Results
Results for
Liverpool Marathon
on the 9th Oct 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
John McCole
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
2
34
41
1 of 5051
Jason Cherriman
Orpington Road Runners
M
2
39
05
3 of 5051
Pat Wright
Tadworth Athletic Club
M
2
39
16
4 of 5051
Bernie Murphy
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M45
2
47
02
6 of 5051
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
2
47
33
7 of 5051
Mark Clarehugh
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
48
05
8 of 5051
Dominic Raby
Chorley Harriers
M
2
49
48
10 of 5051
Philip Turner
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
2
51
23
12 of 5051
Daniel Ankrah
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
51
32
13 of 5051
John Connolly
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
55
34
16 of 5051
Gareth Wilson
North York Moors AC
M
2
55
51
17 of 5051
Matthew Davies
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
2
55
56
18 of 5051
Stephen Spence
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
2
56
50
20 of 5051
Jon Slate
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
2
57
36
21 of 5051
Allister Goulding
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M40
2
58
37
23 of 5051
Adrian Roach
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
2
59
10
24 of 5051
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M40
2
59
40
26 of 5051
Gerard Lenehan
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
59
49
27 of 5051
Richard Webster
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
2
59
51
28 of 5051
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
3
00
19
30 of 5051
Robert Williams
Liverpool Running Club
M40
3
01
27
33 of 5051
James Hilton
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
3
02
06
36 of 5051
Ian Lawton
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
3
02
54
38 of 5051
Gary Herring
Trail Running Association
M
3
03
15
40 of 5051
Chris Grayson
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
3
04
01
43 of 5051
Andrew May
Hogweed Trotters
M45
3
04
12
44 of 5051
Martin Bateman
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
3
04
29
45 of 5051
Matthew Slater
Beeston Athletic Club
M
3
04
29
46 of 5051
Ray Cole
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M50
3
04
44
48 of 5051
Mark Ashby
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
3
04
58
49 of 5051
Paul Cubbon
Isle of Man Vets
M45
3
05
00
51 of 5051
Dominic Cooper
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
3
05
12
54 of 5051
Chris Moseley
Wargrave Runners
M
3
05
49
55 of 5051
Colin Palmer
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
3
06
14
56 of 5051
Nick Mason
Quakers Running Club
M40
3
07
20
61 of 5051
Conor Murphy
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
3
07
29
62 of 5051
Tim Renshaw
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
07
41
65 of 5051
Andrew Harris
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
3
07
57
112 of 5051
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F45
3
08
07
68 of 5051
Paul Woodmansey
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
08
08
67 of 5051
Neil Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
08
29
69 of 5051
Marc Thorpe
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
3
08
50
71 of 5051
Stephen Harrison
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
3
09
17
73 of 5051
Kevin Rooney
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M45
3
09
21
72 of 5051
Richard Smith
Clevedon Athletic Club
M45
3
10
44
79 of 5051
Will Morris
Barnet District Athletic Club
M
3
10
52
81 of 5051
Jenny Clague
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F35
3
11
17
83 of 5051
Michael Saint-Dunn
Stafford Harriers
M
3
11
18
84 of 5051
Janet Roxburgh
Arran Runners
F35
3
12
42
91 of 5051
Philip Vincent
Banbury Harriers Athletic Club
M40
3
12
58
92 of 5051
Mark Clair
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
13
07
94 of 5051
Tim Fletcher
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
13
43
97 of 5051
Ged Roberts
St Helens Striders
M
3
13
47
104 of 5051
Adrian Loughrey
Penny Lane Striders
M45
3
13
56
102 of 5051
Hugh Rieley
Sunlight Runners
M45
3
13
57
103 of 5051
Kevin Marshall
Grange Farm Trotters
M45
3
15
00
106 of 5051
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
3
15
20
109 of 5051
David McArthur
Unattached
M
3
15
29
108 of 5051
Steven Prentice
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
3
15
30
107 of 5051
Richard Fiddling
Royton Road Runners
M40
3
16
29
119 of 5051
Jim Savage
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
16
31
118 of 5051
Karl Simpson
Unattached
M
3
16
33
116 of 5051
Alan Jennison
East Hull Harriers
M40
3
16
47
120 of 5051
Neil Toner
Wirral Athletic Club
M
3
16
50
121 of 5051
Ian Dickson
Unattached
M45
3
17
05
143 of 5051
Antony Maxwell
The Stragglers
M40
3
17
06
128 of 5051
Daniel Clarke
Mersey Tri
M
3
17
13
125 of 5051
John Driscoll
Unattached
M40
3
17
28
126 of 5051
Gary Moore
North Shields Poly AC
M40
3
17
58
130 of 5051
Derek MacManus
Unattached
M
3
18
16
133 of 5051
Christopher Burrows
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
3
18
43
138 of 5051
Greg Williams
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
3
19
04
145 of 5051
Colin Hunt
Unattached
M45
3
19
07
161 of 5051
Nicola Tyrrell
Royston Runners
F35
3
19
46
149 of 5051
Neil Cosgrove
Unattached
M
3
20
01
150 of 5051
Anthony Mousdale
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M50
3
20
11
172 of 5051
Simon Fox
Wirral Athletic Club
M45
3
20
17
154 of 5051
Tony Jackson
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M50
3
20
39
156 of 5051
Brian Hagan
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
3
20
46
175 of 5051
Mark Anstey
Mersey Tri
M40
3
21
10
162 of 5051
Jonathan Irvine
Lagan Valley Athletic Club
M40
3
21
24
169 of 5051
Andrew Loughney
North Shields Poly AC
M45
3
21
28
166 of 5051
Richard Brown
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
3
21
31
167 of 5051
Linda Howell
Bournville Harriers
F
3
21
54
171 of 5051
Colin Dobbs
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
21
56
182 of 5051
Anthony Taylor
Salford Harriers
M
3
22
20
174 of 5051
David Quinn
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
3
22
20
194 of 5051
Bryan Riley
Mersey Tri
M
3
22
27
179 of 5051
Gerald Austin
Arbroath Footers
M
3
22
28
176 of 5051
Paul Bradshaw
Blackburn Harriers
M
3
22
41
190 of 5051
Philip Cuthbert
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
