View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1165123
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon on the 16th Jul 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matt Moorhouse Salford Harriers M 14 37 1 of 304 241 
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 14 56 2 of 304 242 23 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M 17 56 3 of 304 252 
Dennis Speck Pocklington Runners M 18 46 4 of 304 255 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M 20 27 5 of 304 260 
David Smithers Unattached M 22 43 6 of 304 267 
Gary Bergin Warrington Athletic Club M40 23 11 7 of 304 269 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 23 44 8 of 304 271 
Mark Dowson York Acorn Running Club M 24 26 9 of 304 273 
Tony Burgin Hull Springhead Harriers M40 24 32 10 of 304 273 13 
Mark Scoreby Knavesmire Harriers M 24 37 11 of 304 274 
Philip Bentley London Heathside AC M 24 48 12 of 304 274 
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M45 25 05 13 of 304 275 25 
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M 25 19 14 of 304 276 
David Cookson Salford Harriers M 25 56 15 of 304 278 
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M40 26 06 16 of 304 279 17 
Simon Rycroft Pocklington Runners M 27 01 17 of 304 281 12 
Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners M40 27 07 18 of 304 282 
Simon Collins Knavesmire Harriers M 28 11 19 of 304 285 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M40 28 16 20 of 304 286 
Michael Brigham Unattached M 28 51 21 of 304 287 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M40 28 51 22 of 304 287 
Emma Yates Knavesmire Harriers F40 29 05 23 of 304 288 
John Pearson Unattached M40 29 27 24 of 304 289 
Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners M40 29 31 25 of 304 290 
Eilis McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters F 29 49 26 of 304 291 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45 30 20 27 of 304 292 
Alan Dent Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M50 31 09 28 of 304 295 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M50 31 26 29 of 304 296 11 
Steven Croft Stadium Runners M50 31 33 30 of 304 296 
Eiaon Jones Unattached M 32 07 31 of 304 297 
Mark Havenhands Unattached M40 32 32 32 of 304 299 
Sean McDermott Driffield Striders M55 32 44 33 of 304 300 
Patrick Piggott Pocklington Runners M45 32 50 34 of 304 300 14 
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M 32 50 35 of 304 300 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 33 01 36 of 304 301 
Edward Rawlings Pocklington Runners M 33 14 37 of 304 302 
Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers M50 33 18 38 of 304 302 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40 33 20 39 of 304 302 
Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners M 33 30 40 of 304 302 
David Jardin Elswick Harriers M40 33 41 41 of 304 303 
Mark Higham Doncaster & Stainforth M 33 53 42 of 304 304 
Nichola Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F40 33 57 43 of 304 304 24 
Chris Tighe Unattached M 34 11 44 of 304 304 
Andy Proud Unattached M40 34 32 45 of 304 305 
Richard Maxted Steel City Striders M 34 43 46 of 304 306 
Trevor Misson City of Hull AC M50 34 54 47 of 304 307 
David Lighten Pudsey Pacers M 35 13 48 of 304 308 
Paul Cartwright Hull Springhead Harriers M50 35 16 49 of 304 308 13 
Antony Sadler Unattached M40 35 20 50 of 304 308 
Tom Lamb Unattached M 36 25 51 of 304 311 
Marc Cooper City of Hull AC M 36 43 52 of 304 313 25 
Mark Mills Unattached M40 37 13 54 of 304 314 
