View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2330724
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Off Road Marathon on the 12th Sep 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gareth Hird Wharfedale Harriers M 22 54 1 of 145 250 20 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M45 32 43 2 of 145 262 16 
Richard Stott Rossendale Harriers M50 36 15 3 of 145 266 
Simon Shoesmith Unattached M50 37 00 4 of 145 266  
John Bottomley Westerlands Cross Country Club M 40 34 5 of 145 271 
Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 43 59 6 of 145 276 25 
Anthony Gerundini Lincoln Tri Club M40 46 07 7 of 145 278 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M 46 09 8 of 145 278 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 46 52 9 of 145 279 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M40 49 20 10 of 145 282 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M 50 35 11 of 145 284 25 
Alexander Cran Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 51 03 12 of 145 284 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M 59 59 13 of 145 295 
Ronald Turner Rossendale Harriers M50 00 15 14 of 145 296 
Ben Paviour Unattached M 00 26 15 of 145 295  
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 00 50 16 of 145 296 14 
Chris Campbell Trawden Athletic Club M40 01 24 17 of 145 297 18 
Carmen Anthony Unattached F 02 14 18 of 145 298  
Dave Swift Rossendale Harriers M45 02 52 19 of 145 299 
Alek Karagic Horsforth Harriers M45 03 03 20 of 145 299 
Mathew Haworth Trawden Athletic Club M 03 05 21 of 145 299 
Rodney Guest Unattached M 03 15 22 of 145 299  
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M 03 59 23 of 145 300 12 
Graham Hayes Unattached M 04 03 24 of 145 300  
Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M 04 11 25 of 145 300 
Phillip Conner Esk Valley Fell Club M40 05 01 26 of 145 301 
Ian Arnold Holmfirth Harriers M50 07 32 27 of 145 305 
Leanne Hague Pudsey Pacers F 08 59 28 of 145 306 
Kevin Holmes Unattached M45 10 25 29 of 145 308  
Fabrice Klein Unattached M 10 35 30 of 145 308  
Adrian Grainger Chapel Allerton Runners M40 10 47 31 of 145 309 13 
Ginny Willey Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 11 05 32 of 145 309 
Roy Hunter Harrogate Harriers M50 11 24 33 of 145 309 11 
Tim Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners M 12 13 34 of 145 310 
Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers M 12 22 35 of 145 310 25 
Brian Friend Phoenix Athletics and Triathlon Club M55 13 39 36 of 145 312 
Glyn Smithers Unattached M 13 40 37 of 145 312  
Davina Raidy Rossendale Harriers F40 13 41 38 of 145 312 13 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M45 13 58 39 of 145 312 
Catherine Howlett Unattached F40 14 30 40 of 145 313  
Andrew Teanby Horsforth Harriers M55 15 05 41 of 145 314 
Colin Earl Bannatynes Road Runners M45 19 20 42 of 145 319 25 
Chris Hare Chapel Allerton Runners M50 19 58 43 of 145 320 
David Cremins Unattached M40 20 08 44 of 145 320  
Paul Mayson Unattached M40 20 36 45 of 145 320  
James Atkinson Unattached M 21 20 46 of 145 321  
Simon Hanson Unattached M 21 43 47 of 145 321  
Chris Brown Unattached M50 23 24 48 of 145 324  
Dean Ralphson Trawden Athletic Club M40 24 31 49 of 145 325 
Shaun Harrison Keighley & Craven AC M40 26 54 50 of 145 328 
Graham Dyson Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 27 55 51 of 145 330 
Jimmy Smith Stainland Lions M50 28 58 52 of 145 331 
John Garrad Unattached M45 29 19 53 of 145 331  
Simon Farrar Keighley & Craven AC M45 31 58 54 of 145 335 
James Jones Unattached M 32 27 55 of 145 335  
Claire Hanson Calder Valley Fell Runners F 33 17 56 of 145 336 10 
Keith Dilly Unattached M40 34 12 57 of 145 337  
Brian Cumpsty Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M40 34 31 58 of 145 338 
Sharon Williams Ilkley Harriers F45 38 54 59 of 145 343 
Dean Taylor Unattached M40 39 21 60 of 145 343  
Colin Wood Horwich Harriers M50 39 36 61 of 145 344 
Kate Parr Totley Athletic Club F 40 05 62 of 145 345 
Bary Green Unattached M 42 23 63 of 145 347  
Juan Robinson Unattached M 43 11 64 of 145 348  
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M70 45 18 65 of 145 351 
Shirley Colquhoun Tadcaster Harriers F50 45 28 66 of 145 351 
Jayne Butterworth Skipton Athletic Club F45 45 45 67 of 145 352 25 
Mark Harriott Peel Road Runners M40 45 52 68 of 145 352 
Xanthe Hannah Valley Striders F 46 20 69 of 145 352 15 
