View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1165349
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Birdsedge Challenge on the 8th Jul 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Shaun Dimelow Barnsley Athletic Club M40  34 26 1 of 122 241 
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M35  35 13 2 of 122 247 
Simon Newton Barnsley Harriers M  35 29 3 of 122 249 10 
Steve Rankin Sunderland Strollers M  36 05 4 of 122 253 
John Broom Barnsley Harriers M40  36 23 5 of 122 255 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  36 51 6 of 122 258 10 
David Palmer Steel City Striders M40  37 02 7 of 122 260 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  37 14 8 of 122 261 
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M50  37 25 9 of 122 262 
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M45  38 15 10 of 122 268 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M45  38 17 11 of 122 268 
Lee Rawson Fell Runners Association M40  38 39 12 of 122 271 
Ross McClelland Denby Dale Travellers M35  38 42 13 of 122 271 23 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45  38 47 14 of 122 272 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M45  39 57 15 of 122 280 
Steve Darby Barnsley Harriers M45  40 37 16 of 122 285 
Phil Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M35  40 48 17 of 122 286 25 
Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners M  41 02 18 of 122 288 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40  41 08 19 of 122 288 14 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M50  41 16 20 of 122 289 
Ryan Thompson Stainland Lions M  41 23 21 of 122 290 14 
Christine Oldfield Unattached M  41 34 22 of 122 291 
Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers M40  41 36 23 of 122 292 
Steve Blackford Denby Dale Travellers M55  41 47 24 of 122 293 10 
Penny Ditchfield Meltham Athletic Club F35  41 56 25 of 122 294 
Ian Rawson Fell Runners Association M45  42 00 26 of 122 294 
Philip Brown Unattached M35  42 13 27 of 122 295 
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M40  42 41 28 of 122 299 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F35  42 52 29 of 122 301 
Michael Tinker Unattached M40  43 14 30 of 122 303 
Lee Allen Barnsley Harriers M  43 42 31 of 122 306 
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M40  43 54 32 of 122 308 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M45  43 58 33 of 122 308 13 
Nichola Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F40  44 02 34 of 122 309 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M  44 26 35 of 122 311 25 
Mick Collinson Denby Dale Travellers M55  44 42 36 of 122 313 
Dan Denton Unattached M35  44 46 37 of 122 313 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M45  45 00 38 of 122 315 
Joanne Burgess Denby Dale Travellers F40  45 12 39 of 122 317 
Andy Oldfield Unattached M  45 45 40 of 122 320 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M40  46 10 41 of 122 324 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M60  46 19 42 of 122 325 
Matt Burton Penistone Footpath Runners M35  46 27 43 of 122 326 24 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M40  46 37 44 of 122 327 
Lesley Fisher Burnden Road Runners F50  46 44 45 of 122 328 
Tim Harris Dewsbury Road Runners M55  46 44 46 of 122 328 
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M60  46 47 47 of 122 328 10 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M55  47 19 48 of 122 332 14 
Ed Townend Denby Dale Travellers M  47 26 49 of 122 333 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40  47 35 50 of 122 334 
Dennis Learad Clowne Road Runners M60  47 42 51 of 122 334 
Catherine Banks Unattached F45  47 46 106 of 122 334 
David Brookes Unattached M55  47 53 52 of 122 335 
Tom Downing Unattached M35  47 58 53 of 122 336 
Fraser Sugden Barnsley Harriers M35  48 09 54 of 122 338 20 
Barry Tyas Meltham Athletic Club M55  48 20 55 of 122 339 
Haydn Platts Unattached M45  48 30 56 of 122 340 
Angela Sura Stadium Runners F  48 35 57 of 122 341 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M65  48 44 58 of 122 342 16 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Harriers F  49 02 59 of 122 344 25 
Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers F50  49 06 60 of 122 344 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  49 18 61 of 122 346 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M55  49 24 62 of 122 346 
Dawn Byram Stadium Runners F45  49 25 63 of 122 346 
Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M50  49 32 64 of 122 347 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45  49 37 65 of 122 348 17 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55  50 35 66 of 122 355 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45  50 58 67 of 122 357 
Nicola Garrity Holmfirth Harriers F35  51 24 68 of 122 360 
David Waite Unattached M45  51 27 69 of 122 360 
Jonny Thompson Unattached M55  51 31 70 of 122 361 
Niall Chambers Stadium Runners M50  51 35 71 of 122 362 25 
David Waugh Unattached M55  51 43 72 of 122 362 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M55  51 46 73 of 122 363 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F55  51 47 74 of 122 363 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60  51 55 75 of 122 364 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F  52 06 76 of 122 365 25 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 16 77 of 122 366 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F40  52 17 78 of 122 367 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M50  52 39 79 of 122 369 
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M35  53 17 80 of 122 374 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45  53 33 81 of 122 375 12 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60  53 44 82 of 122 377 
Paul Ogden Unattached F45  53 45 83 of 122 376 
Gail Tombs Abbey Runners F60  53 49 84 of 122 377 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M55  53 50 85 of 122 377 
Sinead Coffey Holmfirth Harriers F40  53 51 86 of 122 378 
Julie Harrison Holmfirth Harriers F40  54 16 87 of 122 380 25 
Iain Dunn Unattached M50  54 22 88 of 122 381 
Clare Wilkinson Denby Dale Travellers F35  54 25 89 of 122 381 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M50  54 28 90 of 122 382 15 
Lisa Steed Barnsley Harriers F40  54 35 91 of 122 383 
Bronwyn Morris Denby Dale Travellers F50  55 11 92 of 122 387 
Jamie Richardson Barnsley Harriers F  55 51 93 of 122 392 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50  55 59 94 of 122 392 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  55 59 95 of 122 392 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60  56 02 96 of 122 393 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M50  56 13 97 of 122 394 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F40  56 22 98 of 122 395 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40  56 31 99 of 122 396 
Martin Carr Unattached M40  56 40 100 of 122 397 
Neil Todd Barnsley Harriers M45  56 44 101 of 122 398 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70  56 45 102 of 122 398 
Emma Serjeant Holmfirth Harriers F  57 07 103 of 122 400 
Fiona Wilkin Stadium Runners F50  57 26 104 of 122 403 
Craig Docherty Unattached M45  57 27 105 of 122 402 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M60  57 53 107 of 122 406 
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F60  58 31 108 of 122 410 
Alison Barstow Denby Dale Travellers F50  58 37 109 of 122 411 
Sharon Docherty Unattached F40 00 02 110 of 122 420 
Toni Traynor Holmfirth Harriers F40 00 03 111 of 122 421 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M 00 47 112 of 122 426 
Kate Williams Spenborough & District AC F35 01 25 113 of 122 431 25 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F40 01 34 114 of 122 432 
Claire Platts Unattached F45 01 50 115 of 122 433 
David Peverelle Barnsley Harriers M55 02 21 116 of 122 437 
Louise Day Holmfirth Harriers F45 03 38 117 of 122 446 
Natalie Allen Holmfirth Harriers F 05 36 118 of 122 460 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F45 12 49 119 of 122 510 
Victoria Peverelle Barnsley Harriers F45 13 10 120 of 122 513 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 13 21 121 of 122 514 
Victoria Nock Barnsley Harriers F40 18 42 122 of 122 552 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2106&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019