View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4651130
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 8th May 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Pearson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M35 08 42 2 of 3495 230 
Andy May Valley Striders M35 14 53 3 of 3495 250 15 
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M35 14 59 4 of 3495 251 
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M40 16 06 5 of 3495 254 
Owen Belby Wharfedale Harriers M 16 18 6 of 3495 255 17 
Yaaqub Mohamed Unattached M 16 29 7 of 3495 255 
Stephen Bailey Bingley Harriers M35 17 33 8 of 3495 259 11 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M35 18 38 9 of 3495 263 
James Wilson Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M 19 07 10 of 3495 265 
Glenn Phair Leeds University M 19 55 14 of 3495 267 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M35 20 18 15 of 3495 268 10 
Dominic Mills Leeds University M 20 18 16 of 3495 268 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M40 20 27 17 of 3495 269 15 
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M 20 34 71 of 3495 269 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M 20 49 19 of 3495 270 
Robert De'Giovanni Valley Striders M 21 11 21 of 3495 271 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 21 13 22 of 3495 272 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M35 21 19 23 of 3495 272 
Robert Gornall Stroud & District Athletics Club M45 21 31 24 of 3495 273 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45 21 44 25 of 3495 273 
Rich Smith Valley Striders M35 21 48 26 of 3495 273 
Richard Vandermark Abbey Runners M35 22 00 27 of 3495 274 21 
Jonathan Johnson Harrogate Harriers M 22 11 29 of 3495 275 20 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M45 22 35 30 of 3495 276 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M45 22 39 31 of 3495 276 
Will Steven Unattached M 22 45 33 of 3495 276 
James Gardner Leeds University M 23 01 34 of 3495 278 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M45 23 09 35 of 3495 278 
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M 23 28 36 of 3495 279 
Marvin Ryan Huncote Harriers AC M 23 54 38 of 3495 281 
Alan Schofield St Theresas M50 24 02 39 of 3495 281 14 
Abdoulaye Kodokod Valley Striders M35 24 08 41 of 3495 281 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50 24 09 42 of 3495 281 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M45 24 23 43 of 3495 282 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M40 24 49 46 of 3495 284 
Raymond Love St Theresas M40 25 13 47 of 3495 285 
Anthony Jefford Ripon Runners M 25 19 48 of 3495 285 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M40 25 32 50 of 3495 286 17 
Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers M45 25 33 51 of 3495 286 10 
George Rutten Rothwell Harriers M45 25 50 52 of 3495 287 
Leon Ricketts West Yorkshire Police AC M35 26 01 53 of 3495 288 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M50 26 04 57 of 3495 288 
Gemma Smith Kirkstall Harriers F 26 06 54 of 3495 288 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 26 37 62 of 3495 290 
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M35 26 39 61 of 3495 290 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M40 26 54 67 of 3495 291 10 
Tony Walker Horsforth Harriers M45 27 42 76 of 3495 293 
Andrew Hanson NVAC M40 28 12 84 of 3495 295 
Tim Fletcher Penny Lane Striders M 28 26 82 of 3495 296 
Jocelyn Payne Leeds University F 28 29 83 of 3495 296 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M40 28 36 85 of 3495 296 
David Penman Valley Striders M 28 38 86 of 3495 296 
Shane Ewen Hyde Park Harriers M 29 09 90 of 3495 298 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M45 29 10 91 of 3495 298 
Andrew Oliver New Marske Harriers M 29 12 92 of 3495 298 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M40 29 20 95 of 3495 299 
Michael Thompson Teesdale Athletic Club M40 29 22 96 of 3495 299 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M35 29 28 98 of 3495 299 
Tim Darlison Valley Striders M 29 51 104 of 3495 300 
Drew Taylor Valley Striders M50 29 52 100 of 3495 300 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 29 59 102 of 3495 301 
