Results
Results for
John Carr 5Km Race Series
on the 4th May 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Tom Adams
Ilkley Harriers
M
15
30
1 of 291
Rob Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
M
16
06
2 of 291
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M35
16
13
3 of 291
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
16
17
4 of 291
Stephen Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M35
16
19
5 of 291
Ben Dyson
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
28
6 of 291
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
16
31
7 of 291
Simon Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M45
16
35
8 of 291
Matt Nowell
Bradford Airedale
M
16
42
9 of 291
Rickie Wilson
Harrogate Harriers
M
16
43
10 of 291
David Westhead
Ilkley Harriers
M40
16
44
11 of 291
Jeremy Rogers
Abbey Runners
M35
16
46
12 of 291
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
16
47
13 of 291
Aaron Lowery
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
50
14 of 291
Richard Barrett
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
16
59
15 of 291
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
17
00
16 of 291
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M45
17
02
17 of 291
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
17
11
18 of 291
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
17
21
19 of 291
Peter Pyrah
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
17
27
20 of 291
Thomas Feather
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
17
27
21 of 291
Steven Weston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
17
34
22 of 291
Alexandra Gostling
Leeds City Athletic Club
F35
17
35
23 of 291
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
17
44
24 of 291
Mark Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
49
25 of 291
Jo Buckley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
17
50
26 of 291
Martin Kirby
York Acorn Running Club
M45
17
52
27 of 291
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
17
55
28 of 291
Jess Nixon
Gateshead Harriers
F
17
56
29 of 291
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
17
58
30 of 291
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
17
58
31 of 291
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
18
00
32 of 291
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
18
04
33 of 291
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
M35
18
07
34 of 291
Andrew Merrick
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
11
35 of 291
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
13
36 of 291
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
18
15
37 of 291
David Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
17
38 of 291
Sally Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F35
18
19
39 of 291
Trevor Wright
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
18
23
40 of 291
Sean Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M40
18
26
41 of 291
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
27
42 of 291
William Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M
18
29
43 of 291
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M40
18
30
44 of 291
Emily Birchall
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
18
31
45 of 291
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M40
18
33
46 of 291
David Middleton
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
41
48 of 291
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M55
18
44
51 of 291
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M40
18
46
52 of 291
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M45
18
47
53 of 291
Gerry Bell
Northern Vets
M60
18
50
54 of 291
Andrea Dennison
Northern Vets
F45
18
51
55 of 291
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
18
53
56 of 291
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
18
55
57 of 291
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M65
18
57
58 of 291
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
18
58
59 of 291
Andrew Hardaker
Keighley & Craven AC
M
18
59
60 of 291
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
19
00
61 of 291
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
19
05
62 of 291
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
19
07
63 of 291
Brian Parkinson
Bingley Harriers
M60
19
09
64 of 291
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
19
10
65 of 291
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
19
10
66 of 291
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M65
19
11
67 of 291
Andrew Sheldon
Ilkley Harriers
M45
19
12
68 of 291
Georgia Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F
19
13
69 of 291
Mark Westman
Bingley Harriers
M50
19
14
70 of 291
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
19
14
71 of 291
Geoffrey Howard
Ilkley Harriers
M65
19
15
72 of 291
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
19
18
73 of 291
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
19
19
74 of 291
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
19
20
75 of 291
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
19
21
76 of 291
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
19
23
77 of 291
Lucy Needham
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
26
78 of 291
Arthur Reilly
Ilkley Harriers
M45
19
28
79 of 291
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
19
31
80 of 291
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
19
32
81 of 291
Janet Hindley
Rotherham Harriers
F45
19
34
82 of 291
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
