View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1528374
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 13th May 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Owen Belby Wharfedale Harriers M 13 54 1 of 4552 250 
Stephen Bailey Bingley Harriers M35 14 04 2 of 4552 251 
Frederick Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley M 15 15 3 of 4552 255 
Sam Hearn Gateshead Harriers M 15 23 4 of 4552 255 
Chris Smith Notts Athletic Club M 15 34 5 of 4552 256 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40 17 59 8 of 4552 264 
Peter Steel Leeds City Athletic Club M35 19 24 10 of 4552 269 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M35 19 37 11 of 4552 269 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 20 22 12 of 4552 272 
Jason Newsome Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 21 03 16 of 4552 274 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M40 21 24 21 of 4552 275 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M 21 37 24 of 4552 276 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M45 21 47 26 of 4552 277 
Nick Richardson Ilkley Harriers M40 22 01 27 of 4552 278 
Martin Landells Pudsey & Bramley M50 22 22 30 of 4552 279 25 
Ed Dunn Milton Keynes AC M 22 57 36 of 4552 281 
Emily Birchall Leeds City Athletic Club F 22 57 38 of 4552 281 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M40 23 05 39 of 4552 281 
Matthew Pinnock Hyde Park Harriers M 23 29 41 of 4552 282 
Richard Vandermark Abbey Runners M35 23 38 43 of 4552 283 
Chris Tarren Bournville Harriers M 24 04 48 of 4552 284 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40 24 13 50 of 4552 285 15 
Ed Hardy Otley Athletic Club M 24 14 52 of 4552 285 
David Cade Leeds University M 24 23 53 of 4552 286 
Mark Dowell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 24 25 54 of 4552 286 
Donna Edmondson Idle Athletic Club F35 24 34 56 of 4552 286 
Fraser Weir Eastbourne Rovers Athletic Club M 24 46 57 of 4552 287 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 24 57 62 of 4552 287 
Matthew Hallam Kippax Harriers M 25 02 64 of 4552 288 
Jon Dawson Saltaire Striders M35 25 14 71 of 4552 288 
Tim Jones Abbey Runners M 25 23 69 of 4552 289 
Tim Tucker Leeds University M 25 35 73 of 4552 290 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M45 25 43 72 of 4552 290 
Jonathan Moore Kirkstall Harriers M 25 55 76 of 4552 291 
Anthony Jefford Ripon Runners M 26 22 78 of 4552 292 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45 26 28 79 of 4552 293 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M 26 50 87 of 4552 294 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40 26 51 91 of 4552 294 
Carl Shirley Eastleigh Running Club M 27 03 89 of 4552 295 
Phil Tordoff Askern & District Running Club M 27 05 93 of 4552 295 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45 27 13 92 of 4552 295 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M45 27 30 94 of 4552 296 
Richard Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 27 34 95 of 4552 296 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M 27 41 109 of 4552 297 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50 27 54 111 of 4552 297 
Mick Goodwin Huddersfield Road Runners M55 27 57 102 of 4552 298 
Matt Claydon Elvet Striders M35 28 14 106 of 4552 299 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F 28 18 107 of 4552 299 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M45 28 28 113 of 4552 299 
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M35 28 33 114 of 4552 300 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M45 29 02 121 of 4552 301 
Tom Paget Otley Athletic Club M 29 04 123 of 4552 301 16 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M40 29 10 128 of 4552 302 
Paul Jones Elswick Harriers M 29 18 126 of 4552 302 
John Halliwell Abbey Runners M45 29 23 129 of 4552 302 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M50 29 28 135 of 4552 303 10 
Leigh Hinchliffe Pudsey Pacers M40 29 47 140 of 4552 304 
Reece Isaac Kippax Harriers M 29 54 195 of 4552 304 11 
Danny Jones Leeds City Athletic Club M 29 55 143 of 4552 304 
Adam Dutton Skipton Athletic Club M40 30 17 186 of 4552 305 