Amir Khan Saltaire Striders M 30 14 116 of 3495 302 
Gary Carty Bingley Harriers M40 30 17 106 of 3495 302 
James Tarran Valley Striders M40 30 24 109 of 3495 302 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M40 30 32 111 of 3495 303 24 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50 30 44 118 of 3495 303 11 
Lyndon Bridges Sheffield Running Club M 30 44 119 of 3495 303 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45 30 45 117 of 3495 303 
Jon Dawson Bingley Harriers M35 30 48 158 of 3495 304 
Lindsay Atkinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 30 50 125 of 3495 304 
Mick Gomersall Rothwell Harriers M40 31 04 122 of 3495 304 25 
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M45 31 22 127 of 3495 305 
Katy Rawnsley Scarborough Athletic Club F35 31 27 130 of 3495 306 
Waheed Khan Bingley Harriers M 31 33 132 of 3495 306 25 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M35 31 35 134 of 3495 306 
Tom Button Valley Striders M35 31 40 138 of 3495 306 
Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners M 31 40 139 of 3495 306 25 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M45 31 42 157 of 3495 307 23 
David Middleton Spenborough & District AC M 31 44 142 of 3495 307 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M 31 48 144 of 3495 307 12 
John Wallace Valley Striders M40 31 54 145 of 3495 307 11 
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M55 31 55 141 of 3495 307 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M50 31 56 191 of 3495 307 10 
Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC F45 32 07 156 of 3495 308 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 32 28 155 of 3495 309 
Paul Miller Chapel Allerton Runners M 32 43 172 of 3495 310 
John Oram Chapel Allerton Runners M35 32 45 174 of 3495 310 11 
David Spink Kirkstall Harriers M50 32 45 187 of 3495 310 
James Kirkwood Spenborough & District AC M 32 46 215 of 3495 310 
James Mirzai Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M 32 47 166 of 3495 310 
Lindsay Fraser-Moodie Leeds City Athletic Club F 32 48 182 of 3495 310 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F 32 49 164 of 3495 310 
David Vidal Bueno Valley Striders M 32 49 168 of 3495 310 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50 32 51 178 of 3495 310 
Dominic Burland Peterborough and Oundle Triathlon Club M 33 03 171 of 3495 311 
Andy Haslam Halifax Harriers M40 33 08 183 of 3495 311 13 
Paul Hunter Valley Striders M50 33 20 188 of 3495 312 
Gerard Watson Sunderland Strollers M 33 20 190 of 3495 312 
Kenneth Frost Horsforth Harriers M45 33 25 192 of 3495 312 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M45 33 50 201 of 3495 314 11 
Jason Lammie Sheffield Running Club M35 34 12 206 of 3495 315 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M55 34 22 208 of 3495 316 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M35 34 27 251 of 3495 316 
Paul Cleasby New Marske Harriers M35 34 29 214 of 3495 315 
Mark Casella Bexley AC M40 34 32 220 of 3495 316 
Thomas Jones Redcar Running Club M 34 36 222 of 3495 316 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M40 34 37 221 of 3495 316 12 
Richard Clarke Airecentre Pacers M50 34 41 267 of 3495 317 
Martin Richardson Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club M 34 45 213 of 3495 317 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50 34 49 217 of 3495 317 11 
David Morley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 34 51 289 of 3495 317 
Russell Gardham Hyde Park Harriers M40 35 06 240 of 3495 318 
Caroline Turner Harrogate Harriers F 35 09 226 of 3495 318 10 
Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F 35 23 233 of 3495 319 
Sam Carroll Kirkstall Harriers M35 35 38 242 of 3495 320 
David Magee Pudsey Pacers M40 35 38 245 of 3495 320 
John Marshall Heaton Harriers M50 35 42 246 of 3495 320 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M35 35 51 259 of 3495 320 17 
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M35 36 03 272 of 3495 321 
Robert Allinson Redcar Running Club M 36 03 274 of 3495 321 
Rowan Temple Leeds University M 36 07 361 of 3495 321 
Karen Potter Airecentre Pacers F40 36 10 304 of 3495 322 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M60 36 17 264 of 3495 322 11 
