View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4159218
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Idle Trail Race on the 1st Aug 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M  36 04 1 of 278 258 11 
Ben Stevens Ilkley Harriers M  36 45 2 of 278 263 19 
Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners M  36 57 3 of 278 265 
Darren Burley Pudsey Pacers M45  37 02 4 of 278 265 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  37 03 5 of 278 265 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M  37 11 6 of 278 266 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M  37 12 7 of 278 266 
Chris Edwin Bingley Harriers M  37 57 8 of 278 272 
Gerrard Mills Bradford Airedale M40  38 26 9 of 278 275 
Brian Field Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  38 49 10 of 278 278 
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M  39 00 11 of 278 279 
David Shaw Keighley & Craven AC M40  39 14 12 of 278 281 
Rob James Meltham Athletic Club M  39 22 13 of 278 282 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M40  39 23 14 of 278 282 
Karen Pickles Pudsey Pacers F  39 34 15 of 278 283 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M  40 08 16 of 278 287 
Jon Dawson Bingley Harriers M  40 23 17 of 278 289 
John Hobbs Unattached M  40 27 18 of 278 289  
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M  40 35 19 of 278 291 25 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40  40 42 20 of 278 292 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M  40 47 21 of 278 292 19 
David McGuire Hyde Park Harriers M40  40 54 22 of 278 293 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M50  40 57 23 of 278 293 
Simon Rycroft Pocklington Runners M  41 06 24 of 278 294 
Andy Bond Doncaster Athletic Club M  41 15 25 of 278 295 
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M  41 50 26 of 278 300 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M  41 53 27 of 278 300 
Kenneth Frost Horsforth Harriers M45  41 55 28 of 278 300 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M50  41 59 29 of 278 301 
Steven Croft Stadium Runners M50  42 00 30 of 278 301 
Tim Bellwood Dragons Running Club M  42 13 31 of 278 302 25 
Stuart Thompson Bingley Harriers M60  42 31 32 of 278 305 25 
Peter Hearn Tynedale Harriers M45  42 35 33 of 278 305 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  42 40 34 of 278 306 
Gary Phillips Pudsey Pacers M50  42 58 35 of 278 308 20 
David Gillian Abbey Runners M  43 04 36 of 278 309 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M  43 26 37 of 278 311 
Stephen Pickard Baildon Runners M50  43 28 38 of 278 311 
Melanie Pollard Unattached F  43 30 39 of 278 311  
Luke Broughton Unattached M  43 41 40 of 278 312  
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M40  43 45 41 of 278 313 25 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M  43 47 42 of 278 314 
Simon Stead Manchester Triathlon Club M45  43 50 43 of 278 314 
Carl Vincent Unattached M40  43 57 44 of 278 314  
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M40  44 00 45 of 278 315 
Gary Carty Bingley Harriers M40  44 07 46 of 278 316 
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M40  44 15 47 of 278 317 
Mick Collinson Denby Dale Travellers M50  44 16 48 of 278 317 
Gordon Tasker Unattached M50  44 36 49 of 278 319  
Michael Lunn Meltham Athletic Club M40  44 49 50 of 278 321 15 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M50  44 57 51 of 278 322 
Glenn Costin Skipton Athletic Club M40  45 05 52 of 278 323 
Greg Easter Unattached M  45 17 53 of 278 324  
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M40  45 17 54 of 278 324 12 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M55  45 19 55 of 278 325 12 
Raymond McCarthur Meltham Athletic Club M55  45 22 56 of 278 325 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M50  45 24 57 of 278 325 
Stephen Hillas Aire Valley Runners M45  45 26 58 of 278 325 25 
Darryl Barber Pudsey Pacers M  45 34 59 of 278 326 
Gary Dixon Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45  45 37 60 of 278 327 
Michael Tinker Unattached M  45 41 61 of 278 327  
Nathan Woods Unattached M  45 54 62 of 278 328  
Rachel Pilling Kirkstall Harriers F  45 57 63 of 278 329 
Simon Firth Unattached M  46 10 64 of 278 330  