Adam Hartley Rothwell Harriers M 30 36 198 of 4552 307 
Eric Green Valley Striders M55 30 46 157 of 4552 307 
Adrian Grainger Chapel Allerton Runners M40 30 47 184 of 4552 307 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F45 30 54 160 of 4552 308 25 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M 30 57 213 of 4552 308 
Paul Crowther Holmfirth Harriers M35 31 19 169 of 4552 309 
Ian Gulliford Horsforth Harriers M40 31 31 177 of 4552 310 25 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M50 31 40 204 of 4552 310 16 
Nathan Boote Roberttown Road Runners M 31 54 179 of 4552 311 
Simon Rawnsley Holmfirth Harriers M40 31 58 288 of 4552 311 
David Magee Pudsey Pacers M45 32 15 190 of 4552 312 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 32 21 187 of 4552 312 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55 32 31 193 of 4552 313 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M 32 50 200 of 4552 314 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50 32 53 203 of 4552 314 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M35 33 18 210 of 4552 316 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M35 33 22 226 of 4552 316 
Bill McFadden Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 33 24 220 of 4552 316 
Cliff Richards UK Net Runners M40 33 30 228 of 4552 316 
David Gillian Abbey Runners M 33 43 238 of 4552 317 
Jocelyn Payne Leeds University F 33 54 282 of 4552 318 
Bethan Davies Leeds University F 33 54 283 of 4552 318 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M 34 07 240 of 4552 318 10 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M35 35 13 304 of 4552 322 25 
Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F35 35 17 264 of 4552 322 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F35 35 18 263 of 4552 322 
Joanne Thompson Skyrac Athletic Club F40 35 20 266 of 4552 323 
David Spink Kirkstall Harriers M50 35 32 279 of 4552 323 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M40 35 38 278 of 4552 324 
Edward Barrett Kirkstall Harriers M 35 46 276 of 4552 324 
Ian Phillips West Bromwich Harriers M40 35 46 333 of 4552 324 
Colin Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M40 35 47 303 of 4552 324 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M45 35 49 302 of 4552 324 25 
Adam Rhodes Bingley Harriers M35 35 50 343 of 4552 324 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M40 35 54 385 of 4552 324 
David Hudson Pudsey Pacers M50 35 56 294 of 4552 325 15 
Tim Bellwood Saltaire Striders M35 35 58 305 of 4552 325 
Nicola Bettis Kippax Harriers F 36 03 292 of 4552 325 
Anne-marie Moore Leeds University F 36 09 314 of 4552 325 
Matthew Wilkinson Sandhurst Joggers M 36 09 327 of 4552 325 
Mark Abdy St Theresas M 36 10 293 of 4552 325 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M45 36 26 364 of 4552 326 
James Drury Scarborough Athletic Club M 36 30 420 of 4552 327 
Julia Leventon Trafford Athletic Club F 36 31 307 of 4552 327 
John Suddes North East Vets M45 36 41 363 of 4552 327 
Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley F 36 43 319 of 4552 327 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M55 36 53 328 of 4552 328 25 
Mike Dunn Vocalink Running Club M45 37 02 523 of 4552 328 
Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M50 37 05 347 of 4552 328 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M50 37 06 542 of 4552 329 10 
Jenny Beasley Abbey Runners F 37 09 351 of 4552 329 
Paul Danby Ackworth Road Runners M45 37 11 377 of 4552 329 
Michaela Sill Rothwell Harriers F35 37 16 337 of 4552 329 
Richard Kirkham Tadcaster Harriers M35 37 22 594 of 4552 329 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M 37 23 468 of 4552 330 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M35 37 24 346 of 4552 330 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M 37 39 367 of 4552 330 
Michael Higgins Valley Striders M 37 42 457 of 4552 331 12 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M40 37 43 458 of 4552 331 
John Ward Abbey Runners M60 37 51 372 of 4552 331 
Tony Forde Northbrook AC M40 38 01 481 of 4552 332 
Alexia Catt Chapel Allerton Runners F 38 04 391 of 4552 332 
Mandy Bamford Horsforth Harriers F40 38 31 625 of 4552 333 
