View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2313542
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon on the 17th Jul 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matt Moorhouse Salford Harriers M 12 33 1 of 299 246  
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 13 33 2 of 299 250  
Dave Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M 17 41 3 of 299 264  
Tom Danby Pocklington Runners M 18 08 4 of 299 265  
Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes Running Club M40 18 57 5 of 299 268  
Sam Blanshard Unattached M 19 52 6 of 299 271  
Becky Penty York Acorn Running Club F 20 11 7 of 299 272  
David Cookson Salford Harriers M 20 21 8 of 299 273  
Aubrey Morrell Beverley Athletic Club M40 20 35 9 of 299 273  
Dale Foster Otley Athletic Club M 21 32 10 of 299 277  
Mark Dowson York Acorn Running Club M 22 04 11 of 299 278  
John Broom Holmfirth Harriers M40 23 05 12 of 299 282  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45 23 11 13 of 299 282  
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F 26 32 14 of 299 294  
Peter Gulc Bridlington Road Runners M 26 35 15 of 299 294  
Simon Rycroft Pocklington Runners M 27 25 16 of 299 297  
Stephen Gilbert Unattached M 27 26 17 of 299 297  
Richard Walton Unattached M 27 26 18 of 299 297  
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M45 27 38 19 of 299 297  
Tim Cook Unattached M 28 26 20 of 299 300  
Sean McDermott Knavesmire Harriers M50 28 34 21 of 299 301  
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 28 35 22 of 299 301  
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M50 28 44 23 of 299 301  
Alan Dent Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M50 28 50 24 of 299 301  
Philip Bentley London Heathside AC M 28 54 25 of 299 302  
Tim Dove Redhill Road Runners M 30 10 26 of 299 306  
Emma Yates Knavesmire Harriers F40 30 54 27 of 299 308  
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M60 31 00 28 of 299 309  
Nigel Sisson East Hull Harriers M40 31 12 29 of 299 310  
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M60 31 29 30 of 299 310  
Michael Brigham Unattached M 31 36 31 of 299 311  
Tony Burgin White City Road Running Club M40 31 44 32 of 299 311  
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M40 31 44 33 of 299 311  
Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners M40 32 00 34 of 299 312  
Ian Husband Beverley Athletic Club M50 32 06 35 of 299 313  
Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers M50 32 13 36 of 299 313  
Stephen Tighe Unattached M 32 44 37 of 299 315  
Edward Hinton Unattached M 33 19 38 of 299 317  
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 33 20 39 of 299 317  
Stefanie Gilbert Unattached F 33 52 40 of 299 319  
Richard Sykes Unattached M 33 54 41 of 299 319  
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 34 05 42 of 299 319  
Stephen Hunt Unattached M45 34 12 43 of 299 320  
Andy Proud Unattached M40 34 17 44 of 299 320  
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M40 34 53 45 of 299 322  
Steve Thomas Louth Athletic Club M 35 12 46 of 299 323  
Steven Carter Unattached M40 35 20 47 of 299 324  
Mike Friend Wolds Vets M50 35 45 48 of 299 325  
Andrew McCormick Unattached M50 35 52 49 of 299 325  
Mark Harrison Unattached M 35 54 50 of 299 325  
David Tipton Unattached M40 36 10 51 of 299 326  
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M40 36 17 52 of 299 327  
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M55 36 32 53 of 299 328  
Roy Baker Sunderland Harriers M 36 52 54 of 299 329  
David Jardin Elswick Harriers M 37 02 55 of 299 329  
