View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2313618
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spenborough 20m on the 13th Mar 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M 58 27 1 of 272 246 19 
Stuart Maycock Hallamshire Harriers M40 59 55 2 of 272 249 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M 03 21 3 of 272 256 
Andrew Dobbs Harrogate Harriers M 04 30 4 of 272 258 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M 05 23 5 of 272 260 19 
Jamie Robinson Bingley Harriers M 05 55 6 of 272 261 
Zak Mellard Kimberworth Striders M 06 53 7 of 272 263 15 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50 07 43 8 of 272 265 13 
Will Kerr Unattached M 07 49 9 of 272 265 
Chris Cotton Kimberworth Striders M 09 34 10 of 272 269 
Susan Partridge Leeds City Athletic Club F 10 54 11 of 272 271 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M40 12 01 12 of 272 274 
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M40 12 14 13 of 272 274 25 
Andrew Draper Lytham St Annes Running Club M 13 00 14 of 272 276 15 
Les Smith Heaton Harriers M40 13 12 15 of 272 276 14 
Paul Buchanan Kimberworth Striders M 13 25 16 of 272 277 25 
Martyn Bell Horwich Harriers M40 13 32 17 of 272 277 
Colin Gell Sale Harriers M 15 01 18 of 272 280 
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M50 15 23 19 of 272 281 25 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35 15 45 20 of 272 281 
Nigel Brown Chester le Street AC M40 16 08 21 of 272 282 
Lyndon Bilton Wakefield Triathlon M 16 46 22 of 272 284 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M40 17 13 23 of 272 285 
Richard Jones Garstang Running Club M 17 20 24 of 272 285 13 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M50 17 31 25 of 272 285 19 
Daniel Robinson Unattached M 17 31 26 of 272 285 
Tom Vale York Acorn Running Club M 17 34 27 of 272 285 11 
Sean McMyler Horwich Harriers M45 17 56 28 of 272 286 
Philip Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M 18 14 29 of 272 287 
Paul Archer Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 18 26 30 of 272 287 
Kevin Davies Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 18 26 31 of 272 287 
Simon Roberts Penistone Footpath Runners M40 18 44 32 of 272 288 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M45 19 25 33 of 272 289 
Mark Harney York Acorn Running Club M45 20 14 34 of 272 291 10 
Andy Davis Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 20 20 35 of 272 291 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F 20 39 36 of 272 292 14 
Colin Shuttleworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 20 49 37 of 272 292 
Nick Robinson Unattached M 21 14 38 of 272 292 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M 21 19 39 of 272 293 
Steve Darby Unattached M40 21 23 40 of 272 293 
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M40 21 33 41 of 272 293 
James Watson Unattached M 22 02 42 of 272 294 
Jonathan Barlow Unattached M 22 09 43 of 272 294 
Dean Dransfield Bingley Harriers M40 22 16 44 of 272 295 
Paul McGough North York Moors AC M 22 18 45 of 272 295 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F35 22 59 46 of 272 296 21 
Gary Lunn Unattached M45 23 00 47 of 272 296 
Gema Adams Preston Harriers F 23 11 48 of 272 297 13 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M40 24 12 49 of 272 299 
Christopher Hill Rochdale Harriers M 24 21 50 of 272 299 25 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M50 24 27 51 of 272 300 
Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers M 24 30 52 of 272 300 
Giles Harris Goole Viking Striders M 26 10 53 of 272 303 
Graham Chesters Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 26 28 54 of 272 304 
Joe Dale Unattached M45 26 33 55 of 272 303 
Helen Cross Unattached F 26 42 56 of 272 304 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45 26 49 57 of 272 304 
Paul Minns Wakefield Harriers M40 26 54 58 of 272 305 
Sarah May Todmorden Harriers F 27 07 59 of 272 305 
Rob Smith Unattached M 27 20 60 of 272 305 
Maria Lowe Unattached F 27 32 61 of 272 305 
Dean Pearce Spenborough & District AC M 27 41 62 of 272 306 
Gary Heyworth Garstang Running Club M45 28 10 63 of 272 307 20 
Peter Knight Preston Harriers M 28 19 64 of 272 308 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F45 28 53 65 of 272 309 17 
