View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1176341
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Penistone 10k Road Race on the 11th Sep 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M  35 45 1 of 267 264 
Ben Beattie Steel City Striders M  36 23 2 of 267 269 14 
Lesley Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M  37 07 3 of 267 274 
Ross McClelland Denby Dale Travellers M  37 18 4 of 267 275 
Dave Nolan Unattached M  37 27 5 of 267 276  
Damian Connelly Unattached M  37 30 6 of 267 276  
Peter Hague South Yorkshire Police M  37 42 7 of 267 278 
Jon Crook Unattached M  37 46 8 of 267 278  
Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M  37 47 9 of 267 279 25 
Simon Rawnsley Holmfirth Harriers M40  37 48 10 of 267 279 22 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M50  37 58 11 of 267 280 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M45  38 12 12 of 267 282 24 
M Hargreaves Penny Lane Striders M  38 17 13 of 267 283 
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M45  38 57 14 of 267 287 
Andrew Howlett Barnsley Harriers M  38 59 15 of 267 288 
C Nicholl Derby Triathlon Club M40  39 06 16 of 267 289 
Peter Mirrlees Rotherham Harriers M50  39 22 17 of 267 291 
Robert Horner Unattached M  39 23 18 of 267 290  
Joe Mann Penistone Footpath Runners M  39 31 19 of 267 292 
Ricky South Holmfirth Harriers M50  40 04 20 of 267 296 
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M40  40 07 21 of 267 296 
Dave Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M  40 13 22 of 267 297 
Joanne Seymour Hallamshire Harriers F  40 17 23 of 267 297 
Daren Nockels Kingstone Runners M40  40 22 24 of 267 298 
Jonny McLean Unattached M  40 31 25 of 267 299  
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M50  40 51 26 of 267 301 
Carl Robinson Woodkirk Striders M40  40 59 27 of 267 302 
Lewis Rowe Fell Runners Association M  41 02 28 of 267 303 
Debbie Hague Unattached M  41 12 29 of 267 304  
Mark Law Penistone Footpath Runners M45  41 19 30 of 267 305 
Steven Phillips Kimberworth Striders M45  41 32 31 of 267 307 
Lesley Leggett Denby Dale Travellers F50  41 43 32 of 267 308 
Gareth Irvine Hallamshire Harriers M  41 52 33 of 267 309 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M45  41 55 34 of 267 309 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F45  41 59 35 of 267 310 
Nick Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M  42 20 36 of 267 312 
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M55  42 25 37 of 267 313 13 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M55  42 34 38 of 267 314 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M55  42 49 39 of 267 316 10 
Timothy Gleeson Handsworth Roadhogs M  42 54 40 of 267 317 
Roger Wallage Denby Dale Travellers M60  42 57 41 of 267 317 
Simon Oak Almost Athletes M  43 08 42 of 267 318 
Sue Hogan Unattached M40  43 12 43 of 267 318  
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M40  43 13 44 of 267 319 12 
Steve Stead Unattached M  43 14 45 of 267 319  
M Bird Unattached M55  43 16 46 of 267 319  
Nichola Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F40  43 18 47 of 267 320 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M55  43 20 48 of 267 320 
Ben Saxton Unattached M  43 22 49 of 267 320  
Linda Walton Barnsley Harriers F40  43 23 50 of 267 320 
Joanna Cooper Unattached M  43 26 51 of 267 320  
M Nolan Unattached M40  43 50 52 of 267 323  
Glyn Guest Kingstone Runners M45  44 03 53 of 267 325 
Adrian Lucas Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40  44 05 54 of 267 325 
Caroline Taylor Unattached M  44 17 55 of 267 326  
Matt Burton Penistone Footpath Runners M  44 19 56 of 267 327 19 
Martyn Goodwin Penistone Footpath Runners M50  44 25 57 of 267 328 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F  44 27 58 of 267 328 10 
B Batuwitage Unattached M  44 32 59 of 267 328  
Philip Emms Rothwell Harriers M  44 32 60 of 267 329 
Richard Docker Unattached M45  44 34 61 of 267 328  
K Storrar Unattached F  44 39 62 of 267 329  