Daniel Boulton Sale Harriers M 38 31 806 of 4552 333 
Becky Hill Horsforth Harriers F 38 32 411 of 4552 333 
Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M50 38 39 473 of 4552 334 21 
Ged Coll Valley Striders M45 38 43 409 of 4552 334 
Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers M40 38 43 445 of 4552 334 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 38 44 471 of 4552 334 15 
Richard Dearing East Hull Harriers M 38 50 689 of 4552 334 
Brendan Cashman St Albans Striders M 38 51 415 of 4552 334 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M35 39 06 452 of 4552 335 
Robert Gatenby Leeds City Athletic Club M 39 16 448 of 4552 336 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M60 39 16 449 of 4552 336 
Mark Robinson Crossgates Harriers M35 39 19 447 of 4552 336 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M50 39 22 510 of 4552 336 
Richard Sykes Baildon Runners M35 39 38 488 of 4552 337 
Glenn McAlpin Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 39 45 469 of 4552 338 
Pete Twigg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 39 47 484 of 4552 338 
Jonathan Mills Chapel Allerton Runners M35 39 48 935 of 4552 338 
Stephen Kirk Harrogate Harriers M40 39 51 736 of 4552 338 
Adam Rolfe Harrogate Harriers M 39 56 608 of 4552 338 
Clare Conway Rounday Runners F 40 05 664 of 4552 338 
Robert Tomkins Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M35 40 08 643 of 4552 339 
James Clarke Harrogate Harriers M 40 09 621 of 4552 339 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M60 40 12 871 of 4552 339 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M 40 17 504 of 4552 339 
Paul Newton Kirkstall Harriers M35 40 20 659 of 4552 339 
Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers F55 40 21 650 of 4552 340 
Stephen Dalton Kirkstall Harriers M40 40 26 626 of 4552 340 
Paul Stead Valley Striders M35 40 34 575 of 4552 340 
Shawn Imeson York Postal Harriers M 40 45 655 of 4552 341 
Alan Boyd Pontefract Athletics Club M50 40 48 597 of 4552 341 
Dan Donnelly Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 41 05 545 of 4552 342 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M50 41 05 590 of 4552 342 
Andrew Roach Chapel Allerton Runners M35 41 13 881 of 4552 342 
Alex Eaton City of Hull AC M40 41 15 758 of 4552 343 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 41 16 569 of 4552 343 
Catherine McShane North York Moors AC F35 41 17 778 of 4552 343 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50 41 25 646 of 4552 343 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M40 41 29 566 of 4552 343 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F35 41 31 666 of 4552 343 
John Dillon Ilkley Harriers M35 41 35 812 of 4552 344 
Michael Fish Chapel Allerton Runners M35 41 44 745 of 4552 344 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M45 41 46 582 of 4552 344 
Ron Taverner Horsforth Harriers M45 41 49 601 of 4552 345 
Amicia Lee Leeds University F 41 50 709 of 4552 345 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M45 41 53 598 of 4552 345 
Simon Glover St Theresas M 41 53 677 of 4552 345 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M35 41 55 587 of 4552 345 
Victor Bamfield Keighley & Craven AC M35 42 09 656 of 4552 346 
Alison Iles Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 42 26 639 of 4552 347 
Ben Jackson St Albans Striders M 42 32 1193 of 4552 347 
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M60 42 50 665 of 4552 348 
Simon Barker Valley Striders M40 42 54 742 of 4552 348 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45 42 55 705 of 4552 348 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M55 43 06 729 of 4552 349 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M50 43 08 759 of 4552 349 
Chris Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M45 43 08 894 of 4552 349 
Louise Daddy Pudsey Pacers F40 43 14 708 of 4552 349 
Martin Wright Ilkley Harriers M45 43 16 696 of 4552 349 
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers M35 43 26 919 of 4552 350 
Andrew Stoneley RAF Menwith Hill AC M50 43 27 1127 of 4552 350 
Neil Graffin Belle Vue Racers M 43 30 1075 of 4552 350 
