Results
Results for
Leeds Half Marathon
on the 13th May 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Owen Belby
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
13
54
1 of 4552
250
0
Stephen Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
14
04
2 of 4552
251
4
Frederick Slemeck
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
15
15
3 of 4552
255
0
Sam Hearn
Gateshead Harriers
M
1
15
23
4 of 4552
255
0
Chris Smith
Notts Athletic Club
M
1
15
34
5 of 4552
256
0
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
17
59
8 of 4552
264
4
Peter Steel
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
1
19
24
10 of 4552
269
0
Liam Dunne
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
19
37
11 of 4552
269
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
20
22
12 of 4552
272
0
Jason Newsome
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
21
03
16 of 4552
274
0
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
21
24
21 of 4552
275
0
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
21
37
24 of 4552
276
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
21
47
26 of 4552
277
0
Nick Richardson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
22
01
27 of 4552
278
0
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
22
22
30 of 4552
279
25
Ed Dunn
Milton Keynes AC
M
1
22
57
36 of 4552
281
0
Emily Birchall
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
22
57
38 of 4552
281
0
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
1
23
05
39 of 4552
281
0
Matthew Pinnock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
23
29
41 of 4552
282
0
Richard Vandermark
Abbey Runners
M35
1
23
38
43 of 4552
283
0
Chris Tarren
Bournville Harriers
M
1
24
04
48 of 4552
284
0
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M40
1
24
13
50 of 4552
285
15
Ed Hardy
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
24
14
52 of 4552
285
0
David Cade
Leeds University
M
1
24
23
53 of 4552
286
0
Mark Dowell
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
24
25
54 of 4552
286
0
Donna Edmondson
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
24
34
56 of 4552
286
0
Fraser Weir
Eastbourne Rovers Athletic Club
M
1
24
46
57 of 4552
287
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
1
24
57
62 of 4552
287
0
Matthew Hallam
Kippax Harriers
M
1
25
02
64 of 4552
288
0
Jon Dawson
Saltaire Striders
M35
1
25
14
71 of 4552
288
0
Tim Jones
Abbey Runners
M
1
25
23
69 of 4552
289
0
Tim Tucker
Leeds University
M
1
25
35
73 of 4552
290
0
John Marshall
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
25
43
72 of 4552
290
0
Jonathan Moore
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
25
55
76 of 4552
291
0
Anthony Jefford
Ripon Runners
M
1
26
22
78 of 4552
292
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
26
28
79 of 4552
293
0
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
26
50
87 of 4552
294
0
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
1
26
51
91 of 4552
294
1
Carl Shirley
Eastleigh Running Club
M
1
27
03
89 of 4552
295
0
Phil Tordoff
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
27
05
93 of 4552
295
0
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
27
13
92 of 4552
295
8
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
27
30
94 of 4552
296
0
Richard Joyce
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
27
34
95 of 4552
296
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
27
41
109 of 4552
297
4
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
27
54
111 of 4552
297
7
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
1
27
57
102 of 4552
298
0
Matt Claydon
Elvet Striders
M35
1
28
14
106 of 4552
299
0
Helen Beck
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
28
18
107 of 4552
299
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M45
1
28
28
113 of 4552
299
0
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
28
33
114 of 4552
300
7
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
29
02
121 of 4552
301
0
Tom Paget
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
29
04
123 of 4552
301
16
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
29
10
128 of 4552
302
0
Paul Jones
Elswick Harriers
M
1
29
18
126 of 4552
302
0
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
1
29
23
129 of 4552
302
2
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
29
28
135 of 4552
303
10
Leigh Hinchliffe
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
29
47
140 of 4552
304
0
Reece Isaac
Kippax Harriers
M
1
29
54
195 of 4552
304
11
Danny Jones
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
29
55
143 of 4552
304
0
Adam Dutton
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
30
17
186 of 4552
305
0
Adam Hartley
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
30
36
198 of 4552
307
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
30
46
157 of 4552
307
0
Adrian Grainger
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
30
47
184 of 4552
