View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1438499
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Barnsley 10k on the 20th Nov 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Martin Sanders Rothwell Harriers M  33 26 1 of 669 252 
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M35  33 47 2 of 669 254 
Stuart Maycock Hallamshire Harriers M40  34 52 3 of 669 263 
Simon Newton Barnsley Harriers M  34 55 4 of 669 263 
Kev Lilley Sheffield Running Club M50  35 00 5 of 669 264 
John Broom Barnsley Harriers M40  35 05 6 of 669 264 
Zak Mellard Kimberworth Striders M  35 11 7 of 669 265 
David Driver Barnsley Athletic Club M  35 45 8 of 669 269 
Richard Bateson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M  36 04 9 of 669 272 
Misko Abramiuk Racing TNT Chesterfield M40  36 12 11 of 669 273 
Andrew Howlett Unattached M  36 16 10 of 669 273 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45  36 25 12 of 669 274 
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M  36 37 13 of 669 276 
Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners M40  36 51 14 of 669 277 
Peter Duncan Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50  36 57 15 of 669 278 
Paul Buckanan Kimberworth Striders M  37 00 16 of 669 279 
Andy Parkin Belper Harriers M35  37 01 17 of 669 279 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M35  37 02 18 of 669 279 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M35  37 07 19 of 669 280 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M35  37 08 20 of 669 280 
Michael Savage Unattached M45  37 09 21 of 669 279 
Oliver Hart Unattached M40  37 12 22 of 669 280 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M40  37 13 24 of 669 280 
Calli Thackery Hallamshire Harriers F  37 13 26 of 669 280 
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M45  37 15 23 of 669 281 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40  37 16 25 of 669 281 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50  37 16 27 of 669 281 
Simon Roberts Penistone Footpath Runners M40  37 29 28 of 669 282 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50  37 30 29 of 669 282 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  37 33 31 of 669 283 
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M  37 35 30 of 669 283 11 
Ross Cooney Real Fitness M  37 49 43 of 669 284 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  37 53 32 of 669 285 
Dean Kirkham Real Fitness M35  37 56 45 of 669 285 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M45  37 59 33 of 669 286 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M40  38 06 34 of 669 287 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M  38 15 35 of 669 288 
Martin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M40  38 26 37 of 669 289 
Richard Price Unattached M35  38 26 38 of 669 289 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  38 28 36 of 669 290 
John Hackleton Kingstone Runners M35  38 31 39 of 669 290 
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M40  38 33 40 of 669 290 
Philip Adderley Unattached M35  38 33 41 of 669 290 
Kaeti MacKenzie Barnsley Harriers F35  38 35 42 of 669 291 
Mo Rodwell Doncaster Athletic Club M45  38 49 44 of 669 292 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M  38 50 47 of 669 292 
Lee Smith Barnsley Harriers M35  38 55 46 of 669 293 
Mark Robb Unattached M40  38 58 48 of 669 293 
Steve Tibbs Wakefield Harriers M45  39 04 49 of 669 294 
Glenn Moore Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45  39 20 50 of 669 296 16 
David Fuller Crystal Peaks Runners M  39 26 51 of 669 297 
Stephen McGuire Unattached M  39 30 53 of 669 297 
Daniel Stephenson Unattached M40  39 34 52 of 669 297 
Pauline Griffin Barnsley Harriers F  39 41 54 of 669 299 19 
Gary Pudmore Sheffield Running Club M50  39 48 56 of 669 300 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M50  39 50 57 of 669 300 
Mathew Sedgewick Unattached M40  39 53 55 of 669 300 
Amy Green Keighley & Craven AC F  39 53 58 of 669 300 
Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners M  39 53 59 of 669 300 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F  40 03 60 of 669 302 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  40 06 61 of 669 302 
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M35  40 07 64 of 669 302 
Dawn Broom Barnsley Harriers F45  40 08 62 of 669 302 
Julie Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  40 11 63 of 669 303 
Stephen Oles Unattached M35  40 11 83 of 669 302 
James Neale Unattached M  40 13 65 of 669 302 
James Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M  40 17 66 of 669 303 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50  40 17 67 of 669 303 
Dave Allemby Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M55  40 17 68 of 669 303 11 
Paul Robinson Wakefield Harriers M40  40 21 70 of 669 304 
Joanne Seymour Hallamshire Harriers F35  40 22 69 of 669 304 