David Navis St Helens Striders M 43 34 1149 of 4552 350 
Nikki Hanson Scarborough Athletic Club F40 43 38 728 of 4552 351 
Jill Camm Kirkstall Harriers F 43 40 1026 of 4552 351 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F 43 45 725 of 4552 351 14 
Guy Whitmore Todmorden Harriers M45 43 46 803 of 4552 351 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40 43 48 1134 of 4552 351 
Christopher Wilson Pudsey Pacers M45 43 49 781 of 4552 351 
Michael Brockway Wirral Athletic Club M 43 56 914 of 4552 352 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M50 43 58 720 of 4552 352 22 
Paul Berwin Unattached M55 43 59 880 of 4552 351 
Shane Nicholson City of Hull AC M40 44 05 739 of 4552 352 
Laura Boehm Leeds University F 44 06 839 of 4552 352 
Jason Harland Doncaster Athletic Club M40 44 06 861 of 4552 352 
Nicola Griffiths Eccleshill Road Runners F 44 15 820 of 4552 353 
Louise Skidmore Kirkstall Harriers F 44 20 1049 of 4552 353 
John Duffey Airecentre Pacers M40 44 35 783 of 4552 354 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M50 44 39 813 of 4552 354 
Joanne Forster Pudsey Pacers F45 44 40 841 of 4552 354 
Ben Hawley Wakefield Triathlon M40 44 49 1289 of 4552 355 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M 44 56 847 of 4552 355 
Andrew Byrom Pudsey Pacers M45 45 06 789 of 4552 356 24 
Claire Cullen Knavesmire Harriers F 45 13 1247 of 4552 356 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 45 20 1085 of 4552 356 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M40 45 28 986 of 4552 357 
Nicole Dillon Ilkley Harriers F 45 29 1093 of 4552 357 
John Richards Stockport Harriers M 45 36 1106 of 4552 357 
Angela Tamm Rothwell Harriers F35 45 42 1328 of 4552 358 
Alice Birdsall Norwich Road Runners F 45 44 922 of 4552 358 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 45 48 985 of 4552 358 25 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M35 45 53 944 of 4552 358 
Mary Egan Valley Striders F55 46 07 1350 of 4552 359 
Julie Raven Unattached F35 46 09 939 of 4552 359 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60 46 12 1024 of 4552 359 11 
Ian Beaumont Stadium Runners M50 46 22 1486 of 4552 360 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M35 46 23 869 of 4552 360 
Emma Radcliffe Leeds University F 46 26 1017 of 4552 360 
Antony Easton Horsforth Harriers M45 46 37 930 of 4552 361 
Josie Cram Morpeth Harriers F 46 51 958 of 4552 362 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55 46 55 913 of 4552 362 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M60 47 08 1087 of 4552 362 
Kirstan Butler Wakefield Triathlon F 47 17 1119 of 4552 363 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F35 47 20 1053 of 4552 363 
Stephen Rhodes Ilkley Harriers M 47 27 1232 of 4552 364 
Steve Flintoft Scarborough Athletic Club M 47 30 1137 of 4552 364 
Andrew Shield York Acorn Running Club M 47 32 1334 of 4552 364 
Abdulwahid Mosa Kirkstall Harriers M40 47 34 1029 of 4552 364 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M50 47 51 1070 of 4552 365 
John Odonnell Winston Runners M45 48 01 1384 of 4552 365 
Carlie Payling Goole Viking Striders F 48 33 1318 of 4552 367 
Jane Butler Otley Athletic Club F50 48 35 1313 of 4552 367 
Lucy Nowlin Valley Striders F 48 36 1348 of 4552 367 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F45 48 39 1058 of 4552 368 
Peter Mickleburgh UK Net Runners M 48 49 1496 of 4552 368 25 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50 49 04 1080 of 4552 369 
Angela Johnson Horsforth Harriers F55 49 25 1189 of 4552 370 11 
Kirsty Jones Ryton Tri F35 49 44 1435 of 4552 371 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M60 49 54 1167 of 4552 372 
Amnuay Scott Idle Athletic Club F40 50 03 1454 of 4552 372 
Richard Luscombe York Acorn Running Club M 50 23 1605 of 4552 373 
Keith Bancroft Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 50 25 1670 of 4552 374 
Cath Walls Fetcheveryone Running Club F 50 30 1201 of 4552 374 
Reid anthony james Haddow Otley Athletic Club M60 50 34 1501 of 4552 374 
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F40 50 37 1839 of 4552 374 
Alison Dooley Wetherby Runners F50 50 43 1343 of 4552 375 
Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers F60 50 49 1218 of 4552 375 
Lisa Davenport Idle Athletic Club F 50 51 1533 of 4552 375 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40 51 03 1293 of 4552 376 
Paul Basnett Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 51 15 1868 of 4552 376 
Francis Riley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60 51 23 1780 of 4552 377 
Ruth Kettle Pudsey Pacers M40 51 35 1352 of 4552 378 
Justin Newall Kirkstall Harriers M 51 35 1585 of 4552 378 
Martin McCleave Horsforth Harriers M45 51 36 1426 of 4552 378 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 51 37 1602 of 4552 378 
Fiona Fylan Wakefield Triathlon F45 51 40 1381 of 4552 378 
Hana Clitherow Truro Running Club F45 51 41 1441 of 4552 378 
Anthony Pugh Baildon Runners M 51 51 1593 of 4552 378 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M50 51 56 1479 of 4552 379 
Paul Hyde Selby Striders M50 51 58 2051 of 4552 379 
Alan Gregory Winterton Running Club M50 52 00 1517 of 4552 379 
Andy Earp UK Net Runners M45 52 05 1798 of 4552 379 
Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers F50 52 24 1847 of 4552 380 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F45 52 26 1448 of 4552 380 
Andy Opie UK Net Runners M35 52 27 1493 of 4552 380 
Julie James St Theresas F45 52 34 2023 of 4552 381 
Suzannne Riordan Horsforth Harriers F40 52 37 1402 of 4552 381 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M50 52 39 1582 of 4552 381 
Caroline Wilmore Selby Striders F40 52 44 1837 of 4552 381 
Rebecca Brodie Fitmums & Friends F 52 53 1617 of 4552 381 
Sabry Guen Pudsey Pacers M 52 56 1471 of 4552 382 
Matthew Boyle St Theresas M 52 57 2053 of 4552 382 
Lisa Mitchell Huddersfield Road Runners F 53 01 1643 of 4552 382 
Lynne p Fallon St Theresas F55 53 14 1771 of 4552 383 
Malcolm Quinn Unattached M55 53 23 2066 of 4552 383 
Emily Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40 53 27 1863 of 4552 384 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F45 53 34 1841 of 4552 384 
Kerry Granger Wigan Pheonix Runners F 53 37 1691 of 4552 384 
Mike Travis Horsforth Harriers M 53 50 1686 of 4552 385 
Claire Kok Hyde Park Harriers F 53 52 1941 of 4552 385 
Tomas Mildorf Valley Striders M 53 55 1515 of 4552 385 
Jane Roscoe Portishead Running Club F45 53 58 1742 of 4552 386 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 54 02 2143 of 4552 386 
Russ Hartley Dragons Running Club M45 54 04 2000 of 4552 386 
John Swallow Triathlon England M45 54 06 2155 of 4552 386 
Debbie Scott Selby Striders F45 54 06 2262 of 4552 386 21 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M35 54 14 1693 of 4552 387 15 
John Bradbury Ilkley Harriers M60 54 19 1809 of 4552 387 
Timothy Knighton Horsforth Harriers M 54 22 1688 of 4552 387 
John Bucktrout Valley Striders M55 54 25 2139 of 4552 387 
Julia King Eden Runners F55 54 32 2296 of 4552 388 
Eveliina Lehtonen Hyde Park Harriers F 54 39 2131 of 4552 388 
Laura Norman Wooton Road Runners F 54 40 2186 of 4552 388 
Mark Dorrington Horsforth Harriers M40 54 41 2093 of 4552 388 
Mark Raven Knavesmire Harriers M50 54 49 1901 of 4552 388 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45 54 51 2213 of 4552 389 
Simon Smallwood Keighley & Craven AC M45 54 54 1610 of 4552 389 
Allison Ricci Ilkley Harriers F45 54 55 1750 of 4552 389 
Emma Scanlan Rothwell Harriers F35 54 56 1978 of 4552 389 
Louise Browne Rothwell Harriers F35 54 58 1983 of 4552 389 
Deborah Tee Rothwell Harriers F35 55 06 2002 of 4552 389 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F40 55 10 1696 of 4552 390 
Rachel Friend Leeds University F 55 28 1713 of 4552 391 
Abigail Bailey Ilkley Harriers F 55 36 2327 of 4552 391 13 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M35 55 43 2287 of 4552 392 
Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers F50 55 45 1705 of 4552 392 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F40 55 46 1926 of 4552 392 
Alison Parker Dragons Running Club F50 55 57 2295 of 4552 392 
Joanne White Pudsey Pacers F 55 59 1761 of 4552 392 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F35 56 02 1770 of 4552 393 
Mike Salt Harrogate Harriers M40 56 05 2425 of 4552 393 