307
0
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
30
54
160 of 4552
308
25
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
30
57
213 of 4552
308
7
Paul Crowther
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
31
19
169 of 4552
309
0
Ian Gulliford
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
31
31
177 of 4552
310
25
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
31
40
204 of 4552
310
16
Nathan Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
31
54
179 of 4552
311
0
Simon Rawnsley
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
31
58
288 of 4552
311
0
David Magee
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
32
15
190 of 4552
312
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
32
21
187 of 4552
312
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
32
31
193 of 4552
313
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
32
50
200 of 4552
314
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
32
53
203 of 4552
314
0
Darryl Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
33
18
210 of 4552
316
3
Richard Irvine
Valley Striders
M35
1
33
22
226 of 4552
316
0
Bill McFadden
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M50
1
33
24
220 of 4552
316
0
Cliff Richards
UK Net Runners
M40
1
33
30
228 of 4552
316
0
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
1
33
43
238 of 4552
317
0
Jocelyn Payne
Leeds University
F
1
33
54
282 of 4552
318
0
Bethan Davies
Leeds University
F
1
33
54
283 of 4552
318
0
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
34
07
240 of 4552
318
10
Paul Ebrey
St Theresas
M35
1
35
13
304 of 4552
322
25
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
1
35
17
264 of 4552
322
0
Liz Wood
Valley Striders
F35
1
35
18
263 of 4552
322
0
Joanne Thompson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
1
35
20
266 of 4552
323
0
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
35
32
279 of 4552
323
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M40
1
35
38
278 of 4552
324
7
Edward Barrett
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
35
46
276 of 4552
324
0
Ian Phillips
West Bromwich Harriers
M40
1
35
46
333 of 4552
324
0
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
35
47
303 of 4552
324
0
Philip Lonsdale
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
35
49
302 of 4552
324
25
Adam Rhodes
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
35
50
343 of 4552
324
0
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
35
54
385 of 4552
324
0
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
35
56
294 of 4552
325
15
Tim Bellwood
Saltaire Striders
M35
1
35
58
305 of 4552
325
0
Nicola Bettis
Kippax Harriers
F
1
36
03
292 of 4552
325
7
Anne-marie Moore
Leeds University
F
1
36
09
314 of 4552
325
0
Matthew Wilkinson
Sandhurst Joggers
M
1
36
09
327 of 4552
325
0
Mark Abdy
St Theresas
M
1
36
10
293 of 4552
325
0
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M45
1
36
26
364 of 4552
326
0
James Drury
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
36
30
420 of 4552
327
0
Julia Leventon
Trafford Athletic Club
F
1
36
31
307 of 4552
327
0
John Suddes
North East Vets
M45
1
36
41
363 of 4552
327
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
1
36
43
319 of 4552
327
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
36
53
328 of 4552
328
25
Mike Dunn
Vocalink Running Club
M45
1
37
02
523 of 4552
328
0
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
37
05
347 of 4552
328
6
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
1
37
06
542 of 4552
329
10
Jenny Beasley
Abbey Runners
F
1
37
09
351 of 4552
329
0
Paul Danby
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
37
11
377 of 4552
329
0
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
37
16
337 of 4552
329
5
Richard Kirkham
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
1
37
22
594 of 4552
329
0
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
37
23
468 of 4552
330
0
Simon Frazer
Saltaire Striders
M35
1
37
24
346 of 4552
330
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
37
39
367 of 4552
330
0
Michael Higgins
Valley Striders
M
1
37
42
457 of 4552
331
12
Tim Appleyard
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
37
43
458 of 4552
331
0
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
1
37
51
372 of 4552
331
4
Tony Forde
Northbrook AC
M40
1
38
01
481 of 4552
332
0
Alexia Catt
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
38
04
391 of 4552
332
0
Mandy Bamford
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
38
31
625 of 4552
333
0
Daniel Boulton
Sale Harriers
M
1
38
31
806 of 4552
333
0
Becky Hill
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
38
32
411 of 4552
333
0
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M50
1
38
39
473 of 4552
334
21
Ged Coll
Valley Striders
M45
1
38
43
409 of 4552
334
0
Michael Duffield
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
38
43
445 of 4552
334
