Results
Results for
South Cheshire 20
on the 1st May 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Mark Hadley
Halesowen Athletic Club
M40
2
00
08
1 of 149
Mark Neeld
Stone master marathoners
M40
2
02
12
2 of 149
Simon Massey
Tipton Harriers
M
2
07
27
3 of 149
Alistair Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
09
20
4 of 149
Matthew Akpan
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
2
10
48
5 of 149
Steve Campbell
Swinton Running Club
M40
2
11
19
6 of 149
Carl Bibby
Warrington Triathlon
M45
2
12
44
7 of 149
Marc Jacques
Liverpool Running Club
M40
2
13
40
8 of 149
Mick Haire
Boalloy Running Club
M45
2
15
37
9 of 149
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M45
2
16
21
10 of 149
Chris Tighe
Unattached
M
2
17
00
11 of 149
Christopher Burrows
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
2
18
01
12 of 149
Mark Tickle
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
19
07
13 of 149
Simon Couchman
Unattached
M
2
19
45
14 of 149
Martin Platt
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
2
19
56
15 of 149
Edward O'Neill
Sparkhill Harriers
M45
2
20
19
16 of 149
Adela Salt
Trentham Running Club
F35
2
20
23
17 of 149
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
20
40
18 of 149
Tim Stock
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
2
21
31
19 of 149
Ben Flannery
Unattached
M
2
22
57
20 of 149
David Gilbert
Unattached
M45
2
24
20
21 of 149
Gary Herring
Trail Running Association
M
2
25
25
22 of 149
Peter Bannister
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M
2
27
41
23 of 149
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M40
2
27
53
24 of 149
Jonathan Fallows
Unattached
M40
2
29
05
25 of 149
Neil Willsher
Rugby and Northampton AC
M
2
29
24
26 of 149
Howard Oldham
East Cheshire Harriers
M
2
29
59
27 of 149
Alan Pearson
Sandbach Striders
M40
2
30
00
28 of 149
Lisa Grantham
Wirral Athletic Club
F35
2
30
31
29 of 149
Thomas Blaney
Unattached
M
2
30
47
30 of 149
Christopher Sprules
Aldridge Running Club
M45
2
30
56
31 of 149
Tim Dove
Redhill Road Runners
M
2
31
00
32 of 149
Adrian Northcott
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M40
2
31
07
33 of 149
Stephen Fosbrook
Unattached
M
2
31
14
34 of 149
Martin Harrison
Unattached
M40
2
31
55
35 of 149
Joel Bellamy
Unattached
M
2
32
46
36 of 149
Ken Simcock
Unattached
M40
2
33
00
37 of 149
David Atkinson
Northern Vets
M50
2
33
06
38 of 149
Monique Hollinshead
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
2
33
37
39 of 149
Danny Glover
Unattached
M
2
33
41
40 of 149
Patrick Grannan
Wilmslow Running Club
M60
2
33
53
41 of 149
Gary Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M45
2
36
50
42 of 149
Mark Finch
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
37
37
43 of 149
Martin Riesner
West Midlands Police AC
M
2
37
50
44 of 149
Ian Ankers
South Cheshire Harriers
M60
2
38
09
45 of 149
Steve Thomas
Unattached
M40
2
38
51
46 of 149
Stephen Shaw
Unattached
M
2
39
30
47 of 149
Shane Mitchell
Unattached
M40
2
40
08
48 of 149
Helen Maguire
Kent Athletic Club
F
2
40
40
49 of 149
Andrew Enjuanes
Unattached
M
2
40
50
50 of 149
Adrian Glover
Market Drayton Running Club
M
2
41
10
51 of 149
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
2
41
43
52 of 149
James Wolstenholm
Unattached
M
2
41
53
53 of 149
James Barlow
Unattached
M
2
43
06
54 of 149
Gavin Morgan
Builth and District Running Club
M
2
43
56
55 of 149
Ste Jacobsen
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
2
44
11
56 of 149
David Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
44
28
57 of 149
Wayne Longshaw
Unattached
M45
2
46
01
58 of 149
Mike Green
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
2
46
06
59 of 149
Edmund Ashton
Unattached
M45
2
47
57
60 of 149
Paul Johansen
Wirral Athletic Club
M45
2
48
02
61 of 149
Gerald bossa Musoke
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
2
48
20
62 of 149
Robert Mayers
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
2
49
00
63 of 149
Ivan Davies
Helsby Running Club
M
2
49
00
64 of 149
Katherine Coton
Unattached
F
2
49
16
65 of 149
Rob Hancox
Unattached
M45
2
49
33
66 of 149
Darren Hales
Unattached
M
2
50
18
67 of 149
Lynn Ward
Road Runners Club
F40
2
51
34
68 of 149
Rick Kelso-Davies
Sandbach Striders
M
2
51
36
69 of 149
Nigel Longshaw
Unattached
M45
2
51
57
70 of 149
Paul Crookall
Unattached
M55
2
52
42
71 of 149
Gareth Hagger-Johnson
London Frontrunners
M
2
53
11
72 of 149
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
53
23
73 of 149
Tracey Brown
South Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
53
37
74 of 149
