View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2325326
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Holmfirth 15 Mile Race on the 30th Oct 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andi Jones Salford Harriers M 19 04 1 of 179 229 
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M 25 59 2 of 179 249 10 
Andy May Valley Striders M 26 32 3 of 179 251 11 
Ian McBride Royton Road Runners M 27 24 4 of 179 253 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M40 29 14 5 of 179 259 
Martin Cain Greater Manchester County Fire Service M 30 06 6 of 179 261 
Simon Pass Saltaire Striders M40 31 06 7 of 179 264 
Mark Hall Barnsley Athletic Club M50 31 20 8 of 179 265 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50 32 31 9 of 179 268 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M 32 59 10 of 179 270 
Shaun Hunter Unattached M50 33 09 11 of 179 270 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50 33 59 12 of 179 272 
Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers M45 34 06 13 of 179 273 
Tom Kaye Unattached M 34 33 14 of 179 274 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M50 34 49 15 of 179 275 
James Durrans Holmfirth Harriers M40 35 34 16 of 179 277 21 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40 36 23 17 of 179 279 13 
Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers M40 37 24 18 of 179 282 
Chris Lowe Royton Road Runners M40 38 11 19 of 179 285 
Melvin Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M40 38 20 20 of 179 285 
David McBride Royton Road Runners M 39 20 21 of 179 288 18 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 39 42 22 of 179 289 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45 40 16 23 of 179 291 
David Emanuel Royton Road Runners M45 40 48 24 of 179 292 
Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harriers M45 40 51 25 of 179 292 
Colin Green Royton Road Runners M40 41 04 26 of 179 293 
Ian Livesey Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 41 05 27 of 179 293 
Donna Edmondsonbooker Idle Athletic Club F 41 17 28 of 179 294 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 41 44 29 of 179 295 
Richard Fiddling Royton Road Runners M40 41 56 30 of 179 296 
Robert Whitaker Wakefield Triathlon M 42 33 31 of 179 297 
Dave Roberts Holmfirth Harriers M45 42 45 32 of 179 298 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F40 42 53 33 of 179 298 18 
Dusan Svoboda Valley Striders M 43 20 34 of 179 300 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M 43 22 35 of 179 300 
Stefan Tosta Unattached M 43 46 36 of 179 300 
Chris Booker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 43 52 37 of 179 301 
Mark Summerville Unattached M40 43 55 38 of 179 301 
Dominic Goldthorpe Unattached M 44 22 39 of 179 302 
Paul Altree Barnsley Athletic Club M 44 55 40 of 179 304 11 
Jonathan Muir Unattached M40 45 34 41 of 179 306 
David Hall Royton Road Runners M50 45 37 42 of 179 306 
Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60 45 46 43 of 179 307 
Eric Paxman Holmfirth Harriers M 45 57 44 of 179 307 
Lorraine Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40 46 04 45 of 179 307 
Bernard Goodwin Royton Road Runners M40 46 55 46 of 179 310 
Paul Minns Wakefield Harriers M40 47 16 47 of 179 311 
Michael Holland Wakefield Triathlon M 47 17 48 of 179 311 
Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club M55 47 27 49 of 179 311 
Michael Tinker Unattached M40 47 32 50 of 179 311 
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M55 47 42 51 of 179 312 
Mark Gibson Horwich Harriers M45 47 44 52 of 179 312 11 
Bruce Whittam Royton Road Runners M45 47 57 53 of 179 313 
Christopher Eavers Royton Road Runners M55 48 12 54 of 179 314 10 
Christopher Tye Ipswich triathlon club M40 48 33 55 of 179 315 
Andy Schofield Royton Road Runners M40 48 57 56 of 179 316 14 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M55 49 00 57 of 179 316 23 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55 49 08 58 of 179 316 20 
Christopher Oldfield Meltham Athletic Club M 49 35 59 of 179 318 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M45 50 06 60 of 179 319 
Peter Isaacs Unattached M50 50 49 61 of 179 321 
Paul Crowther Holmfirth Harriers M 50 56 62 of 179 322 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M55 51 00 63 of 179 322 
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M40 51 39 64 of 179 324 
John Robinson Holmfirth Harriers M 51 45 65 of 179 324 
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M50 51 50 66 of 179 324 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M45 52 04 67 of 179 325 
Robin Lavin Unattached M 52 15 68 of 179 325 
Peter Stoddart Unattached M 52 24 69 of 179 325 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F40 52 25 70 of 179 326 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M50 52 47 71 of 179 327 
Carl Parry Unattached M 53 00 72 of 179 327 
Henry McGill Saltaire Striders M60 53 05 73 of 179 328 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65 53 19 74 of 179 328 
Logan Anderson Unattached M40 53 28 75 of 179 328 
Helen Standing Holmfirth Harriers F 53 33 76 of 179 329 
Phil Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M 53 39 77 of 179 329 
Richard Lightfoot Unattached M 53 58 78 of 179 330 
Kerry Storrar Barnsley Athletic Club F 54 19 79 of 179 331 
Gordon Fuller Unattached M 54 33 80 of 179 332 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M 54 54 81 of 179 333 
Nige Kitchen Wakefield Triathlon M40 55 12 82 of 179 334 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M 55 19 83 of 179 334 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M 55 32 84 of 179 335 
Anthony Redfern Holmfirth Harriers M 55 35 85 of 179 335 
Alan Taylor Wesham Road Runners M 55 47 86 of 179 336 15 
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60 55 49 87 of 179 336 