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
38
44
471 of 4552
334
15
Richard Dearing
East Hull Harriers
M
1
38
50
689 of 4552
334
0
Brendan Cashman
St Albans Striders
M
1
38
51
415 of 4552
334
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
39
06
452 of 4552
335
0
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
39
16
448 of 4552
336
0
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
39
16
449 of 4552
336
0
Mark Robinson
Crossgates Harriers
M35
1
39
19
447 of 4552
336
0
Terry Minett
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
1
39
22
510 of 4552
336
0
Richard Sykes
Baildon Runners
M35
1
39
38
488 of 4552
337
0
Glenn McAlpin
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
39
45
469 of 4552
338
0
Pete Twigg
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
39
47
484 of 4552
338
0
Jonathan Mills
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
39
48
935 of 4552
338
0
Stephen Kirk
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
39
51
736 of 4552
338
6
Adam Rolfe
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
39
56
608 of 4552
338
0
Clare Conway
Rounday Runners
F
1
40
05
664 of 4552
338
0
Robert Tomkins
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M35
1
40
08
643 of 4552
339
0
James Clarke
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
40
09
621 of 4552
339
0
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
40
12
871 of 4552
339
8
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
40
17
504 of 4552
339
0
Paul Newton
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
40
20
659 of 4552
339
0
Lyne Valentine
Sunderland Strollers
F55
1
40
21
650 of 4552
340
0
Stephen Dalton
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
40
26
626 of 4552
340
1
Paul Stead
Valley Striders
M35
1
40
34
575 of 4552
340
0
Shawn Imeson
York Postal Harriers
M
1
40
45
655 of 4552
341
0
Alan Boyd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
1
40
48
597 of 4552
341
0
Dan Donnelly
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
1
41
05
545 of 4552
342
0
Nic Cuthbertson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
41
05
590 of 4552
342
0
Andrew Roach
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
41
13
881 of 4552
342
0
Alex Eaton
City of Hull AC
M40
1
41
15
758 of 4552
343
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
41
16
569 of 4552
343
0
Catherine McShane
North York Moors AC
F35
1
41
17
778 of 4552
343
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
1
41
25
646 of 4552
343
0
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M40
1
41
29
566 of 4552
343
0
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
41
31
666 of 4552
343
0
John Dillon
Ilkley Harriers
M35
1
41
35
812 of 4552
344
0
Michael Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
41
44
745 of 4552
344
0
Andrew Wicks
Abbey Runners
M45
1
41
46
582 of 4552
344
0
Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
41
49
601 of 4552
345
0
Amicia Lee
Leeds University
F
1
41
50
709 of 4552
345
0
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
41
53
598 of 4552
345
0
Simon Glover
St Theresas
M
1
41
53
677 of 4552
345
0
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M35
1
41
55
587 of 4552
345
0
Victor Bamfield
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
42
09
656 of 4552
346
0
Alison Iles
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
42
26
639 of 4552
347
0
Ben Jackson
St Albans Striders
M
1
42
32
1193 of 4552
347
0
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
42
50
665 of 4552
348
4
Simon Barker
Valley Striders
M40
1
42
54
742 of 4552
348
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
42
55
705 of 4552
348
2
Michael Tinker
Valley Striders
M55
1
43
06
729 of 4552
349
0
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M50
1
43
08
759 of 4552
349
0
Chris Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
43
08
894 of 4552
349
4
Louise Daddy
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
43
14
708 of 4552
349
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
43
16
696 of 4552
349
5
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
43
26
919 of 4552
350
0
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M50
1
43
27
1127 of 4552
350
4
Neil Graffin
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
43
30
1075 of 4552
350
0
David Navis
St Helens Striders
M
1
43
34
1149 of 4552
350
0
Nikki Hanson
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
43
38
728 of 4552
351
0
Jill Camm
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
43
40
1026 of 4552
351
0
Philippa Barnes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
43
45
725 of 4552
351
14
Guy Whitmore
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
43
46
803 of 4552
351
0
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
43
48
1134 of 4552
351
0
Christopher Wilson
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
43
49
781 of 4552
351
0
Michael Brockway
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