Jonathan Yates Chapel Allerton Runners M 36 17 276 of 3495 322 
Kevin Longmate Kirkstall Harriers M 36 18 260 of 3495 322 
Rachel Pilling Kirkstall Harriers F 36 31 281 of 3495 323 
Matt Tupling Airecentre Pacers M35 36 37 331 of 3495 323 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M35 36 42 287 of 3495 323 
Grenville Wade Wakefield Harriers M55 36 51 363 of 3495 324 
Edward Hickling Wilmslow Running Club M 37 01 297 of 3495 324 
Dan Donnelly Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 37 12 314 of 3495 325 
Ken Inweregbu Barnsley Harriers M40 37 12 352 of 3495 325 14 
Sarah Bibby Redcar Running Club F35 37 20 324 of 3495 325 13 
Mark Young Wetherby Runners M40 37 25 319 of 3495 326 
Patrick Barrett Valley Striders M50 37 26 309 of 3495 326 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M35 37 27 310 of 3495 326 
Nigel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M45 37 27 336 of 3495 326 
Ian Gulliford Horsforth Harriers M40 37 34 343 of 3495 326 24 
Holly Williams Valley Striders F 37 36 318 of 3495 326 
Robert Whitaker Horwich Harriers M35 37 51 330 of 3495 327 17 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M60 37 52 393 of 3495 327 
Pamela Costello Redcar Running Club F55 37 54 346 of 3495 327 13 
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M55 37 59 383 of 3495 328 
David Howe Ilkley Harriers M35 38 00 502 of 3495 328 
Ka wai Chan Hyde Park Harriers M 38 09 337 of 3495 328 
Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers F40 38 10 342 of 3495 328 23 
Andy Scott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 38 14 350 of 3495 328 
Timotio Marques Sudbury Court Running Club M 38 18 525 of 3495 329 
Ian Chappell Horsforth Harriers M50 38 25 385 of 3495 329 
Nick Maynard City of Hull AC M35 38 33 466 of 3495 329 
Chris Smith Pudsey Pacers M45 38 34 366 of 3495 330 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M55 38 34 370 of 3495 330 19 
Max Sanders Unattached M 38 47 372 of 3495 330 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M55 38 48 378 of 3495 330 
Steve Clark Horsforth Harriers M35 38 51 430 of 3495 330 
Michael Higgins Valley Striders M 39 00 389 of 3495 331 
Sam Lee Jersey Spartan AC F35 39 00 391 of 3495 331 
Matthew Pritchard Mow Cop Runners M 39 01 445 of 3495 331 
Paul Robinson Claremont Road Runners M 39 08 478 of 3495 331 25 
Jamie Bush Halifax Harriers M35 39 09 414 of 3495 332 10 
Phil Brown Unattached M 39 11 598 of 3495 331 
Jim Perkins Abbey Runners M40 39 20 400 of 3495 332 
John Ward Abbey Runners M55 39 23 399 of 3495 332 11 
Shane Nicholson City of Hull AC M40 39 27 428 of 3495 333 25 
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55 39 28 404 of 3495 333 15 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F 39 33 425 of 3495 333 10 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50 39 34 423 of 3495 333 12 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M35 39 42 433 of 3495 333 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M40 39 45 449 of 3495 334 
Chris Parker Rothwell Harriers M 40 02 542 of 3495 334 
Jonathan Mills Chapel Allerton Runners M35 40 06 438 of 3495 335 
Anne Wilson Eden Runners F 40 09 541 of 3495 335 
Richard Morris Ilkley Harriers M45 40 10 435 of 3495 335 
Mark Skinner Kirkstall Harriers M50 40 20 488 of 3495 335 14 
James Greenwood West Bromwich Harriers M35 40 23 490 of 3495 336 
Razzak Mirjan Leeds University M 40 26 464 of 3495 336 
Stephen james Moore Quakers Running Club M35 40 41 506 of 3495 337 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M50 40 45 454 of 3495 337 
Bernadette Clayton Valley Striders F50 40 45 457 of 3495 337 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M35 40 46 470 of 3495 337 
Mark Pawson Pudsey Pacers M35 40 57 475 of 3495 338 
Amy Richards Kirkstall Harriers F 41 20 532 of 3495 339 
Antony Easton Horsforth Harriers M45 41 31 515 of 3495 339 12 
Alexia Catt Chapel Allerton Runners F 41 32 556 of 3495 339 
Lee Mitchell Pudsey Pacers M35 41 32 674 of 3495 339 
Nicola Bettis Kippax Harriers F 41 34 512 of 3495 340 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M40 41 45 531 of 3495 340 
David Hutton Halifax Harriers M45 41 47 520 of 3495 340 
Carl Quin Wakefield Harriers M40 41 59 511 of 3495 341 
Andrew Stoneley RAF Menwith Hill AC M50 42 01 607 of 3495 341 14 
