View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3532597
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for South Yorkshire Half Marathon on the 20th Mar 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo AC M 13 09 1 of 245 253 
Ben Beattie Steel City Striders M 14 31 2 of 245 258 
Carl Thackery Hallamshire Harriers M45 17 17 3 of 245 267 
Mike Sprot Hallamshire Harriers M 17 55 4 of 245 269 
Paul Faulkner Hallamshire Harriers M40 17 56 5 of 245 269 
Paul Quine Liverpool Running Club M50 18 00 6 of 245 270 
Dan Birkinshaw Kimberworth Striders M 18 07 7 of 245 270 
Graham Watson Unattached M40 18 13 8 of 245 270 
Mark Farrow Unattached M45 18 53 9 of 245 272 
Paul Collingwood Askern & District Running Club M35 18 57 10 of 245 273 13 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M35 20 53 11 of 245 280 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45 21 27 12 of 245 282 
Kemp Sapey Unattached M 21 39 13 of 245 282 
David Parker Unattached M 22 17 14 of 245 284 
John Hackleton Kingstone Runners M35 22 22 15 of 245 285 16 
Pete Burke Askern & District Running Club M40 22 23 16 of 245 285 
Kevin Blyth Sunderland Strollers M50 22 26 17 of 245 285 
Thomas Robinson Unattached M 22 29 18 of 245 285 
Paul Dickinson Worksop Harriers M35 22 49 19 of 245 286 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 23 05 20 of 245 287 
Trevor Neville Sheffield Running Club M35 23 55 21 of 245 290 
Carl Quin Wakefield Harriers M40 24 49 22 of 245 293 16 
Ben Rusling Kimberworth Striders M 25 08 23 of 245 294 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M35 25 12 24 of 245 295 
Glynn Pardy Unattached M35 25 23 25 of 245 295 
Elaine Storey City of Hull AC F40 25 27 26 of 245 295 20 
Andrew Goodair Askern & District Running Club M40 26 08 27 of 245 298 
Jason Chow Sheffield Running Club M 26 27 28 of 245 299 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M40 26 58 29 of 245 301 16 
Wayne Martison Askern & District Running Club M 27 02 30 of 245 301 
Robert Tintinger Rotherham Harriers M60 27 12 31 of 245 301 
Mark Gay Unattached M35 27 33 32 of 245 302 
Gareth Irvine Hallamshire Harriers M 28 08 33 of 245 305 
Lyndon Bridges Sheffield Running Club M 28 29 34 of 245 306 
Michael Gouldin Unattached M35 28 36 35 of 245 306 
Dom Carroll Unattached M 28 49 36 of 245 307 
Fiona Davies Barnsley Athletic Club F35 29 05 37 of 245 308 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M45 29 42 38 of 245 310 
William Alves Totley Athletic Club M50 29 48 39 of 245 310 
Joel Emery Unattached M 30 19 40 of 245 312 
Pat Hagan Unattached M50 30 40 41 of 245 313 
Nick Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M 30 43 42 of 245 314 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F40 30 44 43 of 245 314 11 
Mark Havenhand Unattached M40 30 59 44 of 245 314 
Peter Frankland Denby Dale Travellers M 31 19 45 of 245 316 
Mark Boyer Unattached M35 31 25 46 of 245 316 
Nicola Green Barnsley Athletic Club F35 31 27 47 of 245 316 
Trevor Burton Steel City Striders M50 31 35 48 of 245 317 
David Harling Unattached M40 31 44 49 of 245 317 
Larissa Davies Sheffield Triathlon F35 32 39 50 of 245 320 
Andrew Judd Unattached M35 32 50 51 of 245 320 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M55 33 07 52 of 245 322 
Gary Martin Road Runners Club M50 33 10 53 of 245 322 
Ian Micklehwaite Kingstone Runners M35 33 27 54 of 245 323 
Andy Blow Unattached M40 33 31 55 of 245 323 
Anna Listwon Unattached F 33 52 56 of 245 324 
Nicola Wood Accrington Road Runners F 34 12 57 of 245 326 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M45 34 17 58 of 245 326 
Ricky Answer Unattached M45 34 59 59 of 245 328 