3
22
46
185 of 5051
Denis Guinee
Queens Park Harriers
M
3
23
02
184 of 5051
Michael Grehan
Dunstable Road Runners
M45
3
23
14
202 of 5051
Matthew Nelson
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
3
23
16
191 of 5051
John Knowles
Burnden Road Runners
M40
3
23
51
193 of 5051
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
3
24
08
213 of 5051
Carl Mountain
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
24
10
197 of 5051
Mark Byrne
Warrington Road Runners
M40
3
24
12
205 of 5051
John McManniman
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
24
20
200 of 5051
Grant McKinlay
Derby Triathlon Club
M40
3
24
39
203 of 5051
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
3
25
48
212 of 5051
Colin Green
Royton Road Runners
M40
3
25
49
215 of 5051
Mark Dempsey
Formula One Circuit Crew
M40
3
26
01
220 of 5051
Joe Shaw
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
3
26
05
218 of 5051
Andrew Davis
South London Harriers
M
3
26
06
214 of 5051
Christopher Wales
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
3
26
17
223 of 5051
Lenny Hughes
Maldwyn Harriers
M55
3
26
22
222 of 5051
Chris Horner
Garstang Running Club
M
3
26
31
240 of 5051
Stephen Patey
David Lloyd
M
3
26
48
265 of 5051
Tom Lauckner
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
3
26
49
244 of 5051
Jon Wolfe
Lichfield Running Club
M
3
26
57
231 of 5051
Colin Burgess
Warrington Road Runners
M40
3
26
59
252 of 5051
Thomas Madden
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
27
00
233 of 5051
Will Tansley
Unattached
M
3
27
01
232 of 5051
Hannah Ager
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
F
3
27
01
245 of 5051
Phil Tipping
Strathearn Harriers
M45
3
27
12
250 of 5051
Natalie McCreath
Seaford Striders
F40
3
27
22
246 of 5051
Simon Partridge
York Postal Harriers
M
3
27
27
243 of 5051
Marc Grierson
Portobello Running Club
M
3
27
28
238 of 5051
Paddy Cousins
Mersey Tri
M50
3
27
43
260 of 5051
Chris Lane
Chorley Harriers
M40
3
27
45
247 of 5051
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
3
27
57
259 of 5051
Rob Cooper
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
28
08
270 of 5051
Kevin Blackhurst
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
3
28
19
271 of 5051
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
3
28
21
257 of 5051
Gary Wade
100 Marathon Club
M50
3
28
59
273 of 5051
Suzanne McMahon
Bellahouston Road Runners
F40
3
29
04
290 of 5051
Kevin Brennan
St Helens Striders
M40
3
29
10
307 of 5051
Andrew Bosworth
Dragons Running Club
M40
3
29
23
284 of 5051
Rick Slater
Preston Harriers
M
3
29
26
275 of 5051
Mark Peers
Village Road Runners
M45
3
29
38
296 of 5051
William Merritt
Liverpool Running Club
M45
3
29
43
309 of 5051
Stephen Hayes
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
30
04
311 of 5051
Tristan Kent
Halifax Harriers
M
3
30
10
300 of 5051
Laura Beckwith
Serpentine Running Club
F
3
30
16
301 of 5051
James Price
Liverpool Running Club
M55
3
30
24
299 of 5051
Rob Hardcastle
Halifax Harriers
M
3
31
03
308 of 5051
Christopher Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M55
3
31
28
314 of 5051
Kevin Byrne
Headington RoadRunners
M55
3
32
00
337 of 5051
Stephen Oliver
Falkirk Victoria Harriers
M50
3
32
11
338 of 5051
Phil Cloete
Unattached
M40
3
33
07
387 of 5051
Nikki Bansal
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
3
33
08
345 of 5051
Sophie Hunt
Unattached
F
3
33
16
365 of 5051
Paul Monaghan
Reading Road Runners
M45
3
33
20
433 of 5051
Marc Jacques
Liverpool Running Club
M40
3
33
52
350 of 5051
Vicky Unsworth
Liverpool Running Club
F
3
33
52
351 of 5051
Colin Benson
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
3
33
57
353 of 5051
Gary Carney
St Helens Striders
M40
3
34
03
366 of 5051
Paul Foster
Pitreavie AAC
M
3
34
29
559 of 5051
Jason Richards
Centurion Running Club
M40
3
34
35
361 of 5051
Kevin Day
Goyt Valley Striders
M45
3
34
38
367 of 5051
Thomas Bennett
Unattached
M40
3
35
17
383 of 5051
Nick Holt
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
3
35
20
373 of 5051
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M45
3
35
22
376 of 5051
Ian Pammenter
Haverhill Running Club
M40
3
35
38
436 of 5051
David Cremins
Unattached
M40
3
35
39
381 of 5051
Angela Inman
Redcar Running Club
F35
3
35
42
401 of 5051
Melanie Murdoch
Fenland Runners
F35
3
35
45
389 of 5051
Andrew Tongue
Belle Vue Racers
M
3
35
46
394 of 5051
Claire Murphy
St Helens Striders
F35
3
36
03
428 of 5051
Chris Pedder
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M50
3
36
41
402 of 5051
Terry Hanley
Southport Waterloo AC
M60
3
36
44
403 of 5051
Mike Smethurst
Aldridge Running Club
M
3
36
47
408 of 5051
Lyndsey Manning
Unattached
F
3
36
50
411 of 5051
Pamela Costello
Redcar Running Club
F55
3
37
11
432 of 5051
Thomas Peoples
Salford Harriers
M
3
37
15
418 of 5051
Michael Green
Pensby Runners
M
3
37
26
441 of 5051
David Parry
Steel City Striders
M60
3
37
37
437 of 5051
Dominic Byrne
Unattached
M
3
38
00
435 of 5051
Martin Ilott
Unattached
M45
3
38
01
448 of 5051
Derek harold Lodge
Unattached
M50
3
38
02
427 of 5051
Tim Derbyshire
Boalloy Running Club
M
3
38
14
450 of 5051
John Quirk
Wallasey Athletic Club
M50
3
38
21
449 of 5051
Neil Wilcock
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
38
28
485 of 5051
Sarah Scott
Edinburgh Athletic Club
F
3
38
35
447 of 5051
Alex Waters
Mersey Tri
M
3
38
53
500 of 5051
Mike MacDonald
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
3
39
18
462 of 5051
Martin Pritchard-Howarth
Unattached
M40
3
39
23
514 of 5051
Michael Mattison
Kippax Harriers
M45
3
39
33
491 of 5051
Jim Mervyn
Unattached
M
3
39
46
479 of 5051
Matt Dunn
Unattached
M
3
39
49
492 of 5051
Patrick Grannan
Wilmslow Running Club
M60
3
40
06
478 of 5051
Neil Johnston
Mersey Tri
M45
3
40
15
475 of 5051
Mark Scott
Liverpool Running Club
M45
3
40
17
477 of 5051
Helen Davies
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
3
40
17
548 of 5051
Michael Griffiths
Wallasey Athletic Club
M55
3
40
22
476 of 5051
Mike Green
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
3
40
23
508 of 5051
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M
3
40
31
518 of 5051
Sean Britton
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M
3
40
44
505 of 5051
Steve Lewis
Southport Waterloo AC
M
3
40
50
486 of 5051
Graeme Clazey
Sunderland Strollers
M55
3
40
59
502 of 5051
William Balmer
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M40
3
41
18
513 of 5051
Stephen Wright
Orpington Road Runners
M
3
41
26