Maria Armstrong Tynedale Harriers F 42 17 522 of 3495 342 
Lisa Rudkin Abbey Runners F35 42 27 530 of 3495 343 
Lorna Galdas Horsforth Harriers F 42 27 546 of 3495 343 
Angela Inman Redcar Running Club F35 42 27 553 of 3495 343 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M50 42 33 633 of 3495 343 25 
Dougie Scarfe Ilkley Harriers M40 42 45 566 of 3495 344 
Danny Jones Leeds City Athletic Club M 42 49 569 of 3495 344 
Andrew Kay Selby Striders M40 42 50 610 of 3495 344 25 
Lindsey Noakes Horsforth Harriers F 42 57 614 of 3495 344 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F45 43 06 601 of 3495 345 
Claire Elener Eccleshill Road Runners F35 43 15 586 of 3495 345 
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M60 43 19 575 of 3495 345 
Trystan Loades Denby Dale Travellers M35 43 29 589 of 3495 346 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M60 43 30 707 of 3495 346 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M50 43 40 609 of 3495 347 
Nick Wallhead Valley Striders M 43 42 705 of 3495 347 11 
John Roche Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 44 07 627 of 3495 348 
Matt Burton Penistone Footpath Runners M35 44 15 849 of 3495 349 
Tony Pfeiffer Airecentre Pacers M55 44 18 698 of 3495 349 15 
Michelle Woodrow Bingley Harriers F 44 31 721 of 3495 349 
Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers F45 44 40 644 of 3495 350 25 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50 44 44 650 of 3495 350 
Martin Wright Ilkley Harriers M45 44 57 689 of 3495 351 
Dale Antcliff Rothwell Harriers M 45 10 656 of 3495 352 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M45 45 18 685 of 3495 352 
Dominic Hand Pudsey Pacers M 45 19 697 of 3495 352 
Catherine McShane North York Moors AC F35 45 20 889 of 3495 352 11 
Graham Corbett Ilkley Harriers M50 45 20 950 of 3495 352 
Antony Forde Northbrook AC M40 45 28 720 of 3495 353 
Keon Ryall Unattached M 45 55 1009 of 3495 354 
Pete Twigg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 45 56 706 of 3495 354 
Rob Grafton Airecentre Pacers M45 45 57 776 of 3495 354 
Craig Bradley Horsforth Harriers M40 46 02 739 of 3495 355 
Simon Darley Ilkley Harriers M50 46 03 718 of 3495 355 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M50 46 06 961 of 3495 355 
Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M50 46 09 743 of 3495 355 11 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M55 46 12 763 of 3495 355 
Alan Wood Kirkstall Harriers M 46 24 1065 of 3495 356 
Richard Quinn Hyde Park Harriers M 46 25 732 of 3495 356 
Adrian Grainger Chapel Allerton Runners M40 46 28 872 of 3495 356 
David Mullaney Selby Striders M45 46 35 750 of 3495 356 25 
Denise Frost Horsforth Harriers F50 46 47 774 of 3495 357 
Louise Browne Rothwell Harriers F35 46 48 806 of 3495 357 
Reece Isaac Kippax Harriers M 46 57 860 of 3495 358 
Jenny Beaumont Airecentre Pacers F 46 58 844 of 3495 358 
Michael Gledhill Rothwell Harriers M60 47 11 854 of 3495 358 
Abinesh Gnanavelu Hyde Park Harriers M 47 36 796 of 3495 360 
Amanda Hall Stockport Harriers F40 47 43 826 of 3495 360 
Bret Crossley Leeds City Athletic Club M35 48 03 820 of 3495 361 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 48 03 864 of 3495 361 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45 48 12 842 of 3495 362 
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F45 48 13 866 of 3495 362 
Dawn Mellor Selby Striders F 48 15 1008 of 3495 362 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F 48 19 852 of 3495 362 25 
Mark Dixon Pudsey Pacers M45 48 21 847 of 3495 362 
Egan Dominic Pudsey Pacers M40 48 22 846 of 3495 362 
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40 48 24 918 of 3495 362 24 
Michael Midgley Valley Striders M60 48 26 895 of 3495 363 
Caroline Wilmore Fenton Flyers F40 48 32 917 of 3495 362 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M45 48 36 875 of 3495 363 
Jerry Kift Rothwell Harriers M55 48 36 1038 of 3495 363 
Jill Butterworth Rochdale Harriers F35 48 43 894 of 3495 363 
Claire Greenwood Baildon Runners F40 48 45 1035 of 3495 364 
Tom Broadley Abbey Runners M 48 47 907 of 3495 364 15 
Eleanor Franks Kirkstall Harriers F 48 50 912 of 3495 364 
Rakesh Patel Unattached M 48 56 1226 of 3495 364 