Nigel Denton Hull Springhead Harriers M40 37 14 55 of 304 315 25 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F 37 29 56 of 304 315 13 
J n Edeson Driffield Striders M50 37 29 57 of 304 315 
Simon Matson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 37 40 58 of 304 316 16 
Mike Friend Wolds Vets M50 37 43 59 of 304 316 
Martin Richardson Datchet Dashers M 37 57 60 of 304 317 
Adam Prentis Unattached M45 38 51 61 of 304 319 
Steve Costello Unattached M45 39 24 62 of 304 321 
Stuart Evans Pocklington Runners M45 39 32 63 of 304 322 24 
Andrew McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters M 40 00 64 of 304 323 
Leigh Newman Unattached M40 40 02 65 of 304 323 
Tim Dove Redhill Road Runners M 40 04 66 of 304 324 
Peter Stockdale City of Hull AC M50 40 24 67 of 304 325 
Record No Unattached M 40 27 68 of 304 324 
Angela Bullingham Unattached F 40 44 69 of 304 325 
Roux De Roux Horsforth Harriers M 40 57 70 of 304 327 
James Maxton Knavesmire Harriers M 41 01 71 of 304 327 
John Douglas Unattached M55 41 29 72 of 304 328 
Colin Talbot Midland Masters M60 41 33 73 of 304 329 
Myles Houseworth Unattached M 41 36 74 of 304 328 
Martin Davies Unattached M 41 38 75 of 304 328 
Leslie Hudson East Hull Harriers M55 41 54 76 of 304 330 
John Hegarty York Acorn Running Club M55 41 56 77 of 304 330 25 
Stephen Woulds Unattached M40 42 09 78 of 304 330 
Mick Barber Maltby Running Club M45 42 11 79 of 304 331 
Sam Conway Unattached M 42 11 80 of 304 330 
Andrew Kay Selby Striders M40 42 20 81 of 304 331 24 
Richard Gover Unattached M 42 22 82 of 304 331 
Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley F 42 23 83 of 304 331 
Nick Robinson Unattached M45 42 27 84 of 304 331 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M55 42 37 85 of 304 332 
John Reevell Unattached M60 42 42 86 of 304 332 
James Riley Stadium Runners M 43 09 87 of 304 334 
Kevin Hill Stadium Runners M 43 09 88 of 304 334 
Carol Morrell Barnsley Athletic Club F40 43 16 89 of 304 334 
Alexandra Cambell Hull Springhead Harriers F 43 22 90 of 304 334 25 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M 43 33 91 of 304 335 
Joanne Hunt Knavesmire Harriers F 43 47 92 of 304 336 
Seth King Unattached M40 43 58 93 of 304 336 
Mark Smith Unattached M 44 25 94 of 304 337 
Jane Hamp Scarborough Athletic Club F50 44 37 95 of 304 338 25 
Steve Saunders Unattached M55 44 39 96 of 304 338 
Richard Crabb Unattached M 44 42 97 of 304 338 
Richard Winder City of Hull AC M55 44 44 98 of 304 339 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F40 44 51 99 of 304 339 
Paul McMillan Selby Striders M40 44 55 100 of 304 339 
Matt Palmer Unattached M 45 01 101 of 304 339 
Lyke Edeson Unattached M 45 09 102 of 304 340 
Andrew Lawty Unattached M 45 12 103 of 304 340 
Richard Elliott Tickhill Running and Athletic M 45 26 104 of 304 341 
Andy Hughes Unattached M 45 42 105 of 304 341 
Neil Dummigan Unattached M40 46 01 106 of 304 342 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M 46 07 107 of 304 343 
Elizabeth Earle Tynedale Harriers F 46 13 108 of 304 344 25 
Chris Garnett Airecentre Pacers M 46 32 109 of 304 345 
Martin Robson Unattached M40 46 49 110 of 304 345 
Alan Boyd Pontefract Athletics Club M50 46 50 111 of 304 346 
Nick Wagstaff Vocalink Running Club M 46 50 112 of 304 346 25 
Scot Thornhill Unattached M 46 57 113 of 304 345 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45 46 58 114 of 304 346 
Matthew Ingleby Unattached M 47 14 115 of 304 346 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M50 47 15 116 of 304 347 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M60 47 29 117 of 304 348 