537 of 5051
Marc Potter
Riversway Road Runners
M
3
41
30
562 of 5051
Andrew Bridge
St Helens Striders
M45
3
41
33
538 of 5051
Peter Manning
Riversway Road Runners
M
3
41
53
576 of 5051
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M40
3
41
58
525 of 5051
Mike McCann
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
42
14
596 of 5051
Helen Dale
Unattached
F50
3
42
18
534 of 5051
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M45
3
42
28
536 of 5051
Dr. ian McConnell
Village Road Runners
M40
3
42
39
635 of 5051
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
3
42
55
546 of 5051
Peter Tinsley
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
3
43
08
567 of 5051
Steven Norris
Riversway Road Runners
M40
3
43
12
606 of 5051
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
3
43
20
566 of 5051
Sarah Bibby
Redcar Running Club
F35
3
43
27
561 of 5051
David Brunton
Preston Harriers
M40
3
43
43
574 of 5051
Keith Middleman
Unattached
M
3
43
45
579 of 5051
Alan Wheelhouse
Warrington Road Runners
M40
3
43
46
581 of 5051
Frederick Shilleto
Northern Vets
M70
3
43
54
570 of 5051
Anthony Fowler
Mersey Tri
M45
3
43
59
584 of 5051
Simon Lowe
Manx Tri Club
M40
3
44
19
586 of 5051
Steven Rymill
Belle Vue Racers
M
3
44
29
657 of 5051
Carl Pedder
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
3
44
48
619 of 5051
Marcin Blazucki
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
3
44
51
717 of 5051
James Trollope
Royton Road Runners
M
3
44
56
613 of 5051
Colin Wightman
Mersey Tri
M40
3
45
27
616 of 5051
Iain Campbell
Horsham Joggers
M50
3
45
29
618 of 5051
Toni Chaplin-Armer
Border Harriers Athletics Club
F45
3
45
32
653 of 5051
David Moran
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
45
36
628 of 5051
Syd Omar
Penny Lane Striders
M40
3
45
43
614 of 5051
Bradley Warburton
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
45
49
611 of 5051
Catherine Elvin
Kirkstall Harriers
F
3
46
10
736 of 5051
Justin Hayes
Trafford Athletic Club
M45
3
46
20
645 of 5051
James Boardman
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
3
46
33
644 of 5051
Paula Gaterell
Parbold Pink Panthers
F40
3
46
43
654 of 5051
Laura Read
Springfield Striders
F
3
46
48
642 of 5051
Jonathan Wiles
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M
3
46
53
658 of 5051
Eddie Follan
Edinburgh Athletic Club
M45
3
46
57
648 of 5051
Andrew Glen
100 Marathon Club
M45
3
47
02
638 of 5051
Sallie Holt
Wallasey Athletic Club
F35
3
47
05
637 of 5051
Neil Silcock
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
3
47
41
685 of 5051
Mark Pickard
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
3
47
44
693 of 5051
Melanie Horan
Unattached
F
3
47
48
662 of 5051
David Dutton
Hogweed Trotters
M
3
47
49
661 of 5051
Russ Platt
Warrington Road Runners
M45
3
48
06
696 of 5051
Claire Hesketh
UK Net Runners
F50
3
48
33
708 of 5051
Samantha Millns
Hyde Village Striders
F40
3
48
33
749 of 5051
Rob McKay
Chester Triathlon Club
M
3
48
57
691 of 5051
Stephen O'Connor
Chorley Harriers
M
3
49
26
714 of 5051
Chris Horridge
Horwich Harriers
M
3
49
28
752 of 5051
Matthew Field
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
3
49
52
816 of 5051
Paul Collins
Wirral Athletic Club
M45
3
49
56
728 of 5051
Andrew Locke
St Helens Striders
M40
3
49
57
726 of 5051
Jon paul Gibbons
Mersey Tri
M
3
50
01
724 of 5051
Laura Kirkham
Riversway Road Runners
F
3
50
11
783 of 5051
Stephen McHugh
Mersey Tri
M40
3
50
16
877 of 5051
Richard Henderson
Fell Runners Association
M50
3
50
26
787 of 5051
Deborah Turner
Liverpool Running Club
F45
3
50
59
1010 of 5051
Elizabeth Mason
Hyde Village Striders
F45
3
51
15
843 of 5051
John Ladanowski
Ford Halewood AC
M60
3
51
26
758 of 5051
Paul Brady
Penny Lane Striders
M40
3
51
27
782 of 5051
Sarah Jackson
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F
3
51
45
755 of 5051
Adam Brunskill
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M40
3
51
46
949 of 5051
Peter McArdle
Wallasey Athletic Club
M50
3
51
48
1098 of 5051
Andy Blake
East Hull Harriers
M40
3
51
56
814 of 5051
Gareth Howell
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
3
52
03
763 of 5051
Thomas Georgeson
Unattached
M
3
52
08
812 of 5051
Peter Elliott
Pensby Runners
M50
3
52
21
817 of 5051
Mark Templer
Clevedon Athletic Club
M45
3
52
23
791 of 5051
Nick Alsop
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M45
3
52
26
802 of 5051
Tony Kidd
Helsby Running Club
M40
3
52
36
994 of 5051
Matthew Bebb
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
3
52
46
887 of 5051
Simon Hancock
Clevedon Athletic Club
M
3
52
51
795 of 5051
Peter Fraser
Wirral Athletic Club
M
3
53
00
806 of 5051
Rachel Elder
Redway Runners
F35
3
53
42
1116 of 5051
Joe McGlynn
Penny Lane Striders
M50
3
53
45
846 of 5051
David Owens
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
53
53
919 of 5051
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M40
3
53
58
912 of 5051
Caroline Broderick
Salford Harriers
F
3
54
26
962 of 5051
Bob Pendleton
Army Athletic Club
M40
3
54
41
918 of 5051
John Knapp
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M50
3
54
47
875 of 5051
Caroline Murray
Mossley Hill Athletics
F35
3
54
53
956 of 5051
Colin michael Longworth
100 Marathon Club
M55
3
54
55
906 of 5051
John Tighe
Crowborough Runners
M45
3
55
10
937 of 5051
Paula Stell
Preston Harriers
F35
3
55
17
1026 of 5051
Lily Dyu
Unattached
F40
3
55
30
958 of 5051
Richard Guest
Unattached
M60
3
55
31
942 of 5051
James Brooker
Southport Waterloo AC
M
3
55
36
1018 of 5051
Duncan Burton
Road Runners Club
M45
3
55
38
945 of 5051
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F60
3
55
39
915 of 5051
Boyd Park
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
3
55
40
895 of 5051
Emma Lawton
Penny Lane Striders
F
3
55
49
926 of 5051
Jeff Marriott
Quakers Running Club
M50
3
55
50
1032 of 5051
Rachel Jacks
Southport Waterloo AC
F
3
55
51
1013 of 5051
Naomi Fowlis
Penny Lane Striders
F45
3
55
56
1012 of 5051
Sonya Greenhalgh
Liverpool Running Club
F40
3
55
58
1207 of 5051
Christopher McDermott
Belle Vue Racers
M
3
56
03
940 of 5051
Victoria Kehoe
Wallasey Athletic Club
F35
3
56
05
943 of 5051
John Owens
Army Athletic Club
M
3
56
05
974 of 5051
Donna Melling
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
3
56
12
1001 of 5051
Heather Wesson
Heanor Running Club
F
3
56
13
1020 of 5051
Simon Ward
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M40
3
56
28
1089 of 5051
Peter Simpson
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M60
3
56
32
