Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 9th May 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Pearson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M35 05 53 1 of 2794 231 
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M35 11 00 3 of 2794 249 
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M35 13 14 4 of 2794 257 
Matthew John Abbey Runners M 13 49 5 of 2794 259 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M45 13 53 6 of 2794 259 
Gary Moore North Shields Poly AC M40 15 11 9 of 2794 264 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M45 15 29 10 of 2794 265 
James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers M 15 35 11 of 2794 265 
Andy May Abbey Runners M35 15 55 12 of 2794 266 
David Burtle Leeds University M 16 00 13 of 2794 267 
James Wardman Rothwell Harriers M 16 10 15 of 2794 267 
Phil Jacques East Cheshire Harriers M40 16 44 17 of 2794 269 
Chris Wrighton Thames Hare and Hounds M 17 05 18 of 2794 270 
Owen Belby Wharfedale Harriers M 17 25 20 of 2794 272 
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M 17 33 21 of 2794 272 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M 18 07 24 of 2794 274 
Andy Collier Cambridge University Athletic Club M 18 19 25 of 2794 275 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M 18 56 27 of 2794 277 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M35 19 21 28 of 2794 278 
Raymond Love St Theresas M40 19 25 29 of 2794 279 18 
Peter Steel Leeds City Athletic Club M35 19 56 31 of 2794 280 
Tom Heaword Leeds University M 20 18 32 of 2794 282 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45 20 21 33 of 2794 282 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45 20 55 35 of 2794 284 
Justin Cox Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M35 21 11 36 of 2794 285 19 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M 21 23 37 of 2794 286 
Frederick Slemeck Leeds University M 21 26 38 of 2794 286 
Kevin Drew Abbey Runners M 21 58 39 of 2794 288 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M45 22 23 42 of 2794 289 
James Gardner Leeds University M 22 39 44 of 2794 290 
Fraser Weir Eastbourne Rovers Athletic Club M 22 53 46 of 2794 291 
Mark Vickers Kirkstall Harriers M 23 10 48 of 2794 292 
Justin Phillips Ilkley Harriers M 23 19 49 of 2794 292 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 23 22 50 of 2794 292 
Gemma Smith Kirkstall Harriers F 23 23 51 of 2794 293 
Richard Oliver Abbey Runners M 23 46 54 of 2794 294 25 
Andy Wiggans Ilkley Harriers M45 24 00 58 of 2794 295 
Jonathan Johnson Harrogate Harriers M 24 08 59 of 2794 295 
Alan Schofield St Theresas M45 24 13 61 of 2794 295 
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 24 23 62 of 2794 296 12 
Chris Burke Baildon Runners M40 24 25 89 of 2794 296 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M55 24 28 64 of 2794 296 
Fergus Meade Leeds City Athletic Club M 24 30 63 of 2794 296 
Martin Richardson Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club M 24 59 69 of 2794 298 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M40 25 01 70 of 2794 298 
Matt Dillingham Meltham Athletic Club M 25 02 71 of 2794 298 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M45 25 27 75 of 2794 300 18 
Pete Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M60 25 28 74 of 2794 300 
Lee Smith Barnsley Harriers M35 25 38 77 of 2794 300 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M 25 44 79 of 2794 301 
Kenneth Frost Horsforth Harriers M45 25 57 80 of 2794 302 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M35 26 13 84 of 2794 302 
Richard Foster Abbey Runners M 26 19 85 of 2794 303 
Paul Hedley Virgin Active Road Runners M35 26 26 87 of 2794 303 13 
Andrew Thompson Valley Striders M40 26 39 93 of 2794 304 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M45 26 43 90 of 2794 304 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M45 26 48 91 of 2794 305 
