Results

 
 
Results for Apperley Bridge Canter on the 30th Oct 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Phillip Tedd Thames Hare and Hounds M40  37 25 157 
George Ravenhall Unattached M  37 28   
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  38 03 160 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M35  38 20 161 
David Gray Horsforth Harriers M  38 42 163 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M45  38 52 163 21 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40  39 16 165 
Andrew Watkins Mercia Fell Runners M  39 22 165 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  39 26 166 
Edward Cheseldine Unattached M  39 26 10   
Cal Clark Abbey Runners M  39 29 11 166 25 
Paul Paul Tadworth Athletic Club M40  39 46 12 167 
Charles Mortimer Chapel Allerton Runners M40  39 48 13 167 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M50  40 04 14 168 10 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M55  40 09 15 169 21 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  40 33 16 170 13 
Andy Brown Saltaire Striders M50  40 37 17 171 14 
Ed Newbould Abbey Runners M  41 04 18 173 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M  41 34 19 175 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55  42 00 20 177 15 
Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers F  42 16 21 178 25 
Richard Garratt Hyde Park Harriers M40  42 24 22 178 25 
Gary Rowling Queensbury Running Club M35  42 31 23 179 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M40  42 41 24 179 
Allen Bush Unattached M40  42 58 25   
Paul Gidlow Horsforth Harriers M45  42 59 26 181 
Graham Lake Otley Athletic Club M40  44 07 27 185 
Amy Ramsden-Young Hyde Park Harriers F  44 17 28 186 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  44 29 29 187 11 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55  44 50 31 188 25 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M35  45 03 33 189 16 
Craig Pettit Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  45 24 34 191 
Richard Sykes Saltaire Striders M45  45 34 35 192 
George Schofield St Theresas M  45 35 36 192 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M35  45 36 37 192 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M40  45 42 38 192 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  45 57 39 193 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M50  46 22 40 195 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M35  46 26 41 195 20 
Phillip Scholefield Abbey Runners M  46 32 42 196 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F40  46 46 43 197 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  47 02 44 198 10 
Adam Nodwell Unattached M35  47 07 45   
Masako Kondo Abbey Runners F40  47 15 46 199 
Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M40  47 23 47 199 15 
Richard Harrison South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  47 23 48 199 10 
John Imrie Leeds City Athletic Club M  47 35 49 200 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  47 35 50 200 
Andrea Cobo Abbey Runners F  47 38 51 200 18 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  47 42 52 200 
Gavin Park Horsforth Harriers M45  47 43 53 201 
Michael Luehrmann South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  47 46 54 201 
Suzanne Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F  48 02 56 202 21 
Chris Dearnley Rounday Runners M35  48 02 57 202 
Dominic Barnett-May Chapel Allerton Runners M  48 17 58 203 
James Ward Bramley Breezers M  48 30 59 204 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M35  48 30 60 204 
Matt Brignell Farsley Flyers M40  48 33 61 204 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  48 45 62 205 
Ryan Tait Rounday Runners M35  48 45 63 205 24 
Kristian Henry Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  48 48 64 205 
Matt Dodds Queensbury Running Club M  48 50 65 205 10 
Jo Dean Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  48 53 66 205 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F40  48 59 67 206 21 
David Mullen Otley Athletic Club M60  49 00 68 206 
Michael Wood Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  49 22 69 207 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M35  49 31 70 208 25 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  49 36 71 208 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  49 38 72 209 15 
Anthony Morton Idle Athletic Club M50  49 38 73 209 
Adam Firth Bramley Breezers M  49 42 74 209 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45  49 45 75 209 25 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  49 57 76 210 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55  50 05 77 210 
Adam Hindson Hyde Park Harriers M45  50 06 78 211 
Craig Milner Unattached M  50 17 79   
Christopher Harris Hyde Park Harriers M  50 22 80 212 
Jamie Nicklin Baildon Runners M45  50 23 81 212 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  50 23 82 212 
Darren Keighley Pudsey Pacers M45  50 25 83 212 
Paul Craven Abbey Runners M50  50 40 84 213 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M60  50 42 86 213 25 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M40  50 45 87 213 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  51 08 89 215 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  51 08 90 215 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M50  51 11 91 215 
Andy Thorp Farsley Flyers M50  51 47 94 218 
Wayne Morgan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  51 52 95 218 25 
Rebecca Forster Jarrow & Hebb F35  51 54 96 218 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  51 55 97 218 
David Parry Chapel Allerton Runners M35  51 55 98 218 
Kathryn Fisk Horsforth Fellandale F40  51 58 99 218 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M55  51 59 100 218 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M50  52 08 102 219 
Craig Porter Unattached M50  52 08 103   
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M60  52 13 104 219 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F  52 18 105 220 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  52 28 106 221 
Thomas Bell Bramley Breezers M  52 30 108 221 