Mick Casey Mablethorpe Running Club M60 35 29 60 of 245 330 
Henry Freeman Unattached M 35 43 61 of 245 330 
Steve Stead Unattached M40 35 53 62 of 245 331 
Philip Haigh Maltby Running Club M50 36 20 63 of 245 333 
Jason Wall Unattached M35 36 21 64 of 245 333 
Clare Thompson Sheffield Running Club F 36 30 65 of 245 334 
Samantha Scott Unattached F40 36 35 66 of 245 333 
Philip Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M 37 10 67 of 245 336 
Robert Webster Barnsley Harriers M40 37 28 68 of 245 337 
Patrick Barrett Valley Striders M50 37 43 69 of 245 338 
Paul Deehan Unattached M 38 00 70 of 245 338 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M55 38 25 71 of 245 340 
David Evans Unattached M 39 15 72 of 245 343 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 39 22 73 of 245 344 
Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M45 39 23 74 of 245 344 25 
Helen Pickford Sheffield Running Club F35 39 25 75 of 245 344 
Niall Chambers West Yorkshire Police AC M45 39 50 76 of 245 345 
Jonathan Wilkinson Unattached M45 39 52 77 of 245 345 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M60 40 00 78 of 245 346 
Steve Guirey Unattached M 40 18 79 of 245 346 
Ian Cooke Unattached M40 40 20 80 of 245 346 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 40 26 81 of 245 347 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M35 40 26 82 of 245 347 
Shaun Hopper Unattached M 40 26 83 of 245 347 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M55 40 30 84 of 245 347 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65 40 33 85 of 245 348 
Janet Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F45 40 35 86 of 245 348 
Ryan Jenkinson Unattached M 41 18 87 of 245 350 
Christopher Cowen Unattached M35 41 41 88 of 245 351 
Ben Eve Unattached M 41 42 89 of 245 351 
Derek Ricketts City of Hull AC M55 42 00 90 of 245 353 
Carl Krystek Unattached M 42 24 91 of 245 353 
Daniel Lee Unattached M 42 25 92 of 245 354 
Paul Brittain Beverley Athletic Club M40 42 31 93 of 245 354 
Sue Bellamy Doncaster Athletic Club F35 42 34 94 of 245 355 
Charlotte Jenkinson Unattached F 42 41 95 of 245 354 
Malc Procter Kimberworth Striders M55 42 45 96 of 245 355 
Craig Dudley Unattached M35 43 01 97 of 245 356 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M 43 07 98 of 245 356 16 
Steven Carmody Unattached M 43 20 99 of 245 357 
Marc Sedgwick Unattached M35 43 28 100 of 245 357 
Leslie Wood Unattached M65 43 54 101 of 245 359 
Shaun Crummey Unattached M 43 58 102 of 245 359 
Martin Shaw Unattached M 44 11 103 of 245 360 
Gaye Fletcher Hallamshire Harriers F35 44 20 104 of 245 361 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M40 44 24 105 of 245 361 
Pete Burton Unattached M35 44 37 106 of 245 361 
James Fletcher Unattached M55 44 41 107 of 245 361 
Steve Hawkins Unattached M55 44 48 108 of 245 362 
Clare Baker Hallamshire Harriers F 45 01 109 of 245 363 
Al Kirk Unattached M50 45 06 110 of 245 363 
Richard Lockley Unattached M40 45 07 111 of 245 363 
David Brookes Unattached M50 45 18 112 of 245 364 
Sharon Jackson Unattached F35 45 20 113 of 245 364 
Bernadette Nesbit Unattached F40 45 37 114 of 245 365 
Richard Buckley Unattached M 45 44 115 of 245 365 
Shaun Roach Unattached M35 45 48 116 of 245 365 
Cameron Porter Unattached M35 45 54 117 of 245 366 
John Hall Unattached M40 45 58 118 of 245 366 
Phil Hammond Abbey Runners M50 46 16 119 of 245 367 
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers F35 46 16 120 of 245 367 18 
Mathew Boucher Unattached M35 46 23 121 of 245 367 
Craig Birchall Penistone Footpath Runners M35 46 30 122 of 245 368 
Linda Simons Hallamshire Harriers F 46 32 123 of 245 368 