Michael Milsom Doncaster Athletic Club M40 29 08 66 of 272 309 25 
Matthew Milsom Hallamshire Harriers M 29 08 67 of 272 309 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50 29 17 68 of 272 310 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M55 29 38 69 of 272 310 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40 29 48 70 of 272 311 
David Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M40 29 56 71 of 272 311 
Kevin Hill Stadium Runners M 30 04 72 of 272 311 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F45 30 18 73 of 272 312 
James Smith Kimberworth Striders M 30 31 74 of 272 312 17 
Michael Tinker Unattached M 30 39 75 of 272 312 
Gary Sutherland Valley Striders M50 31 04 76 of 272 313 12 
Jenny Lingrell Barnsley Athletic Club F35 31 14 77 of 272 314 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Athletic Club M40 31 28 78 of 272 314 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M 31 32 79 of 272 314 
Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners M 32 29 80 of 272 316 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M40 32 45 81 of 272 317 23 
Simon Drew Knavesmire Harriers M 32 53 82 of 272 317 
Neil Kingham Knavesmire Harriers M40 32 53 83 of 272 317 
Stephen Young Preston Harriers M 32 58 84 of 272 317 
Colin Rathbone Vale Royal Athletic Club M65 32 59 85 of 272 317 
Patrick Piggott Pocklington Runners M45 33 05 86 of 272 317 
Matt Jackson Unattached M 33 31 87 of 272 318 
Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers F40 34 04 88 of 272 319 25 
Tim Darlison Unattached M 34 15 89 of 272 319 
Kevin Blackhurst Kirkstall Harriers M50 34 23 90 of 272 320 15 
Mark Bennett Unattached M 34 27 91 of 272 320 
Lucy Thompson Stainland Lions F 34 41 92 of 272 321 25 
Claire Elener Eccleshill Road Runners F35 34 49 93 of 272 321 
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M 34 49 94 of 272 321 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M55 35 11 95 of 272 322 
Beverley Sutton Valley Hill Runners F45 35 18 96 of 272 322 25 
Janet Wright Aire Valley Runners F40 35 38 97 of 272 323 18 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M45 36 01 98 of 272 323 15 
Nicola Wood Accrington Road Runners F 36 13 99 of 272 324 
Martin Midgley Goole Viking Striders M 36 18 100 of 272 324 
Lee Greenwood Stainland Lions M 36 19 101 of 272 324 
Matt Harrison Unattached M 36 20 102 of 272 324 
David Esler Unattached M45 36 26 103 of 272 324 
Ian Gall Valley Hill Runners M40 36 33 104 of 272 325 25 
Gail Bell Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F35 36 44 105 of 272 325 
Matthew Daniels Preston Harriers M 37 14 106 of 272 326 
John Ward Ripon Runners M60 39 32 107 of 272 331 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M 39 45 108 of 272 331 
Andrew Leonard Otley Athletic Club M 39 55 109 of 272 332 
Andrew Heys Accrington Road Runners M 39 59 110 of 272 332 25 
Russell Bennett Unattached M 40 14 111 of 272 332 
Stephen Mort Preston Harriers M 40 27 112 of 272 333 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M40 40 43 113 of 272 333 
Alan Boothroyd Stadium Runners M50 40 52 114 of 272 334 
Nicola Francis Skyrac Athletic Club F40 40 53 115 of 272 334 
Andrew Hoyle Goole Viking Striders M 41 14 116 of 272 334 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F40 41 26 117 of 272 335 
David Wrighton Unattached M 41 31 118 of 272 334 
Richard Wilkinson Rothwell Harriers M 41 35 119 of 272 335 
Jessica Riches Unattached F 41 41 120 of 272 335 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F 41 52 121 of 272 336 
Sharon Williams Ilkley Harriers F45 42 00 122 of 272 336 
David Hudson Pudsey Pacers M 42 14 123 of 272 336 25 
John Sayles Unattached M40 42 38 124 of 272 337 
Jonathan Haynes Baildon Runners M 43 24 125 of 272 339 
Paul Bowers Rothwell Harriers M45 43 42 126 of 272 339 
Adrian Lucas Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40 43 47 127 of 272 340 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M55 44 02 128 of 272 340 
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F45 44 08 129 of 272 340 
John Medcalf Unattached M50 44 10 130 of 272 340 
David Brook Unattached M45 44 14 131 of 272 340 
David Bastow Unattached M 44 24 132 of 272 340 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M45 44 31 133 of 272 341 
