View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2159946
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Grand Yorkshire 10k on the 4th Jun 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M  33 17 1 of 250 254 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M50  36 37 2 of 250 279 
Danny Brunton Unattached M  36 42 3 of 250 279 
Bill Shively York Postal Harriers M50  36 47 4 of 250 280 
Gareth Sampson Unattached M  37 32 5 of 250 286 
Stephen Tilford Unattached M  38 33 6 of 250 293 
John Robson Unattached M  39 20 7 of 250 299 
Keith Joules East Hull Harriers M45  39 36 8 of 250 302 
David Vernau Formula One Circuit Crew M  39 41 9 of 250 302 
Alan Holloway Unattached M45  40 15 10 of 250 306 
Tim Evans Unattached M  40 20 11 of 250 307 
Sam Northage Unattached M  40 50 12 of 250 311 
Wayne Bramley Quakers Running Club M50  40 53 13 of 250 312 
Colin Wild Quakers Running Club M45  41 06 14 of 250 313 
Kenneth Charlton Unattached M40  41 14 15 of 250 314 
Martin Booth Stilton Striders Running Club M55  41 16 16 of 250 315 
Robin Simpson Unattached M  41 24 17 of 250 315 
Andrew Haley Doncaster Athletic Club M40  41 30 19 of 250 316 
Jane Halloran Skyrac Athletic Club F40  41 35 18 of 250 317 
Alex Browning Unattached M  41 40 21 of 250 317 
Martin Redmond Unattached M40  41 48 20 of 250 318 
Gary mark Woolven Unattached M  41 56 22 of 250 319 
Simon Herrod Unattached M  42 20 23 of 250 322 
Andy McHale Unattached M  42 24 24 of 250 323 
Sarah Vernau Formula One Circuit Crew F  42 31 25 of 250 324 
Steve Butler Formula One Circuit Crew M45  42 34 26 of 250 324 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M  42 40 27 of 250 325 
Michael Clarke Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M50  42 52 28 of 250 327 
Benu Limbu Unattached M  42 56 30 of 250 327 
Peter Andrews Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50  42 58 31 of 250 327 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M45  43 00 29 of 250 328 
Steve Barber Askern & District Running Club M  43 11 32 of 250 329 
Gary Linacre Unattached M45  43 19 33 of 250 330 
Dean Fawcett Unattached M  43 24 34 of 250 330 
Neil Diamond Unattached M45  43 45 35 of 250 333 
Andrew Duncan Unattached M40  43 49 36 of 250 333 
Emma Weldon Unattached F  43 58 37 of 250 335 
Harvey Abrook Unattached M  44 08 39 of 250 336 
Nick Forrester Unattached M45  44 09 38 of 250 336 
Gregory Anderson Unattached M  44 10 40 of 250 336 
Richard Gover Unattached M  44 14 41 of 250 337 
Mark Dennison Unattached M45  44 14 45 of 250 337 
Mark Skinner Kirkstall Harriers M50  44 19 44 of 250 338 
Mark Craig Quakers Running Club M50  44 20 42 of 250 338 
Mark Gadie East Hull Harriers M  44 20 43 of 250 338 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M40  44 27 46 of 250 339 
John Harrison Unattached M50  44 27 47 of 250 338 
Martin Allanson Bridlington Road Runners M40  44 27 49 of 250 339 
Christopher Hoyle Unattached M40  44 33 48 of 250 339 
David Sweeting Unattached M  44 40 51 of 250 340 
Anthony Hall Unattached M  44 40 53 of 250 340 
David Sproson Unattached M  44 42 50 of 250 340 
Ashley Jackson Unattached M  44 45 52 of 250 341 
Jon Howard Unattached M  44 54 55 of 250 342 
Seon Martin Bridlington Road Runners M45  44 58 54 of 250 343 
Lisa Rudkin Abbey Runners F35  45 04 56 of 250 343 
Rob Gillham Quakers Running Club M40  45 05 57 of 250 344 25 
Michael Howard Unattached M40  45 08 58 of 250 343 
James Yewdall Unattached M  45 12 61 of 250 344 
Arthur Asquith Unattached M40  45 17 59 of 250 345 