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40  44 41 63 of 267 330 11 
Peter Bold Unattached M45  44 51 64 of 267 331  
P Styan Unattached M50  45 07 65 of 267 332  
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  45 10 66 of 267 333 25 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M55  45 14 67 of 267 334 10 
Al Kirk Unattached M50  45 17 68 of 267 334  
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M55  45 22 69 of 267 335 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F  45 28 70 of 267 336 
Mandy Wildman Unattached M45  45 29 71 of 267 335  
Allan Whittaker Spenborough & District AC M45  45 31 72 of 267 336 
Jackie James Unattached F  45 32 73 of 267 336  
Brookes Brookes Unattached M45  45 41 74 of 267 337  
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M55  45 53 87 of 267 339 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M50  45 54 75 of 267 339 
Deborah Hall City of Portsmouth Athletic Club F  46 02 76 of 267 340 
Paul Griffiths Penistone Footpath Runners M50  46 15 77 of 267 341 
John Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M40  46 18 78 of 267 342 
T Vardy Barnsley Athletic Club M45  46 31 79 of 267 343 
T Elmore Unattached M  46 32 80 of 267 343  
S Buckingham Unattached F  46 33 81 of 267 343  
Richard Malia Unattached M40  46 39 82 of 267 344  
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  46 42 83 of 267 345 
Roger Lawty Denby Dale Travellers M45  46 46 84 of 267 345 
Ian Drury Valley Hill Runners M40  46 48 85 of 267 345 
Gareth Flower Unattached M  46 49 86 of 267 345  
Marie Walsh Unattached M  47 04 88 of 267 347  
Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath Runners M50  47 11 89 of 267 348 
Guy Good Skyrac Athletic Club M  47 27 90 of 267 350 
David Gill Denby Dale Travellers M50  47 30 91 of 267 351 
Fiona Doyle Unattached F  47 38 92 of 267 351  
Andrew Cotterill Unattached M  47 39 93 of 267 351  
M MacFarlane Unattached M  47 40 94 of 267 351  
Carol Willgoose Halifax Harriers F50  47 46 95 of 267 353 
Trevor Davis Unattached M  47 51 96 of 267 353  
K Wakeley Penistone Footpath Runners M  47 54 97 of 267 354 
Darrell Varley Unattached M  47 55 98 of 267 353  
Ashley Middleton Valley Hill Runners M40  47 55 99 of 267 354 
Darren Wilson Unattached M  47 58 100 of 267 354  
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M40  48 04 101 of 267 355 
David Musgrave Unattached M  48 05 102 of 267 354  
Andy Winkley Unattached M  48 06 103 of 267 354  
Joanne Hunt York Acorn Running Club F  48 10 104 of 267 355 21 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  48 17 105 of 267 356 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M55  48 25 106 of 267 357 
Gordon Barker Unattached M  48 30 107 of 267 357  
David Brookes Unattached M50  48 31 108 of 267 358  
David Keyworth Totley Athletic Club M40  48 51 109 of 267 361 
Nigel Sutton Unattached M50  48 54 110 of 267 360  
Charlotte Sutton Unattached F  48 57 111 of 267 361  
Joyce Cowlishaw Unattached M70  49 00 112 of 267 361  
Kenny Rowe Hallamshire Harriers M55  49 02 113 of 267 362 
Daniel Batty Penistone Footpath Runners M65  49 05 114 of 267 362 
Alison Nockels Kingstone Runners F45  49 06 115 of 267 362 
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M50  49 07 116 of 267 362 
Ian Warhurst Unattached M40  49 08 117 of 267 362  
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F40  49 10 118 of 267 363 
John Spencer Hallamshire Harriers M55  49 17 119 of 267 364 
John Barnett Unattached M60  49 18 120 of 267 363  
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M50  49 18 121 of 267 364 
Heather Thornton Unattached F40  49 26 122 of 267 364  
Bryan Brady Unattached M  49 31 123 of 267 365  
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F40  49 37 124 of 267 366 16 
David Sellars Unattached M  49 43 125 of 267 366  
I Rouse Unattached M55  49 51 126 of 267 367  
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  49 55 127 of 267 368 
David Hudson Penistone Footpath Runners M  49 56 128 of 267 369 
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M  49 58 129 of 267 369 