Jess Nixon Gateshead Harriers F 27 01 95 of 2794 305 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45 27 02 97 of 2794 305 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 27 07 99 of 2794 306 
Phil Guy Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M40 27 10 102 of 2794 306 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35 27 15 100 of 2794 306 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45 27 35 107 of 2794 307 
James Webb Leeds University M 27 37 105 of 2794 307 
Adrian Buccilli St Theresas M35 27 37 109 of 2794 307 
Ian Kitching Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 27 43 110 of 2794 308 
Adrian Worger Saltaire Striders M45 27 51 112 of 2794 308 
Tony Mills Valley Striders M35 28 05 120 of 2794 309 
Ruairi Garvey Brackley and District Running Club M 28 19 119 of 2794 310 
Andrew Travis Baildon Runners M35 28 23 121 of 2794 310 
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M45 28 28 122 of 2794 310 
Mark Dowell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 28 42 128 of 2794 311 
Matt Harrison Pudsey Pacers M 28 49 136 of 2794 312 25 
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M55 28 57 127 of 2794 312 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M35 29 06 129 of 2794 313 
David Spink Kirkstall Harriers M50 29 24 149 of 2794 314 
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M45 29 32 137 of 2794 314 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50 29 33 140 of 2794 314 
James Chapman Stadium Runners M 29 35 143 of 2794 314 16 
Max Sanders Leeds University M 29 38 144 of 2794 314 
Timothy Lightfoot Chapel Allerton Runners M 29 38 150 of 2794 314 
David Morley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 29 42 166 of 2794 315 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 29 44 151 of 2794 315 
David Bass Valley Striders M 29 51 155 of 2794 315 18 
Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers M35 29 56 152 of 2794 316 16 
David Gillian Abbey Runners M 29 56 156 of 2794 316 
Timothy Mccaughey Pudsey Pacers M 30 02 168 of 2794 316 25 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M 30 10 160 of 2794 316 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M55 30 28 163 of 2794 317 
Matt Tupling Airecentre Pacers M35 30 42 171 of 2794 318 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M50 31 10 173 of 2794 320 11 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M35 31 18 180 of 2794 320 12 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M50 31 20 175 of 2794 320 
Rob Ward Manchester FrontRunners M 31 46 188 of 2794 322 
Caroline Turner Harrogate Harriers F 31 54 187 of 2794 322 
Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F 31 56 189 of 2794 323 17 
Richard Lake UK Net Runners M35 32 01 213 of 2794 323 
Catherine O'Learysteele Pudsey Pacers F 32 07 303 of 2794 323 25 
Claire Elener Eccleshill Road Runners F35 32 17 210 of 2794 324 
Iain Mansfield Abbey Runners M40 32 19 192 of 2794 324 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M45 32 24 201 of 2794 324 20 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M35 32 30 211 of 2794 325 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M40 32 37 208 of 2794 325 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M40 32 46 216 of 2794 325 
Gerard Watson Sunderland Strollers M 32 46 222 of 2794 325 
Craig Aris Daventry Road Runners M 33 05 232 of 2794 327 
Dale Antcliff Rothwell Harriers M 33 26 229 of 2794 328 13 
Mark Chadwick Manchester FrontRunners M 33 29 227 of 2794 328 
Paul Thompson North Yorkshire Police AC M45 33 42 255 of 2794 329 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F45 33 46 231 of 2794 328  
Linda Evans Leeds University F 33 49 234 of 2794 329 
