Results

 
 
Results for Cross Flatts Park Run on the 8th Jan 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Cartwright Wakefield Harriers M45  17 46 1 of 179 154 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M50  18 50 2 of 179 164 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M50  19 38 3 of 179 171 
Rob Riley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 43 4 of 179 171 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M35  20 18 5 of 179   
Ben Stittle Steel City Striders M35  20 41 6 of 179 180 12 
Ed Gillham Pudsey & Bramley M  20 43 7 of 179 180 
Christopher Russell Unattached M  20 51 8 of 179   
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  21 01 9 of 179 183 
Martin A Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  21 10 10 of 179 184 
Neil Richards Unattached M40  21 33 12 of 179   
Mike Greenwood Knaresborough Striders M40  21 43 13 of 179 189 
Matthew Crosthwaite Unattached M35  21 48 14 of 179   
Richard Tyas Unattached M35  21 50 15 of 179   
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  21 55 16 of 179 190 
Richard Varley Unattached M35  22 12 17 of 179   
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M50  22 23 18 of 179 194 
Cass Chisholm Calder Valley Fell Runners F35  22 28 19 of 179 195 
Babacarr Joof Leeds City Athletic Club M40  22 39 20 of 179 197 
Sean Hewitt Unattached M50  22 43 21 of 179   
Dean Halligan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  22 56 22 of 179 199 
Nasar Adam South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  23 00 23 of 179 200 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  23 20 24 of 179 203 
Alexandra Farrar Unattached F  23 21 25 of 179   
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M40  23 24 26 of 179 203 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M35  23 27 27 of 179 204 
Timothy Hardy Abbey Runners M  23 31 28 of 179 204 
Darren Attwood Unattached M45  23 34 29 of 179   
Nick Cross Unattached M50  23 39 30 of 179   
Josh Fisk Unattached M  23 42 31 of 179   
Mark Gavin Unattached M40  23 44 32 of 179   
Adam Dawson Unattached M  23 51 33 of 179   
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M60  23 51 34 of 179 207 
Liam Brearley Unattached M  23 55 35 of 179   
Stewart Forsyth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  24 00 36 of 179 209 
Chris Hull Unattached M45  24 01 37 of 179   
Andrew Swinton Oakwell Running Bears M40  24 01 38 of 179 209 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  24 09 39 of 179 210 
Chris Batt Unattached M45  24 13 40 of 179   
Stephen Johnson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  24 18 41 of 179 211 
Paul Hudson Unattached M50  24 21 42 of 179   
Michael McDermott Unattached M55  24 30 43 of 179   
Peter Williams Unattached M40  24 35 44 of 179   
Paul Butterworth Unattached M40  24 42 45 of 179   
David Teggart Birstall Running Club M45  24 44 46 of 179 215 
Glynn Mortimer Tingley Runfit M50  24 48 47 of 179 215 
George Bell Blackburn Road Runners M65  24 58 48 of 179 217 24 
Dan Webster Unattached M40  25 05 49 of 179   
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50  25 10 50 of 179 219 
James Harwood Unattached M35  25 18 51 of 179   
Stephen Shoesmith-Evans Unattached M50  25 23 52 of 179   
Faye Grist Go Be Runners F  25 29 53 of 179 221 
Russell Trudgen Unattached M55  25 39 56 of 179   
Heidi Stoll Go Be Runners F50  25 44 57 of 179 224 
Alex Burbidge Unattached M  25 45 58 of 179   
Richard John Unattached M35  25 47 59 of 179   
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F35  25 50 60 of 179 224 
John Kavanagh Unattached M45  25 53 61 of 179   
Neil Marshall Lonely Goat RC  M40  25 55 62 of 179 225 
Mick Ryder Oakwell RunFIT M45  26 16 63 of 179 228 
Karen Howorth Unattached F40  26 22 64 of 179   
Stuart White Unattached M60  26 33 65 of 179   
Thomas Hazlehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  26 38 66 of 179 231 
Colin Bainbridge South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  26 39 67 of 179 232 
Andrew Marston South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  26 42 68 of 179 232 11 
Steve Pari Unattached M  26 42 69 of 179   
Andrew Morrison Unattached M  26 49 70 of 179   
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  26 53 71 of 179 234 
Dan  Unattached M50  26 54 72 of 179   
Jon White Unattached M40  26 58 73 of 179   
Charlie White Unattached M  27 07 74 of 179   
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 20 76 of 179 237 
Mark Stafford Unattached M45  27 22 77 of 179   
Karen Ratcliffe South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  27 30 78 of 179 239 
Martin Booth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  27 31 79 of 179 239 
Mathew Bower Unattached M35  27 42 80 of 179   
Adam Whittell Unattached M35  27 46 81 of 179   
Jake Greenwood Unattached M  27 48 82 of 179   
Mary Halsey South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  27 50 83 of 179 242 25 
Jack Wilde Unattached M  28 01 84 of 179   
Olly Brooke Oakwell RunFIT M  28 07 85 of 179 244 
Bill Sheppard Long Eaton Running Club M65  28 11 86 of 179 245 
Alison Oldfield Unattached F50  28 24 87 of 179   
