View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4697535
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Otley 10 Miles on the 8th Jun 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tsegezeab Woldemickael Unattached M  52 05 1 of 257 227  
Owen Belby Wharfedale Harriers M  57 50 2 of 257 252 17 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M  58 05 3 of 257 253 
Robert De'Giovanni Valley Striders M  58 33 4 of 257 255 15 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M  59 25 5 of 257 259 
James Wardman Rothwell Harriers M  59 53 6 of 257 261 
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M 00 09 7 of 257 262 20 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M 00 18 8 of 257 263 12 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M 01 04 9 of 257 266 
Gary Bailey Pudsey Pacers M 02 22 10 of 257 272 
Carl Kernick Unattached M 02 50 11 of 257 274 
Kim Browne Unattached M 03 43 12 of 257 277 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M 04 45 13 of 257 282 25 
Charles Lines Ackworth Road Runners M50 04 52 14 of 257 283 
Benjamin Cousen Otley Athletic Club M 04 56 15 of 257 283 23 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M45 05 39 16 of 257 286 
David Herdsman Unattached M 05 53 17 of 257 287 
Richard Foster Abbey Runners M 06 07 18 of 257 288 
David Penman Valley Striders M 06 29 19 of 257 290 
Ian Livesey Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 06 37 20 of 257 291 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M50 06 52 21 of 257 292 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M40 06 56 22 of 257 292 
Lee Mountain Unattached M 07 05 23 of 257 292 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 07 30 24 of 257 294 
Derek McCreadie Ripon Runners M 08 04 25 of 257 297 
James Tarran Valley Striders M40 08 12 26 of 257 297 11 
Shane Ewen Hyde Park Harriers M 08 20 27 of 257 298 11 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M45 08 25 28 of 257 298 
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M40 08 29 29 of 257 299 
Iain Mansfield Abbey Runners M40 08 33 30 of 257 299 
Karen Pickles Pudsey Pacers F40 08 42 31 of 257 300 
Tom Langdon Unattached M 09 12 32 of 257 301 
Patrick Piggott Pocklington Runners M45 09 15 33 of 257 302 14 
Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M 09 20 34 of 257 302 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M60 09 32 35 of 257 303 12 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 09 44 36 of 257 304 
Stephen Dolan Unattached M45 09 45 37 of 257 304 
Paul Stalker Nidd Valley Road Runners M 09 56 38 of 257 305 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 10 01 39 of 257 305 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M40 10 09 40 of 257 306 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 10 12 41 of 257 306 
Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F 10 19 42 of 257 307 13 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M50 10 27 43 of 257 307 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M55 10 34 44 of 257 308 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50 10 46 45 of 257 309 
Jacob Vesey Harrogate Harriers M 10 51 46 of 257 309 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M40 10 54 47 of 257 309 
Tony Marsh Unattached M 10 57 48 of 257 309 
Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners M45 11 01 49 of 257 310 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 11 05 50 of 257 310 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M40 11 19 51 of 257 311 
Michael Roberts Unattached M 11 38 52 of 257 312 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F45 11 46 53 of 257 313 
Neil Jones Unattached M 12 17 54 of 257 315 
Chris Nattress Unattached M 12 42 55 of 257 317 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M40 13 06 56 of 257 319 
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman Nidd Valley Road Runners M65 13 18 57 of 257 320 25 
Jason Nicholson Airecentre Pacers M 13 33 58 of 257 321 19 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M70 14 07 59 of 257 323 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50 14 14 60 of 257 324 
Philip Fernyhough Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 14 15 61 of 257 324 25 
