn Fisk Horsforth Fellandale F35  23 44 89 of 449 225 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  24 04 93 of 449 228 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 08 95 of 449 229 
Maris Basko Bramley Breezers M35  24 18 98 of 449 230 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  24 23 99 of 449 231 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  24 28 101 of 449 232 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M50  24 41 103 of 449 234 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 47 107 of 449 235 
Victoria Woodward Chapel Allerton Runners F35  24 50 109 of 449 235 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  24 51 111 of 449 236 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  24 52 112 of 449 236 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  24 52 113 of 449 236 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 54 115 of 449 236 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  25 00 118 of 449 237 
James Lyner Bramley Breezers M35  25 04 121 of 449 238 
Chris Small Horsforth Fellandale M40  25 08 123 of 449 238 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  25 09 124 of 449 238 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  25 14 128 of 449 239 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F35  25 19 131 of 449 240 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  25 23 135 of 449 241 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  25 24 136 of 449 241 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  25 49 146 of 449 245 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  25 53 150 of 449 245 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M55  25 57 152 of 449 246 
Alun Davies Valley Striders M55  25 59 153 of 449 246 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50  26 02 156 of 449 247 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  26 08 160 of 449 248 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  26 10 163 of 449 248 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 13 166 of 449 249 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M35  26 21 170 of 449 250 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F55  26 23 171 of 449 250 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  26 43 183 of 449 253 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  27 05 188 of 449 257 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  27 22 197 of 449 259 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  27 23 198 of 449 260 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  27 27 200 of 449 260 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M70  27 30 203 of 449 261 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  27 54 212 of 449 265 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F45  28 29 219 of 449   
Lauren Hibbert Bramley Breezers F  28 47 225 of 449 273 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  28 48 226 of 449 273 
Janine Brook Baildon Runners F  29 06 232 of 449 276 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F45  29 26 234 of 449 279 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  29 29 236 of 449 280 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F40  29 30 237 of 449 280 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  29 39 241 of 449 281 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  29 59 247 of 449 284 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 38 267 of 449 290 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F40  30 47 271 of 449 292 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  31 18 289 of 449 297 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 24 290 of 449 298 
Gill Ryder Bramley Breezers F60  31 27 292 of 449 298 
Katie Marriott Rounday Runners F40  31 32 294 of 449 299 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  31 40 297 of 449 300 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 43 298 of 449 301 
Rachel Holmes Crewkerne Running Club F45  31 54 306 of 449 302 
Lisa Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F40  32 02 311 of 449 304 
Samantha Evans Bramley Breezers F35  32 09 313 of 449 305 
Fiona Taylor Rounday Runners F50  32 24 321 of 449 307 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  32 25 323 of 449 307 
Charlotte Peel Bramley Breezers F40  33 05 331 of 449 314 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  33 07 333 of 449 314 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55  33 43 344 of 449 320 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  34 06 351 of 449 323 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  34 08 352 of 449 324 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 33 360 of 449 328 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M50  35 10 368 of 449 333 
Rebecca Goody Hyde Park Harriers F35  35 14 372 of 449 334 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  35 17 374 of 449 335 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  35 37 379 of 449 338 
Natasha Osborn Rounday Runners F35  36 31 390 of 449 346 
David Paul Bramley Breezers M50  36 36 393 of 449 347 
Ian Thornton Rounday Runners M50  37 01 402 of 449 351 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  37 04 405 of 449 351 
Joanne Brugger Bramley Breezers F45  37 40 407 of 449 357 
Ruth Ritchie Bramley Breezers F45  37 41 408 of 449 357 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  37 48 409 of 449 358 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  38 12 416 of 449 362 
Elizabeth Austen Abbey Runners F35  39 49 424 of 449 378 
Michelle Little Horsforth Harriers F35  43 05 437 of 449 408 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  43 06 438 of 449 409 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  46 06 440 of 449 437 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  46 07 441 of 449 437 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14691&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021