A Markey Hayle Runners F  50 08 130 of 267 370 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F40  50 09 131 of 267 370 15 
Tracy Kemp Penistone Footpath Runners F  50 26 132 of 267 372 16 
Frank Chislett Halifax Harriers M60  50 28 133 of 267 372 
Joanne Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F  50 31 134 of 267 373 
Neil Henn Unattached M40  50 32 135 of 267 372  
Louis Snellgrove Unattached M55  50 40 136 of 267 373  
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M55  50 44 137 of 267 374 
A Nightingale Unattached M40  50 51 138 of 267 375  
Helen Fawkner Wakefield Triathlon F45  51 02 139 of 267 377 
Craig Birchall Penistone Footpath Runners M  51 06 140 of 267 377 
Stephen Millwood Penistone Footpath Runners M60  51 09 141 of 267 378 
A Timms Unattached M  51 16 142 of 267 378  
W Blackburn Penistone Footpath Runners M  51 16 143 of 267 378 
Sarah Phelan Penistone Footpath Runners F  51 20 144 of 267 379 
Roger Lawty Denby Dale Travellers F45  51 23 145 of 267 379 
H Ramsden Unattached M40  51 26 146 of 267 379  
Neil Walkinshaw Unattached M  51 30 147 of 267 380  
Sally Campbell Denby Dale Travellers F  51 30 148 of 267 380 
C Jackson Lichfield Running Club F40  51 30 149 of 267 380 
Cheryl Hague Handsworth Roadhogs F  51 36 150 of 267 381 
J Whillington Totley Athletic Club M40  51 40 151 of 267 381 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F  51 48 152 of 267 382 13 
Jacqueline Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F40  52 06 153 of 267 385 
Richard Lambert Unattached M  52 09 154 of 267 384  
G Brundrett Unattached M  52 10 155 of 267 385  
B Jepson Unattached M45  52 11 156 of 267 385  
John Mason Hallamshire Harriers M55  52 12 157 of 267 385 
Christopher Edwards Unattached F45  52 14 158 of 267 385  
Diane Gale Unattached M  52 30 159 of 267 387  
Karen Bates Unattached F  52 31 160 of 267 387  
Jeffrey Townend Unattached M45  52 41 161 of 267 388  
David Griffin Unattached M  52 53 162 of 267 390  
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  52 55 163 of 267 391 
Philip Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M  53 05 164 of 267 392 
Elizabeth Mitchell Halifax Harriers F50  53 13 165 of 267 393 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M40  53 14 166 of 267 393 
R Rieder Unattached M  53 20 167 of 267 393  
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M40  53 22 168 of 267 394 
Anna Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners F  53 24 169 of 267 394 
Adrian Myers Unattached M40  53 26 170 of 267 394  
L Hillman Unattached M  53 33 171 of 267 395  
Mandy Moore Totley Athletic Club F45  53 38 172 of 267 396 
No Name Unattached M  53 50 173 of 267 397  
Kate Barley Dewsbury Road Runners F  53 53 174 of 267 398 
Allan Morrell Unattached M65  54 10 175 of 267 399  
Sarah Mann Penistone Footpath Runners F40  54 17 176 of 267 401 
S Morris Penistone Footpath Runners F  54 22 177 of 267 401 
Ian Kirk Unattached M  54 34 178 of 267 402  
P Gavin Unattached M40  54 38 179 of 267 403  
Melissa Stansfield Penistone Footpath Runners F  54 40 180 of 267 403 
G Aston Unattached M45  54 42 181 of 267 403  
Mick Hobson Steel City Striders M65  54 47 182 of 267 404 
R Blackshaw Unattached M55  55 05 183 of 267 406  
Caroline Lambert Unattached M  55 30 184 of 267 409  
Scott Blanks Unattached M  55 35 185 of 267 410  
John Hegarty York Acorn Running Club M55  55 36 186 of 267 410 
Kim Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners F45  55 37 187 of 267 410 14 
Andrew Wells Unattached F  55 39 188 of 267 410  
Abi Pearson Unattached M50  55 40 189 of 267 410  
Caryl Skene Penistone Footpath Runners F50  55 43 190 of 267 411 17 
Paul Rodgers Unattached M  55 43 191 of 267 411  
Sheelagh Woodcock Unattached M45  55 49 192 of 267 411  
Martin Hector Unattached M50  55 54 193 of 267 412  
M Livingstone Unattached M45  55 59 194 of 267 413  
Lucy Kirkham Handsworth Roadhogs F  56 02 195 of 267 414 
Jackie Hetherington Penistone Footpath Runners F  56 26 196 of 267 416 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  56 28 197 of 267 417 