Steven Clayton Farsley Flyers M45  52 32 109 221 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F  52 45 110 222 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  52 50 111 222 25 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  53 02 112 223 
Jo Heffernan Baildon Runners F40  53 04 113 223 
Paul Gibson Chapel Allerton Runners M60  53 15 114 224 
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M50  53 24 117 224 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M35  53 29 118 225 15 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  53 33 120 225 16 
Lloyd Allen Kirkstall Harriers M50  53 37 121 225 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F  53 43 122 226 10 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M35  53 44 124 226 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45  53 47 125 226 
Claire Bond Saltaire Striders F40  53 53 126 226 
Andrew Dean Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  54 04 128 227 
Therese Sheehan Kirkstall Harriers F35  54 10 129 228 16 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M60  54 21 131 228 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45  54 22 132 229 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60  54 25 133 229 
John Sutton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  54 26 135 229 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M60  54 28 136 229 11 
Michael Woodhead Baildon Runners M40  54 32 137 229 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55  54 33 138 229 
Gordon Turley Otley Athletic Club M45  54 44 140 230 
Stephanie Cobb Dragons Running Club F  54 45 141 230 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M55  54 53 142 231 
Fiona Booker-Smith Wakefield Triathlon F  54 55 143 231 
Alex Sewter Valley Striders M45  55 25 145 233 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  55 27 146 233 
Leah Forey Unattached F  55 29 147   
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  55 32 148 233 
Gillain Brown Unattached F40  55 36 149   
Noel Fitzpatrick Saltaire Striders M50  55 39 150 234 
Adam Johnson Dragons Running Club M40  55 45 151 234 
Karen Butler Baildon Runners F35  55 50 152 235 
Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M45  56 12 154 236 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  56 13 155 236 13 
Julie Haddon Hyde Park Harriers F45  56 28 156 237 
Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale M55  56 44 157 238 
Paul Crabtree Unattached M45  56 52 158   
Carolyn Park Unattached F45  57 02 159   
Mikey Wallis Morley Runners M45  57 11 162 240 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45  57 14 163 241 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  57 20 164 241 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F45  57 21 165 241 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  57 32 166 242 
Darren Parker Saltaire Striders M50  57 41 167 242 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M45  57 46 168 243 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  57 46 169 243 10 
Cheryl Stopford Chapel Allerton Runners F40  57 51 170 243 
James Collinson Hyde Park Harriers M  57 56 172 243 
Vicky McCreadie Bramley Breezers F40  57 59 173 244 25 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  58 04 174 244 25 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F60  58 07 175 244 20 
Nicola Hartley Valley Striders F35  58 08 176 244 
Chris Holdsworth Baildon Runners M55  58 12 177 245 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M45  58 15 178 245 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  58 18 179 245 
Ali Azfar Saltaire Striders M50  58 23 180 245 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M45  58 29 181 246 
Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers F40  58 30 182 246 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M40  58 34 183 246 16 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50  58 50 184 247 20 
Louise Johnson Dragons Running Club F40  58 54 185 248 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M45  58 59 186 248 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F55  59 00 187 248 10 
Mark Davis Chapel Allerton Runners M40  59 08 188 249 
Rob Myers Baildon Runners M65  59 10 189 249 
Manuel Reyes Unattached M45  59 46 190   
Stephen Porter Baildon Runners M55  59 48 191 251 19 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  59 50 192 251 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  59 50 193 251 
Ian Meikle Rounday Runners M50  59 55 194 252 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F50  59 57 195 252 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 00 00 196 252 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M45 00 02 197 252 11 
Maria Moya South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 00 06 198 253 
James Mangeolles Horsforth Harriers M35 00 19 199 254 
Jamie Best St Theresas M45 00 23 200 254 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 00 26 201 254 25 
Ian Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M45 00 27 202 254 
Sally Speight Roberttown Road Runners F55 00 31 203 254 
Peter Sutton Horsforth Harriers M50 00 40 204 255 
Paul Wedd Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 00 44 205 255 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35 00 45 206 255 
Julie Elmes Knaresborough Striders F50 00 54 207 256 
Karen Brook Horsforth Harriers F40 00 54 208 256 
Holly Austin Chapel Allerton Runners F35 00 56 209 256 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 00 59 210 256 
Emily Marshall Valley Striders F40 01 00 211 256 
Dave Hall Farsley Flyers M40 01 01 212 256 
Heather Ross Chapel Allerton Runners F45 01 06 213 257 25 
Debbie Bland Airecentre Pacers F65 01 06 214 257 
Kathryn Wood Saltaire Striders F45 01 10 215 257 
Russ Hartley Unattached M55 01 19 217   
Ann-marie Roper Bingley Harriers F50 01 26 218 258 
Emma Hough Unattached F45 01 28 219   
Stuart Wagstaff Eccleshill Road Runners M40 01 49 220 260 
Mark Bottomley Idle Athletic Club M55 01 54 222 260 
Andy Gledhill Airecentre Pacers M60 02 09 223 261 19 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 02 13 224 261 
