Results

 
 
Results for Kirkstall Abbey 7 on the 19th Sep 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
George Ravenhall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  39 37 1 of 217 157 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M  40 21 2 of 217 160 21 
Thomas Hodgson Unattached M  40 27 3 of 217   
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  40 54 4 of 217 162 11 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  41 29 5 of 217 164 10 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M55  41 45 6 of 217 165 19 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M45  41 54 7 of 217 166 
Tim Patterson Unattached M40  42 28 8 of 217   
Helen Smith Ribble Valley Harriers F35  43 42 10 of 217 173 
Edward Cheseldine Unattached M  43 51 11 of 217   
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  44 21 12 of 217 176 16 
Stuart Dickens Unattached M  44 54 13 of 217   
Karis Fiorrucci London Heathside AC M35  45 31 14 of 217 180 
Rob Young Unattached M  45 33 15 of 217   
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M60  45 37 16 of 217 181 
Andy Crome Unattached M45  45 49 17 of 217   
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  46 02 18 of 217 182 
Graham Lake Otley Athletic Club M40  46 46 19 of 217 185 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M50  46 55 20 of 217 186 25 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M45  47 01 21 of 217 186 
Peter Hearn Unattached M55  47 04 22 of 217   
Kole Broadfoot-Cox Unattached M  47 05 23 of 217   
Jack Hargreaves Unattached M  47 07 24 of 217   
Jonathan Smith Otley Athletic Club M  47 55 25 of 217 190 
Paul Craven Abbey Runners M50  48 03 26 of 217 190 
Phillip Scholefield Abbey Runners M  48 08 27 of 217 191 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M50  48 29 28 of 217 192 
Carl Truscott Morley Runners M50  48 57 29 of 217 194 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M50  49 16 30 of 217 195 12 
Jon Croxford Lonely Goat RC  M35  49 23 31 of 217 195 
Anthony Weston Bramley Breezers M45  49 37 32 of 217 196 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M40  49 56 33 of 217 198 12 
Tom Rogerson Abbey Runners M40  50 30 34 of 217 200 
Richard Ashworth Abbey Runners M45  50 41 35 of 217 201 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45  50 53 36 of 217 201 10 
Adam Firth Unattached M  52 00 40 of 217   
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  52 11 41 of 217 207 11 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M45  52 19 42 of 217 207 25 
Claire Moss Pudsey Pacers F40  52 26 43 of 217 208 
Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M40  52 41 44 of 217 209 11 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  52 51 45 of 217 209 16 
David Booth Pudsey Pacers M55  53 13 46 of 217 211 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M55  53 38 47 of 217 212 15 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M60  53 52 48 of 217 213 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  54 01 49 of 217 214 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M60  54 13 52 of 217 215 12 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45  54 53 54 of 217 217 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M55  55 04 55 of 217 218 10 
Sunjay Bhogal London Frontrunners M50  55 39 57 of 217 220 
Andy Johnson West Yorkshire Police AC M40  55 42 58 of 217 220 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  55 45 59 of 217 221 16 
Richard Hardwick Morley Runners M40  56 03 60 of 217 222 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  56 14 62 of 217 223 
Tahir Akhtar Valley Striders M60  56 24 64 of 217 223 
Jenny Oldridge Horsforth Harriers F50  56 47 66 of 217 225 16 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M55  56 55 67 of 217 225 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M40  57 19 68 of 217 227 
Andrew Harrop Knaresborough Striders M55  57 37 69 of 217 228 
Matthew Roberts Morley Runners M45  57 41 71 of 217 228 
Edward Rook Farsley Flyers M  57 46 72 of 217 229 
David Johnson Bramley Breezers M35  57 58 73 of 217 229 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  58 06 74 of 217 230 25 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M70  58 26 77 of 217 231 10 
Julia Sheer Abbey Runners F45  58 29 78 of 217 231 25 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M50  59 00 82 of 217 234 20 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M60  59 05 84 of 217 234 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45  59 06 85 of 217 234 25 
Ian Storey Bingley Harriers M45  59 07 86 of 217 234 
Chris Holdsworth Baildon Runners M55 00 21 90 of 217 239 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M55 00 31 91 of 217   
Emma Harrop Knaresborough Striders F55 01 02 93 of 217 242 
Alissa Howroyd Horsforth Fellandale F40 01 10 94 of 217 242 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M35 01 14 95 of 217 242 19 
Robert Halstead Horsforth Harriers M35 01 21 96 of 217 243 
Dong Hoang Abbey Runners F45 01 38 99 of 217 244 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40 01 46 101 of 217 244 16 