Stephen Popplewell Unattached M 47 47 118 of 304 348 
Mark Challinor Unattached M45 47 49 119 of 304 348 
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M45 48 04 120 of 304 350 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F40 48 07 121 of 304 350 23 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 48 13 122 of 304 350 
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M40 48 15 123 of 304 350 
Nigel Braithwaite Unattached M 48 30 124 of 304 350 
Andrew Robinson Unattached M40 48 39 125 of 304 351 
Michael Hannan Unattached M40 48 44 126 of 304 351 
Paul Turner Unattached M 48 55 127 of 304 352 
Julia Baggs Unattached F 49 00 128 of 304 352 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M60 49 05 129 of 304 353 
Mark Popplewell Unattached M 49 08 130 of 304 353 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55 49 20 131 of 304 354 
John Hutchison Unattached M 49 20 132 of 304 353 
Jeanette Wilson East Hull Harriers F40 49 24 133 of 304 354 20 
Andrew Gibson Unattached M 49 28 134 of 304 354 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 49 43 135 of 304 355 
Sue Louth Scarborough Athletic Club F40 49 49 136 of 304 355 
Simon Simms Selby Striders M40 50 17 137 of 304 357 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M45 50 29 138 of 304 357 
Richard Dearing Unattached M 50 31 139 of 304 357 
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M40 50 39 140 of 304 358 11 
Hannah Towner Unattached F 50 47 141 of 304 358 
Jeremy Wright Bingley Harriers M45 51 23 143 of 304 360 
John Hunt Unattached M40 51 26 144 of 304 360 
Alex Clifford Unattached M 51 26 145 of 304 360 
Susan Dale Unattached F 51 31 146 of 304 360 
Philip Richardson Unattached M 51 42 147 of 304 361 
Andrew Gill Pocklington Runners M 51 44 148 of 304 361 
Myra Owen Stadium Runners F40 51 54 149 of 304 362 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45 52 09 150 of 304 363 
Jason Brigham Unattached M 52 15 151 of 304 363 
John Horncastle Hull Springhead Harriers M 52 18 152 of 304 363 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60 52 27 153 of 304 364 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M 52 55 154 of 304 365 
Martin Gaskin Unattached M50 53 02 155 of 304 365 
Jason Johnson Unattached M 53 02 156 of 304 365 
Simon Robb Unattached M40 53 05 157 of 304 365 
Martin Briggs Unattached M 53 21 158 of 304 366 
Rasmus Aagaard-Jensen Unattached M 53 31 159 of 304 367 
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M50 53 35 160 of 304 367 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M40 53 40 161 of 304 368 
Brian McGinn Unattached M 53 48 162 of 304 368 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 53 52 163 of 304 368 
Robert Thompson City of Hull AC M55 53 52 164 of 304 368 
Shane Nicholson City of Hull AC M40 53 52 165 of 304 368 
Guy Gibson Unattached M45 53 56 166 of 304 368 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 53 59 167 of 304 369 
Reid Haddow Northern Vets M60 54 07 168 of 304 369 
Michael Brigham Unattached M40 54 16 169 of 304 369 
Luan Anderson Unattached F 54 22 170 of 304 369 
Thomas Howarth Unattached M40 54 22 171 of 304 369 
Richard Yeomans Knavesmire Harriers M 54 27 172 of 304 370 25 
David Foster Bridlington Road Runners M50 54 34 173 of 304 371 
Bridget Houlston Unattached F 54 36 174 of 304 370 
Laurel Gilbert Stadium Runners M 54 43 175 of 304 371 
Lee Perry Unattached M 54 51 176 of 304 371 
Alex Zeffertt Unattached M 54 51 177 of 304 371 
Andrew Stewart Unattached M50 54 57 178 of 304 371 
Paul Hopkinson Halifax Harriers M50 55 07 179 of 304 372 