Matthew Watson Totley Athletic Club M 33 49 236 of 2794 329 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M45 33 54 265 of 2794 329 
Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners M35 34 01 246 of 2794 330 
Jonathan Yates Chapel Allerton Runners M 34 05 251 of 2794 330 20 
David Norfolk Bingley Harriers M50 34 06 249 of 2794 330 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M35 34 10 248 of 2794 330 
Graeme Leathard Morpeth Harriers M45 34 18 254 of 2794 331 
Richard Clarke Airecentre Pacers M50 34 41 279 of 2794 332 
Jocelyn Payne Leeds University F 34 51 289 of 2794 333 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F 35 07 295 of 2794 334 
James Penson Stainland Lions M35 35 09 274 of 2794 334 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M45 35 10 284 of 2794 334 
John Wallace Valley Striders M40 35 11 280 of 2794 334 
Rachel Pilling Kirkstall Harriers F 35 18 283 of 2794 334 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F35 35 23 281 of 2794 335 
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M55 35 23 286 of 2794 335 
Greg Skerrett Valley Striders M 35 26 287 of 2794 335 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M40 35 40 291 of 2794 336 
John McNerney Harrogate Harriers M35 35 42 290 of 2794 336 
Tom Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 35 56 298 of 2794 337 
Amy Richards Kirkstall Harriers F 35 56 318 of 2794 337 
Paul White Valley Striders M60 36 00 292 of 2794 337 
Robert Gatenby Leeds City Athletic Club M 36 00 300 of 2794 337 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M35 36 05 302 of 2794 337 10 
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M50 36 07 304 of 2794 337 
James Elliott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 36 08 427 of 2794 337 
Darren Starkey Barnsley Harriers M35 36 24 319 of 2794 338 
Steven Brennand Stadium Runners M 36 26 309 of 2794 338 25 
Adrian Grainger Chapel Allerton Runners M40 36 34 314 of 2794 339 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M65 36 42 324 of 2794 339 
Michael Cromack Wakefield Harriers M45 36 44 380 of 2794 339 
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M45 36 47 363 of 2794 340 25 
Kevin Longmate Kirkstall Harriers M 36 59 346 of 2794 340 25 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M 37 14 358 of 2794 341 
Sarah Bibby Redcar Running Club F35 37 25 389 of 2794 342 13 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40 37 30 338 of 2794 342 
Adam Bramley Leeds University M 37 36 426 of 2794 342 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M50 37 37 366 of 2794 342 19 
Elizabeth Wilson Kippax Harriers F35 37 43 504 of 2794 343 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F45 37 44 348 of 2794 343 15 
David Bastow Hartshead Running Club M35 37 44 349 of 2794 343 18 
Nick Wallhead Valley Striders M 37 47 362 of 2794 343 18 
Sanjeep Rai Unattached M 37 57 359 of 2794 343  
Michael Reynard Pudsey Pacers M40 37 59 354 of 2794 344 
Jonathan Davey Scarborough Athletic Club M 38 09 379 of 2794 344 
Pamela Costello Redcar Running Club F55 38 14 416 of 2794 345 14 
Graham Curtis Kirkstall Harriers M45 38 17 401 of 2794 345 
Clare Stevens Keighley & Craven AC F40 38 18 367 of 2794 345 
Bernadette Clayton Valley Striders F50 38 43 387 of 2794 346 
James Maxton Knavesmire Harriers M35 38 57 399 of 2794 347 24 
Chris Whitehead North Shields Poly AC M35 39 18 512 of 2794 348 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M45 39 23 404 of 2794 349 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F45 39 26 444 of 2794 349 
Keith Brewster Valley Striders M55 39 30 417 of 2794 349 11 
Amy Ogden Worksop Harriers F 39 32 554 of 2794 349 
Neil Charlton Otley Athletic Club M 39 34 414 of 2794 349 