James Howgego Bingley Harriers M 37 22 56 of 299 330  
Gary Phillips Pudsey Pacers M50 37 22 57 of 299 330  
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M40 37 37 58 of 299 331  
Antony Sadler Unattached M 37 40 59 of 299 331  
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M40 37 43 60 of 299 332  
Zoe Coates Driffield Striders F 37 52 61 of 299 332  
Simon Collins Unattached M 38 03 62 of 299 333  
Ben Senior Selby Striders M 38 06 63 of 299 333  
Terry Hurst East Hull Harriers M55 38 08 64 of 299 333  
John Fothergill Unattached M40 38 13 65 of 299 333  
Nick Robinson Unattached M45 38 34 66 of 299 335  
Howard Cross Pocklington Runners M40 38 50 67 of 299 335  
Pamela Richards City of Hull AC F 38 53 68 of 299 336  
John Flanagan Unattached M 39 02 69 of 299 336  
Jason Nicholson Airecentre Pacers M 39 03 70 of 299 336  
Nichola Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F40 39 04 71 of 299 336  
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M55 39 11 72 of 299 337  
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M50 39 56 73 of 299 339  
Jason Bostock Unattached M 40 24 74 of 299 341  
Paul Holliday Unattached M 40 38 75 of 299 342  
Maurice Thorpe Unattached M50 40 42 76 of 299 342  
Andrew Thurman Unattached M 40 48 77 of 299 342  
James Maxton Knavesmire Harriers M 40 50 78 of 299 342  
Clare Nicholson City of Hull AC F40 40 52 79 of 299 342  
Robert Ackroyd Unattached M45 40 53 80 of 299 342  
Simon Hirst Unattached M 41 38 81 of 299 345  
Sara Stead Pocklington Runners F 41 38 82 of 299 345  
Karl Richards Unattached M 41 43 83 of 299 345  
Zoe Porter Driffield Striders F40 41 51 84 of 299 346  
John Reevell Unattached M60 42 02 85 of 299 346  
John Hutchison Unattached M 42 05 86 of 299 346  
Amy Richards Kirkstall Harriers F 42 10 87 of 299 347  
Sean Duffey Idle Athletic Club M40 42 15 88 of 299 347  
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F40 42 34 89 of 299 348  
Zoe Jack Unattached F 42 54 90 of 299 349  
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M60 43 27 91 of 299 351  
Mark Higham Unattached M 43 31 92 of 299 351  
Richard Chester Unattached M 43 37 93 of 299 352  
Elizabeth Sanderson Halifax Harriers F 43 37 94 of 299 352  
Andrew Lawty Unattached M 43 44 95 of 299 352  
Mark Roper Unattached M 44 00 96 of 299 353  
Jan Yates Denby Dale Travellers F40 44 06 97 of 299 353  
Jane Hamp Scarborough Athletic Club F50 44 08 98 of 299 353  
Richard Horrocks Lancashire Fire Rescue M40 44 08 99 of 299 353  
David Lighten Pudsey Pacers M 44 08 100 of 299 353  
Malc Procter Kimberworth Striders M55 44 08 101 of 299 353  
Richard Stewart Unattached M40 44 21 102 of 299 354  
Ross Stewart Unattached M40 44 21 103 of 299 354  
Alex Clifford Unattached M 44 22 104 of 299 354  
Fraser Atkinson York Acorn Running Club M40 44 27 105 of 299 355  
Mark Smith Unattached M 44 44 107 of 299 356  
Robert Belton Royal Navy AC M45 44 57 108 of 299 356  
Miles Holdsworth Unattached M 44 59 109 of 299 356  
Stephen Popplewell Unattached M 44 59 110 of 299 356  
Baggs Julia Unattached F 45 04 111 of 299 357  
Tom Lamb Unattached M 45 06 112 of 299 357  
Claire Glavina Unattached F 45 08 113 of 299 357  
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M40 45 23 114 of 299 358  
Michael Hannan Unattached M40 45 44 115 of 299 359  
Andrew Dickson Unattached M50 45 55 116 of 299 360  
Beth Taylor-Jones Unattached F40 46 05 117 of 299 360  
Chris Garnett Airecentre Pacers M 46 12 118 of 299 360  
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M60 46 20 119 of 299 361  