Dawn Byram Stadium Runners F40 55 12 180 of 304 373 
Ron Oldfield Unattached M60 55 14 181 of 304 372 
Michael Williams Rochdale Harriers M45 55 23 182 of 304 373 24 
Peter Ramsden Denby Dale Travellers M55 55 34 183 of 304 374 
Jon Birsus Unattached M 55 34 184 of 304 373 
Alison Crabb Unattached F 55 45 185 of 304 374 
Stephen Whittle Northern Vets M55 55 57 186 of 304 375 18 
Mik Lambert Scarborough Athletic Club M50 56 03 187 of 304 375 
Sam Lynn Unattached M 56 12 188 of 304 375 
Victoria Edwards Unattached F 56 21 189 of 304 376 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F50 56 24 190 of 304 377 
Kevin Straw Unattached M50 56 29 191 of 304 376 
Lindsay Cameron Pocklington Runners F 56 32 192 of 304 377 
Marion Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club F50 56 45 193 of 304 378 25 
Mark Jackson Unattached M40 56 54 194 of 304 378 
Dorothy Winder City of Hull AC F50 57 02 195 of 304 379 
Tanya Cooper Fitmums & Friends F 57 11 196 of 304 379 
Andrew Rose Unattached M 57 41 197 of 304 380 
Alison McGhie Unattached F50 57 55 198 of 304 381 
Craig Dalziel Unattached M 58 08 199 of 304 382 
Paul Goodwin Unattached M 58 17 200 of 304 382 
Nicola Clifford Wolds Vets F40 58 17 201 of 304 383 25 
Richard Claxton Unattached M40 58 27 202 of 304 383 
David Fraser Unattached M55 58 32 203 of 304 383 
Vicki Howe Unattached F40 59 18 204 of 304 385 
Rachael Houseman Pocklington Runners F 59 23 205 of 304 386 
Helen Pickersgill Pocklington Runners F40 59 25 206 of 304 386 25 
Derek Brooks Unattached M55 59 37 207 of 304 386 
Colin Parcell Bridlington Road Runners M50 59 56 208 of 304 388 12 
Tom Gwyer Unattached M 00 12 209 of 304 388 
Adrian Brown Unattached M40 00 19 210 of 304 389 
Len Deakin Unattached M55 00 32 211 of 304 389 
Richard Millican Tadcaster Harriers M60 00 38 212 of 304 390 21 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F 00 40 213 of 304 390 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M 01 15 214 of 304 392 
Paul Morrissy Unattached M 01 19 215 of 304 392 
Donna Siberey Unattached F 01 36 216 of 304 393 
Tracey Wilcocks Unattached F40 01 44 217 of 304 393 
Allison Rolfe Unattached F40 02 23 218 of 304 395 
Luke Hegarty York Acorn Running Club M 02 42 219 of 304 397 
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M60 03 05 220 of 304 398 
Janet Tolley Unattached F40 03 16 221 of 304 398 
Julie Richardson Unattached F 03 45 222 of 304 400 
Darren Sage Unattached M 03 51 223 of 304 400 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M 03 57 224 of 304 401 
Jo Pears Unattached F40 04 04 225 of 304 401 
Karen Thrippleton Unattached F40 04 06 226 of 304 401 
Rob Smith Unattached M40 04 07 227 of 304 401 
Sandra Strangeways Selby Striders F40 04 17 228 of 304 402 
Judith Matthews Unattached F40 04 34 229 of 304 402 
Shirley Oldale Eccleshill Road Runners M 04 37 230 of 304 403 
Thomas Finch Northern Vets M60 04 59 231 of 304 404 
Nick Dawson Unattached F 04 59 232 of 304 404 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M60 05 04 233 of 304 405 
Jayne Batt York Postal Harriers F50 05 34 234 of 304 406 13 
Darryl White Unattached M 05 45 235 of 304 406 
Chris Duffey Unattached M 05 56 236 of 304 407 
Emily Mockford Unattached F 05 56 237 of 304 407 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F50 06 05 238 of 304 408 
Lisa Butcher Eccleshill Road Runners F 06 05 239 of 304 408 
Richard Moore Unattached M 06 23 240 of 304 408 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M60 06 45 241 of 304 410 15 
Lindon Washby East Hull Harriers M40 06 50 242 of 304 410 
Elizabeth Degiulio Unattached F 06 52 243 of 304 410 
