View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3553684
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 29th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  17 38 1 of 495 164 
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M45  18 27 3 of 495 171 
Alex Davis Acre Street Runners M  18 36 4 of 495 173 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 52 6 of 495 175 
Philip Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  19 19 7 of 495 179 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M35  19 24 8 of 495 180 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M  19 57 13 of 495 185 
Zara Tyas Holmfirth Harriers F  20 06 14 of 495 187 
Chris Lofthouse Acre Street Runners M35  20 08 15 of 495 187 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  20 28 16 of 495 190 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M40  20 46 20 of 495 193 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M40  20 51 23 of 495 194 
Paul Clarke Lonely Goat RC  M45  20 54 25 of 495 194 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  21 06 27 of 495 196 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  21 09 28 of 495 197 
David Crome Stadium Runners M50  21 18 30 of 495 198 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 37 35 of 495 201 
Simon Crook Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  21 38 37 of 495 201 
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  21 39 38 of 495 201 
Martin Bayliss Meltham Athletic Club M60  21 40 39 of 495 201 
Amy Smith Holmfirth Harriers F  21 41 41 of 495 201 
Elena Inch Holmfirth Harriers F  21 46 42 of 495 202 
Ralph Barker Denby Dale Travellers M60  22 26 47 of 495 208 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M40  22 28 49 of 495 209 
Jason Hill Northeast Roadrunners Ireland M45  22 31 52 of 495 209 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  22 39 55 of 495 210 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 45 59 of 495 211 
Steve Whalley Meltham Athletic Club M50  22 58 61 of 495 213 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45  22 59 62 of 495 214 25 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M50  22 59 63 of 495 214 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  23 05 65 of 495   
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M45  23 08 66 of 495 215 
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  23 10 69 of 495 215 
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F50  23 21 74 of 495 217 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M50  23 26 77 of 495 218 
Alexander Whitehead Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  23 30 78 of 495 218 
Anna Basford Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  23 47 81 of 495 221 
Tim Hufton Acre Street Runners M35  24 15 86 of 495 225 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  24 18 89 of 495 226 
Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Travellers F45  24 21 90 of 495 226 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  24 26 93 of 495 227 
Janet Foreman Holmfirth Harriers F55  24 28 95 of 495 227 
Richard Spendlove Stainland Lions M70  24 28 96 of 495 227 
Anthony James Meltham Athletic Club M55  24 32 98 of 495 228 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  24 36 100 of 495 229 
Mark Polzin Acre Street Runners M60  24 37 101 of 495 229 
Ruth Thompson Stadium Runners F40  24 46 106 of 495 230 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M60  24 52 109 of 495 231 
Paul Ellis Acre Street Runners M  24 58 111 of 495 232 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M55  25 02 112 of 495 233 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  25 03 113 of 495 233 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  25 05 115 of 495 233 
Samuel McNeil Acre Street Runners M  25 07 116 of 495 233 
Jed Clark Acre Street Runners M35  25 08 117 of 495 234 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  25 09 118 of 495 234 
Ryan Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M  25 16 123 of 495 235 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  25 19 124 of 495 235 
S K Spenborough & District AC F  25 41 129 of 495 239 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  25 43 130 of 495 239 
Robert Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  25 45 131 of 495 239 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  25 46 132 of 495 239 
Gillian Jago Stainland Lions F40  25 52 135 of 495 240 
James Spencer Holmfirth Harriers M50  25 55 137 of 495 241 
Mark Breen Acre Street Runners M45  25 56 138 of 495 241 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  26 14 146 of 495 244 
Rob Mallinson Stadium Runners M  26 16 147 of 495 244 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M45  26 21 151 of 495 245 
Clara Ong-Carr Denby Dale Travellers F40  26 26 156 of 495 246 
Steve Cuttell Meltham Athletic Club M50  26 50 168 of 495 249 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M70  26 51 169 of 495 249 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M40  26 52 170 of 495 250 
Lindsay Bradley Unattached F  26 54 172 of 495   
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M45  26 55 173 of 495 250 
Glenn Davies Stadium Runners M55  27 02 174 of 495 251 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Lonely Goat RC  F50  27 09 176 of 495 252 
Myra Owen Stadium Runners F55  27 15 181 of 495 253 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  27 33 193 of 495 256 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  27 34 195 of 495 256 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50  27 36 196 of 495 256 
Lee Whiteley St Theresas M40  27 36 197 of 495 256 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  27 37 198 of 495 257 