Philip Martin Kimberworth Striders M50  40 23 71 of 669 304 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  40 29 72 of 669 305 
Penny Ditchfield Meltham Athletic Club F35  40 31 75 of 669 305 13 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M55  40 32 73 of 669 305 
Jenny Lingrell Barnsley Harriers F40  40 33 74 of 669 305 
Ian Richardson Kimberworth Striders M35  40 37 76 of 669 306 
Ian Mason Askern & District Running Club M45  40 37 77 of 669 306 
Oliver Pike Unattached M  40 38 78 of 669 305 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M45  40 43 79 of 669 307 
Michael Tinker Unattached M40  40 46 81 of 669 306 
Steven Beaumont Stadium Runners M45  40 47 80 of 669 307 
Warren Clarke Tickhill Running and Athletic M40  40 50 82 of 669 307 
Kerry Storrar Barnsley Athletic Club F35  40 57 84 of 669 308 19 
John Bullock Knavesmire Harriers M55  41 08 86 of 669 310 
Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers M40  41 10 85 of 669 310 
Barry Gibson Unattached M45  41 13 88 of 669 310 
Steve Hunt Louth Athletic Club M50  41 14 87 of 669 311 
Robert Webster Barnsley Harriers M40  41 14 89 of 669 311 
Victor Kolodziejczyk Spenborough & District AC M55  41 21 90 of 669 311 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M40  41 23 91 of 669 312 
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F35  41 28 92 of 669 312 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M55  41 31 96 of 669 313 11 
Al Kirk Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M50  41 32 93 of 669 313 
Andrew Walker North Yorkshire Police AC M40  41 33 94 of 669 313 
Lee Archer Kimberworth Striders M40  41 35 95 of 669 313 
John Morricis Eccleshill Road Runners M50  41 38 99 of 669 314 
Andrew Whitehead Unattached M45  41 39 97 of 669 313 
Paul Kelly Unattached M35  41 41 103 of 669 313 
Nicole Peters Kingston Upon Hull AC F  41 43 98 of 669 314 
Kevin Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club M45  41 43 100 of 669 314 25 
Joanna Shepherd Unattached M  41 46 102 of 669 314 
Catherine Beckett Tickhill Running and Athletic F45  41 49 106 of 669 315 
Tim Morgan Unattached M45  41 51 101 of 669 315 
Claire Layton Unattached F  41 54 104 of 669 315 
James Williamson Unattached M  41 54 112 of 669 315 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M40  41 58 108 of 669 316 
Glyn Guest Unattached M45  42 02 105 of 669 316 
Alan Woodcock Wolds Vets M55  42 06 107 of 669 317 
Andy Buck Steel City Striders M50  42 07 110 of 669 317 10 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M50  42 10 109 of 669 318 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M40  42 23 111 of 669 319 
Nick Wright Unattached M50  42 23 113 of 669 319 
Stephen Hughes Barnsley Harriers M  42 26 118 of 669 320 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  42 33 114 of 669 320 11 
James Boynton Team Manvers Triathlon M  42 34 132 of 669 321 
Michael Richards Unattached M  42 35 119 of 669 320 
Steve Blackford Denby Dale Travellers M55  42 37 115 of 669 321 
Alex Simon Penistone Footpath Runners M40  42 38 116 of 669 321 
Phillip Palmer Steel City Striders M40  42 41 117 of 669 321 
Nigel Smith Unattached M40  42 44 121 of 669 321 
James Hurtley Unattached M  42 49 126 of 669 322 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M40  42 53 120 of 669 323 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M45  42 56 122 of 669 323 
Richard Thorpe Unattached M45  42 56 124 of 669 323 
David Burr Unattached M  42 57 123 of 669 323 
Martin Goddard Penistone Footpath Runners M45  42 58 128 of 669 324 
Richard Elliott Tickhill Running and Athletic M35  42 58 131 of 669 324 
Joanne Bolton Kingstone Runners F45  43 00 125 of 669 324 
Stephen Grant Rotherham Harriers M50  43 00 127 of 669 324 11 
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M40  43 03 130 of 669 324 
Dominic Owen Stadium Runners M40  43 06 129 of 669 325 
Paul Softly Crystal Peaks Runners M45  43 07 137 of 669 325 
Cat Taylor Sheffield Running Club F  43 08 140 of 669 325 18 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M50  43 09 133 of 669 325 
Steven Eckles Unattached M40  43 09 135 of 669 324 
Mike Yates Unattached M35  43 09 136 of 669 324 
Beverley Sutton Valley Hill Runners F45  43 13 134 of 669 325 
Keith Singleton Wakefield Harriers M55  43 23 139 of 669 327 
Ian Neville Unattached M45  43 26 138 of 669 327 
Pete Oliver Doncaster Athletic Club M50  43 26 142 of 669 327 
Ian Gall Valley Hill Runners M40  43 29 144 of 669 327 
Steven Beasley Kingstone Runners M45  43 30 143 of 669 328 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M45  43 31 141 of 669 328 
Kathryn Stuart Sphinx Athletic Club F  43 36 145 of 669 328 
Stefon Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M40  43 36 146 of 669 328 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M40  43 42 149 of 669 329 
Sean Farrow Steel City Striders M  43 45 147 of 669 329 
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  43 45 148 of 669 329 
Simon Holt Unattached M35  43 45 150 of 669 329 
Paul Scott Unattached M45  43 49 151 of 669 329 