David Tipton Unattached M40 46 46 70 of 145 352  
Nick Barnes Valley Striders M 48 22 71 of 145 355 
Phil McGucken Unattached M 48 36 72 of 145 355  
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F55 48 39 73 of 145 355 
Michael Lunn Meltham Athletic Club M40 48 47 74 of 145 355 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50 49 15 75 of 145 356 17 
Paul Oldfield Clwydian Range Runners M50 49 22 76 of 145 356 
Shaun Denham Pudsey Pacers M40 49 49 77 of 145 357 
Adie Greenwood Keighley & Craven AC M45 49 50 78 of 145 357 
Tom Forman North Herts Road Runners M 54 43 79 of 145 363 
Harriet Lambert Unattached F 55 28 80 of 145 363  
Simon Watts Unattached M 55 55 81 of 145 364  
Tracey Bailey Keighley & Craven AC F 56 00 82 of 145 364 
Joanne Cahill Unattached F40 56 08 83 of 145 364  
Matthew Broughton Unattached M 56 09 84 of 145 364  
Neil Morville Unattached M40 56 39 85 of 145 364  
Andrew Carlin Unattached M 57 37 86 of 145 366  
Russell Hisrt Unattached M40 57 51 87 of 145 366  
Jonathan Dale Unattached M 57 55 88 of 145 366  
Adrian Carder Unattached M50 58 28 89 of 145 367  
Richard Graham Unattached M 58 47 90 of 145 367  
Martin Slack Unattached M 58 52 91 of 145 367  
Jan-friedrich Wulf Settle Harriers M 02 33 92 of 145 372 
John Oram Unattached M 02 56 93 of 145 372  
Alwyn Clough Unattached M40 03 16 95 of 145 373  
Will Richards Unattached M40 06 08 96 of 145 376  
Sue Heap Meltham Athletic Club F45 08 07 97 of 145 379 
Richard Treitl Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 08 11 98 of 145 379 14 
Martin Brockett Unattached M40 08 18 99 of 145 379  
Sarah Booth Unattached F40 08 58 100 of 145 380  
Olu Jatto Knavesmire Harriers M 09 08 101 of 145 380 25 
Neil Mercer Unattached M 09 17 102 of 145 380  
James Preston Unattached M 09 23 103 of 145 380  
David Brook Unattached M45 09 58 104 of 145 381  
David Johnson North Shields Poly AC M50 10 34 105 of 145 382 
John Laurie Dragons Running Club M45 12 29 106 of 145 384 
Mark Chetham Unattached M40 19 13 107 of 145 392  
Geoff Webster Valley Striders M65 20 12 108 of 145 394 
Margaret Marsden Keighley & Craven AC F50 20 20 109 of 145 394 
Peter Mitchell Keighley & Craven AC M65 20 21 110 of 145 394 
Jen Willingham Saltaire Striders F 21 04 111 of 145 395 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M50 21 05 112 of 145 395 
Greg Collett Unattached M50 21 06 113 of 145 395  
Shirley Quarmby Saltaire Striders F40 21 07 114 of 145 395 
Ray Crabbe Unattached M50 30 40 115 of 145 406  
Gary Molyneux Unattached M 31 36 116 of 145 407  
Ian Goldthorp Unattached M 32 19 117 of 145 408  
Linda Isherwood Unattached F45 32 20 118 of 145 408  
Charles Colbourn Unattached M 32 22 119 of 145 408  
Anthony Pummell Unattached M55 34 37 120 of 145 411  
Mark Gower Unattached M 36 41 121 of 145 414  
Mark Phillips Unattached M 36 42 122 of 145 414  
Steven Garlick Vocalink Running Club M45 37 48 123 of 145 416 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M55 38 42 124 of 145 417 
Paul Conway Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 07 125 of 145 417 
Trevor Wakenshaw North Shields Poly AC M40 39 23 126 of 145 418 
Jane Stedman Corby Athletic Club F45 43 42 127 of 145 423 
Carien Lansdell Unattached F40 44 39 128 of 145 424  
Martin Draper Quantock Harriers M50 44 49 129 of 145 424 
Joy Williams Matlock Athletic Club F45 45 12 130 of 145 425 
Gary Dowling Peel Road Runners M40 48 14 131 of 145 428 
Ed Eastwood Unattached M 48 24 132 of 145 428  
Nancy Pickup Unattached F 23 04 133 of 145 471  
Colin Thompson Unattached M40 23 12 134 of 145 471  
Andrew Shackleton Unattached M60 23 13 135 of 145 471  
Harry Johnson Fell Runners Association M55 26 40 136 of 145 476 
Liz Boothman Baildon Runners F60 29 00 137 of 145 479 
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F50 38 02 94 of 145 490 
Laura Chantry Unattached F 01 39 138 of 145 518  
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 01 39 139 of 145 519 
Kevin Kendal Howgill Harriers M 01 39 140 of 145 519 
Claire Wilson Unattached F 01 39 141 of 145 518  
Melanie Bryan Baildon Runners F40 01 39 142 of 145 519 
Julia Easter Goyt Valley Striders F40 01 39 143 of 145 519 
Helen Collier Unattached F45 07 20 144 of 145 525  
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65 15 15 145 of 145 535 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1551&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020