Brian Allen New Marske Harriers M60  45 20 60 of 250 346 10 
Jonathan Eves Unattached M  45 28 63 of 250 346 
Ellie Dooley Hyde Park Harriers F  45 37 62 of 250 348 25 
Steven brian Wilson Unattached M40  45 38 66 of 250 347 
David O'Neill Unattached M  45 48 64 of 250 349 
Karen Parry Unattached F  45 48 67 of 250 349 
Howard Roddie Unattached M50  45 49 65 of 250 349 
Jayne Horry Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F50  45 52 68 of 250 350 
Douglas Park Unattached M  45 55 70 of 250 349 
Rich Ainley Unattached M40  46 00 71 of 250 350 
Paul Sanderson Hyde Park Harriers M50  46 01 69 of 250 351 
Iain Currie Unattached M40  46 09 72 of 250 351 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M45  46 25 73 of 250 354 
Adrian Wilson Unattached M40  46 33 75 of 250 354 
Michael Midgley Valley Striders M60  46 35 77 of 250 355 
David Walsh Unattached M  46 37 74 of 250 355 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  46 41 76 of 250 356 
Heather McMillan Unattached F  46 47 78 of 250 356 
Scott Reed Unattached M  47 11 80 of 250 359 
Paul Mason Atherton Running Club M  47 12 84 of 250 359 
Peter Anderson Unattached M50  47 18 79 of 250 360 
James Abbey Unattached M  47 23 81 of 250 361 
Martin Parker Unattached M  47 23 82 of 250 361 
Jane Haigh Unattached F40  47 32 87 of 250 362 
Adrian Holyhead Unattached M45  47 33 83 of 250 362 
Phillip Harper Unattached M50  47 36 85 of 250 362 
Ian Stephen Northern Vets M60  47 37 86 of 250 363 
Peter McCrossan Quakers Running Club M  47 44 88 of 250 364 12 
Andrew Charles Horsforth Harriers M50  47 47 89 of 250 364 25 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F45  47 49 90 of 250 364 
Ian Waugh Unattached M40  47 54 91 of 250 365 
Harold Dobson Knavesmire Harriers M70  48 03 92 of 250 366 
Ian Christie Unattached M40  48 15 93 of 250 367 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M50  48 17 95 of 250 368 25 
Liz Morris Abbey Runners F45  48 30 96 of 250 370 
Faye Hooson Unattached F  48 34 97 of 250 370 
David Guy Unattached M50  48 36 94 of 250 370 
Eleanor Franks Kirkstall Harriers F  48 44 100 of 250 371 
Pauline Holmes Unattached M  48 47 98 of 250 371 
Achille Biock Unattached M  48 47 99 of 250 371 
Matt Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M  48 49 101 of 250 372 
Matthew Williams Unattached M  48 57 104 of 250 373 
Martin edward Rapier Unattached M45  48 58 103 of 250 373 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F35  49 02 102 of 250 374 
Cara Palmer Unattached F  49 10 110 of 250 374 
Carolyn Allanson Bridlington Road Runners F40  49 11 108 of 250 375 
John Marshall Ilkley Harriers M55  49 14 105 of 250 375 
Stephanie Gee Quakers Running Club F  49 14 106 of 250 375 
Deborah Church Unattached F35  49 20 109 of 250 376 
Reid Haddow Northern Vets M60  49 22 107 of 250 376 
Debbie Flowers Unattached F  49 22 111 of 250 376 
Steven Clifton Unattached M40  49 28 113 of 250 377 
Darryl Nield Unattached M40  49 36 112 of 250 378 
Phil Avery Unattached M  49 38 116 of 250 378 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F50  49 40 115 of 250 379 10 
Mark Abbott Unattached M  49 43 114 of 250 378 
Stewart Darge Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M45  49 52 117 of 250 380 
Mick Carter Unattached M60  49 52 118 of 250 380 
Rolan Schreiber Unattached M  49 57 119 of 250 380 
Carl Hall Unattached M55  50 01 120 of 250 381 
Ronald Pogue Unattached M  50 13 122 of 250 382 
Terri Fraser Unattached F45  50 15 121 of 250 382 
David Tilford Unattached M  50 23 123 of 250 384 