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50  46 22 65 of 278 332 21 
David Tipton Unattached M40  46 32 66 of 278 333  
Pauline Smith Unattached M  46 41 67 of 278 334  
John Ward Ripon Runners M60  46 42 68 of 278 335 
Paul Cotterill Unattached M55  46 46 69 of 278 335  
John McCarthy Unattached M50  47 00 70 of 278 336  
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F  47 11 71 of 278 338 25 
Anthony Woods Unattached M45  47 18 72 of 278 338  
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M45  47 34 73 of 278 341 
Peter Shelley Unattached M40  47 38 74 of 278 341  
Myles Talbot Unattached M40  47 40 75 of 278 341  
David Cardani Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  47 51 76 of 278 343 
Damien Pearson Baildon Runners M  47 55 77 of 278 343 
James Riley Stadium Runners M  47 56 78 of 278 343 
John Long East Hull Harriers M50  47 57 79 of 278 343 
Beverley Stead Unattached F  48 04 80 of 278 344  
Charles Beck Unattached M  48 06 81 of 278 344  
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M50  48 11 82 of 278 345 12 
David Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners M60  48 16 83 of 278 346 
Andrew North Unattached M45  48 33 84 of 278 347  
Alan Bracken Unattached M  48 41 85 of 278 348  
Paul Sanderson Hyde Park Harriers M45  48 46 86 of 278 349 
Mark Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M  48 49 87 of 278 350 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M45  48 52 88 of 278 350 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M  49 02 89 of 278 351 
Rick Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M50  49 04 90 of 278 351 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M55  49 12 91 of 278 352 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M40  49 18 92 of 278 353 
Tony Welsh Unattached M  49 23 93 of 278 353  
Leonard Foulu Belper Harriers M40  49 26 94 of 278 354 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M45  49 38 95 of 278 356 20 
Graham Pilling Unattached M  49 40 96 of 278 355  
Rob Marsh Unattached M  49 51 97 of 278 357  
Liz Taylor Stadium Runners F40  49 56 98 of 278 358 13 
Steve Hartley Unattached M  50 01 99 of 278 358  
Paul Tocknell Unattached M  50 06 100 of 278 358  
Ian Shaw Unattached M45  50 07 101 of 278 359  
Martin Campbell Unattached M40  50 10 102 of 278 359  
Gerald Paxford Unattached M45  50 16 103 of 278 360  
Sarah Thornton Horsforth Harriers F  50 18 104 of 278 360 
Alan Davidson Unattached M45  50 19 105 of 278 360  
Helen Standing Holmfirth Harriers F  50 23 106 of 278 361 
Kirsty Hemingway Unattached F  50 27 107 of 278 361  
Bill Sage Halifax Harriers M50  50 27 108 of 278 361 
Sue Testo Dragons Running Club F50  50 29 109 of 278 362 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60  50 31 110 of 278 362 
Denise Frost Horsforth Harriers F50  50 39 111 of 278 363 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50  50 40 112 of 278 363 
Iain Currie Unattached M40  50 41 113 of 278 363  
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M60  50 44 114 of 278 363 
Rosemary Baker Holmfirth Harriers F50  50 56 115 of 278 365 
Frank Whitford Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M50  50 57 116 of 278 365 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F45  50 59 117 of 278 365 24 
Frank Chislett Halifax Harriers M60  51 05 118 of 278 366 
Aamir Zaheer Unattached M  51 07 119 of 278 366  
Clair Ranns Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  51 15 120 of 278 367 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50  51 17 121 of 278 367 13 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F45  51 27 122 of 278 369 
Anthony Stephen Unattached M  51 28 123 of 278 368  
Lee Hipwell Unattached M  51 29 124 of 278 368  
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  51 31 125 of 278 369 
Elliot Day Unattached M  51 33 126 of 278 369  
James Spirit Unattached M  51 41 127 of 278 370  
Anthony Reape Unattached M50  51 44 128 of 278 370  
Elizabeth Grayson Skyrac Athletic Club F40  52 00 129 of 278 373 
Nicola Griffiths Saltaire Striders F  52 02 130 of 278 373 
John Pickup Swinton Running Club M45  52 08 131 of 278 373 23 
Kate Cammish Swinton Running Club F35  52 20 132 of 278 375 
Kathleen Davis Unattached F45  52 25 133 of 278 375  