19
34
83 of 291
Rob Eccles
Bingley Harriers
M50
19
38
84 of 291
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
19
39
85 of 291
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
19
40
86 of 291
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
19
42
87 of 291
Nichola McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
19
44
88 of 291
Jack Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M
19
46
89 of 291
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M55
19
47
90 of 291
Richard Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
M50
19
47
91 of 291
Francis Westhead
Ilkley Harriers
M
19
52
92 of 291
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
19
54
93 of 291
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
20
02
94 of 291
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
20
04
95 of 291
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
20
06
96 of 291
Chris Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
20
07
97 of 291
Richard Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M50
20
12
98 of 291
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
20
13
99 of 291
Simon Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
14
100 of 291
Jane Bryant
Ilkley Harriers
F40
20
16
101 of 291
Louisa Pickles
Wharfedale Harriers
F
20
19
103 of 291
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
20
20
104 of 291
Edward Muirhead
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
21
105 of 291
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F45
20
22
106 of 291
Ian Hindley
Rotherham Harriers
M50
20
23
107 of 291
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
20
25
108 of 291
Neil Robson
Bingley Harriers
M60
20
28
109 of 291
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
20
30
110 of 291
Rebecca Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F40
20
32
111 of 291
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
20
35
112 of 291
Jason Thompson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
20
36
113 of 291
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
20
40
114 of 291
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M45
20
41
115 of 291
Jane McCarthy
Ilkley Harriers
F35
20
43
117 of 291
Helen Livingstone
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F45
20
44
118 of 291
Jann Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F40
20
46
119 of 291
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
20
46
120 of 291
Sharon Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F45
20
48
122 of 291
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M45
20
50
123 of 291
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M65
20
51
124 of 291
Craig Bradley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
20
52
125 of 291
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M35
20
54
126 of 291
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M60
20
56
127 of 291
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
59
128 of 291
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M35
21
02
129 of 291
Raymond McCarthy
Halifax Harriers
M45
21
04
131 of 291
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
21
06
132 of 291
Peter Covey
Bingley Harriers
M70
21
08
133 of 291
George Buckley
Bingley Harriers
M70
21
15
136 of 291
Edward Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
M
21
16
137 of 291
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
21
22
138 of 291
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
21
23
139 of 291
Lucy Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F
21
24
140 of 291
Louise Wardman
Valley Striders
F
21
24
141 of 291
Dominic Egan
Otley Athletic Club
M40
21
31
142 of 291
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
21
37
144 of 291
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M60
21
37
145 of 291
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M45
21
45
146 of 291
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
21
49
148 of 291
Liam Verity
Saltaire Striders
M
21
50
149 of 291
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
21
51
150 of 291
Dave Taylor
Ilkley Harriers
M45
21
56
151 of 291
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
21
57
152 of 291
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
21
58
153 of 291
Elizabeth Mitchell
Halifax Harriers
F55
22
02
155 of 291
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
22
03
156 of 291
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M55
22
04
157 of 291
Sean Driscoll
Keighley & Craven AC
M
22
04
158 of 291
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M55
22
05
159 of 291
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
22
15
164 of 291
Steph Wilson
Saltaire Striders
F
22
17
165 of 291
Neil Faiburn
Baildon Runners
M45
22
18
166 of 291
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
22
23
167 of 291
Andrew Smith
Airecentre Pacers
M50
22
24
168 of 291
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
22
30
169 of 291
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
22
32
170 of 291
Michael Spence
Halifax Harriers
M60
22
35
171 of 291
Michelle Morris
Baildon Runners
F
22
37
172 of 291
Jim Towers
Ilkley Harriers
M60
22
39
173 of 291
John Firth
Bingley Harriers
M70
22
42
174 of 291
Karen Lambe
Ilkley Harriers
F40
22
50
176 of 291
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
22
52
177 of 291
Chris Upton
Saltaire Striders
M50
22
55
178 of 291
Fred Gibbs
Northern Vets
M70
22
57
179 of 291
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
22
59
180 of 291
John Tatham
Baildon Runners