Dave Booker-Smith Morley Runners M35 02 20 226 262 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F55 02 23 227 262 17 
Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M60 02 25 228 262 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M55 02 27 229 262 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F50 02 29 230 263 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F65 02 32 231 263 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M55 02 53 232 264 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F55 02 56 233 265 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M50 02 58 234 265 24 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F35 03 22 235 266 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 03 23 236 266 
Julie Driver Baildon Runners F55 03 34 237 267 
Lee East Baildon Runners M40 03 34 238 267 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F50 03 34 239 267 23 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F45 03 35 240 267 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F55 03 45 241 268 
Loris Loris Saltaire Striders M45 03 49 242 268 
Louise Louise Saltaire Striders F45 03 49 243 268 
Joanne Hardaker Saltaire Striders F45 03 54 244 269 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M50 04 07 245 269 
Anne Lockwood Baildon Runners F60 04 09 246 270 16 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F50 04 18 247 270 13 
Vicky Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 04 20 248 270 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F45 04 34 249 271 25 
Jodie Bennett Wakefield Triathlon F 04 41 250 272 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 04 59 252 273 12 
James Lyner Bramley Breezers M40 05 25 253 275 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 05 39 254 276 
Ursula Clarke Baildon Runners F55 05 47 255 276 
Deborah Moore Saltaire Striders F40 05 56 257 277 
Michael Wigglesworth Saltaire Striders M50 05 56 258 277 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F55 06 08 260 278 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 06 24 261 279 
Jayne Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners F50 06 30 262 279 
Darren Calvert Bramley Breezers M35 06 32 263 280 
Jenny Romaine Halifax Harriers F50 06 47 264 281 
Rebecca Goody Hyde Park Harriers F40 06 56 265 281 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M50 07 01 268 282 
Clare Siddall Baildon Runners F55 07 12 269 282 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F50 07 25 270 283 
Laura Garratt Hyde Park Harriers F40 07 44 271 285 
Mike Moss Saltaire Striders M65 07 48 272 285 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50 07 56 273 286 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50 07 57 274 286 
Sara Potter Pudsey Pacers F40 07 57 275 286 
Mary Halsey South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 08 05 276 286 
Caroline Day Rounday Runners F35 08 10 277 287 
Joanne Sunderland Rounday Runners F45 08 10 278 287 
Linda Bussey Eccleshill Road Runners F45 08 33 279 288 
Jeanette Meikle Rounday Runners M50 08 36 280 288 
Joanne Naylor Baildon Runners F50 08 40 281 289 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners F50 08 42 282 289 25 
Alison Dace Bramley Breezers F50 08 43 283 289 
David Parrington Halifax Harriers M50 09 01 284 290 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40 09 01 285 290 24 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F40 09 09 287 291 
Jason Duggan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 09 12 288 291 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F50 09 24 289 292 25 
Louise Biddulph Airecentre Pacers F45 09 45 290 293 
Amber Reid Pudsey Pacers F 09 45 291 293 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F 09 59 292 294 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F55 10 00 293 294 18 
Gill Smith Baildon Runners F60 10 11 295 295 
Donna Tucker Knaresborough Striders F40 10 15 296 295 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F40 10 16 297 295 
Donna Hector Saltaire Striders F45 10 16 298 295 25 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F45 10 16 299 295 
Clare Merrills Baildon Runners F45 10 25 300 296 
Diane Williams Baildon Runners F45 10 29 301 296 
Sue Matthews Farsley Flyers F55 10 30 302 296 11 
Liz Redmond Baildon Runners F65 10 39 303 297 14 
Debra Grant Eccleshill Road Runners F40 11 00 304 298 
Sheila Bugg Saltaire Striders F45 11 04 305 299 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M65 11 18 306 300 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 11 46 307 302 
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F50 12 01 308 303 
Helen Beddow Hyde Park Harriers F 12 05 309 303 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35 12 18 310 304 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35 12 19 311 304 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F55 12 39 312 305 
Liz Gribbin Bramley Breezers F45 12 39 313 305 25 
Sophie Blow Bramley Breezers F35 12 39 314 305 
Janet Haigh Baildon Runners F40 12 48 315 306 
Janine Brook Baildon Runners F 13 38 319 309 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 13 54 320 311 
Julia Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 14 23 321 313 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F55 15 17 322 316 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50 15 37 323 318 25 
Christine Morgan South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 16 09 324 320 
Len Shepherd Idle Athletic Club M65 16 54 325 323 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M45 17 14 326 325 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F35 17 19 327 325 
Nicky Anness Pudsey Pacers F45 18 53 328 332 
Joanne Bloor Baildon Runners F40 19 49 329 335 
Karen Butler Baildon Runners F45 20 20 330 338 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35 20 31 332 338 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70 20 56 334 340 11 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 22 14 335 346 
Stuart Harris Hyde Park Harriers M35 22 47 337 348 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16150&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022