Jonatahn Brownbill Valley Striders M45 39 44 434 of 2794 350 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M55 39 49 424 of 2794 350 13 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M40 39 53 461 of 2794 350 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M35 40 06 467 of 2794 351 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M45 40 08 486 of 2794 351 
Sam Ostermeyer Kirkstall Harriers M 40 09 430 of 2794 351 
Stephen Hillas Aire Valley Runners M45 40 11 572 of 2794 351 
Edward Hickling Greater Manchester County Fire Service M 40 20 463 of 2794 352 
Nathan Robinson Bolton Utd Harriers M 40 23 687 of 2794 352 
Peter Smith Quakers Running Club M50 40 24 445 of 2794 352 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45 40 29 471 of 2794 353 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50 40 35 464 of 2794 353 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F45 40 59 485 of 2794 354 
Denise Frost Horsforth Harriers F50 41 08 484 of 2794 355 11 
Andrew Stoneley RAF Menwith Hill AC M45 41 09 552 of 2794 355 16 
Jonathan Price Abbey Runners M 41 18 543 of 2794 355 
Ross Ambler Kirkstall Harriers M 41 25 513 of 2794 356 
Chris Deadman Chapel Allerton Runners M 41 29 533 of 2794 356 
Angela Inman Redcar Running Club F35 41 33 566 of 2794 356 15 
David Hudson Pudsey Pacers M50 41 35 578 of 2794 356 
Eleanor Franks Kirkstall Harriers F 41 39 530 of 2794 357 25 
Peter Fraser Wirral Athletic Club M 41 51 732 of 2794 357 
Alun Davies Valley Striders M45 41 55 650 of 2794 358 25 
Jon Zigmond Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M55 42 00 520 of 2794 358 
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F45 42 02 549 of 2794 358 21 
Graham Smith Swaledale Road Runners M45 42 05 541 of 2794 358 
Simon Glover St Theresas M 42 12 585 of 2794 359 
Debbie Hoos Dragons Running Club F 42 12 596 of 2794 359 24 
Nick McQueen Unattached M 42 22 593 of 2794 359  
John Dade Otley Athletic Club M45 42 22 615 of 2794 359 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M50 42 27 579 of 2794 359 12 
Gareth Hagger-Johnson Kirkstall Harriers M 42 31 589 of 2794 360 25 
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers M 42 38 595 of 2794 360 
Sharon Tansley Valley Striders F 42 39 590 of 2794 360 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F40 42 45 563 of 2794 360 
Marie O'Connor Virgin Active Road Runners F 42 46 559 of 2794 361 
Martin Edwards Pudsey Pacers M40 42 47 561 of 2794 361 
David Barton Valley Striders M55 42 52 594 of 2794 361 
William Wall London Heathside AC M 42 55 669 of 2794 361 
Debbie Hogarth Kimberworth Striders F45 42 56 586 of 2794 361 17 
Malc Procter Kimberworth Striders M55 42 57 587 of 2794 361 
John Simpson Wetherby Runners M55 42 58 649 of 2794 361 
Mick Gomersall Rothwell Harriers M40 43 01 567 of 2794 361 25 
Philip McDonald St Marys Richmond Athletic Club M35 43 01 623 of 2794 361 
Joanna McDonald St Marys Richmond Athletic Club F 43 02 622 of 2794 361 
Carol Limbert Pudsey Pacers F35 43 07 591 of 2794 362 
Peter Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M45 43 25 592 of 2794 363 
Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M45 43 25 624 of 2794 363 21 
Paul Sanderson Valley Striders M40 43 27 691 of 2794 363 
Katie Bretherick Abbey Runners F 43 31 629 of 2794 363 
Adrian Leach Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 43 33 672 of 2794 363 25 
Jeremy Wright Bingley Harriers M45 43 49 613 of 2794 364 25 
Graham Lake Airecentre Pacers M 43 53 652 of 2794 364 
Andrew Opie Rodillian Runners M35 44 00 813 of 2794 365 
Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers F40 44 03 844 of 2794 365 
Craig Birchall Penistone Footpath Runners M35 44 06 667 of 2794 365 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners M35 44 06 668 of 2794 365 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M45 44 08 783 of 2794 365 25 