Nick Beanland Unattached M 14 16 62 of 257 323 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 14 46 63 of 257 326 
Alan Davidson Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 14 54 64 of 257 327 
Matt Broughton Otley Athletic Club M 14 59 65 of 257 327 13 
Andrew Sheldon Ilkley Harriers M45 15 05 66 of 257 328 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 15 30 67 of 257 329 
Ka wai Chan Hyde Park Harriers M 15 59 68 of 257 331 
Simon Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 16 03 69 of 257 332 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M50 16 11 70 of 257 332 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F50 16 18 71 of 257 333 16 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M50 16 24 72 of 257 333 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F55 16 27 73 of 257 333 
John Hegarty York Acorn Running Club M55 16 34 74 of 257 334 25 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50 16 36 75 of 257 334 
Pauline Smith Unattached M40 16 43 77 of 257 334 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 16 48 76 of 257 335 24 
John Martin Unattached M 16 59 78 of 257 335 
Dominic Hand Pudsey Pacers M 17 00 79 of 257 336 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F50 17 04 80 of 257 336 15 
David Cardani Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 17 06 81 of 257 336 14 
Neil Pattison Wolds Vets M45 17 08 82 of 257 336 
Charlotte Coleman Denby Dale Travellers F40 17 10 83 of 257 337 25 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 17 11 84 of 257 337 
Nick Iles Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 17 12 85 of 257 337 
Paul Farmery Unattached M45 17 21 86 of 257 337 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M 17 28 87 of 257 338 
Michael Lalley Rothwell Harriers M60 17 35 88 of 257 338 11 
James Hanson Unattached M40 17 49 89 of 257 339 
Karol Sobolewski Unattached M 17 50 90 of 257 339 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M 17 53 91 of 257 340 
Michael Lawrance Unattached M 17 54 92 of 257 339 
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F35 17 58 93 of 257 340 
Bob Hudson Saltaire Striders M 18 03 94 of 257 340 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M50 18 05 95 of 257 341 
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M45 18 07 96 of 257 341 23 
Neil Reed Otley Athletic Club M45 18 10 97 of 257 341 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45 18 12 98 of 257 341 
Keith Wilson Tadcaster Harriers M55 18 13 99 of 257 341 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 18 18 100 of 257 342 
Natasha Ashley Unattached F 18 40 101 of 257 343 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M 18 44 102 of 257 343 
Rob Grafton Airecentre Pacers M45 18 54 103 of 257 344 10 
Khara Mills Hyde Park Harriers F35 18 57 104 of 257 344 
Nigel Haymes Settle Harriers M40 18 57 105 of 257 344 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 19 21 106 of 257 346 
Robert Taylor Eccleshill Road Runners M 19 54 107 of 257 349 
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M50 20 01 108 of 257 349 
Rouman Barzanov Unattached M 20 17 109 of 257 350 
Jenny Beaumont Airecentre Pacers F 20 18 110 of 257 350 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M40 20 19 111 of 257 350 
Andy Cubitt Unattached M 20 22 112 of 257 350 
Elizabeth Fawcett Otley Athletic Club F40 20 25 113 of 257 351 
Amy Richards Kirkstall Harriers F 20 26 114 of 257 351 
Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers M50 20 46 115 of 257 352 
Crispian Batstone Unattached M 20 48 116 of 257 352 
James Yewdall Unattached M 20 49 117 of 257 352 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M45 20 56 118 of 257 353 
Dawn Gray Horsforth Harriers F40 20 57 119 of 257 353 
John Simpson Wetherby Runners M60 21 02 120 of 257 353 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 21 07 121 of 257 354 
Donald Priestley Unattached M50 21 07 122 of 257 353 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M45 21 08 123 of 257 354 14 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M40 21 11 124 of 257 354 13 
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M45 21 12 125 of 257 354 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M45 21 17 126 of 257 355 