43
56
914 of 4552
352
0
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M50
1
43
58
720 of 4552
352
22
Paul Berwin
Unattached
M55
1
43
59
880 of 4552
351
0
Shane Nicholson
City of Hull AC
M40
1
44
05
739 of 4552
352
0
Laura Boehm
Leeds University
F
1
44
06
839 of 4552
352
0
Jason Harland
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
44
06
861 of 4552
352
1
Nicola Griffiths
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
44
15
820 of 4552
353
0
Louise Skidmore
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
44
20
1049 of 4552
353
0
John Duffey
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
44
35
783 of 4552
354
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
44
39
813 of 4552
354
0
Joanne Forster
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
44
40
841 of 4552
354
0
Ben Hawley
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
44
49
1289 of 4552
355
8
Adam Mills
Rodillian Runners
M
1
44
56
847 of 4552
355
0
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
45
06
789 of 4552
356
24
Claire Cullen
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
45
13
1247 of 4552
356
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
45
20
1085 of 4552
356
5
Rob Kilner
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
45
28
986 of 4552
357
0
Nicole Dillon
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
45
29
1093 of 4552
357
0
John Richards
Stockport Harriers
M
1
45
36
1106 of 4552
357
0
Angela Tamm
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
45
42
1328 of 4552
358
0
Alice Birdsall
Norwich Road Runners
F
1
45
44
922 of 4552
358
0
Rebecca Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
45
48
985 of 4552
358
25
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
45
53
944 of 4552
358
0
Mary Egan
Valley Striders
F55
1
46
07
1350 of 4552
359
0
Julie Raven
Unattached
F35
1
46
09
939 of 4552
359
0
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
46
12
1024 of 4552
359
11
Ian Beaumont
Stadium Runners
M50
1
46
22
1486 of 4552
360
1
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
46
23
869 of 4552
360
0
Emma Radcliffe
Leeds University
F
1
46
26
1017 of 4552
360
0
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
46
37
930 of 4552
361
0
Josie Cram
Morpeth Harriers
F
1
46
51
958 of 4552
362
0
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
1
46
55
913 of 4552
362
6
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
47
08
1087 of 4552
362
9
Kirstan Butler
Wakefield Triathlon
F
1
47
17
1119 of 4552
363
0
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
47
20
1053 of 4552
363
6
Stephen Rhodes
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
47
27
1232 of 4552
364
0
Steve Flintoft
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
47
30
1137 of 4552
364
0
Andrew Shield
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
47
32
1334 of 4552
364
0
Abdulwahid Mosa
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
47
34
1029 of 4552
364
0
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
47
51
1070 of 4552
365
0
John Odonnell
Winston Runners
M45
1
48
01
1384 of 4552
365
0
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
48
33
1318 of 4552
367
9
Jane Butler
Otley Athletic Club
F50
1
48
35
1313 of 4552
367
0
Lucy Nowlin
Valley Striders
F
1
48
36
1348 of 4552
367
0
Jo Heseltine
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
48
39
1058 of 4552
368
3
Peter Mickleburgh
UK Net Runners
M
1
48
49
1496 of 4552
368
25
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
49
04
1080 of 4552
369
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
49
25
1189 of 4552
370
11
Kirsty Jones
Ryton Tri
F35
1
49
44
1435 of 4552
371
0
John Messenger
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
49
54
1167 of 4552
372
0
Amnuay Scott
Idle Athletic Club
F40
1
50
03
1454 of 4552
372
0
Richard Luscombe
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
50
23
1605 of 4552
373
0
Keith Bancroft
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
50
25
1670 of 4552
374
0
Cath Walls
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F
1
50
30
1201 of 4552
374
0
Reid anthony james Haddow
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
50
34
1501 of 4552
374
0
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
50
37
1839 of 4552
374
2
Alison Dooley
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
50
43
1343 of 4552
375
0
Maddy Collinge
Mansfield Harriers
F60
1
50
49
1218 of 4552
375
0
Lisa Davenport
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
50
51
1533 of 4552
375
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
51
03
1293 of 4552
376
0
Paul Basnett
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
51
15
1868 of 4552
376
0
Francis Riley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
1
51
23
1780 of 4552
377
0
Ruth Kettle
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
51
35
1352 of 4552
378
0
Justin Newall
