View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3733943
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 29th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Marcos Angel Rounday Runners M  15 40 1 of 640 138 
Joe Gebbie Blackburn Harriers M  17 40 4 of 640 156 
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M  18 31 6 of 640 164 25 
Hannah Brown Skyrac Athletic Club F  18 35 7 of 640 164 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 36 8 of 640 164 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M  18 45 10 of 640 166 10 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M45  19 15 12 of 640 170 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 20 13 of 640 171 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  19 41 15 of 640 174 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 44 16 of 640 174 
Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Athletic Club F  19 46 17 of 640 175 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  19 49 18 of 640 175 
Peter Noren Watford Joggers M  19 55 22 of 640 176 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  19 56 23 of 640 176 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 00 25 of 640 177 
Andrew Ettenfield Rounday Runners M  20 23 30 of 640 180 
Sarah Garbutt Leeds City Athletic Club F  20 27 32 of 640 181 
Michael Ibbotson Methley Striders M  20 36 35 of 640 182 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M45  20 54 38 of 640 185 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  21 05 39 of 640 186 
Paige Stevenson Charnwood Athletic Club F  21 13 41 of 640 188 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 25 44 of 640 189 
Louise Evans Wakefield Triathlon F  21 26 45 of 640 189 
Sarah Graham Valley Striders F  21 29 46 of 640 190 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  21 40 48 of 640 192 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M40  21 45 53 of 640 192 
Brent Carr Otley Athletic Club M50  22 03 57 of 640 195 
Florence Woodward-Moor Helsby Running Club F  22 06 58 of 640 195 
Scott Wilson Walney Wind Cheetahs M50  22 09 60 of 640 196 
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 13 63 of 640 196 
James Howlett Eborienteers M  22 17 65 of 640 197 
Chris Smith Horsforth Harriers M45  22 22 67 of 640 198 
Edward Burke Southville Running Club M  22 28 69 of 640 199 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  22 33 74 of 640 199 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  23 13 88 of 640 205 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  23 16 90 of 640 206 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  23 16 92 of 640 206 
Neil Ibbotson Methley Striders M55  23 19 95 of 640 206 
Rob Riley Unattached M  23 25 100 of 640   
Adam Beesting Farsley Flyers M35  23 26 101 of 640 207 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 35 105 of 640 208 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  23 35 106 of 640 208 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  23 39 109 of 640 209 
Simon Furlong Saltaire Striders M  23 39 110 of 640 209 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 47 114 of 640 210 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 59 119 of 640 212 
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35  24 06 122 of 640 213 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M50  24 08 124 of 640 213 
John Sutton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  24 10 127 of 640 214 
Paul Anderson Unattached M35  24 11 128 of 640   
Monika Pugeviciute Hyde Park Harriers F  24 33 138 of 640 217 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  24 36 140 of 640 217 
Stephanie Solomon Wirksworth Running Club F  24 38 143 of 640 218 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50  24 40 145 of 640 218 20 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45  24 49 151 of 640 219 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  24 49 152 of 640 219 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  24 50 153 of 640 220 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  25 03 158 of 640 221 
Nick Wroe Leeds University M  25 05 161 of 640 222 
Airlie Mason City of York Athletics Club F  25 06 162 of 640 222 
David Rafton Farsley Flyers M35  25 12 167 of 640 223 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 23 172 of 640 224 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 29 174 of 640 225 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M60  25 43 179 of 640 227 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M55  25 51 183 of 640 228 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  25 56 186 of 640 229 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 02 189 of 640 230 
Philippa Michell Leeds University F  26 25 208 of 640 233 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F  26 40 217 of 640 236 
Catherine Brown Saltaire Striders F  26 47 224 of 640 237 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50  26 49 226 of 640 237 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  27 02 238 of 640 239 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  27 05 242 of 640 239 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  27 14 251 of 640 241 
Sarah Mawer Acre Street Runners F35  27 21 255 of 640 242 
Mark  Unattached M50  27 25 257 of 640   
Edward Jones Deeside Orienteering Club M50  27 28 260 of 640 243 
Tabitha Weir Abbey Runners F  27 32 263 of 640 243 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  27 41 269 of 640 245 
Paul Ramsden Hyde Park Harriers M45  27 42 270 of 640 245 
Peter Keaney Alchester Running Club M45  27 45 271 of 640 245 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 46 275 of 640 245 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F  27 46 276 of 640 245 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  27 47 277 of 640 246 
Laura Garratt Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 48 278 of 640 246 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  27 51 280 of 640 246 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M55  27 52 281 of 640 246 
Julie Haddon Hyde Park Harriers F45  27 55 283 of 640 247 
Ellie New Colwyn Bay Athletics Club F  27 57 284 of 640 247 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50  27 58 285 of 640 247 