Andrea Springthorpe Roberttown Road Runners F 56 31 2346 of 4552 394 
Jane George Harrogate Harriers F45 56 35 2463 of 4552 394 
Michael Wilson Unattached M60 56 39 2375 of 4552 394 
Carol Barnes Stockport Harriers F40 56 45 2166 of 4552 395 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M60 56 48 2182 of 4552 395 
Richard Chester Harrogate Harriers M35 56 48 2251 of 4552 395 
Anthony Swanepoel Ilkley Harriers M45 56 57 2530 of 4552 396 
Bob Wilkes Valley Striders M70 56 59 2496 of 4552 396 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F50 57 15 2160 of 4552 397 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F45 57 17 2156 of 4552 397 
Sarah Turner Pudsey Pacers F45 57 20 1886 of 4552 397 
Jennifer Baird Chapel Allerton Runners F 57 24 1916 of 4552 397 
Ruth Webster Chapel Allerton Runners F 57 30 2034 of 4552 398 
Sharon Thomas Pudsey Pacers F40 57 35 1900 of 4552 398 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F35 57 36 2345 of 4552 398 
Leigh Gill Pudsey Pacers F45 57 42 1912 of 4552 398 
Natasha Hart Roberttown Road Runners F 57 46 2637 of 4552 398 
Helen Errington Dragons Running Club F 57 51 2279 of 4552 399 
Mike Thirsk Stockport Harriers M55 58 00 2292 of 4552 399 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F40 58 10 1975 of 4552 400 25 
Ged Peacock Otley Athletic Club M55 58 17 2373 of 4552 400 
Gillian Felton Valley Striders F45 58 25 1999 of 4552 401 
Anjuli Parmar Pudsey Pacers F 58 26 1990 of 4552 401 25 
Joanna Redman Dragons Running Club F 58 33 2390 of 4552 401 
Fiona Venner Chapel Allerton Runners F40 58 38 2235 of 4552 401 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70 58 41 2204 of 4552 402 
Erin Dawkins Hyde Park Harriers F 58 45 2426 of 4552 402 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F45 58 50 2323 of 4552 402 
Jenny St Romaine Halifax Harriers F40 59 02 2255 of 4552 403 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F 59 03 2514 of 4552 403 
Robert Chaplin Spenborough & District AC M40 59 14 2368 of 4552 403 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M55 59 16 2505 of 4552 404 
Iona Graham-Hagg Cambridge & Coleridge AC F45 59 22 2746 of 4552 404 
Sue Coghlin Sospan Roadrunners F45 59 23 2325 of 4552 404 
Keith Hale Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 59 28 2611 of 4552 404 
Mark Halliday Stainland Lions M40 59 29 2113 of 4552 404 
Gemma Storr Pudsey Pacers F40 59 29 2350 of 4552 404 25 
Tina Dickinson Horsforth Harriers F50 59 39 2291 of 4552 405 11 
Aamir Zaheer Bingley Harriers M 59 42 2121 of 4552 405 
Stephanie Millward Ilkley Harriers F45 59 47 2097 of 4552 405 
Claire Bray Pudsey Pacers F 59 52 2135 of 4552 406 
Nicola Smith Harrogate Harriers F40 59 57 2772 of 4552 406 
Martin Burnside Idle Athletic Club M50 59 59 2813 of 4552 406 
Keely Huddart Pudsey Pacers F 00 14 2907 of 4552 407 
Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers F40 00 27 2278 of 4552 408 
Joanne Smith Eccles Eccleshill Road Runners F 00 44 2830 of 4552 409 
David Weed Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 00 46 2932 of 4552 409 
Jude Owens Chapel Allerton Runners F35 00 49 2357 of 4552 409 
Christopher Harris Pudsey Pacers M 00 51 2636 of 4552 409 
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M50 00 55 2229 of 4552 409 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60 00 59 2529 of 4552 409 
Jane Howie Abbey Runners F35 01 00 2448 of 4552 409 
Michelle Hemsworth Valley Striders F40 01 02 2778 of 4552 410 
Tess Pavon Horsforth Harriers F40 01 21 2433 of 4552 411 
Mirelle Cox Kippax Harriers F40 01 27 2261 of 4552 411 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45 01 29 2268 of 4552 411 13 
Helen Cawkwell Keighley & Craven AC F50 01 29 2280 of 4552 411 
Lee Tiplady Stadium Runners M40 01 32 2318 of 4552 411 
Catherine Berry Ackworth Road Runners F40 01 34 2806 of 4552 411 
Gemma Lawrence Dragons Running Club F 01 43 2875 of 4552 412 
Caroline Parish Pudsey Pacers F 01 53 2333 of 4552 412 
Vanessa Magee Pudsey Pacers F40 01 54 2335 of 4552 412 25 
James Sparling Chapel Allerton Runners M40 02 02 2782 of 4552 413 
Paul Sugden Unattached M50 02 05 2898 of 4552 413 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F50 02 06 2480 of 4552 413 