Richard Brodie
Unattached
M
2
54
19
75 of 149
Billy Hughes
Unattached
M
2
54
28
76 of 149
David Madders
Helsby Running Club
M
2
54
41
77 of 149
Tom Lavin
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
2
55
24
78 of 149
Caroline Brockbank
Sandbach Striders
F45
2
55
54
79 of 149
Giles Hodges
Sandbach Striders
M
2
55
55
80 of 149
Nicholas Bellamy
Unattached
M
2
56
08
81 of 149
Ian Pickford
Unattached
M40
2
57
02
82 of 149
Chris Hall
Unattached
M
2
57
41
83 of 149
Steve Roberts
Wrecsam Tri Club
M40
2
57
41
84 of 149
Graham Hughes
Unattached
M40
2
58
00
85 of 149
Russell Burnham
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
58
32
86 of 149
Richard Houston
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
58
32
87 of 149
Mike Roxburgh
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
58
32
88 of 149
Sarah Kenny
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
2
58
34
89 of 149
Andy Morris
Unattached
M
2
58
39
90 of 149
Rachel Walker
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
2
59
08
91 of 149
Dave Buckland
Unattached
M
3
00
48
92 of 149
Emma Parkin
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
3
01
30
93 of 149
Oliver Jones
Unattached
M
3
01
49
94 of 149
Peter Samuelson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
3
01
52
95 of 149
Andy Wicks
Unattached
M
3
02
38
96 of 149
Rachel Saunders
Wallasey Athletic Club
F45
3
03
01
97 of 149
Donna Haskayne
Unattached
F
3
03
15
98 of 149
Gareth Taylor
Unattached
M
3
03
32
99 of 149
Matthew Harper
Unattached
M
3
03
33
100 of 149
Lisa Carney
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
3
04
49
101 of 149
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
3
04
59
102 of 149
Richard Taylor
Unattached
M
3
05
14
103 of 149
Christopher Marsland
Road Runners Club
M45
3
05
20
104 of 149
Peter Dawson
Hatton Darts Running Club
M55
3
05
50
105 of 149
Alan Rogers
Unattached
M40
3
06
16
106 of 149
Sean Butterworth
Unattached
M
3
06
30
107 of 149
Duncan Worth
Salford Metropolitan AC
M50
3
07
10
108 of 149
Liz O'Keefe
Sandbach Striders
F50
3
07
12
109 of 149
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
3
08
12
110 of 149
Jozsef Solymosi
Unattached
M50
3
08
48
111 of 149
Bev Hart
Unattached
F55
3
09
24
112 of 149
Alan Kiteley
Unattached
M50
3
09
25
113 of 149
Karen Dickson
Unattached
F45
3
09
39
114 of 149
Rebecca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
3
09
41
115 of 149
Kate McGill
Unattached
F
3
11
00
116 of 149
Alison Warriner
Mossley Hill Athletics
F45
3
12
42
117 of 149
Aaron Bradshaw
Unattached
M
3
12
46
118 of 149
Michael Kelly
Unattached
M55
3
14
18
119 of 149
Anthony Newman
Unattached
M45
3
15
12
120 of 149
Gareth Williams
Unattached
M40
3
15
56
121 of 149
Robin Fiander
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
M55
3
17
49
122 of 149
Chris Walsh
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
3
18
31
123 of 149
Robert Magill
Unattached
M
3
18
36
124 of 149
Shane Knott
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
20
27
125 of 149
Jonathan Johnson
Unattached
F35
3
20
47
126 of 149
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
3
21
05
127 of 149
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
3
21
47
128 of 149
Robby Dilworth
Wirral Athletic Club
M
3
22
59
129 of 149
Ruth Todd
South Cheshire Harriers
F
3
23
10
130 of 149
Wendy Bridges
Unattached
F45
3
23
16
131 of 149
Tina Smith
South Cheshire Harriers
F45
3
23
54
132 of 149
Tim Donnelly
South Cheshire Harriers
M
3
25
40
133 of 149
Lisa Gittins
Unattached
F40
3
25
50
134 of 149
Lee Walker
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
3
26
18
135 of 149
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
3
26
41
136 of 149
John Mulligan
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M65
3
27
19
137 of 149
David Godwin
Wallasey Athletic Club
M50
3
31
02
138 of 149
Alan Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
3
31
02
139 of 149
Adele Minshall
Whitchurch Whippets
F50
3
31
24
140 of 149
Ruth Schofield
Preston Harriers
F
3
33
24
141 of 149
Catherine Walton
Parbold Pink Panthers
F35
3
36
34
142 of 149
Lisa Ellwood
York Postal Harriers
F40
3
43
52
143 of 149
Andy Ellwood
York Postal Harriers
M45
3
43
52
144 of 149
Glynn Wrigley
Unattached
M
3
46
30
145 of 149
Maria Blythe
Unattached
F
3
48
58
146 of 149
Raymond Connor
Unattached
M45
3
55
02
147 of 149
Gillian Brooker
Unattached
F35
3
57
40
148 of 149
Robert Goodall
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
4
07
28
149 of 149
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1711&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024