Mathew Parkinson Unattached M 06 56 244 of 304 410 
Andrew Pearce Unattached M 07 04 245 of 304 411 
Steven Barber Unattached M45 07 25 246 of 304 412 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F40 07 33 247 of 304 413 
Sara Stead Pocklington Runners F 07 33 248 of 304 413 
Deborah Cahill Pocklington Runners F 07 33 249 of 304 413 
Adele Shipley Pocklington Runners F 07 33 250 of 304 413 
Robert Dakin Unattached M60 07 42 251 of 304 413 
David Andrew Unattached M45 07 44 252 of 304 413 
Ben White Unattached M 08 00 253 of 304 414 
Jacob Sherwood Unattached M 08 03 254 of 304 414 
Juliet May City of Hull AC F 08 05 255 of 304 414 
Louise Campbell Realbuzzrunbritain dot com F 08 22 256 of 304 415 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F40 08 43 257 of 304 416 
Charlie Hope Pocklington Runners F 09 08 258 of 304 418 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F40 10 03 259 of 304 421 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M60 10 19 260 of 304 422 
Brian Trickett Unattached M45 10 31 261 of 304 422 
Gillian Punton Knavesmire Harriers F50 10 34 262 of 304 422 25 
Jane Wood Unattached F45 10 34 263 of 304 422 
Geoff West Unattached M60 10 37 264 of 304 422 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M50 10 43 265 of 304 423 
Martin Sellers East Hull Harriers M50 11 01 266 of 304 424 19 
Paula Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers F40 11 06 267 of 304 424 25 
Helen Crowle Unattached F40 11 14 268 of 304 424 
Liz Messenger Unattached F 11 20 269 of 304 424 
Sarah Upton Unattached F 11 20 270 of 304 424 
Kathryn Saveall Unattached F 11 54 271 of 304 426 
Sandra Fraser Kirkstall Harriers F40 12 04 272 of 304 427 
Stacey Kite Pudsey Pacers F 12 09 273 of 304 428 25 
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50 12 15 274 of 304 428 
Asem Almaji Unattached M 13 19 275 of 304 431 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F50 14 13 276 of 304 434 24 
Russell Caddie Unattached M60 14 51 277 of 304 436 
Judie Tate Pocklington Runners F 15 12 278 of 304 437 
Helen Jolly Wesham Road Runners F50 15 38 279 of 304 439 
Fiona Scoble Unattached F 15 57 280 of 304 439 
Jessica Rowe Unattached F 17 19 281 of 304 444 
L Oconnor Unattached M55 17 52 282 of 304 445 
Mike Walsh Wesham Road Runners M60 19 17 284 of 304 451 
John Taylor Unattached M45 19 23 285 of 304 450 
Helen Farrell Knavesmire Harriers F40 19 24 286 of 304 451 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 19 51 287 of 304 452 
Lisa Lumb Unattached F40 20 04 288 of 304 453 
Nick Arthur Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 21 59 289 of 304 459 
Katherine D'Arcy Braun Unattached F40 23 33 290 of 304 464 
Liz Johnson Pocklington Runners F 23 33 291 of 304 464 
Jim Mooring Unattached M55 23 44 292 of 304 464 
Bridgeen Taylor Road Runners Club F50 23 59 293 of 304 466 
Lynne Ackroyd Unattached F50 24 20 294 of 304 466 
Brian Dobson Pocklington Runners M50 24 30 295 of 304 467 
Grant King Unattached M 25 56 296 of 304 472 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F50 29 33 297 of 304 484 
Nicola Brown Unattached F 31 10 298 of 304 489 
Sarah Leng Unattached F 31 11 299 of 304 489 
Andy Smith Unattached M40 34 06 300 of 304 498 
Mark Hardy Unattached M 34 07 301 of 304 498 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M60 36 03 302 of 304 505 
Judith Wheeler Plumstead Runners F 38 03 303 of 304 511 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 40 18 304 of 304 519 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1735&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019