Debbie Bland Skyrac Athletic Club F55  52 26 134 of 278 376 
Sue Heap Meltham Athletic Club F45  52 28 135 of 278 376 25 
Jonathan Holmes Unattached M  52 45 136 of 278 377  
Andrew Poole Unattached M  52 56 137 of 278 379  
Alex Brennan Unattached M  53 01 138 of 278 379  
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  53 07 139 of 278 381 
Paula Bray Pudsey Pacers F  53 16 140 of 278 382 19 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M55  53 17 141 of 278 382 
Philip Allman Unattached M45  53 26 143 of 278 382  
Laurel Gilbert Stadium Runners F  53 28 144 of 278 383 
Karen Large Horsforth Harriers F45  53 38 145 of 278 384 25 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M  53 42 146 of 278 385 
Alan Dickenson Queensbury Running Club M65  53 52 148 of 278 386 24 
Carron Watkins Unattached F50  54 01 149 of 278 386  
Richard Barnes Baildon Runners M55  54 02 150 of 278 387 
Michael Mathieson Unattached M  54 05 151 of 278 387  
Les Mathieson Unattached M55  54 11 152 of 278 388  
Keith Bancroft Fetcheveryone Running Club M40  54 14 153 of 278 388  
Matt Drury Unattached M  54 22 154 of 278 389  
Andrew Gleaves Unattached M45  54 26 155 of 278 389  
Val Costin Skipton Athletic Club F55  54 33 156 of 278 391 
Kirsten Lishman Unattached F35  54 36 157 of 278 391  
Carol Clarke Unattached F50  54 36 158 of 278 391  
Paul Baxter Harrogate Harriers M  54 41 159 of 278 392 18 
Robert Martin Unattached M45  54 52 160 of 278 393  
Alice Buttle Baildon Runners F  54 52 161 of 278 393 
Ian Andrews Unattached M  55 09 162 of 278 395  
Faiz Rasual Unattached M  55 12 163 of 278 395  
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  55 13 164 of 278 396 
Amanda Bellwood Dragons Running Club F  55 15 165 of 278 396 25 
Paul Garrity Scarborough Athletic Club M60  55 16 166 of 278 396 25 
Rebecca Mills Swinton Running Club F  55 17 167 of 278 396 
Rachel Town Unattached F  55 18 168 of 278 396  
Angela Andrews Horsforth Harriers F45  55 26 169 of 278 397 
Liam Verity Unattached M  55 30 170 of 278 397  
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F40  55 38 171 of 278 399 
Philip West Mornington Chasers Running Club M55  55 47 172 of 278 400 
Chris Appleton Unattached M50  55 59 173 of 278 401  
Kevin O'Brien Clayton Le Moors Harriers M65  56 09 174 of 278 402 
Suzanne Wade Bradford Airedale F  56 10 175 of 278 402 
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M50  56 11 176 of 278 402 
Sally Harding Bingley Harriers F45  56 12 177 of 278 403 
Allan Johnson Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M60  56 18 178 of 278 403 
Peter Samuelson Spectrum Striders Running Club M65  56 21 179 of 278 404 
Sally Ricketts Worthing Striders F45  56 22 180 of 278 404 
Robert Atchinson Unattached M60  56 23 181 of 278 403  
Colin Toole Unattached M55  56 24 182 of 278 404  
Ron Hill Clayton Le Moors Harriers M70  56 28 183 of 278 405 10 
Kaleem Rahim Unattached M  56 32 184 of 278 404  
Kimberley Ridout Kirkstall Harriers F  56 33 185 of 278 405 
Mark Smith Unattached M40  56 43 186 of 278 406  
Janet Glynn Unattached F35  56 46 187 of 278 406  
Chris Doughty Unattached M  56 50 188 of 278 407  
Sue Hoering Road Runners Club F45  56 50 189 of 278 407 
Gary Parlett Unattached M45  56 55 190 of 278 407  
Katie Merrick Unattached F  56 56 191 of 278 407  
Nick Rennardson Unattached M  56 59 192 of 278 408  
Pat Kirby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60  57 23 193 of 278 411 
Gary Cooper Unattached M  57 31 194 of 278 412  
Salmin Shamum Unattached M  57 35 195 of 278 412  
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F50  57 38 196 of 278 413 20 
Debbie Rycroft Pocklington Runners F40  57 55 197 of 278 415 16 
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40  57 57 198 of 278 415 25 
Vivienne Yeoman Dragons Running Club F45  58 06 199 of 278 416 
Helen O'Neill Unattached F  58 12 200 of 278 416  
Dawn Green Swinton Running Club F50  58 20 201 of 278 418 
Fiona McCarthur Meltham Athletic Club F55  58 30 202 of 278 419 
Laurie Dyer Unattached M50  58 39 203 of 278 420  
Eleanor Ainscoe Bingley Harriers F  58 41 204 of 278 420 
Anthony Cotton Unattached M50  58 43 205 of 278 420  
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50  58 44 206 of 278 421 10 
