Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 8th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
George Ravenhall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  17 15 1 of 711 162 
Joe Gebbie Blackburn Harriers M  17 30 2 of 711 164 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  18 00 3 of 711 169 
Rob Grant Otley Athletic Club M45  18 39 4 of 711 175 19 
Robert Wickstead Unattached M  19 02 6 of 711   
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 09 7 of 711 180 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40  19 09 8 of 711 180 
Darran Ward Pudsey Pacers M40  19 12 10 of 711 180 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M50  19 18 11 of 711 181 
Robert Tuck Unattached M50  19 34 12 of 711   
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  19 51 14 of 711 186 
Will Jeffries Unattached M  19 52 15 of 711   
Dominic O'Key Unattached M  19 57 16 of 711   
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 01 17 of 711 188 
Adrian Hird Unattached M35  20 01 18 of 711   
Tom Hartwell Unattached M  20 03 19 of 711   
Scott Priestley Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M  20 05 20 of 711 188 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 22 21 of 711 191 
James Collins Unattached M  20 23 23 of 711   
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  20 26 24 of 711 192 
Florence Kinder Unattached F  20 28 26 of 711   
Steve Lee Skyrac Athletic Club M45  20 37 28 of 711 193 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  20 45 29 of 711 195 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M40  21 20 35 of 711 200 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  21 46 44 of 711 204 
Florence Woodward-Moor Helsby Running Club F  21 50 49 of 711 205 
Darren Williamson Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  22 08 55 of 711 208 
James Howlett Eborienteers M  22 12 59 of 711 208 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M  22 16 62 of 711 209 
Natasha Geere Spenborough & District AC F50  22 20 66 of 711 209 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  22 31 71 of 711 211 
Mark Burdon Valley Striders M45  23 02 87 of 711 216 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55  23 03 88 of 711 216 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40  23 08 91 of 711 217 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  23 11 94 of 711 217 
Mike Partington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  23 13 96 of 711 218 12 
Jonathan Hall Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  23 13 97 of 711 218 
Chris Bennett Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40  23 14 98 of 711 218 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  23 42 114 of 711 222 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  23 58 125 of 711 225 
Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners M  24 01 130 of 711 225 
Andrea Cobo Abbey Runners F  24 01 131 of 711 225 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  24 01 132 of 711 225 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 03 134 of 711 226 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 04 135 of 711 226 
Matt Brignell Unattached M40  24 05 137 of 711   
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35  24 06 139 of 711 226 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45  24 07 141 of 711 226 
Lucy Bedborough Leeds University F  24 19 152 of 711 228 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M50  24 23 154 of 711 229 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  24 34 161 of 711 230 
Angharad Pryce Leeds University F  24 35 162 of 711 231 
Airlie Mason City of York Athletics Club F  24 36 163 of 711 231 
James Tarbit Hyde Park Harriers M  24 58 175 of 711 234 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 06 182 of 711 235 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 07 183 of 711 236 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  25 28 200 of 711 239 
Amanda Partington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45  25 38 209 of 711 240 23 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F35  25 47 219 of 711 242 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  25 49 221 of 711 242 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  26 03 231 of 711 244 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  26 16 239 of 711 246 25 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 18 241 of 711 247 
Nicola Scott Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45  26 22 244 of 711 247 
Pete Worthington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50  26 40 253 of 711 250 
Graham Kelly Westerlands Cross Country Club M50  27 07 274 of 711 254 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  27 13 278 of 711 255 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  27 29 293 of 711 258 
Matthew Rayner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  27 41 308 of 711 260 
Joanna Mingham Kirkstall Harriers F60  27 53 321 of 711 261 
Emma Walker Farsley Flyers F40  28 02 330 of 711 263 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 04 333 of 711 263 
Sam Dooley Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 06 336 of 711 264 
Sarah Jewers Leeds University F  28 10 341 of 711 264 
Emma Whitlow Hyde Park Harriers F  28 19 349 of 711 266 
Gaenor Coy Ilkley Harriers F45  28 23 354 of 711 266 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M55  28 31 361 of 711 267 
Robert Halstead Horsforth Harriers M  28 33 364 of 711 268 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  28 44 373 of 711 269 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F  29 04 391 of 711 273 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  29 05 393 of 711 273 
Conor Stevenson Unattached M  29 06 394 of 711   
Georgie McCracken Horsforth Harriers F  29 09 398 of 711 273 
Vince Ashton Radcliffe Athletic Club M45  29 14 402 of 711 274 
Kaiden Balkwill Abbey Runners M  29 15 403 of 711 274 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  29 16 404 of 711 274 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  29 18 406 of 711 275 
Cath Worthington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45  29 23 411 of 711 276 
Karly Daniels Kippax Harriers F35  29 28 414 of 711 276 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  29 30 415 of 711 277 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  29 42 423 of 711 279 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 44 425 of 711 279 
Jacqueline Reid Airecentre Pacers F50  29 50 430 of 711 280 
Julie Dean Farsley Flyers F60  29 52 432 of 711 280 
Tracy Loughrey Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F50  30 14 446 of 711 284 
Joanne McGarey Kirkstall Harriers F  30 15 448 of 711 284 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  30 18 451 of 711 284 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 19 452 of 711 284 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  30 24 453 of 711 285 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  30 29 455 of 711 286 
Anne Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 31 457 of 711 286 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  30 32 458 of 711 286 
Louise McMahon Bramley Breezers F40  30 39 464 of 711 287 
Howard Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  30 42 466 of 711 288 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  30 46 468 of 711 289 
John Stevens Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M60  31 22 487 of 711 294 
Becky Mayo Farsley Flyers F35  31 36 495 of 711 296 
Ruth Norman Hyde Park Harriers F  31 45 498 of 711 298 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F45  31 46 499 of 711   
Jennifer Blears Chorlton Runners F35  31 54 504 of 711 299 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  31 56 506 of 711 299 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  31 58 508 of 711 300 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 03 512 of 711 301 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  32 04 513 of 711 301 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  32 05 514 of 711 301 
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  32 07 516 of 711 301 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  32 08 517 of 711 301 
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F45  32 19 526 of 711 303 
Lynn Boylin Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F55  32 34 536 of 711 305 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F70  32 41 539 of 711 306 
Diane Bell Unattached F60  32 46 543 of 711   
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 55 546 of 711 309 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F60  33 02 551 of 711 310 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 20 557 of 711 313 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 28 558 of 711 314 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 40 568 of 711 316 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  34 10 585 of 711 320 
Leah Swallow Meltham Athletic Club F  34 13 587 of 711 321 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F50  34 14 588 of 711 321 
Jane Ryan Unattached F55  34 29 593 of 711   
Robert Byrom Chapel Allerton Runners M  35 08 603 of 711 329 
Gemma Bell Hyde Park Harriers F  35 11 606 of 711 330 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  35 16 610 of 711 331 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  35 47 627 of 711 336 
Helen Airey Eye Community Runners F60  36 09 635 of 711 339 
John Airey Eye Community Runners M50  36 09 636 of 711 339 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  36 14 639 of 711 340 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F50  36 54 649 of 711 346 
Petula Naylor South Leeds Lakers Running Club F65  38 37 661 of 711 362 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  39 15 664 of 711 368 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F55  40 54 675 of 711 384 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F70  41 30 682 of 711 389 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F35  45 24 693 of 711 426 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  51 46 704 of 711 485 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45 01 56 708 of 711 581 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14715&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022