View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4138046
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Woodland Challenge on the 23rd Oct 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M  36 18 1 of 328 252 
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M40  37 11 2 of 328 258 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M40  39 39 3 of 328 275 
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M  40 04 4 of 328 278 
Paul Tiffany Bingley Harriers M  40 27 5 of 328 280 
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M40  40 41 6 of 328 282 
Richard Hand Stainland Lions M  40 52 7 of 328 283 
Mathew Cooke Hartshead Running Club M  41 03 8 of 328 285 17 
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M50  41 20 9 of 328 287 
Phil Tucker Stainland Lions M  41 25 10 of 328 287 15 
Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners M40  41 34 11 of 328 288 
Mark Havenhand Unattached M40  42 12 12 of 328 292 
Mark Whitehouse Wakefield Harriers M50  42 25 17 of 328 294 13 
John Hackleton Kingstone Runners M  42 33 13 of 328 295 
Paul Robinson Wakefield Harriers M40  42 38 15 of 328 296 
No Details Unattached M  42 38 16 of 328 295 
Daniel Jones Unattached M  42 40 14 of 328 295 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M  42 46 18 of 328 296 10 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  42 48 19 of 328 297 
Sebastian Bednarz Unattached M  42 58 20 of 328 297 
Matt Higham Unattached M40  42 58 21 of 328 297 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F  43 03 22 of 328 298 
Lee Greenwood Stainland Lions M  43 05 24 of 328 299 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50  43 07 23 of 328 299 
Eric Paxman Holmfirth Harriers M  43 09 25 of 328 299 
Lucy Thompson Stainland Lions F  43 21 26 of 328 301 20 
Stephen Beardsell Holmfirth Harriers M60  43 44 27 of 328 303 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50  44 11 28 of 328 306 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M50  44 26 29 of 328 308 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M40  44 33 30 of 328 309 19 
Scott Alder Unattached M  44 35 31 of 328 309 
Penny Ditchfield Meltham Athletic Club F  44 39 32 of 328 310 20 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F40  44 47 33 of 328 310 
Warren Clarke Tickhill Running and Athletic M40  44 47 34 of 328 310 
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M50  45 02 35 of 328 312 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M40  45 05 36 of 328 313 
Glyn Guest Kingstone Runners M40  45 15 38 of 328 314 18 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M50  45 17 37 of 328 314 
Anthony Redfern Holmfirth Harriers M  45 26 42 of 328 315 
David Shepherd Holmfirth Harriers M50  45 36 39 of 328 316 
John McCarthy Unattached M50  45 42 40 of 328 316 
Joanne Bitcliffe Wakefield Harriers F  45 45 41 of 328 317 
Richard West Wakefield Harriers M50  45 53 43 of 328 318 
Alex Wheeler Chapel Allerton Runners M  45 56 44 of 328 318 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M40  45 59 46 of 328 319 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M50  46 04 45 of 328 319 
Dan Marsden Stainland Lions M  46 04 47 of 328 319 
David Spink Kirkstall Harriers M50  46 04 50 of 328 319 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F  46 06 48 of 328 320 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M50  46 09 49 of 328 320 10 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M40  46 27 51 of 328 322 11 
Simon Williams Unattached M40  46 36 53 of 328 323 
Dominic Brown Unattached M40  46 37 52 of 328 323 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M  46 48 56 of 328 324 17 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M40  46 49 54 of 328 325 
Keith Singleton Wakefield Harriers M50  46 51 55 of 328 325 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  46 59 57 of 328 326 18 
Mark Bennett Unattached M  47 00 58 of 328 325 
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F40  47 04 59 of 328 326 