Debbie Bland Skyrac Athletic Club F55 21 23 127 of 257 355 
John Coates Ilkley Harriers M45 21 30 128 of 257 356 10 
Chris Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M45 21 34 129 of 257 356 
Alan Reynolds Unattached M 21 38 130 of 257 356 
Michelle Woodrow Bingley Harriers F 21 56 131 of 257 357 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M50 22 06 132 of 257 358 
Richard O'Sullivan Todmorden Harriers M45 22 07 133 of 257 358 
Daniel Crane Quakers Running Club M 22 09 134 of 257 358 25 
Diane Craven Unattached F45 22 10 135 of 257 358 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M65 22 18 136 of 257 359 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F45 22 30 137 of 257 360 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M50 22 34 138 of 257 360 
Richard Archer Airecentre Pacers M65 22 35 139 of 257 360 10 
Andy Suggitt Unattached M45 23 01 140 of 257 362 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M40 23 12 141 of 257 363 
Jeff English Unattached M50 23 13 142 of 257 362 
Christopher Flintham Maltby Running Club M45 23 15 143 of 257 363 
Joan Brown Unattached M60 23 19 144 of 257 363 
Jeff Parkinson Horsforth Harriers M45 23 29 145 of 257 364 
Chris Garnett Airecentre Pacers M 23 37 146 of 257 365 
Ian Broadbent Otley Athletic Club M40 23 40 147 of 257 365 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M45 23 41 148 of 257 365 10 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 23 42 149 of 257 365 
Phil Barton Unattached M45 23 44 150 of 257 365 
Damian Holmes Valley Striders M 23 49 151 of 257 366 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F35 23 55 152 of 257 366 14 
Christine Holleran Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 24 25 153 of 257 368 
Matthew Holt Ripon Runners M 24 29 154 of 257 369 
Robin Kehoe Ripon Runners M55 24 31 155 of 257 369 25 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 24 32 156 of 257 369 
Catherine Hudson Unattached F 24 34 157 of 257 368 
Reid Haddow Northern Vets M65 24 35 158 of 257 369 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F35 24 37 159 of 257 369 13 
Paul Stokey Unattached M 24 43 160 of 257 369 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F50 24 44 161 of 257 370 20 
Kathryn Hind Unattached F35 24 53 162 of 257 370 
Angela Crawford Airecentre Pacers F45 25 00 163 of 257 371 
Ian Homes Nidd Valley Road Runners M 25 23 164 of 257 372 
David Hetherington Unattached M45 25 28 165 of 257 372 
Mick Mynett Unattached M55 25 39 166 of 257 373 
Kazuki Morimoto Unattached M40 26 02 167 of 257 375 
Darren Keighley Unattached M 26 15 168 of 257 376 
Jekaterina Petrova Airecentre Pacers F 26 28 169 of 257 377 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F35 26 36 170 of 257 378 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F40 26 59 171 of 257 379 25 
Jane Butler Unattached F45 27 05 172 of 257 379 
Rob Mynett Unattached M 27 32 173 of 257 381 
Jason Beckett Unattached M40 27 39 174 of 257 382 
Garry Cochrane Dragons Running Club M40 27 40 175 of 257 382 18 
Sophie Withnall Eccleshill Road Runners F 27 45 176 of 257 383 21 
Paul Bottomley Unattached M50 27 46 177 of 257 382 
Chris Hunt Kirkstall Harriers M 27 47 178 of 257 383 
Andrew Cooper Kirkstall Harriers M40 27 48 179 of 257 383 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45 28 15 180 of 257 385 18 
Peter Bradley Unattached M 28 29 181 of 257 385 
Chris Green Unattached M50 28 36 182 of 257 386 
Elizabeth Ashton Otley Athletic Club F40 28 38 183 of 257 387 
Ronald Davies Ackworth Road Runners M65 28 57 184 of 257 388 24 
Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers F50 29 00 185 of 257 388 
Angela Johnson Horsforth Harriers F55 29 04 186 of 257 389 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55 29 06 187 of 257 389 
Jackie Glass Airecentre Pacers F40 29 29 188 of 257 390 
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M45 29 46 189 of 257 392 
Malcolm Johnson Horsforth Harriers M60 29 53 190 of 257 392 
Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers F50 29 54 191 of 257 392 
Katie Merrick Unattached F 30 02 192 of 257 392 
Samantha Berry Unattached M 30 27 193 of 257 394 
Philip Allman Unattached M45 31 03 194 of 257 397 