Jeremy Wright Bingley Harriers M45 49 01 900 of 3495 364 
John Shanks Valley Striders M 49 02 1052 of 3495 365 
Mark Aldersley Wetherby Runners M45 49 04 898 of 3495 365 
Paul Stead Valley Striders M35 49 05 883 of 3495 365 
Helen Aldersley Wetherby Runners F40 49 06 901 of 3495 365 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M35 49 12 902 of 3495 365 
Richard Brogan Unattached M35 49 14 911 of 3495 365 
Gerard Coyle Rodillian Runners M40 49 15 966 of 3495 365 
Robert Taylor Eccleshill Road Runners M35 49 16 1004 of 3495 365 
Ellie Atkinson Stainland Lions F 49 24 972 of 3495 366 25 
Mark Heppinstall Bingley Harriers M 49 33 987 of 3495 366 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F35 49 40 959 of 3495 367 24 
Michael Mattison Kippax Harriers M45 50 02 1086 of 3495 368 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F35 50 13 980 of 3495 369 25 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F40 50 14 1213 of 3495 369 25 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F45 50 15 1039 of 3495 369 18 
Jacob Hutchinson Unattached M 50 23 1314 of 3495 369 
Pinto Alejandro Dragons Running Club M35 50 24 1088 of 3495 369 
Steve Dawson Thorney Running Club M40 50 27 1001 of 3495 369 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F40 50 30 1054 of 3495 369 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55 50 31 991 of 3495 370 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F35 50 38 1067 of 3495 370 
Jane Greaves Holmfirth Harriers F40 50 39 1116 of 3495 370 
Claire Hodgson Ilkley Harriers F 50 40 1201 of 3495 370 
Andrew Dobson Horsforth Harriers M45 50 52 1048 of 3495 371 
Chris Hunt Kirkstall Harriers M 51 00 1094 of 3495 371 25 
Martin Goodhand Winterton Running Club M45 51 03 1113 of 3495 371 
Ian Cotton Skyrac Athletic Club M40 51 04 1177 of 3495 371 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F55 51 24 1162 of 3495 372 
Andrew Stewart Horsforth Harriers M50 51 25 1057 of 3495 373 
Andrew Moseley West Bromwich Harriers M45 51 27 1134 of 3495 373 
Jake Clarkson Unattached M 51 30 1242 of 3495 372 
John Hills Huddersfield Road Runners M60 51 38 1205 of 3495 373 
Phil Hammond Abbey Runners M50 51 48 1132 of 3495 374 
David Brown Chapel Allerton Runners M45 51 49 1252 of 3495 374 25 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F45 51 53 1117 of 3495 374 
Ted Cran Stadium Runners M 52 12 1345 of 3495 375 
Daniel Corbin Chapel Allerton Runners M35 52 29 1301 of 3495 376 
Ian Stephen Northern Vets M60 52 31 1175 of 3495 376 
Gemma Sargeant Rothwell Harriers F 52 46 1325 of 3495 377 22 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M55 53 04 1477 of 3495 378 
Garth De Roux Horsforth Harriers M35 53 18 1187 of 3495 379 
Paul Basnett Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 53 30 1556 of 3495 379 
Amy Barter Stockport Harriers F 53 38 1229 of 3495 380 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F35 53 46 1305 of 3495 380 
Andrew Cooper Kirkstall Harriers M40 54 15 1310 of 3495 382 
Sarah Oldroyd Valley Striders F35 54 19 1264 of 3495 382 
Laura Taylor Otley Athletic Club F 54 21 1568 of 3495 382 
Andrew Young Stockport Harriers M35 54 29 1388 of 3495 383 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F50 54 32 1447 of 3495 383 
Karis Walton Abbey Runners F35 54 39 1431 of 3495 383 
Andrea Springthorpe Roberttown Road Runners F 54 41 1577 of 3495 383 
Barry Simons Winterton Running Club M45 54 44 1361 of 3495 384 
Carol Limbert Pudsey Pacers F40 54 50 1324 of 3495 384 
Emma Clark Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 54 52 1465 of 3495 384 25 
Ruth Dobby Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 54 56 1472 of 3495 384 
Timothy Ratcliffe Ilkley Harriers M55 54 58 1303 of 3495 384 
Bob Wilkes Valley Striders M70 55 01 1552 of 3495 385 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M45 55 08 1342 of 3495 385 13 
Caroline Morley Ilkley Harriers F 55 10 1564 of 3495 385 25 
Julia King Eden Runners F55 55 12 1563 of 3495 385 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F35 55 22 1358 of 3495 386 25 
Arifa Chakera Skyrac Athletic Club F35 55 58 1355 of 3495 388 
Julie Taffinder Rothwell Harriers F35 56 02 1531 of 3495 388 
Jeff Parkinson Horsforth Harriers M45 56 23 1394 of 3495 389 
Geoff Mann Unattached M55 56 23 1478 of 3495 389 
