View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2137554
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for White Holme Circular Fell Race on the 16th Jan 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Logue Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 18 18 1 of 111 236 
John Morgan Dark Peak M40 23 29 2 of 111 251 
Andy Buttery Rossendale Harriers M40 25 43 3 of 111 258 
Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port Running Club M 25 57 4 of 111 259 
Andy Thorpe Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 27 42 5 of 111 264 
Stephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 28 00 6 of 111 265 
Philip Taylor Rossendale Harriers M50 28 17 7 of 111 266 
Ryan Lindsay Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 28 56 8 of 111 268 
Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners M50 29 05 9 of 111 268 
Sean Molloy Rossendale Harriers M40 29 30 10 of 111 269 
Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 29 43 11 of 111 270 15 
Toby Evans Unattached M40 30 05 12 of 111 271  
Stephen Gilbert Unattached M 31 03 13 of 111 274  
Kevin Hoult Calder Valley Fell Runners M 31 03 14 of 111 274 25 
Mark Taylor Unattached M40 33 02 15 of 111 280  
Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harriers M50 33 08 16 of 111 280 
Lee Wood Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 33 10 17 of 111 280 25 
Stephen Booth Unattached M40 33 45 18 of 111 282  
Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers M 33 50 19 of 111 282 12 
Rick Solman Rossendale Harriers M 34 13 20 of 111 284 
Craig Stansfield Rossendale Harriers M40 34 44 21 of 111 285 
Neil Worswick Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 34 50 22 of 111 286 14 
John Ealing Rossendale Harriers M40 34 57 23 of 111 286 
Austin Mills Dorset Doddlers M 35 08 24 of 111 286 
Gary Shaw Unattached M40 35 13 25 of 111 286  
Dominic Mahon Unattached M 35 30 26 of 111 287  
Pete Booth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 35 35 27 of 111 288 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M40 35 58 28 of 111 289 
Michael Fryer Unattached M40 36 08 29 of 111 289  
Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 36 56 30 of 111 292 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M50 36 56 31 of 111 292 
Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers M60 37 35 32 of 111 294 12 
John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M40 37 43 33 of 111 294 
Gary Moore Wesham Road Runners M50 39 06 34 of 111 298 25 
Steve Wathall Retford Athletic Club M 39 22 35 of 111 299 
Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M 39 23 36 of 111 299 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M40 39 32 37 of 111 300 
Richard Gilbert Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 39 40 38 of 111 300 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M40 39 55 39 of 111 301 
Ian Hutchinson Bowland Fell Runners M40 40 09 40 of 111 302 
Greg Rimmer Dark Peak M40 41 17 41 of 111 305 
Jonnie Butler Keighley & Craven AC M50 41 34 42 of 111 306 22 
Mike Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 41 40 43 of 111 306 25 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 42 01 44 of 111 307 11 
Andy Preston Unattached M 42 02 45 of 111 307  
Richard Walton Unattached M 42 51 46 of 111 309  
Karl Wood Horwich Harriers M 43 09 47 of 111 311 
Alan Bocking Cheshire Hill Racers M50 43 44 48 of 111 312 
Michael Ireland Rossendale Harriers M40 43 58 49 of 111 313 
Scott Davies Wharfedale Harriers M 44 25 50 of 111 314 
Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M40 44 43 51 of 111 315 
Ben Wolstenholme Saddleworth Runners M 45 36 52 of 111 318 
David Pickering Retford Athletic Club M40 46 28 53 of 111 321 
Shaun Lennon Idle Athletic Club M40 47 24 54 of 111 323 
Kath Rosedale Unattached F 47 29 55 of 111 323  
Digby Harris Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 47 38 56 of 111 324 
Mick Craven Todmorden Harriers M50 47 46 57 of 111 324 25 
John Foulds Unattached M50 47 48 58 of 111 324  
Ginney Willey Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 47 52 59 of 111 325 
Russell Mabbett Wesham Road Runners M40 48 30 60 of 111 327 
Trish Gavins Keighley & Craven AC F40 48 35 61 of 111 327 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M40 48 47 62 of 111 328 
Mark Latham Bingley Harriers M50 49 02 63 of 111 328 11 
Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers M 49 30 64 of 111 330 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 49 37 65 of 111 330 
Elliott Lorimer Fell Runners Association M 49 41 66 of 111 330 
Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers F40 49 46 67 of 111 330 25 
Mark Checkley Lostock Athletic Club M40 50 08 68 of 111 332 
Robert Pritchard Skyrac Athletic Club M50 52 08 69 of 111 338 
James Stables Saddleworth Runners M 52 12 70 of 111 338 11 
Mark Shuttleworth Lostock Athletic Club M40 52 32 71 of 111 339 
Aled Greenhalgh Valley Striders M 52 46 72 of 111 340 
Karen Taylor Rossendale Harriers F50 53 15 73 of 111 341 12 
Linda Clarkson Darwen Dashers F40 54 18 74 of 111 344 
John Wilcock Aurora Harriers M40 54 38 75 of 111 345 14 
Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers M60 54 38 76 of 111 345 
Kevin Smith Darwen Dashers M40 54 45 77 of 111 345 
Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers M40 54 45 78 of 111 345 
John Stephenson Glossopdale Harriers M50 54 49 79 of 111 346 
Tracy Ireland Rossendale Harriers F40 54 56 80 of 111 346 
Michael Dempsey Unattached F40 55 16 81 of 111 347  
Sikobe Litaba Glossopdale Harriers M40 55 32 82 of 111 348 
Steven Horton Unattached M 57 47 83 of 111 354  
Gillian Wisby Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 58 09 84 of 111 356 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 58 52 85 of 111 358 17 
Nigel Crossfield Halifax Harriers M40 59 06 86 of 111 359 
Mark Whitaker Keighley & Craven AC M40 59 14 87 of 111 359 
Philip Routh Idle Athletic Club M50 59 23 88 of 111 359 
Christine Whitaker Unattached F40 59 26 89 of 111 359  
Ross Howard Unattached M50 01 08 90 of 111 364  
Alistair Gavins Keighley & Craven AC M50 01 26 91 of 111 366 19 
Gary Balmer Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 03 22 92 of 111 371 
Hayley Lomas Meltham Athletic Club M 05 38 93 of 111 378 
Kirsten Gilbert Calder Valley Fell Runners F 06 02 94 of 111 379 
Lorna Balmer Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 06 51 95 of 111 382 
Dawn Richards Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 06 51 96 of 111 382 
Joanne Heyes Calder Valley Fell Runners F 07 02 97 of 111 382 
Michael Baldwin Denby Dale Travellers M60 07 15 98 of 111 383 
Antony McManus Fell Runners Association M40 07 50 99 of 111 385 
Sam Booth Wesham Road Runners M 08 40 100 of 111 387 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M40 08 44 101 of 111 388 
Steve Davies Accrington Road Runners M70 09 19 102 of 111 389 
Julie Laverock Salford Harriers F40 09 41 103 of 111 390 
Richard Edwards Meltham Athletic Club M40 10 02 104 of 111 391 
Mark Hammond Accrington Road Runners M 10 42 105 of 111 393 
Fiona Glen Accrington Road Runners F 10 43 106 of 111 394 13 
Charles Marshall Unattached M 11 49 107 of 111 396  
Wayne Walsh Bowland Fell Runners M50 12 35 108 of 111 399 
Mandy Goth Todmorden Harriers F50 14 30 109 of 111 405 
Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers F50 14 41 110 of 111 405 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M40 21 15 111 of 111 425 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1636&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020