Wanda MacDonald Crossgates Harriers F40 46 29 120 of 299 361  
Neil Dummigan Unattached M40 46 31 121 of 299 362  
Kim England Unattached F 46 37 122 of 299 362  
John Douglas Unattached M50 46 41 123 of 299 362  
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M40 46 42 124 of 299 362  
Steve Keogh Unattached M55 46 44 125 of 299 362  
Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M45 46 55 126 of 299 363  
Tom Jagger Unattached M 47 01 127 of 299 363  
John Simpson Wetherby Runners M55 47 04 128 of 299 363  
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F 47 07 129 of 299 364  
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F40 47 10 130 of 299 364  
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M 47 14 131 of 299 364  
Jeanette Wilson East Hull Harriers F40 47 35 132 of 299 365  
Marc Cooper City of Hull AC M 47 45 133 of 299 366  
Elizabeth Earle Tynedale Harriers F 47 56 134 of 299 366  
Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club M50 47 56 135 of 299 366  
Joanne Hunt York Acorn Running Club F 47 59 136 of 299 367  
Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers F 48 04 137 of 299 367  
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40 48 13 138 of 299 367  
Peter Murray York Acorn Running Club M40 48 31 139 of 299 368  
Edward Rawlings Pocklington Runners M 48 38 140 of 299 369  
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60 48 38 141 of 299 369  
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M45 48 43 142 of 299 369  
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F50 49 11 143 of 299 371  
Nigel Braithwaite Unattached M 49 17 144 of 299 371  
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M60 49 27 145 of 299 372  
M Ingleby Unattached M 49 33 146 of 299 372  
Andrew Kay Selby Striders M40 49 33 147 of 299 372  
Chris Wells Unattached M50 49 39 148 of 299 372  
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F40 49 41 149 of 299 372  
Pat O'Brian Unattached M 49 42 150 of 299 372  
Roger Fleming Stainland Lions M50 49 44 151 of 299 373  
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50 49 51 152 of 299 373  
David Papworth Selby Striders M40 50 15 153 of 299 374  
Nigel Denton Hull Springhead Harriers M 50 44 154 of 299 376  
Ben Kelly Unattached M 50 49 155 of 299 376  
Rachel Lawty Denby Dale Travellers F40 50 57 156 of 299 377  
Simon Simms Unattached M40 51 11 157 of 299 377  
Matthew Hick Unattached M 51 49 158 of 299 380  
Mark Jackson Unattached M40 51 49 159 of 299 380  
Roger Helm Unattached M50 52 17 160 of 299 381  
Simon Wise Unattached M40 52 26 161 of 299 382  
James Godfrey Unattached M 52 31 162 of 299 382  
Michael Denner Knavesmire Harriers M55 52 32 163 of 299 382  
Jennifer Roberts Unattached F 52 33 164 of 299 382  
John Godfrey East Hull Harriers M60 52 37 165 of 299 382  
Ian Holt Unattached M45 52 41 166 of 299 383  
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F 52 48 167 of 299 383  
Tom Gwyer Unattached M 52 57 168 of 299 383  
Paul Turner Unattached M 52 57 169 of 299 383  
Jeremy Wright Bingley Harriers M45 53 04 170 of 299 384  
Garry Needham Maltby Running Club M40 53 08 171 of 299 384  
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M40 53 14 172 of 299 384  
Paul Sharkett Unattached M40 53 21 173 of 299 385  
Simon Bond Unattached M40 53 23 174 of 299 385  
Steven Wilson Unattached M40 53 32 175 of 299 385  
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F40 54 10 176 of 299 388  
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M60 54 19 177 of 299 388  
Mike Smith Unattached M45 54 51 178 of 299 390  