Elliot Richard Tickhill Running and Athletic M  47 11 60 of 328 327 
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M40  47 31 61 of 328 329 
Mike Yates Unattached M  47 43 64 of 328 330 
Douglas Zinis Unattached M  47 43 65 of 328 330 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M40  47 49 63 of 328 331 
Marisol Carrera-Vivar Bingley Harriers F40  47 52 62 of 328 332 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60  48 12 66 of 328 334 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M40  48 19 67 of 328 335 
Paul Hemmings Unattached M50  48 23 68 of 328 335 
Jamie Hirst Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  48 25 71 of 328 336 
Paul Hunty Unattached M  48 26 69 of 328 335 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M50  48 36 74 of 328 337 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M50  48 37 70 of 328 337 
Ian Sutcliffe Unattached M  48 37 72 of 328 337 
Susan Robinson Unattached F  48 49 73 of 328 338 
Saleem Patel Unattached M  48 49 79 of 328 338 
Gary Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M40  48 51 77 of 328 339 
Rob Francis Salford Harriers M40  48 52 75 of 328 339 
Rosemary Baker Holmfirth Harriers F50  48 54 76 of 328 339 25 
Jonathan Budd Unattached M40  48 54 78 of 328 338 
Dawn Byram Stadium Runners F40  49 30 80 of 328 343 25 
Paul Rose Calderdale Triathlon Club M40  49 30 82 of 328 343 
Tim Parkin Stadium Runners M  49 31 81 of 328 343 
Martin Booth Unattached M40  49 31 83 of 328 343 
David Thompson Unattached M40  49 31 85 of 328 343 
Niall Chambers West Yorkshire Police AC M50  49 33 87 of 328 343 
Lucy Hurndall Horsforth Harriers F  49 37 84 of 328 344 16 
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M60  49 43 86 of 328 345 
Robert Evans Stainland Lions M40  49 43 88 of 328 345 
Patrick Heptinstall Wakefield Triathlon M40  49 50 89 of 328 345 
Craig Miller Unattached M40  49 51 92 of 328 345 
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M50  50 04 90 of 328 347 
Nick Hewland Horsforth Harriers M  50 05 91 of 328 347 
Sophie Withnall Eccleshill Road Runners F  50 12 93 of 328 348 25 
Anne Wray Unattached F50  50 12 94 of 328 347 
Richard Brown Unattached M40  50 20 99 of 328 348 
Karen Ratcliffe Unattached F  50 22 95 of 328 349 
Paul Sanderson Hyde Park Harriers M50  50 26 98 of 328 350 
Karl Martin Stainland Lions M40  50 28 96 of 328 350 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M40  50 30 97 of 328 350 
Barry Tyas Meltham Athletic Club M50  50 45 100 of 328 352 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M50  50 53 101 of 328 353 
Paul Greene Unattached M40  50 59 103 of 328 353 
Sarah Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  51 00 106 of 328 354 11 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50  51 03 102 of 328 354 25 
Helen Hudson Stainland Lions F40  51 08 105 of 328 354 
Zoey Sturgeon Unattached F  51 12 104 of 328 354 
Peter Fox Derwentside AC M50  51 16 107 of 328 355 
Ray Carter Unattached M  51 18 109 of 328 355 
Stephen Auker Unattached M50  51 22 108 of 328 356 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50  51 23 111 of 328 356 
Gareth Duckworth Stainland Lions M  51 23 112 of 328 356 12 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M50  51 26 110 of 328 357 
Jack Ford Unattached M  51 45 116 of 328 358 
Paul Hertzberg Unattached M40  51 48 113 of 328 359 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M50  51 50 114 of 328 359 
Joanna Lockwood Fetcheveryone Running Club F  51 52 115 of 328 360 23 
Daniel Limb Rodillian Runners M  52 02 117 of 328 361 
James Helliwell Tickhill Running and Athletic M  52 06 118 of 328 361 
Paul Corns Unattached M40  52 15 119 of 328 362 
David Brookes Unattached M50  52 19 122 of 328 362 
Jason Newell Pudsey Pacers M40  52 21 123 of 328 363 
Daniel Gibney Unattached M  52 24 120 of 328 363 
Julia Day Horsforth Harriers F40  52 24 131 of 328 363 
Richard Palethorpe Unattached M  52 31 121 of 328 364 
Michael Coyle Unattached M40  52 33 125 of 328 364 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  52 34 124 of 328 364 
