View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3412490
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Off Road Marathon on the 11th Sep 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners M 20 01 1 of 140 232 23 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 34 47 2 of 140 250 16 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 40 24 3 of 140 256 
Simin White Unattached M 46 25 4 of 140 263 
Clem Dixon Cambridge Harriers M50 49 25 5 of 140 267 
Colin Shuttleworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 55 18 6 of 140 273 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M40 57 35 7 of 140 276 21 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M 58 45 8 of 140 277 12 
Peter Stockdale City of Hull AC M50 05 24 9 of 140 285 
Peter Stobbs Trawden Athletic Club M40 06 51 10 of 140 287 16 
Charmaine Richards Unattached F 06 51 11 of 140 286 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 07 54 12 of 140 288 
Ed Melbourne Pudsey & Bramley M 08 42 13 of 140 289 
Gavin Midgley Unattached M 09 26 14 of 140 289 
Mark Traynor Unattached M40 10 17 15 of 140 290 
Andy Quicke Manchester Triathlon Club M 10 35 16 of 140 291 
Ian Haigh Southwell Running Club M40 10 37 17 of 140 291 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M40 10 42 18 of 140 291 
Sarah Hutchins Halifax Harriers F 11 26 19 of 140 292 
Stuart Walton Keighley & Craven AC M 12 11 20 of 140 293 11 
Mark Ackerley Unattached M 13 59 21 of 140 295 
Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC M 14 18 22 of 140 296 25 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M40 14 20 23 of 140 296 
David Cremins Unattached M40 14 36 24 of 140 295 
Alan Wright Unattached M40 16 18 25 of 140 297 
Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers M 19 19 26 of 140 301 
Ian Arnold Holmfirth Harriers M50 19 40 27 of 140 302 
Charlie Johnson Pudsey & Bramley M 20 25 28 of 140 303 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50 21 40 29 of 140 304 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M 21 43 30 of 140 304 
Tom Beebe Unattached M 22 05 31 of 140 304 
John Robinson Holmfirth Harriers M 22 21 32 of 140 305 
Stephen Watson Pickering Running Club M40 22 59 33 of 140 306 
Chris Normington Unattached M 23 22 34 of 140 306 
Simon Farrar Keighley & Craven AC M40 25 21 35 of 140 308 
Fraser Hirst Unattached M40 26 06 36 of 140 309 
Roger Fleming Stainland Lions M50 26 34 37 of 140 310 25 
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M40 27 55 38 of 140 311 
Rachel Hall Unattached F40 28 26 39 of 140 311 
Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers M 29 27 40 of 140 313 
Peter Shelley Unattached M40 29 37 41 of 140 313 
Garth Roux Horsforth Harriers M 29 52 42 of 140 314 
Richard Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40 31 11 43 of 140 315 
Jim Garside Trawden Athletic Club M 31 34 44 of 140 316 
Dominic Goldthorpe Unattached M 32 24 45 of 140 316 
Jimmy Smith Stainland Lions M50 35 09 46 of 140 320 25 
Chris Hakes Keighley & Craven AC M 36 59 47 of 140 322 
Stephen Dixon Valley Striders M50 37 13 48 of 140 322 17 
Simon Hanson Unattached M 37 27 49 of 140 322 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M50 38 08 50 of 140 323 
Amanda Seims Valley Striders F 39 01 51 of 140 324 
Andreas Mayer Valley Striders M 39 05 52 of 140 324 
David Nicholls Chapel Allerton Runners M50 40 16 53 of 140 326 
Anthony Hall Trawden Athletic Club M 41 12 54 of 140 327 
Adam Hopkinson Barnsley Athletic Club M 41 41 55 of 140 327 
Michael Whicker Unattached M50 41 43 56 of 140 327 
Mark Gibson Horwich Harriers M40 41 45 57 of 140 327 
Paul Mitchel Unattached M 43 38 58 of 140 329 
Bev Holmes Todmorden Harriers F40 43 42 59 of 140 330 
Joseph Slater Unattached M 43 55 60 of 140 329 
David Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M40 45 12 61 of 140 331 
Jonathan Daniels Unattached M 46 01 62 of 140 332 
Stephen Hall Skipton Athletic Club M50 46 23 63 of 140 333 
Andy Berry Skipton Athletic Club M 47 08 64 of 140 334 
Will Richards Unattached M40 47 41 65 of 140 334 
Peter Telford Peel Road Runners M 49 56 66 of 140 337 
Robert Sheard Unattached M 50 29 67 of 140 337 
David Wilson Unattached M40 53 50 68 of 140 341 
Ian Puckrin Unattached M 54 13 69 of 140 341 
Annie Carrington Settle Harriers F40 54 28 70 of 140 342 