Lucy Gemmell Leeds University F 56 28 1440 of 3495 389 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F50 56 39 1610 of 3495 390 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M45 57 02 1428 of 3495 391 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F40 57 02 1439 of 3495 391 25 
Sophie Cowie Leeds University F 57 10 1490 of 3495 392 
Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club M60 57 10 1634 of 3495 392 
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F55 57 16 1503 of 3495 392 11 
Adam Brown Leeds University M 57 21 1449 of 3495 392 
Caroline Farnham Pudsey Pacers F 57 22 1614 of 3495 392 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 57 37 1770 of 3495 393 
Rebecca Alm Nidd Valley Road Runners F 57 38 1771 of 3495 393 
Shepherd Darren Crossgates Harriers M40 57 40 1670 of 3495 393 
Dave Reid Chester Triathlon Club M45 57 41 1590 of 3495 393 25 
Neil Warren Ackworth Road Runners M40 57 45 1693 of 3495 394 
Sue Tupling Otley Athletic Club F40 57 46 1675 of 3495 394 
Neil O'Brien Otley Athletic Club M55 57 50 1664 of 3495 394 
Dave Ward Pickering Running Club M40 57 57 1501 of 3495 394 
John Bucktrout Valley Striders M55 58 00 1730 of 3495 395 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F35 58 13 1801 of 3495 395 22 
John Odonnell Winston Runners M40 58 19 1813 of 3495 396 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M55 58 23 1616 of 3495 396 
Abigail Bailey Ilkley Harriers F 58 35 1748 of 3495 396 
Maqsood Zayarat Abbey Runners M35 58 43 1837 of 3495 397 
John Bradbury Dragons Running Club M50 58 44 1613 of 3495 397 
Lucy Nowlin Valley Striders F 58 45 1790 of 3495 397 22 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F 58 52 1674 of 3495 397 
Marie O'Connor Pudsey Pacers F 58 53 1591 of 3495 397 
Sarah Turner Pudsey Pacers F40 59 04 1639 of 3495 398 
Vicky Scanlan Pudsey Pacers F 59 10 1660 of 3495 398 17 
Annabel Gratton Chapel Allerton Runners F 59 12 1708 of 3495 399 
Donna Russell Chapel Allerton Runners F35 59 13 1710 of 3495 399 
John Brown Ilkley Harriers M55 59 18 1685 of 3495 399 
Sarah Marquis-Linley Crossgates Harriers F35 59 32 1903 of 3495 400 
Anna Cooper Otley Athletic Club F 59 34 1699 of 3495 400 
Sally Campbell Denby Dale Travellers F35 59 38 1831 of 3495 400 
Alice Smyth Stamford Harriers F 59 46 1780 of 3495 400 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M60 59 54 1744 of 3495 401 25 
Malcolm Johnson Horsforth Harriers M60 00 01 1704 of 3495 401 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F45 00 07 1788 of 3495 402 
Kirsty Everett Valley Striders F 00 30 1755 of 3495 403 
Martin Wheatley Unattached M 00 31 1689 of 3495 402 
Helen Swallow St Theresas F45 00 33 1669 of 3495 403 
Tony Rivers Airecentre Pacers M40 00 45 1759 of 3495 404 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F40 00 46 1667 of 3495 404 25 
Stuart Hatfield Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 00 53 1960 of 3495 404 
Louise Crawshaw Pudsey Pacers F35 00 54 1974 of 3495 404 
Donna Miller Denby Dale Travellers F 01 04 1816 of 3495 405 25 
Helen Kelly Ali Valley Striders F 01 19 1965 of 3495 406 
Stephen Hillas Aire Valley Runners M45 01 22 1804 of 3495 406 
Helen Darlington South Cheshire Harriers F35 01 22 1971 of 3495 406 
Matthew Rutter Ilkley Harriers M 01 31 1958 of 3495 406 
Anj Martin Kippax Harriers F55 01 45 1908 of 3495 407 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F55 01 48 1914 of 3495 407 
Yvonne Dale Unattached F45 01 49 1910 of 3495 407 
Jo Marshall Aire Valley Runners F50 01 50 1845 of 3495 407 
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50 01 55 2037 of 3495 408 
Andy Cullen Crossgates Harriers M35 01 58 1782 of 3495 408 
Emma O'Looney Ilkley Harriers F40 02 00 1985 of 3495 408 19 
James Meads Unattached M 02 02 2071 of 3495 408 
Helen Bradbury Dragons Running Club F50 02 26 2044 of 3495 409 25 
Dawn O'Hara Dragons Running Club F40 02 26 2045 of 3495 409 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F50 02 32 1863 of 3495 410 
Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers M35 02 32 2093 of 3495 410 25 
Peter Taylor Denby Dale Travellers M55 03 20 1967 of 3495 412 
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F 03 36 2082 of 3495 413 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M55 03 39 2151 of 3495 413 