Tom Gale Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 44 44 135 of 272 342 
Howard Cross Pocklington Runners M40 44 49 136 of 272 342 
Martin Bown Unattached M 44 49 137 of 272 341 
James Barlow Unattached M 45 00 138 of 272 342 
Paul Gill Valley Striders M50 45 22 139 of 272 343 
Jen Willingham Unattached F 45 43 140 of 272 343 
Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers F50 45 49 141 of 272 344 
Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers F40 45 50 142 of 272 344 18 
Joanne Nelson Darwen Dashers F35 46 00 143 of 272 344 14 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M40 46 22 144 of 272 345 
Jayne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 46 23 145 of 272 345 25 
Steven Jackson Preston Harriers M50 47 00 146 of 272 346 
Jane Raper Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 47 02 147 of 272 346 13 
Rob Kirtley Newcastle Athletics Club M40 47 10 148 of 272 347 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M 47 17 149 of 272 347 
Jean Croft Harrogate Harriers F45 47 18 150 of 272 347 21 
Hayley Lomas Meltham Athletic Club F35 47 36 151 of 272 348 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M45 48 10 152 of 272 349 
Tony Brayshaw Idle Athletic Club M45 48 33 153 of 272 349 
Michael Brennand Red Rose Road Runners M45 48 37 154 of 272 350 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45 48 59 155 of 272 350 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 49 00 156 of 272 350 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 49 13 157 of 272 351 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60 49 20 158 of 272 351 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65 49 31 159 of 272 351 
Neil Jones Unattached M 49 59 160 of 272 352 
Marcus Hedley Unattached M 50 19 161 of 272 353 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F 50 45 162 of 272 354 
James Vickers Unattached M 51 02 163 of 272 354 
Anthony Le-Feuvre Idle Athletic Club M 51 09 164 of 272 355 25 
Phil Hammond Abbey Runners M50 52 03 165 of 272 357 17 
Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers F40 52 18 166 of 272 357 
Richard Bulmer Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 52 21 167 of 272 357 
Lee Mills Belle Vue Racers M40 52 30 168 of 272 358 
Martin Wright Ilkley Harriers M45 52 36 169 of 272 358 
Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers F45 52 43 170 of 272 358 24 
Joanne Belcher Idle Athletic Club F35 52 52 171 of 272 358 13 
Jeff Marriott Quakers Running Club M45 52 53 172 of 272 358 25 
David Womersley Unattached M55 53 02 173 of 272 358 
Michael Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M50 53 11 174 of 272 359 
Debbie Bland Skyrac Athletic Club F55 53 16 175 of 272 359 15 
Glyn Webster Valley Hill Runners M40 53 19 176 of 272 359 
Alister Robson Elvet Striders M 53 35 177 of 272 360 
Patsy Fenelow Unattached F60 54 03 178 of 272 360 
Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders F35 54 09 179 of 272 361 25 
Dominic Brown Unattached M40 54 09 180 of 272 361 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M65 54 17 181 of 272 361 
Edward Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC M50 54 35 182 of 272 362 
Janine Fallon Darwen Dashers F35 54 40 183 of 272 362 
Robert Booth Unattached M55 54 53 184 of 272 362 
Andrea Springthorpe Roberttown Road Runners F 55 00 185 of 272 363 25 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F45 55 12 186 of 272 363 11 
Nigel Shepherd Wesham Road Runners M50 55 17 187 of 272 363 
Garry Needham Kimberworth Striders M40 55 46 188 of 272 364 
Richard McCleod Holmfirth Harriers M40 55 58 189 of 272 365 
Matt Broughton Otley Athletic Club M 56 09 190 of 272 365 
Paula Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers F35 56 21 191 of 272 366 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55 56 50 192 of 272 367 
Anna Winnard Unattached F 57 01 193 of 272 367 
Marc Potter Unattached M 57 01 194 of 272 367 
Jamie Hirst Unattached M 57 08 195 of 272 367 
Joanne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 57 10 196 of 272 367 
Emily Lawrence Unattached F 57 12 197 of 272 367 
Donald Priestley Unattached M50 57 19 198 of 272 367 
Phil White Unattached M55 57 26 199 of 272 367 
Julie Ridehalgh Unattached F40 57 26 200 of 272 367 