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
51
35
1585 of 4552
378
0
Martin McCleave
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
51
36
1426 of 4552
378
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
51
37
1602 of 4552
378
0
Fiona Fylan
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
1
51
40
1381 of 4552
378
0
Hana Clitherow
Truro Running Club
F45
1
51
41
1441 of 4552
378
0
Anthony Pugh
Baildon Runners
M
1
51
51
1593 of 4552
378
0
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
51
56
1479 of 4552
379
0
Paul Hyde
Selby Striders
M50
1
51
58
2051 of 4552
379
0
Alan Gregory
Winterton Running Club
M50
1
52
00
1517 of 4552
379
0
Andy Earp
UK Net Runners
M45
1
52
05
1798 of 4552
379
0
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
52
24
1847 of 4552
380
0
Hilary Seward
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
1
52
26
1448 of 4552
380
0
Andy Opie
UK Net Runners
M35
1
52
27
1493 of 4552
380
0
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
1
52
34
2023 of 4552
381
1
Suzannne Riordan
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
52
37
1402 of 4552
381
0
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M50
1
52
39
1582 of 4552
381
0
Caroline Wilmore
Selby Striders
F40
1
52
44
1837 of 4552
381
0
Rebecca Brodie
Fitmums & Friends
F
1
52
53
1617 of 4552
381
0
Sabry Guen
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
52
56
1471 of 4552
382
0
Matthew Boyle
St Theresas
M
1
52
57
2053 of 4552
382
0
Lisa Mitchell
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
1
53
01
1643 of 4552
382
0
Lynne p Fallon
St Theresas
F55
1
53
14
1771 of 4552
383
0
Malcolm Quinn
Unattached
M55
1
53
23
2066 of 4552
383
0
Emily Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
53
27
1863 of 4552
384
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
53
34
1841 of 4552
384
0
Kerry Granger
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
53
37
1691 of 4552
384
0
Mike Travis
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
53
50
1686 of 4552
385
0
Claire Kok
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
53
52
1941 of 4552
385
0
Tomas Mildorf
Valley Striders
M
1
53
55
1515 of 4552
385
0
Jane Roscoe
Portishead Running Club
F45
1
53
58
1742 of 4552
386
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
54
02
2143 of 4552
386
0
Russ Hartley
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
54
04
2000 of 4552
386
0
John Swallow
Triathlon England
M45
1
54
06
2155 of 4552
386
0
Debbie Scott
Selby Striders
F45
1
54
06
2262 of 4552
386
21
Rob Athey
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
54
14
1693 of 4552
387
15
John Bradbury
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
54
19
1809 of 4552
387
0
Timothy Knighton
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
54
22
1688 of 4552
387
0
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M55
1
54
25
2139 of 4552
387
0
Julia King
Eden Runners
F55
1
54
32
2296 of 4552
388
3
Eveliina Lehtonen
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
54
39
2131 of 4552
388
0
Laura Norman
Wooton Road Runners
F
1
54
40
2186 of 4552
388
0
Mark Dorrington
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
54
41
2093 of 4552
388
0
Mark Raven
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
54
49
1901 of 4552
388
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
54
51
2213 of 4552
389
0
Simon Smallwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
54
54
1610 of 4552
389
0
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
54
55
1750 of 4552
389
1
Emma Scanlan
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
54
56
1978 of 4552
389
0
Louise Browne
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
54
58
1983 of 4552
389
0
Deborah Tee
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
55
06
2002 of 4552
389
0
Sandra Warren
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
55
10
1696 of 4552
390
0
Rachel Friend
Leeds University
F
1
55
28
1713 of 4552
391
0
Abigail Bailey
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
55
36
2327 of 4552
391
13
Alejandro Pinto
Dragons Running Club
M35
1
55
43
2287 of 4552
392
0
Jackie Ford
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
55
45
1705 of 4552
392
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
55
46
1926 of 4552
392
0
Alison Parker
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
55
57
2295 of 4552
392
0
Joanne White
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
55
59
1761 of 4552
392
0
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
56
02
1770 of 4552
393
0
Mike Salt
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
56
05
2425 of 4552
393
0
Andrea Springthorpe
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
56
31
2346 of 4552
394
0
Jane George
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
56
35
2463 of 4552
394
0
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M60
1
56
39
2375 of 4552
394
0
Carol Barnes
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