Louise Howard Unattached F40  43 50 152 of 669 330 
Martin Stacy Vegan Runners UK M40  43 51 154 of 669 330 
Stuart Warner Unattached M35  43 56 155 of 669 330 
Chris Goddard Team Manvers Triathlon M35  43 59 180 of 669 331 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M40  44 00 153 of 669 331 25 
Shaun Hopper Unattached M  44 05 159 of 669 331 
Kevin Megson Unattached M50  44 05 169 of 669 331 
Jed Swift Unattached M  44 06 166 of 669 332 
Patrick Garland Unattached M45  44 09 158 of 669 332 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M55  44 14 161 of 669 333 
James Riley Stadium Runners M  44 15 156 of 669 333 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40  44 16 157 of 669 333 
Mark Brookes Unattached M  44 16 175 of 669 333 
Derrick Baldwin Barnsley Harriers M40  44 19 162 of 669 334 
David Aylott Adwick Triathlon Club M  44 21 167 of 669 334 
Nick Baker Unattached M45  44 22 164 of 669 334 
Gerard Tayeh Barnsley Harriers M40  44 25 160 of 669 334 
Martin Kilburn Kingstone Runners M45  44 26 165 of 669 335 
Jonny Wooster Unattached M35  44 27 168 of 669 334 
Tom Cossham Unattached M40  44 30 163 of 669 335 
Paul Bellwood Team Manvers Triathlon M35  44 32 200 of 669 335 
Paul Delahunty Unattached M35  44 36 173 of 669 335 
Craig Hibbett Askern & District Running Club M  44 38 170 of 669 336 
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M35  44 38 171 of 669 336 
Robert Fishwick Unattached M35  44 42 177 of 669 336 
Stefan Karanec Unattached M  44 42 187 of 669 336 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F45  44 44 172 of 669 337 
Paul Beresford Stowmarket Striders Running Club M35  44 47 178 of 669 337 
Alex Potter Wakefield Harriers F  44 49 174 of 669 337 
Craig Argyle Unattached M45  44 49 189 of 669 337 
Carol Morrell Barnsley Athletic Club F45  44 53 176 of 669 338 
David Wass Unattached M40  44 57 179 of 669 338 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M55  44 57 192 of 669 338 
Nick Stubley Team Manvers Triathlon M40  44 58 199 of 669 339 
Simon Hunt Selby Striders M35  45 02 191 of 669 339 
Dawn Byran Stadium Runners F45  45 05 181 of 669 340 
Ross Drayton Unattached M  45 05 186 of 669 339 
Anthony Carter Unattached M  45 06 202 of 669 339 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M35  45 07 182 of 669 340 
Christopher Heggs Steel City Striders M35  45 07 184 of 669 340 
Neville Swift Unattached M45  45 07 190 of 669 339 
Jo Hall City of Hull AC F  45 09 183 of 669 340 
Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders M  45 11 185 of 669 340 
Gary Lewis Unattached M50  45 17 195 of 669 341 
Pete Shoard Bingley Harriers M35  45 18 188 of 669 341 23 
Heather Thornton Unattached F40  45 19 194 of 669 341 
Andrew Hynd Handsworth Roadhogs M35  45 22 193 of 669 342 
Richard Brown Unattached M45  45 23 197 of 669 341 
Thomas Mallon Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M  45 25 206 of 669 342 
Philip Peck Unattached M  45 26 198 of 669 342 
Ian McGarry Unattached M40  45 26 229 of 669 342 
Simon Collins Unattached M35  45 27 203 of 669 342 
Paul Clifford Unattached M35  45 28 205 of 669 342 
Joan Jackson Unattached M45  45 31 207 of 669 342 
Adam Senior Unattached M  45 33 196 of 669 343 
Arron Jackson Unattached M40  45 34 201 of 669 343 
Bridget Booth Team Manvers Triathlon F  45 37 221 of 669 344 
Richard Garton Unattached M45  45 38 212 of 669 343 
Steven Hollinworth Unattached M45  45 42 214 of 669 344 
Lee Rogers Unattached M  45 42 228 of 669 344 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55  45 43 210 of 669 344 12 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M  45 43 216 of 669 344 
Robby Krygsman Kingstone Runners M50  45 46 204 of 669 345 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65  45 50 213 of 669 345 
John Green Unattached M40  45 50 215 of 669 345 
Ken Thomas Handsworth Roadhogs M55  45 52 208 of 669 345 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M45  45 58 209 of 669 346 
Steven Allen Team Manvers Triathlon M  46 02 234 of 669 347 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M45  46 03 211 of 669 347 
Christopher Murphy Unattached M  46 03 232 of 669 346 
Chris Stillo Goyt Valley Striders M55  46 04 217 of 669 347 
Anthony Crosby Unattached M45  46 04 218 of 669 346 
Alan Ellis Unattached M55  46 04 219 of 669 346 
Wayne Hanson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M35  46 05 223 of 669 347 25 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  46 06 222 of 669 347 
Lynsey Attwood Barnsley Harriers F35  46 16 224 of 669 348 22 
Darren Maher Unattached M45  46 17 220 of 669 348 
Christopher Orton Unattached M  46 17 227 of 669 348 
Kristian Booty Unattached M  46 17 241 of 669 348 
Cameron Porter Team Manvers Triathlon M35  46 17 246 of 669 349 
Wayne Godridge South Yorkshire Police M40  46 19 225 of 669 349 
James Everett Unattached M  46 20 237 of 669 348 
David Brookes Unattached M55  46 22 230 of 669 349 
Nigel Tune Unattached M45  46 22 245 of 669 349 