Craig Read Unattached M 46 33 124 of 245 368 
Andrew Newsam Valley Hill Runners M40 46 34 125 of 245 368 
Richard Delaney Unattached M40 46 35 126 of 245 368 
Sarah Stables Hallamshire Harriers F35 46 36 127 of 245 369 
Neville Swift Unattached M45 46 47 128 of 245 369 
Matthew Gladstone Unattached M35 47 18 129 of 245 370 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F40 47 24 130 of 245 371 10 
Wayne Hanson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M35 47 28 131 of 245 372 
Scott Crofts Unattached M 47 34 132 of 245 371 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M40 47 50 133 of 245 373 
Denise Matthews Unattached F55 47 56 134 of 245 373 
Steve Kaye Barnsley Harriers M 48 00 135 of 245 373 
Shahzad Zia Manchester Harriers M35 48 06 136 of 245 374 
Stephen Newell Unattached M40 48 12 137 of 245 374 
Jacqui Gibson Unattached F35 48 23 138 of 245 374 
Dean Sewen Unattached M40 48 25 139 of 245 374 
Amelia Lofts Unattached F 48 36 140 of 245 375 
Tim Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M35 48 45 141 of 245 376 
Nina Hague Rotherham Harriers F45 48 50 142 of 245 376 
Paul Gebbie Unattached M45 48 54 143 of 245 376 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F 49 12 144 of 245 378 
James Morris Unattached M 49 12 145 of 245 377 
Paul Marshall Unattached M 49 19 146 of 245 377 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F35 49 30 147 of 245 379 
Neil Cocking Unattached M50 49 43 148 of 245 379 
Kevin Wright Unattached M40 49 43 149 of 245 379 
Derek O'Donovan Unattached M40 49 47 150 of 245 379 
Lesley Hayhurst Unattached F40 49 49 151 of 245 379 
John Thomas Unattached M55 49 55 152 of 245 379 
Rachel Fox Unattached F 50 03 153 of 245 380 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M55 50 06 154 of 245 381 
Amanda Knagg Valley Hill Runners F35 50 08 155 of 245 381 
Alasdair Bain Unattached M40 51 11 156 of 245 384 
Nicholas Pratt Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M 51 26 157 of 245 385 
Jason Kerley Unattached M 51 29 158 of 245 385 
Marion Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club F55 51 56 159 of 245 387 
Cheryl Bradbury Sheffield Running Club F40 51 59 160 of 245 387 
Gina Moore Unattached F35 51 59 161 of 245 387 
Paul Zywieh Ackworth Road Runners M50 52 18 162 of 245 388 
Dominic Bottomley Unattached M 52 21 163 of 245 388 
Mark Kemp Valley Hill Runners M35 52 26 164 of 245 389 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60 52 32 165 of 245 389 
Ian Coates Unattached M50 52 40 166 of 245 389 
James Pimlott Unattached M 53 36 167 of 245 392 
Joe Sillett Unattached M 53 39 168 of 245 392 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F50 53 43 169 of 245 393 25 
Irene Simpson_eyre Unattached F55 53 54 170 of 245 393 
Gary Lindley Unattached M45 53 54 171 of 245 393 
Mark Godfrey-Vallance Unattached M45 54 26 172 of 245 395 
Angela Briggs Unattached F40 54 30 173 of 245 395 
Martin Jones Unattached M 54 31 174 of 245 395 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55 54 35 175 of 245 396 
Lisette Sokell-Morgan Unattached F35 54 39 176 of 245 396 
Andrew Chambers Unattached M45 54 56 177 of 245 397 
Carol Parsons Totley Athletic Club F45 55 37 178 of 245 400 
Steven Bell Unattached M40 55 38 179 of 245 399 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M35 55 44 180 of 245 400 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F40 56 20 181 of 245 402 
Peter Watling Unattached M55 57 14 182 of 245 405 
Katie Bates Unattached F35 57 17 183 of 245 405 
Jane Lee Barnsley Athletic Club F50 57 28 184 of 245 406 
Leah James Penistone Footpath Runners F 57 42 185 of 245 407 
David Lockwood Penistone Footpath Runners M35 57 43 186 of 245 407 