L Cronk Unattached F  56 32 198 of 267 417  
E Stead Unattached F  56 32 199 of 267 417  
Alastair James Unattached M  56 36 200 of 267 417  
Christopher Reed Unattached M40  56 46 201 of 267 418  
Ann Roberts Doncaster Athletic Club F50  56 49 202 of 267 419 
Gary Round Unattached M50  56 54 203 of 267 419  
Gay Leary Halifax Harriers F55  57 00 204 of 267 421 
John Parr Unattached M40  57 05 205 of 267 421  
P Westrop Unattached M50  57 07 206 of 267 421  
Trevor Cotter Unattached M55  57 14 207 of 267 422  
G Watts Unattached M40  57 17 208 of 267 422  
Ellen Wilkinson Unattached F45  57 20 209 of 267 423  
H Nortcliffe Unattached F45  57 25 210 of 267 423  
Dave Crossley Barnsley Harriers M  57 26 211 of 267 424 
S McGill Unattached F  57 41 212 of 267 425  
N Pepper Unattached M  57 41 213 of 267 425  
Timothy Rutter Unattached M50  57 57 214 of 267 427  
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55  58 04 215 of 267 429 
James Hickling Unattached F45  58 25 216 of 267 431  
Neil Ashton Unattached M45  58 34 217 of 267 432  
Simon Town Penistone Footpath Runners M  58 51 218 of 267 434 
Judith Webb Valley Hill Runners F40  58 54 219 of 267 435 21 
Andrew Kirby Denby Dale Travellers M55  58 55 220 of 267 435 
Anne Smythe Penistone Footpath Runners F55  59 07 221 of 267 436 
Annie Rutter Unattached F  59 08 222 of 267 436  
L Needham Kirkstall Harriers F  59 18 223 of 267 438 
Bill Rigby Doncaster Athletic Club M70  59 39 224 of 267 440 21 
Jayne Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F40  59 56 225 of 267 442 
Andrew Edwards Unattached F40 00 05 226 of 267 443  
M Herring South Yorkshire Police M40 00 21 227 of 267 445 
David Poole Unattached M45 00 29 228 of 267 446  
Sarah Abbot Unattached M 00 38 229 of 267 447  
Ben Hawley Wakefield Triathlon M40 00 42 230 of 267 448 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F45 00 49 231 of 267 449 
C Gianfrancesca Unattached F40 00 58 232 of 267 449  
Sarah Poole Unattached F45 01 02 233 of 267 450  
Melanie Sanders Barnsley Harriers F50 01 06 234 of 267 451 
Julie Brown Barnsley Harriers F50 01 06 235 of 267 451 
Michael Cross Unattached F 01 57 236 of 267 457  
Guy Marsh Unattached M50 02 36 237 of 267 462  
James Holloway Unattached M 02 52 238 of 267 463  
Milly Waterton Ackworth Road Runners F65 03 09 239 of 267 466 
Alex Hill Unattached M 03 10 240 of 267 466  
F Ried Unattached F 03 29 241 of 267 468  
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F45 03 50 242 of 267 471 12 
Catherine Thompson Unattached F40 03 54 243 of 267 471  
S Ellcock Unattached F45 04 08 244 of 267 473  
Stephanie Wilson Unattached M45 04 11 245 of 267 473  
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M60 04 22 246 of 267 475 12 
Godfrey Tallents Retford Athletic Club M65 04 56 247 of 267 479 
Ellen Brookes Penistone Footpath Runners F 05 12 248 of 267 481 
E Walkinshaw Unattached F 05 24 249 of 267 482  
K Holmes Kingstone Runners F 05 29 250 of 267 483 
A Hampshire Unattached F 06 02 251 of 267 487  
Stephen Hewling Unattached M 06 02 252 of 267 487  
Jane Foster Penistone Footpath Runners F55 06 50 253 of 267 493 25 
Keith Revill Retford Athletic Club M70 07 55 254 of 267 501 
Damian Carr Unattached F60 09 21 255 of 267 511  
Ria Bright Saddleworth Runners F40 10 18 256 of 267 519 25 
R Southwick Unattached F 10 59 257 of 267 523  
David Horsfall Penistone Footpath Runners M70 11 19 258 of 267 526 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F 11 56 259 of 267 531 
Adel Lawless Unattached F 14 00 260 of 267 546  
Michael Buxton Unattached F 14 00 261 of 267 546  
D Coop Unattached M 14 16 262 of 267 548  
John Taylor Northern Vets M65 15 22 263 of 267 556 
Jo Cook Unattached F 18 06 264 of 267 576  
Richard Taylor Milton Arms Elsecar RC M60 19 49 265 of 267 589 
John Shillito Unattached M40 21 47 266 of 267 603  
Sandra Daniels Unattached F 25 34 267 of 267 631  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1541&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019