John Maplethorpe Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50  46 23 238 of 669 349 
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F40  46 24 226 of 669 349 
Tony Lindop Adwick Triathlon Club M45  46 27 231 of 669 350 
Geoff Sanderson Rotherham Harriers M45  46 32 235 of 669 350 
Khalid Azmy Unattached M  46 32 236 of 669 350 
Perry Holmes Beverley Athletic Club M40  46 34 233 of 669 351 
Mick Dobson Hallamshire Harriers M60  46 34 240 of 669 351 
Tony Wilkinson Unattached M40  46 35 243 of 669 350 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40  46 36 242 of 669 351 
Victoria Felton Barnsley Athletic Club F  46 37 239 of 669 351 
David Round Unattached M40  46 46 244 of 669 352 
Tom Graham Unattached M  46 46 253 of 669 352 
Tracy Woodward Hallamshire Harriers F40  46 52 251 of 669 353 
Adelle Booth Kimberworth Striders F35  46 57 248 of 669 354 
Sarah Gough Unattached F35  46 57 249 of 669 353 
Barbara Bly Hallamshire Harriers F55  46 58 250 of 669 354 
Andrew Dakin Unattached M40  47 02 257 of 669 354 
Steven McGuin Unattached M40  47 04 247 of 669 354 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F40  47 04 252 of 669 354 
Andrew Richards Unattached M45  47 07 254 of 669 354 
Paul Greene Unattached M40  47 12 256 of 669 355 
Mark Bradshaw Unattached M  47 14 262 of 669 355 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M  47 15 255 of 669 356 
Andy Spencer Unattached M45  47 16 260 of 669 355 
Sharon Sykes Wakefield Harriers F40  47 19 264 of 669 356 19 
Kevin Wood Unattached M45  47 21 259 of 669 356 
Michael Miles Unattached M40  47 22 269 of 669 356 
Colin Mylett Unattached M50  47 27 261 of 669 357 
Craig Bailey Unattached M40  47 27 268 of 669 357 
Elaine Watson Unattached F50  47 29 258 of 669 357 
Nigel Torrance Unattached M45  47 29 263 of 669 357 
Simon Allen Unattached M40  47 31 266 of 669 357 
Peter Flanagan Unattached M50  47 34 271 of 669 358 
Lee Dunning Unattached M40  47 38 291 of 669 358 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F35  47 40 276 of 669 359 21 
Peter Ramsden Denby Dale Travellers M55  47 40 277 of 669 359 15 
Joanna Lockwood Fetcheveryone Running Club F35  47 43 275 of 669 359 20 
Delaney Dawson Epsom Allsorts Ladies Running Club F  47 44 265 of 669 359 
Laurel Gilbert Stadium Runners F  47 44 267 of 669 359 
Chris Lindley Unattached M35  47 45 280 of 669 359 
Maxine Gregory Unattached F  47 46 272 of 669 359 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M55  47 46 285 of 669 360 
Scott Mitchell Unattached M  47 47 270 of 669 359 
S Kitching Spenborough & District AC M50  47 48 274 of 669 360 
Ian Kennen Steel City Striders M40  47 52 278 of 669 360 25 
Steve Carter Kingstone Runners M50  47 53 279 of 669 361 
Kerry McCall Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F  47 53 286 of 669 361 
Kaye Mann Kimberworth Striders F  47 57 273 of 669 361 
Liam Argyle Unattached M  47 59 293 of 669 361 
John Wright Unattached M  48 01 288 of 669 361 
Malcolm Garratt Unattached M60  48 03 281 of 669 361 
Nigel Hunter Unattached M55  48 05 289 of 669 362 
Linda Dixon Hallamshire Harriers F  48 07 282 of 669 362 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M  48 08 283 of 669 362 
Jessica Willson Unattached F  48 09 290 of 669 362 
Neil Proctor Unattached M40  48 10 296 of 669 362 
Amanda Crozier Stadium Runners F40  48 12 287 of 669 363 
Andy Garner Unattached M40  48 13 284 of 669 363 
Beth Brown Unattached F  48 21 294 of 669 364 
Graham Callaly Unattached M55  48 28 295 of 669 364 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M45  48 29 292 of 669 365 13 
Julian Saunders Unattached M50  48 33 298 of 669 365 
Darren Green Unattached M45  48 38 300 of 669 366 
Soren Nielsen Unattached M50  48 41 297 of 669 366 
John Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M45  48 44 301 of 669 367 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M65  48 51 299 of 669 368 
Chris Barton Unattached M  48 53 309 of 669 368 
Terry Fox Hallamshire Harriers M65  48 54 303 of 669 368 
Michael Boothman Unattached M45  48 56 310 of 669 368 
James Lillywhite Unattached M  48 56 311 of 669 368 
Leslie Wood Unattached M65  48 58 305 of 669 368 
Anthony Flintoft Unattached M40  49 07 304 of 669 369 
Jane Sedgewick Unattached F45  49 09 306 of 669 370 
Tracy Seeley Unattached F35  49 09 308 of 669 370 
Jacky Smith Sheffield Running Club F55  49 10 302 of 669 370 
Hayley Sharp Unattached F  49 15 313 of 669 370 
Roy Williamson Unattached M50  49 17 307 of 669 371 
Lee Hipwell Queensbury Running Club M35  49 23 312 of 669 372 
Ian Mynors Unattached M40  49 31 321 of 669 372 
Beverley Mylett Barnsley Athletic Club F45  49 33 316 of 669 373 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M45  49 36 314 of 669 374 
Tony Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M65  49 38 318 of 669 374 
Nick Lloyd Unattached M  49 40 317 of 669 374 
Sarah Bannister Steel City Striders F  49 41 315 of 669 374 