Stephen Firth Unattached M55 55 53 88 of 179 335 
Lauren Marsden Swinton Running Club F 55 55 89 of 179 336 
Clive Hope Unattached M55 56 03 90 of 179 336 
Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M45 56 12 91 of 179 337 
John Field Holmfirth Harriers M 56 18 92 of 179 337 25 
Debbie Fiddling Royton Road Runners F45 56 20 93 of 179 337 17 
Deborah Shaw Royton Road Runners F45 56 28 94 of 179 338 
James Fairfield East Cheshire Harriers M40 56 32 95 of 179 338 22 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F45 56 39 96 of 179 338 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M55 56 52 97 of 179 339 
Litaba Sikobe Glossopdale Harriers M45 57 19 98 of 179 340 
Chris Normington Unattached M 57 43 99 of 179 341 
Dave Smith Royton Road Runners M55 58 27 100 of 179 343 
Carol Morrell Barnsley Athletic Club F45 58 37 101 of 179 344 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M55 59 07 102 of 179 345 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 59 39 103 of 179 347 
Rod Scholes Barnsley Athletic Club M65 59 43 104 of 179 347 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M50 59 50 105 of 179 347 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50 00 00 106 of 179 348 
Shelley Martin Unattached F 00 32 107 of 179 349 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F50 00 43 108 of 179 350 
Martin Williams Unattached M50 00 53 109 of 179 350 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M65 01 03 110 of 179 351 
Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers F50 01 18 111 of 179 352 
John Taylor Unattached M40 01 24 112 of 179 351 
Kirsty White Royton Road Runners F 01 27 113 of 179 352 23 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F40 01 42 114 of 179 353 18 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F50 02 08 115 of 179 354 
Jamie Hirst Unattached M 02 10 116 of 179 354 
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M45 03 09 117 of 179 357 
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M60 03 37 118 of 179 358 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45 03 45 119 of 179 359 
Simon Tordoff Unattached M 03 53 120 of 179 359 
John Lambe Royton Road Runners M45 04 40 121 of 179 361 
Sheila Waite Saddleworth Runners F45 04 42 122 of 179 361 
Debbie Bland Skyrac Athletic Club F55 04 45 123 of 179 362 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M70 05 05 124 of 179 363 
Joanne Belcher Idle Athletic Club F 05 38 125 of 179 364 
David Ellis Royton Road Runners M 05 46 126 of 179 365 25 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M40 06 24 127 of 179 366 
David Wrighton Unattached M40 06 54 128 of 179 367 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F40 07 32 129 of 179 370 
Cheryl Holder purple patch runners F40 08 14 130 of 179 372 
Valerie Kilburn Royton Road Runners F40 09 00 131 of 179 374 14 
Martin Burnside Idle Athletic Club M50 09 09 132 of 179 374 25 
Charlie Pierre Unattached M40 09 26 133 of 179 375 
Lynne Metcalfe Unattached F40 09 30 134 of 179 375 
Peter Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M55 09 45 135 of 179 376 
Arthur Smith Unattached M55 09 57 136 of 179 376 
John Sweeney Royton Road Runners M 10 09 137 of 179 377 
Philomena Smith Goyt Valley Striders F45 11 00 138 of 179 380 18 
Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M45 11 00 139 of 179 380 
Jacqueline Carter Unattached F45 11 22 140 of 179 380 
Claire McConnell Idle Athletic Club F 11 39 141 of 179 382 
Steven Hardisty Unattached M 11 40 142 of 179 381 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F40 13 01 143 of 179 386 16 
Tony Kane Royton Road Runners M55 14 10 144 of 179 389 
John Pickup Swinton Running Club M50 14 17 145 of 179 389 
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M 14 30 146 of 179 390 
Edward Kingston Wakefield Triathlon M40 14 39 147 of 179 390 
Sue Heap Meltham Athletic Club F45 15 29 148 of 179 393 
Simon Hogan Unattached M40 15 41 149 of 179 393 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F50 15 46 150 of 179 394 11 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M55 16 07 151 of 179 395 
Chris Sharp Unattached M45 16 25 152 of 179 395 
Jay Gilbert Unattached M40 16 25 153 of 179 395 
Jon Storey Goyt Valley Striders M 17 43 154 of 179 399 
David Hood Unattached M 18 28 155 of 179 401 
Steve Hart Swinton Running Club M50 18 47 156 of 179 402 10 
Nicola Williams Unattached F40 19 03 157 of 179 403 
Dean Feetham Wakefield Triathlon M45 19 12 158 of 179 404 
Michael Till Unattached M60 20 05 159 of 179 406 
Gillian Smith Horwich Harriers F60 20 58 160 of 179 409 
Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M40 21 07 161 of 179 409 
Simon Edwards Holmfirth Harriers M 21 26 162 of 179 410 
Katie Bates Unattached F 22 38 163 of 179 413 
Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F40 23 25 164 of 179 416 
Steven White Holmfirth Harriers M55 23 30 165 of 179 416 
Tracey Gilbank Pickering Running Club F40 24 08 166 of 179 418 
Donna Siberry Unattached F 24 16 167 of 179 418 
Tracy Vernon Goyt Valley Striders F50 24 16 168 of 179 418 
Helen Hilton Unattached F 24 42 169 of 179 419 
Steven Murdoch Unattached M40 25 09 170 of 179 420 
Anna Keightley Horwich Harriers F50 26 55 171 of 179 426 
Kevin Whitemore Eden Runners M60 27 13 172 of 179 427 
Elizabeth Medwell Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 29 23 173 of 179 433 
Julie Parker Heys Idle Athletic Club F40 30 49 174 of 179 437 
Janet Tolley Unattached F45 31 07 175 of 179 438 
Neil Wilson Unattached M 33 33 176 of 179 445 
Jackie McFall Unattached F50 37 51 177 of 179 457 
Dino Bozze Leeds City Athletic Club M45 03 55 178 of 179 533 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 11 37 179 of 179 555 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2020&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020