M45
23
01
181 of 291
James Hynes
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
02
182 of 291
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
23
02
183 of 291
William Mailloux
Harrogate Harriers
M50
23
03
184 of 291
Lucy Jacques
Ilkley Harriers
F
23
04
185 of 291
Clare Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F45
23
07
187 of 291
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M70
23
10
188 of 291
George Love
Saltaire Striders
M
23
11
189 of 291
Graham Walton
Baildon Runners
M55
23
13
191 of 291
Hannah Oldroyd
Saltaire Striders
F
23
15
193 of 291
Richard Barnes
Baildon Runners
M60
23
16
194 of 291
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
23
19
195 of 291
Elizabeth Westhead
Ilkley Harriers
F
23
29
197 of 291
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
34
200 of 291
Michael Newman
Baildon Runners
M
23
35
201 of 291
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F40
23
38
203 of 291
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
23
42
204 of 291
Brian Fozard
Wakefield Harriers
M70
23
45
205 of 291
Jaqueline Ackroyd
Otley Athletic Club
F50
23
47
206 of 291
Deborah Procter
Kimberworth Striders
F45
23
49
207 of 291
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F45
23
51
208 of 291
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
23
53
209 of 291
Paul McGurk
Bradford Airedale
M50
23
56
210 of 291
Michael Picken
Ilkley Harriers
M
23
59
211 of 291
Sarah Smith
Valley Striders
F45
24
12
213 of 291
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F40
24
13
214 of 291
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F35
24
14
215 of 291
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
24
16
216 of 291
Anna Dunford
Vocalink Running Club
F40
24
21
217 of 291
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
24
23
218 of 291
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
24
29
219 of 291
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F45
24
31
220 of 291
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
24
37
222 of 291
Liam Brearley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
24
43
223 of 291
Eleanor Shotton
Otley Athletic Club
F
24
47
224 of 291
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F45
24
55
225 of 291
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
24
58
227 of 291
Jennifer Baldwin
Pudsey Pacers
F40
25
10
230 of 291
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F45
25
12
232 of 291
Jo Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
25
13
233 of 291
Alan Clements
Baildon Runners
M60
25
14
234 of 291
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
25
15
235 of 291
Katherine Phillips
Bingley Harriers
F
25
17
236 of 291
Harriet Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
F
25
22
237 of 291
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F45
25
34
238 of 291
Sue Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F45
25
40
240 of 291
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
25
40
241 of 291
David Shipley
Pudsey Pacers
M60
25
41
242 of 291
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
25
42
243 of 291
Debra Tomlinson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
25
52
245 of 291
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
25
55
246 of 291
Ann Upton
Saltaire Striders
F50
25
59
247 of 291
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M50
26
11
248 of 291
Kelly Roberts
Keighley & Craven AC
F
26
21
249 of 291
Alessandra Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F
26
26
250 of 291
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F55
26
28
252 of 291
Andrew Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M50
26
30
253 of 291
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F55
26
31
254 of 291
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
26
32
255 of 291
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
26
47
259 of 291
Francesca Young
Baildon Runners
F35
27
00
260 of 291
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F40
27
15
262 of 291
Janice Davidson
Baildon Runners
F55
27
19
263 of 291
Sarah Rawlings
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
27
22
264 of 291
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
27
33
267 of 291
Patrick Brearley
Unattached
M50
27
34
268 of 291
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
27
48
269 of 291
Carly McGurk
Bradford Airedale
F
27
51
270 of 291
Lizzie Rhodes
Baildon Runners
F35
27
52
271 of 291
Richard Newman
Bingley Harriers
M35
28
08
273 of 291
Rosemary Cook
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
28
22
275 of 291
Joanne Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F
28
29
276 of 291
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F65
28
42
277 of 291
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
28
45
278 of 291
Peter Vickers
Baildon Runners
M40
29
28
279 of 291
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M70
29
38
280 of 291
Lyn Eden
Ilkley Harriers
F65
29
46
281 of 291
Vicky Young
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
30
12
282 of 291
Bridget Taylor
Ilkley Harriers
F
30
27
283 of 291
Joanne Taylor
Ilkley Harriers
F40
30
28
284 of 291
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
30
40
285 of 291
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
30
44
286 of 291
Kathryn Lucas
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
31
23
288 of 291
Jenny Colwell
Baildon Runners
F40
31
31
289 of 291
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1686&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024