Daniel Batty Penistone Footpath Runners M65  49 44 320 of 669 375 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40  49 45 322 of 669 375 19 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F55  49 46 325 of 669 375 
Niki Archer Kimberworth Striders F40  49 48 319 of 669 375 
Simon Clayton Unattached M40  49 49 326 of 669 375 
Donna Hackleton Kingstone Runners F  49 53 324 of 669 376 
Kip Harris Unattached M  49 53 327 of 669 375 
Anna Thorpe Unattached F  50 00 323 of 669 376 
Stephen Harley Unattached M  50 04 350 of 669 377 
Kate Broomhead Unattached F  50 06 330 of 669 377 
Robert Raynor Unattached M60  50 10 329 of 669 377 
Franck Molin Unattached M  50 12 335 of 669 378 
Andrew Tague Unattached M35  50 13 336 of 669 378 
Kate Waddicor Unattached F55  50 15 328 of 669 378 
Steve Bagley Kimberworth Striders M45  50 16 333 of 669 379 
Andrew Landells Unattached M  50 16 341 of 669 378 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60  50 17 332 of 669 379 
Suzanne Plimley Spenborough & District AC F40  50 20 331 of 669 379 
Craig Hallam Unattached M40  50 20 355 of 669 379 
Simon Elliot Unattached M  50 22 338 of 669 379 
Craig Johnston Unattached M50  50 22 356 of 669 379 
Rhys Briscoe Unattached M  50 23 337 of 669 379 
Ravind Bhangal Stadium Runners M  50 23 353 of 669 379 
Bill Barton Unattached M60  50 26 340 of 669 379 
Clive Booth Unattached M50  50 27 343 of 669 379 
Ken Upshall Unattached M55  50 28 339 of 669 380 
Fleur Doyle Unattached F35  50 28 357 of 669 380 
Martin Hector Unattached M50  50 29 358 of 669 380 
Darren Nunn Unattached M40  50 29 362 of 669 380 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40  50 30 334 of 669 380 
Dave Perry Unattached M  50 30 349 of 669 380 
Simon Weatherill Unattached M40  50 32 345 of 669 380 
Noel Briscoe Barnsley Athletic Club M55  50 34 347 of 669 381 
Steve Laffey Unattached M45  50 37 354 of 669 381 
Rhys Owen Unattached M35  50 39 342 of 669 381 
John Sunderland Unattached M  50 42 351 of 669 381 
Alan Burgess Handsworth Roadhogs M60  50 42 352 of 669 382 
Faye Williams Unattached F35  50 42 359 of 669 381 
Richard Matharoo Unattached M  50 44 344 of 669 382 
Neil Fox Unattached M  50 44 360 of 669 382 
Mark Gelder Unattached M40  50 45 361 of 669 382 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F35  50 45 363 of 669 382 
Gemma Spence Tickhill Running and Athletic F  50 46 346 of 669 382 25 
Jeremy Cox Unattached M40  50 46 364 of 669 382 
Michael Sewell Unattached M35  50 48 365 of 669 382 
Stephen Mitchell Unattached M35  50 55 348 of 669 383 
Trevor Peters Unattached M45  51 02 367 of 669 384 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45  51 02 368 of 669 384 25 
Brian Fozard Wakefield Harriers M70  51 05 370 of 669 385 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50  51 06 369 of 669 385 
Ian Hodson Unattached M45  51 09 366 of 669 385 
Peter Watling Unattached M55  51 15 371 of 669 385 
Glenn Shelley Unattached M  51 18 373 of 669 386 
Caroline Richards Unattached F35  51 25 388 of 669 387 
John Trout Unattached M35  51 27 381 of 669 387 
Nick Snaith Unattached M35  51 27 382 of 669 387 
Vishal Ramdhani Denby Dale Travellers M35  51 28 384 of 669 388 
Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders F35  51 30 376 of 669 388 
Thomas Fitzsimons Unattached M35  51 33 386 of 669 388 
Andrew Irving Unattached M  51 33 392 of 669 388 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45  51 34 378 of 669 388 
Richard Kelly Unattached M35  51 35 375 of 669 388 
Liz Stillo Goyt Valley Striders F55  51 36 374 of 669 389 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M50  51 37 385 of 669 389 
Rob Buchanan Unattached M45  51 38 372 of 669 388 
Denise Tibbs Wakefield Harriers F45  51 38 387 of 669 389 
Ian Topham Unattached M35  51 39 389 of 669 388 
Andrew Chambers Unattached M45  51 39 390 of 669 388 
Dave McKechnie Keighley & Craven AC M  51 41 377 of 669 389 
Michael Monks Redhill Road Runners M55  51 42 380 of 669 389 
Sam Sproston Unattached M45  51 44 398 of 669 389 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F65  51 45 379 of 669 390 
Michelle Smith Unattached F  51 47 396 of 669 389 
Alastair Parker Unattached M40  51 48 394 of 669 390 
Rebecca Kenyon Unattached F  51 49 383 of 669 390 
Derry Neill Lincoln Tri Club M40  51 49 391 of 669 390 
Michael Turner Unattached M40  51 54 402 of 669 390 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60  51 56 393 of 669 391 
Jayne Collins Unattached F35  51 59 399 of 669 391 
Mary Howarth Steel City Striders F60  52 07 395 of 669 392 
Sarah Morris Penistone Footpath Runners F  52 08 397 of 669 393 
Debbie Coutes Unattached F35  52 12 408 of 669 393 
John Dix Handsworth Roadhogs M55  52 14 400 of 669 393 
Marcus Rigby Unattached M45  52 20 410 of 669 394 
Mandy Grayson Hallamshire Harriers F45  52 23 401 of 669 394 
Deborah Hough Unattached F45  52 23 404 of 669 394 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M  52 24 414 of 669 395 
Paul Saunders Unattached M35  52 27 403 of 669 394 