Stephen Snelson Unattached M45  50 23 125 of 250 384 
Kerry Lee Unattached F35  50 23 126 of 250 384 
Alexandra Richardson Unattached M  50 23 127 of 250 384 
Jennie Wilberforce Hull Achillies F35  50 29 124 of 250 385 
Scott Morley Unattached M  50 36 128 of 250 385 
Neil Jones Unattached M50  51 05 129 of 250 389 
Chris Urwin Unattached M  51 11 131 of 250 390 
Elaine Whittaker Unattached F40  51 14 130 of 250 390 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M40  51 15 132 of 250 391 
Andrew Moore Gateshead Harriers M  51 27 133 of 250 392 
Deborah McWilliams Gateshead Harriers M40  51 28 134 of 250 392 
David Bridger Unattached M50  51 34 137 of 250 393 
Wendy Pedder Unattached F50  51 45 135 of 250 394 
Donald Abbott Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M45  51 45 136 of 250 394 
Neil andrew Barker Unattached M  51 52 138 of 250 395 
Colin Render Unattached M  51 53 141 of 250 395 
Greg Pacey Unattached M40  52 02 139 of 250 396 
Leigh-marie Ainsworth Quakers Running Club M40  52 02 140 of 250 397 
Joanne Bedingfield West Yorkshire Police AC F35  52 18 142 of 250 399 
Laura kate Watson Unattached F  52 23 143 of 250 399 
Karl Pike Unattached M45  52 37 144 of 250 401 
Carl Wale Unattached M  52 44 146 of 250 401 
Scott Clark Unattached M  52 48 147 of 250 402 
Cath Jackson Unattached F40  52 49 145 of 250 402 
Michael Barton Unattached M50  53 03 151 of 250 404 
James Hyam Unattached M50  53 06 149 of 250 404 
Sarah Downes Unattached F35  53 06 150 of 250 404 
Naomi Pedder Unattached F  53 15 148 of 250 405 
Peter Colling Unattached M60  53 32 152 of 250 408 
Mandy Andrews Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50  53 34 153 of 250 408 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M  53 38 154 of 250 409 
Geoffrey james Dean Unattached M40  53 38 155 of 250 408 
Siobhan Bath Unattached F35  53 39 156 of 250 408 
Peter Leach Abbey Runners M60  53 43 157 of 250 409 
Chris Kirkbride Unattached M50  53 45 158 of 250 409 
Catherine Walton Parbold Pink Panthers F35  53 54 159 of 250 411 
Neil Towler Unattached M40  53 54 160 of 250 410 
Courtney Pedder Unattached F  54 12 161 of 250 413 
Simon Lee Unattached M45  54 13 162 of 250 413 
Mirelle Cox Unattached F40  54 13 164 of 250 413 
Amanda Mears Unattached F40  54 18 163 of 250 413 
Fabian Vaistij Unattached M45  54 33 165 of 250 415 
Chris Horry Unattached M50  54 48 166 of 250 417 
Zoe Ellis Unattached F40  54 53 168 of 250 418 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F35  54 55 167 of 250 419 
Janet Smith Gateshead Harriers F45  55 15 170 of 250 421 
Geoff Smith Gateshead Harriers M45  55 16 171 of 250 421 
Malcolm Cliff Meltham Athletic Club M55  55 17 169 of 250 421 25 
Anthony Whitley Unattached M45  55 18 172 of 250 421 
Rod Hulme Unattached M45  55 26 174 of 250 422 
Paul O'Brien Unattached M45  55 26 175 of 250 422 
Angela Bath Unattached F35  55 32 173 of 250 423 
Paul Lisle Unattached M45  55 47 176 of 250 425 
Robert Gamwell Unattached M40  55 49 179 of 250 425 
Elizabeth Underwood Unattached F35  55 52 177 of 250 425 
Liz Crook Unattached F  55 52 178 of 250 425 
Avril Illingworth Abbey Runners F35  56 06 180 of 250 428 17 
Kazumi Ozawa Abbey Runners M50  56 07 181 of 250 428 
Simon White Unattached M40  56 14 182 of 250 428 
Steve Walton Unattached M40  56 19 183 of 250 429 
Sarah Taylor Unattached F  56 20 184 of 250 429 
Louise Hardy Unattached F40  56 24 185 of 250 429 
Joanne Briggs Unattached F40  56 26 186 of 250 430 
Steve Dixon Goole Viking Striders M50  56 41 187 of 250 432 