Andrew Tesseyman Unattached M55  28 01 290 of 640   
Catherine Mary Horsforth Harriers F60  28 02 291 of 640 248 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M45  28 12 297 of 640 249 
Conor Stevenson Unattached M  28 30 310 of 640   
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  28 33 312 of 640 252 
Ian Coates Rother Valley Swallows AC M55  28 41 319 of 640 254 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  28 44 322 of 640 254 15 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  28 51 325 of 640 255 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  28 58 334 of 640 256 
James Leach Farsley Flyers M  29 04 340 of 640 257 
Sarah Organ Leeds University F  29 06 341 of 640 257 
Sarah Jewers Leeds University F  29 07 343 of 640 257 
Angela Johnson Horsforth Harriers F65  29 12 347 of 640 258 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  29 13 348 of 640 258 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  29 15 350 of 640 259 
Tony Gallilee Stockton Striders Athletics Club M55  29 24 354 of 640 260 
Ellie Crossley Wakefield Triathlon F  29 39 363 of 640 262 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  29 45 368 of 640 263 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  29 53 372 of 640 264 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  30 11 378 of 640 267 
Caroline Lyles-McCourt Farsley Flyers F45  30 12 379 of 640 267 
Nicky Godfrey Unattached F  30 17 382 of 640   
Stephen  Horsforth Harriers M70  30 22 385 of 640 268 
Malcolm Robert Horsforth Harriers M70  30 29 388 of 640 269 
Julie Patterson Unattached F50  30 30 389 of 640   
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 43 393 of 640 272 
Louise Bowles Vegan Runners UK F  30 47 396 of 640 272 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  30 54 398 of 640 273 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  30 55 400 of 640 273 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  30 59 404 of 640 274 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  31 11 410 of 640 276 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F55  31 14 412 of 640 276 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 33 417 of 640 279 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  31 33 418 of 640 279 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  31 36 420 of 640 279 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  31 44 428 of 640 280 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  31 53 434 of 640 282 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M35  31 54 436 of 640 282 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  31 55 437 of 640 282 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  31 55 439 of 640 282 
Louise Dring Unattached F35  31 58 442 of 640   
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  32 20 451 of 640 286 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 24 453 of 640 286 
Sarah Dennison Valley Striders F  32 32 457 of 640 288 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50  32 33 458 of 640 288 
Louise Croall Lymm Runners F55  32 38 460 of 640 288 
Jane E Unattached F50  32 46 464 of 640   
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  33 00 471 of 640 292 
Leah Swallow Meltham Athletic Club F  33 06 473 of 640 293 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F60  33 20 482 of 640 295 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M65  33 22 483 of 640 295 
Diane Bell Unattached F60  33 23 484 of 640   
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 29 488 of 640 296 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 29 489 of 640 296 
Chris Mundy Farsley Flyers M40  33 34 493 of 640 297 
Kirstyn Flannery Farsley Flyers F45  33 35 494 of 640 297 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F70  33 49 504 of 640 299 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  34 08 509 of 640 302 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  34 30 522 of 640 305 
Angharad Pryce Leeds University F  35 53 544 of 640 317 
Susie Crayton Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F  36 07 546 of 640 319 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  36 09 547 of 640 320 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  36 23 549 of 640 322 
Alan Cessford Bramley Breezers M40  36 31 554 of 640 323 
Jane Ryan Unattached F55  36 38 558 of 640   
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F50  36 51 563 of 640 326 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  37 14 568 of 640 329 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  37 15 569 of 640 329 
Hanna Gul Hyde Park Harriers F  37 29 572 of 640 331 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  37 38 574 of 640 333 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  37 40 575 of 640 333 
Monica Coates Rother Valley Swallows AC F60  38 06 579 of 640 337 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  39 21 587 of 640 348 
Dawn Morton Tingley Runfit F45  39 28 589 of 640 349 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F55  40 20 595 of 640 357 
Katie Jones Lonely Goat RC  F35  40 57 599 of 640 362 
John Croall Lymm Runners M60  41 34 604 of 640 367 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F70  42 22 608 of 640 374 
Jayne Trout Tingley Runfit F50  44 09 612 of 640 390 
Elizabeth Austen Abbey Runners F35  45 18 616 of 640 400 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  46 32 621 of 640 411 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  48 16 622 of 640 427 
Vicky Johnson Bramley Breezers F40  48 33 624 of 640 429 
Ross Booth Farsley Flyers M  49 15 625 of 640 435 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M45  53 14 629 of 640 471 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F50  53 16 630 of 640 471 
Rhianna Kate Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  56 56 633 of 640 503 
Stuart Hobson Bramley Breezers M50 00 26 634 of 640 534 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45 00 48 636 of 640 537 
Toni Best Unattached F45 00 49 637 of 640   
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 01 16 638 of 640 542 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F 01 17 639 of 640 542 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14883&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020