56
45
2166 of 4552
395
0
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M60
1
56
48
2182 of 4552
395
9
Richard Chester
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
56
48
2251 of 4552
395
0
Anthony Swanepoel
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
56
57
2530 of 4552
396
4
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M70
1
56
59
2496 of 4552
396
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
1
57
15
2160 of 4552
397
0
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
57
17
2156 of 4552
397
0
Sarah Turner
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
57
20
1886 of 4552
397
1
Jennifer Baird
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
57
24
1916 of 4552
397
0
Ruth Webster
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
57
30
2034 of 4552
398
0
Sharon Thomas
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
57
35
1900 of 4552
398
0
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
57
36
2345 of 4552
398
0
Leigh Gill
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
57
42
1912 of 4552
398
0
Natasha Hart
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
57
46
2637 of 4552
398
0
Helen Errington
Dragons Running Club
F
1
57
51
2279 of 4552
399
0
Mike Thirsk
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
58
00
2292 of 4552
399
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
58
10
1975 of 4552
400
25
Ged Peacock
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
58
17
2373 of 4552
400
0
Gillian Felton
Valley Striders
F45
1
58
25
1999 of 4552
401
0
Anjuli Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
58
26
1990 of 4552
401
25
Joanna Redman
Dragons Running Club
F
1
58
33
2390 of 4552
401
0
Fiona Venner
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
58
38
2235 of 4552
401
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
58
41
2204 of 4552
402
0
Erin Dawkins
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
58
45
2426 of 4552
402
0
Michelle Smale
St Theresas
F45
1
58
50
2323 of 4552
402
0
Jenny St Romaine
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
59
02
2255 of 4552
403
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
59
03
2514 of 4552
403
0
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
59
14
2368 of 4552
403
8
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
59
16
2505 of 4552
404
0
Iona Graham-Hagg
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F45
1
59
22
2746 of 4552
404
0
Sue Coghlin
Sospan Roadrunners
F45
1
59
23
2325 of 4552
404
0
Keith Hale
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
59
28
2611 of 4552
404
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M40
1
59
29
2113 of 4552
404
0
Gemma Storr
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
59
29
2350 of 4552
404
25
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
59
39
2291 of 4552
405
11
Aamir Zaheer
Bingley Harriers
M
1
59
42
2121 of 4552
405
4
Stephanie Millward
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
59
47
2097 of 4552
405
0
Claire Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
59
52
2135 of 4552
406
0
Nicola Smith
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
59
57
2772 of 4552
406
0
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
59
59
2813 of 4552
406
4
Keely Huddart
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
00
14
2907 of 4552
407
0
Sophie Brown
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
00
27
2278 of 4552
408
0
Joanne Smith Eccles
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
00
44
2830 of 4552
409
0
David Weed
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
2
00
46
2932 of 4552
409
0
Jude Owens
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
2
00
49
2357 of 4552
409
0
Christopher Harris
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
00
51
2636 of 4552
409
0
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
00
55
2229 of 4552
409
3
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M60
2
00
59
2529 of 4552
409
7
Jane Howie
Abbey Runners
F35
2
01
00
2448 of 4552
409
0
Michelle Hemsworth
Valley Striders
F40
2
01
02
2778 of 4552
410
0
Tess Pavon
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
01
21
2433 of 4552
411
0
Mirelle Cox
Kippax Harriers
F40
2
01
27
2261 of 4552
411
0
Linda Durkin
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
01
29
2268 of 4552
411
13
Helen Cawkwell
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
2
01
29
2280 of 4552
411
0
Lee Tiplady
Stadium Runners
M40
2
01
32
2318 of 4552
411
0
Catherine Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
01
34
2806 of 4552
411
0
Gemma Lawrence
Dragons Running Club
F
2
01
43
2875 of 4552
412
0
Caroline Parish
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
01
53
2333 of 4552
412
0
Vanessa Magee
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
01
54
2335 of 4552
412
25
James Sparling
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
2
02
02
2782 of 4552