Allison Ricci Ilkley Harriers F40  58 51 207 of 278 422 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M65  58 52 208 of 278 422 10 
Stuart Telford Unattached M45  58 55 209 of 278 422  
Richard Hancock Kirkstall Harriers M45  59 06 210 of 278 423 
Kerry Gilchrist Bingley Harriers F40  59 15 211 of 278 424 
Richard Wilson Keighley & Craven AC M60  59 16 212 of 278 425 
Tin Lwin Unattached F  59 22 213 of 278 425  
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M50  59 23 214 of 278 425 
Mark Crawshaw Unattached M  59 45 215 of 278 428  
Kate Kidd Kippax Harriers F35  59 49 216 of 278 429 
Nikki Peers Unattached F35  59 50 217 of 278 428  
Suzanne Riordon Horsforth Harriers F40  59 57 218 of 278 429 
Jen Hobson Unattached F  59 59 219 of 278 429  
Natasha White Unattached F40 00 15 220 of 278 431  
Rona Cubitt Hyde Park Harriers F 00 19 221 of 278 432 
Judith Marshall Unattached F40 00 34 222 of 278 433  
Martin Wolstencroft Unattached M40 00 45 223 of 278 435  
Helen Robinson Stadium Runners F 00 53 224 of 278 436 19 
Carol Hart Swinton Running Club F45 01 05 225 of 278 438 
Jon Pelham Unattached M 01 12 226 of 278 438  
Trevor Armitage Sunderland Strollers M55 01 29 227 of 278 440 
Janet Hartley Unattached F40 01 30 228 of 278 440  
Richard Wysocki Dragons Running Club M50 01 34 229 of 278 441 
Judy Greenwood Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 01 41 230 of 278 442 
Kathryn Wood Bradford Airedale F35 01 46 231 of 278 442 
Ann Firth Unattached F 02 00 232 of 278 444  
Sue Stevens Ilkley Harriers F55 02 06 233 of 278 445 
Shirley Walker Horsforth Harriers F60 02 22 234 of 278 447 
Andy Denton Unattached M 02 34 235 of 278 448  
Wayne Hancock Meltham Athletic Club M 02 44 236 of 278 449 25 
Dairine Nethercroft Saltaire Striders F40 02 55 237 of 278 451 
Sarah Pelham Unattached F 03 21 238 of 278 453  
Julie Smith Unattached F50 03 29 239 of 278 454  
Christine Whitford Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club F50 03 42 240 of 278 456 
Andy Jackson Unattached M 03 49 241 of 278 457  
Sarah Chitty Unattached F 03 50 242 of 278 457  
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F45 04 00 243 of 278 458 
Lilly Bennett Unattached F 04 08 244 of 278 459  
Sandra Fraser Unattached F40 04 55 245 of 278 465  
Leanne West Baildon Runners F40 05 11 246 of 278 467 
Andrea Illingworth Unattached F40 05 12 247 of 278 467  
Zarar Hussain Unattached M 05 13 248 of 278 467  
Catherine McMahon Unattached F50 05 40 249 of 278 470  
Kerri Clements Unattached F 06 23 250 of 278 475  
Sally Collinson Gloucester Athletic Club F 06 24 251 of 278 476 
Alison Cottam Unattached F50 06 30 252 of 278 476  
Katie North Unattached F 06 33 253 of 278 476  
Bridget Richardson Queensbury Running Club F50 06 38 254 of 278 477 
Emma Summerscales Unattached F35 06 50 255 of 278 478  
Sue Talbot Unattached F50 07 03 256 of 278 480  
Paula Mulligan Unattached F40 07 06 257 of 278 480  
Lee Alexander Unattached F 07 17 258 of 278 481  
Liz Green Hyde Park Harriers F45 07 24 259 of 278 483 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F45 07 40 260 of 278 485 
Jason Pownall Unattached M 07 53 261 of 278 486  
Lisa Hart Swinton Running Club F 08 03 262 of 278 487 
Steve Hart Swinton Running Club M50 08 04 263 of 278 488 
Gillian Stageman Unattached F40 08 09 264 of 278 488  
Melanie North Unattached F45 08 12 265 of 278 488  
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M65 08 55 266 of 278 494 
Frances Wilson Unattached F45 09 06 267 of 278 495  
Kerry Webber Unattached F 09 07 268 of 278 495  
Bruce Hetherington Abbey Runners M50 09 31 269 of 278 498 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 09 48 270 of 278 500 14 
Holly Mellor Unattached F 10 20 271 of 278 503  
Jill Dyer Unattached F45 10 59 272 of 278 508  
Maggie Davies Saltaire Striders F60 11 19 273 of 278 511 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F65 12 25 274 of 278 519 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F50 13 15 275 of 278 525 
Jonathan Brook Unattached F 15 04 276 of 278 537  
Helen Gregorie Bingley Harriers F35 15 05 277 of 278 538 
Donna Helliwell Unattached F 39 43 278 of 278 714  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1525&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020