View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2591270
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Burnsall Classic Fell Race on the 21st Aug 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley M  13 59 1 of 145 219 
Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers M40  14 11 2 of 145 222 21 
Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers M  14 42 3 of 145 230 20 
Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers M  15 09 4 of 145 237 
Rob Shaw Keighley & Craven AC M  15 26 5 of 145 242 
Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell Runners M40  15 31 6 of 145 243 
Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven AC M  15 44 7 of 145 247 25 
Fred Bosomworth Unattached M  16 11 8 of 145 253  
Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers M40  16 27 9 of 145 258 
Tom Sessford Keighley & Craven AC M  16 29 10 of 145 258 22 
Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers M  16 33 11 of 145 259 
Jack Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  16 49 12 of 145 263 
Neil Curtis Unattached M  16 51 13 of 145 264  
Chris Carter Unattached M  17 02 14 of 145 266  
Dave Walker Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  17 05 15 of 145 268 
Atephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  17 10 16 of 145 269 
Stuart Walker Pudsey Pacers M  17 11 17 of 145 269 25 
Jim Stockdale Unattached M40  17 14 18 of 145 270  
Steven Baldwin Scarborough Athletic Club M  17 23 19 of 145 272 
Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M40  17 38 20 of 145 276 
Tony Cunningham Otley Athletic Club M  17 55 21 of 145 281 
Jason Hensley Wharfedale Harriers M40  18 00 22 of 145 282 
Michael Raynes York Acorn Running Club M  18 02 23 of 145 283 
Huw Illingworth Otley Athletic Club M  18 02 24 of 145 283 25 
Chris Burke Baildon Runners M40  18 03 25 of 145 283 13 
Martin Kirby York Acorn Running Club M40  18 05 26 of 145 283 
Rhodre Pashley Cambridge Triathlon Club M  18 12 27 of 145 285 
Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers M50  18 14 28 of 145 286 
Geoffrey Gough Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  18 34 29 of 145 291 
Andy Hirst Otley Athletic Club M40  18 36 30 of 145 291 
Sam Richards Pendle Athletic Club M  18 38 31 of 145 292 
Helen Glover Keighley & Craven AC F  18 45 32 of 145 294 
Graham Bird Wharfedale Harriers M40  18 54 33 of 145 296 
Paul Turnerjohnson Unattached M40  18 58 34 of 145 297  
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M  19 00 35 of 145 298 
Simon Anderson Otley Athletic Club M  19 04 36 of 145 299 
Adam Stockdale Unattached M  19 06 37 of 145 299  
Ralph Baines Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  19 17 38 of 145 302 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M  19 24 39 of 145 304 
Andrew Shelbourne Penistone Footpath Runners M40  19 26 40 of 145 304 
Benjamin Cousen Otley Athletic Club M  19 33 41 of 145 306 
Andrew Lake Unattached M  19 39 42 of 145 307  
Ed Pouylter Unattached M  19 43 43 of 145 308  
Steve Curtis Unattached F40  19 44 44 of 145 309  
Stuart Holmes Cambridge Triathlon Club M40  19 52 45 of 145 311 
Graham Jordan Unattached M40  19 55 46 of 145 312  
Robert Donald Shelton Striders M  19 58 47 of 145 313 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M  19 59 48 of 145 313 18 
Tim Done Wharfedale Harriers M40  20 00 49 of 145 313 25 
Stephan Marchand Unattached M  20 06 50 of 145 314  
Samantha Thomas Unattached M  20 28 51 of 145 320  
Carl Robinson Woodkirk Striders M40  20 31 52 of 145 321 
Chris Godridge Calder Valley Fell Runners M  20 35 53 of 145 322 
Graham Lake Airecentre Pacers M  20 37 54 of 145 323 25 
Simon Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  20 39 55 of 145 324 
Jonathan Gibson Wharfedale Harriers M40  20 42 56 of 145 324 
Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers M40  20 43 57 of 145 325 25 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F  20 46 58 of 145 325 17 
Fraser Hardie Keighley & Craven AC M40  20 47 59 of 145 326 
Adam Baird Otley Athletic Club M  20 52 60 of 145 327 25 
Sharron Smith Bingley Harriers F  20 57 61 of 145 328 
James Riley Todmorden Harriers M  20 58 62 of 145 329 
Carl Child Unattached M  20 58 63 of 145 328  
Marcel Darling Shelton Striders M  21 17 64 of 145 333 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M40  21 20 65 of 145 334 
Kjames Garland Unattached M  21 27 66 of 145 336  
Lionel Sands Wharfedale Harriers M50  21 34 67 of 145 338 
Alan Newby Rolls Royce Harriers M40  21 39 68 of 145 339 
Peter Merifield West Yorkshire Police AC M50  21 41 69 of 145 340 
Shaun Cooper Hatton Darts Running Club M  21 43 70 of 145 340 