Steven Thompson Unattached M45  52 29 405 of 669 395 
Alun Williams Unattached M45  52 30 406 of 669 395 
Michael Skelly Unattached M40  52 30 407 of 669 395 
Andy Barnaby Unattached M  52 30 409 of 669 395 
Steph Morritt Unattached F40  52 34 416 of 669 395 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  52 40 411 of 669 397 
Galit Sharpe Unattached F35  52 42 415 of 669 396 
Liam Clark Unattached M  52 52 412 of 669 398 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders F45  52 53 413 of 669 398 
Jackie Clarney Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45  53 01 423 of 669 399 
Anouska Hackett Unattached F  53 05 419 of 669 399 
Daniel Ellis Unattached M  53 06 417 of 669 399 
Paul Foster Tickhill Running and Athletic M60  53 10 421 of 669 400 
Christophe Gordon Unattached M55  53 12 420 of 669 400 
Pat Wood Wakefield Harriers F55  53 12 422 of 669 401 25 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M60  53 14 418 of 669 401 
Tom Ramsay Unattached M  53 18 439 of 669 401 
Daniel Crosby Unattached M  53 19 431 of 669 401 
Neil Todd Barnsley Harriers M45  53 24 429 of 669 402 
Darren Roome Unattached M45  53 24 440 of 669 402 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M50  53 25 424 of 669 402 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Athletic Club M45  53 26 427 of 669 402 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Athletic Club F40  53 26 428 of 669 402 
Adele Kitchen Unattached F40  53 27 425 of 669 402 
Lee Barraclough Kimberworth Striders M35  53 28 432 of 669 403 
Joanne Schofield Unattached F40  53 28 435 of 669 402 
Louise Elrington Unattached F40  53 28 436 of 669 402 
Nicola Taylor Team Manvers Triathlon F  53 36 444 of 669 404 
Rebecca Winter Unattached F  53 41 430 of 669 404 
Peter Dodds Unattached M60  53 41 437 of 669 404 
Terry Cooke Hartshead Running Club M50  53 42 441 of 669 404 25 
Sarah Clough Penistone Footpath Runners F40  53 43 426 of 669 405 
Ben Cain Unattached M  53 44 434 of 669 404 
John Moss Unattached M45  53 44 442 of 669 404 
Michael George Unattached M35  53 44 445 of 669 404 
Rebecca Nundy Unattached F  53 45 438 of 669 404 
Ian Ambler Unattached M40  53 50 443 of 669 405 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55  53 51 433 of 669 406 
Dennis White Askern & District Running Club M55  53 58 448 of 669 406 18 
Stefan Fusenich Unattached M  53 59 447 of 669 406 
Chris Moore Team Manvers Triathlon F50  53 59 449 of 669 407 
John Tinker Unattached M65  54 05 450 of 669 407 
John Gough Unattached M50  54 10 460 of 669 407 
Sarah Kirkham Unattached F35  54 11 454 of 669 408 
Michael Campbell Unattached M45  54 12 457 of 669 408 
Rebecca Shenton Hallamshire Harriers F  54 17 446 of 669 409 
Lesley Hayhurst Unattached F40  54 20 461 of 669 409 
Laura Chand Unattached F  54 24 451 of 669 409 
Joanne Foster Crystal Peaks Runners F45  54 25 456 of 669 410 
Deborah Laughton Unattached F  54 28 453 of 669 410 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M60  54 28 455 of 669 410 11 
Judith Mallon Valley Hill Runners F45  54 30 458 of 669 410 25 
Alex Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M  54 31 452 of 669 411 
Gary Round Kingstone Runners M50  54 31 472 of 669 411 
Chris Ella Unattached M  54 32 466 of 669 410 
Karen Glynn Real Fitness F35  54 33 464 of 669 410 
Amanda Allen Team Manvers Triathlon F40  54 34 465 of 669 411 
Russell Bramhall Kimberworth Striders M45  54 35 468 of 669 411 
David Broomhead Unattached M  54 40 462 of 669 411 
Duncan Ward Unattached M40  54 40 469 of 669 411 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M50  54 40 471 of 669 412 
Eliza Eyre Unattached F  54 42 470 of 669 411 
David Fernandez Tickhill Running and Athletic M40  54 43 459 of 669 412 
Lizzy Upton Unattached F  54 45 475 of 669 412 
Mark Wilson Unattached M40  54 45 478 of 669 412 
Tommo Murton Unattached M  54 46 474 of 669 412 
Stephanie Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners F55  54 48 463 of 669 413 
Myra Owen Stadium Runners F45  54 48 467 of 669 413 
Roger Coote Unattached M50  54 52 481 of 669 413 
Sara Greenwood Unattached F  54 53 476 of 669 413 
Georgina Smith Unattached F35  54 55 473 of 669 413 
Claire France Unattached F  54 55 477 of 669 413 
Ann Roberts Doncaster Athletic Club F50  55 03 485 of 669 415 
Caroline Drewett Unattached F35  55 06 483 of 669 414 
Katy Cossham Unattached F40  55 18 479 of 669 416 
Bernard Jones Askern & District Running Club M70  55 20 482 of 669 417 
Tristan Green Unattached M  55 21 480 of 669 416 
Jody Smith Unattached M  55 32 486 of 669 418 
Ailsa Park Penistone Footpath Runners F  55 32 487 of 669 418 
Paul Curran Unattached M40  55 34 495 of 669 418 
Eric Aries Unattached M40  55 35 488 of 669 418 
Kirsty Groocock Team Manvers Triathlon F35  55 35 493 of 669 419 
Rav Johal Unattached M50  55 40 484 of 669 419 
Kathryn Eanor Unattached F  55 43 490 of 669 419 
Jonathan Brown Unattached M  55 47 492 of 669 420 
Peter Laughton Unattached M50  55 52 499 of 669 420 