Amanda Hall Stockport Harriers F40 44 10 678 of 2794 365 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F 44 19 636 of 2794 366 
Nicola Bradford Pudsey Pacers F40 44 22 658 of 2794 366 
Colin Best Otley Athletic Club M55 44 24 637 of 2794 366 
Neville Callow Knavesmire Harriers M45 44 37 820 of 2794 367 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M50 44 45 677 of 2794 368 
Andy Cullen Crossgates Harriers M35 44 46 673 of 2794 368 
Kate Wilson Horsforth Harriers F 44 57 923 of 2794 368 
Bev Mottley Abbey Runners F40 45 19 718 of 2794 369 14 
Antony Easton Horsforth Harriers M45 45 50 745 of 2794 371 
Gareth Payne Valley Striders M 46 16 737 of 2794 373 
Paul Sinclair Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 46 18 755 of 2794 373 
James Rossington Unattached M 46 23 847 of 2794 373  
Michael Fish Chapel Allerton Runners M35 46 47 955 of 2794 375 
Martin Wright Ilkley Harriers M45 47 02 798 of 2794 376 
Beverley Smith Horsforth Harriers F45 47 06 785 of 2794 376 
Joanne Wheatley New Marske Harriers F35 47 11 881 of 2794 376 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M35 47 17 878 of 2794 376 
Victor Hutchins Barnet District Athletic Club M50 47 42 817 of 2794 378 
Samantha Sugden Dragons Running Club F 47 44 905 of 2794 378 25 
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M60 47 45 830 of 2794 378 
Sarah Thornton Horsforth Harriers F 47 47 886 of 2794 378 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M45 47 50 849 of 2794 378 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F 48 07 953 of 2794 379 12 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F 48 11 901 of 2794 380 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55 48 14 848 of 2794 380 
Dougie Scarfe Ilkley Harriers M40 48 16 891 of 2794 380 
Laura Taylor Otley Athletic Club F 48 29 1105 of 2794 381 
Andew Charles Horsforth Harriers M45 48 32 890 of 2794 381 
Amy Edmondson Horsforth Harriers F 48 37 935 of 2794 381 
Lindsey Noakes Horsforth Harriers F 48 52 945 of 2794 382 
Janet Glynn Virgin Active Road Runners F35 48 58 910 of 2794 382 18 
Tony Pfeiffer Airecentre Pacers M50 48 58 997 of 2794 382 
Christine Esbensen Horsforth Harriers F 48 59 954 of 2794 382 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M50 49 02 971 of 2794 383 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M40 49 05 917 of 2794 383 
Christian Jackson Crossgates Harriers M35 49 11 962 of 2794 383 
Lucy Gemmell Leeds University F 49 27 980 of 2794 384 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F 49 34 1006 of 2794 384 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F40 49 36 956 of 2794 385 
Jenny Beaumont Airecentre Pacers F 49 44 1044 of 2794 385 
Nigel Sutcliffe UK Net Runners M35 49 48 978 of 2794 385 25 
Christopher Rhodes Horsforth Harriers M 49 51 973 of 2794 385 
Tom Broadley Abbey Runners M 50 22 983 of 2794 387 
Neil Henderson Roberttown Road Runners M35 50 31 1089 of 2794 388 
Ray Booth North Derbyshire Running Club M50 50 40 1190 of 2794 388 
Tracey Howard Chineham Park Running Club F35 50 41 1019 of 2794 388 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M40 50 43 1062 of 2794 388 
Jackie Glass Airecentre Pacers F35 50 43 1063 of 2794 388 
John Baldock Idle Athletic Club M45 50 51 1094 of 2794 389 17 
Alice Smyth Harrogate Harriers F 50 55 1111 of 2794 389 
Carole Towler Valley Striders F45 50 57 1076 of 2794 389 12 
Lisa Hodgson Valley Striders F 51 04 1162 of 2794 390 
Sarah Oldroyd Valley Striders F35 51 11 1096 of 2794 390 
David Nicholls Chapel Allerton Runners M50 51 19 1056 of 2794 391 
Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers F40 51 21 1038 of 2794 391 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M40 51 22 1163 of 2794 391 
Paula Bray Pudsey Pacers F 51 47 1086 of 2794 392 
Dawn Morley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 51 53 1118 of 2794 393 