Catherine Hodgetts Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F35  56 49 188 of 250 433 
Anna Hollingworth Knavesmire Harriers F  57 04 189 of 250 435 
Heather Andrew Unattached F50  57 15 190 of 250 436 
Paul Wales Unattached M55  57 19 191 of 250 436 
Lisa Griffiths Unattached F45  57 36 192 of 250 439 
Laura Bennett Unattached F  58 05 193 of 250 442 
Stephen Jordan Unattached M40  58 23 194 of 250 444 
Marion Hunter Gateshead Harriers F60  58 30 196 of 250 446 
Moray Greig Unattached M  58 32 195 of 250 446 
Brenda Wilkin Unattached F35  58 50 197 of 250 448 
Nancy Bratby Unattached F35  59 02 198 of 250 449 
Poppy Jewitt Unattached F  59 07 199 of 250 450 
Aden Kelly Unattached M  59 08 202 of 250 450 
Karen Thirkell Abbey Runners F45  59 19 203 of 250 452 
Matt Ingamells Unattached M  59 20 200 of 250 452 
Ange Charity Unattached F  59 21 201 of 250 452 
Thomas Bean Unattached M  59 38 204 of 250 454 
Rod Heywood 100 Marathon Club M60  59 54 205 of 250 457 
Kathleen Wales Unattached F50 00 04 207 of 250 457 
Ken Barber Askern & District Running Club M55 00 06 208 of 250 458 
Sharon Wild Unattached F45 00 08 206 of 250 458 
Jen Barber Askern & District Running Club F55 00 09 209 of 250 458 
Kath Baxter Unattached F50 00 32 210 of 250 461 
Nick Wallen Unattached M 00 43 211 of 250 462 
Russell Page Unattached M 00 51 212 of 250 463 
Paul Dowling White City Road Running Club M 00 54 213 of 250 464 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F50 01 09 216 of 250 466 
Jeanette Story Unattached F40 01 10 214 of 250 466 
Janette Nevin Unattached F35 01 10 215 of 250 466 
Aneela Khalil-Khan Unattached F 01 15 217 of 250 466 
Fiona Pollin Unattached F35 01 39 218 of 250 469 
Lucy Jordan Unattached F40 01 57 219 of 250 472 
Geoffrey Render Hyde Park Harriers M 02 02 220 of 250 473 
Sheila Elliott Unattached F55 02 51 221 of 250 479 
Richard Elliott Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 02 51 222 of 250 479 
Victoria Scorah Unattached F35 03 15 223 of 250 482 
Ruth Fain Unattached F 03 34 224 of 250 484 
Timothy Fain Unattached M 03 34 225 of 250 484 
Liz Green Hyde Park Harriers F45 03 45 226 of 250 486 11 
Julie Dyl Unattached F40 04 00 227 of 250 487 
Adrian Ridyard Unattached M 04 11 228 of 250 489 
Ruth Thomas Unattached F 04 23 229 of 250 490 
Vicky Kenny Unattached F 04 24 230 of 250 490 
Linda Marshall Unattached F50 05 38 231 of 250 500 
Jennifer Dennison Unattached F45 05 43 232 of 250 500 
Christine Mortimer Unattached M 05 44 233 of 250 501 
Rebekah Hayne Hyde Park Harriers F 05 58 234 of 250 503 
Lee Hyam Unattached F45 06 03 235 of 250 503 
Abigail Storey Unattached F 06 04 236 of 250 503 
Sheila Preston Unattached F45 06 19 237 of 250 505 
Cate Palmer Unattached F40 06 33 238 of 250 507 
Ellie Dooley Hyde Park Harriers F 07 00 239 of 250 511 
Kelly Brearley Unattached F 07 11 243 of 250 512 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M 07 12 240 of 250 512 
Paul Brockbank Knavesmire Harriers M40 07 16 241 of 250 513 
Abigail Hutchinson Unattached F35 07 17 242 of 250 512 
Joanne Conroy Unattached F 07 20 244 of 250 513 
Caroline Turnbull Unattached F 07 29 245 of 250 514 
Marion Bets Unattached F45 08 00 246 of 250 518 
Sophie Wiles Unattached F 10 10 247 of 250 534 
Joanne Fairhurst Atherton Running Club F 10 47 248 of 250 539 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F35 10 55 249 of 250 541 
Sarah Richards Unattached F35 13 54 250 of 250 563 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1740&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020