Pearl Mitchell Tickhill Running and Athletic F60  55 56 491 of 669 421 
Steven Addy Unattached M50  55 57 504 of 669 421 
Vicky Ward Unattached F  55 59 489 of 669 421 
Martin Clohessy Unattached M65  55 59 494 of 669 421 
Andrea Robinson Real Fitness F35  56 00 501 of 669 421 
Zowie Whinfrey Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35  56 03 497 of 669 422 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M45  56 10 502 of 669 423 
Marie Colwill Unattached F  56 11 496 of 669 423 
Barbara Bradshaw Unattached F  56 11 505 of 669 423 
Alan Yates Unattached M55  56 14 508 of 669 423 
Lisa Nixon Unattached F35  56 16 503 of 669 423 
Fabian Cruz Unattached M45  56 17 498 of 669 423 
Anne Savage Unattached F35  56 22 500 of 669 424 
Gail Pickering Unattached F50  56 25 507 of 669 424 
Martin Sykes Unattached M  56 25 511 of 669 424 
Robert Main Unattached M  56 26 506 of 669 424 
Jamie Conroy Unattached M  56 26 509 of 669 424 
Jessica Beresford Unattached F  56 26 510 of 669 424 
Andrew Kirby Denby Dale Travellers M55  56 28 512 of 669 425 15 
Mark Linaker Sheffield Running Club M45  56 29 515 of 669 425 
Lauren Pugsley Team Manvers Triathlon F  56 32 520 of 669 426 
Matthew Stables Unattached M  56 34 521 of 669 425 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F50  56 39 513 of 669 427 
Ruth Rew Unattached F45  56 44 517 of 669 427 
Phil Walker Unattached M50  56 46 518 of 669 427 
Paul Cossham Unattached M70  56 49 526 of 669 427 
Graham Whittlestone Sheffield Running Club M40  56 50 514 of 669 428 
Chris Pritchard Unattached M35  56 54 519 of 669 428 
John Kimberley Kingstone Runners M45  56 55 531 of 669 429 13 
Koersten Walters Unattached F40  56 56 527 of 669 428 
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50  56 56 528 of 669 429 
Emma Godley Unattached F  56 58 516 of 669 428 
Paul Parkin Unattached M65  57 00 525 of 669 429 
Vicky Argyle Unattached F  57 05 529 of 669 429 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F55  57 09 530 of 669 430 22 
John Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M70  57 11 532 of 669 431 
Ashley Thompson Unattached M  57 13 524 of 669 430 
Lisa Weightman Barnsley Harriers F35  57 16 523 of 669 431 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Harriers F  57 17 522 of 669 431 
C McPhail Unattached M50  57 23 535 of 669 432 
Keith Fox Unattached F45  57 31 533 of 669 433 
Sarah Shaw Unattached F45  57 33 534 of 669 433 
Linz Haywood Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50  57 33 537 of 669 433 
Kelly Wilson Unattached F  57 54 539 of 669 436 
Ailsa Watson Unattached F  57 57 536 of 669 436 
Clare Bramhall Kimberworth Striders F35  57 58 541 of 669 437 
Sharon Cooper Unattached F40  58 01 542 of 669 436 
Sean Rodgers Team Manvers Triathlon M40  58 03 544 of 669 437 
Jamie Sims Unattached M  58 04 538 of 669 437 
Luke Brady Unattached M60  58 07 543 of 669 437 
Vicki Beckitt Unattached F  58 11 546 of 669 438 
Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60  58 12 548 of 669 438 25 
Stephanie Mannifield Unattached F  58 14 545 of 669 438 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F45  58 15 547 of 669 439 19 
Chris Hiblin Unattached M45  58 22 550 of 669 439 
Barrie Bedford Barnsley Athletic Club M70  58 23 540 of 669 440 
Joanne Birkett Adwick Triathlon Club F  58 25 549 of 669 440 
Glynis Ellis Unattached F55  58 26 551 of 669 440 
Pamela Baxter Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45  58 29 556 of 669 440 
Sonia Pawson Unattached F  58 32 553 of 669 440 
Elizabeth Harewood Unattached F  58 36 554 of 669 441 
Sarah Beachill Barnsley Athletic Club F  58 46 560 of 669 443 
Angie Price Unattached F  58 48 552 of 669 442 
Joanne Pickles Unattached F40  58 56 559 of 669 443 
Jonathan Jowett Unattached M55  58 59 557 of 669 444 
Samantha Bowman Unattached F35  59 00 555 of 669 444 
Sally Nutter Unattached F35  59 00 558 of 669 444 
Melanie Broadhurst Real Fitness F35  59 03 562 of 669 444 
Allan Morrell Unattached F65  59 07 566 of 669 445 
Cathie Mair Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F55  59 07 568 of 669 445 
Brian Mottershaw Unattached M50  59 08 565 of 669 445 
Beverely Torrance Unattached F55  59 14 561 of 669 446 
Andrew Kaye Unattached M45  59 16 567 of 669 446 
Chris Noble Unattached M45  59 25 564 of 669 447 
Christine Howe Unattached F45  59 26 563 of 669 447 
Samantha Harrison Unattached M  59 30 570 of 669 448 
Stephen Roberts Unattached M  59 32 572 of 669 448 
Anna Wager Unattached F50  59 33 575 of 669 448 
Cyril Hill Unattached M40  59 36 569 of 669 448 
Jane Baker Kingstone Runners F40  59 45 571 of 669 450 
Chris Broomhead Unattached M  59 45 573 of 669 449 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F40 00 05 574 of 669 452 
Stephen Hunt Unattached M 00 07 578 of 669 452 
John Sands Unattached M45 00 11 576 of 669 453 
Maria Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners F35 00 26 577 of 669 455 
Paul Tordoff Unattached M 00 31 579 of 669 455 
Beth Sweeney Unattached F 00 37 580 of 669 456 
