Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 22nd Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 03 1 of 401 157 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  17 16 2 of 401 159 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M  17 57 3 of 401 165 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  19 11 5 of 401 176 
Rob Grant Otley Athletic Club M45  19 18 6 of 401 177 
Thomas Jackson Rounday Runners M35  19 48 8 of 401 182 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  19 52 9 of 401 182 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 23 13 of 401 187 
Alfie Jones Valley Striders M  20 54 17 of 401 192 
Mark Andrew Horsforth Harriers M40  21 03 18 of 401 193 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M40  21 12 19 of 401 195 
Darren Batey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 34 22 of 401 198 
Ned Gallagher-Thompson Otley Athletic Club M  21 43 24 of 401 199 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  21 45 25 of 401 200 
Neil R Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 46 26 of 401 200 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  21 52 27 of 401 201 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  21 54 29 of 401 201 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  22 09 34 of 401 203 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  22 17 36 of 401 205 
Ben Clare Queensbury Running Club M  22 51 48 of 401 210 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 07 54 of 401 212 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  23 10 55 of 401 213 
Drew Taylor Valley Striders M55  23 12 56 of 401 213 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M50  23 13 57 of 401 213 
Timothy Jacobs Unattached M45  23 14 58 of 401   
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M55  23 18 60 of 401 214 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  23 35 65 of 401 217 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45  23 37 67 of 401 217 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  23 41 69 of 401 217 
Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale M45  23 44 72 of 401 218 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  23 49 74 of 401 219 
Caroline Thomas Horsforth Harriers F40  23 50 76 of 401 219 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F45  23 53 77 of 401 219 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M55  23 54 78 of 401 219 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  23 57 80 of 401 220 
Kate MacFarlane Airecentre Pacers F  24 06 84 of 401 221 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  24 09 87 of 401 222 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45  24 16 89 of 401 223 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 21 90 of 401 224 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  24 23 91 of 401 224 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 25 92 of 401 224 
Chris Small Horsforth Fellandale M40  24 30 97 of 401 225 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  24 36 99 of 401 226 
Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale M55  24 37 100 of 401 226 
Stewart Regan Rounday Runners M55  24 38 101 of 401 226 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M40  24 46 106 of 401 227 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  24 50 107 of 401 228 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M55  25 03 109 of 401 230 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  25 08 112 of 401 231 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  25 11 114 of 401 231 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  25 14 115 of 401 232 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M45  25 16 116 of 401 232 
Jonathon Richards Abbey Runners M40  25 17 117 of 401 232 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  25 21 119 of 401 233 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F40  25 23 120 of 401 233 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50  25 27 122 of 401 234 
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M  25 30 123 of 401 234 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  25 35 126 of 401 235 
William Nabozny Valley Striders M  25 42 127 of 401 236 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  25 45 128 of 401 236 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50  25 50 132 of 401 237 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  26 03 138 of 401 239 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 05 140 of 401 239 
Cheryl Stopford Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 12 142 of 401 241 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  26 13 143 of 401 241 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  26 17 147 of 401 241 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M60  26 24 153 of 401 242 
Sid Makinson Blackburn Road Runners M45  26 33 158 of 401 244 11 
Darren Mansell Penistone Footpath Runners M50  26 35 159 of 401 244 
Sofia Robottom Valley Striders F  26 39 161 of 401 245 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  26 40 162 of 401 245 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 48 168 of 401 246 
Gail Bamber Blackburn Road Runners F45  26 54 172 of 401 247 
Kristina Gadie East Hull Harriers F35  27 00 173 of 401 248 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  27 13 180 of 401 250 
George Bell Blackburn Road Runners M60  27 26 183 of 401 252 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40  27 37 191 of 401 254 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  27 41 193 of 401 254 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  27 42 194 of 401 254 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  27 43 195 of 401 254 
Peter Poppy Lonely Goat RC  M50  27 44 196 of 401 255 
Richard Slater Blackburn Road Runners M60  27 49 200 of 401 255 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  27 51 202 of 401 256 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F35  27 55 204 of 401 256 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  27 58 206 of 401 257 
Natalie Ward Valley Striders F  27 59 207 of 401 257 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  28 10 214 of 401 259 
Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F60  28 22 217 of 401 260 
Ian Meikle Rounday Runners M50  28 31 221 of 401 262 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  28 32 222 of 401 262 
Rosie Barraclough Otley Athletic Club F  28 38 224 of 401 263 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  28 53 232 of 401 265 
Julie Graham Todmorden Harriers F50  28 55 234 of 401 265 
Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M50  28 56 235 of 401 266 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  28 58 237 of 401 266 
Colin Mansell Lonely Goat RC  M55  28 59 238 of 401 266 
Donna Mazur Blackburn Road Runners F45  29 02 239 of 401 267 25 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M45  29 14 244 of 401 268 
Marie Margiotta Lonely Goat RC  F50  29 24 248 of 401 270 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 28 249 of 401 271 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M50  29 35 252 of 401 272 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  29 36 253 of 401 272 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  29 38 256 of 401 272 
Melanie May Rounday Runners F55  29 43 261 of 401 273 
Jayne Dobbs Harpenden Aro Runners F55  29 49 266 of 401 274 
Rob Dobbs Harpenden Aro Runners M55  29 50 267 of 401 274 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  29 57 271 of 401 275 
Martin Jones Rounday Runners M50  30 05 274 of 401 276 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F45  30 06 275 of 401   
Julie Gayle Horsforth Harriers F40  30 25 283 of 401 279 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  30 30 285 of 401 280 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  31 02 294 of 401 285 
Ian Thornton Rounday Runners M50  31 42 300 of 401 291 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  31 55 302 of 401 293 
Tori Heaton Barton & District AC F  32 00 305 of 401 294 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  32 01 306 of 401 294 
Kate Humphries Unattached F  32 03 308 of 401   
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M50  32 55 317 of 401 302 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  32 56 319 of 401 302 
David Whapples Vocalink Running Club M50  33 27 324 of 401 307 
Fin Barraclough Otley Athletic Club M  33 29 325 of 401 307 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  33 46 329 of 401 310 
Emma Hayes Lonely Goat RC  F  33 47 330 of 401 310 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  33 53 332 of 401 311 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  33 57 335 of 401 312 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  34 10 340 of 401 314 
Richard Fennell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  35 01 351 of 401 321 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  35 21 355 of 401 325 
Hannah Pease Saltaire Striders F40  35 24 357 of 401 325 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  36 01 361 of 401 331 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  36 06 363 of 401 331 
Gemma McAuley Blackburn Road Runners F35  36 37 365 of 401 336 
Jane Ryan Unattached F55  37 32 375 of 401   
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  37 37 377 of 401 345 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  40 00 384 of 401 367 
Ian Brewer Rounday Runners M35  41 10 388 of 401 378 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  41 11 389 of 401 378 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  43 39 392 of 401 401 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  48 31 396 of 401 445 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  55 09 400 of 401 506 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14945&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022