Kevin Meakin Pudsey Pacers M55 02 07 2549 of 4552 413 
Amanda Connolly Airecentre Pacers F40 02 26 2526 of 4552 414 
Debra Tomlinson Pudsey Pacers F45 02 32 2878 of 4552 415 
Michael Picken Ilkley Harriers M35 02 44 2609 of 4552 415 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M45 02 51 2523 of 4552 416 
Nicola Wright Horsforth Harriers F 03 04 2866 of 4552 416 
Michelle Colley Horsforth Harriers F 03 06 2867 of 4552 417 
Carol Limbert Pudsey Pacers F40 03 28 2541 of 4552 418 
Katherine Phillips Bingley Harriers F 03 41 2531 of 4552 418 
Sean McEvoy Kirkstall Harriers M45 03 47 2677 of 4552 419 
Kirsty Settle Baildon Runners F35 04 05 3169 of 4552 420 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M55 04 13 2890 of 4552 420 
Deb Tudbury North Yorkshire Police Tri F35 04 24 2986 of 4552 421 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F35 04 59 2959 of 4552 423 16 
Karen Harkin Horsforth Harriers F40 05 10 2758 of 4552 424 
Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers M45 05 21 3126 of 4552 424 
Janet Smith Ilkley Harriers F40 05 25 2770 of 4552 424 
Laura Wood St Theresas F 05 28 3125 of 4552 425 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55 06 01 3019 of 4552 426 25 
Jody Wharton Horsforth Harriers F 06 10 3063 of 4552 427 
Katie O'Hara Horsforth Harriers F 06 10 3064 of 4552 427 
Keith West Valley Striders M50 06 14 3037 of 4552 427 
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M45 06 19 3222 of 4552 427 
Donna Hattersley Ilkley Harriers F35 06 26 2979 of 4552 428 
Michelle Snow Ilkley Harriers F 06 26 3067 of 4552 428 
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F 06 33 3277 of 4552 428 
Lizzie Medwell Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 06 46 3090 of 4552 429 
Jamie Stewart Horsforth Harriers F 07 07 2981 of 4552 430 18 
Elizabeth Allen Chapel Allerton Runners F40 07 11 3272 of 4552 430 
Paula Allaway Kippax Harriers F35 07 15 3071 of 4552 431 
Christine Miles Keighley & Craven AC F55 07 32 2861 of 4552 432 
Emily MacAulay Springfield Striders F 07 33 3405 of 4552 432 
Phyllis Cao Dewsbury Road Runners F40 07 35 3176 of 4552 432 
Alison Wade Meltham Athletic Club F35 07 36 2829 of 4552 432 
Michaela Graham Dewsbury Road Runners F40 07 43 3047 of 4552 432 
Joanne Knowles Harrogate Harriers F 07 51 3079 of 4552 433 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55 07 52 3156 of 4552 433 25 
Emma Elstone Lincoln & District Runners F35 07 56 2880 of 4552 433 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F50 08 02 3165 of 4552 433 
Arun Manoharan Valley Striders M35 08 13 3201 of 4552 434 
Antony Gibson Pudsey Pacers M 08 37 3258 of 4552 435 
Claire Corry Kippax Harriers F40 08 42 3202 of 4552 435 
Dawn O'Hara Dragons Running Club F40 08 46 3478 of 4552 436 13 
Amanda Canning Dragons Running Club F50 08 46 3479 of 4552 436 
John Linney South London Harriers M55 09 01 2994 of 4552 437 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40 09 09 3435 of 4552 437 
Rebecca Richards Ackworth Road Runners F35 09 21 3432 of 4552 438 
Paul Quigley Unattached M45 09 29 3301 of 4552 438 
Adelle Harrison Chapel Allerton Runners F35 09 43 3351 of 4552 439 
Michele Brookes Horsforth Harriers F40 09 43 3357 of 4552 439 
Alan Clarey Unattached M55 09 47 3438 of 4552 439 
Richard Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60 09 59 3490 of 4552 440 
John l Johnson St Theresas M70 10 17 3255 of 4552 441 
Jacqueline Hunt Valley Striders F40 10 29 3456 of 4552 441 
Natalie Ross Valley Striders F40 10 29 3458 of 4552 441 
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 10 43 3528 of 4552 442 
Angela Holmes Chapel Allerton Runners F35 11 04 3427 of 4552 443 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F50 11 26 3670 of 4552 445 
Selma Fitton Stainland Lions F45 11 33 3498 of 4552 445 
Dairine Nethercott Saltaire Striders F45 11 35 3680 of 4552 445 
Jayne Greensill Pudsey Pacers F40 11 46 3134 of 4552 446 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F50 12 04 3182 of 4552 447 
Linda Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F60 12 08 3433 of 4552 447 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F45 12 17 3160 of 4552 448 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M55 12 17 3186 of 4552 448 25 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 12 27 3611 of 4552 448 10 