Keith Bennett Idle Athletic Club M50  28 27 88 of 179 247 
Gail Bamber Blackburn Road Runners F45  28 32 89 of 179 248 
Andrew Keeling Unattached M60  28 50 90 of 179   
Eloise Allen Unattached F  29 03 91 of 179   
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M65  29 05 92 of 179 253 
Wayne Gash Go Be Runners M50  29 08 93 of 179 253 
Louise Walton Unattached F45  29 10 94 of 179   
Rory Mottershead Unattached M  29 14 95 of 179   
Gary Mottershead Unattached M50  29 14 96 of 179   
Terje Schea Unattached M55  29 37 97 of 179   
Michael Fox Unattached M50  29 42 98 of 179   
Katy Dowdall Unattached F  29 44 99 of 179   
Abigail Carter Unattached F  29 44 100 of 179   
Emma Cameron Wakefield Triathlon F45  29 47 101 of 179 259 
Catherine Lawlor South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  29 52 102 of 179 259 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F40  30 05 103 of 179 261 
David Brumwell Unattached M60  30 09 104 of 179   
Ailsa Parker Unattached F  30 11 105 of 179   
Evie Hodgkinson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  30 35 106 of 179 266 
Mark Hodgkinson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  30 36 107 of 179 266 
Kate Weldon Unattached F40  30 38 108 of 179   
Danny Barnes Unattached M45  30 39 109 of 179   
Gareth Kitchen Unattached M35  30 40 110 of 179   
Beverley Ormondroyd Go Be Runners F45  30 40 111 of 179 266 
Yvonne Spivey Unattached F50  30 43 112 of 179   
Matt Johnson Unattached M55  30 52 113 of 179   
Liam Cooper Unattached M40  30 54 114 of 179   
Julian Farrar Oakwell RunFIT M65  30 55 115 of 179 269 
Nicki Syson Unattached F45  31 14 116 of 179   
Alison Aprcovic Unattached F40  31 14 117 of 179   
Gareth Duckworth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  31 27 118 of 179 273 
Angela Wallbank Lonely Goat RC  F45  31 28 119 of 179 273 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  31 33 120 of 179 274 
Rachel Green South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  31 36 121 of 179 275 
Jessica Maycock Unattached F  31 49 122 of 179   
Claire Craft Unattached F40  31 58 123 of 179   
Jonathan Bliss Unattached M55  32 01 124 of 179   
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F50  32 02 125 of 179 278 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F50  32 09 126 of 179 279 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F45  32 11 127 of 179 280 
Joanne Elcock Unattached F50  32 16 128 of 179   
Ed Brown Unattached M  32 30 129 of 179   
Michael Sealy Unattached M60  32 52 130 of 179   
Gemma McAuley Blackburn Road Runners F35  33 04 131 of 179 287 
Molly Grantham Unattached F  33 11 132 of 179   
Peter Grantham Unattached M40  33 12 133 of 179   
Iona Elborough-Whitehouse Unattached F35  33 14 134 of 179   
Olivia Penney South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  33 36 135 of 179 292 
Charlotte Hardy Go Be Runners F40  33 38 136 of 179 292 
Rhys Smith Unattached M  34 13 137 of 179   
Katie Michala Unattached F  34 42 138 of 179   
Glenn Cox Unattached M60  34 54 139 of 179   
John Wilde Oakwell RunFIT M50  35 17 140 of 179 307 
Jane Ramsey Unattached F70  35 22 141 of 179   
Michelle Ashworth Unattached F45  35 24 142 of 179   
Mandy Boole Pudsey Pacers F60  35 31 143 of 179 309 22 
David Hull Unattached M70  35 33 144 of 179   
Jayne Trout Unattached F50  36 10 145 of 179   
Dawn Morton Unattached F50  36 11 146 of 179   
Ian Linley Unattached M55  36 32 147 of 179   
Naomi Birch Unattached F  36 45 148 of 179   
Helen Birch Unattached F40  36 45 149 of 179   
Jonathan Birch Unattached M40  36 59 150 of 179   
Bill Brady Unattached M65  37 06 151 of 179   
Ben Wilson Birstall Running Club M  37 29 153 of 179 326 
Julia Firth Unattached F55  37 39 154 of 179   
Marie Linley Unattached F50  37 40 155 of 179   
Chris Kehoe Unattached M40  38 18 156 of 179   
Evonne Day Birstall Running Club F50  38 59 157 of 179 339 
Stacey Allen Birstall Running Club F45  38 59 158 of 179 339 
Cherie Carter Unattached F35  39 14 159 of 179   
George Kainyek Unattached M45  40 05 161 of 179   
Emily Cooper Unattached F  40 26 162 of 179   
Oscar Lewis Unattached M  41 05 163 of 179   
Kelly Lewis Oakwell RunFIT F40  41 05 164 of 179 357 
Joan Cox Unattached F65  41 18 165 of 179   
Emily Kehoe Unattached F  41 27 166 of 179   
Carol-ann Kehoe South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  41 39 167 of 179 362 
Hellen Hungoidza Unattached F40  41 43 168 of 179   
Alex Jones Unattached M  41 57 169 of 179   
Rebecca Hutcheson Unattached F  41 58 170 of 179   
Martin Jones Lonely Goat RC  M35  41 58 171 of 179 365 
John Curry Scunthorpe Athletic Club M70  42 24 172 of 179 368 
Louise Russell Unattached F  45 55 173 of 179   
Sue Richardson Unattached F60  51 27 174 of 179   
Barbara Harper Unattached F65  51 30 175 of 179   
Caroline Spivey Morley Runners F35  54 30 176 of 179 474 
Vicky Wilde Birstall Running Club F45  54 31 177 of 179 474 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60  54 58 178 of 179 478 
Sharon Shillito Birstall Running Club F50  55 01 179 of 179 478 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16583&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022