981 of 5051
Mark Johnson
Police Athletic Club
M40
3
56
35
963 of 5051
Gillian Moore
North Shields Poly AC
F40
3
56
39
967 of 5051
Julia Eccleston
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F35
3
56
43
1135 of 5051
Sam Tiger
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
3
56
54
1095 of 5051
Ian Davies
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M50
3
56
59
1008 of 5051
Mike McMillan
Mersey Tri
M40
3
57
05
1016 of 5051
Martin Quinn
Wirral Athletic Club
M
3
57
09
971 of 5051
Mark Billyard
Milton Keynes AC
M
3
57
10
976 of 5051
Jane Greaves
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
3
57
10
1110 of 5051
Anne Taylor-Kilbane
Wallasey Athletic Club
F45
3
57
13
1000 of 5051
Alison MacDonald
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F45
3
57
23
979 of 5051
Neil Hawkins
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
3
57
38
1068 of 5051
Richard Houston
Penny Lane Striders
M40
3
57
39
1082 of 5051
Terry McKeown
Liverpool Running Club
M45
3
57
56
1048 of 5051
Billy Hargreaves
Penny Lane Striders
M60
3
58
00
987 of 5051
Sandra Connell
Picton Running Club
F50
3
58
00
1181 of 5051
Marc Vincent
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
58
10
1109 of 5051
Peter Gold
Witham Running Club
M55
3
58
19
1035 of 5051
John Dickinson
Stainland Lions
M45
3
58
24
1124 of 5051
Mark Connor
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
58
25
1009 of 5051
Lloyd Rock
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
58
33
1065 of 5051
David Meldrum
Strathaven Striders
M50
3
58
55
1138 of 5051
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M40
3
59
00
1022 of 5051
Julie Draper
Littlewood Running Club
F45
3
59
01
1191 of 5051
Mal Gordon
Unattached
M
3
59
39
1141 of 5051
Alistair McGuffie
Red Rose Road Runners
M
3
59
43
1165 of 5051
Andrew Thomas
Mersey Tri
M
3
59
44
1053 of 5051
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M40
4
00
02
1101 of 5051
Ian Newsham
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
4
00
15
1251 of 5051
Daniel McDermott
Hyde Village Striders
M
4
00
16
1183 of 5051
David McGrath
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
4
00
34
1119 of 5051
Ian Williams
Mossley Hill Athletics
M45
4
00
53
1111 of 5051
Paul Skaife
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
4
00
53
1112 of 5051
John Snowden
Dark Peak
M45
4
00
53
1174 of 5051
Andrew Dodd
Wilmslow Running Club
M
4
00
56
1123 of 5051
Gary Friday
Penny Lane Striders
M40
4
01
06
1282 of 5051
Sam Lawrence
Riversway Road Runners
M
4
01
11
1196 of 5051
Sue Stewart
Southport Waterloo AC
F60
4
01
14
1215 of 5051
Soraya Mason
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
4
01
32
1121 of 5051
Hideo Takano
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
M45
4
01
51
1176 of 5051
John Skinley
St Helens Striders
M50
4
02
09
1291 of 5051
John Tate
Airecentre Pacers
M45
4
02
17
1390 of 5051
Patricia O'Keefe
Ford Halewood AC
F50
4
02
23
1161 of 5051
Lois Rowlands
Buxton Athletic Club
F
4
02
28
1254 of 5051
Roger Biggs
100 Marathon Club
M60
4
02
36
1237 of 5051
Rob Reid
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
4
02
45
1231 of 5051
Graham Halsall
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
03
03
1273 of 5051
Gary Roberts
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
03
06
1187 of 5051
John Bebington
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M60
4
03
53
1556 of 5051
Gregor Bowie
Ware Joggers
M
4
04
02
1419 of 5051
Sharon Farmer
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
4
04
12
1446 of 5051
Andy McInnes
Stafford Tri
M40
4
04
24
1235 of 5051
Alan Jenkins
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
4
04
35
1283 of 5051
Grant Davidson
Mersey Tri
M
4
04
36
1487 of 5051
Sharon Connor
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
4
04
52
1355 of 5051
Katie Burrows
Penny Lane Striders
F
4
05
00
1420 of 5051
Phil Bradburn
Serpentine Running Club
M
4
05
30
1296 of 5051
Tom Pullinger
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M40
4
05
30
1374 of 5051
Mohammed Hanif
Almost Athletes
M45
4
05
31
1424 of 5051
Ian Scogings
Portsmouth Joggers Club
M45
4
05
36
1264 of 5051
Rachel Fishwick
St Helens Striders
F
4
05
45
1423 of 5051
Ian Fleming
Unattached
M40
4
05
52
1306 of 5051
Susan Poole
South Cheshire Harriers
F45
4
05
53
1544 of 5051
Helen Lavelle
Southport Waterloo AC
F
4
05
56
1437 of 5051
Michael Brockway
Wirral Athletic Club
M
4
06
14
1315 of 5051
Russell Burnham
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
06
58
1414 of 5051
John Pearson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
4
07
02
1378 of 5051
Sarah Noon
Penny Lane Striders
F
4
07
02
1416 of 5051
Gordon Brown
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M70
4
07
05
1313 of 5051
Michelle Cobourn
Penny Lane Striders
F
4
07
07
1327 of 5051
Kirsten Cunningham
Unattached
F35
4
07
30
1415 of 5051
James Morrison
Charnwood Athletic Club
M55
4
07
35
1375 of 5051
Duncan Gedge
Long Eaton Running Club
M45
4
07
38
1429 of 5051
Simon Murphy
Red Rose Road Runners
M
4
07
55
1562 of 5051
Peter Stockton
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
4
08
11
1456 of 5051
Keith Whitgreave
Mersey Fire Brigade
M40
4
08
18
1586 of 5051
Jack Brooks
100 Marathon Club
M55
4
08
42
1608 of 5051
Andy Smith
Pensby Runners
M45
4
08
43
1503 of 5051
Gary Johnstone
Pensby Runners
M45
4
08
44
1504 of 5051
Natalie Cooper
Penny Lane Striders
F
4
08
45
1388 of 5051
Karl Mullins
Wirral Athletic Club
M
4
08
57
1514 of 5051
Graham Hussey
Penny Lane Striders
M45
4
08
58
1595 of 5051
Katherine Reece
Sale Harriers
F
4
09
18
1467 of 5051
Nicky Claydon
Watford Joggers
F40
4
09
48
1647 of 5051
Julie Barbat
Wallasey Athletic Club
F45
4
09
50
1662 of 5051
Keith Mahon
Village Road Runners
M45
4
10
03
1471 of 5051
Maureen Pritchard
Aberystwyth University
F45
4
10
09
1633 of 5051
Andrew Barrell
Pewsey Vale Running Club
M45
4
10
21
1523 of 5051
Lyn Ebbrell
Wirral Athletic Club
F50
4
10
53
1506 of 5051
Valerie Desborough
Penny Lane Striders
F50
4
11
03
1667 of 5051
Peter Rittenberg
Liverpool Running Club
M50
4
11
16
1642 of 5051
Nichola Shipway
Greater Manchester Police AC
F35
4
11
18
1743 of 5051
Judith Tinsley
Pensby Runners
F55
4
11
31
1677 of 5051
Paul Milburn
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M
4
11
34
1479 of 5051
Robert Parslow
Western Athletic Club
M40
4
11
40
1600 of 5051
Duncan Forrest
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
4
11
43
1816 of 5051
Denis Kovalyov
Unattached
M
4
11
44
1581 of 5051
Sean Cordell