Sarah Woodeson Horsforth Harriers F35 51 56 1183 of 2794 393 
John Bradbury Dragons Running Club M50 51 59 1290 of 2794 393 25 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M55 52 00 1114 of 2794 393 
Andrew Kay Selby Striders M40 52 08 1215 of 2794 393 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F50 52 09 1310 of 2794 393 25 
Russ Hartley Dragons Running Club M45 52 12 1170 of 2794 394 
Dearbhail Keating Virgin Active Road Runners F 52 15 1155 of 2794 394 
Emma Wainwright Wetherby Runners F 52 26 1116 of 2794 394 
Jocelyn Marshall Aire Valley Runners F50 52 32 1277 of 2794 395 25 
Rebecca Gooch Chapel Allerton Runners F40 52 36 1217 of 2794 395 25 
Bob Wilkes Valley Striders M65 52 42 1194 of 2794 395 
Ian Place Valley Striders M60 52 47 1127 of 2794 396 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F50 52 57 1149 of 2794 396 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M45 52 59 1238 of 2794 396 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F45 53 01 1161 of 2794 397 
Emma Bennett Harrogate Harriers F 53 01 1385 of 2794 397 
Carole Kitchen Kippax Harriers F45 53 11 1208 of 2794 397 13 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M40 53 35 1168 of 2794 399 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M45 53 36 1188 of 2794 399 
Kirstie Holmes Saltaire Striders F35 53 37 1439 of 2794 399 
Ann Trusson Airecentre Pacers F35 53 40 1273 of 2794 399 
Bill Mitchell Ashbourne Running Club M65 54 01 1245 of 2794 400 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F35 54 03 1246 of 2794 400 
Sue Tupling Otley Athletic Club F40 54 04 1320 of 2794 400 
Keith West Valley Striders M50 54 05 1235 of 2794 400 
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F55 54 07 1226 of 2794 400 14 
David Ibbotson Ilkley Harriers M50 54 08 1370 of 2794 400 
Rachael Cole Horsforth Harriers F 54 24 1270 of 2794 401 
Tony Rivers Airecentre Pacers M40 54 24 1352 of 2794 401 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 54 39 1473 of 2794 402 11 
Christopher Harris Pudsey Pacers M 54 56 1303 of 2794 403 
Joanna Hoskins St Theresas F 54 58 1342 of 2794 403 
John Gunning Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M50 55 13 1267 of 2794 404 
Lisa Butcher Eccleshill Road Runners F 55 18 1420 of 2794 405 25 
Joanne Rowley Eccleshill Road Runners F 55 19 1421 of 2794 405 22 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M55 55 22 1335 of 2794 405 
Stephanie Tomlinson Barnsley Harriers F 55 30 1359 of 2794 405 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F35 55 33 1334 of 2794 405 
Geraldine Sutcliffe Abbey Runners F40 55 35 1523 of 2794 406 
John Bucktrout Valley Striders M50 55 37 1432 of 2794 406 
Kay Duggleby Valley Striders F45 56 17 1480 of 2794 408 
Lora Hughes Chapel Allerton Runners F 56 20 1423 of 2794 408 
Sam Sproston Wakefield Harriers M45 56 23 1387 of 2794 408 
Ian Hargreaves Ilkley Harriers M45 56 24 1422 of 2794 408 
Katie Nicholls Virgin Active Road Runners F 56 44 1591 of 2794 410 
Duncan Kilby Airecentre Pacers M35 56 45 1501 of 2794 410 
Sara Goward Valley Striders F 56 46 1565 of 2794 410 24 
Joanna Redman LA Fitness F 56 47 1584 of 2794 410 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M60 57 03 1487 of 2794 411 
Mark Raven Knavesmire Harriers M50 57 22 1404 of 2794 412 
David Weed Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 57 35 1709 of 2794 413 
Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers F45 57 37 1553 of 2794 413 
Richard Kirwan Baildon Runners M40 57 42 1604 of 2794 413 
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M50 57 44 1437 of 2794 413 
Richard Cross Otley Athletic Club M35 57 48 1638 of 2794 413 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M 57 58 1504 of 2794 414 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F50 58 06 1484 of 2794 414 10 