Lizzy Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  27 38 200 of 495 257 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  27 38 201 of 495 257 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M65  27 38 202 of 495 257 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  27 39 203 of 495 257 
Tony Brady Acre Street Runners M40  27 46 209 of 495 258 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70  27 48 211 of 495 258 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  27 50 212 of 495 259 25 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  27 51 213 of 495 259 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  27 52 217 of 495 259 
Samantha Davies Stadium Runners F50  27 55 219 of 495 259 
Zena Whalley Meltham Athletic Club F50  27 58 224 of 495 260 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  28 00 227 of 495 260 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45  28 01 230 of 495 260 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  28 14 239 of 495 262 
John Taylor Acre Street Runners M65  28 27 246 of 495 264 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F55  28 27 247 of 495 264 
Sarah Lunt Stainland Lions F45  28 27 248 of 495 264 
Steve Foxcroft Stadium Runners M55  28 33 252 of 495 265 
Becki Watson Stainland Lions F  28 44 258 of 495 267 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  28 45 260 of 495 267 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M65  28 56 269 of 495 269 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  28 58 270 of 495 269 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  29 00 271 of 495 269 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  29 04 272 of 495 270 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F40  29 06 274 of 495 270 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M65  29 17 278 of 495 272 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M50  29 25 283 of 495 273 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  29 44 295 of 495 276 
Stacey Kite Bramley Breezers F40  29 51 297 of 495 277 
Roy Scriven Unattached M60  30 13 307 of 495   
Charlotte Thompson Sale Harriers F  30 38 316 of 495 285 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  30 41 318 of 495 285 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F45  30 45 321 of 495 286 
Julie Todd Acre Street Runners F50  30 47 323 of 495 286 
Dawn Berry Holmfirth Harriers F50  31 04 330 of 495 289 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  31 27 339 of 495 292 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  31 32 342 of 495 293 
Tarquin Jones Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  31 35 344 of 495 293 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  31 46 348 of 495 295 
Allie Lamb Meltham Athletic Club F40  31 55 350 of 495 297 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  31 57 351 of 495 297 
Carol Ann Stainland Lions F55  32 11 357 of 495 299 
Michael Waddington Acre Street Runners M50  32 14 358 of 495 300 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  32 22 361 of 495 301 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  32 26 362 of 495 301 
Kelly Sloan Darlington Harriers F35  32 29 364 of 495 302 
Rachel Maddison Quakers Running Club F35  32 32 367 of 495 302 
Gemma Hoyle Sale Harriers F  32 33 369 of 495 302 
Caroline Litster Quakers Running Club F40  32 33 370 of 495 302 
Amanda Trees Darlington Harriers F45  32 35 371 of 495 303 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  32 37 373 of 495 303 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M50  32 47 377 of 495 305 
Lesley Taylor Littleborough Runners F50  33 32 388 of 495 312 
Daniel Taylor Littleborough Runners M  33 35 389 of 495 312 
Hazel Cooke Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  33 47 396 of 495 314 
Ingeborg Verheijke Acre Street Runners F50  34 07 407 of 495 317 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  34 45 415 of 495 323 
Paula Heather Acre Street Runners F50  34 45 416 of 495 323 
Mandy Turner Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  35 22 420 of 495 329 
Caroline Simpson Unattached F50  36 11 429 of 495   
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  36 52 433 of 495 343 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  37 01 434 of 495 344 
Jamie Elliott Acre Street Runners M35  37 03 436 of 495 344 
Lesley Griggs Brandon Fern Hoppers F60  37 16 443 of 495 346 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F65  37 25 447 of 495 348 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  37 50 452 of 495 352 
Sally Watts Acre Street Runners F40  37 57 457 of 495 353 
Katy Roebuck Acre Street Runners F45  39 10 466 of 495 364 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F50  41 24 473 of 495 385 
Pam McGhee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  41 56 474 of 495 390 
Richard Kennedy Northowram Pumas M55  42 34 477 of 495 396 
Michelle Jones Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  43 02 479 of 495 400 
Sandra Haley Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  43 03 480 of 495 400 
Julie Hudson Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  43 05 481 of 495 400 
Bill Elliott Brighouse Bumble Bees M65  43 06 482 of 495 400 
Kay Elliott Brighouse Bumble Bees F55  43 11 483 of 495 401 
Tami Holliday Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  44 44 487 of 495 416 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F55  47 50 489 of 495 444 
Becki L Acre Street Runners F  54 35 492 of 495 507 
David Clarkson Acre Street Runners M45  54 35 493 of 495 507 
Sam Herron Unattached M70  58 21 494 of 495   
Paul Hudson Unattached M55  58 23 495 of 495   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14881&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020