Susan Richardson Unattached M 57 48 187 of 245 407 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50 58 01 188 of 245 408 12 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60 58 15 189 of 245 409 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F40 58 50 190 of 245 411 
Alex Brown Unattached M35 58 53 191 of 245 410 
Susan Odai Unattached F45 59 08 192 of 245 411 
Stephen Leyland Askern & District Running Club M 59 10 193 of 245 412 
Nicola Sinclair Askern & District Running Club F40 59 29 194 of 245 413 
Beverley Mylett Barnsley Athletic Club F45 59 32 195 of 245 413 
Stewart Marshall Unattached M60 59 50 196 of 245 414 
Lee Smythe Unattached M 59 55 197 of 245 414 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F40 00 16 198 of 245 416 25 
Mark Jones Unattached M50 01 37 199 of 245 420 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 05 200 of 245 422 
Maxine Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners F40 02 09 201 of 245 422 
Christopher Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners M45 02 09 202 of 245 422 
Nicola Bottomley Unattached F 02 55 203 of 245 424 
Barrie Bedford Barnsley Athletic Club M70 02 55 204 of 245 425 
Craig Stewart Unattached M45 03 27 205 of 245 426 
Colin Tulley Unattached M50 04 10 206 of 245 429 
Julie Lee Unattached F50 04 37 207 of 245 430 
Ann Shawley Valley Hill Runners F55 04 38 208 of 245 431 
Judith Webb Valley Hill Runners F40 04 39 209 of 245 431 25 
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50 04 40 210 of 245 431 
Philip Millward Maltby Running Club M45 05 25 211 of 245 434 
Christopher Flintham Maltby Running Club M45 05 26 212 of 245 434 
Lee Moore Unattached M 05 56 213 of 245 435 
Lee Taylor Unattached M35 06 09 214 of 245 436 
Ruth Rew Unattached F45 06 39 215 of 245 437 
Nicole Taylor Unattached F 06 56 216 of 245 438 
John Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M70 06 59 217 of 245 439 10 
Mario Cannas Unattached M60 07 35 218 of 245 441 
Heather Weaver Kingstone Runners F35 09 20 219 of 245 447 
Joanne Rayner-Johnson Unattached F40 09 22 220 of 245 447 
Walter Riley Unattached M50 09 36 221 of 245 448 
Luke Brady Unattached M60 10 12 222 of 245 450 
Wendy Smith Askern & District Running Club F 10 18 223 of 245 450 
Beverley Thomas Northern Vets F50 10 57 224 of 245 453 
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M60 10 57 225 of 245 453 
Laura Gray-Johnson Unattached F 11 43 226 of 245 455 
Sam McGonigal Unattached M 12 32 227 of 245 458 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F45 12 35 228 of 245 458 
Sally Weston Askern & District Running Club F35 13 47 229 of 245 462 
Noelynne Porter Unattached F55 14 20 230 of 245 464 
Sharron Nutton Unattached F45 14 20 231 of 245 464 
Darren Keeping Unattached M40 14 46 232 of 245 465 
David Merris Unattached M 15 02 233 of 245 466 
Sarah Merris Unattached F 15 02 234 of 245 466 
Andrew Watson Unattached M 16 21 235 of 245 471 
Sarah Jordan Unattached F35 16 39 236 of 245 472 
Julie Rayner Unattached F40 17 22 237 of 245 474 
Anjuli Parmar Pudsey Pacers F 17 39 238 of 245 476 25 
Marie-clare Churchman Askern & District Running Club F35 18 24 239 of 245 478 
Rukhsana Parveen Unattached F 19 08 240 of 245 480 
Sarah Dransfield Wakefield Harriers F40 19 45 241 of 245 483 
Nichola Carr Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 19 57 242 of 245 484 
Dilip Parmar Pudsey Pacers M50 22 56 243 of 245 494 12 
Michael Richards Unattached M 24 38 244 of 245 500 
Lynda Cavanagh Fetcheveryone Running Club F45 26 22 245 of 245 506 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1640&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020