Salford Harriers
M40
4
11
45
1483 of 5051
Elizabeth Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
F35
4
11
47
1741 of 5051
Michael Cunningham
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
4
12
00
1494 of 5051
Jason Mee
Unattached
M
4
12
45
1777 of 5051
Lawrence Eccles
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
12
46
1537 of 5051
Bill Smith
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
4
12
51
1680 of 5051
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
4
12
53
1567 of 5051
Rosie O'Hagan
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F50
4
13
15
1613 of 5051
Samantha Wingfield
Picton Running Club
F
4
13
22
1811 of 5051
Janet Caplan
Mossley Hill Athletics
F35
4
13
50
1858 of 5051
Richard Stones
Black Country Triathletes
M
4
14
03
1637 of 5051
Paula Bolland
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F35
4
14
12
1590 of 5051
Michael Golden
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M60
4
14
19
1603 of 5051
Lindsey Collier
Mossley Hill Athletics
F35
4
14
26
1821 of 5051
Gerry Copeland
Unattached
M45
4
14
41
1635 of 5051
Dan Grimmer
City of Hull AC
M
4
14
54
1638 of 5051
Lee Ramsden
Hyde Village Striders
M
4
15
14
1955 of 5051
Chloe Robson
Sheen Shufflers
F
4
15
22
1834 of 5051
Angela Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
F45
4
15
24
1791 of 5051
Joanna Patterson
Liverpool Running Club
F
4
15
24
1913 of 5051
Charlotte Ward
St Helens Striders
F35
4
15
25
1832 of 5051
Ronnie Jones
Wirral Athletic Club
M70
4
15
29
1652 of 5051
Alex Finch
UK Net Runners
M
4
15
52
1703 of 5051
Paul Hughes
Liverpool Running Club
M55
4
16
03
1794 of 5051
David Navis
St Helens Striders
M
4
16
04
1730 of 5051
William Holland
Unattached
M
4
16
09
1796 of 5051
Andrew Green
Pensby Runners
M40
4
16
26
1735 of 5051
Louise Quinn
Civil Service Sports Club
F45
4
16
28
1720 of 5051
Katie Lloyd
Washlands Women Runners
F45
4
16
29
1733 of 5051
Stephen Cole
Milburn Harriers
M40
4
16
31
1678 of 5051
Robert Edwards
Salford Metropolitan AC
M
4
16
33
1758 of 5051
Andrew Leslie
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
16
44
1793 of 5051
Mark Helme
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M50
4
17
12
1876 of 5051
John Sorriento
Hyde Village Striders
M50
4
17
16
2046 of 5051
Cara Anderson
Swinton Running Club
F
4
17
28
1802 of 5051
Dr. mary O'Brien
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
4
17
44
1867 of 5051
Ed Dyson
Glossopdale Harriers
M
4
17
47
1888 of 5051
Justine Lee
Unattached
F40
4
17
51
1861 of 5051
Jacqueline Groom
Liverpool Running Club
F45
4
17
56
2069 of 5051
Victoria McConnell
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
4
18
26
1818 of 5051
David Smith
Accrington Road Runners
M60
4
18
39
1819 of 5051
Sharon Nunn
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F40
4
18
58
1851 of 5051
Chris Jones
Southport Waterloo AC
M
4
19
03
1884 of 5051
Ian Kilshaw
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
4
19
03
1885 of 5051
Paul Farrell
Unattached
M50
4
19
09
1864 of 5051
Joanne McGillicuddy
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F
4
19
21
1808 of 5051
Peter Chadwick
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M40
4
19
47
2089 of 5051
Mike Roxburgh
Penny Lane Striders
M40
4
19
58
1954 of 5051
Jane Holmes
Fenland Runners
F35
4
20
00
1848 of 5051
Yvonne Ryan
Village Road Runners
F
4
20
08
2001 of 5051
Paul Cunningham
Sunlight Runners
M45
4
20
18
1920 of 5051
Kathleen Carroll
Liverpool Running Club
F40
4
20
35
2073 of 5051
Frank Gower
Wallasey Athletic Club
M50
4
20
38
1897 of 5051
Kelly Atterbury
Penny Lane Striders
F35
4
20
44
2173 of 5051
Patricia Blyth
Southport Waterloo AC
F40
4
21
01
2078 of 5051
Michael Hoyle
Hart Road Runners
M40
4
21
15
1999 of 5051
Anthony Hargreaves
Penny Lane Striders
M60
4
21
19
1923 of 5051
Sue Bradley
Penny Lane Striders
F40
4
21
22
2016 of 5051
Jayne Lomax
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F40
4
22
03
1943 of 5051
Stephanie Barlow
Elvet Striders
F35
4
22
36
2005 of 5051
Sharon Taylor
Unattached
F50
4
22
43
1969 of 5051
Craig Baker
Unattached
M
4
22
51
1992 of 5051
Philip Waterhouse
Swinton Running Club
M
4
22
54
2315 of 5051
Steve Taberner
Wigan Harriers
M45
4
22
56
2189 of 5051
Catherine Lancaster
Pensby Runners
F50
4
22
59
2153 of 5051
Sarah Billett
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F35
4
22
59
2207 of 5051
Claire Oakley
Tamar Trotters
F40
4
23
02
2294 of 5051
Lindsay Tarn
Elvet Striders
F
4
23
07
2018 of 5051
Tommy Burke
Penny Lane Striders
M60
4
23
08
1989 of 5051
Helena Dornan
Unattached
F35
4
23
08
2030 of 5051
William Jameson
Liverpool Running Club
M50
4
23
20
2205 of 5051
Holly Chance
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F
4
23
20
2221 of 5051
Anthony Brockway
Wirral Athletic Club
M50
4
23
37
2167 of 5051
Susan MacKean
Belle Vue Racers
F45
4
23
48
2257 of 5051
Edward Harris
York Postal Harriers
M
4
23
53
2008 of 5051
Lyndsay Weston
York Postal Harriers
F35
4
23
53
2009 of 5051
James Kelly
Worksop Harriers
M40
4
23
59
2222 of 5051
Ian Hayhoe
Village Road Runners
M60
4
24
04
2255 of 5051
Phillip Kynman
White City Road Running Club
M45
4
24
07
2067 of 5051
Scott Brooks
Mersey Tri
M45
4
24
34
2285 of 5051
Robert Lloyd
Penny Lane Striders
M40
4
24
37
2400 of 5051
Angie Larsen
Pine Tops Running Club
F45
4
24
47
2201 of 5051
David Simmonds
Unattached
M40
4
24
56
2506 of 5051
Zoe McNee
Unattached
M
4
24
57
2504 of 5051
John Hughes
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M45
4
25
00
2132 of 5051
Geoffrey McIlroy
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
4
25
00
2134 of 5051
Liz Peacock
Parbold Pink Panthers
F35
4
25
03
2274 of 5051
Roy Crellin
Western Athletic Club
M
4
25
05
2200 of 5051
Amena Madden
Liverpool Running Club
F35
4
25
09
2208 of 5051
Kate Lewis
Picton Running Club
F45
4
25
09
2316 of 5051
Keith Mulholland
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
4
25
12
2160 of 5051
Fiona Johnston
Parbold Pink Panthers
F45
4
25
12
2273 of 5051
Katie Herman
Milton Keynes AC
F
4
25
21
2158 of 5051
Christopher Herman
Milton Keynes AC
M55
4
25
21
2159 of 5051
Elizabeth Hill
Picton Running Club
F45
4
25
29
2361 of 5051
Lynne Keating
Liverpool Running Club
F
4
25
33
2308 of 5051
Kathryn Behan
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F50
4
25
36
2271 of 5051
Matthew Golding
Plymstock Road Runners
M
4
25
40
2108 of 5051
Cheryl McNulty
Hamilton Harriers Club
F
4
25
47
2081 of 5051
David Wintle
Hogweed Trotters
M45
4
26
07
2109 of 5051
Natasha Sestan