413
0
Paul Sugden
Unattached
M50
2
02
05
2898 of 4552
413
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
02
06
2480 of 4552
413
0
Kevin Meakin
Pudsey Pacers
M55
2
02
07
2549 of 4552
413
0
Amanda Connolly
Airecentre Pacers
F40
2
02
26
2526 of 4552
414
0
Debra Tomlinson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
02
32
2878 of 4552
415
2
Michael Picken
Ilkley Harriers
M35
2
02
44
2609 of 4552
415
0
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
02
51
2523 of 4552
416
0
Nicola Wright
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
03
04
2866 of 4552
416
0
Michelle Colley
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
03
06
2867 of 4552
417
0
Carol Limbert
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
03
28
2541 of 4552
418
0
Katherine Phillips
Bingley Harriers
F
2
03
41
2531 of 4552
418
0
Sean McEvoy
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
03
47
2677 of 4552
419
0
Kirsty Settle
Baildon Runners
F35
2
04
05
3169 of 4552
420
0
Christopher Kirkbride
Halifax Harriers
M55
2
04
13
2890 of 4552
420
0
Deb Tudbury
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F35
2
04
24
2986 of 4552
421
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
2
04
59
2959 of 4552
423
16
Karen Harkin
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
05
10
2758 of 4552
424
0
Burjor Langdana
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
05
21
3126 of 4552
424
0
Janet Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
05
25
2770 of 4552
424
0
Laura Wood
St Theresas
F
2
05
28
3125 of 4552
425
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
2
06
01
3019 of 4552
426
25
Jody Wharton
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
06
10
3063 of 4552
427
0
Katie O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
06
10
3064 of 4552
427
0
Keith West
Valley Striders
M50
2
06
14
3037 of 4552
427
0
David Wood
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
06
19
3222 of 4552
427
0
Donna Hattersley
Ilkley Harriers
F35
2
06
26
2979 of 4552
428
0
Michelle Snow
Ilkley Harriers
F
2
06
26
3067 of 4552
428
0
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F
2
06
33
3277 of 4552
428
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
2
06
46
3090 of 4552
429
2
Jamie Stewart
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
07
07
2981 of 4552
430
18
Elizabeth Allen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
2
07
11
3272 of 4552
430
0
Paula Allaway
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
07
15
3071 of 4552
431
0
Christine Miles
Keighley & Craven AC
F55
2
07
32
2861 of 4552
432
0
Emily MacAulay
Springfield Striders
F
2
07
33
3405 of 4552
432
0
Phyllis Cao
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
07
35
3176 of 4552
432
0
Alison Wade
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
07
36
2829 of 4552
432
0
Michaela Graham
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
07
43
3047 of 4552
432
0
Joanne Knowles
Harrogate Harriers
F
2
07
51
3079 of 4552
433
0
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
2
07
52
3156 of 4552
433
25
Emma Elstone
Lincoln & District Runners
F35
2
07
56
2880 of 4552
433
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
2
08
02
3165 of 4552
433
0
Arun Manoharan
Valley Striders
M35
2
08
13
3201 of 4552
434
0
Antony Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
08
37
3258 of 4552
435
0
Claire Corry
Kippax Harriers
F40
2
08
42
3202 of 4552
435
0
Dawn O'Hara
Dragons Running Club
F40
2
08
46
3478 of 4552
436
13
Amanda Canning
Dragons Running Club
F50
2
08
46
3479 of 4552
436
0
John Linney
South London Harriers
M55
2
09
01
2994 of 4552
437
0
Lisa Belford-McDowell
St Theresas
F40
2
09
09
3435 of 4552
437
0
Rebecca Richards
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
2
09
21
3432 of 4552
438
0
Paul Quigley
Unattached
M45
2
09
29
3301 of 4552
438
0
Adelle Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
2
09
43
3351 of 4552
439
0
Michele Brookes
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
09
43
3357 of 4552
439
0
Alan Clarey
Unattached
M55
2
09
47
3438 of 4552
439
0
Richard Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
2
09
59
3490 of 4552
440
0
John l Johnson
St Theresas
M70
2
10
17
3255 of 4552
441
0
Jacqueline Hunt
Valley Striders
F40
2
10
29
3456 of 4552
441
0
Natalie Ross
Valley Striders
F40
2
10
29
3458 of 4552
441
0
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
10
43
3528 of 4552
442
9
Angela Holmes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
2
11
04
3427 of 4552
443
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F50
2
11
26
3670 of 4552
445
0
Selma Fitton
Stainland Lions
F45
2
11
33
3498 of 4552
445
0
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
11
35
3680 of 4552
445
0
Jayne Greensill
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
11
46
3134 of 4552
446
0
Carole Keighley
Airecentre Pacers
F50
2
12
04
3182 of 4552
447
0
Linda Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F60