Tony Minikin Keighley & Craven AC M60 54 56 179 of 299 390  
Helen Thompson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 54 57 180 of 299 390  
Lorraine White Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 54 57 181 of 299 390  
Deborah Adcock East Hull Harriers F50 55 30 182 of 299 392  
Pamela Goldthorpe Pudsey Pacers F40 55 30 183 of 299 392  
Colin Parcell Bridlington Road Runners M50 55 38 184 of 299 393  
Ian Harmer Pickering Running Club M55 55 46 185 of 299 393  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F50 55 50 186 of 299 393  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40 55 50 187 of 299 393  
Nigel Wilson Unattached M 55 50 188 of 299 393  
Katie Deavin Unattached F 56 23 189 of 299 395  
Jody Lucas Unattached F 56 38 190 of 299 396  
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F50 57 04 191 of 299 397  
Andrew Stephenson Unattached M 57 10 192 of 299 398  
Martin Briggs Unattached M 57 18 193 of 299 398  
Thomas Finch Northern Vets M60 57 55 194 of 299 400  
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F 58 09 195 of 299 401  
James Barnes UK Net Runners M50 58 13 196 of 299 401  
Steve Cooper Unattached M50 58 15 197 of 299 401  
Tony George Unattached M45 58 19 198 of 299 402  
Colin Forster Unattached M45 58 36 199 of 299 403  
Chris Wood North Derbyshire Running Club M45 58 36 200 of 299 403  
Kevin Gelder Unattached M40 59 24 201 of 299 405  
John Hornoiste Hull Springhead Harriers M 59 40 202 of 299 406  
Cheryl Bradbury Handsworth Roadhogs F40 59 56 203 of 299 407  
Rob Smith Unattached M40 00 20 204 of 299 409  
David Bruce Pocklington Runners M 00 26 205 of 299 409  
Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers M55 00 40 206 of 299 410  
Richard Millican Tadcaster Harriers M60 01 09 207 of 299 411  
Darren Sage Unattached M 01 18 208 of 299 412  
James Vickers Unattached M 01 23 209 of 299 412  
David Whapples Vocalink Running Club M40 01 24 210 of 299 412  
Philip Forth Unattached M55 01 31 211 of 299 413  
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M60 01 36 212 of 299 413  
Donna Siberey Unattached F 01 44 213 of 299 413  
Zoey Wilson Unattached F 01 50 214 of 299 414  
Paul Steele Unattached M 02 19 215 of 299 415  
Jane Wood Unattached F40 02 23 216 of 299 416  
Denise Cant Unattached F40 03 01 217 of 299 418  
Stuart Telford Unattached M45 03 02 218 of 299 418  
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M50 03 05 219 of 299 418  
James Killerby Unattached M 03 10 220 of 299 418  
Kim Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners F40 03 25 221 of 299 419  
Bridget Houlston Unattached F 03 42 222 of 299 420  
Paul Cartwright Hull Springhead Harriers M50 03 51 223 of 299 420  
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F50 03 51 224 of 299 420  
Sue Jarrett Unattached F40 03 57 225 of 299 421  
Andrew Pearson Unattached M50 04 10 226 of 299 422  
Tom Wilderspin Unattached M 04 27 227 of 299 423  
Paul Hyde Unattached M50 04 32 228 of 299 423  
Judith Cobb Unattached F50 04 38 229 of 299 423  
Chris Clegg Unattached M 04 59 230 of 299 424  
P Hawkett Unattached M50 05 12 231 of 299 425  
Frank Webster Askern & District Running Club M55 05 15 232 of 299 425  
Samuel Adcock Unattached M 05 24 233 of 299 426  
Karen Thrippleton Pudsey Pacers F40 05 36 234 of 299 426  
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F40 05 45 235 of 299 427  
Helen Swallow St Theresas F40 05 47 236 of 299 427  
Sarah Coates-Maddon Unattached F 05 53 237 of 299 427  
Glenn Howarth Unattached M 06 13 238 of 299 429  
Thomas Howarth Unattached M 06 13 239 of 299 429  