Liz Holmes Unattached F 31 46 195 of 257 400 
Graham Walker Unattached M55 31 54 196 of 257 400 
Caroline Allison Unattached F45 31 58 197 of 257 401 
Stuart Hatfield Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 31 59 198 of 257 401 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 32 14 199 of 257 402 25 
Janet Cailing Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 32 22 200 of 257 403 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F40 32 59 201 of 257 406 25 
Aimee Balding Horsforth Harriers F 33 02 202 of 257 406 
Philip Newton Unattached M55 33 19 203 of 257 407 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M65 33 24 204 of 257 407 19 
Gemma Lawrence Dragons Running Club F 33 25 205 of 257 407 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M45 33 29 206 of 257 408 25 
Jill Holt Ripon Runners F40 33 31 207 of 257 408 
Sally Abbott Unattached F40 33 35 208 of 257 408 
Nicola Clifford Wolds Vets F40 33 45 209 of 257 409 
Arifa Chakera Skyrac Athletic Club F35 34 13 211 of 257 411 
David Cattanach Otley Athletic Club M55 34 21 212 of 257 412 21 
Annie Burns Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 34 53 213 of 257 414 
Vicky Ward Horsforth Harriers F35 34 58 210 of 257 414 
Bernadette Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F55 35 08 214 of 257 415 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 35 11 215 of 257 415 
John Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners M45 35 14 216 of 257 415 
Victoria Clayton Ripon Runners F35 35 18 217 of 257 416 12 
Chris Brunold Unattached F45 35 32 218 of 257 416 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F45 35 36 219 of 257 417 25 
Dianne Motley Unattached F50 35 37 220 of 257 417 
Jean Davey Horsforth Harriers F50 35 37 221 of 257 417 
Caroline Bentham Ripon Runners F40 35 41 222 of 257 417 
Ciaran patrick Burns Unattached M40 36 27 223 of 257 420 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F50 36 30 224 of 257 421 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F45 37 00 225 of 257 423 
Sarah Smith Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 37 02 226 of 257 423 
Melanie Greenwood Unattached F35 37 47 227 of 257 426 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F45 37 57 228 of 257 427 18 
Robin Greenwood Spectrum Striders Running Club M 38 22 229 of 257 429 
Paul McGurk Bradford Grammar School M50 38 36 230 of 257 430 
Alison Hartley Eccleshill Road Runners F45 39 21 231 of 257 433 25 
Caroline Lawton Unattached F35 39 24 232 of 257 433 
Lisa Butcher Eccleshill Road Runners F 39 48 233 of 257 435 
Andrew Moakler Idle Athletic Club M40 39 57 234 of 257 436 
Keir Carver Unattached M 40 40 235 of 257 439 
Richard Hancock Kirkstall Harriers M45 41 00 236 of 257 441 
Kate Thompson Unattached F45 41 07 237 of 257 441 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 41 29 238 of 257 443 
Lizzie Medwell Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 42 06 239 of 257 445 
Judy Greenwood Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 42 20 240 of 257 446 
David Hoare Unattached M55 42 51 241 of 257 448 
Irenie Bass Harrogate Harriers F65 44 16 242 of 257 455 
Gillian Stageman Unattached F40 45 10 243 of 257 458 
Dino Bosso Leeds City Athletic Club M45 45 18 244 of 257 459 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 46 21 245 of 257 464 
Rob Collier Unattached M40 47 49 246 of 257 470 
Steven Boddy Unattached M 47 49 247 of 257 470 
Ian Shutt Unattached M 47 50 248 of 257 470 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F55 48 34 249 of 257 474 14 
Siobhan Hendrick Unattached F35 49 54 250 of 257 479 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F50 49 57 251 of 257 480 25 
Roger Dawson Skyrac Athletic Club M60 50 09 252 of 257 480 11 
Vicky Smith Unattached F 51 11 253 of 257 484 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 52 14 254 of 257 490 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F50 54 12 255 of 257 498 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 54 19 256 of 257 499 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 58 56 257 of 257 519 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1743&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021