Paul Mayson Accrington Road Runners M50 55 10 71 of 140 343 
Amanda Reader Unattached F 57 42 72 of 140 346 
Brian Cumpsty Unattached M40 57 56 73 of 140 346 
Joanne Cahill Unattached F40 58 22 74 of 140 346 
Paul Conway Dewsbury Road Runners M50 59 26 75 of 140 348 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F50 59 56 76 of 140 349 
Rachael Thompson Peel Road Runners F 00 17 77 of 140 349 
Alistair Gavins Keighley & Craven AC M50 00 22 78 of 140 349 
Mark Harriott Peel Road Runners M40 00 31 79 of 140 349 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50 02 11 80 of 140 351 
Fred Collin Unattached M40 02 57 81 of 140 352 
Todd Hannula Unattached M40 04 04 82 of 140 353 
Claire Hanson Calder Valley Fell Runners F 04 10 83 of 140 354 
Paul Stead Northbrook AC M 06 13 84 of 140 356 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F40 08 19 85 of 140 358 25 
Debbie Lewis Ilkley Harriers F50 08 42 86 of 140 359 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F50 08 58 87 of 140 359 
Charles Colbourn Unattached M 09 18 88 of 140 359 
Ian Goldthorp Unattached M 09 22 89 of 140 359 
Edward Johnson Reading Joggers M 11 17 90 of 140 362 
Beverley Smith Horsforth Harriers F40 12 34 91 of 140 363 13 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F40 12 35 92 of 140 363 
Mark Chetham Unattached M40 14 12 93 of 140 365 
Barbara Robinson Skipton Athletic Club F60 16 18 94 of 140 368 
Peter Mitchell Keighley & Craven AC M70 17 06 95 of 140 369 25 
Linda Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 19 44 96 of 140 372 
Helen Turner Ilkley Harriers F 20 05 97 of 140 372 
Bob Horsman Unattached M 21 00 98 of 140 373 
Robert Armitage Unattached M 21 00 99 of 140 373 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M40 21 28 100 of 140 374 
Geoff Webster Valley Striders M60 23 30 101 of 140 376 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M50 23 37 102 of 140 376 11 
David Brook Unattached M40 24 01 103 of 140 376 
Penny Spencer Unattached F40 24 28 104 of 140 377 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50 26 20 105 of 140 379 
Hugh Pearson Otley Athletic Club M40 27 04 106 of 140 380 
Nick Hodgkinson Otley Athletic Club M50 28 27 107 of 140 382 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 29 08 108 of 140 383 
Anthony Pummell Unattached M50 30 05 109 of 140 383 
Jenny Garside Trawden Athletic Club F 30 35 110 of 140 384 
Peter Khoo Abbey Runners M40 31 14 111 of 140 385 
John Dunne Unattached M 36 58 112 of 140 391 
Hannah Lydiate Unattached F 38 03 113 of 140 392 
Tony Rawling Scarborough Athletic Club M40 41 30 114 of 140 397 
Brian Kirsopp Reading Joggers M50 43 40 115 of 140 399 
Felix Lopez Unattached M 45 57 116 of 140 402 
Helen Swallow St Theresas F40 46 05 117 of 140 402 
Jamie Kirk Vocalink Running Club M40 49 07 118 of 140 406 
Shirley Colquhoun Tadcaster Harriers F50 49 42 119 of 140 406 
Christoipher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club M50 54 37 120 of 140 412 
Chris Cash Darwen Dashers M50 57 50 121 of 140 416 
Jane Stedman Corby Athletic Club F40 00 50 122 of 140 419 
Steven Garlick Vocalink Running Club M40 04 59 123 of 140 424 
Debbie Kirkman Red Rose Road Runners F40 07 26 124 of 140 427 
Cliff Utting Red Rose Road Runners M50 07 30 125 of 140 427 
Stuart Cann Red Rose Road Runners M40 08 38 126 of 140 428 
Paula Plowman Red Rose Road Runners F40 08 41 127 of 140 429 
Sarah Hope Darwen Dashers F 12 42 128 of 140 433 
Rebecca Simms Darwen Dashers F40 13 00 129 of 140 434 
Martin Draper Quantock Harriers M50 21 49 130 of 140 444 
Mark Rowe Unattached M40 29 24 131 of 140 452 
Claire Wilson Stockport Harriers F 39 16 132 of 140 464 
Kevin Kendal Howgill Harriers M 39 18 133 of 140 464 
Valerie Harrold Settle Harriers F60 44 50 134 of 140 471 
Janet Monaghan Settle Harriers F50 44 52 135 of 140 471 
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F50 46 09 136 of 140 472 
Nathan Robinson Bolton Utd Harriers M 47 56 137 of 140 474 
David Gallagher Unattached M 48 00 138 of 140 474 
Elizabeth Tunna Ellesmere Port Running Club F 06 51 139 of 140 496 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 05 09 140 of 140 564 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2002&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020