Steven Longden Unattached M 06 13 240 of 299 429  
Diane Jordan Doncaster Athletic Club F40 06 24 241 of 299 429  
Tracey Gilbank Pickering Running Club F40 06 58 242 of 299 431  
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M60 07 20 243 of 299 432  
Tanya Cooper City of Hull AC F 07 39 244 of 299 433  
Rebecca Lemoignan Unattached F 07 47 245 of 299 434  
Richard Yeomans Knavesmire Harriers M 07 59 246 of 299 435  
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50 08 10 247 of 299 435  
Angela Went North Yorkshire Police AC F 08 45 248 of 299 437  
Jim Betts Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 09 11 249 of 299 439  
Lyn Britton Unattached F50 09 21 250 of 299 439  
David Shipley Pudsey Pacers M55 09 24 251 of 299 439  
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M 09 48 252 of 299 441  
John Hegarty York Acorn Running Club M55 10 09 253 of 299 442  
Dave Graham Unattached M40 10 18 254 of 299 442  
Clare Hey Unattached F 10 18 255 of 299 442  
Rachael Houseman Unattached F 10 21 256 of 299 443  
Helen Pickersgill Pocklington Runners F40 10 21 257 of 299 443  
Pete Davies Mossley Hill Athletics M50 11 06 258 of 299 445  
Debbie Rookes East Hull Harriers F40 11 14 259 of 299 446  
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 11 27 260 of 299 446  
Helen Hunt Unattached F40 11 43 261 of 299 447  
Bridgeen Taylor Road Runners Club F50 12 27 262 of 299 450  
Andrew Chambers Unattached M45 12 48 263 of 299 451  
Gillian Punton Knavesmire Harriers F40 13 02 264 of 299 452  
Linda Laws Louth Athletic Club F40 13 04 265 of 299 452  
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 13 15 266 of 299 452  
Paula Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers F40 13 20 267 of 299 453  
Claire Meehan Unattached F 14 21 268 of 299 456  
Geoff West Unattached M55 14 52 269 of 299 458  
Gemma Fearnley Unattached F 14 58 270 of 299 458  
Jonathan Kite Pudsey Pacers M 15 02 271 of 299 459  
Stacey Kite Pudsey Pacers F 15 02 272 of 299 459  
Nick Arthur North Yorkshire Police AC M45 15 12 273 of 299 459  
Sharon Houghton Scarborough Athletic Club F50 15 15 274 of 299 459  
Michael Clee Unattached M 16 30 275 of 299 463  
Helen Farrell Knavesmire Harriers F40 16 33 276 of 299 464  
Joanne Porter Elvet Striders F 16 50 277 of 299 465  
Carole Rimmington East Hull Harriers F50 17 00 278 of 299 465  
Martin Sellers East Hull Harriers M50 17 00 279 of 299 465  
Paul Furner Unattached M40 18 00 280 of 299 469  
Sarah Massey Unattached F 18 06 281 of 299 469  
Robert Simms Unattached M60 19 40 282 of 299 474  
Howard Cobb Unattached M55 21 49 283 of 299 482  
Martin Morse Unattached M55 23 21 284 of 299 487  
Michael Mitchinson Unattached M 23 50 285 of 299 488  
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M60 24 37 286 of 299 491  
Polat Akacek Unattached M 25 13 287 of 299 493  
Roger Tighe Unattached M60 27 38 288 of 299 501  
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 27 59 289 of 299 503  
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F50 27 59 290 of 299 503  
Andy Smith Unattached M40 27 59 291 of 299 503  
Joanne Slade Unattached F 28 27 292 of 299 504  
Rachel Farnworth Unattached F40 30 50 293 of 299 512  
Paula Goodrick Unattached F50 41 33 294 of 299 549  
Wendy Krstenic Unattached F 41 50 295 of 299 550  
Jennifer Killey Unattached F 44 20 296 of 299 558  
Ruth Mzote Unattached F 55 09 297 of 299 595  
Patricia Tasker Unattached F50 28 14 298 of 299 707  
Susan Taylor Unattached F50 28 14 299 of 299 707  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1523&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020