Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 24th Jul 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M  18 30 3 of 281 187 
Tristan Wright Wakefield Harriers M  18 49 5 of 281 190 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M45  19 02 6 of 281 192 
Jacob Pow Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 21 7 of 281 196 
Shaun Furzer Lonely Goat RC  M35  19 25 8 of 281 196 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  20 08 10 of 281 203 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  20 13 11 of 281 204 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M55  21 17 21 of 281 215 
Darren Mansell Penistone Footpath Runners M50  21 18 22 of 281 215 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  21 34 23 of 281 218 
Adrian Woodhouse Born to Run Netherton M55  21 57 26 of 281 222 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  22 22 30 of 281 226 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M55  22 42 35 of 281 229 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M40  23 04 41 of 281 233 
Beth Gripton Rodillian Runners F  23 30 50 of 281 237 
Simon Sykes Unattached M55  23 37 52 of 281   
Matthew Kellett Wakefield Triathlon M  23 42 54 of 281 239 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M45  23 58 58 of 281 242 
Kate Fraser Denby Dale Travellers F35  25 06 67 of 281 254 
Sally Campbell Denby Dale Travellers F45  25 11 70 of 281 254 
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M40  25 24 75 of 281 257 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 42 81 of 281 260 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M50  26 38 102 of 281 269 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F  26 52 108 of 281 271 
Luke Senior Morley Runners M35  26 58 111 of 281 272 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F35  26 59 112 of 281 273 
Clara Ong-Carr Denby Dale Travellers F45  27 04 114 of 281 273 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F55  27 34 120 of 281 279 
Connor Walsh Unattached M  27 41 123 of 281   
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M60  28 02 135 of 281 283 
Martin Dryden Dewsbury Road Runners M40  28 14 141 of 281 285 
Heather M Dewsbury Road Runners F65  28 20 142 of 281 286 
Colin Mansell Lonely Goat RC  M55  28 22 143 of 281 287 
Jodie Bennett Airecentre Pacers F  28 23 144 of 281 287 
Karen Scott Rodillian Runners F40  28 28 147 of 281 288 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M50  28 48 154 of 281 291 
John Elliott East Pennine Orienteering Club M60  29 10 159 of 281 295 
Dave Clark St Theresas M55  29 29 162 of 281 298 
Joshua Hawkhead Lonely Goat RC  M  29 41 167 of 281 300 
Heath List Rothwell Harriers M50  29 56 170 of 281 302 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F50  30 48 176 of 281 311 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F45  30 51 177 of 281 312 
Melanie Dobson Tingley Runfit F45  32 25 198 of 281 328 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F55  33 29 211 of 281 338 
Alison Clarkson Tingley Runfit F40  34 23 220 of 281 347 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F45  34 51 223 of 281 352 
Heather Grinsill Tingley Runfit F60  35 13 227 of 281 356 
Charlotte Pamment Born to Run Netherton F35  35 20 228 of 281 357 
Helen Megahy Dewsbury Road Runners F55  35 59 234 of 281 364 
Emma Delaney Morley Runners F45  36 12 238 of 281 366 
Chris Byron Morley Runners M45  36 12 239 of 281 366 
Lorraine Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners F55  36 21 241 of 281 367 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  39 20 254 of 281 397 
Alexandra Whitehead Morley Runners F  39 22 255 of 281 398 
Anna Harvey Rothwell Harriers F35  42 09 268 of 281 426 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  45 12 272 of 281 457 
David Saunders Carnegie Harriers M60  54 18 280 of 281 549 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15150&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022