View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3034490
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cop Hill Fell Race on the 6th Nov 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M40  38 23 1 of 161 244 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M35  39 34 2 of 161 252 14 
Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M45  39 45 3 of 161 253 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M35  39 51 4 of 161 253 12 
Steve Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  40 07 5 of 161 255 
Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M45  40 31 6 of 161 258 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M35  40 45 7 of 161 259 
Paul Smith Holmfirth Harriers M  40 56 8 of 161 260 
Andy Normandale York Acorn Running Club M50  41 22 9 of 161 263 
Katie Walshaw Holmfirth Harriers F  41 33 10 of 161 264 
James Durrans Holmfirth Harriers M40  41 54 11 of 161 266 15 
Austin Frost Dark Peak M35  42 11 12 of 161 268 
Martin Cain Unattached M  42 27 13 of 161 269 
Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M45  42 36 14 of 161 271 
Lyndon Bilton Ackworth Road Runners M  42 38 15 of 161 271 
Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers M45  42 44 16 of 161 272 
Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M55  43 19 17 of 161 275 
Gavin Boxter Holmfirth Harriers M40  43 38 18 of 161 277 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M45  43 55 19 of 161 279 
Gary Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  44 06 20 of 161 280 
Stephen Booth Unattached M45  44 11 21 of 161 280 
Paul Bowwelt Sale Harriers M  44 27 22 of 161 283 
Dave Roberts Holmfirth Harriers M45  44 29 23 of 161 283 
Paul Guest Denby Dale Travellers M40  44 39 24 of 161 284 17 
Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers F35  44 51 25 of 161 285 
Dean Feetham Wakefield Triathlon M40  44 51 26 of 161 285 
Michael Richmond Wakefield Triathlon M  44 54 27 of 161 285 
Shaun Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M40  45 01 28 of 161 286 12 
Graig Boggon Holmfirth Harriers M  45 01 29 of 161 286 
Mick Quinn Barnsley Harriers M45  45 13 30 of 161 287 
Melvin Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M40  45 31 31 of 161 289 
Boff Whalley Pudsey & Bramley M50  45 45 32 of 161 291 
Graeme Tiffany Pudsey Pacers M45  45 52 33 of 161 292 
Pippa Wilkye Dark Peak F45  45 59 34 of 161 292 
Jonny McLean Wakefield Triathlon M  46 00 35 of 161 292 
Andrew Moore Dark Peak M50  46 09 36 of 161 293 
Ian Fraser Fell Runners Association M45  46 14 37 of 161 294 
Andrew Doig Unattached M40  46 18 38 of 161 294 
Maz Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40  46 21 39 of 161 295 
John Spencer Rotherham Harriers M40  46 32 40 of 161 296 25 
Pete Hill Pudsey & Bramley M50  46 50 41 of 161 298 
Keith Holmes Dark Peak M55  46 56 42 of 161 298 
Tim Weldon Pudsey Pacers M55  47 01 43 of 161 299 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F35  47 16 44 of 161 300 
Stuart Locking Pudsey & Bramley M40  47 20 45 of 161 301 
Richard Knight Wakefield Triathlon M35  47 21 46 of 161 301 
Russell Stead Pudsey Pacers M45  47 37 47 of 161 303 
Christopher Gorse Wakefield Triathlon M40  47 39 48 of 161 303 
Jenny Latham Wakefield Triathlon F  47 41 49 of 161 303 
Pauline Griffin Barnsley Harriers F  47 46 50 of 161 304 
Sebastian Perhauz Unattached M  48 00 51 of 161 305 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M55  48 14 52 of 161 307 
Oliver Harrison Wakefield Triathlon M  48 16 53 of 161 307 
Jason Pearce Unattached M  48 20 54 of 161 307 
Gordon Kilroy Wakefield Triathlon M  48 29 55 of 161 308 
Suzie Richards Herne Hill Harriers F  48 33 56 of 161 309 
Paul Minns Wakefield Harriers M40  48 46 57 of 161 310 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M35  48 50 58 of 161 310 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M55  48 52 59 of 161 311 
Andrew Dovernor Wakefield Triathlon M40  49 01 60 of 161 312 
Michelle Tenwick Pudsey Pacers F  49 06 61 of 161 312 
Adam Graves Pudsey Pacers M  49 13 62 of 161 313 
Martin Fin Pudsey & Bramley M40  49 16 63 of 161 313 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M50  49 23 64 of 161 314 
Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon M45  49 30 65 of 161 315 16 
Christiaan Twig Unattached M  49 33 66 of 161 314 
Dean Clark Unattached M  49 36 67 of 161 315 
Kerry Storrar Barnsley Athletic Club F35  49 40 68 of 161 316 11 
Alan Bocking Cheshire Hill Racers M55  49 43 69 of 161 316 
Martin Whitehead Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  49 44 70 of 161 316 15 
Wayne Clark Unattached M  49 46 71 of 161 316 
Tim Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners M  49 54 72 of 161 317 
Steve Milner Holmfirth Harriers M45  49 57 73 of 161 318 
Tim Hargreaves Stockport Harriers M50  49 58 74 of 161 318 
Phillip Wood Wakefield Triathlon M  50 01 75 of 161 318 
Liz Burrows Ackworth Road Runners F  50 09 76 of 161 319 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M40  50 22 77 of 161 320 
Suzanne Sharman Pudsey & Bramley F50  50 31 78 of 161 321 
Andrew Barrett Pudsey Pacers M50  50 36 79 of 161 322 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M40  50 41 80 of 161 322 
Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers M50  50 50 81 of 161 323 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M45  50 57 82 of 161 324 
Dick Spendlove Calder Valley Fell Runners M65  51 13 83 of 161 326 
Stephen Firth Unattached M55  51 19 84 of 161 326 
Glenn Hinch Unattached M  51 25 85 of 161 326 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65  51 37 86 of 161 328 
Lee Bridgewater Barnsley Harriers M  51 57 87 of 161 330 
Nige Kitchen Wakefield Triathlon M40  52 01 88 of 161 331 
Alistair MacDonald Unattached M40  52 03 89 of 161 330 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M40  52 08 90 of 161 331 
Joanne Bolton Kingstone Runners F45  52 09 91 of 161 331 19 
Jenny Muston Wakefield Triathlon F35  52 25 92 of 161 333 
David Binns Dewsbury Road Runners M45  52 28 93 of 161 334 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M45  52 31 94 of 161 334 
Adam Smart Wakefield Triathlon M  52 41 95 of 161 335 
Peter Covey Bingley Harriers M70  52 48 96 of 161 336 
Kenny Turner Dark Peak M50  52 54 97 of 161 336 
James Shemilt York Acorn Running Club M60  53 03 98 of 161 337 
Ken Stenton Unattached M40  53 10 99 of 161 337 
Paul Rowland Fell Runners Association M50  53 16 100 of 161 339 
Linda Crabtree Calder Valley Fell Runners F50  53 18 101 of 161 339 17 
Michael Hetherton York Acorn Running Club M65  53 29 102 of 161 340 
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F45  53 32 103 of 161 340 
Anna Phillps Unattached F  53 37 104 of 161 340 
Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon M  53 53 105 of 161 343 
Micharl Carlton Unattached M65  54 02 106 of 161 343 
Gary Phillips Pudsey Pacers M50  54 04 107 of 161 344 
William Murgatroyd Unattached M55  54 08 108 of 161 344 
Martin Hughes Unattached M50  54 10 109 of 161 344 
Alistair MacDonald Unattached M40  54 12 110 of 161 344 
Richard Branford Wakefield Triathlon M  54 27 111 of 161 346 
Alyson Young Unattached F  54 27 112 of 161 346 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M65  54 39 113 of 161 347 11 
David Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M40  54 47 114 of 161 348 
John Foulds Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50  54 54 115 of 161 349 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M55  55 01 116 of 161 350 
Colin Pink Wakefield Triathlon M  55 04 117 of 161 350 
Graham Breeze Ilkley Harriers M65  55 06 118 of 161 350 
Barrie Wain Unattached M40  55 08 119 of 161 350 
Michael Baldwin Denby Dale Travellers M60  55 10 120 of 161 351 25 
Victoria Burrow-Bilton Ackworth Road Runners F  55 19 121 of 161 352 
Tony Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M55  55 21 122 of 161 352 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M60  55 28 123 of 161 353 
Matt Wagstaff Unattached M  55 31 124 of 161 352 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35  55 36 125 of 161 353 
Karl Speight Wakefield Triathlon M  55 41 126 of 161 354 
Jim Paxman Dark Peak M50  56 20 127 of 161 358 
Noel Bafield Wakefield Triathlon M  56 56 128 of 161 362 
Brian Nevin Wakefield Triathlon M35  57 14 129 of 161 364 
G Ward-Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M50  57 52 130 of 161 368 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  58 03 131 of 161 369 
Peter Khoo Abbey Runners M45  58 21 132 of 161 371 14 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55  58 30 133 of 161 372 
Blair Garrett Calder Valley Fell Runners M  58 33 134 of 161 372 
Brook Chambers Unattached M  58 36 135 of 161 372 
Gail Tombs Calder Valley Fell Runners F55  58 49 136 of 161 374 
Alan Hutchinson Unattached M55  58 56 137 of 161 374 
Rebeka Branford Wakefield Triathlon F  59 17 138 of 161 377 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  59 25 139 of 161 378 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F35  59 40 140 of 161 379 25 
Linda Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners F55 00 28 141 of 161 384 
Linda Edmondson Wrekin Road Runners F45 00 35 142 of 161 385 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M60 00 42 143 of 161 386 25 
Stephen Fraster Unattached M40 00 50 144 of 161 386 
Jim Towers Ilkley Harriers M60 00 58 145 of 161 388 
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M60 01 41 146 of 161 392 
Sarah Clough Penistone Footpath Runners F40 01 48 147 of 161 393 
Eva Slade Wakefield Triathlon M35 02 24 148 of 161 397 
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M35 02 38 149 of 161 398 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F55 03 54 150 of 161 406 
Suzy Coates Wakefield Triathlon F 04 26 151 of 161 410 
Trish Cutts Pudsey Pacers F55 04 46 152 of 161 412 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M50 07 11 153 of 161 427 
Karen Ladocha Unattached M 07 25 154 of 161 428 
David Ladocha Huddersfield Road Runners M65 07 26 155 of 161 429 
Peter McCormick Halifax Harriers M60 07 45 156 of 161 431 
Andi Kaye Wakefield Triathlon F40 08 03 157 of 161 433 
Steven Yates Unattached M40 08 18 158 of 161 434 
Pauline Turner Wakefield Triathlon F40 09 23 159 of 161 441 
Karen Feetham Unattached F40 12 06 160 of 161 458 
Lyn Eden Ilkley Harriers F65 16 08 161 of 161 484 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2018&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020