Adrian Clarke Stadium Runners M40 03 48 2130 of 3495 414 
Claire Corry Kippax Harriers F40 04 17 1922 of 3495 416 
Tina Dickinson Horsforth Harriers F50 04 22 1938 of 3495 416 
Fiona Venner Chapel Allerton Runners F35 04 24 2073 of 3495 416 25 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F 04 30 1959 of 3495 416 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45 04 47 2104 of 3495 417 
Paul Glancy Peel Road Runners M35 04 58 2229 of 3495 418 
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M50 05 12 2186 of 3495 419 
Emma Brecknock Wetherby Runners F 05 18 2020 of 3495 419 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F45 05 44 2111 of 3495 420 25 
Rachael Muir Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club F 05 45 2003 of 3495 420 
Christine Miles Womens Running Network F50 05 57 2021 of 3495 421 
Amanda Canning Dragons Running Club F45 06 05 2258 of 3495 422 25 
Amanda Hall Airecentre Pacers F40 06 06 2103 of 3495 422 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 06 09 2036 of 3495 422 
Hannah Mallinson Otley Athletic Club F 06 20 2163 of 3495 422 25 
Eme Musgrove Kirkstall Harriers F 06 22 2303 of 3495 422 
Gerry Anstiss Saracens M55 06 36 2255 of 3495 423 18 
Jasvinder Nahal Chapel Allerton Runners F40 06 37 2211 of 3495 423 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F55 06 42 2324 of 3495 424 
Moira Lenaghan Kippax Harriers F70 06 42 2325 of 3495 424 10 
Lynn Taylor Abbey Runners F45 06 48 2154 of 3495 424 
Donna Jackson Ilkley Harriers F35 06 52 2281 of 3495 424 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M55 06 55 2333 of 3495 424 
Jenny St Romaine Halifax Harriers F40 06 59 2244 of 3495 425 
Julie Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F50 07 00 2204 of 3495 425 
Louise Robinson Valley Striders F 07 04 2191 of 3495 425 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M55 07 04 2210 of 3495 425 
Tracey Young Unattached F45 07 05 2234 of 3495 424 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F45 07 16 2250 of 3495 426 
Carole Kitchen Kippax Harriers F45 07 39 2270 of 3495 427 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M60 07 40 2261 of 3495 427 
Allison Ricci Ilkley Harriers F40 07 51 2159 of 3495 427 
Julie Dorling Otley Athletic Club F35 08 02 2142 of 3495 428 12 
Wendy Nielsen Chapel Allerton Runners F40 08 06 2285 of 3495 428 
Vivienne Yeoman Dragons Running Club F45 08 11 2240 of 3495 429 
Sarah Davis Unattached F 08 18 2351 of 3495 428 
Karen Nelson Pudsey Pacers F45 08 48 2319 of 3495 431 
Andrea Morris Barnsley Harriers F35 08 59 2254 of 3495 431 
Sharron Rooney Womens Running Network F40 09 05 2423 of 3495 432 
Jonnie Dance Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 09 19 2384 of 3495 432 
Dairine Nethercott Saltaire Striders F40 09 22 2298 of 3495 432 
Christine Cox Ilkley Harriers F50 09 24 2405 of 3495 433 
Avril Illingworth Abbey Runners F35 09 39 2420 of 3495 433 
Caroline Young Rothwell Harriers F 09 44 2283 of 3495 434 
Alan Clarey Mossley Hill Athletics M55 09 54 2293 of 3495 434 
Gary Greatorex Ackworth Road Runners M35 09 54 2467 of 3495 434 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M60 09 55 2451 of 3495 434 
Bethan Jones Wakefield Harriers F 10 18 2373 of 3495 436 
Sue Milnes Airecentre Pacers F45 10 19 2338 of 3495 436 
Bal Sandhu Kirkstall Harriers F40 10 21 2358 of 3495 436 
Debra Tomlinson Pudsey Pacers F45 10 49 2499 of 3495 437 
Vanessa Rolfe North Herts Road Runners F55 11 05 2397 of 3495 438 
David Shipley Pudsey Pacers M60 11 07 2464 of 3495 438 
Jennifer Baldwin Pudsey Pacers F40 11 18 2530 of 3495 439 
Gemma Storr Pudsey Pacers F40 11 21 2417 of 3495 439 
Robert Chaplin Spenborough & District AC M35 12 05 2607 of 3495 442 
James Forbes Valley Striders M 12 23 2667 of 3495 443 
Sarah Dutson Pudsey Pacers F35 12 26 2631 of 3495 443 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M 12 32 2566 of 3495 443 
Lucy Wall Pudsey Pacers F 12 44 2544 of 3495 444 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F55 13 31 2577 of 3495 446 10 
Caroline Parish Pudsey Pacers F 13 42 2657 of 3495 447 25 
Tony Morley Crossgates Harriers M40 13 44 2570 of 3495 447 
Steve Price Eccleshill Road Runners M55 14 06 2568 of 3495 448 