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F35
4
26
10
2434 of 5051
John Cartwright-Terry
Army Athletic Club
M
4
26
19
2398 of 5051
Danielle Price
Potters Trotters
F
4
26
21
2352 of 5051
Ross MacLeod
Unattached
M
4
26
32
2332 of 5051
Lee Bennett
Red Rose Road Runners
M
4
27
30
2220 of 5051
Andrew Cooper
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
4
27
30
2377 of 5051
Maureen Bailey
Picton Running Club
F50
4
27
50
2474 of 5051
Frank Rogers
Belle Vue Racers
M
4
27
52
2215 of 5051
Paul Manning
Unattached
M50
4
27
54
2211 of 5051
David Major
100 Marathon Club
M45
4
28
15
2241 of 5051
Claire Pitcher
Hyde Village Striders
F
4
28
24
2562 of 5051
Karen Birchall
Mersey Tri
F40
4
28
26
2566 of 5051
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
4
28
31
2431 of 5051
David Mooney
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
4
28
34
2399 of 5051
Chris Maher
Islwyn Running Club
M60
4
28
37
2351 of 5051
Ben Davidson
Unattached
M
4
28
41
2350 of 5051
Joanne Johnston
Warrington Road Runners
F35
4
29
09
2497 of 5051
Steve Conway
Liverpool Running Club
M55
4
29
38
2453 of 5051
Amy Davies
Unattached
F
4
29
43
2447 of 5051
Paula Plowman
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
4
29
57
2470 of 5051
Michelle Hughes
Worthing & District Harriers
F45
4
29
59
2565 of 5051
David Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
30
05
2397 of 5051
Phillip Grundy
Bolton Utd Harriers
M
4
30
09
2349 of 5051
Andy Gray
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
4
30
10
2403 of 5051
Joseph Shelbourne
Picton Running Club
M50
4
30
27
2582 of 5051
Joanne Billinge
St Helens Striders
F35
4
30
28
2527 of 5051
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
4
30
39
2529 of 5051
Patrick Henley
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M60
4
30
55
2493 of 5051
Peter Chesterton
Unattached
M40
4
31
17
2679 of 5051
Paul Armstrong
Liverpool Running Club
M50
4
31
20
2599 of 5051
Joanne Gray
Weston Athletic Club
F35
4
31
29
2559 of 5051
Sam Gray
Unattached
M40
4
31
30
2560 of 5051
Allen Wearing
Liverpool Running Club
M50
4
31
36
2370 of 5051
Miles Bradshaw
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
4
31
42
2482 of 5051
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
4
31
56
2489 of 5051
Paul Young
Mersey Tri
M
4
31
59
2495 of 5051
Ewan Ross
Bournville Harriers
M
4
32
06
2444 of 5051
Stephen Johnson
Riversway Road Runners
M45
4
32
08
2499 of 5051
Mark Davies
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
4
32
09
2411 of 5051
Michael Darracott
Mersey Tri
M
4
32
15
2510 of 5051
Stephen Terry
Unattached
M40
4
32
24
2592 of 5051
Phillip Nettleton
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
4
32
26
2563 of 5051
Matthew Kirk
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M45
4
32
39
2730 of 5051
Andrew Jackson
Unattached
M
4
32
46
2494 of 5051
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
4
32
50
2654 of 5051
John McWatt
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M
4
33
15
2457 of 5051
Jonathan Allan
Unattached
M
4
33
39
2584 of 5051
Nic Brien
Unattached
M40
4
33
40
2586 of 5051
Kerry Rimmer
Parbold Pink Panthers
F45
4
33
46
2652 of 5051
Kevin Irvine
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
M60
4
33
48
2714 of 5051
Jane McCarthy
Liverpool Running Club
F40
4
33
51
2795 of 5051
Tony Hewitson
Penny Lane Striders
M65
4
34
06
2608 of 5051
Deborah Lazenby
Tamar Trotters
F40
4
34
07
2784 of 5051
Mary Creegan
Liverpool Running Club
F45
4
34
19
2807 of 5051
Julia Foy
Belle Vue Racers
F40
4
34
36
2734 of 5051
Shirley Duckworth-Oates
Swinton Running Club
F55
4
35
00
2658 of 5051
Jayne Batt
York Postal Harriers
F50
4
35
02
2772 of 5051
Debra Brown
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
4
35
27
2731 of 5051
Helen Hoyle
Hart Road Runners
F45
4
35
43
2664 of 5051
Jayne Charnock
Parbold Pink Panthers
F
4
35
48
2751 of 5051
Laura Ashford
Tattenhall Runners
F
4
36
21
2776 of 5051
Carol Hart
Swinton Running Club
F50
4
36
33
2857 of 5051
Shane Knott
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
36
39
2777 of 5051
Jane Hallows
Penny Lane Striders
F40
4
36
41
2712 of 5051
Helen Thompson
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
4
37
18
2869 of 5051
Diane Shaw
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
4
37
19
2870 of 5051
Margaret Cooke
Southport Waterloo AC
F55
4
37
20
2813 of 5051
Elizabeth Shelbourne
Picton Running Club
F45
4
37
20
2873 of 5051
Richard Harmsworth
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
4
37
21
2694 of 5051
Judie Ko
Liverpool Running Club
F45
4
37
23
2811 of 5051
Karen Smith
Liverpool Running Club
F45
4
37
47
2929 of 5051
Frank Hughes
Liverpool Running Club
M50
4
38
15
2657 of 5051
Adam Tysoe
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
38
16
2668 of 5051
Eamonn Brady
Penny Lane Striders
M40
4
38
21
2792 of 5051
Keith Boyle
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
38
21
2794 of 5051
Claire Walsh
Victoria Park Harriers
F
4
38
22
2853 of 5051
Beverly Smeaton
Forfar Road Runners
F35
4
38
24
2930 of 5051
Rebecca Dennehy
Southport Waterloo AC
F
4
38
35
3012 of 5051
Ian Hewitt
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
38
38
2755 of 5051
Jennifer Guest
Parbold Pink Panthers
F
4
39
06
2871 of 5051
Sarah Langford
Washlands Women Runners
F
4
39
11
2881 of 5051
Jason Lochrane
Unattached
M40
4
39
17
2935 of 5051
John Gresty
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M65
4
39
23
2778 of 5051
Anne Oakes
100 Marathon Club
F55
4
39
23
2806 of 5051
Leslie Isaacs
Pensby Runners
M45
4
39
23
2938 of 5051
Brian Newall
Littlewood Running Club
M45
4
39
50
2923 of 5051
Stephen Maden
Penny Lane Striders
M
4
39
53
2762 of 5051
Robert Cant
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
4
39
58
2858 of 5051
Julie Whinn
Quakers Running Club
F50
4
40
02
2922 of 5051
Barry Walden
Sutton Runners
M
4
40
04
3027 of 5051
Chris Bygate
Derby Triathlon Club
M
4
40
09
2972 of 5051
Gill Shandley
Southport Waterloo AC
F45
4
40
17
3083 of 5051
Sandra Park
Quakers Running Club
F45
4
40
35
2933 of 5051
Cheryl Cosgrove
Picton Running Club
F35
4
40
44
3001 of 5051
Phil Cray
Garstang Running Club
M45
4
40
45
2802 of 5051
Vannessa Knowles
Burnden Road Runners
F35
4
40
49
2837 of 5051
Kathryn Pinchbeck
Wolds Vets
F50
4
41
08
2918 of 5051
Colin Lamprey
Pensby Runners
M50
4
41
13
2912 of 5051
Ruth Benzimra
100 Marathon Club
F45
4
41
46
3037 of 5051
Neil Thomas
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M40
4
41
49
2874 of 5051
Karen Jackson