Matthew Shearer Unattached M  21 44 71 of 145 340  
Dave Hicks Unattached M  21 46 72 of 145 341  
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M50  21 50 73 of 145 342 
Kevin Eaglestone Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 51 74 of 145 342 
Oliver Cheyne Unattached M  21 53 75 of 145 342  
Peter Clarke Todmorden Harriers M50  21 57 76 of 145 344 
Dave Marsh Unattached M  21 59 77 of 145 344  
Brett Weeden Keighley & Craven AC M50  22 03 78 of 145 345 25 
Stephen Fish Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  22 07 79 of 145 347 
Adam Speed Unattached M  22 08 80 of 145 346  
Joseph Smith Unattached M  22 09 81 of 145 347  
Andrew Firth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  22 10 82 of 145 347 
Kevin Walker Unattached M50  22 11 83 of 145 347  
Ian Harmer Pickering Running Club M50  22 13 84 of 145 348 
Adrian Netherwood Bingley Harriers M50  22 15 85 of 145 349 
Karen Best Otley Athletic Club F40  22 16 86 of 145 349 
Jeffrey Michael Otley Athletic Club M50  22 26 87 of 145 351 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M40  22 28 88 of 145 352 
Alfredo Verna Ely Runners M40  22 29 89 of 145 352 
Paul Crabtree Unattached M40  22 30 90 of 145 352  
Mark Latham Bingley Harriers M50  22 38 91 of 145 355 
Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven AC M40  22 41 92 of 145 355 17 
Andy Hicks Long Distance Walkers Association M50  22 47 93 of 145 357 
Neil Bullen Unattached M40  22 50 94 of 145 357  
Neil Barrett Bingley Harriers M40  23 02 95 of 145 361 
Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers M50  23 04 96 of 145 361 
Martin Farrar Skyrac Athletic Club M40  23 05 97 of 145 362 
David Parke Scarborough Athletic Club M60  23 07 98 of 145 362 
Mark Hammond Accrington Road Runners M  23 09 99 of 145 363 
Julie Clayton Scarborough Athletic Club F45  23 16 100 of 145 365 
Ian Goodyear Bingley Harriers M60  23 18 101 of 145 365 
Jane Hamp Scarborough Athletic Club F50  23 22 102 of 145 366 
Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers F50  23 24 103 of 145 367 
Andy Brooks Shelton Striders M40  23 30 104 of 145 368 
Stephen Milner Dewsbury Road Runners M40  23 36 105 of 145 370 
Paul Jackson Chorley Harriers M40  23 47 106 of 145 373 
Lucy Hurn Unattached F  24 02 107 of 145 376  
Ian Crompton Shelton Striders M40  24 14 108 of 145 380 
Mary Green Bingley Harriers F40  24 45 109 of 145 388 
Steve Davies Accrington Road Runners M70  24 47 110 of 145 388 
Michael Fryer Otley Athletic Club M  25 08 111 of 145 394 
Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale M50  25 09 112 of 145 394 
Martin Seddon Holmfirth Harriers M50  25 22 113 of 145 397 
Nick Jones Bingley Harriers M40  25 24 114 of 145 398 
Fiona Glen Accrington Road Runners F  25 37 115 of 145 401 
Judith Marriott Shelton Striders F40  26 01 116 of 145 408 
Max Wood Skyrac Athletic Club M50  26 03 117 of 145 408 
Dominic Egan Pudsey Pacers M40  26 13 118 of 145 411 
Richard Hamer Otley Athletic Club M40  26 32 119 of 145 416 
Michael Imeson Cheltenham Harriers M50  26 37 120 of 145 417 
Roger Booth Shelton Striders M60  26 46 121 of 145 419 
Andrew Kitts Keighley & Craven AC M40  26 48 122 of 145 420 
Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley F  26 49 123 of 145 420 
Raj Madhas Wharfedale Harriers M40  27 08 124 of 145 425 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M60  27 18 125 of 145 428 
Michael Fenton Unattached M  27 33 126 of 145 431  
Allan Barber Shelton Striders M60  27 38 127 of 145 433 
Cretel Edward Wharfedale Harriers F40  27 45 128 of 145 435 
Carolyn Hopkinson Shelton Striders F40  28 25 129 of 145 445 
Chris Hopkinson Shelton Striders M50  28 25 130 of 145 445 
Simon Britton Bingley Harriers M  28 54 131 of 145 453 
Tom Targett Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60  29 39 132 of 145 465 
Lorna Moore Unattached F  30 11 133 of 145 472  
Ford Kriegger Shelton Striders F40  30 30 134 of 145 478 
Nicholas Taylor Unattached M40  31 13 135 of 145 489  
Roger Dawson Skyrac Athletic Club M60  31 50 136 of 145 499 
Malcolm Roberts Bingley Harriers M70  32 44 137 of 145 513 
Paul Webster Shelton Striders M50  32 50 138 of 145 514 
Amanda Lewis Shelton Striders F  35 48 139 of 145 561 
James Walker Shelton Striders M  36 10 140 of 145 567 
Sandra Butcher Shelton Striders F40  36 44 141 of 145 576 
Christine Donald Shelton Striders F40  36 44 142 of 145 576 
Fiona Corden Shelton Striders F40  36 46 143 of 145 576 
Steven Oliver Shelton Striders M40  37 09 144 of 145 582 
Dave Nunn Shelton Striders M40  37 11 145 of 145 583 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1563&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020