Kathryn Thomas Baildon Runners F40  52 34 126 of 328 364 
Steve Hall Baildon Runners M40  52 34 127 of 328 364 
Gary Rhodes Dewsbury Road Runners M40  52 38 128 of 328 365 25 
Roger Fleming Stainland Lions M50  52 50 132 of 328 366 
Deborah Roberts Unattached F  52 53 129 of 328 366 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M50  52 55 134 of 328 367 
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M60  53 00 130 of 328 367 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F40  53 00 133 of 328 367 
Sharon Hicks Holmfirth Harriers F40  53 04 135 of 328 368 
David Woodward Unattached M  53 06 137 of 328 368 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F40  53 21 136 of 328 370 
Michael Speight Stainland Lions M40  53 29 142 of 328 371 
Sue Heap Meltham Athletic Club F40  53 43 140 of 328 372 
Ian Appleyard Stainland Lions M50  53 46 139 of 328 373 
Su Manning Stainland Lions F40  53 48 141 of 328 373 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F50  53 50 138 of 328 373 
Ben Forwood Hyde Park Harriers M  54 00 143 of 328 374 
Andrew Downey Meltham Athletic Club M40  54 03 145 of 328 375 
Sam Scurfield Saltaire Striders M50  54 11 146 of 328 376 
John Owens Unattached M40  54 13 147 of 328 375 
Donna Hackleton Kingstone Runners F  54 14 144 of 328 376 11 
Steph Bailey Meltham Athletic Club F40  54 33 149 of 328 378 
Louise Needham Unattached F  54 34 155 of 328 378 
Tim Neville Stainland Lions M40  54 34 157 of 328 378 
Frances Waite Unattached F  54 35 160 of 328 378 
Brenda Gannon Hyde Park Harriers F  54 37 148 of 328 379 
Richard Sagar Unattached M  54 39 150 of 328 378 
Sarah Bowman Unattached F  54 45 163 of 328 379 
Peter james Benn Stainland Lions M40  54 46 156 of 328 380 
Dennis Yarwood Unattached M40  54 47 152 of 328 379 
Emma Yiu Unattached F  54 47 153 of 328 379 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M  54 47 154 of 328 380 
Amanda Crozier Stadium Runners F40  54 51 159 of 328 380 
Chris Leigh Unattached M40  54 52 151 of 328 380 
Lynne Metcalfe Unattached F40  54 52 162 of 328 380 
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40  54 53 167 of 328 380 
Howard Willis Unattached M50  54 58 164 of 328 381 
Dave Martin Unattached M60  55 00 158 of 328 381 
Helen Rutherford Unattached F40  55 02 166 of 328 381 
Keith Birkhead Unattached M40  55 06 161 of 328 381 
No Details Unattached M  55 07 165 of 328 382 
Julie Hollindrake Stainland Lions F40  55 08 169 of 328 382 
Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions M  55 26 168 of 328 384 
Hayley Lomas Meltham Athletic Club F  55 29 170 of 328 385 
Gary Clay Stainland Lions M50  55 37 171 of 328 386 
Jodi New Unattached F  55 48 172 of 328 386 
Claire France Unattached F  55 50 173 of 328 387 
Clive Titterton Unattached M50  55 51 176 of 328 387 
Karen Marsella Stainland Lions F  55 53 174 of 328 387 
Darren Keighley Unattached M  55 56 178 of 328 387 
 Dewsbury Road Runners F50  55 57 175 of 328 388 
Jason Pownall Unattached M  56 01 177 of 328 388 
Claire Crosse Unattached F50  56 18 180 of 328 390 
Jonathan Dearnley Unattached M  56 36 186 of 328 392 
Alan Darwin Hyde Park Harriers M40  56 38 179 of 328 393 
Paul Downey Unattached M  56 44 183 of 328 393 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F60  56 48 190 of 328 394 
Paul Foster Tickhill Running and Athletic M60  56 49 181 of 328 394 
Adrian Shores Tickhill Running and Athletic M40  56 49 182 of 328 394 
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M50  56 54 184 of 328 394 
Marcus Williams Unattached M40  56 57 185 of 328 394 
Andrew Best Tickhill Running and Athletic M40  57 01 187 of 328 395 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F40  57 04 188 of 328 396 
No Details Unattached M  57 04 192 of 328 395 
George Serban Stainland Lions M  57 07 191 of 328 396 
Darren Miller Halifax Harriers M40  57 12 189 of 328 397 
Pamela Wood Unattached F40  57 21 195 of 328 397 
Iain Threlkeld Stainland Lions M  57 23 193 of 328 398 
Janet Carter Stainland Lions F50  57 35 198 of 328 399 
