View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1176335
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Reindeer Romp on the 29th Jul 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Shaun Dimelow Barnsley Harriers M  15 17 1 of 107 246 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M  16 14 2 of 107 262 
John Mason Wakefield Harriers M45  16 29 3 of 107 266 
Ross McClelland Denby Dale Travellers M  16 32 4 of 107 266 17 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  16 34 5 of 107 267 25 
Lee Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M  16 39 6 of 107 268 
Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M  16 43 7 of 107 269 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45  16 47 8 of 107 270 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M40  16 52 9 of 107 272 23 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M  16 54 10 of 107 272 16 
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M  16 59 11 of 107 274 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M  17 09 12 of 107 276 17 
Dave Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M  17 10 13 of 107 277 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45  17 16 14 of 107 278 
Helen Garham York Acorn Running Club F  17 17 15 of 107 279 
Katy Wood York Acorn Running Club F  17 28 16 of 107 282 
David Brailsford Wakefield Harriers M50  17 32 17 of 107 283 
Mark Leggett Denby Dale Travellers M45  17 34 18 of 107 283 12 
Annabel Mason Wakefield Harriers F  17 39 19 of 107 284 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M40  17 54 20 of 107 288 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M50  18 01 21 of 107 290 
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M  18 14 22 of 107 294 18 
Brian Horsfall Wakefield Harriers M40  18 19 23 of 107 295 
Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M45  18 31 24 of 107 298 11 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  18 36 25 of 107 300 
Carl Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners M40  18 41 26 of 107 301 25 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  18 47 27 of 107 303 
Kevin Eaglestone Dewsbury Road Runners M  19 02 28 of 107 307 
Nick Kennett Pontefract Athletics Club M40  19 04 29 of 107 307  
Mark Whitehouse Wakefield Harriers M50  19 06 30 of 107 308 
Richard Westmancoat Wakefield Harriers M50  19 08 31 of 107 308 
Steve Frith Penistone Footpath Runners M55  19 15 32 of 107 310 
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F35  19 20 33 of 107 312 16 
Peter Davison Penistone Footpath Runners M  19 25 34 of 107 313 25 
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M  19 30 35 of 107 314 
Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers M40  19 31 36 of 107 315 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M  19 33 37 of 107 315 
Phillip Spurr Unattached M40  19 34 38 of 107 315  
Lesley Leggett Denby Dale Travellers F50  19 46 39 of 107 319 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  19 48 40 of 107 319 14 
Ian Sutcliffe Dewsbury Road Runners M40  19 49 41 of 107 319 
Thomas Ward York Acorn Running Club M  19 56 42 of 107 321 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M45  20 01 43 of 107 323 18 
Steve West Unattached M40  20 02 44 of 107 322  
James Thompson Spenborough & District AC M  20 03 45 of 107 323 
Dave Crossley Barnsley Harriers M  20 03 46 of 107 323 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M55  20 12 47 of 107 326 
Karen Wood York Acorn Running Club F40  20 16 48 of 107 327 
Martin Thompson Spenborough & District AC M45  20 27 49 of 107 330 
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M40  20 31 50 of 107 331 25 
Peter Williams Kingstone Runners M55  20 38 51 of 107 333 25 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40  20 44 52 of 107 334 
Mark Vollans Rodillian Runners M  20 49 53 of 107 336 24 
Ben Turner Unattached M  20 56 54 of 107 337  
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45  21 06 55 of 107 340 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60  21 08 56 of 107 341 24 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M55  21 22 57 of 107 344 11 
Colin Harrison Kingstone Runners M40  21 53 58 of 107 353 
Adrian Clarke Stadium Runners M40  21 55 59 of 107 353 
Michael Horsfall Denby Dale Travellers M60  22 02 60 of 107 355 
C Porteney Penistone Footpath Runners M50  22 08 61 of 107 357 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M65  22 09 62 of 107 357 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M45  22 10 63 of 107 357 25 
Anthony Carter Unattached M  22 13 64 of 107 358  
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M55  22 25 65 of 107 361 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M50  22 30 66 of 107 363 
Joanne Bolton Wakefield Triathlon F40  22 38 67 of 107 365 
Dave Paver York Acorn Running Club M55  22 45 68 of 107 367 25 
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M60  22 49 69 of 107 368 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M65  22 57 70 of 107 370 
Eva Slade Unattached F35  23 05 71 of 107 372  
Sharon Sykes Wakefield Harriers F40  23 15 72 of 107 375 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F35  23 23 73 of 107 377 
Derek Whiteley Unattached M50  23 27 74 of 107 377  
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F40  23 34 75 of 107 380 14 
Michael Welsh Unattached M  23 44 76 of 107 382  
Kate Barley Dewsbury Road Runners F  23 45 77 of 107 383 25 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60  23 45 78 of 107 383 
Graham McCormick Barnsley Harriers M50  23 53 79 of 107 385 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M60  24 06 80 of 107 388 11 
Bernice Nixon Penistone Footpath Runners F55  24 09 81 of 107 389 
Amanda Jarratt City of Hull AC F40  24 19 82 of 107 392 
Trish Mellor Penistone Footpath Runners F50  24 24 83 of 107 393 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  24 31 84 of 107 395 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M50  24 37 85 of 107 397 
Brian Fozard Wakefield Harriers M70  24 40 86 of 107 398 
Melanie Sanders Barnsley Harriers F50  24 42 87 of 107 398 
Dave Shaw Rodillian Runners M60  25 02 88 of 107 403 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F45  25 06 89 of 107 405 19 
Danielle Brown York Acorn Running Club F  25 20 90 of 107 408 
Sarah Clough Barnsley Harriers F40  25 30 91 of 107 411 18 
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F45  25 40 92 of 107 414 
Richard Lockwood Denby Dale Travellers M65  25 41 93 of 107 414 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F60  25 43 94 of 107 414 
David Bedford Denby Dale Travellers M45  25 44 95 of 107 415 
Martin Hopkins Rodillian Runners M  25 57 96 of 107 418 
Jayne Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F40  26 05 97 of 107 420 
Paul Parkin Penistone Footpath Runners M65  26 28 98 of 107 427 
Andrea Morris Barnsley Harriers F35  26 37 99 of 107 429 
Andy Bennett Unattached M55  27 14 100 of 107 438  
Louise Walker Rodillian Runners F35  27 19 101 of 107 440 
Helen Mann Rodillian Runners F45  28 18 102 of 107 456 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M65  28 29 103 of 107 459 
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F40  29 48 104 of 107 480 
Maria Graham Kingstone Runners F  30 00 105 of 107 484 
Alan Walker Kingstone Runners M60  30 30 106 of 107 492 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70  32 30 107 of 107 524 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1545&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019