Barry Simmons Unattached M50 00 56 585 of 669 458 
Janice Pugsley Team Manvers Triathlon F50 00 57 587 of 669 459 
Angie Laister Team Manvers Triathlon F50 00 57 588 of 669 459 
Miriam Pay Askern & District Running Club F 00 59 581 of 669 459 
Ian Micklethwaite Police Athletic Club M40 00 59 582 of 669 459 
Jill Coote Unattached F55 01 01 589 of 669 459 
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M70 01 02 590 of 669 460 11 
Garry Seymour Barnsley Athletic Club M55 01 03 586 of 669 460 
Annemarie Brookes Team Manvers Triathlon F45 01 12 583 of 669 461 
William Burns Team Manvers Triathlon M45 01 13 584 of 669 461 
Germaine Stephenson Unattached F35 01 17 591 of 669 461 
Alan Fransman Unattached M40 01 17 592 of 669 461 
Jamie Haynes Unattached M 01 25 595 of 669 462 
Michael Hall Unattached M45 01 28 593 of 669 462 
Mike Smith Unattached M35 01 32 594 of 669 463 
Lee Draper Unattached M35 01 39 600 of 669 464 
Craig Booth Unattached M40 01 47 598 of 669 465 
Rebecca Woodhouse Unattached F35 01 48 597 of 669 465 
Wayne Booth Unattached M40 01 48 599 of 669 465 
Sarah Taylor Unattached F 01 54 602 of 669 466 
Rachel Beresford Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 01 58 596 of 669 467 
Clare Bates Unattached F40 02 03 601 of 669 467 
Paul Lawrence Unattached M 02 19 606 of 669 469 
Max Shackleton Unattached M55 02 21 605 of 669 469 
Helen Fairhurst Unattached F 02 22 603 of 669 469 
Liz Slathall Unattached F50 02 23 607 of 669 469 
Andy Norburn Unattached M35 02 25 604 of 669 470 
Amie Caldwell Unattached F 02 26 608 of 669 470 
Thomas Ward Unattached F40 02 30 609 of 669 470 
Shaun Thackery Unattached M40 02 36 611 of 669 471 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F45 02 48 610 of 669 473 
Lynne Ryan Unattached F40 02 55 614 of 669 473 
Michelle Ainsworth Kingstone Runners F40 03 23 612 of 669 477 
Tracey Love Kingstone Runners F40 03 23 613 of 669 477 
Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners F45 03 41 617 of 669 480 
Claire Cordon Unattached F35 03 45 615 of 669 480 
Claire Gill Unattached F 03 47 616 of 669 480 
Neil Irvine Unattached M 03 51 618 of 669 480 
Sharon Schofield Unattached F40 03 57 620 of 669 481 
Annamaria Holder Unattached F35 04 16 619 of 669 483 
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F45 04 22 621 of 669 485 
Vicky Anderson Real Fitness F40 04 25 623 of 669 485 
Claire Day Real Fitness F35 04 28 622 of 669 485 
Kirsty Werrett Team Manvers Triathlon F35 04 31 624 of 669 486 
Samantha Smeeton Unattached F 04 52 626 of 669 488 
Katherine Plevey Unattached F45 05 05 625 of 669 490 
Stuart Groves Unattached M45 05 16 629 of 669 491 
Andrew Shackleton Unattached M35 05 19 630 of 669 491 
Sophie Burke Unattached F 05 22 628 of 669 492 
Joanne Kelly Unattached F 05 48 627 of 669 495 
Elizabeth Thackery Unattached F40 05 57 631 of 669 496 
Kate Twynham Unattached F 06 10 634 of 669 498 
Alex Kenyon Unattached M35 06 19 632 of 669 499 
Scott Gavin Unattached M 06 22 633 of 669 499 
Sue Milnes Unattached F50 06 49 635 of 669 503 
Ian Bragger Unattached M 07 17 641 of 669 506 
Helen Bragger Unattached F 07 20 638 of 669 507 
Michael Silver Unattached M 07 22 640 of 669 507 
Sharon Andrew Unattached F35 07 23 637 of 669 507 
Heather Metcalfe Real Fitness F40 07 26 639 of 669 507 
Susan Outram Unattached F35 07 32 636 of 669 508 
Rachael Ward Unattached F 08 18 643 of 669 514 
Rachel Brown Unattached F 08 27 642 of 669 515 
Alison Chalkley Kingstone Runners F35 08 47 644 of 669 518 
Lucy Sutton Barnsley Harriers F 09 01 645 of 669 520 
Abigail Holt Unattached F45 09 19 649 of 669 521 
Shaun Crummey Team Manvers Triathlon M35 09 20 647 of 669 522 
Maria Rodgers Team Manvers Triathlon F45 09 20 648 of 669 522 
Cath Bailey Unattached F40 09 31 646 of 669 523 
Anna Wragg Unattached F 09 48 650 of 669 525 
Rachel Lewis Unattached F 10 08 652 of 669 528 
Rosalyn Stancliffe Unattached F35 10 19 653 of 669 529 
Alan Radley Barnet District Athletic Club M60 10 23 651 of 669 530 
Julie Taylor Unattached F40 10 36 654 of 669 531 
Tracy Hart Unattached F 10 54 655 of 669 533 
Natasha MacNaught Unattached F 10 56 656 of 669 534 
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M70 11 23 657 of 669 538 
David Saxon Unattached M 11 29 658 of 669 538 
Trevor Commons Unattached M70 11 30 659 of 669 538 
Stephanie Anderson Unattached F40 13 09 660 of 669 550 
Bill Rigby Doncaster Athletic Club M70 14 56 661 of 669 564 
Simon Coop Unattached M 15 23 662 of 669 567 
Olive Brearey Stadium Runners F70 16 29 663 of 669 576 
Stephen Shaw Unattached M50 17 03 664 of 669 580 
Mary Chapman Kimberworth Striders F65 18 26 665 of 669 591 
Chris Cotton Kimberworth Striders M 38 20 666 of 669 741 
Melanie Batson Blackburn Road Runners F 43 43 667 of 669 781 
Adrian Batson Blackburn Road Runners M70 43 45 668 of 669 781 
Katrina Netto Barnsley Athletic Club F45 47 19 669 of 669 808 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2007&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019