Joanna Hoskins St Theresas F 14 09 2675 of 3495 449 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F35 14 31 2742 of 3495 450 
Sue Hamilton Roberttown Road Runners F55 14 47 2724 of 3495 451 
Hannah Gregory Holmfirth Harriers F 14 55 2699 of 3495 451 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F50 15 00 2760 of 3495 451 25 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M45 15 31 2734 of 3495 453 
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M45 15 33 2792 of 3495 453 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M45 15 50 2765 of 3495 454 
Charlotte Somerville Rodillian Runners F40 15 53 2773 of 3495 454 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F50 16 34 2681 of 3495 457 
Jim Gallacher Beverley Athletic Club M50 17 26 2729 of 3495 460 
J neil Russell Baildon Runners M60 17 28 2780 of 3495 460 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M40 17 28 2820 of 3495 460 
Alistair Whitaker Sleaford Town Runners M40 17 56 2732 of 3495 461 
Christopher Buchan Roberttown Road Runners M 17 56 2784 of 3495 461 
Catherine Greenhalgh Saltaire Striders F35 18 04 2746 of 3495 462 
Lee Carson Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 18 32 2736 of 3495 463 
Karen Hunt Manchester Harriers F40 19 22 2873 of 3495 466 
Aamir Qadeer Unattached M 19 27 2884 of 3495 466 
Carol Jagger Bradford Airedale F50 19 34 2863 of 3495 467 
Matthew Boyle St Theresas M 20 17 2897 of 3495 469 
David Weed Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 20 24 2911 of 3495 469 
Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders F45 20 56 2827 of 3495 471 20 
John Johnson St Theresas M70 21 15 2834 of 3495 472 
Candy Gable Airecentre Pacers F50 22 08 2880 of 3495 475 
Geoffrey Render Hyde Park Harriers M 23 11 3003 of 3495 479 25 
Richard Hancock Kirkstall Harriers M45 23 15 2947 of 3495 479 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M45 23 15 2974 of 3495 479 
Caroline Faithwaite Horsforth Harriers F45 23 21 2908 of 3495 479 
Gaynor Goodman Barnsley Athletic Club F40 23 24 2962 of 3495 479 
Katy Moore Todmorden Harriers F35 23 26 2984 of 3495 480 25 
Ellie Parkes Black Pear Joggers F40 23 29 2942 of 3495 480 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F50 24 23 3051 of 3495 482 
Kler Prabhjoyt Unattached F 24 31 3040 of 3495 483 
Richard Newman Bingley Harriers M35 25 10 3068 of 3495 485 
Beverley Hardie Keighley & Craven AC F40 25 15 3082 of 3495 486 
Carly McGurk Bradford Airedale F 25 16 2975 of 3495 486 
Craig Steward Tadcaster Harriers M40 25 20 3035 of 3495 486 
Anjuli Parmar Pudsey Pacers F 25 45 3037 of 3495 487 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F50 26 21 3138 of 3495 489 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F55 26 28 2998 of 3495 490 
Helen Brett Keighley & Craven AC F40 26 28 3136 of 3495 490 
Susan Carey Dragons Running Club F40 26 46 3019 of 3495 491 
Rachel Cunningham Ilkley Harriers F 28 02 3057 of 3495 495 18 
Dilip Parmar Pudsey Pacers M50 28 26 3135 of 3495 496 
Maria Elmieh Kippax Harriers F50 28 51 3200 of 3495 498 10 
Megan Cooke Tadcaster Harriers F40 28 58 3091 of 3495 498 25 
Carl Lockwood Halifax Harriers M50 30 09 3212 of 3495 502 
Linda Braham Airecentre Pacers F55 31 03 3172 of 3495 505 
Zoe Dale Hyde Park Harriers F40 31 07 3144 of 3495 505 
Julie James St Theresas F45 31 42 3199 of 3495 507 
Frances Wilson Horsforth Harriers F50 34 08 3231 of 3495 515 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 34 46 3279 of 3495 517 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40 36 01 3293 of 3495 522 
Ness Kingham Leeds University F 36 27 3270 of 3495 523 
Laura De Graff Kirkstall Harriers F 36 59 3326 of 3495 525 
Nadine Schofield Pudsey Pacers F35 39 17 3350 of 3495 533 
Jayne Greensill Pudsey Pacers F40 39 17 3351 of 3495 533 
Caroline McNeill Bingley Harriers F40 40 33 3371 of 3495 537 
Keven Connick St Theresas M45 40 52 3353 of 3495 538 
Bernadette Welsh Unattached F50 48 20 3430 of 3495 562 
Benjamin Douglas Unattached M 02 08 3490 of 3495 608 
Josh Clarkson Unattached M 02 08 3491 of 3495 608 
Matthew Swanson Unattached M 02 08 3493 of 3495 608 
Matthew Hall Unattached M 02 09 3495 of 3495 609 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1719&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021