Martin Downey Unattached M  57 40 197 of 328 399 
Lisa Butcher Eccleshill Road Runners F  57 42 196 of 328 400 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F50  57 43 194 of 328 400 
Stephanie Blackwell Unattached F  57 44 203 of 328 400 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F40  57 45 202 of 328 400 
Lucy Moore Unattached F  57 46 199 of 328 400 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F50  57 56 201 of 328 402 
Michelle Baldwin Unattached F40  58 00 200 of 328 402 
Malcolm Foy Unattached M40  58 00 205 of 328 402 
John Dunne Unattached M  58 26 204 of 328 405 
Janet Penrose Unattached F40  58 26 206 of 328 405 
Helen-marie Kruger Meltham Athletic Club F  58 30 208 of 328 406 
Angela Allum Meltham Athletic Club F40  58 32 209 of 328 406 
Nick Thompson Meltham Athletic Club M50  58 42 210 of 328 407 
Alice Carruthers Unattached F  58 44 211 of 328 407 
Michael Boyes Unattached M  58 49 207 of 328 407 
Clare Peckett Rodillian Runners F40  58 55 218 of 328 408 
Michael Ramsden Kingstone Runners M40  58 58 212 of 328 409 
Steve Wilkinson Wakefield Harriers M50  59 10 213 of 328 410 
Gareth Williams Unattached M  59 10 214 of 328 410 
Helen Bottom Meltham Athletic Club F  59 11 215 of 328 410 
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50  59 13 226 of 328 411 
David Fernandez Tickhill Running and Athletic M40  59 23 216 of 328 412 
Ruth Bailey Wakefield Harriers F40  59 25 222 of 328 412 
Donna Siberry Unattached F  59 27 219 of 328 412 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M  59 28 217 of 328 412 25 
Janet Tolley Unattached F40  59 29 220 of 328 412 
Vince Penrose Unattached M50  59 31 224 of 328 412 
Ian Stephenson Unattached M  59 33 227 of 328 412 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F50  59 37 223 of 328 413 11 
Oksana Cooke Unattached F  59 39 229 of 328 413 
Gail Schofield Unattached F  59 40 221 of 328 413 
Robert Chaplin Spenborough & District AC M40  59 51 225 of 328 415 
Vicky Mellor Unattached F  59 54 232 of 328 415 
Richard Jordan Unattached M  59 56 228 of 328 415 
Dorothea Annison Unattached F40 00 03 234 of 328 416 
No Details Unattached M 00 06 231 of 328 416 
Andy Brownell-Judd Unattached M40 00 11 233 of 328 417 
Mark Nicholson Unattached M 00 13 230 of 328 417 
John Long East Hull Harriers M50 00 15 235 of 328 418 
Ann Long Unattached F60 00 15 236 of 328 417 
Georgina Ainley Unattached F 00 32 238 of 328 419 
Thomas Finch Northern Vets M 00 47 240 of 328 421 
Karen Gregory Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 00 54 241 of 328 422 25 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M40 00 56 237 of 328 422 
Laura Aspinall Unattached F 00 59 239 of 328 422 
Derek Falkner Eccleshill Road Runners M50 01 05 243 of 328 423 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M50 01 07 242 of 328 424 
Pearl Mitchell Tickhill Running and Athletic F60 01 09 244 of 328 424 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F50 01 16 247 of 328 425 
Jemila Chadwick Unattached F 01 21 248 of 328 425 
Kimberley Elwiss-Carroll Horsforth Harriers F 01 26 249 of 328 426 
Gill Day Rodillian Runners F50 01 28 246 of 328 426 
Lindsay Sykes Stainland Lions F40 01 34 245 of 328 427 25 
Susan Backhouse Unattached M 01 40 252 of 328 427 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F50 01 42 251 of 328 428 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F60 01 45 250 of 328 428 10 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 01 51 253 of 328 429 
Terry Cooke Hartshead Running Club M50 02 05 254 of 328 430 13 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F 02 12 256 of 328 431 25 
Rebecca Trueman Eccleshill Road Runners F 02 18 255 of 328 432 
Gillian Brown Eccleshill Road Runners F40 02 29 257 of 328 433 
Kirsty Shepherd Unattached F 02 30 259 of 328 433 
Alan Jordan Unattached M50 02 40 258 of 328 434 
Louise Kelly Tickhill Running and Athletic F 02 55 260 of 328 436 
Laura Brooks Eccleshill Road Runners F40 03 09 261 of 328 438 