Debbie Rookes East Hull Harriers F40 12 56 3291 of 4552 450 
John Tully Evenwood Road Runners M40 13 06 3694 of 4552 450 
Tracey Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers F45 13 16 3254 of 4552 451 
Carol Jagger Bradford Airedale F50 13 24 3394 of 4552 451 
Candy Gable Airecentre Pacers F55 13 33 3672 of 4552 452 25 
Catherine Greenhalgh Saltaire Striders F35 13 44 3798 of 4552 452 
Lucy Wall Pudsey Pacers F 13 45 3739 of 4552 453 
Jane Sanders Valley Striders F45 14 01 3581 of 4552 453 
Richard Newman Bingley Harriers M35 14 05 3518 of 4552 454 25 
Annabel Gratton Chapel Allerton Runners F 14 26 3499 of 4552 455 
Judith Meadows Chapel Allerton Runners F40 14 28 3633 of 4552 455 
James Parrish Baildon Runners M70 14 31 3545 of 4552 455 
Roy Appleyard Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 15 08 3654 of 4552 457 
Isaac Dell Kirkstall Harriers M55 15 15 3799 of 4552 458 
Aileen Hayman Kippax Harriers F40 15 25 3392 of 4552 458 
Louise King East Hull Harriers F45 15 58 3489 of 4552 460 
Dawn McCready Quakers Running Club F 16 03 3870 of 4552 460 
Danielle Hawnt Pudsey Pacers F35 16 46 3533 of 4552 463 
Elizabeth Bagheri Baildon Runners F35 16 49 3904 of 4552 463 
Kate Mitchell Stadium Runners F35 16 49 3919 of 4552 463 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F40 17 11 3741 of 4552 464 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M45 17 29 3631 of 4552 465 
Jennifer Tupman Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 17 35 3574 of 4552 466 
Helen Crosby Holmfirth Harriers F45 17 48 3960 of 4552 466 
Darren Duckworth Rodillian Runners M 17 59 3679 of 4552 467 
Jennifer Sword-Williams Valley Striders F40 18 01 3938 of 4552 467 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M 18 04 3868 of 4552 467 
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M60 18 07 3890 of 4552 467 
Rosalind Woods Jarrow & Hebb F35 18 37 3943 of 4552 469 
Daniel Albert Horsforth Harriers M55 19 21 3796 of 4552 472 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F50 20 05 3962 of 4552 474 
Carmen Dojahn-Wood Airecentre Pacers F45 20 17 3976 of 4552 475 
Vanessa Rolfe North Herts Road Runners F55 20 58 3884 of 4552 477 
Maria Elmieh Kippax Harriers F50 21 12 3930 of 4552 478 
Janice Ibbetson Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 21 24 4075 of 4552 478 
Caroline Faithwaite Horsforth Harriers F45 22 20 3871 of 4552 482 
Linda Braham Airecentre Pacers F55 22 31 3876 of 4552 482 
Anne Cooper Eden Runners F 23 07 4103 of 4552 484 
Claire Hougham Chapel Allerton Runners F 24 20 4071 of 4552 488 
Carole McDonald Kippax Harriers F40 24 33 3893 of 4552 489 
Helen Jackson Hyde Park Harriers F 24 33 4150 of 4552 489 
Zoe Tebbutt Pudsey Pacers F40 24 44 3984 of 4552 490 
Lucy Birch Kippax Harriers F35 25 12 3954 of 4552 491 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M60 25 38 4165 of 4552 493 
Frances Wilson Horsforth Harriers F50 25 40 4154 of 4552 493 22 
Kath MacKechnie Skipton Athletic Club F40 26 17 3979 of 4552 495 
Noel Butler Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 28 17 4271 of 4552 502 
Louisa Banks Ackworth Road Runners F35 28 32 4248 of 4552 503 
Clare Hill Ackworth Road Runners F35 28 32 4249 of 4552 503 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F45 29 09 4206 of 4552 505 
Neil Copley Fetcheveryone Running Club M 29 12 4294 of 4552 505 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40 29 42 4211 of 4552 507 
Samantha Morris Rochdale Harriers F35 30 34 4177 of 4552 509 
Andrew Green Kimberworth Striders M45 33 57 4223 of 4552 521 
Mandy Greenaway Wakefield Triathlon F45 34 28 4228 of 4552 523 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 36 31 4396 of 4552 530 
Catherine Stevenson York Postal Harriers F 38 26 4358 of 4552 536 
Robin Goldring Pudsey Pacers M35 40 59 4439 of 4552 545 
Doriann Brass Washlands Women Runners F70 58 06 4520 of 4552 603 
Tariq Mahmood Havering 90 Joggers M50 19 35 4552 of 4552 675 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2102&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019