2
12
08
3433 of 4552
447
0
Karen Downham
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
12
17
3160 of 4552
448
0
David Owen
Pudsey Pacers
M55
2
12
17
3186 of 4552
448
25
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
12
27
3611 of 4552
448
10
Debbie Rookes
East Hull Harriers
F40
2
12
56
3291 of 4552
450
0
John Tully
Evenwood Road Runners
M40
2
13
06
3694 of 4552
450
0
Tracey Lonsdale
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
13
16
3254 of 4552
451
0
Carol Jagger
Bradford Airedale
F50
2
13
24
3394 of 4552
451
0
Candy Gable
Airecentre Pacers
F55
2
13
33
3672 of 4552
452
25
Catherine Greenhalgh
Saltaire Striders
F35
2
13
44
3798 of 4552
452
0
Lucy Wall
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
13
45
3739 of 4552
453
0
Jane Sanders
Valley Striders
F45
2
14
01
3581 of 4552
453
0
Richard Newman
Bingley Harriers
M35
2
14
05
3518 of 4552
454
25
Annabel Gratton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
14
26
3499 of 4552
455
0
Judith Meadows
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
2
14
28
3633 of 4552
455
0
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
2
14
31
3545 of 4552
455
0
Roy Appleyard
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
2
15
08
3654 of 4552
457
0
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
15
15
3799 of 4552
458
0
Aileen Hayman
Kippax Harriers
F40
2
15
25
3392 of 4552
458
0
Louise King
East Hull Harriers
F45
2
15
58
3489 of 4552
460
0
Dawn McCready
Quakers Running Club
F
2
16
03
3870 of 4552
460
0
Danielle Hawnt
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
16
46
3533 of 4552
463
0
Elizabeth Bagheri
Baildon Runners
F35
2
16
49
3904 of 4552
463
0
Kate Mitchell
Stadium Runners
F35
2
16
49
3919 of 4552
463
0
Helen Gill
Valley Striders
F40
2
17
11
3741 of 4552
464
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M45
2
17
29
3631 of 4552
465
0
Jennifer Tupman
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
2
17
35
3574 of 4552
466
0
Helen Crosby
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
17
48
3960 of 4552
466
0
Darren Duckworth
Rodillian Runners
M
2
17
59
3679 of 4552
467
0
Jennifer Sword-Williams
Valley Striders
F40
2
18
01
3938 of 4552
467
0
Peter Persico
Abbey Runners
M
2
18
04
3868 of 4552
467
0
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M60
2
18
07
3890 of 4552
467
0
Rosalind Woods
Jarrow & Hebb
F35
2
18
37
3943 of 4552
469
0
Daniel Albert
Horsforth Harriers
M55
2
19
21
3796 of 4552
472
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
2
20
05
3962 of 4552
474
0
Carmen Dojahn-Wood
Airecentre Pacers
F45
2
20
17
3976 of 4552
475
0
Vanessa Rolfe
North Herts Road Runners
F55
2
20
58
3884 of 4552
477
0
Maria Elmieh
Kippax Harriers
F50
2
21
12
3930 of 4552
478
0
Janice Ibbetson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
2
21
24
4075 of 4552
478
0
Caroline Faithwaite
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
22
20
3871 of 4552
482
0
Linda Braham
Airecentre Pacers
F55
2
22
31
3876 of 4552
482
0
Anne Cooper
Eden Runners
F
2
23
07
4103 of 4552
484
0
Claire Hougham
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
24
20
4071 of 4552
488
0
Carole McDonald
Kippax Harriers
F40
2
24
33
3893 of 4552
489
0
Helen Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
2
24
33
4150 of 4552
489
0
Zoe Tebbutt
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
24
44
3984 of 4552
490
0
Lucy Birch
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
25
12
3954 of 4552
491
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
25
38
4165 of 4552
493
0
Frances Wilson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
25
40
4154 of 4552
493
22
Kath MacKechnie
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
2
26
17
3979 of 4552
495
0
Noel Butler
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
2
28
17
4271 of 4552
502
0
Louisa Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
2
28
32
4248 of 4552
503
0
Clare Hill
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
2
28
32
4249 of 4552
503
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
2
29
09
4206 of 4552
505
0
Neil Copley
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
2
29
12
4294 of 4552
505
0
Jasbir Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
2
29
42
4211 of 4552
507
1
Samantha Morris
Rochdale Harriers
F35
2
30
34
4177 of 4552
509
0
Andrew Green
Kimberworth Striders
M45
2
33
57
4223 of 4552
521
0
Mandy Greenaway
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
2
34
28
4228 of 4552
523
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
2
36
31
4396 of 4552
530
0
Catherine Stevenson
York Postal Harriers
F
2
38
26
4358 of 4552
536
0
Robin Goldring
Pudsey Pacers
M35
2
40
59
4439 of 4552
545
0
Doriann Brass
Washlands Women Runners
F70
2
58
06
4520 of 4552
603
0
Tariq Mahmood
Havering 90 Joggers
M50
3
19
35
4552 of 4552
675
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2102&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024