Louise Turner Unattached F40 03 23 262 of 328 439 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F50 03 42 263 of 328 442 
Victoria Hindle Unattached F40 03 54 264 of 328 442 
Sharon Richman Rodillian Runners F40 04 10 266 of 328 445 
Steven Crowther Stainland Lions M40 04 17 265 of 328 446 
Alison Cottam Unattached F50 04 31 268 of 328 447 
Craig Shaw Stadium Runners M 04 37 267 of 328 448 
Michelle Tomlinson Unattached F40 04 57 270 of 328 450 
Tony Bennett Unattached M50 04 59 269 of 328 450 
Angela Bennett Unattached F40 05 11 271 of 328 451 
Eleanor Dyson Unattached F 05 29 273 of 328 453 
Brian Crowther Stainland Lions M 05 47 272 of 328 456 25 
Susan Scott Tickhill Running and Athletic F50 05 55 274 of 328 457 25 
Matthew Norris Unattached M 06 09 276 of 328 458 
Roxanne Hill Tickhill Running and Athletic F 06 14 275 of 328 459 
Gavin Wood Unattached M50 06 22 277 of 328 460 
Hannah Wood Unattached F 06 24 278 of 328 460 
Clare Brear Unattached F40 06 39 279 of 328 462 
Amanda Caldwell Unattached F40 06 41 281 of 328 462 
Ian Ellis Unattached M 06 44 280 of 328 462 
Sue Shepherd Stainland Lions M50 07 28 282 of 328 468 
Steve Shepherd Stainland Lions M50 07 29 283 of 328 468 
Annette Blythe Unattached F50 07 30 285 of 328 467 
Denise Nicholson Unattached F40 07 47 284 of 328 469 
Susan Howard Unattached F40 08 04 286 of 328 471 
Mark Burniston Unattached M40 08 05 287 of 328 471 
Rosie Morris Unattached F 08 17 288 of 328 473 
Julie Darnbrough Unattached F40 08 18 289 of 328 473 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M40 08 23 290 of 328 474 
Steph Birkinshaw Tickhill Running and Athletic F 08 53 293 of 328 478 
Jennifer Sword-Williams Unattached F40 08 54 294 of 328 477 
Maria Graham Kingstone Runners F 08 58 291 of 328 478 
Heather Weaver Kingstone Runners F 08 58 292 of 328 478 
Steph Hull Unattached F40 09 27 295 of 328 481 
No Details Unattached M 09 27 296 of 328 481 
Rachel Beresford Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 09 30 297 of 328 482 
Catherine Beckett Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 09 37 298 of 328 483 
Catherine Hall Tickhill Running and Athletic F50 09 59 299 of 328 485 
Andrea Sims Fetcheveryone Running Club F40 10 42 301 of 328 490 
Anne Akers Unattached F50 10 43 300 of 328 490 
Debbie Burniston Unattached F40 11 55 303 of 328 498 
Liz Green Hyde Park Harriers F40 12 01 302 of 328 499 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F50 12 44 304 of 328 504 
Carol Blakey Unattached F40 13 21 305 of 328 508 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F50 13 28 306 of 328 509 
Hilary Booth Holmfirth Harriers F40 13 36 307 of 328 510 
Sarah Lambert Tickhill Running and Athletic F 13 46 308 of 328 511 
Geoffrey Render Hyde Park Harriers M 14 06 309 of 328 514 
Tracey Coldwell Unattached F40 14 31 310 of 328 516 
Diane Robertshaw Tickhill Running and Athletic F50 15 16 311 of 328 522 
Suzanne Kirby Unattached F40 15 30 312 of 328 523 
Shirley Arrowsmith Unattached F40 15 30 313 of 328 523 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F50 15 41 314 of 328 525 
Veronica Flint Unattached F40 16 12 315 of 328 528 
Nicky Birkinshaw Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 16 47 316 of 328 532 
Rachel Whiteley Stainland Lions F 18 23 317 of 328 543 
Jennifer Hart Tickhill Running and Athletic F 18 55 318 of 328 547 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50 19 06 319 of 328 548 
Susan McPherson Unattached F50 19 44 320 of 328 552 
Nichola Burnett Unattached F 22 00 321 of 328 568 
Keith Barnes Unattached F40 22 08 322 of 328 569 
Joanne Riley Unattached F40 22 08 323 of 328 569 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M50 22 12 324 of 328 570 
Alan Hall Tickhill Running and Athletic M50 22 26 325 of 328 571 
Tess Smith Hyde Park Harriers F 37 55 326 of 328 679 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40 37 55 327 of 328 679 
Hannah Dent Unattached F 42 47 328 of 328 712 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2024&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020