Julie James St Theresas F45 58 08 1511 of 2794 414 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F40 58 23 1673 of 2794 415 
Bilton Elissa Valley Striders F 58 23 1692 of 2794 415 
Denise McGeachy Pudsey Pacers F 58 44 1606 of 2794 417 
Beverley Smith Ipswich JAFFA Running Club F45 58 44 1660 of 2794 417 
Laraine Penson Stainland Lions F35 58 59 1508 of 2794 417 
Maria McDonald-Leach Fetcheveryone Running Club F40 59 13 1592 of 2794 418 
Neil Maxwell Kirkstall Harriers M 59 14 1587 of 2794 418 
John Rennison Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 59 20 1794 of 2794 419 
Laura Brooks Eccleshill Road Runners F40 00 20 1762 of 2794 422 
Charlotte Baker Horsforth Harriers F35 00 27 1726 of 2794 423 
Mike Brown Valley Striders M55 00 34 1739 of 2794 423 
Amy Barter Stockport Harriers F 00 35 1653 of 2794 423 
Mark Sawyer Leeds City Athletic Club M45 00 42 1602 of 2794 423 
Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale F45 00 58 1643 of 2794 424 
Jane Wood Abbey Runners F35 01 03 1671 of 2794 425 
Dawn O'Hara Dragons Running Club F40 01 03 1804 of 2794 425 
Glyn Botfield Road Runners Club M50 01 22 1664 of 2794 426 13 
Kathryn Wood Aire Valley Runners F35 01 34 1797 of 2794 427 17 
Russell Gardham Virgin Active Road Runners M40 01 43 1868 of 2794 427 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F40 01 44 1765 of 2794 427 
Gerry Anstiss Saracens M55 01 46 1874 of 2794 427 
Isaac Dell Kirkstall Harriers M55 01 47 1713 of 2794 427 
Julie McBride Kippax Harriers F35 01 49 1708 of 2794 427 
Andrea Morris Barnsley Harriers F35 01 53 1750 of 2794 428 25 
Amanda Canning Dragons Running Club F45 01 55 1851 of 2794 428 
Jane Shirling Holmfirth Harriers F40 02 09 1711 of 2794 429 
Jonnie Dance Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 02 36 1895 of 2794 430 
Gill Barber Abbey Runners F50 02 42 1842 of 2794 430 25 
Linda Grossmann Abbey Runners F 02 51 1741 of 2794 431 
Paul Robinson Claremont Road Runners M 02 57 1774 of 2794 431 
Jacqui Weston Ilkley Harriers F40 03 00 1786 of 2794 432 19 
Lisa Smedley Baildon Runners F 03 24 1892 of 2794 433 
Ashleigh Brownhill Ilkley Harriers F 04 00 1921 of 2794 435 
Martin Hopkins Rodillian Runners M35 04 10 1792 of 2794 436 
Mandy O'Shea Rothwell Harriers F 04 12 1986 of 2794 436 
Fiona Venner Chapel Allerton Runners F35 04 22 1871 of 2794 436 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F60 04 23 1833 of 2794 436 21 
Tony George Unattached M45 04 34 1812 of 2794 437  
Abigail Bailey Ilkley Harriers F 04 45 1971 of 2794 438 
Sarah MacNulty Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club F 04 56 1949 of 2794 438 
Helen Maria Dragons Running Club F50 05 00 1819 of 2794 439 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M55 05 01 1853 of 2794 439 15 
Jill Stokes Kirkstall Harriers F 05 30 2029 of 2794 440 
Suzanne Bickerdike Virgin Active Road Runners F35 05 31 2030 of 2794 440 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F50 05 33 1882 of 2794 440 
Catherine Moores Wetherby Runners F55 06 06 1876 of 2794 442 
Vanessa Rolfe North Herts Road Runners F55 06 11 1881 of 2794 443 
Jane Sanders Valley Striders F45 06 22 1899 of 2794 443 
Julia Nottingham White City Road Running Club F 06 27 1985 of 2794 444 
Abeezar Sarela Unattached M40 06 31 1995 of 2794 443  
J neil Russell Baildon Runners M55 06 33 1976 of 2794 444 
David Shipley Pudsey Pacers M60 06 42 1918 of 2794 445 
Avril Illingworth Abbey Runners F35 06 43 2031 of 2794 445 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F35 06 49 2027 of 2794 445 
Karen Nelson Pudsey Pacers F45 06 54 1958 of 2794 445 
Helen Gaskell Horsforth Harriers F 06 54 2111 of 2794 445 
Helen Brett Keighley & Craven AC F40 06 56 2065 of 2794 445 25 
Judith Scarfe Ilkley Harriers F40 07 03 1974 of 2794 446 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F45 07 04 2013 of 2794 446 