James Mangeolles Horsforth Harriers M35 02 24 105 of 217 247 
James Lyner Bramley Breezers M40 02 48 106 of 217 249 14 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M55 02 58 108 of 217 249 
Becky Ashworth Abbey Runners F 03 01 109 of 217 249 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35 03 06 110 of 217 250 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65 03 17 111 of 217 250 13 
Nasar Adam South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 03 27 114 of 217 251 
Donna Swales Abbey Runners F40 03 36 116 of 217 252 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F45 03 46 118 of 217 252 10 
Carl Prendergast Horsforth Fellandale M70 03 53 119 of 217 253 
Kathryn Molyneux Abbey Runners F40 03 57 120 of 217 253 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F50 03 59 121 of 217 253 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 04 11 122 of 217 254 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M45 04 33 124 of 217 256 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F55 04 37 127 of 217 256 
Theresa Richards Horsforth Harriers F50 04 39 128 of 217 256 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 04 40 129 of 217 256 
Mark Jackson Pudsey Runners M55 04 46 130 of 217 256 
Gary Penfold Morley Runners M50 04 48 131 of 217 256 25 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F55 04 55 132 of 217 257 
Louise Obrien Rothwell Harriers F40 05 25 135 of 217 259 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50 05 29 136 of 217 259 
Kirsty Johnson Morley Runners F40 06 03 139 of 217 261 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M55 06 07 140 of 217 262 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60 06 57 143 of 217 265 25 
Angela Skinner Northowram Pumas F40 07 07 146 of 217 266 
Leanda Cox Northowram Pumas F35 07 08 147 of 217 266 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M55 07 23 149 of 217 267 
Megan McCall Otley Athletic Club F 07 31 150 of 217 267 
Shelagh Hopkinson Baildon Runners F65 07 44 152 of 217 268 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M60 08 15 154 of 217 270 25 
Hannah Thomas Bramley Breezers F40 08 18 155 of 217 270 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 08 23 157 of 217 271 13 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F55 08 50 158 of 217 272 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40 09 04 161 of 217 273 
Natalie Sutcliffe Bramley Breezers F 09 12 162 of 217 274 
Ursula Clarke Baildon Runners F55 09 21 163 of 217 275 
Clare Siddall Baildon Runners F55 09 30 165 of 217 275 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F55 09 36 166 of 217 275 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70 10 36 168 of 217 279 21 
Tom Sutcliffe Bramley Breezers M 10 42 169 of 217 280 
Ruth Sarsfield Abbey Runners F50 10 47 170 of 217 280 
Vicky McCreadie Bramley Breezers F40 11 06 173 of 217 281 
Liz Gribbin Bramley Breezers F45 11 08 174 of 217 282 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 11 10 175 of 217 282 21 
Lisa Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F40 11 22 179 of 217 282 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M65 11 57 182 of 217 285 
David Bennett Pudsey Runners M40 12 25 184 of 217 287 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F40 12 35 185 of 217 287 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M65 13 09 188 of 217 290 
Donna Hector Saltaire Striders F45 13 43 189 of 217 292 25 
Liz Redmond Baildon Runners F60 13 51 190 of 217 292 
Chloe Robinson Bramley Breezers F 13 55 191 of 217 293 
Gill Smith Baildon Runners F60 13 57 192 of 217 293 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F55 14 02 193 of 217 293 25 
Anna Sweeney Horsforth Harriers F45 14 04 194 of 217 293 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F45 14 07 195 of 217 293 
Simon Pollard Pudsey Pacers M50 14 09 196 of 217 294 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F45 14 31 197 of 217 295 
Mark Dinsdale Horsforth Harriers M50 15 04 198 of 217 297 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35 15 43 199 of 217 300 
Jo Jones Bramley Breezers F 15 44 200 of 217 300 
Betty Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club F65 16 06 202 of 217 301 
Liz Clark South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 16 08 203 of 217 301 
Tina Patel Bramley Breezers F50 18 05 204 of 217 309 
Frances Russell Bramley Breezers F60 18 06 205 of 217 309 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F70 18 59 206 of 217 313 10 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F45 19 05 207 of 217 313 
Jane Dickinson Bramley Breezers F45 20 15 209 of 217 318 
Judith Smith Abbey Runners F65 20 58 210 of 217 320 
Richard Dawson Bramley Breezers M55 21 13 211 of 217 321 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70 26 50 213 of 217 344 
Martin Appleby Rothwell Harriers M65 27 56 215 of 217 348 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F45 30 13 216 of 217 357 
Lynne Oxley Pudsey Runners F45 34 43 217 of 217 375 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15627&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022