Patrick Brew Harrogate Harriers M55 58 00 201 of 272 369 
Rachel Lawty Denby Dale Travellers F45 58 03 202 of 272 369 
Samantha Boryslawsky Unattached F 58 10 203 of 272 369 
Alex Boryslawsky Unattached M 58 16 204 of 272 369 
Steve Bagley Kimberworth Striders M40 58 23 205 of 272 370 
Peter Gough Unattached M40 58 58 206 of 272 371 
Gerry Orchard York Acorn Running Club M55 59 09 207 of 272 371 24 
Paul Woods Unattached M45 59 37 208 of 272 372 
Andrew Richardson Stadium Runners M 59 38 209 of 272 372 
Chris Jones Unattached M50 00 03 210 of 272 373 
Tom Williams Unattached M 00 03 211 of 272 373 
Eleanor Franks Kirkstall Harriers F 01 47 213 of 272 377 
Susan Corsini Darwen Dashers F45 02 18 214 of 272 378 
Michael Childe Roberttown Road Runners M50 02 36 215 of 272 379 
David Miler Roberttown Road Runners M55 02 36 216 of 272 379 
Farouk Vawda Unattached M40 03 23 217 of 272 380 
Melanie Robertson Todmorden Harriers F45 03 23 218 of 272 380 
Matthew Hick Unattached M 03 27 219 of 272 380 
Christophe Gordon Unattached M 03 39 220 of 272 380 
Frank Beecroft Unattached M45 05 46 212 of 272 385 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M 06 13 221 of 272 386 
Joan Brown Unattached M60 06 18 222 of 272 386 
Andrew Kay Selby Striders M40 07 14 223 of 272 388 
Syam Velayudan Ackworth Road Runners M55 07 22 224 of 272 388 10 
Andrew Dobson Unattached M40 07 32 225 of 272 388 
Bev Coates Unattached F35 07 52 226 of 272 389 
Mark Coates Unattached M 07 52 227 of 272 389 
Jonathan Holmes Unattached M 08 14 228 of 272 390 
Sarah Callaghan Bingley Harriers F35 08 20 229 of 272 390 
John Coates Ilkley Harriers M45 08 26 230 of 272 391 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 08 29 231 of 272 391 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 09 29 232 of 272 393 
Beverley Smith Horsforth Harriers F45 09 33 233 of 272 393 
Steve Dawson Thorney Running Club M40 09 58 234 of 272 394 
Myra Owen Stadium Runners F45 12 45 235 of 272 400 
Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers F40 13 04 236 of 272 400 25 
Elizabeth Grayson Skyrac Athletic Club F40 13 18 237 of 272 401 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M45 15 06 238 of 272 405 
Julie Bushell York Acorn Running Club F40 15 23 239 of 272 405 
Claire McConnell Idle Athletic Club F 15 40 240 of 272 406 
Paul Sugden Ilkley Harriers M45 15 45 241 of 272 406 
Emma O'Looney Ilkley Harriers F40 15 57 242 of 272 406 25 
Alison Wade Unattached F35 16 15 243 of 272 406 
Danny Pugsley Unattached M 16 23 244 of 272 407 
Lee Ingham Unattached M45 16 25 245 of 272 407 
Helen Hilton Unattached F35 16 51 246 of 272 408 
Sandra Strangeways Selby Striders F40 17 06 247 of 272 409 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M40 17 06 248 of 272 409 
Nick Scarr Kimberworth Striders M 20 09 249 of 272 415 25 
Pamela Dickins Unattached F35 20 10 250 of 272 415 
Alex Cormack Unattached F 20 36 251 of 272 415 
Stuart Adamson Unattached M55 23 21 252 of 272 421 
Moz Render York Postal Harriers M 25 19 253 of 272 426 
Victoria Healey Stockport Harriers F 25 19 254 of 272 426 
Angela Proctor Elvet Striders F35 26 58 255 of 272 429 
Zoe Evans Elvet Striders F 26 58 256 of 272 429 
Alison Dooley Wetherby Runners F50 28 13 257 of 272 432 
Lorraine Crossley Unattached F45 29 37 258 of 272 434 
Jim Meta 100 Marathon Club M55 31 22 259 of 272 438 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50 31 49 260 of 272 439 
Rachel Parkinson Unattached F 34 22 261 of 272 444 
Lorraine Kiernan Stadium Runners F45 34 46 262 of 272 445 25 
Julie Parker Idle Athletic Club F40 35 37 263 of 272 447 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F55 39 59 270 of 272 456 25 
Steve Heslop Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 40 55 264 of 272 458 
Andrea Sims Fetcheveryone Running Club F40 41 12 265 of 272 459 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F45 42 16 266 of 272 461 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 49 10 267 of 272 475 
Joanne Goode Unattached F 55 11 268 of 272 487 
Vanessa Rolfe Unattached F35 55 11 269 of 272 487 
Mark Crawshaw Unattached M 04 32 271 of 272 507 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 27 07 272 of 272 554 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1632&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020