Washlands Women Runners
F45
4
42
43
3015 of 5051
Rachel Thomas
Southport Waterloo AC
F35
4
42
43
3039 of 5051
Suzanne Todd
Quakers Running Club
F40
4
43
11
3038 of 5051
Frances Ann Murphy
Picton Running Club
F45
4
43
14
3152 of 5051
Shelly Kemp
Penny Lane Striders
F
4
43
24
3066 of 5051
Chris Upton
Hereford Couriers
M
4
43
29
3032 of 5051
Anthony McKee
Sunlight Runners
M40
4
43
36
3040 of 5051
Louise Daelman
Mossley Hill Athletics
F35
4
43
47
3117 of 5051
Karen Joynson
Gateshead Harriers
F35
4
43
56
3064 of 5051
Kehinde Ross
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
44
01
3004 of 5051
Nicola Nally
Horwich Harriers
F
4
44
12
3101 of 5051
Pete Nicholson
North Staffs Road Runners
M
4
45
29
3106 of 5051
Lisa Ottiwell
Swinton Running Club
F35
4
45
29
3193 of 5051
Osman Sidik
Littlewood Running Club
M45
4
45
35
3180 of 5051
Christine Newbury
Liverpool Running Club
F40
4
45
38
3183 of 5051
Paul Eastabrook
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M55
4
45
54
3176 of 5051
Maria Brockway
Wirral Athletic Club
F45
4
45
56
3109 of 5051
Catrin Fotherby
Unattached
F
4
46
04
3162 of 5051
Claudia Minns
Ely Runners
F40
4
47
06
3291 of 5051
Andrew Healy
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
47
21
3198 of 5051
David Marsh
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
4
47
33
3080 of 5051
Maggie Teachen
Parbold Pink Panthers
F40
4
47
41
3223 of 5051
Stephi Baker
Tamar Trotters
F40
4
47
47
3304 of 5051
Noel Cheseldine
Village Road Runners
M40
4
47
58
3184 of 5051
Christine Ashworth
Village Road Runners
F40
4
47
58
3185 of 5051
Kathleen Evans
Brackla Harriers
F60
4
48
34
3235 of 5051
Kirsty Grant
Ronhill Cambuslang
F
4
48
54
3136 of 5051
Andy Tutte
Mersey Tri
M40
4
48
59
3287 of 5051
Dawn Green
Swinton Running Club
F50
4
49
07
3336 of 5051
Rick Whalley
Unattached
M40
4
49
19
3260 of 5051
Dougie Nisbet
Elvet Striders
M45
4
49
29
3151 of 5051
Christine Hart-Burke
Purbeck Runners
F50
4
50
03
3317 of 5051
Anthony Morris
Liverpool Running Club
M55
4
50
08
3306 of 5051
Ian Golding
Littlewood Running Club
M
4
50
16
3429 of 5051
David Conlan
Rugby Triathlon club
M45
4
50
18
3199 of 5051
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
4
51
09
3465 of 5051
Michael Barrett
Village Road Runners
M
4
51
13
3312 of 5051
Sandra Riley
Village Road Runners
F40
4
51
13
3314 of 5051
Diane Frost
Running 4 Women
F45
4
51
23
3315 of 5051
Jason Jones
Congleton Harriers
M
4
51
43
3345 of 5051
Ian Cullen
Northern Vets
M55
4
52
09
3415 of 5051
David Short
Unattached
M40
4
52
16
3497 of 5051
Karen Day
Kettering Town Harriers
F
4
53
51
3492 of 5051
John Hall
Unattached
M
4
53
51
3540 of 5051
Sally Adams
Parbold Pink Panthers
F40
4
54
13
3442 of 5051
James Doolan
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M40
4
54
23
3301 of 5051
Val Smith
Mersey Tri
F45
4
55
03
3449 of 5051
Adam Marshall
Mersey Tri
M
4
55
12
3382 of 5051
Johann Urschitz
Penny Lane Striders
M50
4
55
34
3574 of 5051
Dave Mangan
Penny Lane Striders
M55
4
55
52
3520 of 5051
Steven Parr
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
55
56
3343 of 5051
Anne Pritchard-Howarth
Mersey Tri
F40
4
56
09
3628 of 5051
Jackie Alcock
Unattached
F40
4
56
43
3550 of 5051
Diane Winter
Unattached
F45
4
56
44
3551 of 5051
Rajesh Jinabhai
Unattached
M
4
56
54
3682 of 5051
John Vis
Unattached
M45
4
56
57
3532 of 5051
Philippa Sawyer
Unattached
F50
4
57
08
3570 of 5051
Elaine Lamb
Unattached
F50
4
57
17
3511 of 5051
Collette Kadiri
Picton Running Club
F50
4
57
33
3631 of 5051
Alexander Bentley
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
57
39
3478 of 5051
Colette Mallabourn
Accrington Road Runners
F35
4
58
01
3537 of 5051
Christopher Whelton
Penny Lane Striders
M40
4
58
04
3618 of 5051
Joseph McArdle
Village Road Runners
M45
4
58
05
3566 of 5051
Martyn White
West Wight Road Runners
M
4
58
13
3674 of 5051
Philippe Evans
Vocalink Running Club
M45
4
58
19
3655 of 5051
Jayne McIvor
Liverpool Running Club
F45
4
58
38
3588 of 5051
Karen Mather
Hyde Village Striders
F
4
58
44
3716 of 5051
Martin Venning
Launceston Road Runners
M60
4
58
53
3549 of 5051
Stephen Price
Liverpool Running Club
M50
4
59
30
3789 of 5051
Paul Watts
100 Marathon Club
M45
4
59
31
3790 of 5051
Wayne Wilde
Unattached
M50
4
59
50
3533 of 5051
Anthony Waddington
Hereford Couriers
M
5
00
19
3737 of 5051
Sharon Langton
Picton Running Club
F50
5
00
37
3730 of 5051
Andy White
Rothwell Harriers
M
5
00
46
3590 of 5051
Anita Williams
Picton Running Club
F50
5
00
52
3738 of 5051
Lee Molton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
5
01
03
3694 of 5051
Jacqueline McKeown
Picton Running Club
F45
5
01
36
3776 of 5051
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M45
5
01
42
3609 of 5051
Christine Bale
Village Road Runners
F60
5
02
11
3722 of 5051
Emma Johnston
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F40
5
02
11
3850 of 5051
Angela Bardon
Parbold Pink Panthers
F40
5
02
30
3755 of 5051
Clare Shannon
Parbold Pink Panthers
F40
5
02
31
3756 of 5051
Jonathan Fisher
Liverpool Running Club
M
5
02
51
3603 of 5051
Tim Calcutt
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
5
03
05
3679 of 5051
Andrew Blackburn
Civil Service Sports Club
M
5
03
11
3676 of 5051
Jane Hughes
Rossendale Harriers
F45
5
03
44
3807 of 5051
Jean Miao
Liverpool Running Club
F50
5
04
03
3785 of 5051
Jayne Barrell
Pewsey Vale Running Club
F45
5
04
04
3721 of 5051
Michelle Maguire
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
5
04
16
3741 of 5051
Catherine Mercer
Parbold Pink Panthers
F45
5
04
30
3928 of 5051
Anthony Charlesworth
Pensby Runners
M55
5
05
16
3874 of 5051
Julie Williamson
Horwich Harriers
F40
5
05
18
3888 of 5051
Clare Jardine
Tamar Trotters
F40
5
05
21
3907 of 5051
Gail Bryson
Victoria Park Harriers
F35
5
05
23
3839 of 5051
Janine Parry
Pensby Runners
F45
5
06
11
3985 of 5051
Derek Mathers
Newry City Runners
M40
5
06
21
3830 of 5051
Emma Thornton
Horwich Harriers
F
5
06
22
3720 of 5051
Christian Garcia
St Albans Striders
M
5
06
24
3895 of 5051
Barry Powell
Wirral Athletic Club
M45
5
06
47
3833 of 5051
Robby Dilworth
Wirral Athletic Club
M
5
06
48
3834 of 5051
Derek Johnson
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
5
06
59
3814 of 5051
Gillian Thompson
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
F70
5
07
46
3827 of 5051
Steven Patrick
St Helens Striders
M45
5
07
58
3864 of 5051
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F50
5
08
21
4045 of 5051
Dave Jones
Road Runners Club
M45
5
08
49
3971 of 5051
Deborah Rowley
Mersey Tri
F35
5