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M45 07 14 2102 of 2794 446 
Sue Milnes Airecentre Pacers F45 07 59 2050 of 2794 449 
Matthew Boyle St Theresas M 08 26 2035 of 2794 451 
Jamie Stewart Horsforth Harriers F 08 46 2037 of 2794 452 14 
Francis Lee Wetherby Runners M35 09 23 2109 of 2794 454 
Gary Greatorex Ackworth Road Runners M35 09 33 2124 of 2794 455 
Mark Crawshaw Idle Athletic Club M35 09 43 2117 of 2794 455 
John Johnson St Theresas M70 09 53 2058 of 2794 456 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F50 10 12 2091 of 2794 457 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F45 10 17 2119 of 2794 457 25 
Shirley Billington Wimborne Athletic Club F55 10 49 2057 of 2794 459 
Sophie Withnall Eccleshill Road Runners F 10 50 2163 of 2794 459 
Jody Wharton Horsforth Harriers F 10 57 2134 of 2794 459 
Peter Knott Roberttown Road Runners M55 12 07 2190 of 2794 464 
Linda Glendinning Virgin Active Road Runners F50 12 08 2288 of 2794 464 15 
Brian Parfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M35 12 18 2214 of 2794 464 
Andrew Green Kimberworth Striders M40 12 28 2249 of 2794 465 20 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F50 13 09 2193 of 2794 467 
Jane Midgley NVAC F50 13 54 2319 of 2794 470 
Q Shotter Kirkstall Harriers M50 14 33 2247 of 2794 472 
Nigel Dobson Harrogate Harriers M40 14 53 2290 of 2794 473 
Kath Knott Roberttown Road Runners F55 16 26 2332 of 2794 479 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M45 16 28 2313 of 2794 479 
Linda Braham Airecentre Pacers F50 16 59 2347 of 2794 481 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F45 17 22 2422 of 2794 482 
Alison Clarke Eccleshill Road Runners F35 17 40 2405 of 2794 483 
Bruce Hetherington Abbey Runners M50 17 45 2400 of 2794 483 
Elizabeth Bagheri Baildon Runners F 18 48 2478 of 2794 487 
Caroline Parish Pudsey Pacers F 19 38 2458 of 2794 490 
Geoffrey Render Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 20 15 2451 of 2794 492 
Kate Stanton Ashbourne Running Club F45 20 17 2480 of 2794 492 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 20 56 2454 of 2794 494 17 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F35 21 13 2442 of 2794 495 
Mary Legg Wetherby Runners F40 21 54 2488 of 2794 498 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65 22 05 2484 of 2794 498 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M55 22 38 2452 of 2794 500 
Tahir Malik Unattached M 24 14 2578 of 2794 506  
Paul Holloway Valley Striders M 25 19 2575 of 2794 510 
Candy Gable Airecentre Pacers F50 25 20 2553 of 2794 510 
Yvonne Craggs Kirkstall Harriers F45 26 33 2635 of 2794 514 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 26 36 2617 of 2794 514 
Fiona Cosson Northampton Road Runners F 27 40 2645 of 2794 518 
Wendy Young Dragons Running Club F35 28 04 2565 of 2794 519 
Kat Shepherdson Horsforth Harriers F40 28 18 2655 of 2794 520 25 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F50 28 49 2636 of 2794 522 
Liz Jones Airedale Athletics F50 28 55 2654 of 2794 522 
Christopher Wilson Pudsey Pacers M45 29 34 2659 of 2794 525 
Michael Andderson Horsforth Harriers M40 29 39 2597 of 2794 525 
Andrew Fearn Unattached M 30 21 2622 of 2794 527  
Stephen Oliver City of Hull AC M55 30 23 2615 of 2794 528 
Debbie Fawcett Todmorden Harriers F40 30 28 2649 of 2794 528 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 31 53 2691 of 2794 533 
Keven Connick St Theresas M45 36 11 2703 of 2794 548 
Jean Bryanajams Almost Athletes F55 38 45 2714 of 2794 557 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M65 39 19 2712 of 2794 559 
Joanne Bloor Skyrac Athletic Club F 41 17 2732 of 2794 566 
Joanne Berry Sunderland Strollers F 49 17 2794 of 2794 594 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1486&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022