09
24
4039 of 5051
Collette O'Hagan
100 Marathon Club
F60
5
10
41
3960 of 5051
Gary Barnes
Riverside Runners
M45
5
11
01
3987 of 5051
Susan Royal
Hyde Village Striders
F45
5
11
09
4083 of 5051
June Sinnott
Northern Vets
F50
5
11
10
4084 of 5051
David Hilliard
Liverpool Running Club
M50
5
14
13
4105 of 5051
Susie Hewer
Road Runners Club
F50
5
14
37
4065 of 5051
William Murphy
Ford Halewood AC
M70
5
15
09
4114 of 5051
Jill Clark
Unattached
F45
5
15
15
4199 of 5051
Michelle Boshier
Quakers Running Club
F35
5
15
30
4221 of 5051
Nicola Howe
Quakers Running Club
F
5
15
30
4222 of 5051
Ruth Stedman
Pembrokeshire Harriers
F
5
15
40
4225 of 5051
Gary Ward
St Helens Striders
M
5
16
20
4141 of 5051
Keith Dennell
NVAC
M55
5
16
21
4217 of 5051
Anita Hancorn
Portishead Running Club
F45
5
16
53
4271 of 5051
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
F45
5
17
34
4174 of 5051
Terry Swann
Hyde Village Striders
M
5
17
38
4144 of 5051
Kathryn Roberts
Swinton Running Club
F50
5
17
38
4214 of 5051
Ian Stephen
Northern Vets
M60
5
17
58
4200 of 5051
Suzanne Crampton
Liverpool Running Club
F45
5
17
59
4219 of 5051
Chris Carson
Penny Lane Striders
F55
5
18
49
4216 of 5051
Jan McNelis
Black Pear Joggers
F65
5
18
55
4277 of 5051
Catherine Woolley
Tamar Trotters
F50
5
19
07
4258 of 5051
Jennifer Yates
Liverpool Running Club
F
5
19
12
4243 of 5051
Mark Roberts
Unattached
M
5
19
18
4134 of 5051
David Owen
Liverpool Running Club
M
5
19
20
4110 of 5051
Rebecca Bridgman
Tamar Trotters
F35
5
19
56
4278 of 5051
Emma Felton
Eden Runners
F35
5
19
59
4302 of 5051
Sue Higson
Bolton Utd Harriers
F40
5
20
29
4264 of 5051
Conor McGarry
Liverpool Running Club
M
5
20
34
4229 of 5051
Anthony Bond
Unattached
M40
5
21
18
4256 of 5051
Ernest Barker
100 Marathon Club
M60
5
21
29
4251 of 5051
Marie-ange Comerford-Raillon
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
F35
5
21
51
4324 of 5051
Larysa Kinder
Hyde Village Striders
F50
5
22
20
4337 of 5051
Ian Orr-Campbell
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
M40
5
22
49
4226 of 5051
Kevin O'Brien
Penny Lane Striders
M70
5
24
14
4333 of 5051
Dave Gillies
Penny Lane Striders
M45
5
24
31
4355 of 5051
Nicola Curran
Liverpool Running Club
F
5
24
43
4345 of 5051
Preston Grundy
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M65
5
24
51
4371 of 5051
Paul Peloe
Unattached
M40
5
24
56
4429 of 5051
Victoria Jones
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
5
24
57
4430 of 5051
Daniel Gilbody
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M
5
24
57
4431 of 5051
Jan Fisher
Liverpool Running Club
F55
5
26
51
4351 of 5051
Julie Deller
Ranelagh Harriers
F
5
26
55
4362 of 5051
Andrew Doyle
Unattached
M40
5
27
36
4437 of 5051
Jennifer Jennings
Unattached
F60
5
27
53
4470 of 5051
Andrew Powers
Centurion Running Club
M
5
27
55
4471 of 5051
Kathy Cross
Picton Running Club
F50
5
28
44
4433 of 5051
Jacqueline Samosa
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
F35
5
28
50
4451 of 5051
Graham Kitchen
Sale Harriers
M50
5
30
23
4391 of 5051
Maia Haington
Liverpool Running Club
F40
5
30
45
4498 of 5051
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
5
30
58
4528 of 5051
Rosemarie Utley
100 Marathon Club
F60
5
33
17
4475 of 5051
Elizabeth Davies
Frome Running Club
F45
5
34
33
4578 of 5051
Craig Cumming
Jog Scotland
M40
5
36
31
4605 of 5051
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
5
37
14
4549 of 5051
Karen Lamberton
Pensby Runners
F55
5
38
02
4608 of 5051
Jayne Banton
Unattached
F50
5
38
10
4611 of 5051
Pauline Darlington
Penny Lane Striders
F50
5
40
03
4599 of 5051
Michael Brunt
St Helens Striders
M
5
40
22
4591 of 5051
Felicity Towns
South Derbyshire Road Runners
F
5
40
34
4646 of 5051
Susan Calvert
Abergele Harriers
F50
5
40
52
4595 of 5051
Debbie Warren
Redcar Running Club
F45
5
41
20
4658 of 5051
Michelle Falcon
Redcar Running Club
F35
5
41
20
4659 of 5051
Karen Evans
Kettering Town Harriers
F45
5
41
27
4648 of 5051
Alison Lawrence
Hyde Village Striders
F50
5
42
07
4657 of 5051
Lynda Shields
Liverpool Running Club
F50
5
42
54
4671 of 5051
Joanne Gallagher
Unattached
F35
5
44
19
4617 of 5051
Michael Bailey
Unattached
M
5
44
19
4618 of 5051
David Bohl
Liverpool Running Club
M40
5
46
19
4683 of 5051
Chris Roberts
BICC Prescot Athletics & AC
M50
5
47
00
4728 of 5051
Sarah Lawrence
Hyde Village Striders
F
5
47
42
4726 of 5051
Jackie Jones
Hyde Village Striders
F40
5
48
04
4730 of 5051
Sally Gubbins
Hyde Village Striders
F35
5
48
04
4731 of 5051
Peter Burns
Witham Running Club
M60
5
49
18
4739 of 5051
Chris Tomlinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
5
49
31
4759 of 5051
John Ainsworth
Tamar Trotters
M45
5
49
37
4741 of 5051
Mary Pomfret
Blackburn Harriers
F55
5
49
59
4761 of 5051
David Jackson
Unattached
M50
5
50
01
4750 of 5051
Lee Mathison
Preston Harriers
M
5
52
28
4753 of 5051
Jonathon Benn
Horwich Harriers
M
5
52
30
4682 of 5051
Nicholas Sinclair
Southport Waterloo AC
M60
5
54
01
4729 of 5051
Andrew Leak
Liverpool Running Club
M40
5
54
35
4819 of 5051
Osy Waye
100 Marathon Club
M60
5
55
37
4770 of 5051
Dave Owens
Picton Running Club
M55
6
00
26
4830 of 5051
Susan Davies
Pensby Runners
F45
6
00
54
4843 of 5051
Liz Stacey
Black Pear Joggers
F55
6
01
58
4850 of 5051
Helen Lamming
Unattached
F45
6
03
07
4873 of 5051
Jennifer Burrows
St Helens Striders
F
6
03
42
4839 of 5051
Simon Gamble
Wirral Athletic Club
M
6
05
26
4834 of 5051
Elaine Oddie
Road Runners Club
F55
6
10
21
4900 of 5051
Pamela Storey
100 Marathon Club
F60
6
10
21
4901 of 5051
Sue Mannion
Liverpool Running Club
F35
6
12
48
4919 of 5051
Miss Law
Highworth Running Club
F35
6
15
37
4930 of 5051
Sarah Duncan
Village Road Runners
F40
6
18
58
4947 of 5051
John Burke
Purbeck Runners
M70
6
19
32
4925 of 5051
Tommy Harrison
Jog Scotland
M45
6
28
18
4986 of 5051
Robin Ireland
Penny Lane Striders
M55
6
31
18
4965 of 5051
Kaja Kosla
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F
6
32
15
4994 of 5051
Katy Young
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
6
33
02
4991 of 5051
Tony Madden
Liverpool Running Club
M40
6
33
14
4989 of 5051
Joanna Davis
Liverpool Running Club
F
6
33
14
4990 of 5051
Mark Pembroke
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
6
34
53
5004 of 5051
Samantha Saunderson
Portsmouth Joggers Club
F
6
37
03
5003 of 5051
Ian Yenson
Unattached
M50
6
41
34
5000 of 5051
Gerard Sheridan
Mersey Fire Brigade
M
7
16
32
5051 of 5051
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2025&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024